
Brock Wilken
Milwaukee Brewers (AAA)3B
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 237
DOB: 6/17/2002
(24 years, 4 months, 16 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
35
N/A
2027
35+
Hit
20 / 30
Game Power
45 / 50
Raw Power
55 / 55
Speed
40 / 40
Field
35 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 1, Pick: 18, Ovr: 18 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $3,150,000 |
| College: | Wake Forest (Winston Salem, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
35
N/A
2027
35+
Hit
20 / 30
Game Power
45 / 50
Raw Power
55 / 55
Speed
40 / 40
Field
35 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 1, Pick: 18, Ovr: 18 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $3,150,000 |
| College: | Wake Forest (Winston Salem, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WAKE | NCAA | 19 | 47 | 208 | 17 | 41 | 44 | 0 | 11.1% | 17.3% | .339 | .262 | .279 | .365 | .617 | .418 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WAKE | NCAA | 20 | 60 | 293 | 23 | 61 | 77 | 0 | 11.6% | 24.2% | .331 | .284 | .272 | .362 | .602 | .403 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WAKE | NCAA | 21 | 66 | 320 | 31 | 90 | 82 | 1 | 21.6% | 18.1% | .462 | .338 | .345 | .506 | .807 | .539 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 21 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 14.3% | 21.4% | .238 | .400 | .333 | .464 | .571 | .472 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 21 | 34 | 150 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 18.0% | 21.3% | .149 | .379 | .289 | .427 | .438 | .402 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 21 | 6 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 8.0% | 36.0% | .348 | .250 | .217 | .280 | .565 | .360 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 21 | 47 | 203 | 5 | 27 | 29 | 4 | 16.3% | 23.2% | .188 | .368 | .285 | .414 | .473 | .407 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .667 | .534 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 22 | 108 | 471 | 17 | 58 | 51 | 1 | 13.4% | 28.2% | .164 | .248 | .199 | .312 | .363 | .321 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 109 | 475 | 17 | 58 | 51 | 1 | 13.3% | 28.0% | .165 | .249 | .200 | .314 | .365 | .323 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 22 | 12 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 25.0% | 29.2% | .294 | .667 | .412 | .583 | .706 | .550 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 23 | 79 | 344 | 18 | 46 | 46 | 2 | 20.1% | 27.0% | .263 | .267 | .226 | .387 | .489 | .413 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .183 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 24 | 15 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17.2% | 37.9% | .125 | .250 | .167 | .310 | .292 | .287 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 24 | 130 | 543 | 17 | 60 | 80 | 6 | 14.9% | 28.0% | .175 | .238 | .191 | .319 | .365 | .314 | .312 | 85 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10.5% | 32.7% | .168 | .254 | .192 | .284 | .360 | .287 | 80 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WAKE | NCAA | 19 | 47 | 208 | 17 | 41 | 44 | 0 | 11.1% | 17.3% | .339 | .262 | .279 | .365 | .617 | .418 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WAKE | NCAA | 20 | 60 | 293 | 23 | 61 | 77 | 0 | 11.6% | 24.2% | .331 | .284 | .272 | .362 | .602 | .403 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WAKE | NCAA | 21 | 66 | 320 | 31 | 90 | 82 | 1 | 21.6% | 18.1% | .462 | .338 | .345 | .506 | .807 | .539 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 21 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 14.3% | 21.4% | .238 | .400 | .333 | .464 | .571 | .472 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 21 | 34 | 150 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 18.0% | 21.3% | .149 | .379 | .289 | .427 | .438 | .402 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 21 | 6 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 8.0% | 36.0% | .348 | .250 | .217 | .280 | .565 | .360 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 21 | 47 | 203 | 5 | 27 | 29 | 4 | 16.3% | 23.2% | .188 | .368 | .285 | .414 | .473 | .407 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .667 | .534 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 22 | 108 | 471 | 17 | 58 | 51 | 1 | 13.4% | 28.2% | .164 | .248 | .199 | .312 | .363 | .321 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 109 | 475 | 17 | 58 | 51 | 1 | 13.3% | 28.0% | .165 | .249 | .200 | .314 | .365 | .323 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 22 | 12 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 25.0% | 29.2% | .294 | .667 | .412 | .583 | .706 | .550 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 23 | 79 | 344 | 18 | 46 | 46 | 2 | 20.1% | 27.0% | .263 | .267 | .226 | .387 | .489 | .413 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .183 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 24 | 15 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17.2% | 37.9% | .125 | .250 | .167 | .310 | .292 | .287 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 24 | 130 | 543 | 17 | 60 | 80 | 6 | 14.9% | 28.0% | .175 | .238 | .191 | .319 | .365 | .314 | .312 | 85 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10.5% | 32.7% | .168 | .254 | .192 | .284 | .360 | .287 | 80 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WAKE | NCAA | 47 | 183 | 208 | 51 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 17 | 41 | 44 | 23 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .279 | |
