
Garrett Baumann
Atlanta Braves (AAA)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'8" / 245
DOB: 8/15/2004
(22 years, 2 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
13
N/A
2027
40+
Fastball
50 / 50
Slider
50 / 55
Curveball
40 / 45
Changeup
45 / 60
Command
45 / 60
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 4, Pick: 25, Ovr: 126 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| Signing Bonus: | $747,500 |
| High School: | Hagerty HS (Oviedo, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
Rotowire: Baumann gave up four hits and zero walks across seven shutout innings while striking out five in his debut for High-A Rome on Sept. 3. (9/12/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
13
N/A
2027
40+
Fastball
50 / 50
Slider
50 / 55
Curveball
40 / 45
Changeup
45 / 60
Command
45 / 60
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 4, Pick: 25, Ovr: 126 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| Signing Bonus: | $747,500 |
| High School: | Hagerty HS (Oviedo, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
Rotowire: Baumann gave up four hits and zero walks across seven shutout innings while striking out five in his debut for High-A Rome on Sept. 3. (9/12/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.70 | 6.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 19 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 92.0 | 8.22 | 2.25 | 0.29 | .305 | 64.3% | 47.0% | 3.9% | 3.42 | 3.09 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .235 | 100.0% | 64.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.56 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 19 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 99.0 | 8.09 | 2.09 | 0.27 | .301 | 65.9% | 48.1% | 3.7% | 3.18 | 3.05 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 20 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 113.2 | 8.55 | 2.45 | 0.79 | .308 | 74.6% | 50.5% | 11.6% | 3.40 | 3.64 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .300 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.90 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 76.0 | 9.59 | 3.79 | 0.83 | .333 | 67.9% | 50.2% | 12.7% | 4.26 | 4.04 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 43.1 | 7.27 | 3.53 | 2.28 | .305 | 49.5% | 53.0% | 28.2% | 7.48 | 5.09 | 6.42 | 4.75 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 21 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 119.1 | 8.75 | 3.70 | 1.36 | .322 | 61.2% | 51.4% | 19.1% | 5.43 | 5.09 | 4.90 | 4.42 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.17 | 3.27 | 1.13 | .305 | 70.3% | 49.6% | 4.61 | 4.59 | 4.44 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.70 | 6.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 19 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 92.0 | 8.22 | 2.25 | 0.29 | .305 | 64.3% | 47.0% | 3.9% | 3.42 | 3.09 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .235 | 100.0% | 64.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.56 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 19 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 99.0 | 8.09 | 2.09 | 0.27 | .301 | 65.9% | 48.1% | 3.7% | 3.18 | 3.05 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 20 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 113.2 | 8.55 | 2.45 | 0.79 | .308 | 74.6% | 50.5% | 11.6% | 3.40 | 3.64 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .300 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.90 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 76.0 | 9.59 | 3.79 | 0.83 | .333 | 67.9% | 50.2% | 12.7% | 4.26 | 4.04 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 43.1 | 7.27 | 3.53 | 2.28 | .305 | 49.5% | 53.0% | 28.2% | 7.48 | 5.09 | 6.42 | 4.75 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 21 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 119.1 | 8.75 | 3.70 | 1.36 | .322 | 61.2% | 51.4% | 19.1% | 5.43 | 5.09 | 4.90 | 4.42 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.17 | 3.27 | 1.13 | .305 | 70.3% | 49.6% | 4.61 | 4.59 | 4.44 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | ATL | A | 6 | 5 | 3.42 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.0 | 384 | 85 | 43 | 35 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 3.18 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.0 | 407 | 89 | 43 | 35 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 6 | 9 | 3.40 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.2 | 481 | 110 | 48 | 43 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 108 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 6 | 4 | 4.26 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.0 | 325 | 74 | 42 | 36 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 81 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 4 | 7.48 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 205 | 54 | 44 | 36 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 9 | 8 | 5.43 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119.1 | 530 | 128 | 86 | 72 | 18 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 116 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | ATL | A | 6 | 5 | 3.42 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.0 | 384 | 85 | 43 | 35 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 3.18 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.0 | 407 | 89 | 43 | 35 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 6 | 9 | 3.40 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.2 | 481 | 110 | 48 | 43 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 108 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 6 | 4 | 4.26 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.0 | 325 | 74 | 42 | 36 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 81 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 4 | 7.48 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 205 | 54 | 44 | 36 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 9 | 8 | 5.43 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119.1 | 530 | 128 | 86 | 72 | 18 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 116 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .143 | 1.50 | .167 | 66.7% | 110 | 137 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 8.22 | 2.25 | 3.65 | 0.29 | 21.9% | 6.0% | 15.9% | .239 | 1.17 | .305 | 64.3% | 90 | 80 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 6.43 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 0.0% | 21.7% | .182 | 0.57 | .235 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 8.09 | 2.09 | 3.87 | 0.27 | 21.9% | 5.7% | 16.2% | .235 | 1.13 | .301 | 65.9% | 84 | 79 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 8.55 | 2.45 | 3.48 | 0.79 | 22.5% | 6.4% | 16.0% | .248 | 1.24 | .308 | 74.6% | 95 | 101 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 11.25 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 0.0% | 31.3% | .200 | 0.75 | .300 | 50.0% | 101 | 41 | 1.90 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 9.59 | 3.79 | 2.53 | 0.83 | 24.9% | 9.8% | 15.1% | .256 | 1.39 | .333 | 67.9% | 88 | 84 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 7.27 | 3.53 | 2.06 | 2.28 | 17.1% | 8.3% | 8.8% | .289 | 1.64 | .305 | 49.5% | 159 | 137 | 6.42 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 8.75 | 3.70 | 2.37 | 1.36 | 21.9% | 9.2% | 12.6% | .269 | 1.48 | .322 | 61.2% | 114 | 103 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.17 | 3.27 | 1.88 | 1.13 | 15.6% | 8.3% | 7.3% | .274 | 1.45 | .305 | 70.3% | 4.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .143 | 1.50 | .167 | 66.7% | 110 | 137 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 8.22 | 2.25 | 3.65 | 0.29 | 21.9% | 6.0% | 15.9% | .239 | 1.17 | .305 | 64.3% | 90 | 80 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 6.43 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 0.0% | 21.7% | .182 | 0.57 | .235 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 8.09 | 2.09 | 3.87 | 0.27 | 21.9% | 5.7% | 16.2% | .235 | 1.13 | .301 | 65.9% | 84 | 79 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 8.55 | 2.45 | 3.48 | 0.79 | 22.5% | 6.4% | 16.0% | .248 | 1.24 | .308 | 74.6% | 95 | 101 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 11.25 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 0.0% | 31.3% | .200 | 0.75 | .300 | 50.0% | 101 | 41 | 1.90 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 9.59 | 3.79 | 2.53 | 0.83 | 24.9% | 9.8% | 15.1% | .256 | 1.39 | .333 | 67.9% | 88 | 84 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 7.27 | 3.53 | 2.06 | 2.28 | 17.1% | 8.3% | 8.8% | .289 | 1.64 | .305 | 49.5% | 159 | 137 | 6.42 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 8.75 | 3.70 | 2.37 | 1.36 | 21.9% | 9.2% | 12.6% | .269 | 1.48 | .322 | 61.2% | 114 | 103 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.17 | 3.27 | 1.88 | 1.13 | 15.6% | 8.3% | 7.3% | .274 | 1.45 | .305 | 70.3% | 4.59 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 163 | 6.74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 1.62 | 24.1% | 47.0% | 28.9% | 26.0% | 3.9% | 39.9% | 19.6% | 40.6% | 89 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 2.75 | 11.8% | 64.7% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 81 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 1.68 | 23.3% | 48.1% | 28.6% | 25.9% | 3.7% | 39.9% | 19.4% | 40.6% | 89 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 1.93 | 23.4% | 50.5% | 26.1% | 24.4% | 11.6% | 46.9% | 22.4% | 30.7% | 85 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 67 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 1.87 | 22.9% | 50.2% | 26.8% | 23.6% | 12.7% | 44.0% | 24.2% | 31.9% | 88 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 2.03 | 20.8% | 53.0% | 26.2% | 15.4% | 28.2% | 37.3% | 25.3% | 37.3% | 99 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 1.94 | 22.0% | 51.4% | 26.6% | 20.2% | 19.1% | 41.2% | 24.6% | 34.2% | 92 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 49.6% | 29.9% | 4.