Manuel Genao
Miami Marlins (A)P
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 150
DOB: 11/11/2005
(20 years, 9 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 29.0 | 10.55 | 2.79 | 0.31 | .325 | 58.5% | 53.2% | 4.2% | 4.66 | 3.22 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 38.1 | 9.39 | 2.82 | 0.70 | .306 | 73.2% | 49.1% | 8.3% | 3.52 | 3.75 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 15.2 | 6.32 | 3.45 | 0.57 | .340 | 65.2% | 52.8% | 8.3% | 5.17 | 4.48 | 4.89 | 4.86 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .400 | 71.4% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 8.28 | 10.10 | 11.12 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 55.2 | 8.57 | 3.40 | 0.65 | .319 | 70.4% | 50.6% | 8.2% | 4.20 | 4.91 | 4.26 | 4.11 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.53 | 3.72 | 1.23 | .299 | 70.1% | 44.7% | 4.82 | 4.86 | 4.80 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 5.41 | 4.03 | 1.30 | .301 | 67.7% | 5.43 | 5.31 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 20 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 21 | 105.0 | 9.51 | 2.66 | 0.60 | .327 | 66.8% | 56.4% | 14.0% | 3.77 | 4.53 | 3.84 | 3.76 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.91 | 3.35 | 0.99 | .304 | 69.9% | 4.51 | 4.53 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 5.17 | 3.60 | 1.12 | .305 | 64.7% | 5.28 | 4.96 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 29.0 | 10.55 | 2.79 | 0.31 | .325 | 58.5% | 53.2% | 4.2% | 4.66 | 3.22 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 38.1 | 9.39 | 2.82 | 0.70 | .306 | 73.2% | 49.1% | 8.3% | 3.52 | 3.75 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 15.2 | 6.32 | 3.45 | 0.57 | .340 | 65.2% | 52.8% | 8.3% | 5.17 | 4.48 | 4.89 | 4.86 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .400 | 71.4% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 8.28 | 10.10 | 11.12 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 55.2 | 8.57 | 3.40 | 0.65 | .319 | 70.4% | 50.6% | 8.2% | 4.20 | 4.91 | 4.26 | 4.11 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.53 | 3.72 | 1.23 | .299 | 70.1% | 44.7% | 4.82 | 4.86 | 4.80 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 5.41 | 4.03 | 1.30 | .301 | 67.7% | 5.43 | 5.31 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 20 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 21 | 105.0 | 9.51 | 2.66 | 0.60 | .327 | 66.8% | 56.4% | 14.0% | 3.77 | 4.53 | 3.84 | 3.76 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.91 | 3.35 | 0.99 | .304 | 69.9% | 4.51 | 4.53 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 5.17 | 3.60 | 1.12 | .305 | 64.7% | 5.28 | 4.96 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 0 | 1 | 4.66 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 129 | 28 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 34 | |
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 2 | 1 | 3.52 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 167 | 36 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 5.17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 75 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.20 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 55.2 | 254 | 57 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 4 | 5 | 3.77 | 25 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.0 | 448 | 100 | 55 | 44 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 111 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 0 | 1 | 4.66 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 129 | 28 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 34 | |
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 2 | 1 | 3.52 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 167 | 36 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 5.17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 75 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.20 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 55.2 | 254 | 57 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 4 | 5 | 3.77 | 25 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.0 | 448 | 100 | 55 | 44 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 111 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 10.55 | 2.79 | 3.78 | 0.31 | 26.4% | 7.0% | 19.4% | .237 | 1.28 | .325 | 58.5% | 93 | 64 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 9.39 | 2.82 | 3.33 | 0.70 | 24.0% | 7.2% | 16.8% | .238 | 1.25 | .306 | 73.2% | 84 | 91 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 6.32 | 3.45 | 1.83 | 0.57 | 14.7% | 8.0% | 6.7% | .292 | 1.60 | .340 | 65.2% | 122 | 117 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 10.80 | 16.20 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 25.0% | -8.3% | .286 | 3.00 | .400 | 71.4% | 244 | 224 | 10.10 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 8.57 | 3.40 | 2.52 | 0.65 | 20.9% | 8.3% | 12.6% | .256 | 1.40 | .319 | 70.4% | 100 | 102 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.53 | 3.72 | 1.76 | 1.23 | 16.4% | 9.3% | 7.1% | .269 | 1.48 | .299 | 70.1% | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.41 | 4.03 | 1.34 | 1.30 | 12.9% | 9.6% | 3.3% | .282 | 1.62 | .301 | 67.7% | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 9.51 | 2.66 | 3.58 | 0.60 | 24.8% | 6.9% | 17.9% | .249 | 1.25 | .327 | 66.8% | 78 | 80 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.91 | 3.35 | 1.76 | 0.99 | 14.9% | 8.4% | 6.4% | .273 | 1.46 | .304 | 69.9% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.17 | 3.60 | 1.43 | 1.12 | 13.3% | 9.3% | 4.0% | .282 | 1.49 | .305 | 64.7% | 4.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 10.55 | 2.79 | 3.78 | 0.31 | 26.4% | 7.0% | 19.4% | .237 | 1.28 | .325 | 58.5% | 93 | 64 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 9.39 | 2.82 | 3.33 | 0.70 | 24.0% | 7.2% | 16.8% | .238 | 1.25 | .306 | 73.2% | 84 | 91 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 6.32 | 3.45 | 1.83 | 0.57 | 14.7% | 8.0% | 6.7% | .292 | 1.60 | .340 | 65.2% | 122 | 117 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 10.80 | 16.20 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 25.0% | -8.3% | .286 | 3.00 | .400 | 71.4% | 244 | 224 | 10.10 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 8.57 | 3.40 | 2.52 | 0.65 | 20.9% | 8.3% | 12.6% | .256 | 1.40 | .319 | 70.4% | 100 | 102 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.53 | 3.72 | 1.76 | 1.23 | 16.4% | 9.3% | 7.1% | .269 | 1.48 | .299 | 70.1% | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.41 | 4.03 | 1.34 | 1.30 | 12.9% | 9.6% | 3.3% | .282 | 1.62 | .301 | 67.7% | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 9.51 | 2.66 | 3.58 | 0.60 | 24.8% | 6.9% | 17.9% | .249 | 1.25 | .327 | 66.8% | 78 | 80 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.91 | 3.35 | 1.76 | 0.99 | 14.9% | 8.4% | 6.4% | .273 | 1.46 | .304 | 69.9% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.17 | 3.60 | 1.43 | 1.12 | 13.3% | 9.3% | 4.0% | .282 | 1.49 | .305 | 64.7% | 4.96 |

