Mike Boeve
Milwaukee Brewers (AA)1B/3B
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'1" / 210
DOB: 5/5/2002
(24 years, 5 months, 28 days)
1B/3B
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
20
N/A
2026
40
Hit
45 / 55
Game Power
35 / 40
Raw Power
40 / 40
Speed
40 / 40
Field
30 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 2, Pick: 15, Ovr: 54 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,250,000 |
| College: | Nebraska-Omaha (Omaha, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Boeve (shoulder) has gone 2-for-13 with a double, two walks and three runs in four games for Double-A Biloxi since being reinstated from the 7-day injured list Tuesday. (5/12/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
20
N/A
2026
40
Hit
45 / 55
Game Power
35 / 40
Raw Power
40 / 40
Speed
40 / 40
Field
30 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 2, Pick: 15, Ovr: 54 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,250,000 |
| College: | Nebraska-Omaha (Omaha, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Boeve (shoulder) has gone 2-for-13 with a double, two walks and three runs in four games for Double-A Biloxi since being reinstated from the 7-day injured list Tuesday. (5/12/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OMA | NCAA | 19 | 47 | 217 | 1 | 34 | 29 | 2 | 9.7% | 13.4% | .110 | .373 | .319 | .401 | .429 | .400 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OMA | NCAA | 20 | 57 | 267 | 8 | 46 | 33 | 12 | 14.6% | 10.9% | .220 | .395 | .364 | .491 | .584 | .496 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OMA | NCAA | 21 | 47 | 211 | 4 | 37 | 32 | 6 | 15.2% | 4.3% | .162 | .401 | .401 | .512 | .563 | .494 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 21 | 9 | 36 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 11.1% | 16.7% | .500 | .524 | .500 | .556 | 1.000 | .647 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 21 | 19 | 84 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 11.9% | 22.6% | .083 | .315 | .250 | .333 | .333 | .314 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 21 | 28 | 120 | 5 | 19 | 30 | 1 | 11.7% | 20.8% | .206 | .373 | .324 | .400 | .529 | .414 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 22 | 13 | 53 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 24.5% | 9.4% | .079 | .600 | .553 | .642 | .632 | .575 | 259 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 22 | 66 | 289 | 6 | 34 | 28 | 1 | 9.3% | 17.0% | .141 | .353 | .306 | .374 | .447 | .379 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 79 | 342 | 6 | 44 | 36 | 2 | 11.7% | 15.8% | .133 | .389 | .338 | .415 | .471 | .410 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .903 | 415 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 23 | 68 | 301 | 5 | 35 | 28 | 8 | 11.3% | 22.6% | .103 | .295 | .233 | .329 | .336 | .323 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 69 | 304 | 5 | 36 | 29 | 8 | 11.5% | 22.4% | .102 | .302 | .239 | .336 | .341 | .329 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 24 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13.3% | 26.7% | .231 | .250 | .231 | .333 | .462 | .348 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 24 | 125 | 510 | 9 | 59 | 60 | 13 | 12.7% | 19.0% | .114 | .332 | .275 | .369 | .389 | .347 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 24.7% | .116 | .301 | .236 | .304 | .351 | .292 | 83 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OMA | NCAA | 19 | 47 | 217 | 1 | 34 | 29 | 2 | 9.7% | 13.4% | .110 | .373 | .319 | .401 | .429 | .400 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OMA | NCAA | 20 | 57 | 267 | 8 | 46 | 33 | 12 | 14.6% | 10.9% | .220 | .395 | .364 | .491 | .584 | .496 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OMA | NCAA | 21 | 47 | 211 | 4 | 37 | 32 | 6 | 15.2% | 4.3% | .162 | .401 | .401 | .512 | .563 | .494 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 21 | 9 | 36 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 11.1% | 16.7% | .500 | .524 | .500 | .556 | 1.000 | .647 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 21 | 19 | 84 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 11.9% | 22.6% | .083 | .315 | .250 | .333 | .333 | .314 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 21 | 28 | 120 | 5 | 19 | 30 | 1 | 11.7% | 20.8% | .206 | .373 | .324 | .400 | .529 | .414 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 22 | 13 | 53 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 24.5% | 9.4% | .079 | .600 | .553 | .642 | .632 | .575 | 259 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 22 | 66 | 289 | 6 | 34 | 28 | 1 | 9.3% | 17.0% | .141 | .353 | .306 | .374 | .447 | .379 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 79 | 342 | 6 | 44 | 36 | 2 | 11.7% | 15.8% | .133 | .389 | .338 | .415 | .471 | .410 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .903 | 415 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 23 | 68 | 301 | 5 | 35 | 28 | 8 | 11.3% | 22.6% | .103 | .295 | .233 | .329 | .336 | .323 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 69 | 304 | 5 | 36 | 29 | 8 | 11.5% | 22.4% | .102 | .302 | .239 | .336 | .341 | .329 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 24 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13.3% | 26.7% | .231 | .250 | .231 | .333 | .462 | .348 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 24 | 125 | 510 | 9 | 59 | 60 | 13 | 12.7% | 19.0% | .114 | .332 | .275 | .369 | .389 | .347 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 24.7% | .116 | .301 | .236 | .304 | .351 | .292 | 83 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OMA | NCAA | 47 | 191 | 217 | 61 | 43 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 29 | 21 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .319 | |
