Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Connelly Early
Washington NationalsP
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 195
DOB: 4/3/2002
(24 years, 6 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 32 | 18 | 22 |
| GS | 10 | 18 | 22 |
| IP | 73.0 | 94.2 | 114.0 |
| K% | 23.6% | 23.5% | 25.7% |
| BB% | 8.6% | 8.5% | 7.9% |
| GB% | 42.2% | 42.9% | |
| ERA | 3.84 | 3.33 | 3.16 |
| FIP | 3.83 | 4.54 | 3.92 |
| WAR | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.9 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:35%
SI:20%
CH:18%
SL:16%
CU:11%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Rotation (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (BOS) Jul'26 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 5, Pick: 14, Ovr: 151 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $408,500 |
| College: | Virginia (Charlottesville, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $789.5k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $790k |
Service Time
0.020MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2032
Arb Eligible
2029
News
Rotowire: Early didn't factor into the decision in Saturday's 7-1 loss to the Mets, allowing just one hit over three scoreless innings. He struck out one without walking a batter. (9/26/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 32 | 18 | 22 |
| GS | 10 | 18 | 22 |
| IP | 73.0 | 94.2 | 114.0 |
| K% | 23.6% | 23.5% | 25.7% |
| BB% | 8.6% | 8.5% | 7.9% |
| GB% | 42.2% | 42.9% | |
| ERA | 3.84 | 3.33 | 3.16 |
| FIP | 3.83 | 4.54 | 3.92 |
| WAR | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.9 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:35%
SI:20%
CH:18%
SL:16%
CU:11%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Rotation (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (BOS) Jul'26 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 5, Pick: 14, Ovr: 151 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $408,500 |
| College: | Virginia (Charlottesville, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $789.5k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $790k |
Service Time
0.020MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2032
Arb Eligible
2029
News
Rotowire: Early didn't factor into the decision in Saturday's 7-1 loss to the Mets, allowing just one hit over three scoreless innings. He struck out one without walking a batter. (9/26/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARMY | NCAA | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 36.1 | 9.66 | 4.71 | 0.50 | .250 | 86.0% | 2.23 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARMY | NCAA | 20 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 85.2 | 9.25 | 3.99 | 0.84 | .264 | 73.9% | 3.26 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | UVA | NCAA | 21 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 87.1 | 10.31 | 2.37 | 0.82 | .330 | 75.4% | 3.09 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 4.50 | 6.20 | 0.22 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 67.2 | 11.97 | 3.19 | 0.80 | .292 | 68.7% | 51.2% | 14.6% | 3.72 | 3.56 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 36.0 | 12.00 | 3.75 | 0.25 | .337 | 53.5% | 58.9% | 5.3% | 4.50 | 2.66 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 103.2 | 11.98 | 3.39 | 0.61 | .308 | 62.9% | 54.0% | 11.7% | 3.99 | 3.24 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 71.2 | 12.06 | 3.64 | 0.38 | .301 | 76.1% | 49.7% | 5.8% | 2.51 | 2.62 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.2 | 11.30 | 3.45 | 0.63 | .250 | 58.8% | 50.8% | 13.3% | 2.83 | 2.92 | 3.04 | 3.03 | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 100.1 | 11.84 | 3.59 | 0.45 | .286 | 71.8% | 50.0% | 7.5% | 2.60 | 2.92 | 2.74 | 2.95 | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19.1 | 13.50 | 1.86 | 0.00 | .378 | 72.7% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 94.0 | 2.33 | 2.34 | 0.91 | 2.35 | 1.1 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 14.73 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .500 | 42.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 0.68 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 17.0 | 8.47 | 2.65 | 0.00 | .244 | 77.8% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 3.01 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 10 | 73.0 | 9.06 | 3.30 | 0.96 | .297 | 72.1% | 3.84 | 3.83 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 10 | 77.0 | 9.05 | 3.30 | 0.93 | .301 | 73.7% | 48.2% | 3.65 | 3.72 | 3.73 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 109.0 | 9.08 | 3.30 | 0.99 | .293 | 70.4% | 4.05 | 3.95 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 10 | 69.0 | 9.08 | 3.30 | 0.99 | .293 | 70.4% | 4.05 | 3.95 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 46.0 | 9.17 | 3.32 | 0.87 | .295 | 71.6% | 3.75 | 3.61 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 46.0 | 9.55 | 3.34 | 0.84 | .285 | 73.7% | 3.47 | 3.47 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 46.0 | 9.47 | 3.24 | 0.87 | .288 | 73.1% | 3.56 | 3.53 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 10 | 73.0 | 9.21 | 3.54 | 0.94 | .307 | 72.1% | 3.92 | 3.78 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 16.88 | 0.00 | .250 | 14.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 9.23 | 6.11 | 6.79 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 94.2 | 8.94 | 3.23 | 1.43 | .270 | 86.5% | 42.2% | 14.4% | 94.2 | 3.33 | 4.24 | 4.54 | 4.14 | 0.8 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 91.2 | 9.13 | 3.34 | 1.47 | .276 | 86.4% | 42.6% | 15.2% | 94.2 | 3.44 | 4.35 | 4.61 | 4.11 | 0.7 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 93.8 | 0.00 | 1.31 | 2.43 | 4.95 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 88.0 | 9.17 | 3.34 | 1.15 | .299 | 71.5% | 4.12 | 4.07 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 114.0 | 9.71 | 3.00 | 1.18 | .287 | 84.1% | 42.9% | 12.3% | 94.1 | 3.16 | 3.87 | 3.92 | 3.83 | 1.9 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 14.73 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .500 | 42.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 0.68 | 2.