Lisbel Diaz
San Francisco Giants (AA)OF
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 204
DOB: 7/19/2005
(21 years, 3 months, 16 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
33
N/A
2029
35+
Hit
20 / 40
Game Power
20 / 45
Raw Power
45 / 55
Speed
50 / 50
Field
30 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (Cuba) Jul'23 |
| Birthplace: | Cuba |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
33
N/A
2029
35+
Hit
20 / 40
Game Power
20 / 45
Raw Power
45 / 55
Speed
50 / 50
Field
30 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (Cuba) Jul'23 |
| Birthplace: | Cuba |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 17 | 22 | 88 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 1 | 8.0% | 11.4% | .143 | .323 | .312 | .386 | .455 | .406 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 18 | 22 | 90 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 8.9% | 16.7% | .211 | .356 | .329 | .411 | .539 | .436 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 18 | 55 | 255 | 6 | 43 | 36 | 8 | 5.5% | 18.8% | .155 | .326 | .279 | .333 | .433 | .357 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 18 | 77 | 345 | 10 | 58 | 55 | 9 | 6.4% | 18.3% | .168 | .333 | .291 | .354 | .460 | .377 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 19 | 122 | 561 | 10 | 79 | 72 | 26 | 5.9% | 18.7% | .136 | .319 | .269 | .320 | .405 | .343 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 19 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .429 | .200 | .286 | .286 | .714 | .411 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 20 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15.4% | 0.0% | .273 | .364 | .364 | .462 | .636 | .489 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 20 | 6 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 14.3% | 17.9% | .375 | .188 | .250 | .357 | .625 | .413 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 20 | 87 | 360 | 21 | 54 | 71 | 9 | 3.6% | 16.7% | .246 | .289 | .284 | .312 | .531 | .361 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 20 | 22 | 94 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 8 | 2.1% | 26.6% | .091 | .234 | .193 | .213 | .284 | .219 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 20 | 118 | 495 | 26 | 68 | 94 | 20 | 4.2% | 18.2% | .224 | .277 | .267 | .300 | .491 | .340 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6% | 20.0% | .143 | .269 | .236 | .268 | .379 | .281 | 78 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 17 | 22 | 88 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 1 | 8.0% | 11.4% | .143 | .323 | .312 | .386 | .455 | .406 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 18 | 22 | 90 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 8.9% | 16.7% | .211 | .356 | .329 | .411 | .539 | .436 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 18 | 55 | 255 | 6 | 43 | 36 | 8 | 5.5% | 18.8% | .155 | .326 | .279 | .333 | .433 | .357 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 18 | 77 | 345 | 10 | 58 | 55 | 9 | 6.4% | 18.3% | .168 | .333 | .291 | .354 | .460 | .377 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 19 | 122 | 561 | 10 | 79 | 72 | 26 | 5.9% | 18.7% | .136 | .319 | .269 | .320 | .405 | .343 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 19 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .429 | .200 | .286 | .286 | .714 | .411 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 20 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15.4% | 0.0% | .273 | .364 | .364 | .462 | .636 | .489 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 20 | 6 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 14.3% | 17.9% | .375 | .188 | .250 | .357 | .625 | .413 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 20 | 87 | 360 | 21 | 54 | 71 | 9 | 3.6% | 16.7% | .246 | .289 | .284 | .312 | .531 | .361 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 20 | 22 | 94 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 8 | 2.1% | 26.6% | .091 | .234 | .193 | .213 | .284 | .219 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 20 | 118 | 495 | 26 | 68 | 94 | 20 | 4.2% | 18.2% | .224 | .277 | .267 | .300 | .491 | .340 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6% | 20.0% | .143 | .269 | .236 | .268 | .379 | .281 | 78 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 22 | 77 | 88 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .312 |
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 22 | 76 | 90 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .329 |
| 2024 | SFG | A | 55 | 233 | 255 | 65 | 44 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 36 | 14 | 0 | 48 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | .279 |
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 77 | 309 | 345 | 90 | 61 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 58 | 55 | 22 | 0 | 63 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 4 | .291 |