| 2022 | WAKE | NCAA | 60 | 254 | 293 | 69 | 32 | 13 | 1 | 23 | 61 | 77 | 34 | 71 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .272 | |
| 2023 | WAKE | NCAA | 66 | 238 | 320 | 82 | 35 | 15 | 1 | 31 | 90 | 82 | 69 | 58 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .345 | |
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 7 | 21 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 34 | 121 | 150 | 35 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 27 | 1 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .289 |
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 6 | 23 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .217 |
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 47 | 165 | 203 | 47 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 29 | 33 | 1 | 47 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .285 |
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 108 | 402 | 471 | 80 | 48 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 58 | 51 | 63 | 0 | 133 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .199 |
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 109 | 405 | 475 | 81 | 48 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 58 | 51 | 63 | 0 | 133 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 12 | 17 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .412 |
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 79 | 270 | 344 | 61 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 18 | 46 | 46 | 69 | 0 | 93 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .226 |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 15 | 24 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 130 | 446 | 543 | 85 | 43 | 23 | 2 | 17 | 60 | 80 | 81 | 0 | 152 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | .191 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WAKE | NCAA | 47 | 183 | 208 | 51 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 17 | 41 | 44 | 23 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .279 | |
| 2022 | WAKE | NCAA | 60 | 254 | 293 | 69 | 32 | 13 | 1 | 23 | 61 | 77 | 34 | 71 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .272 | |
| 2023 | WAKE | NCAA | 66 | 238 | 320 | 82 | 35 | 15 | 1 | 31 | 90 | 82 | 69 | 58 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .345 | |
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 7 | 21 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 34 | 121 | 150 | 35 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 27 | 1 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .289 |
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 6 | 23 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .217 |
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 47 | 165 | 203 | 47 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 29 | 33 | 1 | 47 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .285 |
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 108 | 402 | 471 | 80 | 48 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 58 | 51 | 63 | 0 | 133 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .199 |
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 109 | 405 | 475 | 81 | 48 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 58 | 51 | 63 | 0 | 133 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 12 | 17 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .412 |
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 79 | 270 | 344 | 61 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 18 | 46 | 46 | 69 | 0 | 93 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .226 |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 15 | 24 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 130 | 446 | 543 | 85 | 43 | 23 | 2 | 17 | 60 | 80 | 81 | 0 | 152 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | .191 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WAKE | NCAA | 11.1% | 17.3% | 0.64 | .279 | .365 | .617 | .983 | .339 | 2.1 | .262 | -0.1 | 42 | 10.2 | .418 | 132 | |||||||
| 2022 | WAKE | NCAA | 11.6% | 24.2% | 0.48 | .272 | .362 | .602 | .964 | .331 | 3.5 | .284 | -0.3 | 56 | 3.5 | .403 | 107 | |||||||