| 2022 | OMA | NCAA | 57 | 214 | 267 | 78 | 47 | 23 | 0 | 8 | 46 | 33 | 39 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | .364 | |
| 2023 | OMA | NCAA | 47 | 167 | 211 | 67 | 48 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 37 | 32 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .401 | |
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 9 | 30 | 36 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 19 | 72 | 84 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 28 | 102 | 120 | 33 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 30 | 14 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .324 |
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 13 | 38 | 53 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .553 |
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 66 | 255 | 289 | 78 | 57 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .306 |
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 79 | 293 | 342 | 99 | 75 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 36 | 40 | 0 | 54 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .338 |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 68 | 262 | 301 | 61 | 46 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 35 | 28 | 34 | 1 | 68 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | .233 |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 69 | 264 | 304 | 63 | 48 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 36 | 29 | 35 | 1 | 68 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | .239 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 8 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 125 | 440 | 510 | 121 | 90 | 21 | 1 | 9 | 59 | 60 | 65 | 0 | 97 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | .275 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .236 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OMA | NCAA | 47 | 191 | 217 | 61 | 43 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 29 | 21 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .319 | |
| 2022 | OMA | NCAA | 57 | 214 | 267 | 78 | 47 | 23 | 0 | 8 | 46 | 33 | 39 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | .364 | |
| 2023 | OMA | NCAA | 47 | 167 | 211 | 67 | 48 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 37 | 32 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .401 | |
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 9 | 30 | 36 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 19 | 72 | 84 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 28 | 102 | 120 | 33 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 30 | 14 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .324 |
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 13 | 38 | 53 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .553 |
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 66 | 255 | 289 | 78 | 57 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .306 |
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 79 | 293 | 342 | 99 | 75 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 36 | 40 | 0 | 54 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .338 |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 68 | 262 | 301 | 61 | 46 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 35 | 28 | 34 | 1 | 68 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | .233 |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 69 | 264 | 304 | 63 | 48 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 36 | 29 | 35 | 1 | 68 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | .239 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 8 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 125 | 440 | 510 | 121 | 90 | 21 | 1 | 9 | 59 | 60 | 65 | 0 | 97 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | .275 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .236 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OMA | NCAA | 9.7% | 13.4% | 0.72 | .319 | .401 | .429 | .830 | .110 | 5.0 | .373 | 0.3 | 39 | 8.0 | .400 | 126 | |||||||
| 2022 | OMA | NCAA | 14.6% | 10.9% | 1.34 | .364 | .491 | .584 | 1.075 | .220 | 5.1 | .395 | 1.6 | 71 | 32.8 | .496 | 186 | |||||||
| 2023 | OMA | NCAA | 15.2% | 4.3% | 3.56 | .401 | .512 | .563 | 1.075 | .162 | 4.7 | .401 | 1.1 | 58 | 24.9 | .494 | 175 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 11.1% | 16.7% | 0.67 | .500 | .556 | 1.000 | 1.556 | .500 | 1.2 | .524 | -0.1 | 15 | 9.0 | .647 | 253 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 11.9% | 22.6% | 0.53 | .250 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .083 | 4.0 | .315 | 0.0 | 9 | -0.8 | .314 | 90 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 11.7% | 20.8% | 0.56 | .324 | .400 | .529 | .929 | .206 | 3.4 | .373 | -0.1 | 24 | 8.2 | .414 | 139 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 24.5% | 9.4% | 2.60 | .553 | .642 | .632 | 1.273 | .079 | 2.5 | .600 | -0.5 | 16 | 10.0 | .575 | 259 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 9.3% | 17.0% | 0.55 | .306 | .374 | .447 | .821 | .141 | 4.1 | .353 | -1.0 | 46 | 13.7 | .379 | 140 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 11.7% | 15.8% | 0.74 | .338 | .415 | .471 | .886 | .133 | 3.9 | .389 | -1.5 | 62 | 23.7 | .410 | 159 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 1.