Tyson Hardin
Milwaukee Brewers (AAA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 185
DOB: 11/19/2001
(24 years, 11 months, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
4
86
2027
50
Fastball
50 / 50
Slider
50 / 55
Changeup
45 / 50
Cutter
45 / 50
Command
45 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 12, Pick: 20, Ovr: 365 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $147,500 |
| College: | Mississippi State (Starkville, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
Rotowire: Hardin (undisclosed) has a 3.37 ERA, 1.69 WHIP and 5:1 K:BB in 5.1 innings across three starts since getting activated from the 7-day injured list at Double-A Biloxi on Aug. 22. (9/4/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
4
86
2027
50
Fastball
50 / 50
Slider
50 / 55
Changeup
45 / 50
Cutter
45 / 50
Command
45 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 12, Pick: 20, Ovr: 365 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $147,500 |
| College: | Mississippi State (Starkville, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
Rotowire: Hardin (undisclosed) has a 3.37 ERA, 1.69 WHIP and 5:1 K:BB in 5.1 innings across three starts since getting activated from the 7-day injured list at Double-A Biloxi on Aug. 22. (9/4/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MSST | NCAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 19.2 | 11.44 | 5.03 | 3.66 | .478 | 56.4% | 12.81 | 8.22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MSST | NCAA | 22 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 36.1 | 8.92 | 5.70 | 0.25 | .308 | 73.7% | 3.22 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .333 | 71.4% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 4.94 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 57.2 | 9.68 | 1.40 | 0.00 | .358 | 72.1% | 48.4% | 0.0% | 2.34 | 1.83 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 38.1 | 7.98 | 1.88 | 0.70 | .327 | 77.6% | 47.7% | 8.6% | 3.29 | 3.14 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 96.0 | 9.00 | 1.59 | 0.28 | .346 | 74.2% | 48.1% | 4.5% | 2.72 | 2.35 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.73 | 10.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .167 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 13.50 | 10.65 | 6.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 29.1 | 13.19 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .444 | 49.6% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 7.67 | 3.62 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 90.1 | 9.56 | 2.49 | 0.70 | .324 | 63.0% | 42.3% | 9.6% | 4.58 | 4.03 | 3.23 | 3.69 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 119.2 | 10.45 | 2.78 | 0.83 | .354 | 58.8% | 43.2% | 11.8% | 5.34 | 4.03 | 3.33 | 3.56 | |||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 40.0 | 7.63 | 2.62 | 1.16 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.05 | 4.06 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 40.0 | 7.63 | 2.62 | 1.16 | .296 | 72.3% | 45.5% | 4.05 | 4.06 | 3.95 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MSST | NCAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 19.2 | 11.44 | 5.03 | 3.66 | .478 | 56.4% | 12.81 | 8.22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MSST | NCAA | 22 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 36.1 | 8.92 | 5.70 | 0.25 | .308 | 73.7% | 3.22 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .333 | 71.4% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 4.94 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 57.2 | 9.68 | 1.40 | 0.00 | .358 | 72.1% | 48.4% | 0.0% | 2.34 | 1.83 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 38.1 | 7.98 | 1.88 | 0.70 | .327 | 77.6% | 47.7% | 8.6% | 3.29 | 3.14 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 96.0 | 9.00 | 1.59 | 0.28 | .346 | 74.2% | 48.1% | 4.5% | 2.72 | 2.35 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.73 | 10.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .167 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 13.50 | 10.65 | 6.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 29.1 | 13.19 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .444 | 49.6% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 7.67 | 3.62 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 90.1 | 9.56 | 2.49 | 0.70 | .324 | 63.0% | 42.3% | 9.6% | 4.58 | 4.03 | 3.23 | 3.69 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 119.2 | 10.45 | 2.78 | 0.83 | .354 | 58.8% | 43.2% | 11.8% | 5.34 | 4.03 | 3.33 | 3.56 | |||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 40.0 | 7.63 | 2.62 | 1.16 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.05 | 4.06 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 40.0 | 7.63 | 2.62 | 1.16 | .296 | 72.3% | 45.5% | 4.05 | 4.06 | 3.95 | 0.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MSST | NCAA | 0 | 0 | 12.81 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 112 | 40 | 29 | 28 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 25 | ||||
| 2024 | MSST | NCAA | 3 | 3 | 3.22 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36.1 | 165 | 33 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 36 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | 1 | 0 | 4.91 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 4 | 3 | 2.34 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.2 | 232 | 57 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 2 | 2 | 3.29 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 156 | 39 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 2.72 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.0 | 388 | 96 | 33 | 29 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 0 | 3 | 7.67 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 140 | 40 | 29 | 25 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 43 | |