| 2023 | WAKE | NCAA | 21.6% | 18.1% | 1.19 | .345 | .506 | .807 | 1.313 | .462 | 4.5 | .338 | -0.4 | 101 | 43.5 | .539 | 176 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 14.3% | 21.4% | 0.67 | .333 | .464 | .571 | 1.036 | .238 | 6.6 | .400 | 0.1 | 7 | 2.5 | .472 | 154 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 18.0% | 21.3% | 0.84 | .289 | .427 | .438 | .865 | .149 | 6.7 | .379 | 0.2 | 27 | 8.8 | .402 | 147 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 8.0% | 36.0% | 0.22 | .217 | .280 | .565 | .845 | .348 | 0.8 | .250 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.4 | .360 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 16.3% | 23.2% | 0.70 | .285 | .414 | .473 | .887 | .188 | 6.5 | .368 | 0.3 | 38 | 11.8 | .407 | 143 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .333 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .534 | 193 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 13.4% | 28.2% | 0.47 | .199 | .312 | .363 | .675 | .164 | 2.3 | .248 | -1.3 | 54 | 2.5 | .321 | 102 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 13.3% | 28.0% | 0.47 | .200 | .314 | .365 | .679 | .165 | 2.3 | .249 | -1.3 | 56 | 3.1 | .323 | 103 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 25.0% | 29.2% | 0.86 | .412 | .583 | .706 | 1.289 | .294 | 0.1 | .667 | -0.1 | 8 | 4.4 | .550 | 239 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 20.1% | 27.0% | 0.74 | .226 | .387 | .489 | .876 | .263 | 2.5 | .267 | -0.7 | 60 | 22.8 | .413 | 158 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .183 | -5 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 17.2% | 37.9% | 0.45 | .167 | .310 | .292 | .602 | .125 | 0.3 | .250 | -0.1 | 3 | -1.3 | .287 | 62 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 14.9% | 28.0% | 0.53 | .191 | .319 | .365 | .684 | .175 | 4.5 | .238 | 0.1 | 60 | -13.2 | .314 | 85 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.5% | 32.7% | 0.32 | .192 | .284 | .360 | .644 | .168 | 3.6 | .254 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .287 | 80 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WAKE | NCAA | 11.1% | 17.3% | 0.64 | .279 | .365 | .617 | .983 | .339 | 2.1 | .262 | -0.1 | 42 | 10.2 | .418 | 132 | |||||||
| 2022 | WAKE | NCAA | 11.6% | 24.2% | 0.48 | .272 | .362 | .602 | .964 | .331 | 3.5 | .284 | -0.3 | 56 | 3.5 | .403 | 107 | |||||||
| 2023 | WAKE | NCAA | 21.6% | 18.1% | 1.19 | .345 | .506 | .807 | 1.313 | .462 | 4.5 | .338 | -0.4 | 101 | 43.5 | .539 | 176 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 14.3% | 21.4% | 0.67 | .333 | .464 | .571 | 1.036 | .238 | 6.6 | .400 | 0.1 | 7 | 2.5 | .472 | 154 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 18.0% | 21.3% | 0.84 | .289 | .427 | .438 | .865 | .149 | 6.7 | .379 | 0.2 | 27 | 8.8 | .402 | 147 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 8.0% | 36.0% | 0.22 | .217 | .280 | .565 | .845 | .348 | 0.8 | .250 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.4 | .360 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 16.3% | 23.2% | 0.70 | .285 | .414 | .473 | .887 | .188 | 6.5 | .368 | 0.3 | 38 | 11.8 | .407 | 143 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .333 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .534 | 193 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 13.4% | 28.2% | 0.47 | .199 | .312 | .363 | .675 | .164 | 2.3 | .248 | -1.3 | 54 | 2.5 | .321 | 102 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 13.3% | 28.0% | 0.47 | .200 | .314 | .365 | .679 | .165 | 2.3 | .249 | -1.3 | 56 | 3.1 | .323 | 103 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 25.0% | 29.2% | 0.86 | .412 | .583 | .706 | 1.289 | .294 | 0.1 | .667 | -0.1 | 8 | 4.4 | .550 | 239 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 20.1% | 27.0% | 0.74 | .226 | .387 | .489 | .876 | .263 | 2.5 | .267 | -0.7 | 60 | 22.8 | .413 | 158 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .183 | -5 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 17.2% | 37.9% | 0.45 | .167 | .310 | .292 | .602 | .125 | 0.3 | .250 | -0.1 | 3 | -1.3 | .287 | 62 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 14.9% | 28.0% | 0.53 | .191 | .319 | .365 | .684 | .175 | 4.5 | .238 | 0.1 | 60 | -13.2 | .314 | 85 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.5% | 32.7% | 0.32 | .192 | .284 | .360 | .644 | .168 | 3.6 | .254 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .287 | 80 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 0.72 | 27.9% | 30.2% | 41.9% | 30.6% | 5.6% | 56.2% | 18.0% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 0.70 | 25.4% | 30.7% | 43.9% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 56.3% | 20.2% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 0.82 | 18.4% | 36.8% | 44.7% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 50.2% | 19.9% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 0.84 | 18.6% | 37.2% | 44.2% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 50.7% | 19.7% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 0.82 | 21.6% | 35.2% | 43.2% | 22.4% | 23.7% | 55.3% | 24.6% | 20.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 76.9% | 15.4% | 7.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 0.62 | 22.5% | 29.5% | 48.0% | 21.7% | 11.9% | 48.2% | 24.1% | 27.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 0.72 | 27.9% | 30.2% | 41.9% | 30.6% | 5.6% | 56.2% | 18.0% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 0.70 | 25.4% | 30.7% | 43.9% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 56.3% | 20.2% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 0.82 | 18.4% | 36.8% | 44.7% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 50.2% | 19.9% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 0.84 | 18.6% | 37.2% | 44.2% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 50.7% | 19.7% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 0.82 | 21.6% | 35.2% | 43.2% | 22.4% | 23.7% | 55.3% | 24.6% | 20.