Cade Denton
Colorado Rockies (AA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 205
DOB: 12/28/2001
(24 years, 4 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ORU | NCAA | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 27.2 | 9.43 | 2.28 | 1.63 | .369 | 72.2% | 4.23 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ORU | NCAA | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 43.2 | 11.34 | 2.27 | 0.21 | .229 | 92.7% | 0.41 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ORU | NCAA | 21 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 35 | 0 | 64.0 | 12.09 | 2.11 | 0.28 | .322 | 84.6% | 1.83 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .385 | 66.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.74 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .444 | 25.9% | 61.1% | 25.0% | 18.00 | 7.10 | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.90 | .419 | 39.8% | 53.3% | 11.1% | 10.80 | 4.92 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .286 | 80.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.45 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 28.1 | 7.31 | 2.22 | 0.32 | .284 | 70.2% | 48.8% | 4.2% | 2.86 | 4.07 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 3.68 | 1.23 | 1.23 | .292 | 52.1% | 52.0% | 11.1% | 7.36 | 5.71 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 39.2 | 7.49 | 2.50 | 0.45 | .286 | 67.7% | 50.0% | 5.9% | 3.63 | 4.31 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 23 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 50.2 | 11.19 | 3.55 | 1.42 | .341 | 79.3% | 39.8% | 16.0% | 3.73 | 4.61 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 3.86 | 7.08 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.99 | 4.82 | 1.50 | .315 | 67.5% | 43.3% | 6.06 | 5.75 | 5.43 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 6.47 | 3.92 | 1.39 | .317 | 65.1% | 5.68 | 5.17 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 17.1 | 7.79 | 5.19 | 1.56 | .340 | 63.4% | 42.3% | 15.8% | 6.23 | 6.14 | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.29 | 4.13 | 1.40 | .314 | 67.9% | 5.64 | 5.32 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 6.11 | 4.11 | 1.41 | .309 | 65.6% | 5.69 | 5.34 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ORU | NCAA | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 27.2 | 9.43 | 2.28 | 1.63 | .369 | 72.2% | 4.23 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ORU | NCAA | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 43.2 | 11.34 | 2.27 | 0.21 | .229 | 92.7% | 0.41 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ORU | NCAA | 21 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 35 | 0 | 64.0 | 12.09 | 2.11 | 0.28 | .322 | 84.6% | 1.83 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .385 | 66.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.74 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .444 | 25.9% | 61.1% | 25.0% | 18.00 | 7.10 | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.90 | .419 | 39.8% | 53.3% | 11.1% | 10.80 | 4.92 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .286 | 80.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.45 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 28.1 | 7.31 | 2.22 | 0.32 | .284 | 70.2% | 48.8% | 4.2% | 2.86 | 4.07 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 3.68 | 1.23 | 1.23 | .292 | 52.1% | 52.0% | 11.1% | 7.36 | 5.71 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 39.2 | 7.49 | 2.50 | 0.45 | .286 | 67.7% | 50.0% | 5.9% | 3.63 | 4.31 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 23 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 50.2 | 11.19 | 3.55 | 1.42 | .341 | 79.3% | 39.8% | 16.0% | 3.73 | 4.61 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 3.86 | 7.08 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.99 | 4.82 | 1.50 | .315 | 67.5% | 43.3% | 6.06 | 5.75 | 5.43 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 6.47 | 3.92 | 1.39 | .317 | 65.1% | 5.68 | 5.17 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 17.1 | 7.79 | 5.19 | 1.56 | .340 | 63.4% | 42.3% | 15.8% | 6.23 | 6.14 | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.29 | 4.13 | 1.40 | .314 | 67.9% | 5.64 | 5.32 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 6.11 | 4.11 | 1.41 | .309 | 65.6% | 5.69 | 5.34 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ORU | NCAA | 1 | 1 | 4.23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 125 | 36 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | ||||
| 2022 | ORU | NCAA | 4 | 0 | 0.41 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 43.2 | 166 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 55 | ||||
| 2023 | ORU | NCAA | 3 | 1 | 1.83 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 64.0 | 252 | 48 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 86 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | COL | A | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 28 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 49 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2024 | COL | A | 1 | 1 | 2.86 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 28.1 | 123 | 26 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 31 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 3.63 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 39.2 | 171 | 36 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 3 | 5 | 3.73 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 50.2 | 224 | 51 | 25 | 21 | 8 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 0 | 3 | 6.23 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17.1 | 79 | 20 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ORU | NCAA | 1 | 1 | 4.23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 125 | 36 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | ||||
| 2022 | ORU | NCAA | 4 | 0 | 0.41 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 43.2 | 166 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 55 | ||||
