Adrian Bello
Miami Marlins (CPX)C
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: S/R
5'11" / 165
DOB: 5/19/2006
(20 years, 3 months, 16 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 17 | 28 | 125 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 9.6% | 28.8% | .118 | .311 | .218 | .304 | .336 | .317 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 35 | 135 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 12.6% | 36.3% | .043 | .313 | .181 | .296 | .224 | .285 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | 30.8% | .000 | .250 | .182 | .231 | .182 | .217 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 18 | 38 | 148 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 12.2% | 35.8% | .039 | .307 | .181 | .291 | .220 | .279 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 19 | 43 | 178 | 4 | 28 | 32 | 8 | 20.2% | 19.1% | .167 | .333 | .275 | .427 | .442 | .432 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2% | 36.4% | .052 | .211 | .137 | .198 | .190 | .179 | 7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 20 | 41 | 149 | 2 | 17 | 25 | 12 | 13.4% | 18.8% | .127 | .340 | .278 | .383 | .405 | .382 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1% | 33.1% | .055 | .214 | .148 | .198 | .202 | .182 | 8 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 17 | 28 | 125 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 9.6% | 28.8% | .118 | .311 | .218 | .304 | .336 | .317 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 35 | 135 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 12.6% | 36.3% | .043 | .313 | .181 | .296 | .224 | .285 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | 30.8% | .000 | .250 | .182 | .231 | .182 | .217 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 18 | 38 | 148 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 12.2% | 35.8% | .039 | .307 | .181 | .291 | .220 | .279 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 19 | 43 | 178 | 4 | 28 | 32 | 8 | 20.2% | 19.1% | .167 | .333 | .275 | .427 | .442 | .432 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2% | 36.4% | .052 | .211 | .137 | .198 | .190 | .179 | 7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 20 | 41 | 149 | 2 | 17 | 25 | 12 | 13.4% | 18.8% | .127 | .340 | .278 | .383 | .405 | .382 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1% | 33.1% | .055 | .214 | .148 | .198 | .202 | .182 | 8 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 28 | 110 | 125 | 24 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .218 |
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 35 | 116 | 135 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .181 |
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 3 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 38 | 127 | 148 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 53 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .181 |
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 43 | 138 | 178 | 38 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 32 | 36 | 1 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | .275 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .137 | |
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 41 | 126 | 149 | 35 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 25 | 20 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | .278 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .148 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 28 | 110 | 125 | 24 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .218 |
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 35 | 116 | 135 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .181 |
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 3 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 38 | 127 | 148 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 53 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .181 |
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 43 | 138 | 178 | 38 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 32 | 36 | 1 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | .275 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .137 | |
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 41 | 126 | 149 | 35 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 25 | 20 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | .278 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .148 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 9.6% | 28.8% | 0.33 | .218 | .304 | .336 | .640 | .118 | 5.1 | .311 | 0.0 | 14 | -4.8 | .317 | 77 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 12.6% | 36.3% | 0.35 | .181 | .296 | .224 | .520 | .043 | 4.8 | .313 | -0.2 | 11 | -8.7 | .285 | 52 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | .182 | .231 | .182 | .413 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .217 | 18 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 12.2% | 35.8% | 0.34 | .181 | .291 | .220 | .511 | .039 | 4.5 | .307 | -0.2 | 11 | -10.2 | .279 | 49 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 20.2% | 19.1% | 1.06 | .275 | .427 | .442 | .869 | .167 | 6.9 | .333 | -0.3 | 36 | 8.4 | .432 | 130 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.2% | 36.4% | 0.17 | .137 | .198 | .190 | .388 | .052 | 3.6 | .211 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .179 | 7 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 13.4% | 18.8% | 0.71 | .278 | .383 | .405 | .787 | .127 | 5.1 | .340 | 0.2 | 25 | 0.3 | .382 | 104 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.1% | 33.1% | 0.16 | .148 | .198 | .202 | .401 | .055 | 3.9 | .214 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .182 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 9.6% | 28.8% | 0.33 | .218 | .304 | .336 | .640 | .118 | 5.1 | .311 | 0.0 | 14 | -4.8 | .317 | 77 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 12.6% | 36.3% | 0.35 | .181 | .296 | .224 | .520 | .043 | 4.8 | .313 | -0.2 | 11 | -8.7 | .285 | 52 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | .182 | .231 | .182 | .413 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .217 | 18 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 12.2% | 35.8% | 0.34 | .181 | .291 | .220 | .511 | .039 | 4.5 | .307 | -0.2 | 11 | -10.2 | .279 | 49 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 20.2% | 19.1% | 1.06 | .275 | .427 | .442 | .869 | .167 | 6.9 | .333 | -0.3 | 36 | 8.4 | .432 | 130 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.2% | 36.4% | 0.17 | .137 | .198 | .190 | .388 | .052 | 3.6 | .211 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .179 | 7 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 13.4% | 18.8% | 0.71 | .278 | .383 | .405 | .787 | .127 | 5.1 | .340 | 0.2 | 25 | 0.3 | .382 | 104 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.1% | 33.1% | 0.16 | .148 | .198 | .202 | .401 | .055 | 3.9 | .214 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .182 | 8 |