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 163 | 6.74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 1.62 | 24.1% | 47.0% | 28.9% | 26.0% | 3.9% | 39.9% | 19.6% | 40.6% | 89 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 2.75 | 11.8% | 64.7% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 81 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 1.68 | 23.3% | 48.1% | 28.6% | 25.9% | 3.7% | 39.9% | 19.4% | 40.6% | 89 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 1.93 | 23.4% | 50.5% | 26.1% | 24.4% | 11.6% | 46.9% | 22.4% | 30.7% | 85 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 67 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 1.87 | 22.9% | 50.2% | 26.8% | 23.6% | 12.7% | 44.0% | 24.2% | 31.9% | 88 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 2.03 | 20.8% | 53.0% | 26.2% | 15.4% | 28.2% | 37.3% | 25.3% | 37.3% | 99 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 1.94 | 22.0% | 51.4% | 26.6% | 20.2% | 19.1% | 41.2% | 24.6% | 34.2% | 92 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 49.6% | 29.9% | 4.44 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 19 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 125 | 77 | 64 | 20 | 436 | 946 | 1382 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 52 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 136 | 81 | 66 | 21 | 465 | 998 | 1463 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 166 | 86 | 77 | 21 | 648 | 1240 | 1888 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 45 | 71 | 93.4 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 103 | 55 | 47 | 13 | 432 | 785 | 1217 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 79 | 39 | 31 | 6 | 287 | 492 | 779 | 86.0 | 6.8 | 11 | 7.2% | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 182 | 94 | 78 | 19 | 719 | 1277 | 1996 | 86.0 | 6.8 | 11 | 7.2% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 19 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 125 | 77 | 64 | 20 | 436 | 946 | 1382 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 52 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 136 | 81 | 66 | 21 | 465 | 998 | 1463 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 166 | 86 | 77 | 21 | 648 | 1240 | 1888 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 45 | 71 | 93.4 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 103 | 55 | 47 | 13 | 432 | 785 | 1217 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 79 | 39 | 31 | 6 | 287 | 492 | 779 | 86.0 | 6.8 | 11 | 7.2% | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 182 | 94 | 78 | 19 | 719 | 1277 | 1996 | 86.0 | 6.8 | 11 | 7.2% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 50.7% | 94.9 | 1.4% | 89.2 | 18.3% | 85.6 | 14.1% | 93.4 | 2.8% | 87.8 | 12.7% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 31.3% | 95.0 | 1.2% | 90.5 | 21.8% | 85.9 | 23.9% | 94.6 | 10.4% | 87.8 | 10.5% | 83.4 | 0.9% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 31.3% | 95.0 | 1.2% | 90.5 | 21.8% | 85.9 | 23.9% | 94.6 | 10.4% | 87.8 | 10.5% | 83.4 | 0.9% | 88.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 50.7% | 94.9 | 1.4% | 89.2 | 18.3% | 85.6 | 14.1% | 93.4 | 2.8% | 87.8 | 12.7% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 31.3% | 95.0 | 1.2% | 90.5 | 21.8% | 85.9 | 23.9% | 94.6 | 10.4% | 87.8 | 10.5% | 83.4 | 0.9% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 31.3% | 95.0 | 1.2% | 90.5 | 21.8% | 85.9 | 23.9% | 94.6 | 10.4% | 87.8 | 10.5% | 83.4 | 0.9% | 88.3 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 54.5% | 72.2% | 44.4% | 15.2% | 3.0% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 54.6% | 77.9% | 51.3% | 12.1% | 13.4% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 45.7% | 86.5% | 52.2% | 6.2% | 17.3% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 54.1% | 78.3% | 51.4% | 11.8% | 13.6% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 51.2% | 78.9% | 52.6% | 10.8% | 14.1% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 31.3% | 51.3% | 42.3% | 90.0% | 90.0% | 90.0% | 54.9% | 43.8% | 4.2% | 21.1% | 25.4% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 50.1% | 76.7% | 52.0% | 11.7% | 13.9% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 29.4% | 70.1% | 48.8% | 62.5% | 90.8% | 81.8% | 47.6% | 52.7% | 8.9% | 14.2% | 23.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 29.4% | 70.1% | 49.6% | 62.5% | 90.8% | 78.7% | 47.6% | 52.3% | 10.6% | 14.0% | 24.6% | 19.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 54.5% | 72.2% | 44.4% | 15.2% | 3.0% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 54.6% | 77.9% | 51.3% | 12.1% | 13.4% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A+ | 45.7% | 86.5% | 52.2% | 6.2% | 17.3% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 54.1% | 78.3% | 51.4% | 11.8% | 13.6% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 51.2% | 78.9% | 52.6% | 10.8% | 14.1% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 31.3% | 51.3% | 42.3% | 90.0% | 90.0% | 90.0% | 54.9% | 43.8% | 4.2% | 21.1% | 25.4% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 50.1% | 76.7% | 52.0% | 11.7% | 13.9% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 29.4% | 70.1% | 48.8% | 62.5% | 90.8% | 81.8% | 47.6% | 52.7% | 8.9% | 14.2% | 23.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 29.4% | 70.1% | 49.6% | 62.5% | 90.8% | 78.7% | 47.6% | 52.3% | 10.6% | 14.0% | 24.6% | 19.0 |

