Adriel Radney
Arizona Diamondbacks (CPX)OF
Age: 18
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 180
DOB: 6/23/2007
(18 years, 10 months, 22 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 17 | 20 | 76 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 9.2% | 19.7% | .090 | .269 | .209 | .303 | .299 | .311 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 17 | 14 | 54 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 13.0% | 18.5% | .023 | .314 | .250 | .370 | .273 | .349 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 17 | 34 | 130 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 10.8% | 19.2% | .063 | .287 | .225 | .331 | .288 | .327 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | DSL | 18 | 54 | 209 | 3 | 33 | 37 | 18 | 12.0% | 17.7% | .136 | .314 | .266 | .364 | .401 | .379 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8% | 31.2% | .058 | .223 | .159 | .206 | .217 | .192 | 16 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 19 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3.7% | 37.0% | .077 | .250 | .154 | .185 | .231 | .197 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8% | 31.0% | .057 | .222 | .158 | .206 | .215 | .191 | 15 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 17 | 20 | 76 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 9.2% | 19.7% | .090 | .269 | .209 | .303 | .299 | .311 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 17 | 14 | 54 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 13.0% | 18.5% | .023 | .314 | .250 | .370 | .273 | .349 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 17 | 34 | 130 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 10.8% | 19.2% | .063 | .287 | .225 | .331 | .288 | .327 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | DSL | 18 | 54 | 209 | 3 | 33 | 37 | 18 | 12.0% | 17.7% | .136 | .314 | .266 | .364 | .401 | .379 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8% | 31.2% | .058 | .223 | .159 | .206 | .217 | .192 | 16 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 19 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3.7% | 37.0% | .077 | .250 | .154 | .185 | .231 | .197 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8% | 31.0% | .057 | .222 | .158 | .206 | .215 | .191 | 15 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 20 | 67 | 76 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .209 |
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 14 | 44 | 54 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 34 | 111 | 130 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .225 |
| 2025 | ARI | DSL | 54 | 177 | 209 | 47 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 37 | 25 | 0 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 3 | .266 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .159 | |
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 7 | 26 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .154 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .158 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 20 | 67 | 76 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .209 |
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 14 | 44 | 54 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 34 | 111 | 130 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .225 |
| 2025 | ARI | DSL | 54 | 177 | 209 | 47 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 37 | 25 | 0 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 3 | .266 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .159 | |
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 7 | 26 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .154 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .158 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 9.2% | 19.7% | 0.47 | .209 | .303 | .299 | .601 | .090 | 7.4 | .269 | 0.1 | 8 | -3.3 | .311 | 61 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 13.0% | 18.5% | 0.70 | .250 | .370 | .273 | .643 | .023 | 2.3 | .314 | -0.6 | 7 | -0.7 | .349 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 10.8% | 19.2% | 0.56 | .225 | .331 | .288 | .619 | .063 | 5.7 | .287 | -0.5 | 15 | -4.0 | .327 | 74 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | DSL | 12.0% | 17.7% | 0.68 | .266 | .364 | .401 | .765 | .136 | 8.8 | .314 | 1.7 | 33 | 0.5 | .379 | 93 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.8% | 31.2% | 0.15 | .159 | .206 | .217 | .423 | .058 | 4.0 | .223 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .192 | 16 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 3.7% | 37.0% | 0.10 | .154 | .185 | .231 | .416 | .077 | 9.1 | .250 | 0.2 | 0 | -4.4 | .197 | 4 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.8% | 31.0% | 0.15 | .158 | .206 | .215 | .420 | .057 | 4.3 | .222 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .191 | 15 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 9.2% | 19.7% | 0.47 | .209 | .303 | .299 | .601 | .090 | 7.4 | .269 | 0.1 | 8 | -3.3 | .311 | 61 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | DSL | 13.0% | 18.5% | 0.70 | .250 | .370 | .273 | .643 | .023 | 2.3 | .314 | -0.6 | 7 | -0.7 | .349 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 10.8% | 19.2% | 0.56 | .225 | .331 | .288 | .619 | .063 | 5.7 | .287 | -0.5 | 15 | -4.0 | .327 | 74 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | DSL | 12.0% | 17.7% | 0.68 | .266 | .364 | .401 | .765 | .136 | 8.8 | .314 | 1.7 | 33 | 0.5 | .379 | 93 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.8% | 31.2% | 0.15 | .159 | .206 | .217 | .423 | .058 | 4.0 | .223 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .192 | 16 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 3.7% | 37.0% | 0.10 | .154 | .185 | .231 | .416 | .077 | 9.1 | .250 | 0.2 | 0 | -4.4 | .197 | 4 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.8% | 31.0% | 0.15 | .158 | .206 | .215 | .420 | .057 | 4.3 | .222 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .191 | 15 |