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARMY | NCAA | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 36.1 | 9.66 | 4.71 | 0.50 | .250 | 86.0% | 2.23 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARMY | NCAA | 20 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 85.2 | 9.25 | 3.99 | 0.84 | .264 | 73.9% | 3.26 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | UVA | NCAA | 21 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 87.1 | 10.31 | 2.37 | 0.82 | .330 | 75.4% | 3.09 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 4.50 | 6.20 | 0.22 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 67.2 | 11.97 | 3.19 | 0.80 | .292 | 68.7% | 51.2% | 14.6% | 3.72 | 3.56 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 36.0 | 12.00 | 3.75 | 0.25 | .337 | 53.5% | 58.9% | 5.3% | 4.50 | 2.66 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 103.2 | 11.98 | 3.39 | 0.61 | .308 | 62.9% | 54.0% | 11.7% | 3.99 | 3.24 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 71.2 | 12.06 | 3.64 | 0.38 | .301 | 76.1% | 49.7% | 5.8% | 2.51 | 2.62 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.2 | 11.30 | 3.45 | 0.63 | .250 | 58.8% | 50.8% | 13.3% | 2.83 | 2.92 | 3.04 | 3.03 | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 100.1 | 11.84 | 3.59 | 0.45 | .286 | 71.8% | 50.0% | 7.5% | 2.60 | 2.92 | 2.74 | 2.95 | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19.1 | 13.50 | 1.86 | 0.00 | .378 | 72.7% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 94.0 | 2.33 | 2.34 | 0.91 | 2.35 | 1.1 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 14.73 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .500 | 42.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 0.68 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 17.0 | 8.47 | 2.65 | 0.00 | .244 | 77.8% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 3.01 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 10 | 73.0 | 9.06 | 3.30 | 0.96 | .297 | 72.1% | 3.84 | 3.83 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 10 | 77.0 | 9.05 | 3.30 | 0.93 | .301 | 73.7% | 48.2% | 3.65 | 3.72 | 3.73 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 109.0 | 9.08 | 3.30 | 0.99 | .293 | 70.4% | 4.05 | 3.95 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 10 | 69.0 | 9.08 | 3.30 | 0.99 | .293 | 70.4% | 4.05 | 3.95 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 46.0 | 9.17 | 3.32 | 0.87 | .295 | 71.6% | 3.75 | 3.61 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 46.0 | 9.55 | 3.34 | 0.84 | .285 | 73.7% | 3.47 | 3.47 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 46.0 | 9.47 | 3.24 | 0.87 | .288 | 73.1% | 3.56 | 3.53 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 10 | 73.0 | 9.21 | 3.54 | 0.94 | .307 | 72.1% | 3.92 | 3.78 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 16.88 | 0.00 | .250 | 14.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 9.23 | 6.11 | 6.79 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 94.2 | 8.94 | 3.23 | 1.43 | .270 | 86.5% | 42.2% | 14.4% | 94.2 | 3.33 | 4.24 | 4.54 | 4.14 | 0.8 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 91.2 | 9.13 | 3.34 | 1.47 | .276 | 86.4% | 42.6% | 15.2% | 94.2 | 3.44 | 4.35 | 4.61 | 4.11 | 0.7 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 93.8 | 0.00 | 1.31 | 2.43 | 4.95 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 88.0 | 9.17 | 3.34 | 1.15 | .299 | 71.5% | 4.12 | 4.07 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 114.0 | 9.71 | 3.00 | 1.18 | .287 | 84.1% | 42.9% | 12.3% | 94.1 | 3.16 | 3.87 | 3.92 | 3.83 | 1.9 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 14.73 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .500 | 42.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 0.68 | 2.78 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARMY | NCAA | 4 | 2 | 2.23 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.1 | 146 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 39 | ||||
| 2022 | ARMY | NCAA | 7 | 4 | 3.26 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 85.2 | 372 | 69 | 38 | 31 | 8 | 38 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 88 | ||||
| 2023 | UVA | NCAA | 12 | 3 | 3.09 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.1 | 358 | 82 | 35 | 30 | 8 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 100 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 1 | 6 | 3.72 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 291 | 53 | 33 | 28 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 90 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 2 | 3 | 4.50 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 157 | 31 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 3 | 9 | 3.99 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.2 | 448 | 84 | 57 | 46 | 7 | 39 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 138 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 7 | 2 | 2.51 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 71.2 | 297 | 52 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 3 | 1 | 2.83 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 117 | 19 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 10 | 3 | 2.60 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.1 | 414 | 71 | 38 | 29 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 132 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 2 | 2.33 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 79 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 68 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5 | 4 | 3.84 | 32 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 73.0 | 311 | 66 | 34 | 31 | 8 | 27 | 5 | 73 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 4 | 3.65 | 32 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 77.0 | 324 | 70 | 34 | 31 | 8 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 77 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8 | 7 | 4.05 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 109.0 | 470 | 99 | 53 | 49 | 12 | 40 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 110 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5 | 4 | 4.05 | 32 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 69.0 | 297 | 63 | 33 | 31 | 8 | 25 | 7 | 69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.75 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 194 | 41 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 47 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 3.47 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 193 | 39 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 49 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 3.56 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 193 | 39 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 49 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5 | 2 | 3.92 | 32 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 73.0 | 309 | 68 | 35 | 32 | 8 | 29 | 4 | 74 