
Jaxon Wiggins
Chicago Cubs (AAA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 225
DOB: 10/3/2001
(25 years, 1 month, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
3
99
2027
50
Fastball
70 / 70
Slider
40 / 45
Curveball
50 / 55
Changeup
45 / 60
Command
30 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 2C, Pick: 1, Ovr: 68 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,401,500 |
| College: | Arkansas (Fayetteville, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: In eight appearances since returning from the 7-day injured list in mid-July, Wiggins has posted a 10.06 ERA for Triple-A Iowa. (8/20/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
3
99
2027
50
Fastball
70 / 70
Slider
40 / 45
Curveball
50 / 55
Changeup
45 / 60
Command
30 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 2C, Pick: 1, Ovr: 68 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,401,500 |
| College: | Arkansas (Fayetteville, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: In eight appearances since returning from the 7-day injured list in mid-July, Wiggins has posted a 10.06 ERA for Triple-A Iowa. (8/20/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 19 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 4 | 23.0 | 10.96 | 5.48 | 1.57 | .286 | 74.8% | 5.09 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARK | NCAA | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 66.0 | 11.18 | 5.86 | 1.50 | .321 | 64.3% | 6.55 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 15.43 | 2.57 | .118 | 53.0% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 10.29 | 11.55 | 8.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 21.0 | 11.14 | 2.14 | 0.00 | .250 | 70.6% | 47.9% | 0.0% | 2.14 | 1.82 | 2.29 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 31.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.57 | .312 | 67.1% | 55.1% | 9.5% | 4.55 | 3.76 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 59.2 | 10.71 | 5.43 | 0.60 | .268 | 65.4% | 50.7% | 10.0% | 4.37 | 3.99 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 26.1 | 10.59 | 4.44 | 0.34 | .203 | 66.4% | 38.6% | 4.5% | 1.71 | 3.14 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 42.0 | 11.14 | 3.64 | 0.21 | .223 | 79.8% | 41.3% | 2.4% | 1.93 | 2.23 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 13.03 | 5.59 | 1.86 | .333 | 83.3% | 43.5% | 25.0% | 4.66 | 4.07 | 5.46 | 4.19 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 78.0 | 11.19 | 4.15 | 0.46 | .230 | 75.9% | 40.7% | 5.6% | 2.19 | 4.07 | 2.94 | 3.29 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .545 | 28.6% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 1.55 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.40 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.1 | 8.59 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .200 | 100.0% | 58.8% | 40.0% | 2.45 | 6.28 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 33.1 | 11.07 | 8.37 | 1.08 | .357 | 61.3% | 34.1% | 13.3% | 7.83 | 6.52 | 5.47 | 5.54 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 42.2 | 10.55 | 7.17 | 1.27 | .343 | 64.1% | 38.7% | 16.7% | 6.75 | 6.52 | 5.56 | 5.24 | |||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 61.0 | 7.74 | 4.68 | 1.23 | .290 | 71.9% | 4.65 | 4.84 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 61.0 | 7.74 | 4.68 | 1.23 | .290 | 71.9% | 42.5% | 4.65 | 4.84 | 4.73 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 19 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 4 | 23.0 | 10.96 | 5.48 | 1.57 | .286 | 74.8% | 5.09 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARK | NCAA | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 66.0 | 11.18 | 5.86 | 1.50 | .321 | 64.3% | 6.55 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 15.43 | 2.57 | .118 | 53.0% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 10.29 | 11.55 | 8.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 21.0 | 11.14 | 2.14 | 0.00 | .250 | 70.6% | 47.9% | 0.0% | 2.14 | 1.82 | 2.29 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 31.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.57 | .312 | 67.1% | 55.1% | 9.5% | 4.55 | 3.76 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 59.2 | 10.71 | 5.43 | 0.60 | .268 | 65.4% | 50.7% | 10.0% | 4.37 | 3.99 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 26.1 | 10.59 | 4.44 | 0.34 | .203 | 66.4% | 38.6% | 4.5% | 1.71 | 3.14 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 42.0 | 11.14 | 3.64 | 0.21 | .223 | 79.8% | 41.3% | 2.4% | 1.93 | 2.23 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 13.03 | 5.59 | 1.86 | .333 | 83.3% | 43.5% | 25.0% | 4.66 | 4.07 | 5.46 | 4.19 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 78.0 | 11.19 | 4.15 | 0.46 | .230 | 75.9% | 40.7% | 5.6% | 2.19 | 4.07 | 2.94 | 3.29 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .545 | 28.6% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 1.55 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.40 