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 4 | 4 | 4.58 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.1 | 376 | 87 | 48 | 46 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 4 | 7 | 5.34 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119.2 | 516 | 127 | 77 | 71 | 11 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 139 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.05 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40.0 | 168 | 40 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 34 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.05 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.0 | 168 | 40 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 34 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MSST | NCAA | 0 | 0 | 12.81 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 112 | 40 | 29 | 28 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 25 | ||||
| 2024 | MSST | NCAA | 3 | 3 | 3.22 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36.1 | 165 | 33 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 36 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | 1 | 0 | 4.91 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 4 | 3 | 2.34 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.2 | 232 | 57 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 2 | 2 | 3.29 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 156 | 39 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 2.72 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.0 | 388 | 96 | 33 | 29 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 0 | 3 | 7.67 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 140 | 40 | 29 | 25 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 43 | |
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 4 | 4 | 4.58 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.1 | 376 | 87 | 48 | 46 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 4 | 7 | 5.34 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119.2 | 516 | 127 | 77 | 71 | 11 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 139 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.05 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40.0 | 168 | 40 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 34 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.05 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.0 | 168 | 40 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 34 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MSST | NCAA | 11.44 | 5.03 | 2.27 | 3.66 | 22.3% | 9.8% | 12.5% | .400 | 2.59 | .478 | 56.4% | 251 | 161 | 8.22 | ||||
| 2024 | MSST | NCAA | 8.92 | 5.70 | 1.57 | 0.25 | 21.8% | 13.9% | 7.9% | .234 | 1.54 | .308 | 73.7% | 64 | 81 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | 4.91 | 4.91 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.64 | .333 | 71.4% | 123 | 128 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 9.68 | 1.40 | 6.89 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 3.9% | 22.8% | .258 | 1.14 | .358 | 72.1% | 56 | 44 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 7.98 | 1.88 | 4.25 | 0.70 | 21.8% | 5.1% | 16.7% | .265 | 1.23 | .327 | 77.6% | 87 | 81 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 9.00 | 1.59 | 5.65 | 0.28 | 24.7% | 4.4% | 20.4% | .261 | 1.18 | .346 | 74.2% | 68 | 59 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 18.00 | 27.00 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | -16.7% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 170 | 8.73 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.50 | .167 | 0.0% | 262 | 205 | 10.65 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 13.19 | 3.68 | 3.58 | 1.23 | 30.7% | 8.6% | 22.1% | .313 | 1.77 | .444 | 49.6% | 155 | 72 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 9.56 | 2.49 | 3.84 | 0.70 | 25.5% | 6.6% | 18.9% | .249 | 1.24 | .324 | 63.0% | 98 | 69 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 10.45 | 2.78 | 3.76 | 0.83 | 26.9% | 7.2% | 19.8% | .266 | 1.37 | .354 | 58.8% | 112 | 70 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.63 | 2.62 | 2.91 | 1.16 | 20.0% | 6.9% | 13.1% | .255 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.63 | 2.62 | 2.91 | 1.16 | 20.0% | 6.9% | 13.1% | .255 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MSST | NCAA | 11.44 | 5.03 | 2.27 | 3.66 | 22.3% | 9.8% | 12.5% | .400 | 2.59 | .478 | 56.4% | 251 | 161 | 8.22 | ||||
| 2024 | MSST | NCAA | 8.92 | 5.70 | 1.57 | 0.25 | 21.8% | 13.9% | 7.9% | .234 | 1.54 | .308 | 73.7% | 64 | 81 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | 4.91 | 4.91 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.64 | .333 | 71.4% | 123 | 128 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 9.68 | 1.40 | 6.89 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 3.9% | 22.8% | .258 | 1.14 | .358 | 72.1% | 56 | 44 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 7.98 | 1.88 | 4.25 | 0.70 | 21.8% | 5.1% | 16.7% | .265 | 1.23 | .327 | 77.6% | 87 | 81 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 9.00 | 1.59 | 5.65 | 0.28 | 24.7% | 4.4% | 20.4% | .261 | 1.18 | .346 | 74.2% | 68 | 59 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 18.00 | 27.00 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | -16.7% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 170 | 8.73 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.50 | .167 | 0.0% | 262 | 205 | 10.65 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 13.19 | 3.68 | 3.58 | 1.23 | 30.7% | 8.6% | 22.1% | .313 | 1.77 | .444 | 49.6% | 155 | 72 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 9.56 | 2.49 | 3.84 | 0.70 | 25.5% | 6.6% | 18.9% | .249 | 1.24 | .324 | 63.0% | 98 | 69 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 10.45 | 2.78 | 3.76 | 0.83 | 26.9% | 7.2% | 19.8% | .266 | 1.37 | .354 | 58.8% | 112 | 70 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.63 | 2.62 | 2.91 | 1.16 | 20.0% | 6.9% | 13.1% | .255 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.63 | 2.62 | 2.91 | 1.16 | 20.0% | 6.9% | 13.1% | .255 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.06 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | A | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 149 | 5.68 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 2.34 | 31.0% | 48.4% | 20.