Zach Levenson
St. Louis Cardinals (AA)OF
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 211
DOB: 3/6/2002
(24 years, 2 months, 8 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 20 | 51 | 157 | 7 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 10.8% | 22.3% | .231 | .364 | .300 | .420 | .531 | .421 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | NCAA | 21 | 63 | 277 | 14 | 45 | 45 | 4 | 12.6% | 18.8% | .262 | .320 | .292 | .397 | .554 | .414 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 21 | 34 | 139 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 8.6% | 23.0% | .211 | .307 | .268 | .331 | .480 | .369 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 22 | 70 | 294 | 8 | 33 | 30 | 7 | 11.2% | 22.8% | .151 | .257 | .215 | .317 | .367 | .324 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 23 | 82 | 346 | 8 | 48 | 38 | 7 | 16.2% | 18.2% | .141 | .277 | .236 | .373 | .377 | .364 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 23 | 26 | 103 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 2 | 9.7% | 21.4% | .209 | .318 | .275 | .350 | .484 | .378 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 108 | 449 | 12 | 59 | 57 | 9 | 14.7% | 18.9% | .157 | .287 | .245 | .367 | .403 | .368 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 23 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .167 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .362 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .227 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3% | 23.5% | .130 | .273 | .222 | .301 | .351 | .289 | 86 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 110 | 440 | 10 | 45 | 47 | 4 | 9.1% | 23.9% | .120 | .261 | .211 | .291 | .331 | .277 | 78 | -1.9 | -13.6 | -4.2 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8% | 25.0% | .125 | .268 | .214 | .290 | .339 | .280 | 79 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 24 | 30 | 122 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 16.4% | 23.0% | .078 | .247 | .186 | .320 | .265 | .290 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6% | 24.5% | .116 | .265 | .210 | .293 | .326 | .277 | 77 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 20 | 51 | 157 | 7 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 10.8% | 22.3% | .231 | .364 | .300 | .420 | .531 | .421 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | NCAA | 21 | 63 | 277 | 14 | 45 | 45 | 4 | 12.6% | 18.8% | .262 | .320 | .292 | .397 | .554 | .414 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 21 | 34 | 139 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 8.6% | 23.0% | .211 | .307 | .268 | .331 | .480 | .369 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 22 | 70 | 294 | 8 | 33 | 30 | 7 | 11.2% | 22.8% | .151 | .257 | .215 | .317 | .367 | .324 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 23 | 82 | 346 | 8 | 48 | 38 | 7 | 16.2% | 18.2% | .141 | .277 | .236 | .373 | .377 | .364 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 23 | 26 | 103 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 2 | 9.7% | 21.4% | .209 | .318 | .275 | .350 | .484 | .378 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 108 | 449 | 12 | 59 | 57 | 9 | 14.7% | 18.9% | .157 | .287 | .245 | .367 | .403 | .368 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 23 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .167 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .362 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .227 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3% | 23.5% | .130 | .273 | .222 | .301 | .351 | .289 | 86 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 110 | 440 | 10 | 45 | 47 | 4 | 9.1% | 23.9% | .120 | .261 | .211 | .291 | .331 | .277 | 78 | -1.9 | -13.6 | -4.2 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8% | 25.0% | .125 | .268 | .214 | .290 | .339 | .280 | 79 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 24 | 30 | 122 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 16.4% | 23.0% | .078 | .247 | .186 | .320 | .265 | .290 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6% | 24.5% | .116 | .265 | .210 | .293 | .326 | .277 | 77 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 51 | 130 | 157 | 39 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 28 | 17 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .300 | |
| 2023 | MIA | NCAA | 63 | 233 | 277 | 68 | 36 | 17 | 1 | 14 | 45 | 45 | 35 | 52 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .292 | |
| 2023 | STL | A | 34 | 123 | 139 | 33 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .268 |
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 70 | 251 | 294 | 54 | 33 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 30 | 33 | 0 | 67 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | .215 |
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 82 | 284 | 346 | 67 | 45 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 48 | 38 | 56 | 1 | 63 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | .236 |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 26 | 91 | 103 | 25 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .275 |
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 108 | 375 | 449 | 92 | 59 | 19 | 2 | 12 | 59 | 57 | 66 | 1 | 85 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 7 | .245 |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 4 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 110 | 393 | 440 | 83 | 57 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 45 | 47 | 40 | 1 | 105 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | .211 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 | |
| 2026 | STL | AA | 30 | 102 | 122 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .186 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .210 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 51 | 130 | 157 | 39 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 28 | 17 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .300 | |
| 2023 | MIA | NCAA | 63 | 233 | 277 | 68 | 36 | 17 | 1 | 14 | 45 | 45 | 35 | 52 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .292 | |
| 2023 | STL | A | 34 | 123 | 139 | 33 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .268 |
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 70 | 251 | 294 | 54 | 33 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 30 | 33 | 0 | 67 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | .215 |
