Nolan Perry
Toronto Blue Jays (AA)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 195
DOB: 9/2/2003
(23 years, 2 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TOR |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 21 |
| GS | 20 |
| IP | 82.2 |
| K% | 36.0% |
| BB% | 9.8% |
| GB% | 39.8% |
| ERA | 2.50 |
| FIP | 3.27 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 12, Pick: 22, Ovr: 368 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $200,000 |
| High School: | Carlsbad HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Perry (concussion) struck out four and allowed one walk and no hits over three innings for Double-A New Hampshire on Thursday after being reinstated from the 7-day injured list. (8/7/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TOR |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 21 |
| GS | 20 |
| IP | 82.2 |
| K% | 36.0% |
| BB% | 9.8% |
| GB% | 39.8% |
| ERA | 2.50 |
| FIP | 3.27 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 12, Pick: 22, Ovr: 368 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $200,000 |
| High School: | Carlsbad HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Perry (concussion) struck out four and allowed one walk and no hits over three innings for Double-A New Hampshire on Thursday after being reinstated from the 7-day injured list. (8/7/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 38.1 | 11.97 | 3.76 | 0.94 | .393 | 51.4% | 40.4% | 9.5% | 7.28 | 4.05 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 46.0 | 11.15 | 7.63 | 0.39 | .306 | 76.2% | 38.9% | 6.1% | 2.93 | 4.40 | 4.25 | 4.47 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 21.0 | 13.71 | 2.57 | 0.43 | .189 | 75.3% | 45.9% | 8.3% | 1.71 | 3.13 | 2.49 | 2.82 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 30.2 | 13.50 | 3.23 | 0.88 | .369 | 77.6% | 38.2% | 13.0% | 3.23 | 3.17 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 31.0 | 11.32 | 4.35 | 0.87 | .222 | 86.8% | 37.9% | 12.0% | 2.32 | 3.89 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 82.2 | 12.74 | 3.48 | 0.76 | .273 | 80.6% | 39.8% | 11.7% | 2.50 | 3.13 | 3.27 | 3.49 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.21 | 3.98 | 1.24 | .294 | 71.7% | 41.1% | 4.51 | 4.53 | 4.45 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 38.1 | 11.97 | 3.76 | 0.94 | .393 | 51.4% | 40.4% | 9.5% | 7.28 | 4.05 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 46.0 | 11.15 | 7.63 | 0.39 | .306 | 76.2% | 38.9% | 6.1% | 2.93 | 4.40 | 4.25 | 4.47 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 21.0 | 13.71 | 2.57 | 0.43 | .189 | 75.3% | 45.9% | 8.3% | 1.71 | 3.13 | 2.49 | 2.82 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 30.2 | 13.50 | 3.23 | 0.88 | .369 | 77.6% | 38.2% | 13.0% | 3.23 | 3.17 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 31.0 | 11.32 | 4.35 | 0.87 | .222 | 86.8% | 37.9% | 12.0% | 2.32 | 3.89 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 82.2 | 12.74 | 3.48 | 0.76 | .273 | 80.6% | 39.8% | 11.7% | 2.50 | 3.13 | 3.27 | 3.49 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.21 | 3.98 | 1.24 | .294 | 71.7% | 41.1% | 4.51 | 4.53 | 4.45 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 2 | 3 | 7.28 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 180 | 46 | 34 | 31 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A | 1 | 1 | 2.93 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 207 | 35 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2026 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 1.71 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 78 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 3 | 3 | 3.23 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 126 | 27 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 0 | 1 | 2.32 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 121 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 2.50 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.2 | 325 | 52 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 117 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 2 | 3 | 7.28 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 180 | 46 | 34 | 31 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A | 1 | 1 | 2.93 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 207 | 35 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2026 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 1.71 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 78 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 3 | 3 | 3.23 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 126 | 27 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 0 | 1 | 2.32 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 121 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 2.50 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.2 | 325 | 52 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 117 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 11.97 | 3.76 | 3.19 | 0.94 | 28.3% | 8.9% | 19.4% | .284 | 1.62 | .393 | 51.4% | 146 | 81 