
Jared Thomas
Colorado Rockies (AA)OF
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 185
DOB: 7/1/2003
(22 years, 10 months, 14 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | NCAA | 19 | 64 | 250 | 4 | 54 | 29 | 10 | 10.8% | 15.2% | .163 | .374 | .321 | .398 | .484 | .397 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | NCAA | 20 | 60 | 291 | 16 | 61 | 47 | 18 | 10.7% | 20.6% | .285 | .406 | .349 | .434 | .635 | .461 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 20 | 8 | 36 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8.3% | 19.4% | .212 | .375 | .333 | .389 | .545 | .428 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 21 | 73 | 342 | 11 | 64 | 45 | 22 | 13.2% | 23.1% | .165 | .421 | .330 | .427 | .495 | .422 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 21 | 45 | 191 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 11 | 13.1% | 34.6% | .129 | .389 | .245 | .347 | .374 | .338 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 118 | 533 | 14 | 92 | 60 | 33 | 13.1% | 27.2% | .152 | .411 | .300 | .398 | .452 | .392 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.259 | 689 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6% | 28.6% | .138 | .342 | .254 | .323 | .392 | .314 | 87 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8% | 29.0% | .126 | .324 | .238 | .309 | .364 | .297 | 76 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7% | 28.4% | .138 | .341 | .253 | .324 | .391 | .314 | 87 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | NCAA | 19 | 64 | 250 | 4 | 54 | 29 | 10 | 10.8% | 15.2% | .163 | .374 | .321 | .398 | .484 | .397 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | NCAA | 20 | 60 | 291 | 16 | 61 | 47 | 18 | 10.7% | 20.6% | .285 | .406 | .349 | .434 | .635 | .461 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 20 | 8 | 36 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8.3% | 19.4% | .212 | .375 | .333 | .389 | .545 | .428 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 21 | 73 | 342 | 11 | 64 | 45 | 22 | 13.2% | 23.1% | .165 | .421 | .330 | .427 | .495 | .422 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 21 | 45 | 191 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 11 | 13.1% | 34.6% | .129 | .389 | .245 | .347 | .374 | .338 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 118 | 533 | 14 | 92 | 60 | 33 | 13.1% | 27.2% | .152 | .411 | .300 | .398 | .452 | .392 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.259 | 689 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6% | 28.6% | .138 | .342 | .254 | .323 | .392 | .314 | 87 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8% | 29.0% | .126 | .324 | .238 | .309 | .364 | .297 | 76 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7% | 28.4% | .138 | .341 | .253 | .324 | .391 | .314 | 87 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | NCAA | 64 | 215 | 250 | 69 | 46 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 54 | 29 | 27 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 6 | .321 | |
| 2024 | TEX | NCAA | 60 | 249 | 291 | 87 | 52 | 15 | 4 | 16 | 61 | 47 | 31 | 60 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | .349 | |
| 2024 | COL | A | 8 | 33 | 36 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 73 | 291 | 342 | 96 | 71 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 64 | 45 | 45 | 1 | 79 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 2 | .330 |
| 2025 | COL | AA | 45 | 163 | 191 | 40 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | .245 |
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 118 | 454 | 533 | 136 | 97 | 23 | 2 | 14 | 92 | 60 | 70 | 1 | 145 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 7 | .300 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .254 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .238 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .253 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | NCAA | 64 | 215 | 250 | 69 | 46 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 54 | 29 | 27 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 6 | .321 | |
| 2024 | TEX | NCAA | 60 | 249 | 291 | 87 | 52 | 15 | 4 | 16 | 61 | 47 | 31 | 60 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | .349 | |
| 2024 | COL | A | 8 | 33 | 36 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 73 | 291 | 342 | 96 | 71 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 64 | 45 | 45 | 1 | 79 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 2 | .330 |
| 2025 | COL | AA | 45 | 163 | 191 | 40 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | .245 |
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 118 | 454 | 533 | 136 | 97 | 23 | 2 | 14 | 92 | 60 | 70 | 1 | 145 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 7 | .300 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .254 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .238 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .253 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | NCAA | 10.8% | 15.2% | 0.71 | .321 | .398 | .484 | .881 | .163 | 7.6 | .374 | -1.7 | 46 | 1.9 | .397 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | NCAA | 10.7% | 20.6% | 0.52 | .349 | .434 | .635 | 1.069 | .285 | 8.8 | .406 | 3.0 | 71 | 20.9 | .461 | 142 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 8.3% | 19.4% | 0.43 | .333 | .389 | .545 | .934 | .212 | 4.2 | .375 | 0.1 | 7 | 2.3 | .428 | 148 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 13.2% | 23.1% | 0.57 | .330 | .427 | .495 | .922 | .165 | 6.5 | .421 | 2.7 | 67 | 23.4 | .422 | 147 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 13.1% | 34.6% | 0.38 | .245 | .347 | .374 | .722 | .129 | 6.7 | .389 | -0.4 | 25 | 3.0 | .338 | 113 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 13.1% | 27.2% | 0.48 | .300 | .398 | .452 | .850 | .152 | 6.5 | .411 | 2.3 | 91 | 26.5 | .392 | 135 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.259 | 689 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.6% | 28.6% | 0.30 | .254 | .323 | .392 | .715 | .138 | 5.0 | .342 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .314 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.8% | 29.0% | 0.30 | .238 | .309 | .364 | .673 | .126 | 5.1 | .324 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .297 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.7% | 28.4% | 0.31 | .253 | .324 | .391 | .715 | .138 | 4.9 | .341 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .314 | 87 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | NCAA | 10.8% | 15.2% | 0.71 | .321 | .398 | .484 | .881 | .163 | 7.6 | .374 | -1.7 | 46 | 1.9 | .397 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | NCAA | 10.7% | 20.6% | 0.52 | .349 | .434 | .635 | 1.069 | .285 | 8.8 | .406 | 3.0 | 71 | 20.9 | .461 | 142 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | A | 8.3% | 19.4% | 0.43 | .333 | .389 | .545 | .934 | .212 | 4.2 | .375 | 0.1 | 7 | 2.3 | .428 | 148 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 13.2% | 23.1% | 0.57 | .330 | .427 | .495 | .922 | .165 | 6.5 | .421 | 2.7 | 67 | 23.4 | .422 | 147 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 13.1% | 34.6% | 0.38 | .245 | .347 | .374 | .722 | .129 | 6.7 | .389 | -0.4 | 25 | 3.0 | .338 | 113 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 13.1% | 27.2% | 0.48 | .300 | .398 | .452 | .850 | .152 | 6.5 | .411 | 2.3 | 91 | 26.5 | .392 | 135 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.259 | 689 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.6% | 28.6% | 0.30 | .254 | .323 | .392 | .715 | .138 | 5.0 | .342 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .314 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.8% | 29.0% | 0.30 | .238 | .309 | .364 | .673 | .126 | 5.1 | .324 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .297 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.7% | 28.4% | 0.31 | .253 | .324 | .391 | .715 | .138 | 4.9 | .341 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .314 | 87 |