| 2023 | ORU | NCAA | 3 | 1 | 1.83 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 64.0 | 252 | 48 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 86 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | COL | A | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 28 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 49 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2024 | COL | A | 1 | 1 | 2.86 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 28.1 | 123 | 26 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 31 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 3.63 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 39.2 | 171 | 36 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 3 | 5 | 3.73 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 50.2 | 224 | 51 | 25 | 21 | 8 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 0 | 3 | 6.23 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17.1 | 79 | 20 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ORU | NCAA | 9.43 | 2.28 | 4.14 | 1.63 | 23.2% | 5.6% | 17.6% | .305 | 1.55 | .369 | 72.2% | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2022 | ORU | NCAA | 11.34 | 2.27 | 5.00 | 0.21 | 33.1% | 6.6% | 26.5% | .151 | 0.78 | .229 | 92.7% | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2023 | ORU | NCAA | 12.09 | 2.11 | 5.73 | 0.28 | 34.1% | 6.0% | 28.2% | .208 | 0.98 | .322 | 84.6% | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 12.60 | 1.80 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 4.8% | 28.6% | .250 | 1.20 | .385 | 66.7% | 66 | 49 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 17.9% | 7.1% | 10.7% | .375 | 2.20 | .444 | 25.9% | 395 | 153 | 7.10 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.90 | 24.5% | 6.1% | 18.4% | .318 | 1.70 | .419 | 39.8% | 231 | 101 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 15.75 | 6.75 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 17.6% | 23.5% | .143 | 1.25 | .286 | 80.0% | 42 | 63 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 7.31 | 2.22 | 3.29 | 0.32 | 18.7% | 5.7% | 13.0% | .232 | 1.16 | .284 | 70.2% | 61 | 84 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 3.68 | 1.23 | 3.00 | 1.23 | 9.7% | 3.2% | 6.5% | .286 | 1.23 | .292 | 52.1% | 167 | 132 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 7.49 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 0.45 | 19.3% | 6.4% | 12.9% | .234 | 1.18 | .286 | 67.7% | 78 | 91 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 11.19 | 3.55 | 3.15 | 1.42 | 28.1% | 8.9% | 19.2% | .259 | 1.40 | .341 | 79.3% | 78 | 98 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 15.43 | 3.86 | 4.00 | 3.86 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 33.3% | .125 | 0.86 | .000 | 100.0% | 77 | 145 | 7.08 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.99 | 4.82 | 1.24 | 1.50 | 14.3% | 11.5% | 2.8% | .291 | 1.72 | .315 | 67.5% | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.47 | 3.92 | 1.65 | 1.39 | 16.1% | 9.8% | 6.4% | .286 | 1.57 | .317 | 65.1% | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 7.79 | 5.19 | 1.50 | 1.56 | 19.0% | 12.7% | 6.3% | .294 | 1.73 | .340 | 63.4% | 126 | 125 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.29 | 4.13 | 1.52 | 1.40 | 15.3% | 10.1% | 5.3% | .286 | 1.62 | .314 | 67.9% | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.11 | 4.11 | 1.49 | 1.41 | 15.1% | 10.1% | 4.9% | .283 | 1.59 | .309 | 65.6% | 5.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ORU | NCAA | 9.43 | 2.28 | 4.14 | 1.63 | 23.2% | 5.6% | 17.6% | .305 | 1.55 | .369 | 72.2% | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2022 | ORU | NCAA | 11.34 | 2.27 | 5.00 | 0.21 | 33.1% | 6.6% | 26.5% | .151 | 0.78 | .229 | 92.7% | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2023 | ORU | NCAA | 12.09 | 2.11 | 5.73 | 0.28 | 34.1% | 6.0% | 28.2% | .208 | 0.98 | .322 | 84.6% | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 12.60 | 1.80 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 4.8% | 28.6% | .250 | 1.20 | .385 | 66.7% | 66 | 49 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 17.9% | 7.1% | 10.7% | .375 | 2.20 | .444 | 25.9% | 395 | 153 | 7.10 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.90 | 24.5% | 6.1% | 18.4% | .318 | 1.70 | .419 | 39.8% | 231 | 101 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 15.75 | 6.75 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 17.6% | 23.5% | .143 | 1.25 | .286 | 80.0% | 42 | 63 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 7.31 | 2.22 | 3.29 | 0.32 | 18.7% | 5.7% | 13.0% | .232 | 1.16 | .284 | 70.2% | 61 | 84 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 3.68 | 1.23 | 3.00 | 1.23 | 9.7% | 3.2% | 6.5% | .286 | 1.23 | .292 | 52.1% | 167 | 132 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 7.49 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 0.45 | 19.3% | 6.4% | 12.9% | .234 | 1.18 | .286 | 67.7% | 78 | 91 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 11.19 | 3.55 | 3.15 | 1.42 | 28.1% | 8.9% | 19.2% | .259 | 1.40 | .341 | 79.3% | 78 | 98 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 15.43 | 3.86 | 4.00 | 3.86 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 33.3% | .125 | 0.86 | .000 | 100.0% | 77 | 145 | 7.08 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.99 | 4.82 | 1.24 | 1.50 | 14.3% | 11.5% | 2.8% | .291 | 1.72 | .315 | 67.5% | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.47 | 3.92 | 1.65 | 1.39 | 16.1% | 9.8% | 6.4% | .286 | 1.57 | .317 | 65.1% | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 7.79 | 5.19 | 1.50 | 1.56 | 19.0% | 12.7% | 6.3% | .294 | 1.73 | .340 | 63.4% | 126 | 125 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.29 | 4.13 | 1.52 | 1.40 | 15.3% | 10.1% | 5.3% | .286 | 1.62 | .314 | 67.9% | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.11 | 4.11 | 1.49 | 1.41 | 15.1% | 10.1% | 4.9% | .283 | 1.59 | .309 | 65.6% | 5.34 |

