Ashton Izzi
Arizona Diamondbacks (AAA)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 165
DOB: 11/18/2003
(22 years, 11 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
9
N/A
2027
40+
Fastball
45 / 50
Slider
50 / 55
Curveball
40 / 50
Changeup
30 / 50
Cutter
45 / 50
Command
35 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (SEA) Jul'25 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 4, Pick: 20, Ovr: 126 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,100,000 |
| High School: | Oswego East HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: The Mariners traded Izzi to the Diamondbacks on Thursday alongside Brandyn Garcia in exchange for Josh Naylor, Jeff Passan of ESPN.com reports. (7/24/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
9
N/A
2027
40+
Fastball
45 / 50
Slider
50 / 55
Curveball
40 / 50
Changeup
30 / 50
Cutter
45 / 50
Command
35 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (SEA) Jul'25 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 4, Pick: 20, Ovr: 126 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,100,000 |
| High School: | Oswego East HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: The Mariners traded Izzi to the Diamondbacks on Thursday alongside Brandyn Garcia in exchange for Josh Naylor, Jeff Passan of ESPN.com reports. (7/24/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 18.1 | 6.38 | 3.93 | 1.47 | .397 | 63.2% | 47.1% | 10.0% | 8.35 | 7.12 | 6.68 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 110.2 | 7.73 | 4.80 | 0.33 | .285 | 75.6% | 44.1% | 3.4% | 2.85 | 4.56 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 47.1 | 10.27 | 3.99 | 1.52 | .344 | 66.9% | 46.4% | 17.4% | 5.51 | 4.89 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.2 | 8.46 | 2.28 | 0.98 | .296 | 63.8% | 42.0% | 10.3% | 3.58 | 3.74 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 75.0 | 9.60 | 3.36 | 1.32 | .325 | 65.9% | 44.7% | 14.7% | 4.80 | 4.46 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 83.0 | 7.92 | 2.28 | 1.30 | .323 | 75.4% | 44.2% | 14.0% | 4.23 | 4.69 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 47.0 | 7.66 | 2.68 | 2.11 | .351 | 65.5% | 36.3% | 20.4% | 7.09 | 5.95 | 6.33 | 5.26 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 130.0 | 7.82 | 2.42 | 1.59 | .334 | 71.3% | 41.1% | 16.4% | 5.26 | 5.95 | 5.28 | 5.00 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.97 | 3.22 | 1.30 | .301 | 69.0% | 43.3% | 4.99 | 4.86 | 4.79 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 18.1 | 6.38 | 3.93 | 1.47 | .397 | 63.2% | 47.1% | 10.0% | 8.35 | 7.12 | 6.68 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 110.2 | 7.73 | 4.80 | 0.33 | .285 | 75.6% | 44.1% | 3.4% | 2.85 | 4.56 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 47.1 | 10.27 | 3.99 | 1.52 | .344 | 66.9% | 46.4% | 17.4% | 5.51 | 4.89 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.2 | 8.46 | 2.28 | 0.98 | .296 | 63.8% | 42.0% | 10.3% | 3.58 | 3.74 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 75.0 | 9.60 | 3.36 | 1.32 | .325 | 65.9% | 44.7% | 14.7% | 4.80 | 4.46 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 83.0 | 7.92 | 2.28 | 1.30 | .323 | 75.4% | 44.2% | 14.0% | 4.23 | 4.69 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 47.0 | 7.66 | 2.68 | 2.11 | .351 | 65.5% | 36.3% | 20.4% | 7.09 | 5.95 | 6.33 | 5.26 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 130.0 | 7.82 | 2.42 | 1.59 | .334 | 71.3% | 41.1% | 16.4% | 5.26 | 5.95 | 5.28 | 5.00 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.97 | 3.22 | 1.30 | .301 | 69.0% | 43.3% | 4.99 | 4.86 | 4.79 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 0 | 2 | 8.35 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 93 | 30 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2024 | SEA | A | 6 | 5 | 2.85 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.2 | 482 | 95 | 43 | 35 | 4 | 59 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 95 | |
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 2 | 4 | 5.51 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 217 | 53 | 33 | 29 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3.58 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 117 | 27 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 26 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 4.80 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 334 | 80 | 48 | 40 | 11 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 80 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 3 | 4 | 4.23 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.0 | 341 | 87 | 40 | 39 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 2 | 4 | 7.09 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.0 | 219 | 64 | 38 | 37 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 5 | 8 | 5.26 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.0 | 560 | 151 | 78 | 76 | 23 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 113 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 0 | 2 | 8.35 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 93 | 30 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2024 | SEA | A | 6 | 5 | 2.85 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.2 | 482 | 95 | 43 | 35 | 4 | 59 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 95 | |
