Braylen Wimmer
Colorado Rockies (AA)3B/SS/OF
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 200
DOB: 12/27/2000
(25 years, 4 months, 19 days)
3B/SS/OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SC | NCAA | 20 | 55 | 232 | 11 | 34 | 31 | 5 | 5.6% | 25.9% | .242 | .324 | .271 | .322 | .512 | .361 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SC | NCAA | 21 | 55 | 244 | 7 | 38 | 35 | 13 | 6.1% | 22.1% | .154 | .383 | .312 | .361 | .466 | .367 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SC | NCAA | 22 | 56 | 256 | 14 | 64 | 42 | 13 | 11.7% | 21.5% | .257 | .349 | .304 | .409 | .561 | .424 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 22 | 14 | 54 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 9.3% | 25.9% | .213 | .531 | .383 | .453 | .596 | .481 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 23 | 118 | 529 | 14 | 94 | 64 | 34 | 9.1% | 20.2% | .150 | .338 | .285 | .362 | .435 | .375 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 24 | 86 | 386 | 14 | 52 | 53 | 26 | 8.0% | 22.0% | .201 | .364 | .302 | .376 | .503 | .397 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 24 | 45 | 183 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 11 | 7.1% | 23.0% | .105 | .358 | .284 | .346 | .389 | .340 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 24 | 131 | 569 | 17 | 72 | 69 | 37 | 7.7% | 22.3% | .170 | .362 | .296 | .366 | .466 | .378 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .455 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7% | 23.3% | .127 | .323 | .259 | .308 | .386 | .304 | 80 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 126 | 546 | 11 | 65 | 63 | 19 | 5.3% | 25.5% | .123 | .339 | .262 | .314 | .384 | .306 | 82 | 1.7 | -10.1 | -5.5 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7% | 26.0% | .120 | .307 | .239 | .284 | .359 | .282 | 65 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 25 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8.3% | 41.7% | .065 | .389 | .226 | .278 | .290 | .260 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7% | 24.5% | .122 | .324 | .255 | .305 | .377 | .298 | 76 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SC | NCAA | 20 | 55 | 232 | 11 | 34 | 31 | 5 | 5.6% | 25.9% | .242 | .324 | .271 | .322 | .512 | .361 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SC | NCAA | 21 | 55 | 244 | 7 | 38 | 35 | 13 | 6.1% | 22.1% | .154 | .383 | .312 | .361 | .466 | .367 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SC | NCAA | 22 | 56 | 256 | 14 | 64 | 42 | 13 | 11.7% | 21.5% | .257 | .349 | .304 | .409 | .561 | .424 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 22 | 14 | 54 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 9.3% | 25.9% | .213 | .531 | .383 | .453 | .596 | .481 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 23 | 118 | 529 | 14 | 94 | 64 | 34 | 9.1% | 20.2% | .150 | .338 | .285 | .362 | .435 | .375 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 24 | 86 | 386 | 14 | 52 | 53 | 26 | 8.0% | 22.0% | .201 | .364 | .302 | .376 | .503 | .397 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 24 | 45 | 183 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 11 | 7.1% | 23.0% | .105 | .358 | .284 | .346 | .389 | .340 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 24 | 131 | 569 | 17 | 72 | 69 | 37 | 7.7% | 22.3% | .170 | .362 | .296 | .366 | .466 | .378 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .455 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7% | 23.3% | .127 | .323 | .259 | .308 | .386 | .304 | 80 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 126 | 546 | 11 | 65 | 63 | 19 | 5.3% | 25.5% | .123 | .339 | .262 | .314 | .384 | .306 | 82 | 1.7 | -10.1 | -5.5 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7% | 26.0% | .120 | .307 | .239 | .284 | .359 | .282 | 65 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 25 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8.3% | 41.7% | .065 | .389 | .226 | .278 | .290 | .260 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7% | 24.5% | .122 | .324 | .255 | .305 | .377 | .298 | 76 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SC | NCAA | 55 | 207 | 232 | 56 | 29 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 34 | 31 | 13 | 60 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | .271 | |