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.1 | 8.59 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .200 | 100.0% | 58.8% | 40.0% | 2.45 | 6.28 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 33.1 | 11.07 | 8.37 | 1.08 | .357 | 61.3% | 34.1% | 13.3% | 7.83 | 6.52 | 5.47 | 5.54 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 42.2 | 10.55 | 7.17 | 1.27 | .343 | 64.1% | 38.7% | 16.7% | 6.75 | 6.52 | 5.56 | 5.24 | |||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 61.0 | 7.74 | 4.68 | 1.23 | .290 | 71.9% | 4.65 | 4.84 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 61.0 | 7.74 | 4.68 | 1.23 | .290 | 71.9% | 42.5% | 4.65 | 4.84 | 4.73 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 3 | 1 | 5.09 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 23.0 | 103 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 28 | ||||
| 2022 | ARK | NCAA | 6 | 3 | 6.55 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.0 | 311 | 65 | 51 | 48 | 11 | 43 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 82 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 0 | 3 | 10.29 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 38 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | |
| 2024 | CHC | A | 0 | 2 | 2.14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 79 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 3 | 1 | 4.55 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 137 | 26 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 4.37 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.2 | 254 | 42 | 31 | 29 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 71 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 2 | 1.71 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 105 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 2 | 0 | 1.93 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 164 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 2 | 4.66 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 44 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 2.19 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 313 | 44 | 24 | 19 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | CHC | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 3 | 7.83 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33.1 | 161 | 34 | 29 | 29 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 6.75 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42.2 | 196 | 42 | 33 | 32 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.65 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 61.0 | 272 | 60 | 34 | 32 | 8 | 32 | 2 | 53 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.65 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 61.0 | 272 | 60 | 34 | 32 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 53 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 3 | 1 | 5.09 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 23.0 | 103 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 28 | ||||
| 2022 | ARK | NCAA | 6 | 3 | 6.55 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.0 | 311 | 65 | 51 | 48 | 11 | 43 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 82 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 0 | 3 | 10.29 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 38 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | |
| 2024 | CHC | A | 0 | 2 | 2.14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 79 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 3 | 1 | 4.55 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 137 | 26 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 4.37 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.2 | 254 | 42 | 31 | 29 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 71 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 2 | 1.71 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 105 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 2 | 0 | 1.93 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 164 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 2 | 4.66 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 44 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 2.19 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 313 | 44 | 24 | 19 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | CHC | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 3 | 7.83 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33.1 | 161 | 34 | 29 | 29 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 6.75 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42.2 | 196 | 42 | 33 | 32 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.65 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 61.0 | 272 | 60 | 34 | 32 | 8 | 32 | 2 | 53 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.65 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 61.0 | 272 | 60 | 34 | 32 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 53 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 10.96 | 5.48 | 2.00 | 1.57 | 27.2% | 