Jaden Woods
Chicago White Sox (AAA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 205
DOB: 2/1/2002
(24 years, 9 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
20
N/A
2027
40
Fastball
50 / 50
Slider
55 / 55
Changeup
30 / 40
Command
40 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (PIT) Jul'26 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 7, Pick: 3, Ovr: 197 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| Signing Bonus: | $271,300 |
| College: | Georgia (Athens, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: The Pirates traded Woods and the 34th pick in the 2026 First-Year Player Draft to the White Sox on Friday in exchange for Jacob Gonzalez and Brandon Eisert, Jeff Passan of ESPN.com reports. (7/10/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
20
N/A
2027
40
Fastball
50 / 50
Slider
55 / 55
Changeup
30 / 40
Command
40 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (PIT) Jul'26 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 7, Pick: 3, Ovr: 197 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| Signing Bonus: | $271,300 |
| College: | Georgia (Athens, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: The Pirates traded Woods and the 34th pick in the 2026 First-Year Player Draft to the White Sox on Friday in exchange for Jacob Gonzalez and Brandon Eisert, Jeff Passan of ESPN.com reports. (7/10/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UGA | NCAA | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 53.0 | 9.00 | 4.08 | 1.53 | .194 | 69.0% | 4.58 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | UGA | NCAA | 20 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 1 | 54.1 | 13.25 | 5.47 | 1.99 | .298 | 78.3% | 4.64 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | UGA | NCAA | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 48.1 | 11.54 | 4.66 | 1.68 | .294 | 68.5% | 5.77 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 13.19 | 1.88 | 0.00 | .333 | 61.5% | 37.9% | 0.0% | 3.14 | 1.03 | 1.50 | 2.44 | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 25.1 | 11.01 | 3.91 | 0.71 | .295 | 86.1% | 39.3% | 9.1% | 2.13 | 3.68 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 22 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 34.2 | 11.16 | 4.41 | 0.78 | .337 | 66.9% | 45.7% | 8.8% | 4.93 | 3.84 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 1 | 60.0 | 11.10 | 4.20 | 0.75 | .320 | 74.1% | 43.1% | 8.9% | 3.75 | 3.77 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 62.0 | 9.87 | 4.94 | 0.73 | .344 | 59.6% | 38.7% | 8.2% | 5.81 | 4.23 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 16.20 | 10.80 | .571 | 16.1% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.80 | 21.13 | 9.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 4.78 | 6.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 25.2 | 13.32 | 4.21 | 0.35 | .327 | 67.6% | 52.8% | 10.0% | 3.16 | 2.67 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 24.1 | 12.95 | 4.44 | 1.48 | .250 | 84.8% | 41.2% | 21.1% | 2.96 | 3.77 | 4.23 | 3.51 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 11.2 | 13.11 | 2.31 | 1.54 | .419 | 55.6% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 7.71 | 5.72 | 3.83 | 2.85 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 46 | 1 | 61.2 | 13.14 | 3.94 | 1.02 | .321 | 70.4% | 47.1% | 18.9% | 3.94 | 4.40 | 3.50 | 3.12 | |||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 8.36 | 4.42 | 1.08 | .291 | 74.1% | 4.10 | 4.44 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 8.36 | 4.42 | 1.08 | .291 | 74.1% | 42.8% | 4.10 | 4.44 | 4.51 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UGA | NCAA | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 53.0 | 9.00 | 4.08 | 1.53 | .194 | 69.0% | 4.58 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | UGA | NCAA | 20 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 1 | 54.1 | 13.25 | 5.47 | 1.99 | .298 | 78.3% | 4.64 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | UGA | NCAA | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 48.1 | 11.54 | 4.66 | 1.68 | .294 | 68.5% | 5.77 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 13.19 | 1.88 | 0.00 | .333 | 61.5% | 37.9% | 0.0% | 3.14 | 1.03 | 1.50 | 2.44 | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 25.1 | 11.01 | 3.91 | 0.71 | .295 | 86.1% | 39.3% | 9.1% | 2.13 | 3.68 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 22 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 34.2 | 11.16 | 4.41 | 0.78 | .337 | 66.9% | 45.7% | 8.8% | 4.93 | 3.84 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 1 | 60.0 | 11.10 | 4.20 | 0.75 | .320 | 74.1% | 43.1% | 8.9% | 3.75 | 3.77 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 62.0 | 9.87 | 4.94 | 0.73 | .344 | 59.6% | 38.7% | 8.2% | 5.81 | 4.23 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 16.20 | 10.80 | .571 | 16.1% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.80 | 21.13 | 9.