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 11.15 | 7.63 | 1.46 | 0.39 | 27.5% | 18.8% | 8.7% | .210 | 1.61 | .306 | 76.2% | 72 | 104 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 13.71 | 2.57 | 5.33 | 0.43 | 41.0% | 7.7% | 33.3% | .114 | 0.67 | .189 | 75.3% | 35 | 50 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 13.50 | 3.23 | 4.18 | 0.88 | 36.5% | 8.7% | 27.8% | .237 | 1.24 | .369 | 77.6% | 68 | 65 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 11.32 | 4.35 | 2.60 | 0.87 | 32.2% | 12.4% | 19.8% | .162 | 1.03 | .222 | 86.8% | 49 | 82 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 12.74 | 3.48 | 3.66 | 0.76 | 36.0% | 9.8% | 26.2% | .180 | 1.02 | .273 | 80.6% | 52 | 67 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.21 | 3.98 | 2.06 | 1.24 | 20.8% | 10.1% | 10.7% | .250 | 1.42 | .294 | 71.7% | 4.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 11.97 | 3.76 | 3.19 | 0.94 | 28.3% | 8.9% | 19.4% | .284 | 1.62 | .393 | 51.4% | 146 | 81 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 11.15 | 7.63 | 1.46 | 0.39 | 27.5% | 18.8% | 8.7% | .210 | 1.61 | .306 | 76.2% | 72 | 104 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 13.71 | 2.57 | 5.33 | 0.43 | 41.0% | 7.7% | 33.3% | .114 | 0.67 | .189 | 75.3% | 35 | 50 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 13.50 | 3.23 | 4.18 | 0.88 | 36.5% | 8.7% | 27.8% | .237 | 1.24 | .369 | 77.6% | 68 | 65 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 11.32 | 4.35 | 2.60 | 0.87 | 32.2% | 12.4% | 19.8% | .162 | 1.03 | .222 | 86.8% | 49 | 82 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 12.74 | 3.48 | 3.66 | 0.76 | 36.0% | 9.8% | 26.2% | .180 | 1.02 | .273 | 80.6% | 52 | 67 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.21 | 3.98 | 2.06 | 1.24 | 20.8% | 10.1% | 10.7% | .250 | 1.42 | .294 | 71.7% | 4.53 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 1.05 | 21.1% | 40.4% | 38.5% | 16.7% | 9.5% | 53.2% | 24.3% | 22.5% | 75 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 1.27 | 30.6% | 38.9% | 30.6% | 24.2% | 6.1% | 30.9% | 31.8% | 37.3% | 110 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 1.42 | 21.6% | 45.9% | 32.4% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 36.8% | 57 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 1.13 | 27.9% | 38.2% | 33.8% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 38.2% | 23.5% | 38.2% | 66 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 1.00 | 24.2% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 32.0% | 12.0% | 45.5% | 30.3% | 24.2% | 87 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 1.13 | 25.1% | 39.8% | 35.1% | 23.3% | 11.7% | 41.9% | 25.6% | 32.6% | 72 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 41.1% | 38.2% | 4.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 1.05 | 21.1% | 40.4% | 38.5% | 16.7% | 9.5% | 53.2% | 24.3% | 22.5% | 75 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 1.27 | 30.6% | 38.9% | 30.6% | 24.2% | 6.1% | 30.9% | 31.8% | 37.3% | 110 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 1.42 | 21.6% | 45.9% | 32.4% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 36.8% | 57 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 1.13 | 27.9% | 38.2% | 33.8% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 38.2% | 23.5% | 38.2% | 66 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 1.00 | 24.2% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 32.0% | 12.0% | 45.5% | 30.3% | 24.2% | 87 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 1.13 | 25.1% | 39.8% | 35.1% | 23.3% | 11.7% | 41.9% | 25.6% | 32.6% | 72 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 41.1% | 38.2% | 4.45 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 68.8% | 55.9% | 30.0% | 30.3% | 9.6% | 39.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 28.9% | 66.1% | 43.8% | 42.5% | 78.2% | 65.0% | 39.7% | 54.1% | 15.3% | 15.0% | 30.3% | 16.6 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 34.2% | 61.5% | 46.0% | 49.1% | 89.6% | 67.1% | 41.3% | 60.3% | 15.1% | 17.9% | 33.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 47.3% | 67.7% | 48.4% | 15.3% | 15.7% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 46.5% | 66.2% | 57.9% | 15.7% | 16.3% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 34.2% | 61.5% | 46.7% | 49.1% | 89.6% | 67.0% | 41.3% | 54.8% | 15.4% | 16.5% | 31.9% | 18.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 68.8% | 55.9% | 30.0% | 30.3% | 9.6% | 39.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 28.9% | 66.1% | 43.8% | 42.5% | 78.2% | 65.0% | 39.7% | 54.1% | 15.3% | 15.0% | 30.3% | 16.6 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 34.2% | 61.5% | 46.0% | 49.1% | 89.6% | 67.1% | 41.3% | 60.3% | 15.1% | 17.9% | 33.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 47.3% | 67.7% | 48.4% | 15.3% | 15.7% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 46.5% | 66.2% | 57.9% | 15.7% | 16.3% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 34.2% | 61.5% | 46.7% | 49.1% | 89.6% | 67.0% | 41.3% | 54.8% | 15.4% | 16.5% | 31.9% | 18.5 |

