Trevor Harrison
Tampa Bay Rays (A+)P
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 225
DOB: 8/8/2005
(20 years, 9 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 32.2 | 10.74 | 2.20 | 0.83 | .354 | 75.4% | 45.9% | 9.4% | 3.58 | 3.36 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 40.0 | 10.80 | 4.05 | 0.45 | .316 | 74.7% | 33.7% | 5.4% | 3.15 | 3.25 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 72.2 | 10.78 | 3.22 | 0.62 | .333 | 75.0% | 39.4% | 7.2% | 3.34 | 3.30 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 82.2 | 8.17 | 3.92 | 0.11 | .279 | 75.1% | 37.6% | 1.2% | 2.61 | 3.26 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.1 | 9.25 | 4.81 | 0.74 | .333 | 65.3% | 45.2% | 10.5% | 3.33 | 4.26 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 19 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 107.0 | 8.41 | 4.12 | 0.25 | .291 | 72.5% | 39.3% | 2.9% | 2.78 | 3.48 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.79 | 4.65 | 1.52 | .292 | 69.2% | 40.1% | 5.60 | 5.72 | 5.56 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 5.60 | 4.12 | 1.31 | .279 | 63.3% | 5.30 | 5.31 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.0 | 10.57 | 6.65 | 1.96 | .255 | 80.0% | 38.2% | 23.8% | 4.70 | 6.61 | 5.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.96 | 5.26 | 1.45 | .292 | 69.2% | 5.66 | 5.79 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 6.10 | 4.44 | 1.33 | .279 | 64.1% | 5.30 | 5.34 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 32.2 | 10.74 | 2.20 | 0.83 | .354 | 75.4% | 45.9% | 9.4% | 3.58 | 3.36 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 40.0 | 10.80 | 4.05 | 0.45 | .316 | 74.7% | 33.7% | 5.4% | 3.15 | 3.25 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 72.2 | 10.78 | 3.22 | 0.62 | .333 | 75.0% | 39.4% | 7.2% | 3.34 | 3.30 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 82.2 | 8.17 | 3.92 | 0.11 | .279 | 75.1% | 37.6% | 1.2% | 2.61 | 3.26 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.1 | 9.25 | 4.81 | 0.74 | .333 | 65.3% | 45.2% | 10.5% | 3.33 | 4.26 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 19 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 107.0 | 8.41 | 4.12 | 0.25 | .291 | 72.5% | 39.3% | 2.9% | 2.78 | 3.48 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.79 | 4.65 | 1.52 | .292 | 69.2% | 40.1% | 5.60 | 5.72 | 5.56 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 5.60 | 4.12 | 1.31 | .279 | 63.3% | 5.30 | 5.31 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.0 | 10.57 | 6.65 | 1.96 | .255 | 80.0% | 38.2% | 23.8% | 4.70 | 6.61 | 5.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.96 | 5.26 | 1.45 | .292 | 69.2% | 5.66 | 5.79 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 6.10 | 4.44 | 1.33 | .279 | 64.1% | 5.30 | 5.34 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 2 | 2 | 3.58 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 132 | 32 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2024 | TBR | A | 2 | 0 | 3.15 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 164 | 32 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.34 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.2 | 296 | 64 | 28 | 27 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 87 | |
| 2025 | TBR | A | 7 | 2 | 2.61 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.2 | 335 | 63 | 26 | 24 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 75 | |
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.33 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 105 | 23 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 8 | 3 | 2.78 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 440 | 86 | 41 | 33 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 100 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 102 | 18 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 27 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 2 | 2 | 3.58 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 132 | 32 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2024 | TBR | A | 2 | 0 | 3.15 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 164 | 32 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.34 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.2 | 296 | 64 | 28 | 27 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 87 | |