13.6% | 13.6% | .227 | 1.48 | .286 | 74.8% | 115 | 122 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2022 | ARK | NCAA | 11.18 | 5.86 | 1.91 | 1.50 | 26.4% | 13.8% | 12.5% | .249 | 1.64 | .321 | 64.3% | 143 | 119 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 9.00 | 15.43 | 0.58 | 2.57 | 18.4% | 31.6% | -13.2% | .154 | 2.29 | .118 | 53.0% | 193 | 213 | 11.55 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 11.14 | 2.14 | 5.20 | 0.00 | 32.9% | 6.3% | 26.6% | .162 | 0.81 | .250 | 70.6% | 58 | 49 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.57 | 27.7% | 13.9% | 13.9% | .222 | 1.42 | .312 | 67.1% | 113 | 93 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 10.71 | 5.43 | 1.97 | 0.60 | 28.0% | 14.2% | 13.8% | .194 | 1.31 | .268 | 65.4% | 103 | 92 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 10.59 | 4.44 | 2.38 | 0.34 | 29.5% | 12.4% | 17.1% | .143 | 0.99 | .203 | 66.4% | 42 | 77 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 11.14 | 3.64 | 3.06 | 0.21 | 31.7% | 10.4% | 21.3% | .150 | 0.93 | .223 | 79.8% | 54 | 62 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 13.03 | 5.59 | 2.33 | 1.86 | 31.8% | 13.6% | 18.2% | .243 | 1.55 | .333 | 83.3% | 94 | 114 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 11.19 | 4.15 | 2.69 | 0.46 | 31.0% | 11.5% | 19.5% | .160 | 1.03 | .230 | 75.9% | 55 | 73 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 5.9% | 23.5% | .375 | 2.10 | .545 | 28.6% | 261 | 31 | 1.55 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | CPX | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .375 | 2.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 75 | 72 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 8.59 | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 26.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | .208 | 0.95 | .200 | 100.0% | 47 | 120 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 11.07 | 8.37 | 1.32 | 1.08 | 25.5% | 19.3% | 6.2% | .264 | 1.95 | .357 | 61.3% | 153 | 110 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 10.55 | 7.17 | 1.47 | 1.27 | 25.5% | 17.3% | 8.2% | .261 | 1.78 | .343 | 64.1% | 131 | 110 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.74 | 4.68 | 1.65 | 1.23 | 19.4% | 11.7% | 7.7% | .251 | 1.49 | .290 | 71.9% | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.74 | 4.68 | 1.65 | 1.23 | 19.4% | 11.7% | 7.7% | .251 | 1.49 | .290 | 71.9% | 4.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARK | NCAA | 10.96 | 5.48 | 2.00 | 1.57 | 27.2% | 13.6% | 13.6% | .227 | 1.48 | .286 | 74.8% | 115 | 122 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2022 | ARK | NCAA | 11.18 | 5.86 | 1.91 | 1.50 | 26.4% | 13.8% | 12.5% | .249 | 1.64 | .321 | 64.3% | 143 | 119 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 9.00 | 15.43 | 0.58 | 2.57 | 18.4% | 31.6% | -13.2% | .154 | 2.29 | .118 | 53.0% | 193 | 213 | 11.55 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 11.14 | 2.14 | 5.20 | 0.00 | 32.9% | 6.3% | 26.6% | .162 | 0.81 | .250 | 70.6% | 58 | 49 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.57 | 27.7% | 13.9% | 13.9% | .222 | 1.42 | .312 | 67.1% | 113 | 93 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 10.71 | 5.43 | 1.97 | 0.60 | 28.0% | 14.2% | 13.8% | .194 | 1.31 | .268 | 65.4% | 103 | 92 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 10.59 | 4.44 | 2.38 | 0.34 | 29.5% | 12.4% | 17.1% | .143 | 0.99 | .203 | 66.4% | 42 | 77 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 11.14 | 3.64 | 3.06 | 0.21 | 31.7% | 10.4% | 21.3% | .150 | 0.93 | .223 | 79.8% | 54 | 62 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 13.03 | 5.59 | 2.33 | 1.86 | 31.8% | 13.6% | 18.2% | .243 | 1.55 | .333 | 83.3% | 94 | 114 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 11.19 | 4.15 | 2.69 | 0.46 | 31.0% | 11.5% | 19.5% | .160 | 1.03 | .230 | 75.9% | 55 | 73 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 5.9% | 23.5% | .375 | 2.10 | .545 | 28.6% | 261 | 31 | 1.55 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | CPX | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .375 | 2.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 75 | 72 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 8.59 | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 26.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | .208 | 0.95 | .200 | 100.0% | 47 | 120 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 11.07 | 8.37 | 1.32 | 1.08 | 25.5% | 19.3% | 6.2% | .264 | 1.95 | .357 | 61.3% | 153 | 110 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 10.55 | 7.17 | 1.47 | 1.27 | 25.5% | 17.3% | 8.2% | .261 | 1.78 | .343 | 64.1% | 131 | 110 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.74 | 4.68 | 1.65 | 1.23 | 19.4% | 11.7% | 7.7% | .251 | 1.49 | .290 | 71.9% | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.74 | 4.68 | 1.65 | 1.23 | 19.4% | 11.7% | 7.7% | .251 | 1.49 | .290 | 71.9% | 4.84 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 165 | 8.