Mavis Graves
Philadelphia Phillies (AA)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'6" / 205
DOB: 11/20/2003
(22 years, 11 months, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
25
N/A
2027
35+
Fastball
30 / 40
Slider
50 / 60
Changeup
30 / 45
Cutter
40 / 45
Command
35 / 60
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 6, Pick: 16, Ovr: 182 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| Signing Bonus: | $247,500 |
| High School: | Eastside HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
25
N/A
2027
35+
Fastball
30 / 40
Slider
50 / 60
Changeup
30 / 45
Cutter
40 / 45
Command
35 / 60
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 6, Pick: 16, Ovr: 182 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| Signing Bonus: | $247,500 |
| High School: | Eastside HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 34.0 | 11.91 | 7.68 | 1.06 | .388 | 56.8% | 50.0% | 17.4% | 7.68 | 5.83 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 20 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 84.0 | 12.54 | 3.86 | 0.32 | .359 | 67.9% | 45.5% | 5.1% | 3.64 | 2.99 | 2.73 | 3.04 | |||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 21 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 81.2 | 11.35 | 5.62 | 0.66 | .335 | 66.1% | 36.5% | 7.7% | 4.41 | 4.03 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 22 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 58.1 | 13.27 | 4.47 | 1.85 | .311 | 68.5% | 43.5% | 23.5% | 4.78 | 5.09 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 18.2 | 14.95 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .286 | 84.6% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 0.96 | 2.85 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 30 | 16 | 77.0 | 13.68 | 5.03 | 1.40 | .306 | 73.0% | 44.2% | 20.0% | 3.86 | 4.55 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 15.0 | 8.22 | 4.61 | 1.23 | .289 | 72.9% | 4.47 | 4.75 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 15.0 | 8.22 | 4.61 | 1.23 | .289 | 72.9% | 41.6% | 4.47 | 4.75 | 4.65 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 34.0 | 11.91 | 7.68 | 1.06 | .388 | 56.8% | 50.0% | 17.4% | 7.68 | 5.83 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 20 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 84.0 | 12.54 | 3.86 | 0.32 | .359 | 67.9% | 45.5% | 5.1% | 3.64 | 2.99 | 2.73 | 3.04 | |||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 21 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 81.2 | 11.35 | 5.62 | 0.66 | .335 | 66.1% | 36.5% | 7.7% | 4.41 | 4.03 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 22 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 58.1 | 13.27 | 4.47 | 1.85 | .311 | 68.5% | 43.5% | 23.5% | 4.78 | 5.09 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 18.2 | 14.95 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .286 | 84.6% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 0.96 | 2.85 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 30 | 16 | 77.0 | 13.68 | 5.03 | 1.40 | .306 | 73.0% | 44.2% | 20.0% | 3.86 | 4.55 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 15.0 | 8.22 | 4.61 | 1.23 | .289 | 72.9% | 4.47 | 4.75 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 15.0 | 8.22 | 4.61 | 1.23 | .289 | 72.9% | 41.6% | 4.47 | 4.75 | 4.65 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 0 | 4 | 7.68 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 163 | 35 | 33 | 29 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 45 | |
| 2024 | PHI | A | 7 | 6 | 3.64 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.0 | 368 | 77 | 41 | 34 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 117 | |
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 6 | 7 | 4.41 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.2 | 372 | 74 | 51 | 40 | 6 | 51 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 103 | |
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 1 | 7 | 4.78 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 254 | 50 | 38 | 31 | 12 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 86 | |
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 2 | 0 | 0.96 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 18.2 | 82 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 3.86 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 77.0 | 336 | 60 | 42 | 33 | 12 | 43 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 117 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.47 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 67 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 14 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.47 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 67 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 0 | 4 | 7.68 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 163 | 35 | 33 | 29 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 45 | |
| 2024 | PHI | A | 7 | 6 | 3.64 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.0 | 368 | 77 | 41 | 34 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 117 | |
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 6 | 7 | 4.41 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.2 | 372 | 74 | 51 | 40 | 6 | 51 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 103 | |
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 1 | 7 | 4.78 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 254 | 50 | 38 | 31 | 12 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 86 | |