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.4 | .903 | 415 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 11.3% | 22.6% | 0.50 | .233 | .329 | .336 | .665 | .103 | 6.2 | .295 | 0.7 | 34 | 0.6 | .323 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 11.5% | 22.4% | 0.51 | .239 | .336 | .341 | .676 | .102 | 5.9 | .302 | 0.7 | 35 | 2.0 | .329 | 102 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 13.3% | 26.7% | 0.50 | .231 | .333 | .462 | .795 | .231 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.1 | .348 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 12.7% | 19.0% | 0.67 | .275 | .369 | .389 | .757 | .114 | 4.6 | .332 | 0.1 | 75 | 5.3 | .347 | 105 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.3% | 24.7% | 0.34 | .236 | .304 | .351 | .655 | .116 | 4.1 | .301 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .292 | 83 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OMA | NCAA | 9.7% | 13.4% | 0.72 | .319 | .401 | .429 | .830 | .110 | 5.0 | .373 | 0.3 | 39 | 8.0 | .400 | 126 | |||||||
| 2022 | OMA | NCAA | 14.6% | 10.9% | 1.34 | .364 | .491 | .584 | 1.075 | .220 | 5.1 | .395 | 1.6 | 71 | 32.8 | .496 | 186 | |||||||
| 2023 | OMA | NCAA | 15.2% | 4.3% | 3.56 | .401 | .512 | .563 | 1.075 | .162 | 4.7 | .401 | 1.1 | 58 | 24.9 | .494 | 175 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 11.1% | 16.7% | 0.67 | .500 | .556 | 1.000 | 1.556 | .500 | 1.2 | .524 | -0.1 | 15 | 9.0 | .647 | 253 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 11.9% | 22.6% | 0.53 | .250 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .083 | 4.0 | .315 | 0.0 | 9 | -0.8 | .314 | 90 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 11.7% | 20.8% | 0.56 | .324 | .400 | .529 | .929 | .206 | 3.4 | .373 | -0.1 | 24 | 8.2 | .414 | 139 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 24.5% | 9.4% | 2.60 | .553 | .642 | .632 | 1.273 | .079 | 2.5 | .600 | -0.5 | 16 | 10.0 | .575 | 259 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 9.3% | 17.0% | 0.55 | .306 | .374 | .447 | .821 | .141 | 4.1 | .353 | -1.0 | 46 | 13.7 | .379 | 140 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 11.7% | 15.8% | 0.74 | .338 | .415 | .471 | .886 | .133 | 3.9 | .389 | -1.5 | 62 | 23.7 | .410 | 159 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 1.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.4 | .903 | 415 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 11.3% | 22.6% | 0.50 | .233 | .329 | .336 | .665 | .103 | 6.2 | .295 | 0.7 | 34 | 0.6 | .323 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 11.5% | 22.4% | 0.51 | .239 | .336 | .341 | .676 | .102 | 5.9 | .302 | 0.7 | 35 | 2.0 | .329 | 102 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 13.3% | 26.7% | 0.50 | .231 | .333 | .462 | .795 | .231 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.1 | .348 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 12.7% | 19.0% | 0.67 | .275 | .369 | .389 | .757 | .114 | 4.6 | .332 | 0.1 | 75 | 5.3 | .347 | 105 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.3% | 24.7% | 0.34 | .236 | .304 | .351 | .655 | .116 | 4.1 | .301 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .292 | 83 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 0.63 | 48.0% | 20.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 2.20 | 12.7% | 60.0% | 27.3% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 54.5% | 21.8% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 1.65 | 23.8% | 47.5% | 28.7% | 21.7% | 21.7% | 52.5% | 23.8% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 1.20 | 37.1% | 34.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 34.3% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 1.67 | 27.6% | 45.2% | 27.1% | 12.3% | 10.5% | 38.6% | 24.3% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 1.60 | 29.0% | 43.7% | 27.3% | 10.4% | 9.0% | 38.8% | 25.7% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 1.52 | 18.3% | 49.2% | 32.5% | 16.1% | 8.1% | 41.0% | 26.2% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 1.52 | 19.2% | 48.7% | 32.1% | 16.1% | 8.1% | 41.6% | 25.9% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 1.86 | 20.6% | 51.6% | 27.7% | 14.9% | 9.6% | 44.1% | 27.1% | 28.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 0.63 | 48.0% | 20.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 2.20 | 12.7% | 60.0% | 27.3% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 54.5% | 21.8% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 1.65 | 23.8% | 47.5% | 28.7% | 21.7% | 21.7% | 52.5% | 23.8% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 1.20 | 37.1% | 34.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 34.3% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 1.67 | 27.6% | 45.2% | 27.1% | 12.3% | 10.5% | 38.6% | 24.3% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 1.60 | 29.0% | 43.7% | 27.3% | 10.4% | 9.0% | 38.8% | 25.7% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 1.52 | 18.3% | 49.2% | 32.5% | 16.1% | 8.1% | 41.0% | 26.2% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 1.52 | 19.2% | 48.7% | 32.1% | 16.1% | 8.1% | 41.6% | 25.9% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 1.86 | 20.6% | 51.6% | 27.7% | 14.9% | 9.6% | 44.1% | 27.1% | 28.