Victor Rodriguez
Miami Marlins (A)P
Age: 19
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 185
DOB: 10/24/2006
(19 years, 10 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
In-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 68.4% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 6.86 | 7.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17.0 | 9.00 | 3.71 | 0.00 | .314 | 48.1% | 47.9% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 3.97 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 29.0 | 8.07 | 6.83 | 0.31 | .263 | 57.3% | 42.4% | 4.5% | 5.59 | 5.37 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 16.1 | 9.37 | 7.16 | 2.20 | .268 | 75.8% | 45.5% | 26.7% | 5.51 | 4.92 | 8.00 | 6.34 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 45.1 | 8.54 | 6.95 | 0.99 | .265 | 64.3% | 43.6% | 13.5% | 5.56 | 4.92 | 6.32 | 6.08 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.18 | 6.48 | 1.37 | .297 | 68.3% | 6.19 | 6.25 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 4.63 | 5.35 | 1.41 | .291 | 64.2% | 6.16 | 6.10 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 68.4% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 6.86 | 7.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17.0 | 9.00 | 3.71 | 0.00 | .314 | 48.1% | 47.9% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 3.97 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 29.0 | 8.07 | 6.83 | 0.31 | .263 | 57.3% | 42.4% | 4.5% | 5.59 | 5.37 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 16.1 | 9.37 | 7.16 | 2.20 | .268 | 75.8% | 45.5% | 26.7% | 5.51 | 4.92 | 8.00 | 6.34 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 45.1 | 8.54 | 6.95 | 0.99 | .265 | 64.3% | 43.6% | 13.5% | 5.56 | 4.92 | 6.32 | 6.08 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.18 | 6.48 | 1.37 | .297 | 68.3% | 6.19 | 6.25 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 4.63 | 5.35 | 1.41 | .291 | 64.2% | 6.16 | 6.10 | 0.0 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 45 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 1 | 0 | 4.76 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17.0 | 79 | 16 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 2 | 2 | 5.59 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29.0 | 127 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A | 0 | 1 | 5.51 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 79 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 5.56 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 45.1 | 206 | 36 | 32 | 28 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 43 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 45 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 1 | 0 | 4.76 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17.0 | 79 | 16 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 2 | 2 | 5.59 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29.0 | 127 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A | 0 | 1 | 5.51 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 79 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 5.56 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 45.1 | 206 | 36 | 32 | 28 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 43 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 5.00 | 10.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .212 | 1.89 | .250 | 68.4% | 124 | 137 | 6.86 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 9.00 | 3.71 | 2.43 | 0.00 | 21.5% | 8.9% | 12.7% | .235 | 1.35 | .314 | 48.1% | 87 | 73 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 8.07 | 6.83 | 1.18 | 0.31 | 20.5% | 17.3% | 3.1% | .204 | 1.48 | .263 | 57.3% | 100 | 96 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 9.37 | 7.16 | 1.31 | 2.20 | 21.5% | 16.5% | 5.1% | .242 | 1.71 | .268 | 75.8% | 114 | 167 | 8.00 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 8.54 | 6.95 | 1.23 | 0.99 | 20.9% | 17.0% | 3.9% | .218 | 1.57 | .265 | 64.3% | 105 | 122 | 6.32 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.18 | 6.48 | 0.80 | 1.37 | 12.0% | 15.0% | -3.0% | .281 | 1.85 | .297 | 68.3% | 6.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 4.63 | 5.35 | 0.87 | 1.41 | 11.3% | 13.0% | -1.7% | .281 | 1.69 | .291 | 64.2% | 6.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 5.00 | 10.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .212 | 1.89 | .250 | 68.4% | 124 | 137 | 6.86 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 9.00 | 3.71 | 2.43 | 0.00 | 21.5% | 8.9% | 12.7% | .235 | 1.35 | .314 | 48.1% | 87 | 73 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 8.07 | 6.83 | 1.18 | 0.31 | 20.5% | 17.3% | 3.1% | .204 | 1.48 | .263 | 57.3% | 100 | 96 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 9.37 | 7.16 | 1.31 | 2.20 | 21.5% | 16.5% | 5.1% | .242 | 1.71 | .268 | 75.8% | 114 | 167 | 8.00 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 8.54 | 6.95 | 1.23 | 0.99 | 20.9% | 17.0% | 3.9% | .218 | 1.57 | .265 | 64.3% | 105 | 122 | 6.32 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.18 | 6.48 | 0.80 | 1.37 | 12.0% | 15.0% | -3.0% | .281 | 1.85 | .297 | 68.3% | 6.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 4.63 | 5.35 | 0.87 | 1.41 | 11.3% | 13.0% | -1.7% | .281 | 1.69 | .291 | 64.2% | 6.10 |