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 2 | 4 | 5.51 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 217 | 53 | 33 | 29 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3.58 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 117 | 27 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 26 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 4.80 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 334 | 80 | 48 | 40 | 11 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 80 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 3 | 4 | 4.23 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.0 | 341 | 87 | 40 | 39 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 2 | 4 | 7.09 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.0 | 219 | 64 | 38 | 37 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 5 | 8 | 5.26 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.0 | 560 | 151 | 78 | 76 | 23 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 113 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 6.38 | 3.93 | 1.63 | 1.47 | 14.0% | 8.6% | 5.4% | .357 | 2.07 | .397 | 63.2% | 153 | 126 | 7.12 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 7.73 | 4.80 | 1.61 | 0.33 | 19.7% | 12.2% | 7.5% | .227 | 1.39 | .285 | 75.6% | 61 | 100 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 10.27 | 3.99 | 2.57 | 1.52 | 24.9% | 9.7% | 15.2% | .275 | 1.56 | .344 | 66.9% | 117 | 104 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 8.46 | 2.28 | 3.71 | 0.98 | 22.2% | 6.0% | 16.2% | .245 | 1.23 | .296 | 63.8% | 80 | 85 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 9.60 | 3.36 | 2.86 | 1.32 | 24.0% | 8.4% | 15.6% | .264 | 1.44 | .325 | 65.9% | 103 | 97 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 7.92 | 2.28 | 3.48 | 1.30 | 21.4% | 6.2% | 15.2% | .274 | 1.30 | .323 | 75.4% | 72 | 83 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 7.66 | 2.68 | 2.86 | 2.11 | 18.3% | 6.4% | 11.9% | .317 | 1.66 | .351 | 65.5% | 123 | 115 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 7.82 | 2.42 | 3.23 | 1.59 | 20.2% | 6.3% | 13.9% | .291 | 1.43 | .334 | 71.3% | 90 | 95 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.97 | 3.22 | 1.86 | 1.30 | 15.0% | 8.1% | 6.9% | .277 | 1.47 | .301 | 69.0% | 4.86 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 6.38 | 3.93 | 1.63 | 1.47 | 14.0% | 8.6% | 5.4% | .357 | 2.07 | .397 | 63.2% | 153 | 126 | 7.12 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 7.73 | 4.80 | 1.61 | 0.33 | 19.7% | 12.2% | 7.5% | .227 | 1.39 | .285 | 75.6% | 61 | 100 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 10.27 | 3.99 | 2.57 | 1.52 | 24.9% | 9.7% | 15.2% | .275 | 1.56 | .344 | 66.9% | 117 | 104 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 8.46 | 2.28 | 3.71 | 0.98 | 22.2% | 6.0% | 16.2% | .245 | 1.23 | .296 | 63.8% | 80 | 85 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 9.60 | 3.36 | 2.86 | 1.32 | 24.0% | 8.4% | 15.6% | .264 | 1.44 | .325 | 65.9% | 103 | 97 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 7.92 | 2.28 | 3.48 | 1.30 | 21.4% | 6.2% | 15.2% | .274 | 1.30 | .323 | 75.4% | 72 | 83 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 7.66 | 2.68 | 2.86 | 2.11 | 18.3% | 6.4% | 11.9% | .317 | 1.66 | .351 | 65.5% | 123 | 115 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 7.82 | 2.42 | 3.23 | 1.59 | 20.2% | 6.3% | 13.9% | .291 | 1.43 | .334 | 71.3% | 90 | 95 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.97 | 3.22 | 1.86 | 1.30 | 15.0% | 8.1% | 6.9% | .277 | 1.47 | .301 | 69.0% | 4.86 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 1.10 | 10.0% | 47.1% | 42.9% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 42.3% | 22.5% | 35.2% | 116 | 6.68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 1.16 | 17.9% | 44.1% | 38.0% | 20.2% | 3.4% | 40.4% | 28.6% | 31.1% | 109 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 1.39 | 20.3% | 46.4% | 33.3% | 15.2% | 17.4% | 37.4% | 25.9% | 36.7% | 91 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 1.17 | 22.2% | 42.0% | 35.8% | 13.8% | 10.3% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | 85 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.31 | 21.0% | 44.7% | 34.2% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 40.8% | 24.2% | 35.0% | 89 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 1.23 | 20.0% | 44.2% | 35.8% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 40.4% | 25.7% | 33.9% | 96 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 1.06 | 29.3% | 36.3% | 34.4% | 13.0% | 20.4% | 40.3% | 28.9% | 30.8% | 98 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 1.16 | 23.7% | 41.1% | 35.3% | 13.6% | 16.4% | 40.3% | 27.0% | 32.7% | 97 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 43.3% | 36.0% | 4.