| 2025 | SFG | A | 122 | 516 | 561 | 139 | 93 | 32 | 4 | 10 | 79 | 72 | 33 | 1 | 105 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 26 | 6 | .269 |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 5 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 3 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .364 |
| 2026 | SFG | A | 6 | 24 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 87 | 341 | 360 | 97 | 57 | 17 | 2 | 21 | 54 | 71 | 13 | 1 | 60 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 7 | .284 |
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 22 | 88 | 94 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | .193 |
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 118 | 464 | 495 | 124 | 75 | 20 | 3 | 26 | 68 | 94 | 21 | 1 | 90 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 8 | .267 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .236 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 22 | 77 | 88 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .312 |
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 22 | 76 | 90 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .329 |
| 2024 | SFG | A | 55 | 233 | 255 | 65 | 44 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 36 | 14 | 0 | 48 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | .279 |
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 77 | 309 | 345 | 90 | 61 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 58 | 55 | 22 | 0 | 63 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 4 | .291 |
| 2025 | SFG | A | 122 | 516 | 561 | 139 | 93 | 32 | 4 | 10 | 79 | 72 | 33 | 1 | 105 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 26 | 6 | .269 |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 5 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 3 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .364 |
| 2026 | SFG | A | 6 | 24 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 87 | 341 | 360 | 97 | 57 | 17 | 2 | 21 | 54 | 71 | 13 | 1 | 60 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 7 | .284 |
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 22 | 88 | 94 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | .193 |
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 118 | 464 | 495 | 124 | 75 | 20 | 3 | 26 | 68 | 94 | 21 | 1 | 90 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 8 | .267 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .236 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 8.0% | 11.4% | 0.70 | .312 | .386 | .455 | .841 | .143 | 3.2 | .323 | -1.3 | 16 | 3.1 | .406 | 125 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 8.9% | 16.7% | 0.53 | .329 | .411 | .539 | .951 | .211 | 3.1 | .356 | -0.5 | 19 | 5.3 | .436 | 138 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 5.5% | 18.8% | 0.29 | .279 | .333 | .433 | .767 | .155 | 7.4 | .326 | -0.3 | 36 | 1.0 | .357 | 101 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 6.4% | 18.3% | 0.35 | .291 | .354 | .460 | .813 | .168 | 6.4 | .333 | -0.8 | 55 | 6.3 | .377 | 110 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 5.9% | 18.7% | 0.31 | .269 | .320 | .405 | .725 | .136 | 6.8 | .319 | 1.0 | 73 | -1.6 | .343 | 96 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .714 | 1.000 | .429 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .411 | 144 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 15.4% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .364 | .462 | .636 | 1.098 | .273 | 10.0 | .364 | 0.6 | 4 | 1.4 | .489 | 162 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 14.3% | 17.9% | 0.80 | .250 | .357 | .625 | .982 | .375 | 2.2 | .188 | -0.1 | 6 | 1.4 | .413 | 130 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 3.6% | 16.7% | 0.22 | .284 | .312 | .531 | .843 | .246 | 5.1 | .289 | -2.0 | 54 | 4.3 | .361 | 112 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 2.1% | 26.6% | 0.08 | .193 | .213 | .284 | .497 | .091 | 5.2 | .234 | 0.9 | 3 | -9.4 | .219 | 27 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 4.2% | 18.2% | 0.23 | .267 | .300 | .491 | .791 | .224 | 6.1 | .277 | -0.6 | 67 | -2.4 | .340 | 98 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 3.6% | 20.0% | 0.18 | .236 | .268 | .379 | .647 | .143 | 5.1 | .269 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .281 | 78 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 8.0% | 11.4% | 0.70 | .312 | .386 | .455 | .841 | .143 | 3.2 | .323 | -1.3 | 16 | 3.1 | .406 | 125 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 8.9% | 16.7% | 0.53 | .329 | .411 | .539 | .951 | .211 | 3.1 | .356 | -0.5 | 19 | 5.3 | .436 | 138 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 5.5% | 18.8% | 0.29 | .279 | .333 | .433 | .767 | .155 | 7.4 | .326 | -0.3 | 36 | 1.0 | .357 | 101 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 6.4% | 18.3% | 0.35 | .291 | .354 | .460 | .813 | .168 | 6.4 | .333 | -0.8 | 55 | 6.3 | .377 | 110 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 5.9% | 18.7% | 0.31 | .269 | .320 | .405 | .725 | .136 | 6.8 | .319 | 1.0 | 73 | -1.6 | .343 | 96 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .714 | 1.000 | .429 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .411 | 144 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 15.4% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .364 | .462 | .636 | 1.098 | .273 | 10.0 | .364 | 0.6 | 4 | 1.4 | .489 | 162 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 14.3% | 17.9% | 0.80 | .250 | .357 | .625 | .982 | .375 | 2.2 | .188 | -0.1 | 6 | 1.4 | .413 | 130 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 3.6% | 16.7% | 0.22 | .284 | .312 | .531 | .843 | .246 | 5.1 | .289 | -2.0 | 54 | 4.3 | .361 | 112 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 2.1% | 26.6% | 0.08 | .193 | .213 | .284 | .497 | .091 | 5.2 | .234 | 0.9 | 3 | -9.4 | .219 | 27 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 4.2% | 18.2% | 0.23 | .267 | .300 | .491 | .791 | .224 | 6.1 | .277 | -0.6 | 67 | -2.4 | .340 | 98 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 3.6% | 20.0% | 0.18 | .236 | .268 | .379 | .647 | .143 | 5.1 | .269 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .281 | 78 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 2.29 | 15.2% | 59.1% | 25.8% | 35.3% | 17.6% | 57.4% | 19.1% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 1.79 | 13.1% | 55.7% | 31.1% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 51.6% | 28.1% | 20.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 1.60 | 20.9% | 48.7% | 30.5% | 28.1% | 10.5% | 51.9% | 27.3% | 20.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 1.64 | 19.0% | 50.4% | 30.6% | 21.1% | 13.2% | 51.8% | 27.5% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 1.21 | 19.7% | 44.0% | 36.3% | 37.0% | 6.8% | 48.8% | 23.7% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 0.57 | 0.0% | 36.4% | 63.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 1.14 | 11.8% | 47.1% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 57.9% | 31.6% | 10.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 1.18 | 21.0% | 42.8% | 36.2% | 28.0% | 21.0% | 37.3% | 29.9% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 0.93 | 12.1% | 42.4% | 45.5% | 36.7% | 6.7% | 45.5% | 30.3% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 1.10 | 18.4% | 42.7% | 38.9% | 30.6% | 18.1% | 39.7% | 30.0% | 30.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 2.29 | 15.2% | 59.1% | 25.8% | 35.3% | 17.6% | 57.4% | 19.1% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 1.79 | 13.1% | 55.7% | 31.1% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 51.6% | 28.1% | 20.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 1.60 | 20.9% | 48.7% | 30.5% | 28.1% | 10.5% | 51.9% | 27.3% | 20.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 1.64 | 19.0% | 50.4% | 30.6% | 21.1% | 13.2% | 51.8% | 27.5% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 1.21 | 19.7% | 44.0% | 36.3% | 37.0% | 6.8% | 48.8% | 23.7% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 0.57 | 0.0% | 36.4% | 63.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 1.14 | 11.8% | 47.1% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 57.9% | 31.6% | 10.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 1.18 | 21.0% | 42.8% | 36.2% | 28.0% | 21.0% | 37.3% | 29.9% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 0.93 | 12.1% | 42.4% | 45.5% | 36.7% | 6.7% | 45.5% | 30.3% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 1.10 | 18.4% | 42.7% | 38.9% | 30.6% | 18.1% | 39.7% | 30.0% | 30.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 39 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 43 | 98 | 141 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 34 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 105 | 180 | 285 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 91 | 57 | 39 | 16 | 282 | 580 | 862 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 125 | 76 | 47 | 16 | 387 | 760 | 1147 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 177 | 146 | 79 | 54 | 672 | 1265 | 1937 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 17 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 27 | 48 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 66 | 112 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 118 | 100 | 58 | 28 | 383 | 831 | 1214 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 28 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 102 | 244 | 346 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 158 | 144 | 68 | 44 | 552 | 1168 | 1720 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 39 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 43 | 98 | 141 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 34 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 105 | 180 | 285 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 91 | 57 | 39 | 16 | 282 | 580 | 862 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 125 | 76 | 47 | 16 | 387 | 760 | 1147 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 