Juneiker Caceres
Cleveland Guardians (A)OF
Age: 18
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'10" / 168
DOB: 8/15/2007
(18 years, 8 months, 29 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 16 | 40 | 167 | 0 | 28 | 33 | 9 | 11.4% | 10.8% | .163 | .381 | .340 | .425 | .504 | .448 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 17 | 40 | 160 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 16.9% | 11.3% | .180 | .312 | .289 | .419 | .469 | .419 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 17 | 30 | 130 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6.9% | 13.1% | .095 | .286 | .250 | .331 | .345 | .338 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 17 | 70 | 290 | 4 | 40 | 27 | 7 | 12.4% | 12.1% | .139 | .300 | .270 | .379 | .410 | .383 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6% | 23.6% | .083 | .248 | .198 | .258 | .281 | .241 | 52 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% | 21.4% | .126 | .276 | .229 | .296 | .355 | .288 | 84 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | A | 18 | 24 | 112 | 2 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 14.3% | 10.7% | .140 | .296 | .280 | .384 | .419 | .380 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 21.4% | .082 | .245 | .200 | .269 | .283 | .248 | 57 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 16 | 40 | 167 | 0 | 28 | 33 | 9 | 11.4% | 10.8% | .163 | .381 | .340 | .425 | .504 | .448 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 17 | 40 | 160 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 16.9% | 11.3% | .180 | .312 | .289 | .419 | .469 | .419 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 17 | 30 | 130 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6.9% | 13.1% | .095 | .286 | .250 | .331 | .345 | .338 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 17 | 70 | 290 | 4 | 40 | 27 | 7 | 12.4% | 12.1% | .139 | .300 | .270 | .379 | .410 | .383 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6% | 23.6% | .083 | .248 | .198 | .258 | .281 | .241 | 52 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% | 21.4% | .126 | .276 | .229 | .296 | .355 | .288 | 84 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | A | 18 | 24 | 112 | 2 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 14.3% | 10.7% | .140 | .296 | .280 | .384 | .419 | .380 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 21.4% | .082 | .245 | .200 | .269 | .283 | .248 | 57 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 40 | 141 | 167 | 48 | 31 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 33 | 19 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | .340 |
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 40 | 128 | 160 | 37 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 27 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .289 |
| 2025 | CLE | A | 30 | 116 | 130 | 29 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .250 |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 70 | 244 | 290 | 66 | 42 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 40 | 27 | 36 | 0 | 35 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 5 | .270 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .198 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 | |
| 2026 | CLE | A | 24 | 93 | 112 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .280 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 40 | 141 | 167 | 48 | 31 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 33 | 19 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | .340 |
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 40 | 128 | 160 | 37 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 27 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .289 |
| 2025 | CLE | A | 30 | 116 | 130 | 29 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .250 |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 70 | 244 | 290 | 66 | 42 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 40 | 27 | 36 | 0 | 35 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 5 | .270 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .198 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 | |
| 2026 | CLE | A | 24 | 93 | 112 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .280 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 11.4% | 10.8% | 1.06 | .340 | .425 | .504 | .929 | .163 | 8.5 | .381 | 1.5 | 35 | 11.1 | .448 | 140 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 16.9% | 11.3% | 1.50 | .289 | .419 | .469 | .888 | .180 | 6.2 | .312 | -0.2 | 32 | 8.2 | .419 | 139 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 6.9% | 13.1% | 0.53 | .250 | .331 | .345 | .676 | .095 | 3.3 | .286 | -1.3 | 16 | 0.3 | .338 | 103 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 12.4% | 12.1% | 1.03 | .270 | .379 | .410 | .789 | .139 | 5.1 | .300 | -1.5 | 48 | 8.5 | .383 | 123 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.6% | 23.6% | 0.28 | .198 | .258 | .281 | .539 | .083 | 3.8 | .248 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .241 | 52 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.5% | 21.4% | 0.35 | .229 | .296 | .355 | .652 | .126 | 3.2 | .276 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .288 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A | 14.3% | 10.7% | 1.33 | .280 | .384 | .419 | .803 | .140 | 7.8 | .296 | 0.5 | 18 | 3.2 | .380 | 122 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.7% | 21.4% | 0.36 | .200 | .269 | .283 | .552 | .082 | 3.7 | .245 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .248 | 57 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 11.4% | 10.8% | 1.06 | .340 | .425 | .504 | .929 | .163 | 8.5 | .381 | 1.5 | 35 | 11.1 | .448 | 140 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 16.9% | 11.3% | 1.50 | .289 | .419 | .469 | .888 | .180 | 6.2 | .312 | -0.2 | 32 | 8.2 | .419 | 139 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | A | 6.9% | 13.1% | 0.53 | .250 | .331 | .345 | .676 | .095 | 3.3 | .286 | -1.3 | 16 | 0.3 | .338 | 103 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 12.4% | 12.1% | 1.03 | .270 | .379 | .410 | .789 | .139 | 5.1 | .300 | -1.5 | 48 | 8.5 | .383 | 123 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.6% | 23.6% | 0.28 | .198 | .258 | .281 | .539 | .083 | 3.8 | .248 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .241 | 52 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.5% | 21.4% | 0.35 | .229 | .296 | .355 | .652 | .126 | 3.2 | .276 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .288 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | A | 14.3% | 10.7% | 1.33 | .280 | .384 | .419 | .803 | .140 | 7.8 | .296 | 0.5 | 18 | 3.2 | .380 | 122 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.7% | 21.4% | 0.36 | .200 | .269 | .283 | .552 | .082 | 3.7 | .245 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .248 | 57 |