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 2.09 | 29.2% | 47.9% | 22.9% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 22.9% | 35.4% | 60 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 2.05 | 17.9% | 55.1% | 26.9% | 52.4% | 9.5% | 43.0% | 25.3% | 31.6% | 91 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 1.83 | 21.5% | 50.7% | 27.8% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 41.8% | 25.3% | 32.9% | 89 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1.00 | 22.8% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 50.0% | 4.5% | 50.8% | 18.0% | 31.1% | 85 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 0.93 | 14.1% | 41.3% | 44.6% | 22.0% | 2.4% | 45.7% | 17.0% | 37.2% | 81 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 1.25 | 21.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 52.2% | 90 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 0.99 | 18.0% | 40.7% | 41.3% | 29.6% | 5.6% | 43.8% | 19.1% | 37.1% | 83 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 88 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | CPX | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 84 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 2.00 | 11.8% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 75 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 1.00 | 31.8% | 34.1% | 34.1% | 23.3% | 13.3% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 115 | 5.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 1.19 | 28.8% | 38.7% | 32.4% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 36.0% | 29.7% | 34.2% | 107 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 42.5% | 37.0% | 4.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 165 | 8.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 2.09 | 29.2% | 47.9% | 22.9% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 22.9% | 35.4% | 60 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 2.05 | 17.9% | 55.1% | 26.9% | 52.4% | 9.5% | 43.0% | 25.3% | 31.6% | 91 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 1.83 | 21.5% | 50.7% | 27.8% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 41.8% | 25.3% | 32.9% | 89 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1.00 | 22.8% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 50.0% | 4.5% | 50.8% | 18.0% | 31.1% | 85 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 0.93 | 14.1% | 41.3% | 44.6% | 22.0% | 2.4% | 45.7% | 17.0% | 37.2% | 81 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 1.25 | 21.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 52.2% | 90 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 0.99 | 18.0% | 40.7% | 41.3% | 29.6% | 5.6% | 43.8% | 19.1% | 37.1% | 83 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 88 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | CPX | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 84 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 2.00 | 11.8% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 75 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 1.00 | 31.8% | 34.1% | 34.1% | 23.3% | 13.3% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 115 | 5.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 1.19 | 28.8% | 38.7% | 32.4% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 36.0% | 29.7% | 34.2% | 107 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 42.5% | 37.0% | 4.73 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 66 | 52 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 23 | 11 | 14 | 3 | 122 | 206 | 328 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 43 | 21 | 14 | 11 | 242 | 334 | 576 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 73 | 40 | 31 | 16 | 430 | 592 | 1022 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 22 | 13 | 11 | 157 | 260 | 417 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 38 | 41 | 13 | 9 | 260 | 416 | 676 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 10 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 80 | 101 | 181 | 85.3 | 9.5 | 2 | 8.7% | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 70 | 71 | 31 | 21 | 497 | 777 | 1274 | 85.3 | 9.5 | 2 | 8.7% | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 43 | 59 | 95.3 | 20.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | CPX | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 22 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 74 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 30 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 292 | 386 | 678 | 90.3 | 18.3 | 7 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 43 | 36 | 32 | 7 | 355 | 482 | 837 | 90.3 | 18.3 | 7 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 78 | 68 | 38 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 66 | 52 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 23 | 11 | 14 | 3 | 122 | 206 | 328 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 43 | 21 | 14 | 11 | 242 | 334 | 576 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 73 | 40 | 31 | 16 | 430 | 592 | 1022 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 22 | 13 | 11 | 157 | 260 | 417 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 38 | 41 | 13 | 9 | 260 | 416 | 676 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 10 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 80 | 101 | 181 | 85.3 | 9.5 | 2 | 8.7% | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 70 | 71 | 31 | 21 | 497 | 777 | 1274 | 85.3 | 9.5 | 2 | 8.7% | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 43 | 59 | 95.3 | 20.