
Mitch Jebb
Pittsburgh Pirates (AAA)2B/OF
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 185
DOB: 5/13/2002
(24 years, 1 day)
2B/OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MSU | NCAA | 19 | 43 | 182 | 0 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 6.6% | 13.2% | .086 | .324 | .276 | .330 | .362 | .324 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MSU | NCAA | 20 | 54 | 262 | 6 | 38 | 46 | 20 | 14.5% | 6.1% | .155 | .362 | .356 | .448 | .511 | .439 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MSU | NCAA | 21 | 50 | 241 | 1 | 41 | 36 | 14 | 13.3% | 11.6% | .158 | .385 | .337 | .438 | .495 | .429 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 21 | 34 | 153 | 1 | 26 | 13 | 11 | 11.1% | 7.2% | .102 | .308 | .297 | .382 | .398 | .373 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 113 | 497 | 6 | 76 | 42 | 43 | 11.3% | 19.1% | .102 | .309 | .253 | .341 | .355 | .328 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 23 | 122 | 513 | 0 | 55 | 34 | 33 | 11.5% | 10.9% | .052 | .300 | .265 | .350 | .317 | .316 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 24 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 16.7% | .125 | .308 | .250 | .333 | .375 | .319 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6% | 15.4% | .075 | .281 | .239 | .309 | .314 | .279 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 121 | 495 | 0 | 47 | 33 | 17 | 8.1% | 12.9% | .050 | .284 | .245 | .308 | .295 | .271 | 69 | 1.3 | -16.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 18.0% | .078 | .286 | .237 | .301 | .314 | .275 | 72 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 24 | 14 | 62 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 14.5% | 14.5% | .038 | .273 | .226 | .339 | .264 | .297 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 24 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 7.7% | 15.4% | .333 | .389 | .375 | .423 | .708 | .486 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 24 | 20 | 88 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 12.5% | 14.8% | .130 | .306 | .273 | .364 | .403 | .353 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8% | 15.7% | .079 | .280 | .239 | .309 | .318 | .281 | 76 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MSU | NCAA | 19 | 43 | 182 | 0 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 6.6% | 13.2% | .086 | .324 | .276 | .330 | .362 | .324 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MSU | NCAA | 20 | 54 | 262 | 6 | 38 | 46 | 20 | 14.5% | 6.1% | .155 | .362 | .356 | .448 | .511 | .439 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MSU | NCAA | 21 | 50 | 241 | 1 | 41 | 36 | 14 | 13.3% | 11.6% | .158 | .385 | .337 | .438 | .495 | .429 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 21 | 34 | 153 | 1 | 26 | 13 | 11 | 11.1% | 7.2% | .102 | .308 | .297 | .382 | .398 | .373 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 113 | 497 | 6 | 76 | 42 | 43 | 11.3% | 19.1% | .102 | .309 | .253 | .341 | .355 | .328 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 23 | 122 | 513 | 0 | 55 | 34 | 33 | 11.5% | 10.9% | .052 | .300 | .265 | .350 | .317 | .316 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 24 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 16.7% | .125 | .308 | .250 | .333 | .375 | .319 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6% | 15.4% | .075 | .281 | .239 | .309 | .314 | .279 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 121 | 495 | 0 | 47 | 33 | 17 | 8.1% | 12.9% | .050 | .284 | .245 | .308 | .295 | .271 | 69 | 1.3 | -16.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 18.0% | .078 | .286 | .237 | .301 | .314 | .275 | 72 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 24 | 14 | 62 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 14.5% | 14.5% | .038 | .273 | .226 | .339 | .264 | .297 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 24 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 7.7% | 15.4% | .333 | .389 | .375 | .423 | .708 | .486 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 24 | 20 | 88 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 12.5% | 14.8% | .130 | .306 | .273 | .364 | .403 | .353 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8% | 15.7% | .079 | .280 | .239 | .309 | .318 | .281 | 76 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MSU | NCAA | 43 | 163 | 182 | 45 | 33 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 15 | 12 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .276 | |
| 2022 | MSU | NCAA | 54 | 219 | 262 | 78 | 59 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 38 | 46 | 38 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 8 | .356 | |
| 2023 | MSU | NCAA | 50 | 202 | 241 | 68 | 45 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 41 | 36 | 32 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | .337 | |
| 2023 | PIT | A | 34 | 128 | 153 | 38 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | .297 |
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 113 | 431 | 497 | 109 | 84 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 76 | 42 | 56 | 0 | 95 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 43 | 8 | .253 |
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 122 | 445 | 513 | 118 | 101 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 55 | 34 | 59 | 1 | 56 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 5 | .265 |
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 10 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .239 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 121 | 444 | 495 | 109 | 92 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 47 | 33 | 40 | 1 | 64 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 3 | .245 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 14 | 53 | 62 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .226 |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 6 | 24 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .375 |
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 20 | 77 | 88 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .273 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .239 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MSU | NCAA | 43 | 163 | 182 | 45 | 33 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 15 | 12 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .276 | |
| 2022 | MSU | NCAA | 54 | 219 | 262 | 78 | 59 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 38 | 46 | 38 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 8 | .356 | |
| 2023 | MSU | NCAA | 50 | 202 | 241 | 68 | 45 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 41 | 36 | 32 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | .337 | |
| 2023 | PIT | A | 34 | 128 | 153 | 38 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | .297 |
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 113 | 431 | 497 | 109 | 84 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 76 | 42 | 56 | 0 | 95 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 43 | 8 | .253 |
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 122 | 445 | 513 | 118 | 101 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 55 | 34 | 59 | 1 | 56 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 5 | .265 |
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 10 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .239 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 121 | 444 | 495 | 109 | 92 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 47 | 33 | 40 | 1 | 64 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 3 | .245 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 14 | 53 | 62 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .226 |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 6 | 24 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .375 |
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 20 | 77 | 88 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .273 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .239 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MSU | NCAA | 6.6% | 13.2% | 0.50 | .276 | .330 | .362 | .692 | .086 | 6.5 | .324 | 0.2 | 21 | -5.7 | .324 | 78 | |||||||
| 2022 | MSU | NCAA | 14.5% | 6.1% | 2.38 | .356 | .448 | .511 | .959 | .155 | 6.3 | .362 | -0.9 | 59 | 14.2 | .439 | 132 | |||||||
| 2023 | MSU | NCAA | 13.3% | 11.6% | 1.14 | .337 | .438 | .495 | .933 | .158 | 7.8 | .385 | 0.2 | 51 | 10.0 | .429 | 124 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 11.1% | 7.2% | 1.55 | .297 | .382 | .398 | .780 | .102 | 8.4 | .308 | 1.3 | 24 | 3.3 | .373 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 11.3% | 19.1% | 0.59 | .253 | .341 | .355 | .696 | .102 | 8.5 | .309 | 3.0 | 63 | 2.3 | .328 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 11.5% | 10.9% | 1.05 | .265 | .350 | .317 | .667 | .052 | 6.9 | .300 | 2.7 | 58 | -0.4 | .316 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 11.1% | 16.7% | 0.67 | .250 | .333 | .375 | .708 | .125 | 4.1 | .308 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .319 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.6% | 15.4% | 0.56 | .239 | .309 | .314 | .623 | .075 | 5.5 | .281 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .279 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.1% | 12.9% | 0.63 | .245 | .308 | .295 | .603 | .050 | 6.3 | .284 | 1.3 | 42 | -16.9 | .271 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.2% | 18.0% | 0.45 | .237 | .301 | .314 | .616 | .078 | 6.2 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .275 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 14.5% | 14.5% | 1.00 | .226 | .339 | .264 | .603 | .038 | 7.5 | .273 | 0.1 | 6 | -2.4 | .297 | 70 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | .375 | .423 | .708 | 1.131 | .333 | 6.6 | .389 | 0.3 | 7 | 3.1 | .486 | 189 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 12.5% | 14.8% | 0.85 | .273 | .364 | .403 | .766 | .130 | 7.5 | .306 | 0.4 | 13 | 0.6 | .353 | 105 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.8% | 15.7% | 0.56 | .239 | .309 | .318 | .628 | .079 | 5.5 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .281 | 76 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MSU | NCAA | 6.6% | 13.2% | 0.50 | .276 | .330 | .362 | .692 | .086 | 6.5 | .324 | 0.2 | 21 | -5.7 | .324 | 78 | |||||||
| 2022 | MSU | NCAA | 14.5% | 6.1% | 2.38 | .356 | .448 | .511 | .959 | .155 | 6.3 | .362 | -0.9 | 59 | 14.2 | .439 | 132 | |||||||
| 2023 | MSU | NCAA | 13.3% | 11.6% | 1.14 | .337 | .438 | .495 | .933 | .158 | 7.8 | .385 | 0.2 | 51 | 10.0 | .429 | 124 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 11.1% | 7.2% | 1.55 | .297 | .382 | .398 | .780 | .102 | 8.4 | .308 | 1.3 | 24 | 3.3 | .373 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 11.3% | 19.1% | 0.59 | .253 | .341 | .355 | .696 | .102 | 8.5 | .309 | 3.0 | 63 | 2.3 | .328 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 11.5% | 10.9% | 1.05 | .265 | .350 | .317 | .667 | .052 | 6.9 | .300 | 2.7 | 58 | -0.4 | .316 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 11.1% | 16.7% | 0.67 | .250 | .333 | .375 | .708 | .125 | 4.1 | .308 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .319 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.6% | 15.4% | 0.56 | .239 | .309 | .314 | .623 | .075 | 5.5 | .281 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .279 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.1% | 12.9% | 0.63 | .245 | .308 | .295 | .603 | .050 | 6.3 | .284 | 1.3 | 42 | -16.9 | .271 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.2% | 18.0% | 0.45 | .237 | .301 | .314 | .616 | .078 | 6.2 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .275 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 14.5% | 14.5% | 1.00 | .226 | .339 | .264 | .603 | .038 | 7.5 | .273 | 0.1 | 6 | -2.4 | .297 | 70 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | .375 | .423 | .708 | 1.131 | .333 | 6.6 | .389 | 0.3 | 7 | 3.1 | .486 | 189 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 12.5% | 14.8% | 0.85 | .273 | .364 | .403 | .766 | .130 | 7.5 | .306 | 0.4 | 13 | 0.6 | .353 | 105 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.8% | 15.7% | 0.56 | .239 | .309 | .318 | .628 | .079 | 5.5 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .281 | 76 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 13 | 88.4 | 103.4 | 16.9 | 1 | 7.7% | 3 | 23.1% | .250 | .375 | .319 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 20 | 89.9 | 106.7 | 8.1 | 0 | 9 | 45.0% | .375 | .708 | .486 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 13 | 88.4 | 103.4 | 16.9 | 1 | 7.7% | 3 | 23.1% | .250 | .375 | .319 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 20 | 89.9 | 106.7 | 8.1 | 0 | 9 | 45.0% | .375 | .708 | .486 |