| 2022 | SC | NCAA | 55 | 221 | 244 | 69 | 49 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 38 | 35 | 15 | 54 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 1 | .312 | |
| 2023 | SC | NCAA | 56 | 214 | 256 | 65 | 39 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 64 | 42 | 30 | 55 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | .304 | |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 14 | 47 | 54 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .383 |
| 2024 | COL | A | 118 | 460 | 529 | 131 | 93 | 21 | 3 | 14 | 94 | 64 | 48 | 0 | 107 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 34 | 5 | .285 |
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 86 | 338 | 386 | 102 | 64 | 22 | 2 | 14 | 52 | 53 | 31 | 0 | 85 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 1 | .302 |
| 2025 | COL | AA | 45 | 162 | 183 | 46 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | .284 |
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 131 | 500 | 569 | 148 | 99 | 30 | 2 | 17 | 72 | 69 | 44 | 0 | 127 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 37 | 3 | .296 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 126 | 497 | 546 | 130 | 93 | 24 | 2 | 11 | 65 | 63 | 29 | 0 | 139 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 3 | .262 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .239 | |
| 2026 | COL | AA | 9 | 31 | 36 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .226 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SC | NCAA | 55 | 207 | 232 | 56 | 29 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 34 | 31 | 13 | 60 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | .271 | |
| 2022 | SC | NCAA | 55 | 221 | 244 | 69 | 49 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 38 | 35 | 15 | 54 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 1 | .312 | |
| 2023 | SC | NCAA | 56 | 214 | 256 | 65 | 39 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 64 | 42 | 30 | 55 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | .304 | |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 14 | 47 | 54 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .383 |
| 2024 | COL | A | 118 | 460 | 529 | 131 | 93 | 21 | 3 | 14 | 94 | 64 | 48 | 0 | 107 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 34 | 5 | .285 |
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 86 | 338 | 386 | 102 | 64 | 22 | 2 | 14 | 52 | 53 | 31 | 0 | 85 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 1 | .302 |
| 2025 | COL | AA | 45 | 162 | 183 | 46 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | .284 |
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 131 | 500 | 569 | 148 | 99 | 30 | 2 | 17 | 72 | 69 | 44 | 0 | 127 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 37 | 3 | .296 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 126 | 497 | 546 | 130 | 93 | 24 | 2 | 11 | 65 | 63 | 29 | 0 | 139 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 3 | .262 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .239 | |
| 2026 | COL | AA | 9 | 31 | 36 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .226 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SC | NCAA | 5.6% | 25.9% | 0.22 | .271 | .322 | .512 | .834 | .242 | 5.3 | .324 | -0.6 | 36 | -1.2 | .361 | 97 | |||||||
| 2022 | SC | NCAA | 6.1% | 22.1% | 0.28 | .312 | .361 | .466 | .827 | .154 | 5.8 | .383 | 1.7 | 39 | -3.7 | .367 | 91 | |||||||
| 2023 | SC | NCAA | 11.7% | 21.5% | 0.55 | .304 | .409 | .561 | .970 | .257 | 7.3 | .349 | 1.6 | 54 | 6.8 | .424 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 9.3% | 25.9% | 0.36 | .383 | .453 | .596 | 1.049 | .213 | 8.6 | .531 | 0.3 | 14 | 5.3 | .481 | 166 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 9.1% | 20.2% | 0.45 | .285 | .362 | .435 | .797 | .150 | 7.6 | .338 | 3.3 | 83 | 9.9 | .375 | 115 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 8.0% | 22.0% | 0.36 | .302 | .376 | .503 | .879 | .201 | 7.0 | .364 | 4.0 | 67 | 18.6 | .397 | 131 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 7.1% | 23.0% | 0.31 | .284 | .346 | .389 | .735 | .105 | 5.1 | .358 | 0.8 | 24 | 3.1 | .340 | 114 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 7.7% | 22.3% | 0.35 | .296 | .366 | .466 | .832 | .170 | 6.2 | .362 | 4.8 | 91 | 21.8 | .378 | 125 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .455 | 173 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.7% | 23.3% | 0.24 | .259 | .308 | .386 | .694 | .127 | 4.8 | .323 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .304 | 80 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.3% | 25.5% | 0.21 | .262 | .314 | .384 | .699 | .123 | 5.8 | .339 | 1.7 | 62 | -3.0 | .306 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.7% | 26.0% | 0.18 | .239 | .284 | .359 | .643 | .120 | 5.3 | .307 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .282 | 65 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 8.3% | 41.7% | 0.20 | .226 | .278 | .290 | .568 | .065 | 7.5 | .389 | 0.9 | 2 | -2.5 | .260 | 48 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.7% | 24.5% | 0.23 | .255 | .305 | .377 | .681 | .122 | 5.0 | .324 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .298 | 76 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SC | NCAA | 5.6% | 25.9% | 0.22 | .271 | .322 | .512 | .834 | .242 | 5.3 | .324 | -0.6 | 36 | -1.2 | .361 | 97 | |||||||
| 2022 | SC | NCAA | 6.1% | 22.1% | 0.28 | .312 | .361 | .466 | .827 | .154 | 5.8 | .383 | 1.7 | 39 | -3.7 | .367 | 91 | |||||||
| 2023 | SC | NCAA | 11.7% | 21.5% | 0.55 | .304 | .409 | .561 | .970 | .257 | 7.3 | .349 | 1.6 | 54 | 6.8 | .424 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 9.3% | 25.9% | 0.36 | .383 | .453 | .596 | 1.049 | .213 | 8.6 | .531 | 0.3 | 14 | 5.3 | .481 | 166 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 9.1% | 20.2% | 0.45 | .285 | .362 | .435 | .797 | .150 | 7.6 | .338 | 3.3 | 83 | 9.9 | .375 | 115 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 8.0% | 22.0% | 0.36 | .302 | .376 | .503 | .879 | .201 | 7.0 | .364 | 4.0 | 67 | 18.6 | .397 | 131 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 7.1% | 23.0% | 0.31 | .284 | .346 | .389 | .735 | .105 | 5.1 | .358 | 0.8 | 24 | 3.1 | .340 | 114 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 7.7% | 22.3% | 0.35 | .296 | .366 | .466 | .832 | .170 | 6.2 | .362 | 4.8 | 91 | 21.8 | .378 | 125 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .455 | 173 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.7% | 23.3% | 0.24 | .259 | .308 | .386 | .694 | .127 | 4.8 | .323 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .304 | 80 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.3% | 25.5% | 0.21 | .262 | .314 | .384 | .699 | .123 | 5.8 | .339 | 1.7 | 62 | -3.0 | .306 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.7% | 26.0% | 0.18 | .239 | .284 | .359 | .643 | .120 | 5.3 | .307 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .282 | 65 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 8.3% | 41.7% | 0.20 | .226 | .278 | .290 | .568 | .065 | 7.5 | .389 | 0.9 | 2 | -2.5 | .260 | 48 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.7% | 24.5% | 0.23 | .255 | .305 | .377 | .681 | .122 | 5.0 | .324 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .298 | 76 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 126 | 497 | 546 | 130 | 93 | 24 | 2 | 11 | 65 | 63 | 29 | 139 | 19 | 3 | 5.3% | 25.5% | 0.21 | .262 | .314 | .384 | .699 | .123 | .339 | 1.7 | .306 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 125 | 491 | 540 | 128 | 91 | 24 | 2 | 11 | 64 | 63 | 30 | 132 | 18 | 3 | 5.6% | 24.4% | 0.23 | .261 | .314 | .385 | .699 | .124 | .332 | 1.6 | .299 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 122 | 480 | 529 | 126 | 89 | 24 | 2 | 11 | 63 | 63 | 30 | 124 | 17 | 2 | 5.7% | 23.4% | 0.24 | .263 | .317 | .390 | .706 | .127 | .330 | 1.8 | .302 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 126 | 497 | 546 | 130 | 93 | 24 | 2 | 11 | 65 | 63 | 29 | 139 | 19 | 3 | 5.3% | 25.5% | 0.21 | .262 | .314 | .384 | .699 | .123 | .339 | 1.7 | .306 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 125 | 491 | 540 | 128 | 91 | 24 | 2 | 11 | 64 | 63 | 30 | 132 | 18 | 3 | 5.6% | 24.4% | 0.23 | .261 | .314 | .385 | .699 | .124 | .332 | 1.6 | .299 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 122 | 480 | 529 | 126 | 89 | 24 | 2 | 11 | 63 | 63 | 30 | 124 | 17 | 2 | 5.7% | 23.4% | 0.24 | .263 | .317 | .390 | .706 | .127 | .330 | 1.8 | .302 | 0.1 |