177 | 146 | 79 | 54 | 672 | 1265 | 1937 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 17 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 27 | 48 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 66 | 112 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 118 | 100 | 58 | 28 | 383 | 831 | 1214 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 28 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 102 | 244 | 346 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 158 | 144 | 68 | 44 | 552 | 1168 | 1720 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 64.5% | 74.7% | 9.1% | 16.3% | 5.0% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 51.2% | 65.8% | 38.9% | 17.5% | 11.9% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 50.8% | 76.0% | 42.7% | 12.2% | 15.9% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 50.9% | 73.5% | 41.7% | 13.5% | 14.9% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 51.6% | 77.5% | 44.7% | 11.6% | 13.5% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 66.7% | 75.0% | 64.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 90.9% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 47.9% | 82.6% | 38.5% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 45.5% | 80.4% | 50.0% | 8.9% | 12.5% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 56.3% | 76.0% | 46.7% | 13.5% | 12.2% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 56.4% | 72.8% | 58.5% | 15.3% | 13.6% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 55.3% | 75.7% | 48.9% | 13.4% | 12.4% | 25.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 64.5% | 74.7% | 9.1% | 16.3% | 5.0% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 51.2% | 65.8% | 38.9% | 17.5% | 11.9% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 50.8% | 76.0% | 42.7% | 12.2% | 15.9% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 50.9% | 73.5% | 41.7% | 13.5% | 14.9% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 51.6% | 77.5% | 44.7% | 11.6% | 13.5% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 66.7% | 75.0% | 64.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 90.9% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | 47.9% | 82.6% | 38.5% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 45.5% | 80.4% | 50.0% | 8.9% | 12.5% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 56.3% | 76.0% | 46.7% | 13.5% | 12.2% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 56.4% | 72.8% | 58.5% | 15.3% | 13.6% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 55.3% | 75.7% | 48.9% | 13.4% | 12.4% | 25.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | LF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | LF | 34 | 34 | 306.2 | 78 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | LF | 77 | 77 | 676.2 | 142 | 7 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | LF | 4 | 4 | 38.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | LF | 28 | 28 | 243.0 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | LF | 7 | 6 | 53.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | CF | 11 | 11 | 88.1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | CF | 25 | 23 | 205.0 | 60 | 4 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | CF | 25 | 25 | 221.2 | 55 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | RF | 7 | 6 | 51.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | RF | 20 | 19 | 146.1 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | RF | 21 | 21 | 183.2 | 50 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | RF | 20 | 18 | 170.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | RF | 32 | 32 | 285.0 | 54 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | RF | 13 | 13 | 113.2 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | LF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | LF | 34 | 34 | 306.2 | 78 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | LF | 77 | 77 | 676.2 | 142 | 7 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | LF | 4 | 4 | 38.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | LF | 28 | 28 | 243.0 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | LF | 7 | 6 | 53.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | CF | 11 | 11 | 88.1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | CF | 25 | 23 | 205.0 | 60 | 4 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | CPX | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | CF | 25 | 25 | 221.2 | 55 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | RF | 7 | 6 | 51.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | RF | 20 | 19 | 146.1 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | RF | 21 | 21 | 183.2 | 50 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | RF | 20 | 18 | 170.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | RF | 32 | 32 | 285.0 | 54 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | RF | 13 | 13 | 113.2 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