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 10.13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7 | 5 | 3.33 | 18 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.2 | 400 | 82 | 35 | 35 | 15 | 34 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 94 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 7 | 5 | 3.44 | 17 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 390 | 81 | 35 | 35 | 15 | 34 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 93 |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5 | 5 | 4.12 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 88.0 | 379 | 82 | 44 | 41 | 11 | 33 | 7 | 90 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 7 | 3.16 | 22 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.0 | 479 | 99 | 41 | 40 | 15 | 38 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 123 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARMY | NCAA | 4 | 2 | 2.23 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.1 | 146 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 39 | ||||
| 2022 | ARMY | NCAA | 7 | 4 | 3.26 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 85.2 | 372 | 69 | 38 | 31 | 8 | 38 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 88 | ||||
| 2023 | UVA | NCAA | 12 | 3 | 3.09 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.1 | 358 | 82 | 35 | 30 | 8 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 100 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 1 | 6 | 3.72 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 291 | 53 | 33 | 28 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 90 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 2 | 3 | 4.50 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 157 | 31 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 3 | 9 | 3.99 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.2 | 448 | 84 | 57 | 46 | 7 | 39 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 138 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 7 | 2 | 2.51 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 71.2 | 297 | 52 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 3 | 1 | 2.83 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 117 | 19 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 10 | 3 | 2.60 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.1 | 414 | 71 | 38 | 29 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 132 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 2 | 2.33 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 79 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 68 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5 | 4 | 3.84 | 32 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 73.0 | 311 | 66 | 34 | 31 | 8 | 27 | 5 | 73 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 4 | 3.65 | 32 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 77.0 | 324 | 70 | 34 | 31 | 8 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 77 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8 | 7 | 4.05 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 109.0 | 470 | 99 | 53 | 49 | 12 | 40 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 110 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5 | 4 | 4.05 | 32 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 69.0 | 297 | 63 | 33 | 31 | 8 | 25 | 7 | 69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.75 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 194 | 41 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 47 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 3.47 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 193 | 39 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 49 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 3.56 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 193 | 39 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 49 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5 | 2 | 3.92 | 32 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 73.0 | 309 | 68 | 35 | 32 | 8 | 29 | 4 | 74 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 10.13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7 | 5 | 3.33 | 18 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.2 | 400 | 82 | 35 | 35 | 15 | 34 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 94 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 7 | 5 | 3.44 | 17 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 390 | 81 | 35 | 35 | 15 | 34 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 93 |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5 | 5 | 4.12 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 88.0 | 379 | 82 | 44 | 41 | 11 | 33 | 7 | 90 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 7 | 3.16 | 22 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.0 | 479 | 99 | 41 | 40 | 15 | 38 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 123 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARMY | NCAA | 9.66 | 4.71 | 2.05 | 0.50 | 26.7% | 13.0% | 13.7% | .182 | 1.13 | .250 | 86.0% | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARMY | NCAA | 9.25 | 3.99 | 2.32 | 0.84 | 23.7% | 10.2% | 13.4% | .211 | 1.25 | .264 | 73.9% | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2023 | UVA | NCAA | 10.31 | 2.37 | 4.35 | 0.82 | 27.9% | 6.4% | 21.5% | .247 | 1.20 | .330 | 75.4% | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .125 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 103 | 149 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 11.97 | 3.19 | 3.75 | 0.80 | 30.9% | 8.2% | 22.7% | .206 | 1.14 | .292 | 68.7% | 89 | 86 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 12.00 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 0.25 | 30.6% | 9.6% | 21.0% | .225 | 1.28 | .337 | 53.5% | 112 | 68 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 11.98 | 3.39 | 3.54 | 0.61 | 30.8% | 8.7% | 22.1% | .213 | 1.19 | .308 | 62.9% | 97 | 80 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 12.06 | 3.64 | 3.31 | 0.38 | 32.3% | 9.8% | 22.6% | .198 | 1.13 | .301 | 76.1% | 64 | 68 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 11.30 | 3.45 | 3.27 | 0.63 | 30.8% | 9.4% | 21.4% | .179 | 1.05 | .250 | 58.8% | 60 | 65 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 11.84 | 3.59 | 3.30 | 0.45 | 31.9% | 9.7% | 22.2% | .193 | 1.11 | .286 | 71.8% | 63 | 67 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 13.50 | 1.86 | 7.25 | 0.00 | 36.7% | 5.1% | 31.6% | .230 | 1.09 | .378 | 72.7% | 55 | 20 | 0.91 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 14.73 | 2.45 