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 82 | 284 | 346 | 67 | 45 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 48 | 38 | 56 | 1 | 63 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | .236 |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 26 | 91 | 103 | 25 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .275 |
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 108 | 375 | 449 | 92 | 59 | 19 | 2 | 12 | 59 | 57 | 66 | 1 | 85 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 7 | .245 |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 4 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 110 | 393 | 440 | 83 | 57 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 45 | 47 | 40 | 1 | 105 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | .211 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 | |
| 2026 | STL | AA | 30 | 102 | 122 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .186 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .210 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 10.8% | 22.3% | 0.49 | .300 | .420 | .531 | .951 | .231 | 4.7 | .364 | -0.3 | 33 | 4.6 | .421 | 116 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | NCAA | 12.6% | 18.8% | 0.67 | .292 | .397 | .554 | .951 | .262 | 4.5 | .320 | -0.6 | 55 | 5.2 | .414 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 8.6% | 23.0% | 0.38 | .268 | .331 | .480 | .811 | .211 | 5.8 | .307 | -0.4 | 21 | 2.7 | .369 | 117 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 11.2% | 22.8% | 0.49 | .215 | .317 | .367 | .684 | .151 | 4.6 | .257 | -0.6 | 35 | -0.1 | .324 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 16.2% | 18.2% | 0.89 | .236 | .373 | .377 | .750 | .141 | 4.6 | .277 | -2.4 | 50 | 8.0 | .364 | 119 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 9.7% | 21.4% | 0.45 | .275 | .350 | .484 | .833 | .209 | 3.0 | .318 | -0.3 | 16 | 3.8 | .378 | 128 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 14.7% | 18.9% | 0.78 | .245 | .367 | .403 | .770 | .157 | 4.3 | .287 | -2.7 | 66 | 11.8 | .368 | 121 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .167 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .362 | 117 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .227 | 30 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.3% | 23.5% | 0.39 | .222 | .301 | .351 | .653 | .130 | 3.9 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .289 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.1% | 23.9% | 0.38 | .211 | .291 | .331 | .622 | .120 | 3.1 | .261 | -1.9 | 39 | -12.9 | .277 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.8% | 25.0% | 0.35 | .214 | .290 | .339 | .629 | .125 | 2.9 | .268 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .280 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 16.4% | 23.0% | 0.71 | .186 | .320 | .265 | .584 | .078 | 1.6 | .247 | -1.0 | 12 | -5.5 | .290 | 65 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 9.6% | 24.5% | 0.39 | .210 | .293 | .326 | .619 | .116 | 3.7 | .265 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .277 | 77 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 10.8% | 22.3% | 0.49 | .300 | .420 | .531 | .951 | .231 | 4.7 | .364 | -0.3 | 33 | 4.6 | .421 | 116 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | NCAA | 12.6% | 18.8% | 0.67 | .292 | .397 | .554 | .951 | .262 | 4.5 | .320 | -0.6 | 55 | 5.2 | .414 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 8.6% | 23.0% | 0.38 | .268 | .331 | .480 | .811 | .211 | 5.8 | .307 | -0.4 | 21 | 2.7 | .369 | 117 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 11.2% | 22.8% | 0.49 | .215 | .317 | .367 | .684 | .151 | 4.6 | .257 | -0.6 | 35 | -0.1 | .324 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 16.2% | 18.2% | 0.89 | .236 | .373 | .377 | .750 | .141 | 4.6 | .277 | -2.4 | 50 | 8.0 | .364 | 119 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 9.7% | 21.4% | 0.45 | .275 | .350 | .484 | .833 | .209 | 3.0 | .318 | -0.3 | 16 | 3.8 | .378 | 128 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 14.7% | 18.9% | 0.78 | .245 | .367 | .403 | .770 | .157 | 4.3 | .287 | -2.7 | 66 | 11.8 | .368 | 121 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .167 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .362 | 117 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .227 | 30 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.3% | 23.5% | 0.39 | .222 | .301 | .351 | .653 | .130 | 3.9 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .289 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.1% | 23.9% | 0.38 | .211 | .291 | .331 | .622 | .120 | 3.1 | .261 | -1.9 | 39 | -12.9 | .277 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.8% | 25.0% | 0.35 | .214 | .290 | .339 | .629 | .125 | 2.9 | .268 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .280 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 16.4% | 23.0% | 0.71 | .186 | .320 | .265 | .584 | .078 | 1.6 | .247 | -1.0 | 12 | -5.5 | .290 | 65 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 9.6% | 24.5% | 0.39 | .210 | .293 | .326 | .619 | .116 | 3.7 | .265 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .277 | 77 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 110 | 393 | 440 | 83 | 57 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 45 | 47 | 40 | 105 | 4 | 5 | 9.1% | 23.9% | 0.38 | .211 | .291 | .331 | .622 | .120 | .261 | -1.9 | .277 | -0.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 113 | 404 | 453 | 88 | 60 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 48 | 50 | 41 | 105 | 4 | 5 | 9.1% | 23.2% | 0.39 | .218 | .298 | .344 | .642 | .126 | .266 | -1.9 | .278 | -0.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 114 | 408 | 458 | 90 | 61 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 49 | 52 | 42 | 104 | 4 | 5 | 9.2% | 22.7% | 0.40 | .221 | .301 | .348 | .649 | .127 | .268 | -1.9 | .280 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 110 | 393 | 440 | 83 | 57 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 45 | 47 | 40 | 105 | 4 | 5 | 9.1% | 23.9% | 0.38 | .211 | .291 | .331 | .622 | .120 | .261 | -1.9 | .277 | -0.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 113 | 404 | 453 | 88 | 60 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 48 | 50 | 41 | 105 | 4 | 5 | 9.1% | 23.2% | 0.39 | .218 | .298 | .344 | .642 | .126 | .266 | -1.9 | .278 | -0.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 114 | 408 | 458 | 90 | 61 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 49 | 52 | 42 | 104 | 4 | 5 | 9.2% | 22.7% | 0.40 | .221 | .301 | .348 | .649 | .127 | .268 | -1.9 | .280 | -0.2 |