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 2 | 0 | 0.96 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 18.2 | 82 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 3.86 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 77.0 | 336 | 60 | 42 | 33 | 12 | 43 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 117 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.47 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 67 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 14 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.47 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 67 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 11.91 | 7.68 | 1.55 | 1.06 | 27.6% | 17.8% | 9.8% | .271 | 1.88 | .388 | 56.8% | 150 | 117 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 12.54 | 3.86 | 3.25 | 0.32 | 31.8% | 9.8% | 22.0% | .236 | 1.35 | .359 | 67.9% | 87 | 66 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 11.35 | 5.62 | 2.02 | 0.66 | 27.7% | 13.7% | 14.0% | .237 | 1.53 | .335 | 66.1% | 117 | 107 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 13.27 | 4.47 | 2.97 | 1.85 | 33.9% | 11.4% | 22.4% | .227 | 1.35 | .311 | 68.5% | 98 | 104 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 14.95 | 6.75 | 2.21 | 0.00 | 37.8% | 17.1% | 20.7% | .152 | 1.29 | .286 | 84.6% | 19 | 56 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 13.68 | 5.03 | 2.72 | 1.40 | 34.8% | 12.8% | 22.0% | .210 | 1.34 | .306 | 73.0% | 79 | 92 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.22 | 4.61 | 1.78 | 1.23 | 20.7% | 11.6% | 9.1% | .246 | 1.46 | .289 | 72.9% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.22 | 4.61 | 1.78 | 1.23 | 20.7% | 11.6% | 9.1% | .246 | 1.46 | .289 | 72.9% | 4.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 11.91 | 7.68 | 1.55 | 1.06 | 27.6% | 17.8% | 9.8% | .271 | 1.88 | .388 | 56.8% | 150 | 117 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 12.54 | 3.86 | 3.25 | 0.32 | 31.8% | 9.8% | 22.0% | .236 | 1.35 | .359 | 67.9% | 87 | 66 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 11.35 | 5.62 | 2.02 | 0.66 | 27.7% | 13.7% | 14.0% | .237 | 1.53 | .335 | 66.1% | 117 | 107 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 13.27 | 4.47 | 2.97 | 1.85 | 33.9% | 11.4% | 22.4% | .227 | 1.35 | .311 | 68.5% | 98 | 104 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 14.95 | 6.75 | 2.21 | 0.00 | 37.8% | 17.1% | 20.7% | .152 | 1.29 | .286 | 84.6% | 19 | 56 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 13.68 | 5.03 | 2.72 | 1.40 | 34.8% | 12.8% | 22.0% | .210 | 1.34 | .306 | 73.0% | 79 | 92 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.22 | 4.61 | 1.78 | 1.23 | 20.7% | 11.6% | 9.1% | .246 | 1.46 | .289 | 72.9% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.22 | 4.61 | 1.78 | 1.23 | 20.7% | 11.6% | 9.1% | .246 | 1.46 | .289 | 72.9% | 4.75 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 1.74 | 21.3% | 50.0% | 28.7% | 4.3% | 17.4% | 38.8% | 28.2% | 32.9% | 98 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 1.54 | 25.0% | 45.5% | 29.5% | 22.0% | 5.1% | 47.4% | 23.9% | 28.7% | 75 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 0.94 | 24.5% | 36.5% | 39.0% | 24.4% | 7.7% | 45.5% | 24.4% | 30.1% | 106 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 1.12 | 17.6% | 43.5% | 38.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 40.7% | 28.1% | 31.1% | 81 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 1.78 | 26.5% | 47.1% | 26.5% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 25.7% | 37.1% | 79 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 1.22 | 19.4% | 44.2% | 36.4% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 27.6% | 32.4% | 81 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 41.6% | 37.8% | 4.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 1.74 | 21.3% | 50.0% | 28.7% | 4.3% | 17.4% | 38.8% | 28.2% | 32.9% | 98 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 1.54 | 25.0% | 45.5% | 29.5% | 22.0% | 5.1% | 47.4% | 23.9% | 28.7% | 75 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 0.94 | 24.5% | 36.5% | 39.0% | 24.4% | 7.7% | 45.5% | 24.4% | 30.1% | 106 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 1.12 | 17.6% | 43.5% | 38.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 40.7% | 28.1% | 31.1% | 81 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 1.78 | 26.5% | 47.1% | 26.5% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 25.7% | 37.1% | 79 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 1.22 | 19.4% | 44.2% | 36.4% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 27.6% | 32.4% | 81 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 41.6% | 37.8% | 4.65 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 48.9% | 52.6% | 25.8% | 23.2% | 13.8% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 32.1% | 65.6% | 47.1% | 47.9% | 76.3% | 65.6% | 44.8% | 48.1% | 16.2% | 15.0% | 31.2% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 42.6% | 68.5% | 47.0% | 13.4% | 17.0% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 41.7% | 60.9% | 46.1% | 16.3% | 17.9% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 41.3% | 56.9% | 47.6% | 17.8% | 17.5% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 41.6% | 59.9% | 46.4% | 16.7% | 17.8% | 34.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | CPX | 48.9% | 52.6% | 25.8% | 23.2% | 13.8% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 32.1% | 65.6% | 47.1% | 47.9% | 76.3% | 65.6% | 44.8% | 48.1% | 16.2% | 15.0% | 31.2% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 42.6% | 68.5% | 47.0% | 13.4% | 17.0% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 41.7% | 60.9% | 46.1% | 16.3% | 17.9% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 41.3% | 56.9% | 47.6% | 17.8% | 17.5% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 41.6% | 59.9% | 46.4% | 16.7% | 17.8% | 34.5% |