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 4.78 | 6.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 25.2 | 13.32 | 4.21 | 0.35 | .327 | 67.6% | 52.8% | 10.0% | 3.16 | 2.67 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 24.1 | 12.95 | 4.44 | 1.48 | .250 | 84.8% | 41.2% | 21.1% | 2.96 | 3.77 | 4.23 | 3.51 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 11.2 | 13.11 | 2.31 | 1.54 | .419 | 55.6% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 7.71 | 5.72 | 3.83 | 2.85 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 46 | 1 | 61.2 | 13.14 | 3.94 | 1.02 | .321 | 70.4% | 47.1% | 18.9% | 3.94 | 4.40 | 3.50 | 3.12 | |||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 8.36 | 4.42 | 1.08 | .291 | 74.1% | 4.10 | 4.44 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 8.36 | 4.42 | 1.08 | .291 | 74.1% | 42.8% | 4.10 | 4.44 | 4.51 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UGA | NCAA | 4 | 1 | 4.58 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 53.0 | 212 | 33 | 27 | 27 | 9 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53 | ||||
| 2022 | UGA | NCAA | 1 | 1 | 4.64 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 54.1 | 247 | 46 | 32 | 28 | 12 | 33 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 80 | ||||
| 2023 | UGA | NCAA | 3 | 3 | 5.77 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.1 | 210 | 41 | 31 | 31 | 9 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 62 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 0 | 1 | 3.14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14.1 | 54 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.13 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25.1 | 107 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 3 | 3 | 4.93 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 34.2 | 159 | 34 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.75 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 60.0 | 266 | 54 | 28 | 25 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 5 | 5 | 5.81 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 62.0 | 299 | 68 | 49 | 40 | 5 | 34 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 0 | 1 | 37.80 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 3 | 2 | 3.16 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 104 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 4 | 1 | 2.96 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 24.1 | 99 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 54 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 3.94 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 61.2 | 257 | 49 | 30 | 27 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UGA | NCAA | 4 | 1 | 4.58 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 53.0 | 212 | 33 | 27 | 27 | 9 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53 | ||||
| 2022 | UGA | NCAA | 1 | 1 | 4.64 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 54.1 | 247 | 46 | 32 | 28 | 12 | 33 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 80 | ||||
| 2023 | UGA | NCAA | 3 | 3 | 5.77 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.1 | 210 | 41 | 31 | 31 | 9 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 62 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 0 | 1 | 3.14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14.1 | 54 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.13 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25.1 | 107 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 3 | 3 | 4.93 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 34.2 | 159 | 34 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.75 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 60.0 | 266 | 54 | 28 | 25 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 5 | 5 | 5.81 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 62.0 | 299 | 68 | 49 | 40 | 5 | 34 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 0 | 1 | 37.80 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 3 | 2 | 3.16 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 104 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 4 | 1 | 2.96 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 24.1 | 99 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 54 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 3.94 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 61.2 | 257 | 49 | 30 | 27 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UGA | NCAA | 9.00 | 4.08 | 2.21 | 1.53 | 25.0% | 11.3% | 13.7% | .177 | 1.08 | .194 | 69.0% | 103 | 120 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2022 | UGA | NCAA | 13.25 | 5.47 | 2.42 | 1.99 | 32.4% | 13.4% | 19.0% | .223 | 1.45 | .298 | 78.3% | 101 | 124 | 5.69 | ||||
| 2023 | UGA | NCAA | 11.54 | 4.66 | 2.48 | 1.68 | 29.5% | 11.9% | 17.6% | .228 | 1.37 | .294 | 68.5% | 113 | 105 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 13.19 | 1.88 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 38.9% | 5.6% | 33.3% | .196 | 0.91 | .333 | 61.5% | 67 | 31 | 1.50 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 11.01 | 3.91 | 2.82 | 0.71 | 29.0% | 10.3% | 18.7% | .213 | 1.22 | .295 | 86.1% | 50 | 83 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 11.16 | 4.41 | 2.53 | 0.78 | 27.0% | 10.7% | 16.4% | .246 | 1.47 | .337 | 66.9% | 122 | 98 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 11.10 | 4.20 | 2.64 | 0.75 | 27.8% | 10.5% | 17.3% | .233 | 1.37 | .320 | 74.1% | 92 | 92 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 9.87 | 4.94 | 2.00 | 0.73 | 22.7% | 11.4% | 11.4% | .266 | 1.65 | .344 | 59.6% | 148 | 110 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 16.20 | 16.20 | 1.00 | 10.80 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 5.40 | .571 | 16.1% | 780 | 426 | 21.13 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 10.13 | 10.13 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | .182 | 1.88 | .250 | 0.0% | 207 | 95 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 13.32 | 4.21 | 3.17 | 0.35 | 36.5% | 11.5% | 25.0% | .198 | 1.17 | .327 | 67.6% | 65 | 57 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 12.95 | 4.44 | 2.92 | 1.48 | 35.4% | 12.1% | 23.2% | .184 | 1.15 | .250 | 84.8% | 57 | 81 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 13.11 | 2.31 | 5.67 | 1.54 | 31.5% | 5.6% | 25.9% | .300 | 1.54 | .419 | 55.6% | 163 | 81 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 13.14 | 3.94 | 3.33 | 1.02 | 35.0% | 10.5% | 24.5% | .215 | 1.23 | .321 | 70.4% | 80 | 71 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.36 | 4.42 | 1.89 | 1.08 | 21.2% | 11.2% | 10.0% | .243 | 1.43 | .291 | 74.1% | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.36 | 4.42 | 1.89 | 1.08 | 21.2% | 11.2% | 10.0% | .243 | 1.43 | .291 | 74.1% | 4.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UGA | NCAA | 9.00 | 4.08 | 2.21 | 1.53 | 25.0% | 11.3% | 13.7% | .177 | 1.08 | .194 | 69.0% | 103 | 120 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2022 | UGA | NCAA | 13.25 | 5.47 | 2.42 | 1.99 | 32.4% | 13.4% | 19.0% | .223 | 1.45 | .298 | 78.3% | 101 | 124 | 5.69 | ||||
| 2023 | UGA | NCAA | 11.54 | 4.66 | 2.48 | 1.68 | 29.5% | 11.9% | 17.6% | .228 | 1.37 | .294 | 68.5% | 113 | 105 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 13.19 | 1.88 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 38.9% | 5.6% | 33.3% | .196 | 0.91 | .333 | 61.5% | 67 | 31 | 1.50 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 11.01 | 3.91 | 2.82 | 0.71 | 29.0% | 10.3% | 18.7% | .213 | 1.22 | .295 | 86.1% | 50 | 83 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 11.16 | 4.41 | 2.53 | 0.78 | 27.0% | 10.7% | 16.4% | .246 | 1.47 | .337 | 66.9% | 122 | 98 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 11.10 | 4.20 | 2.64 | 0.75 | 27.8% | 10.5% | 17.3% | .233 | 1.37 | .320 | 74.1% | 92 | 92 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 9.87 | 4.94 | 2.00 | 0.73 | 22.7% | 11.4% | 11.4% | .266 | 1.65 | .344 | 59.6% | 148 | 110 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 16.20 | 16.20 | 1.00 | 10.80 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 5.40 | .571 | 16.1% | 780 | 426 | 21.13 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 10.13 | 10.13 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | .182 | 1.88 | .250 | 0.0% | 207 | 95 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 13.32 | 4.21 | 3.17 | 0.35 | 36.5% | 11.5% | 25.0% | .198 | 1.17 | .327 | 67.6% | 65 | 57 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 12.95 | 4.44 | 2.92 | 1.48 | 35.4% | 12.1% | 23.2% | .184 | 1.15 | .250 | 84.8% | 57 | 81 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 13.11 | 2.31 | 5.67 | 1.54 | 31.5% | 5.6% | 25.9% | .300 | 1.54 | .419 | 55.6% | 163 | 81 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 13.14 | 3.94 | 3.33 | 1.02 | 35.0% | 10.5% | 