Connor Burns
Cincinnati Reds (ST)C
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 190
DOB: 12/25/2001
(24 years, 4 months, 20 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LBSU | NCAA | 19 | 29 | 76 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 3.9% | 42.1% | .149 | .212 | .149 | .216 | .299 | .240 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LBSU | NCAA | 20 | 48 | 143 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 6.3% | 35.7% | .054 | .253 | .162 | .214 | .215 | .211 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LBSU | NCAA | 21 | 55 | 232 | 14 | 38 | 50 | 0 | 9.9% | 25.0% | .302 | .359 | .307 | .374 | .608 | .426 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 21 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 21.4% | 28.6% | .333 | .500 | .333 | .500 | .667 | .509 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 21 | 19 | 78 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 14.1% | 50.0% | .182 | .280 | .152 | .269 | .333 | .288 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 23 | 92 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 15.2% | 46.7% | .200 | .323 | .173 | .304 | .373 | .322 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 22 | 68 | 278 | 8 | 30 | 36 | 0 | 12.2% | 33.8% | .162 | .277 | .195 | .292 | .357 | .312 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 22 | 73 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11.0% | 35.6% | .079 | .216 | .143 | .236 | .222 | .227 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 90 | 351 | 9 | 38 | 44 | 0 | 12.0% | 34.2% | .145 | .264 | .184 | .281 | .329 | .294 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 58 | 226 | 9 | 27 | 30 | 0 | 8.0% | 38.1% | .182 | .271 | .192 | .271 | .374 | .303 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 23 | 26 | 91 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 17.6% | 44.0% | .107 | .212 | .120 | .275 | .227 | .261 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 84 | 317 | 11 | 33 | 34 | 0 | 10.7% | 39.7% | .161 | .257 | .172 | .272 | .333 | .291 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 66.7% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .667 | .000 | .487 | 191 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6% | 39.1% | .122 | .261 | .171 | .240 | .294 | .238 | 44 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 86 | 325 | 9 | 28 | 32 | 0 | 7.4% | 46.8% | .133 | .274 | .157 | .224 | .290 | .228 | 37 | -0.3 | -24.6 | 14.4 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% | 41.2% | .127 | .271 | .172 | .237 | .298 | .238 | 44 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 39.0% | .122 | .261 | .171 | .242 | .293 | .239 | 44 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LBSU | NCAA | 19 | 29 | 76 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 3.9% | 42.1% | .149 | .212 | .149 | .216 | .299 | .240 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LBSU | NCAA | 20 | 48 | 143 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 6.3% | 35.7% | .054 | .253 | .162 | .214 | .215 | .211 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LBSU | NCAA | 21 | 55 | 232 | 14 | 38 | 50 | 0 | 9.9% | 25.0% | .302 | .359 | .307 | .374 | .608 | .426 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 21 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 21.4% | 28.6% | .333 | .500 | .333 | .500 | .667 | .509 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 21 | 19 | 78 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 14.1% | 50.0% | .182 | .280 | .152 | .269 | .333 | .288 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 23 | 92 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 15.2% | 46.7% | .200 | .323 | .173 | .304 | .373 | .322 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 22 | 68 | 278 | 8 | 30 | 36 | 0 | 12.2% | 33.8% | .162 | .277 | .195 | .292 | .357 | .312 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 22 | 73 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11.0% | 35.6% | .079 | .216 | .143 | .236 | .222 | .227 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 90 | 351 | 9 | 38 | 44 | 0 | 12.0% | 34.2% | .145 | .264 | .184 | .281 | .329 | .294 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 58 | 226 | 9 | 27 | 30 | 0 | 8.0% | 38.1% | .182 | .271 | .192 | .271 | .374 | .303 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 23 | 26 | 91 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 17.6% | 44.0% | .107 | .212 | .120 | .275 | .227 | .261 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 84 | 317 | 11 | 33 | 34 | 0 | 10.7% | 39.7% | .161 | .257 | .172 | .272 | .333 | .291 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 66.7% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .667 | .000 | .487 | 191 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6% | 39.1% | .122 | .261 | .171 | .240 | .294 | .238 | 44 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 86 | 325 | 9 | 28 | 32 | 0 | 7.4% | 46.8% | .133 | .274 | .157 | .224 | .290 | .228 | 37 | -0.3 | -24.6 | 14.4 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% | 41.2% | .127 | .271 | .172 | .237 | .298 | .238 | 44 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 39.0% | .122 | .261 | .171 | .242 | .293 | .239 | 44 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LBSU | NCAA | 29 | 67 | 76 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .149 | |
| 2022 | LBSU | NCAA | 48 | 130 | 143 | 21 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 9 | 51 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .162 | |