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 5.3% | 26.3% | .333 | 1.91 | .500 | 42.9% | 175 | 15 | 0.68 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 8.47 | 2.65 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 7.4% | 16.2% | .180 | 0.94 | .244 | 77.8% | 30 | 61 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.06 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 0.96 | 23.6% | 8.6% | 15.0% | .238 | 1.28 | .297 | 72.1% | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.05 | 3.30 | 2.74 | 0.93 | 23.8% | 8.7% | 15.1% | .241 | 1.28 | .301 | 73.7% | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.08 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 0.99 | 23.4% | 8.5% | 14.9% | .236 | 1.28 | .293 | 70.4% | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.08 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 0.99 | 23.4% | 8.5% | 14.9% | .236 | 1.28 | .293 | 70.4% | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.17 | 3.32 | 2.76 | 0.87 | 24.2% | 8.7% | 15.4% | .233 | 1.26 | .295 | 71.6% | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.55 | 3.34 | 2.86 | 0.84 | 25.4% | 8.9% | 16.5% | .222 | 1.21 | .285 | 73.7% | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.47 | 3.24 | 2.92 | 0.87 | 25.1% | 8.6% | 16.5% | .226 | 1.21 | .288 | 73.1% | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.21 | 3.54 | 2.60 | 0.94 | 24.0% | 9.2% | 14.8% | .244 | 1.33 | .307 | 72.1% | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 13.50 | 16.88 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 29.4% | -5.9% | .167 | 2.63 | .250 | 14.3% | 210 | 128 | 6.11 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.94 | 3.23 | 2.76 | 1.43 | 23.5% | 8.5% | 15.0% | .230 | 1.23 | .270 | 86.5% | 78 | 110 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 9.13 | 3.34 | 2.74 | 1.47 | 23.8% | 8.7% | 15.1% | .233 | 1.25 | .276 | 86.4% | 81 | 111 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.17 | 3.34 | 2.75 | 1.15 | 23.8% | 8.7% | 15.1% | .243 | 1.30 | .299 | 71.5% | 4.07 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.71 | 3.00 | 3.24 | 1.18 | 25.7% | 7.9% | 17.7% | .230 | 1.20 | .287 | 84.1% | 74 | 95 | 3.92 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14.73 | 2.45 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 5.3% | 26.3% | .333 | 1.91 | .500 | 42.9% | 175 | 15 | 0.68 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARMY | NCAA | 9.66 | 4.71 | 2.05 | 0.50 | 26.7% | 13.0% | 13.7% | .182 | 1.13 | .250 | 86.0% | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARMY | NCAA | 9.25 | 3.99 | 2.32 | 0.84 | 23.7% | 10.2% | 13.4% | .211 | 1.25 | .264 | 73.9% | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2023 | UVA | NCAA | 10.31 | 2.37 | 4.35 | 0.82 | 27.9% | 6.4% | 21.5% | .247 | 1.20 | .330 | 75.4% | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .125 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 103 | 149 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 11.97 | 3.19 | 3.75 | 0.80 | 30.9% | 8.2% | 22.7% | .206 | 1.14 | .292 | 68.7% | 89 | 86 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 12.00 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 0.25 | 30.6% | 9.6% | 21.0% | .225 | 1.28 | .337 | 53.5% | 112 | 68 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 11.98 | 3.39 | 3.54 | 0.61 | 30.8% | 8.7% | 22.1% | .213 | 1.19 | .308 | 62.9% | 97 | 80 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 12.06 | 3.64 | 3.31 | 0.38 | 32.3% | 9.8% | 22.6% | .198 | 1.13 | .301 | 76.1% | 64 | 68 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 11.30 | 3.45 | 3.27 | 0.63 | 30.8% | 9.4% | 21.4% | .179 | 1.05 | .250 | 58.8% | 60 | 65 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 11.84 | 3.59 | 3.30 | 0.45 | 31.9% | 9.7% | 22.2% | .193 | 1.11 | .286 | 71.8% | 63 | 67 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 13.50 | 1.86 | 7.25 | 0.00 | 36.7% | 5.1% | 31.6% | .230 | 1.09 | .378 | 72.7% | 55 | 20 | 0.91 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 14.73 | 2.45 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 5.3% | 26.3% | .333 | 1.91 | .500 | 42.9% | 175 | 15 | 0.68 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 8.47 | 2.65 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 7.4% | 16.2% | .180 | 0.94 | .244 | 77.8% | 30 | 61 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.06 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 0.96 | 23.6% | 8.6% | 15.0% | .238 | 1.28 | .297 | 72.1% | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.05 | 3.30 | 2.74 | 0.93 | 23.8% | 8.7% | 15.1% | .241 | 1.28 | .301 | 73.7% | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.08 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 0.99 | 23.4% | 8.5% | 14.9% | .236 | 1.28 | .293 | 70.4% | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.08 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 0.99 | 23.4% | 8.5% | 14.9% | .236 | 1.28 | .293 | 70.4% | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.17 | 3.32 | 2.76 | 0.87 | 24.2% | 8.7% | 15.4% | .233 | 1.26 | .295 | 71.6% | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.55 | 3.34 | 2.86 | 0.84 | 25.4% | 8.9% | 16.5% | .222 | 1.21 | .285 | 73.7% | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.47 | 3.24 | 2.92 | 0.87 | 25.1% | 8.6% | 16.5% | .226 | 1.21 | .288 | 73.1% | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.21 | 3.54 | 2.60 | 0.94 | 24.0% | 9.2% | 14.8% | .244 | 1.33 | .307 | 72.1% | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 13.50 | 16.88 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 29.4% | -5.9% | .167 | 2.63 | .250 | 14.3% | 210 | 128 | 6.11 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.94 | 3.23 | 2.76 | 1.43 | 23.5% | 8.5% | 15.0% | .230 | 1.23 | .270 | 86.5% | 78 | 110 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 9.13 | 3.34 | 2.74 | 1.47 | 23.8% | 8.7% | 15.1% | .233 | 1.25 | .276 | 86.4% | 81 | 111 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.17 | 3.34 | 2.75 | 1.15 | 23.8% | 8.7% | 15.1% | .243 | 1.30 | .299 | 71.5% | 4.07 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.71 | 3.00 | 3.24 | 1.18 | 25.7% | 7.9% | 17.7% | .230 | 1.20 | .287 | 84.1% | 74 | 95 | 3.92 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14.73 | 2.45 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 5.3% | 26.3% | .333 | 1.91 | .500 | 42.9% | 175 | 15 | 0.68 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 70 | 84.8 | 106.0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1.4% | 24 | 34.3% | 2.83 | 2.92 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 45 | 87.9 | 108.4 | 16.9 | 2 | 4.4% | 18 | 40.0% | 2.33 | 2.34 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 45 | 91.8 | 107.6 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 18 | 40.0% | 1.59 | ||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 8 | 86.5 | 102.5 | 11.