| 2025 | TBR | A | 7 | 2 | 2.61 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.2 | 335 | 63 | 26 | 24 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 75 | |
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.33 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 105 | 23 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 8 | 3 | 2.78 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 440 | 86 | 41 | 33 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 100 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 102 | 18 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 27 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 10.74 | 2.20 | 4.88 | 0.83 | 29.5% | 6.1% | 23.5% | .258 | 1.22 | .354 | 75.4% | 77 | 72 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | A | 10.80 | 4.05 | 2.67 | 0.45 | 29.3% | 11.0% | 18.3% | .221 | 1.25 | .316 | 74.7% | 85 | 87 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 10.78 | 3.22 | 3.35 | 0.62 | 29.4% | 8.8% | 20.6% | .238 | 1.24 | .333 | 75.0% | 81 | 80 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | A | 8.17 | 3.92 | 2.08 | 0.11 | 22.4% | 10.7% | 11.6% | .211 | 1.20 | .279 | 75.1% | 68 | 83 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 9.25 | 4.81 | 1.92 | 0.74 | 23.8% | 12.4% | 11.4% | .256 | 1.48 | .333 | 65.3% | 85 | 110 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 8.41 | 4.12 | 2.04 | 0.25 | 22.7% | 11.1% | 11.6% | .222 | 1.26 | .291 | 72.5% | 72 | 89 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.79 | 4.65 | 1.24 | 1.52 | 14.1% | 11.3% | 2.8% | .275 | 1.62 | .292 | 69.2% | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.60 | 4.12 | 1.36 | 1.31 | 15.1% | 11.1% | 4.0% | .260 | 1.40 | .279 | 63.3% | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 10.57 | 6.65 | 1.59 | 1.96 | 26.5% | 16.7% | 9.8% | .217 | 1.52 | .255 | 80.0% | 94 | 132 | 6.61 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.96 | 5.26 | 1.13 | 1.45 | 14.3% | 12.7% | 1.7% | .272 | 1.67 | .292 | 69.2% | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.10 | 4.44 | 1.37 | 1.33 | 16.3% | 11.8% | 4.4% | .256 | 1.42 | .279 | 64.1% | 5.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 10.74 | 2.20 | 4.88 | 0.83 | 29.5% | 6.1% | 23.5% | .258 | 1.22 | .354 | 75.4% | 77 | 72 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | A | 10.80 | 4.05 | 2.67 | 0.45 | 29.3% | 11.0% | 18.3% | .221 | 1.25 | .316 | 74.7% | 85 | 87 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 10.78 | 3.22 | 3.35 | 0.62 | 29.4% | 8.8% | 20.6% | .238 | 1.24 | .333 | 75.0% | 81 | 80 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | A | 8.17 | 3.92 | 2.08 | 0.11 | 22.4% | 10.7% | 11.6% | .211 | 1.20 | .279 | 75.1% | 68 | 83 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 9.25 | 4.81 | 1.92 | 0.74 | 23.8% | 12.4% | 11.4% | .256 | 1.48 | .333 | 65.3% | 85 | 110 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 8.41 | 4.12 | 2.04 | 0.25 | 22.7% | 11.1% | 11.6% | .222 | 1.26 | .291 | 72.5% | 72 | 89 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.79 | 4.65 | 1.24 | 1.52 | 14.1% | 11.3% | 2.8% | .275 | 1.62 | .292 | 69.2% | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.60 | 4.12 | 1.36 | 1.31 | 15.1% | 11.1% | 4.0% | .260 | 1.40 | .279 | 63.3% | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 10.57 | 6.65 | 1.59 | 1.96 | 26.5% | 16.7% | 9.8% | .217 | 1.52 | .255 | 80.0% | 94 | 132 | 6.61 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.96 | 5.26 | 1.13 | 1.45 | 14.3% | 12.7% | 1.7% | .272 | 1.67 | .292 | 69.2% | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.10 | 4.44 | 1.37 | 1.33 | 16.3% | 11.8% | 4.4% | .256 | 1.42 | .279 | 64.1% | 5.34 |

