
Carson Hobbs
Los Angeles Dodgers (AA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 197
DOB: 2/27/2002
(24 years, 8 months, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
48
N/A
2026
35+
Fastball
55 / 55
Slider
50 / 55
Curveball
50 / 50
Command
35 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 11, Pick: 26, Ovr: 340 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | Samford University (Birmingham, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
48
N/A
2026
35+
Fastball
55 / 55
Slider
50 / 55
Curveball
50 / 50
Command
35 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 11, Pick: 26, Ovr: 340 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | Samford University (Birmingham, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SAM | NCAA | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 10.2 | 9.28 | 9.28 | 5.06 | .313 | 50.9% | 15.19 | 13.46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SAM | NCAA | 20 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 1 | 32.1 | 11.41 | 3.62 | 1.39 | .337 | 61.9% | 6.40 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SAM | NCAA | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 11.1 | 14.29 | 4.76 | 0.79 | .211 | 94.8% | 1.59 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6.0 | 16.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.53 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12.0 | 12.00 | 3.75 | 0.75 | .200 | 72.9% | 34.6% | 7.1% | 3.00 | 3.74 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 24.1 | 9.99 | 4.81 | 1.48 | .317 | 66.9% | 34.3% | 12.9% | 5.92 | 5.33 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 42.1 | 11.48 | 4.25 | 1.06 | .278 | 71.4% | 35.6% | 10.4% | 4.25 | 4.48 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 30.1 | 10.68 | 3.86 | 0.59 | .197 | 78.5% | 44.4% | 8.0% | 2.37 | 3.18 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 23 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 22.2 | 10.72 | 3.18 | 0.40 | .208 | 80.6% | 47.2% | 5.0% | 1.59 | 2.70 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 42 | 0 | 53.0 | 10.70 | 3.57 | 0.51 | .202 | 79.4% | 45.7% | 6.7% | 2.04 | 2.97 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .667 | 20.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.23 | 10.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 1.80 | 7.20 | .357 | 68.2% | 41.2% | 57.1% | 10.80 | 11.85 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 49 | 1 | 65.1 | 9.37 | 3.99 | 0.83 | .277 | 75.4% | 40.3% | 10.0% | 3.31 | 4.19 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 7.45 | 4.22 | 1.36 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.73 | 4.93 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 7.45 | 4.22 | 1.36 | .290 | 72.1% | 40.8% | 4.73 | 4.93 | 4.78 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SAM | NCAA | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 10.2 | 9.28 | 9.28 | 5.06 | .313 | 50.9% | 15.19 | 13.46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SAM | NCAA | 20 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 1 | 32.1 | 11.41 | 3.62 | 1.39 | .337 | 61.9% | 6.40 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SAM | NCAA | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 11.1 | 14.29 | 4.76 | 0.79 | .211 | 94.8% | 1.59 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6.0 | 16.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.53 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12.0 | 12.00 | 3.75 | 0.75 | .200 | 72.9% | 34.6% | 7.1% | 3.00 | 3.74 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 24.1 | 9.99 | 4.81 | 1.48 | .317 | 66.9% | 34.3% | 12.9% | 5.92 | 5.33 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 42.1 | 11.48 | 4.25 | 1.06 | .278 | 71.4% | 35.6% | 10.4% | 4.25 | 4.48 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 30.1 | 10.68 | 3.86 | 0.59 | .197 | 78.5% | 44.4% | 8.0% | 2.37 | 3.18 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 23 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 22.2 | 10.72 | 3.18 | 0.40 | .208 | 80.6% | 47.2% | 5.0% | 1.59 | 2.70 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 42 | 0 | 53.0 | 10.70 | 3.57 | 0.51 | .202 | 79.4% | 45.7% | 6.7% | 2.04 | 2.97 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .667 | 20.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.23 | 10.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 1.80 | 7.20 | .357 | 68.2% | 41.2% | 57.1% | 10.80 | 11.85 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 49 | 1 | 65.1 | 9.37 | 3.99 | 0.83 | .277 | 75.4% | 40.3% | 10.0% | 3.31 | 4.19 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 7.45 | 4.22 | 1.36 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.73 | 4.93 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 7.45 | 4.22 | 1.36 | .290 | 72.1% | 40.8% | 4.73 | 4.93 | 4.78 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SAM | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 15.19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 63 | 16 | 19 | 18 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | ||||
| 2022 | SAM | NCAA | 1 | 4 | 6.40 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 32.1 | 147 | 34 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 41 | ||||
| 2023 | SAM | NCAA | 1 | 1 | 1.59 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 46 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | LAD | A | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 0 | 5.92 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 24.1 | 110 | 24 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.25 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 42.1 | 180 | 32 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 5 | 1 | 2.37 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 30.1 | 112 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 4 | 2 | 1.59 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 22.2 | 89 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 9 | 3 | 2.04 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 53.0 | 201 | 26 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 3 | 1 | 3.31 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 65.1 | 277 | 54 | 27 | 24 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 68 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.73 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.73 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SAM | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 15.19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 63 | 16 | 19 | 18 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | ||||