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 25.0% | 10.13 | 9.23 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 263 | 90.5 | 113.3 | 13.1 | 28 | 10.6% | 105 | 39.9% | 3.33 | 4.24 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 254 | 90.6 | 113.3 | 12.7 | 27 | 10.6% | 104 | 40.9% | 3.44 | 4.35 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 9 | 87.8 | 97.7 | 22.3 | 1 | 11.1% | 1 | 11.1% | 0.00 | 1.31 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 308 | 90.1 | 113.3 | 13.6 | 30 | 9.7% | 123 | 39.9% | 3.16 | 3.87 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 70 | 84.8 | 106.0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1.4% | 24 | 34.3% | 2.83 | 2.92 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 45 | 87.9 | 108.4 | 16.9 | 2 | 4.4% | 18 | 40.0% | 2.33 | 2.34 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 45 | 91.8 | 107.6 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 18 | 40.0% | 1.59 | ||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 8 | 86.5 | 102.5 | 11.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 25.0% | 10.13 | 9.23 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 263 | 90.5 | 113.3 | 13.1 | 28 | 10.6% | 105 | 39.9% | 3.33 | 4.24 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 254 | 90.6 | 113.3 | 12.7 | 27 | 10.6% | 104 | 40.9% | 3.44 | 4.35 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 9 | 87.8 | 97.7 | 22.3 | 1 | 11.1% | 1 | 11.1% | 0.00 | 1.31 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 308 | 90.1 | 113.3 | 13.6 | 30 | 9.7% | 123 | 39.9% | 3.16 | 3.87 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 148 | 72.5 | 35.8% | 7.5 | 26.0% | 17.6% | 10.0% | 6.8% | 33 | 12 | -1 | 51.4% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 659 | 72.8 | 30.0% | 7.4 | 33.8% | 26.6% | 14.5% | 11.4% | 32 | 9 | -1 | 54.9% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 645 | 72.7 | 29.5% | 7.4 | 33.9% | 26.5% | 14.7% | 11.5% | 32 | 9 | -1 | 54.9% | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 14 | 74.6 | 57.1% | 7.7 | 33.3% | 28.6% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 37 | 12 | 6 | 57.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 807 | 72.7 | 31.1% | 7.4 | 32.6% | 24.9% | 13.8% | 10.5% | 32 | 10 | -1 | 54.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 148 | 72.5 | 35.8% | 7.5 | 26.0% | 17.6% | 10.0% | 6.8% | 33 | 12 | -1 | 51.4% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 659 | 72.8 | 30.0% | 7.4 | 33.8% | 26.6% | 14.5% | 11.4% | 32 | 9 | -1 | 54.9% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 645 | 72.7 | 29.5% | 7.4 | 33.9% | 26.5% | 14.7% | 11.5% | 32 | 9 | -1 | 54.9% | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 14 | 74.6 | 57.1% | 7.7 | 33.3% | 28.6% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 37 | 12 | 6 | 57.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 807 | 72.7 | 31.1% | 7.4 | 32.6% | 24.9% | 13.8% | 10.5% | 32 | 10 | -1 | 54.3% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 22 | 109.0 | 99 | 53 | 49 | 12 | 40 | 110 | 9.08 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 0.99 | .236 | 1.28 | .293 | 70.4% | 4.05 | 3.95 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 22 | 108.7 | 97 | 50 | 47 | 11 | 37 | 108 | 8.94 | 3.06 | 2.92 | 0.91 | .232 | 1.23 | .288 | 70.8% | 3.89 | 3.76 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 22 | 111.0 | 99 | 51 | 48 | 12 | 36 | 109 | 8.84 | 2.92 | 3.03 | 0.97 | .233 | 1.22 | .287 | 71.1% | 3.89 | 3.85 | 2.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 22 | 109.0 | 99 | 53 | 49 | 12 | 40 | 110 | 9.08 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 0.99 | .236 | 1.28 | .293 | 70.4% | 4.05 | 3.95 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 22 | 108.7 | 97 | 50 | 47 | 11 | 37 | 108 | 8.94 | 3.06 | 2.92 | 0.91 | .232 | 1.23 | .288 | 70.8% | 3.89 | 3.76 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 22 | 111.0 | 99 | 51 | 48 | 12 | 36 | 109 | 8.84 | 2.92 | 3.03 | 0.97 | .233 | 1.22 | .287 | 71.1% | 3.89 | 3.85 | 2.0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 5 | 0.22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 2.00 | 23.1% | 51.2% | 25.6% | 17.1% | 14.6% | 57.2% | 16.9% | 25.9% | 78 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 2.79 | 20.0% | 58.9% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 58.9% | 17.8% | 23.3% | 75 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 2.25 | 22.0% | 54.0% | 24.0% | 18.3% | 11.7% | 57.8% | 17.2% | 25.0% | 77 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 1.52 | 17.6% | 49.7% | 32.7% | 26.9% | 5.8% | 54.6% | 18.4% | 27.0% | 76 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 2.20 | 26.2% | 50.8% | 23.1% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 52.9% | 19.1% | 27.9% | 65 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 1.67 | 20.1% | 50.0% | 29.9% | 29.9% | 7.5% | 54.1% | 18.6% | 27.3% | 73 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.17 | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 48.9% | 35.6% | 15.6% | 22.2% | 42.2% | 35.6% | 2.34 | 55 | 2.35 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 2.47 | 66 | 2.78 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 2.00 | 31.8% | 45.5% | 22.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 13.3% | 31.1% | 83 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 48.2% | 31.4% | 3.73 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 2.00 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 141 | 6.79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.05 | 17.4% | 42.2% | 40.3% | 6.7% | 14.4% | 8.3% | 20.0% | 44.9% | 33.8% | 21.3% | 11.8% | 54.4% | 33.8% | 4.03 | 100 | 4.14 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1.07 | 17.7% | 42.6% | 39.8% | 6.1% | 15.2% | 8.5% | 20.0% | 44.9% | 34.3% | 20.9% | 11.8% | 54.3% | 33.9% | 4.01 | 99 | 4.11 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 5.44 | 117 | 4.95 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.07 | 16.8% | 42.9% | 40.3% | 8.2% | 12.3% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 45.5% | 34.1% | 20.5% | 13.3% | 52.6% | 34.1% | 3.72 | 92 | 3.83 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 2.47 | 66 | 2.