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 1.10 | 10.0% | 47.1% | 42.9% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 42.3% | 22.5% | 35.2% | 116 | 6.68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 1.16 | 17.9% | 44.1% | 38.0% | 20.2% | 3.4% | 40.4% | 28.6% | 31.1% | 109 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 1.39 | 20.3% | 46.4% | 33.3% | 15.2% | 17.4% | 37.4% | 25.9% | 36.7% | 91 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 1.17 | 22.2% | 42.0% | 35.8% | 13.8% | 10.3% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | 85 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.31 | 21.0% | 44.7% | 34.2% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 40.8% | 24.2% | 35.0% | 89 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 1.23 | 20.0% | 44.2% | 35.8% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 40.4% | 25.7% | 33.9% | 96 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 1.06 | 29.3% | 36.3% | 34.4% | 13.0% | 20.4% | 40.3% | 28.9% | 30.8% | 98 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 1.16 | 23.7% | 41.1% | 35.3% | 13.6% | 16.4% | 40.3% | 27.0% | 32.7% | 97 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 43.3% | 36.0% | 4.79 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 33 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 40 | 111 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 138 | 119 | 56 | 24 | 695 | 1110 | 1805 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 64 | 46 | 28 | 7 | 298 | 520 | 818 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 34 | 29 | 18 | 4 | 133 | 273 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 98 | 75 | 46 | 11 | 431 | 793 | 1224 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 106 | 86 | 48 | 12 | 427 | 799 | 1226 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 57 | 54 | 46 | 7 | 282 | 543 | 825 | 88.2 | 14.4 | 9 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 163 | 140 | 94 | 19 | 709 | 1342 | 2051 | 88.2 | 14.4 | 9 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 33 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 40 | 111 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 138 | 119 | 56 | 24 | 695 | 1110 | 1805 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 64 | 46 | 28 | 7 | 298 | 520 | 818 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 34 | 29 | 18 | 4 | 133 | 273 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 98 | 75 | 46 | 11 | 431 | 793 | 1224 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 106 | 86 | 48 | 12 | 427 | 799 | 1226 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 57 | 54 | 46 | 7 | 282 | 543 | 825 | 88.2 | 14.4 | 9 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 163 | 140 | 94 | 19 | 709 | 1342 | 2051 | 88.2 | 14.4 | 9 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 68.2% | 68.9% | 15.1% | 21.2% | 5.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 44.0% | 80.6% | 41.9% | 8.5% | 17.3% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 47.9% | 76.3% | 43.3% | 11.4% | 15.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 49.5% | 74.6% | 42.7% | 12.6% | 17.2% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 48.4% | 75.7% | 43.1% | 11.8% | 15.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 48.5% | 78.1% | 48.7% | 10.6% | 16.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 27.0% | 72.2% | 50.9% | 72.4% | 90.8% | 86.2% | 52.8% | 54.3% | 7.0% | 14.9% | 21.9% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 27.0% | 72.2% | 49.4% | 72.4% | 90.8% | 81.5% | 52.8% | 50.9% | 9.2% | 15.9% | 25.1% | 18.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 68.2% | 68.9% | 15.1% | 21.2% | 5.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 44.0% | 80.6% | 41.9% | 8.5% | 17.3% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 47.9% | 76.3% | 43.3% | 11.4% | 15.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 49.5% | 74.6% | 42.7% | 12.6% | 17.2% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 48.4% | 75.7% | 43.1% | 11.8% | 15.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 48.5% | 78.1% | 48.7% | 10.6% | 16.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 27.0% | 72.2% | 50.9% | 72.4% | 90.8% | 86.2% | 52.8% | 54.3% | 7.0% | 14.9% | 21.9% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 27.0% | 72.2% | 49.4% | 72.4% | 90.8% | 81.5% | 52.8% | 50.9% | 9.2% | 15.9% | 25.1% | 18.1 |