24.5% | .215 | 1.23 | .321 | 70.4% | 80 | 71 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.36 | 4.42 | 1.89 | 1.08 | 21.2% | 11.2% | 10.0% | .243 | 1.43 | .291 | 74.1% | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.36 | 4.42 | 1.89 | 1.08 | 21.2% | 11.2% | 10.0% | .243 | 1.43 | .291 | 74.1% | 4.44 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | A | 1.00 | 24.1% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 53 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 1.09 | 24.6% | 39.3% | 36.1% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 44.4% | 19.0% | 36.5% | 92 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 1.24 | 17.4% | 45.7% | 37.0% | 35.3% | 8.8% | 43.2% | 24.2% | 32.6% | 100 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 1.18 | 20.3% | 43.1% | 36.6% | 32.1% | 8.9% | 43.7% | 22.2% | 34.2% | 96 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 1.15 | 27.6% | 38.7% | 33.7% | 31.1% | 8.2% | 34.2% | 28.9% | 36.9% | 112 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 0.25 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 200 | 9.78 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 139 | 6.88 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 2.80 | 28.3% | 52.8% | 18.9% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 56.6% | 18.9% | 24.5% | 61 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.11 | 21.6% | 41.2% | 37.3% | 10.5% | 21.1% | 49.0% | 13.7% | 37.3% | 73 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 1.88 | 28.1% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 21.2% | 42.4% | 59 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.73 | 25.7% | 47.1% | 27.2% | 10.8% | 18.9% | 48.9% | 17.5% | 33.6% | 65 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 42.8% | 37.1% | 4.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | A | 1.00 | 24.1% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 53 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 1.09 | 24.6% | 39.3% | 36.1% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 44.4% | 19.0% | 36.5% | 92 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 1.24 | 17.4% | 45.7% | 37.0% | 35.3% | 8.8% | 43.2% | 24.2% | 32.6% | 100 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 1.18 | 20.3% | 43.1% | 36.6% | 32.1% | 8.9% | 43.7% | 22.2% | 34.2% | 96 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 1.15 | 27.6% | 38.7% | 33.7% | 31.1% | 8.2% | 34.2% | 28.9% | 36.9% | 112 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 0.25 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 200 | 9.78 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 139 | 6.88 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 2.80 | 28.3% | 52.8% | 18.9% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 56.6% | 18.9% | 24.5% | 61 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.11 | 21.6% | 41.2% | 37.3% | 10.5% | 21.1% | 49.0% | 13.7% | 37.3% | 73 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 1.88 | 28.1% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 21.2% | 42.4% | 59 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.73 | 25.7% | 47.1% | 27.2% | 10.8% | 18.9% | 48.9% | 17.5% | 33.6% | 65 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 42.8% | 37.1% | 4.51 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | A | 11 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 76 | 156 | 232 | 79.1 | 21.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 24 | 22 | 15 | 6 | 146 | 273 | 419 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 42 | 34 | 16 | 12 | 232 | 396 | 628 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 66 | 56 | 31 | 18 | 378 | 669 | 1047 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 70 | 61 | 50 | 19 | 431 | 676 | 1107 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 28 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 36 | 61 | 77.6 | 9.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 28 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 169 | 289 | 458 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 21 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 149 | 280 | 429 | 87.2 | 17.5 | 3 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 15 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 77 | 151 | 228 | 89.8 | 6.8 | 2 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 64 | 37 | 35 | 4 | 395 | 720 | 1115 | 88.2 | 13.3 | 5 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7 | 6 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | A | 11 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 76 | 156 | 232 | 79.1 | 21.