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 5 | 0.22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 2.00 | 23.1% | 51.2% | 25.6% | 17.1% | 14.6% | 57.2% | 16.9% | 25.9% | 78 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 2.79 | 20.0% | 58.9% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 58.9% | 17.8% | 23.3% | 75 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 2.25 | 22.0% | 54.0% | 24.0% | 18.3% | 11.7% | 57.8% | 17.2% | 25.0% | 77 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 1.52 | 17.6% | 49.7% | 32.7% | 26.9% | 5.8% | 54.6% | 18.4% | 27.0% | 76 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 2.20 | 26.2% | 50.8% | 23.1% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 52.9% | 19.1% | 27.9% | 65 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 1.67 | 20.1% | 50.0% | 29.9% | 29.9% | 7.5% | 54.1% | 18.6% | 27.3% | 73 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.17 | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 48.9% | 35.6% | 15.6% | 22.2% | 42.2% | 35.6% | 2.34 | 55 | 2.35 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 2.47 | 66 | 2.78 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 2.00 | 31.8% | 45.5% | 22.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 13.3% | 31.1% | 83 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 48.2% | 31.4% | 3.73 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 2.00 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 141 | 6.79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.05 | 17.4% | 42.2% | 40.3% | 6.7% | 14.4% | 8.3% | 20.0% | 44.9% | 33.8% | 21.3% | 11.8% | 54.4% | 33.8% | 4.03 | 100 | 4.14 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1.07 | 17.7% | 42.6% | 39.8% | 6.1% | 15.2% | 8.5% | 20.0% | 44.9% | 34.3% | 20.9% | 11.8% | 54.3% | 33.9% | 4.01 | 99 | 4.11 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 5.44 | 117 | 4.95 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.07 | 16.8% | 42.9% | 40.3% | 8.2% | 12.3% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 45.5% | 34.1% | 20.5% | 13.3% | 52.6% | 34.1% | 3.72 | 92 | 3.83 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 2.47 | 66 | 2.78 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | A | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 82 | 41 | 37 | 7 | 400 | 720 | 1120 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 53 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 220 | 376 | 596 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 135 | 60 | 55 | 11 | 620 | 1096 | 1716 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 79 | 52 | 28 | 14 | 406 | 751 | 1157 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 33 | 15 | 17 | 6 | 178 | 311 | 489 | 84.8 | 6.0 | 1 | 1.4% | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 112 | 67 | 45 | 20 | 584 | 1062 | 1646 | 84.8 | 6.0 | 1 | 1.4% | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 21 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 115 | 208 | 323 | 87.9 | 16.9 | 2 | 4.4% | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 52 | 78 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 20 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 91 | 163 | 254 | 91.8 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 102 | 67 | 43 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 60 | 35 | 28 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 60 | 35 | 29 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 41 | 71 | 86.5 | 11.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 109 | 104 | 45 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 49 | 561 | 1002 | 1563 | 90.5 | 13.1 | 28 | 10.6% | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 106 | 99 | 44 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 548 | 981 | 1529 | 90.6 | 12.7 | 27 | 10.6% | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 87.8 | 22.3 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 130 | 122 | 51 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 57 | 676 | 1210 | 1886 | 90.1 | 13.6 | 30 | 9.7% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 52 | 78 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | A | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 82 | 41 | 37 | 7 | 400 | 720 | 1120 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 53 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 220 | 376 | 596 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 135 | 60 | 55 | 11 | 620 | 1096 | 1716 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 79 | 52 | 28 | 14 | 406 | 751 | 1157 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 33 | 15 | 17 | 6 | 178 | 311 | 489 | 84.8 | 6.0 | 1 | 1.4% | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 112 | 67 | 45 | 20 | 584 | 1062 | 1646 | 84.8 | 6.0 | 1 | 1.4% | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 21 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 115 | 208 | 323 | 87.9 | 16.9 | 2 | 4.4% | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 52 | 78 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 20 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 91 | 163 | 254 | 91.8 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 102 | 67 | 43 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 60 | 35 | 28 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 60 | 35 | 29 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 41 | 71 | 86.5 | 11.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 109 | 104 | 45 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 49 | 561 | 1002 | 1563 | 90.5 | 13.1 | 28 | 10.6% | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 106 | 99 | 44 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 548 | 981 | 1529 | 90.6 | 12.7 | 27 | 10.6% | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 87.8 | 22.3 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 130 | 122 | 51 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 57 | 676 | 1210 | 1886 | 90.1 | 13.6 | 30 | 9.7% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 52 | 78 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.31 | -1.17 | 1.48 | 4.91 | 0.48 | 1.05 | 0.86 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 4 | 0.61 | -0.