| 2023 | LBSU | NCAA | 55 | 199 | 232 | 61 | 31 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 38 | 50 | 23 | 58 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .307 | |
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 4 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | CIN | A | 19 | 66 | 78 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .152 |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 75 | 92 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .173 |
| 2024 | CIN | A | 68 | 241 | 278 | 47 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 36 | 34 | 0 | 94 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .195 |
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 63 | 73 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .143 |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 90 | 304 | 351 | 56 | 32 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 38 | 44 | 42 | 0 | 120 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | .184 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 58 | 198 | 226 | 38 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 30 | 18 | 0 | 86 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 26 | 75 | 91 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .120 |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 84 | 273 | 317 | 47 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 33 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 126 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .172 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .171 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 86 | 293 | 325 | 46 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 28 | 32 | 24 | 0 | 152 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .157 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .172 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .171 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LBSU | NCAA | 29 | 67 | 76 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .149 | |
| 2022 | LBSU | NCAA | 48 | 130 | 143 | 21 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 9 | 51 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .162 | |
| 2023 | LBSU | NCAA | 55 | 199 | 232 | 61 | 31 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 38 | 50 | 23 | 58 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .307 | |
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 4 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | CIN | A | 19 | 66 | 78 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .152 |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 75 | 92 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .173 |
| 2024 | CIN | A | 68 | 241 | 278 | 47 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 36 | 34 | 0 | 94 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .195 |
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 63 | 73 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .143 |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 90 | 304 | 351 | 56 | 32 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 38 | 44 | 42 | 0 | 120 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | .184 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 58 | 198 | 226 | 38 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 30 | 18 | 0 | 86 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 26 | 75 | 91 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .120 |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 84 | 273 | 317 | 47 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 33 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 126 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .172 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .171 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 86 | 293 | 325 | 46 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 28 | 32 | 24 | 0 | 152 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .157 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .172 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .171 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LBSU | NCAA | 3.9% | 42.1% | 0.09 | .149 | .216 | .299 | .515 | .149 | 2.6 | .212 | 0.0 | 3 | -8.1 | .240 | 25 | |||||||
| 2022 | LBSU | NCAA | 6.3% | 35.7% | 0.18 | .162 | .214 | .215 | .430 | .054 | 2.5 | .253 | 0.1 | 2 | -18.1 | .211 | 8 | |||||||
| 2023 | LBSU | NCAA | 9.9% | 25.0% | 0.40 | .307 | .374 | .608 | .982 | .302 | 3.4 | .359 | 0.0 | 47 | 11.6 | .426 | 133 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 21.4% | 28.6% | 0.75 | .333 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .333 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.7 | .509 | 172 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 14.1% | 50.0% | 0.28 | .152 | .269 | .333 | .603 | .182 | 4.1 | .280 | -0.1 | 7 | -3.6 | .288 | 65 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 15.2% | 46.7% | 0.33 | .173 | .304 | .373 | .678 | .200 | 4.6 | .323 | -0.2 | 11 | -1.9 | .322 | 81 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 12.2% | 33.8% | 0.36 | .195 | .292 | .357 | .649 | .162 | 3.5 | .277 | -1.1 | 30 | -4.1 | .312 | 87 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 11.0% | 35.6% | 0.31 | .143 | .236 | .222 | .458 | .079 | 3.1 | .216 | -0.6 | 3 | -5.4 | .227 | 37 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 12.0% | 34.2% | 0.35 | .184 | .281 | .329 | .610 | .145 | 3.5 | .264 | -1.7 | 33 | -9.4 | .294 | 77 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 8.0% | 38.1% | 0.21 | .192 | .271 | .374 | .645 | .182 | 1.9 | .271 | -0.5 | 22 | -5.3 | .303 | 79 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 17.6% | 44.0% | 0.40 | .120 | .275 | .227 | .501 | .107 | 0.6 | .212 | -0.2 | 6 | -3.8 | .261 | 55 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 10.7% | 39.7% | 0.27 | .172 | .272 | .333 | .605 | .161 | 1.5 | .257 | -0.7 | 28 | -9.1 | .291 | 72 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .000 | .667 | .000 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .487 | 191 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.6% | 39.1% | 0.19 | .171 | .240 | .294 | .533 | .122 | 3.2 | .261 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .238 | 44 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.4% | 46.8% | 0.16 | .157 | .224 | .290 | .514 | .133 | 2.5 | .274 | -0.3 | 16 | -22.4 | .228 | 37 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.5% | 41.2% | 0.18 | .172 | .237 | .298 | .535 | .127 | 2.5 | .271 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .238 | 44 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.7% | 39.0% | 0.20 | .171 | .242 | .293 | .535 | .122 | 3.2 | .261 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .239 | 44 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LBSU | NCAA | 3.9% | 42.1% | 0.09 | .149 | .216 | .299 | .515 | .149 | 2.6 | .212 | 0.0 | 3 | -8.1 | .240 | 25 | |||||||
| 2022 | LBSU | NCAA | 6.3% | 35.7% | 0.18 | .162 | .214 | .215 | .430 | .054 | 2.5 | .253 | 0.1 | 2 | -18.1 | .211 | 8 | |||||||
| 2023 | LBSU | NCAA | 9.9% | 25.0% | 0.40 | .307 | .374 | .608 | .982 | .302 | 3.4 | .359 | 0.0 | 47 | 11.6 | .426 | 133 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 21.4% | 28.6% | 0.75 | .333 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .333 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.7 | .509 | 172 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 14.1% | 50.0% | 0.28 | .152 | .269 | .333 | .603 | .182 | 4.1 | .280 | -0.1 | 7 | -3.6 | .288 | 65 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 15.2% | 46.7% | 0.33 | .173 | .304 | .373 | .678 | .200 | 4.6 | .323 | -0.2 | 11 | -1.9 | .322 | 81 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 12.2% | 33.8% | 0.36 | .195 | .292 | .357 | .649 | .162 | 3.5 | .277 | -1.1 | 30 | -4.1 | .312 | 87 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 11.0% | 35.6% | 0.31 | .143 | .236 | .222 | .458 | .079 | 3.1 | .216 | -0.6 | 3 | -5.4 | .227 | 37 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 12.0% | 34.2% | 0.35 | .184 | .281 | .329 | .610 | .145 | 3.5 | .264 | -1.7 | 33 | -9.4 | .294 | 77 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 8.0% | 38.1% | 0.21 | .192 | .271 | .374 | .645 | .182 | 1.9 | .271 | -0.5 | 22 | -5.3 | .303 | 79 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 17.6% | 44.0% | 0.40 | .120 | .275 | .227 | .501 | .107 | 0.6 | .212 | -0.2 | 6 | -3.8 | .261 | 55 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 10.7% | 39.7% | 0.27 | .172 | .272 | .333 | .605 | .161 | 1.5 | .257 | -0.7 | 28 | -9.1 | .291 | 72 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .000 | .667 | .000 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .487 | 191 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.6% | 39.1% | 0.19 | .171 | .240 | .294 | .533 | .122 | 3.2 | .261 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .238 | 44 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.4% | 46.8% | 0.16 | .157 | .224 | .290 | .514 | .133 | 2.5 | .274 | -0.3 | 16 | -22.4 | .228 | 37 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.5% | 41.2% | 0.18 | .172 | .237 | .298 | .535 | .127 | 2.5 | .271 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .238 | 44 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.7% | 39.0% | 0.20 | .171 | .242 | .293 | .535 | .122 | 3.2 | .261 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .239 | 44 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 86 | 293 | 325 | 46 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 28 | 32 | 24 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 7.4% | 46.8% | 0.16 | .157 | .224 | .290 | .514 | .133 | .274 | -0.3 | .228 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 88 | 299 | 332 | 50 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 30 | 35 | 25 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% | 44.6% | 0.17 | .167 | .234 | .311 | .545 | .144 | .278 | -0.3 | .231 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 89 | 300 | 333 | 53 | 29 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 31 | 37 | 25 | 144 | 1 | 0 | 7.5% | 43.2% | 0.17 | .177 | .242 | .333 | .576 | .157 | .284 | -0.1 | .243 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 86 | 293 | 325 | 46 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 28 | 32 | 24 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 7.4% | 46.8% | 0.16 | .157 | .224 | .290 | .514 | .133 | .274 | -0.3 | .228 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 88 | 299 | 332 | 50 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 30 | 35 | 25 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% | 44.6% | 0.17 | .167 | .234 | .311 | .545 | .144 | .278 | -0.3 | .231 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 89 | 300 | 333 | 53 | 29 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 31 | 37 | 25 | 144 | 1 | 0 | 7.5% | 43.2% | 0.17 | .177 | .242 | .333 | .576 | .157 | .284 | -0.1 | .243 | 0.5 |