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | CPX | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 22 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 74 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 30 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 292 | 386 | 678 | 90.3 | 18.3 | 7 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 43 | 36 | 32 | 7 | 355 | 482 | 837 | 90.3 | 18.3 | 7 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 78 | 68 | 38 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 64.1% | 97.7 | 21.5% | 90.8 | 5.0% | 81.0 | 9.4% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 64.1% | 97.7 | 21.5% | 90.8 | 5.0% | 81.0 | 9.4% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 66.1% | 97.7 | 15.3% | 92.0 | 5.1% | 81.1 | 13.6% | 90.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 58.8% | 95.8 | 15.8% | 88.4 | 0.4% | 97.3 | 8.7% | 79.0 | 16.2% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 58.8% | 95.8 | 15.8% | 88.4 | 0.4% | 97.3 | 8.7% | 79.0 | 16.2% | 88.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 64.1% | 97.7 | 21.5% | 90.8 | 5.0% | 81.0 | 9.4% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 64.1% | 97.7 | 21.5% | 90.8 | 5.0% | 81.0 | 9.4% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 66.1% | 97.7 | 15.3% | 92.0 | 5.1% | 81.1 | 13.6% | 90.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 58.8% | 95.8 | 15.8% | 88.4 | 0.4% | 97.3 | 8.7% | 79.0 | 16.2% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 58.8% | 95.8 | 15.8% | 88.4 | 0.4% | 97.3 | 8.7% | 79.0 | 16.2% | 88.4 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 38.1% | 57.8% | 15.8% | 16.1% | 5.9% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 48.5% | 64.2% | 44.3% | 17.4% | 14.3% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 42.7% | 67.5% | 46.7% | 13.9% | 15.3% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 44.0% | 65.3% | 41.3% | 15.3% | 13.9% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 46.5% | 63.4% | 42.9% | 17.0% | 15.8% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 46.6% | 64.8% | 42.7% | 16.4% | 14.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 25.5% | 69.9% | 45.9% | 36.0% | 86.2% | 71.1% | 45.9% | 43.2% | 13.3% | 9.9% | 23.2% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 25.5% | 69.9% | 46.5% | 36.0% | 86.2% | 65.2% | 45.9% | 42.8% | 16.2% | 14.4% | 30.5% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 32.0% | 64.7% | 50.8% | 62.5% | 81.8% | 76.7% | 57.6% | 58.8% | 11.9% | 22.0% | 33.9% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | CPX | 32.5% | 69.2% | 11.1% | 10.0% | 22.5% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 48.7% | 74.1% | 23.1% | 12.6% | 13.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 24.5% | 66.3% | 43.2% | 54.3% | 84.1% | 74.7% | 44.7% | 42.9% | 10.9% | 13.3% | 24.2% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 24.5% | 66.3% | 43.5% | 54.3% | 84.1% | 74.5% | 44.7% | 38.8% | 11.1% | 13.7% | 24.9% | 18.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 38.1% | 57.8% | 15.8% | 16.1% | 5.9% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 48.5% | 64.2% | 44.3% | 17.4% | 14.3% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 42.7% | 67.5% | 46.7% | 13.9% | 15.3% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 44.0% | 65.3% | 41.3% | 15.3% | 13.9% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 46.5% | 63.4% | 42.9% | 17.0% | 15.8% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 46.6% | 64.8% | 42.7% | 16.4% | 14.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 25.5% | 69.9% | 45.9% | 36.0% | 86.2% | 71.1% | 45.9% | 43.2% | 13.3% | 9.9% | 23.2% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 25.5% | 69.9% | 46.5% | 36.0% | 86.2% | 65.2% | 45.9% | 42.8% | 16.2% | 14.4% | 30.5% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 32.0% | 64.7% | 50.8% | 62.5% | 81.8% | 76.7% | 57.6% | 58.8% | 11.9% | 22.0% | 33.9% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | CPX | 32.5% | 69.2% | 11.1% | 10.0% | 22.5% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 48.7% | 74.1% | 23.1% | 12.6% | 13.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 24.5% | 66.3% | 43.2% | 54.3% | 84.1% | 74.7% | 44.7% | 42.9% | 10.9% | 13.3% | 24.2% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 24.5% | 66.3% | 43.5% | 54.3% | 84.1% | 74.5% | 44.7% | 38.8% | 11.1% | 13.7% | 24.9% | 18.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege