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 24 | 22 | 15 | 6 | 146 | 273 | 419 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 42 | 34 | 16 | 12 | 232 | 396 | 628 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 66 | 56 | 31 | 18 | 378 | 669 | 1047 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 70 | 61 | 50 | 19 | 431 | 676 | 1107 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 28 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 36 | 61 | 77.6 | 9.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 28 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 169 | 289 | 458 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 21 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 149 | 280 | 429 | 87.2 | 17.5 | 3 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 15 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 77 | 151 | 228 | 89.8 | 6.8 | 2 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 64 | 37 | 35 | 4 | 395 | 720 | 1115 | 88.2 | 13.3 | 5 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7 | 6 | 4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | A | 3.8% | 90.3 | 47.1% | 90.6 | 17.8% | 78.5 | 31.2% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 62.3% | 93.7 | 26.2% | 82.1 | 11.5% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 6.5% | 94.2 | 59.2% | 95.0 | 28.4% | 84.1 | 5.8% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 2.6% | 94.8 | 60.1% | 95.1 | 31.6% | 83.3 | 5.7% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 5.2% | 94.3 | 59.5% | 95.0 | 29.5% | 83.8 | 5.8% | 88.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | A | 3.8% | 90.3 | 47.1% | 90.6 | 17.8% | 78.5 | 31.2% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 62.3% | 93.7 | 26.2% | 82.1 | 11.5% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 6.5% | 94.2 | 59.2% | 95.0 | 28.4% | 84.1 | 5.8% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 2.6% | 94.8 | 60.1% | 95.1 | 31.6% | 83.3 | 5.7% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 5.2% | 94.3 | 59.5% | 95.0 | 29.5% | 83.8 | 5.8% | 88.3 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | A | 26.7% | 62.2% | 48.7% | 65.0% | 76.5% | 74.3% | 52.2% | 59.3% | 12.5% | 18.1% | 30.6% | 15.7 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 47.3% | 70.7% | 51.4% | 13.8% | 17.7% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 46.7% | 70.6% | 47.2% | 13.7% | 16.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 46.9% | 70.7% | 48.9% | 13.8% | 16.7% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 42.5% | 76.9% | 43.1% | 9.8% | 18.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 40.4% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 30.0% | 48.4% | 39.3% | 77.8% | 93.3% | 87.5% | 50.8% | 50.0% | 4.9% | 18.0% | 23.0% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 45.6% | 65.6% | 46.2% | 15.7% | 17.5% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 27.9% | 61.1% | 45.0% | 48.3% | 85.9% | 74.6% | 51.5% | 57.6% | 11.4% | 20.3% | 31.7% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 27.8% | 58.0% | 46.1% | 60.0% | 83.8% | 78.1% | 60.5% | 53.7% | 10.1% | 20.2% | 30.3% | 16.5 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 27.9% | 59.9% | 45.5% | 51.8% | 85.1% | 71.6% | 54.6% | 52.1% | 12.9% | 19.1% | 32.0% | 17.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | A | 26.7% | 62.2% | 48.7% | 65.0% | 76.5% | 74.3% | 52.2% | 59.3% | 12.5% | 18.1% | 30.6% | 15.7 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | A+ | 47.3% | 70.7% | 51.4% | 13.8% | 17.7% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 46.7% | 70.6% | 47.2% | 13.7% | 16.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 46.9% | 70.7% | 48.9% | 13.8% | 16.7% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 42.5% | 76.9% | 43.1% | 9.8% | 18.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 40.4% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 30.0% | 48.4% | 39.3% | 77.8% | 93.3% | 87.5% | 50.8% | 50.0% | 4.9% | 18.0% | 23.0% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 45.6% | 65.6% | 46.2% | 15.7% | 17.5% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 27.9% | 61.1% | 45.0% | 48.3% | 85.9% | 74.6% | 51.5% | 57.6% | 11.4% | 20.3% | 31.7% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 27.8% | 58.0% | 46.1% | 60.0% | 83.8% | 78.1% | 60.5% | 53.7% | 10.1% | 20.2% | 30.3% | 16.5 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 27.9% | 59.9% | 45.5% | 51.8% | 85.1% | 71.6% | 54.6% | 52.1% | 12.9% | 19.1% | 32.0% | 17.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege