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 76.9% | 15.4% | 7.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 0.62 | 22.5% | 29.5% | 48.0% | 21.7% | 11.9% | 48.2% | 24.1% | 27.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 36 | 56 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 26 | 36 | 24 | 11 | 258 | 370 | 628 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 57 | 89 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 35 | 50 | 29 | 15 | 310 | 463 | 773 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 98 | 119 | 49 | 32 | 740 | 1171 | 1911 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 100 | 119 | 50 | 32 | 741 | 1174 | 1915 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 42 | 47 | 89 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 62 | 76 | 38 | 17 | 642 | 841 | 1483 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 23 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 63 | 75 | 138 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 88 | 143 | 67 | 31 | 944 | 1315 | 2259 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 36 | 56 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 26 | 36 | 24 | 11 | 258 | 370 | 628 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 57 | 89 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 35 | 50 | 29 | 15 | 310 | 463 | 773 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 98 | 119 | 49 | 32 | 740 | 1171 | 1911 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 100 | 119 | 50 | 32 | 741 | 1174 | 1915 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 42 | 47 | 89 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 62 | 76 | 38 | 17 | 642 | 841 | 1483 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 23 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 63 | 75 | 138 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 88 | 143 | 67 | 31 | 944 | 1315 | 2259 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 60.7% | 47.1% | 21.4% | 32.1% | 3.6% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 38.9% | 75.4% | 54.0% | 9.6% | 20.1% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 40.4% | 72.2% | 40.0% | 11.2% | 23.6% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 40.6% | 72.0% | 47.8% | 11.4% | 19.3% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 40.5% | 70.9% | 49.5% | 11.8% | 20.7% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 40.6% | 71.0% | 49.1% | 11.7% | 20.7% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 38.2% | 61.8% | 41.7% | 14.6% | 14.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 34.1% | 72.5% | 47.1% | 9.4% | 22.6% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 39.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 22.7% | 40.7% | 30.4% | 35.3% | 83.3% | 64.3% | 44.0% | 51.7% | 10.9% | 23.9% | 34.8% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 20.4% | 55.4% | 37.9% | 50.7% | 83.9% | 74.8% | 50.0% | 47.1% | 9.6% | 20.3% | 29.8% | 19.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 60.7% | 47.1% | 21.4% | 32.1% | 3.6% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 38.9% | 75.4% | 54.0% | 9.6% | 20.1% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 40.4% | 72.2% | 40.0% | 11.2% | 23.6% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 40.6% | 72.0% | 47.8% | 11.4% | 19.3% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 40.5% | 70.9% | 49.5% | 11.8% | 20.7% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 40.6% | 71.0% | 49.1% | 11.7% | 20.7% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 38.2% | 61.8% | 41.7% | 14.6% | 14.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 34.1% | 72.5% | 47.1% | 9.4% | 22.6% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 39.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 22.7% | 40.7% | 30.4% | 35.3% | 83.3% | 64.3% | 44.0% | 51.7% | 10.9% | 23.9% | 34.8% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 20.4% | 55.4% | 37.9% | 50.7% | 83.9% | 74.8% | 50.0% | 47.1% | 9.6% | 20.3% | 29.8% | 19.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 1B | 72 | 72 | 617.1 | 518 | 23 | 2 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 3B | 6 | 6 | 44.0 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 3B | 27 | 27 | 236.2 | 17 | 47 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 3B | 82 | 82 | 715.2 | 53 | 109 | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 3B | 58 | 58 | 504.0 | 37 | 75 | 8 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 3B | 46 | 46 | 402.2 | 35 | 69 | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | DH | 26 | 26 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 1B | 72 | 72 | 617.1 | 518 | 23 | 2 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 3B | 6 | 6 | 44.0 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 3B | 27 | 27 | 236.2 | 17 | 47 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 3B | 82 | 82 | 715.2 | 53 | 109 | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 3B | 58 | 58 | 504.0 | 37 | 75 | 8 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 3B | 46 | 46 | 402.2 | 35 | 69 | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | DH | 26 | 26 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