| 2022 | SAM | NCAA | 1 | 4 | 6.40 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 32.1 | 147 | 34 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 41 | ||||
| 2023 | SAM | NCAA | 1 | 1 | 1.59 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 46 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | LAD | A | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 0 | 5.92 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 24.1 | 110 | 24 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.25 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 42.1 | 180 | 32 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 5 | 1 | 2.37 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 30.1 | 112 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 4 | 2 | 1.59 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 22.2 | 89 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 9 | 3 | 2.04 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 53.0 | 201 | 26 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 3 | 1 | 3.31 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 65.1 | 277 | 54 | 27 | 24 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 68 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.73 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.73 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SAM | NCAA | 9.28 | 9.28 | 1.00 | 5.06 | 17.5% | 17.5% | 0.0% | .327 | 2.53 | .313 | 50.9% | 265 | 235 | 13.46 | ||||
| 2022 | SAM | NCAA | 11.41 | 3.62 | 3.15 | 1.39 | 27.9% | 8.8% | 19.0% | .258 | 1.45 | .337 | 61.9% | 114 | 89 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2023 | SAM | NCAA | 14.29 | 4.76 | 3.00 | 0.79 | 39.1% | 13.0% | 26.1% | .132 | 0.97 | .211 | 94.8% | 24 | 66 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 16.50 | 3.00 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 47.8% | 8.7% | 39.1% | .100 | 0.67 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 46 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | 12.00 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 0.75 | 34.0% | 10.6% | 23.4% | .143 | 0.92 | .200 | 72.9% | 62 | 77 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | A+ | 9.99 | 4.81 | 2.08 | 1.48 | 24.5% | 11.8% | 12.7% | .255 | 1.52 | .317 | 66.9% | 149 | 134 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 11.48 | 4.25 | 2.70 | 1.06 | 30.0% | 11.1% | 18.9% | .205 | 1.23 | .278 | 71.4% | 103 | 105 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 10.68 | 3.86 | 2.77 | 0.59 | 32.1% | 11.6% | 20.5% | .141 | 0.89 | .197 | 78.5% | 59 | 78 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 10.72 | 3.18 | 3.38 | 0.40 | 30.3% | 9.0% | 21.3% | .148 | 0.88 | .208 | 80.6% | 39 | 63 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 10.70 | 3.57 | 3.00 | 0.51 | 31.3% | 10.4% | 20.9% | .144 | 0.89 | .202 | 79.4% | 50 | 72 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .667 | 7.50 | .667 | 20.0% | 0 | 171 | 8.23 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 12.60 | 1.80 | 7.00 | 7.20 | 26.9% | 3.8% | 23.1% | .360 | 2.00 | .357 | 68.2% | 223 | 244 | 11.85 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 9.37 | 3.99 | 2.34 | 0.83 | 24.5% | 10.5% | 14.1% | .219 | 1.27 | .277 | 75.4% | 67 | 82 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.45 | 4.22 | 1.76 | 1.36 | 18.7% | 10.6% | 8.1% | .256 | 1.47 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.45 | 4.22 | 1.76 | 1.36 | 18.7% | 10.6% | 8.1% | .256 | 1.47 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.93 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SAM | NCAA | 9.28 | 9.28 | 1.00 | 5.06 | 17.5% | 17.5% | 0.0% | .327 | 2.53 | .313 | 50.9% | 265 | 235 | 13.46 | ||||
| 2022 | SAM | NCAA | 11.41 | 3.62 | 3.15 | 1.39 | 27.9% | 8.8% | 19.0% | .258 | 1.45 | .337 | 61.9% | 114 | 89 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2023 | SAM | NCAA | 14.29 | 4.76 | 3.00 | 0.79 | 39.1% | 13.0% | 26.1% | .132 | 0.97 | .211 | 94.8% | 24 | 66 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 16.50 | 3.00 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 47.8% | 8.7% | 39.1% | .100 | 0.67 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 46 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | 12.00 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 0.75 | 34.0% | 10.6% | 23.4% | .143 | 0.92 | .200 | 72.9% | 62 | 77 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | A+ | 9.99 | 4.81 | 2.08 | 1.48 | 24.5% | 11.8% | 12.7% | .255 | 1.52 | .317 | 66.9% | 149 | 134 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 11.48 | 4.25 | 2.70 | 1.06 | 30.0% | 11.1% | 18.9% | .205 | 1.23 | .278 | 71.4% | 103 | 105 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 10.68 | 3.86 | 2.77 | 0.59 | 32.1% | 11.6% | 20.5% | .141 | 0.89 | .197 | 78.5% | 59 | 78 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 10.72 | 3.18 | 3.38 | 0.40 | 30.3% | 9.0% | 21.3% | .148 | 0.88 | .208 | 80.6% | 39 | 63 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 10.70 | 3.57 | 3.00 | 0.51 | 31.3% | 10.4% | 20.9% | .144 | 0.89 | .202 | 79.4% | 50 | 72 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .667 | 7.50 | .667 | 20.0% | 0 | 171 | 8.23 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 12.60 | 1.80 | 7.00 | 7.20 | 26.9% | 3.8% | 23.1% | .360 | 2.00 | .357 | 68.2% | 223 | 244 | 11.85 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 9.37 | 3.99 | 2.34 | 0.83 | 24.5% | 10.5% | 14.1% | .219 | 1.27 | .277 | 75.4% | 67 | 82 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.45 | 4.22 | 1.76 | 1.36 | 18.7% | 10.6% | 8.1% | .256 | 1.47 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.45 | 4.22 | 1.76 | 1.36 | 18.7% | 10.6% | 8.1% | .256 | 1.47 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.93 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 55 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | 0.64 | 11.5% | 34.6% | 53.8% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 81 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A+ | 0.74 | 19.4% | 34.3% | 46.3% | 32.3% | 12.9% | 41.8% | 23.9% | 34.3% | 114 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 0.75 | 16.8% | 35.6% | 47.5% | 33.3% | 10.4% | 40.6% | 24.8% | 34.7% | 96 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 1.12 | 15.9% | 44.4% | 39.7% | 40.0% | 8.0% | 52.4% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 76 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 1.25 | 15.1% | 47.2% | 37.7% | 35.0% | 5.0% | 44.4% | 18.5% | 37.0% | 77 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 1.18 | 15.5% | 45.7% | 38.8% | 37.8% | 6.7% | 48.7% | 16.2% | 35.0% | 77 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 223 | 10.89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 82 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 1.18 | 25.6% | 40.3% | 34.1% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 43.6% | 20.7% | 35.8% | 95 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 40.8% | 38.9% | 4.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 55 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | 0.64 | 11.5% | 34.6% | 53.8% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 81 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A+ | 0.74 | 19.4% | 34.3% | 46.3% | 32.3% | 12.9% | 41.8% | 23.9% | 34.3% | 114 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 0.75 | 16.8% | 35.6% | 47.5% | 33.3% | 10.4% | 40.6% | 24.8% | 34.7% | 96 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 1.12 | 15.9% | 44.4% | 39.7% | 40.0% | 8.0% | 52.4% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 76 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 1.25 | 15.1% | 47.2% | 37.7% | 35.0% | 5.0% | 44.4% | 18.5% | 37.0% | 77 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 1.18 | 15.5% | 45.7% | 38.8% | 37.8% | 6.7% | 48.7% | 16.2% | 35.0% | 77 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 223 | 10.89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 82 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 1.18 | 25.6% | 40.3% | 34.1% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 43.6% | 20.7% | 35.8% | 95 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 40.8% | 38.9% | 4.78 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 33 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | 9 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 64 | 106 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 31 | 13 | 10 | 169 | 252 | 421 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 36 | 48 | 17 | 16 | 246 | 391 | 637 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 28 | 25 | 10 | 10 | 168 | 286 | 454 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 25 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 117 | 229 | 346 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 53 | 45 | 18 | 17 | 285 | 515 | 800 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 60 | 86 | 94.7 | 12.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 71 | 60 | 45 | 15 | 413 | 670 | 1083 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 33 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | 9 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 64 | 106 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 31 | 13 | 10 | 169 | 252 | 421 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 36 | 48 | 17 | 16 | 246 | 391 | 637 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 28 | 25 | 10 | 10 | 168 | 286 | 454 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 25 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 117 | 229 | 346 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 53 | 45 | 18 | 17 | 285 | 515 | 800 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 60 | 86 | 94.7 | 12.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 71 | 60 | 45 | 15 | 413 | 670 | 1083 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 3 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 37.0% | 58.8% | 30.4% | 15.2% | 34.8% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | 42.4% | 62.5% | 48.9% | 15.9% | 19.4% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A+ | 45.1% | 70.0% | 49.1% | 13.5% | 14.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 43.8% | 67.4% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 47.8% | 63.1% | 49.1% | 17.6% | 15.0% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 51.4% | 73.0% | 44.9% | 13.9% | 14.5% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 49.4% | 67.6% | 47.3% | 16.0% | 14.8% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 45.8% | 90.9% | 28.6% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 44.4% | 68.3% | 55.8% | 35.0% | 85.7% | 64.6% | 47.7% | 26.9% | 19.8% | 14.0% | 33.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 47.4% | 70.0% | 52.0% | 14.2% | 14.4% | 28.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 37.0% | 58.8% | 30.4% | 15.2% | 34.8% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A | 42.4% | 62.5% | 48.9% | 15.9% | 19.4% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A+ | 45.1% | 70.0% | 49.1% | 13.5% | 14.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MiLB | 43.8% | 67.4% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 47.8% | 63.1% | 49.1% | 17.6% | 15.0% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 51.4% | 73.0% | 44.9% | 13.9% | 14.5% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 49.4% | 67.6% | 47.3% | 16.0% | 14.8% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 45.8% | 90.9% | 28.6% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 44.4% | 68.3% | 55.8% | 35.0% | 85.7% | 64.6% | 47.7% | 26.9% | 19.8% | 14.0% | 33.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 47.4% | 70.0% | 52.0% | 14.2% | 14.4% | 28.6% |