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 5 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 25 | 46 | 71 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 33 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 152 | 212 | 364 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 38 | 23 | 19 | 5 | 177 | 258 | 435 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 12 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 113 | 121 | 234 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 95 | 57 | 58 | 7 | 412 | 699 | 1111 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 107 | 67 | 71 | 7 | 525 | 820 | 1345 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 94 | 62 | 35 | 10 | 453 | 733 | 1186 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 94 | 62 | 37 | 10 | 461 | 741 | 1202 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 41 | 70 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 175 | 94 | 70 | 14 | 786 | 1222 | 2008 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 5 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 25 | 46 | 71 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 33 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 152 | 212 | 364 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 38 | 23 | 19 | 5 | 177 | 258 | 435 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 12 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 113 | 121 | 234 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 95 | 57 | 58 | 7 | 412 | 699 | 1111 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 107 | 67 | 71 | 7 | 525 | 820 | 1345 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 94 | 62 | 35 | 10 | 453 | 733 | 1186 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 94 | 62 | 37 | 10 | 461 | 741 | 1202 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 41 | 70 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 175 | 94 | 70 | 14 | 786 | 1222 | 2008 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 53.5% | 71.1% | 16.7% | 15.5% | 11.3% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 36.8% | 80.6% | 41.7% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 39.5% | 78.5% | 34.2% | 8.5% | 19.8% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 31.6% | 87.8% | 32.1% | 3.8% | 20.1% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 42.6% | 84.1% | 45.0% | 6.8% | 20.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 40.7% | 84.6% | 43.0% | 6.2% | 20.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 30.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 31.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 42.5% | 77.2% | 46.8% | 9.7% | 19.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 42.3% | 77.4% | 47.0% | 9.6% | 19.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 19.4% | 50.0% | 34.3% | 57.1% | 82.4% | 75.0% | 48.6% | 60.0% | 8.6% | 24.3% | 32.9% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 41.3% | 80.8% | 51.4% | 7.9% | 19.6% | 27.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 53.5% | 71.1% | 16.7% | 15.5% | 11.3% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 36.8% | 80.6% | 41.7% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 39.5% | 78.5% | 34.2% | 8.5% | 19.8% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 31.6% | 87.8% | 32.1% | 3.8% | 20.1% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 42.6% | 84.1% | 45.0% | 6.8% | 20.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 40.7% | 84.6% | 43.0% | 6.2% | 20.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 30.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 31.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 42.5% | 77.2% | 46.8% | 9.7% | 19.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 42.3% | 77.4% | 47.0% | 9.6% | 19.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 19.4% | 50.0% | 34.3% | 57.1% | 82.4% | 75.0% | 48.6% | 60.0% | 8.6% | 24.3% | 32.9% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 41.3% | 80.8% | 51.4% | 7.9% | 19.6% | 27.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 1B | 4 | 3 | 20.0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 1B | 26 | 26 | 218.1 | 171 | 9 | 3 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 1B | 20 | 20 | 170.0 | 163 | 13 | 0 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 1B | 30 | 28 | 230.0 | 204 | 14 | 1 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 2B | 6 | 6 | 44.0 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 2B | 10 | 10 | 88.0 | 11 | 23 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 3B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 3B | 9 | 9 | 73.0 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 3B | 23 | 23 | 184.2 | 10 | 30 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 3B | 29 | 26 | 230.2 | 29 | 40 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | LF | 37 | 33 | 266.1 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | RF | 8 | 8 | 65.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | DH | 48 | 48 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | DH | 29 | 29 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 1B | 4 | 3 | 20.0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 1B | 26 | 26 | 218.1 | 171 | 9 | 3 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 1B | 20 | 20 | 170.0 | 163 | 13 | 0 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 1B | 30 | 28 | 230.0 | 204 | 14 | 1 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 2B | 6 | 6 | 44.0 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 2B | 10 | 10 | 88.0 | 11 | 23 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 3B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 3B | 9 | 9 | 73.0 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 3B | 23 | 23 | 184.2 | 10 | 30 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 3B | 29 | 26 | 230.2 | 29 | 40 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | LF | 37 | 33 | 266.1 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | RF | 8 | 8 | 65.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | DH | 48 | 48 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | DH | 29 | 29 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