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | -0.21 | -0.51 | 0.30 | -2.49 | -0.26 | 1.21 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 0.48 | 1 | -0.06 | -0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.14 | -6.12 | 7.26 | 13.65 | 1.39 | 0.96 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.92 | 18 | 0.73 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.99 | -6.09 | 7.08 | 12.08 | 1.24 | 0.97 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.91 | 17 | 0.54 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 0.16 | -0.02 | 0.18 | 1.57 | 0.16 | 0.79 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 1.14 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.45 | -7.29 | 8.74 | 18.56 | 1.88 | 0.98 | 0.90 | 0.86 | 0.94 | 22 | 1.33 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.21 | -0.51 | 0.30 | -2.49 | -0.26 | 1.21 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 0.48 | 1 | -0.06 | -0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.31 | -1.17 | 1.48 | 4.91 | 0.48 | 1.05 | 0.86 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 4 | 0.61 | -0.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | -0.21 | -0.51 | 0.30 | -2.49 | -0.26 | 1.21 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 0.48 | 1 | -0.06 | -0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.14 | -6.12 | 7.26 | 13.65 | 1.39 | 0.96 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.92 | 18 | 0.73 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.99 | -6.09 | 7.08 | 12.08 | 1.24 | 0.97 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.91 | 17 | 0.54 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 0.16 | -0.02 | 0.18 | 1.57 | 0.16 | 0.79 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 1.14 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.45 | -7.29 | 8.74 | 18.56 | 1.88 | 0.98 | 0.90 | 0.86 | 0.94 | 22 | 1.33 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.21 | -0.51 | 0.30 | -2.49 | -0.26 | 1.21 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 0.48 | 1 | -0.06 | -0.11 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 32.1% | 93.4 | 9.4% | 92.8 | 24.5% | 82.7 | 2.2% | 79.8 | 23.7% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 32.1% | 93.4 | 9.4% | 92.8 | 24.5% | 82.7 | 2.2% | 79.8 | 23.7% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 29.4% | 94.0 | 12.7% | 93.0 | 17.3% | 85.3 | 21.1% | 80.7 | 19.5% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 31.1% | 95.0 | 12.6% | 93.1 | 27.2% | 85.9 | 11.8% | 81.2 | 17.3% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 32.4% | 93.1 | 23.9% | 92.0 | 18.3% | 83.8 | 11.3% | 78.6 | 14.1% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.0% | 94.0 | 20.1% | 92.4 | 15.9% | 84.7 | 10.8% | 80.0 | 18.2% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 35.1% | 94.0 | 19.9% | 92.4 | 15.9% | 84.8 | 10.9% | 80.0 | 18.3% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 29.4% | 93.8 | 29.4% | 92.6 | 17.6% | 81.8 | 8.8% | 78.2 | 14.7% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.0% | 94.0 | 18.8% | 92.5 | 16.2% | 84.8 | 12.6% | 80.2 | 18.4% | 83.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 32.1% | 93.4 | 9.4% | 92.8 | 24.5% | 82.7 | 2.2% | 79.8 | 23.7% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 32.1% | 93.4 | 9.4% | 92.8 | 24.5% | 82.7 | 2.2% | 79.8 | 23.7% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 29.4% | 94.0 | 12.7% | 93.0 | 17.3% | 85.3 | 21.1% | 80.7 | 19.5% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 31.1% | 95.0 | 12.6% | 93.1 | 27.2% | 85.9 | 11.8% | 81.2 | 17.3% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 32.4% | 93.1 | 23.9% | 92.0 | 18.3% | 83.8 | 11.3% | 78.6 | 14.1% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.0% | 94.0 | 20.1% | 92.4 | 15.9% | 84.7 | 10.8% | 80.0 | 18.2% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 35.1% | 94.0 | 19.9% | 92.4 | 15.9% | 84.8 | 10.9% | 80.0 | 18.3% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 29.4% | 93.8 | 29.4% | 92.6 | 17.6% | 81.8 | 8.8% | 78.2 | 14.7% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.0% | 94.0 | 18.8% | 92.5 | 16.2% | 84.8 | 12.6% | 80.2 | 18.4% | 83.8 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 1.9 | 1.84 | 2.83 | 1.39 | -0.19 | 3.08 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | -0.2 | -0.5 | 5.9 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.22 | -1.70 | 8.58 | -1.53 | 0.22 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.7 | 0.8 | -0.1 | -0.67 | -2.61 | -5.42 | 9.64 | -1.11 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.2 | 1.6 | 4.8 | -4.9 | 0.6 | 0.58 | 0.51 | 1.91 | -2.88 | 0.19 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 2.7 | 0.9 | 4.5 | -5.2 | 0.5 | 0.51 | 0.30 | 1.86 | -3.14 | 0.19 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 4.77 | 6.92 | 3.92 | 11.25 | 0.25 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.9 | 2.8 | 5.5 | -5.0 | 2.5 | 0.77 | 0.78 | 1.81 | -2.11 | 0.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 1.9 | 1.84 | 2.83 | 1.39 | -0.19 | 3.08 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | -0.2 | -0.5 | 5.9 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.22 | -1.70 | 8.58 | -1.53 | 0.22 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.7 | 0.8 | -0.1 | -0.67 | -2.61 | -5.42 | 9.64 | -1.11 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.2 | 1.6 | 4.8 | -4.9 | 0.6 | 0.58 | 0.51 | 1.91 | -2.88 | 0.19 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 2.7 | 0.9 | 4.5 | -5.2 | 0.5 | 0.51 | 0.30 | 1.86 | -3.14 | 0.19 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 4.77 | 6.92 | 3.92 | 11.25 | 0.25 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.9 | 2.8 | 5.5 | -5.0 | 2.5 | 0.77 | 0.78 | 1.81 | -2.11 | 0.72 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | A | 46.2% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 57.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 47.7% | 67.0% | 50.9% | 15.7% | 16.3% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 47.1% | 65.1% | 47.1% | 16.4% | 15.8% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 47.5% | 66.4% | 49.6% | 16.0% | 16.1% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 46.8% | 68.2% | 51.9% | 14.9% | 17.2% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 27.0% | 62.1% | 44.8% | 50.8% | 79.9% | 71.2% | 50.7% | 51.3% | 12.9% | 18.2% | 31.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 27.0% | 62.1% | 46.2% | 50.8% | 79.9% | 69.1% | 50.7% | 51.7% | 14.3% | 17.5% | 31.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 36.7% | 66.2% | 50.8% | 51.6% | 78.4% | 68.3% | 47.7% | 59.5% | 16.1% | 13.3% | 29.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 28.2% | 68.5% | 48.8% | 54.3% | 77.5% | 71.0% | 51.2% | 48.5% | 14.2% | 15.0% | 29.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 25.6% | 68.8% | 45.1% | 60.0% | 72.7% | 68.8% | 45.1% | 52.9% | 14.1% | 12.7% | 26.8% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.1% | 64.5% | 46.6% | 62.3% | 87.2% | 78.3% | 46.5% | 61.0% | 10.0% | 17.3% | 27.3% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 31.3% | 64.5% | 46.7% | 62.5% | 86.9% | 78.2% | 46.5% | 61.0% | 10.1% | 17.3% | 27.3% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 22.2% | 62.5% | 41.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 47.1% | 60.0% | 5.9% | 20.6% | 26.5% | 21.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.0% | 64.8% | 47.3% | 60.2% | 85.6% | 76.5% | 46.7% | 60.8% | 11.0% | 16.6% | 27.7% | 19.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | A | 46.2% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 57.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 47.7% | 67.0% | 50.9% | 15.7% | 16.3% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 47.1% | 65.1% | 47.1% | 16.4% | 15.8% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 47.5% | 66.4% | 49.6% | 16.0% | 16.1% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 46.8% | 68.2% | 51.9% | 14.9% | 17.2% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 27.0% | 62.1% | 44.8% | 50.8% | 79.9% | 71.2% | 50.7% | 51.3% | 12.9% | 18.2% | 31.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 27.0% | 62.1% | 46.2% | 50.8% | 79.9% | 69.1% | 50.7% | 51.7% | 14.3% | 17.5% | 31.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 36.7% | 66.2% | 50.8% | 51.6% | 78.4% | 68.3% | 47.7% | 59.5% | 16.1% | 13.3% | 29.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 28.2% | 68.5% | 48.8% | 54.3% | 77.5% | 71.0% | 51.2% | 48.5% | 14.2% | 15.0% | 29.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 25.6% | 68.8% | 45.1% | 60.0% | 72.7% | 68.8% | 45.1% | 52.9% | 14.1% | 12.7% | 26.8% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.1% | 64.5% | 46.6% | 62.3% | 87.2% | 78.3% | 46.5% | 61.0% | 10.0% | 17.3% | 27.3% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 31.3% | 64.5% | 46.7% | 62.5% | 86.9% | 78.2% | 46.5% | 61.0% | 10.1% | 17.3% | 27.3% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 22.2% | 62.5% | 41.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 47.1% | 60.0% | 5.9% | 20.6% | 26.5% | 21.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.0% | 64.8% | 47.3% | 60.2% | 85.6% | 76.5% | 46.7% | 60.8% | 11.0% | 16.6% | 27.7% | 19.5 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 65.9% | 82.7% | 25.2% | 51.9% | 69.4% | 43.8% | 23.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 65.9% | 82.7% | 25.2% | 51.9% | 69.4% | 43.8% | 23.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 68.5% | 86.0% | 22.6% | 60.8% | 65.5% | 44.3% | 29.8% | 44.0% | 26.0% | 8.7% | 50.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 61.9% | 76.9% | 29.6% | 68.0% | 70.6% | 35.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 15.5% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.1% | 87.3% | 24.8% | 51.7% | 81.2% | 40.3% | 30.1% | 55.9% | 25.1% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 70.9% | 87.0% | 24.9% | 52.0% | 80.9% | 40.1% | 29.9% | 56.5% | 25.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 83.3% | 100.0% | 17.6% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 47.1% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.7% | 87.1% | 24.4% | 53.4% | 77.9% | 41.0% | 30.0% | 53.8% | 25.3% | 6.8% | 8.3% | 9.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 65.9% | 82.7% | 25.2% | 51.9% | 69.4% | 43.8% | 23.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 65.9% | 82.7% | 25.2% | 51.9% | 69.4% | 43.8% | 23.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 68.5% | 86.0% | 22.6% | 60.8% | 65.5% | 44.3% | 29.8% | 44.0% | 26.0% | 8.7% | 50.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 61.9% | 76.9% | 29.6% | 68.0% | 70.6% | 35.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 15.5% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.1% | 87.3% | 24.8% | 51.7% | 81.2% | 40.3% | 30.1% | 55.9% | 25.1% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 70.9% | 87.0% | 24.9% | 52.0% | 80.9% | 40.1% | 29.9% | 56.5% | 25.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 83.3% | 100.0% | 17.6% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 47.1% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.7% | 87.1% | 24.4% | 53.4% | 77.9% | 41.0% | 30.0% | 53.8% | 25.3% | 6.8% | 8.3% | 9.4% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 55 | 63 | 51 | 62 | 57 | 59 | 58 | 56 | -0.46 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 58 | 54 | 54 | 54 | 59 | 53 | 55 | 51 | 0.01 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 58 | 54 | 54 | 54 | 59 | 53 | 55 | 51 | 0.02 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 65 | 58 | 57 | 44 | 64 | 54 | 57 | 54 | -0.07 | 4.07 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 55 | 54 | 56 | 59 | 54 | 55 | 52 | -0.07 | 4.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 55 | 63 | 51 | 62 | 57 | 59 | 58 | 56 | -0.46 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 58 | 54 | 54 | 54 | 59 | 53 | 55 | 51 | 0.01 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 58 | 54 | 54 | 54 | 59 | 53 | 55 | 51 | 0.02 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 65 | 58 | 57 | 44 | 64 | 54 | 57 | 54 | -0.07 | 4.07 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 55 | 54 | 56 | 59 | 54 | 55 | 52 | -0.07 | 4.07 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | A | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | P | 15 | 15 | 67.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 36.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | P | 15 | 12 | 71.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 28.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | P | 4 | 4 | 19.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 18 | 18 | 94.2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | P | 17 | 17 | 91.2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 22 | 22 | 114.0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | A | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | P | 15 | 15 | 67.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 36.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | P | 15 | 12 | 71.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 28.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | P | 4 | 4 | 19.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 18 | 18 | 94.2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | P | 17 | 17 | 91.2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 22 | 22 | 114.0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