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 25.8% | 32.7% | 58 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 1.51 | 20.7% | 47.7% | 31.5% | 20.0% | 8.6% | 32.7% | 25.7% | 41.6% | 84 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 1.91 | 26.7% | 48.1% | 25.2% | 22.4% | 4.5% | 37.9% | 25.7% | 36.4% | 68 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 215 | 10.50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 141 | 6.96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 1.85 | 29.6% | 45.7% | 24.7% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 32.1% | 65 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 1.44 | 28.2% | 42.3% | 29.4% | 19.2% | 9.6% | 33.9% | 30.7% | 35.4% | 77 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 1.53 | 28.6% | 43.2% | 28.3% | 18.3% | 11.8% | 36.1% | 29.3% | 34.6% | 74 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.5% | 34.1% | 3.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | A | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 149 | 5.68 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 2.34 | 31.0% | 48.4% | 20.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 25.8% | 32.7% | 58 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 1.51 | 20.7% | 47.7% | 31.5% | 20.0% | 8.6% | 32.7% | 25.7% | 41.6% | 84 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 1.91 | 26.7% | 48.1% | 25.2% | 22.4% | 4.5% | 37.9% | 25.7% | 36.4% | 68 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 215 | 10.50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 141 | 6.96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 1.85 | 29.6% | 45.7% | 24.7% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 32.1% | 65 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 1.44 | 28.2% | 42.3% | 29.4% | 19.2% | 9.6% | 33.9% | 30.7% | 35.4% | 77 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 1.53 | 28.6% | 43.2% | 28.3% | 18.3% | 11.8% | 36.1% | 29.3% | 34.6% | 74 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.5% | 34.1% | 3.95 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | A | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 33 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 75 | 32 | 48 | 8 | 277 | 583 | 860 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 53 | 35 | 23 | 7 | 220 | 379 | 599 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 128 | 67 | 71 | 15 | 497 | 962 | 1459 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 97.7 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 37 | 20 | 24 | 3 | 202 | 366 | 568 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 105 | 73 | 70 | 14 | 534 | 936 | 1470 | 86.9 | 10.8 | 9 | 3.5% | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 142 | 93 | 94 | 17 | 736 | 1302 | 2038 | 86.9 | 10.8 | 9 | 3.5% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 55 | 41 | 25 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | A | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 33 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 75 | 32 | 48 | 8 | 277 | 583 | 860 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 53 | 35 | 23 | 7 | 220 | 379 | 599 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 128 | 67 | 71 | 15 | 497 | 962 | 1459 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 97.7 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 37 | 20 | 24 | 3 | 202 | 366 | 568 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 105 | 73 | 70 | 14 | 534 | 936 | 1470 | 86.9 | 10.8 | 9 | 3.5% | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 142 | 93 | 94 | 17 | 736 | 1302 | 2038 | 86.9 | 10.8 | 9 | 3.5% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 55 | 41 | 25 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 37.8% | 95.2 | 43.2% | 88.3 | 8.1% | 94.0 | 10.8% | 81.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 29.6% | 93.9 | 24.9% | 88.8 | 17.1% | 93.3 | 13.7% | 81.9 | 3.7% | 83.9 | 11.0% | 88.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 29.6% | 93.9 | 24.9% | 88.8 | 17.1% | 93.3 | 13.7% | 81.9 | 3.7% | 83.9 | 11.0% | 88.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 37.8% | 95.2 | 43.2% | 88.3 | 8.1% | 94.0 | 10.8% | 81.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 29.6% | 93.9 | 24.9% | 88.8 | 17.1% | 93.3 | 13.7% | 81.9 | 3.7% | 83.9 | 11.0% | 88.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 29.6% | 93.9 | 24.9% | 88.8 | 17.1% | 93.3 | 13.7% | 81.9 | 3.7% | 83.9 | 11.0% | 88.9 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | A | 33.9% | 80.0% | 35.3% | 6.8% | 20.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 52.6% | 73.2% | 53.9% | 14.1% | 15.2% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 48.7% | 77.1% | 44.9% | 11.2% | 14.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 51.0% | 74.7% | 50.3% | 12.9% | 14.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 40.7% | 63.6% | 50.0% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 33.3% | 68.8% | 48.6% | 57.1% | 90.9% | 77.8% | 43.2% | 55.6% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 21.6% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 48.6% | 70.7% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 15.3% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 30.1% | 64.9% | 47.5% | 52.0% | 88.3% | 76.8% | 50.0% | 51.1% | 11.0% | 15.8% | 26.8% | 16.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 30.1% | 64.9% | 47.8% | 52.0% | 88.3% | 75.1% | 50.0% | 52.7% | 11.9% | 15.7% | 27.6% | 16.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | A | 33.9% | 80.0% | 35.3% | 6.8% | 20.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A+ | 52.6% | 73.2% | 53.9% | 14.1% | 15.2% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 48.7% | 77.1% | 44.9% | 11.2% | 14.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 51.0% | 74.7% | 50.3% | 12.9% | 14.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 40.7% | 63.6% | 50.0% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 33.3% | 68.8% | 48.6% | 57.1% | 90.9% | 77.8% | 43.2% | 55.6% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 21.6% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 48.6% | 70.7% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 15.3% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 30.1% | 64.9% | 47.5% | 52.0% | 88.3% | 76.8% | 50.0% | 51.1% | 11.0% | 15.8% | 26.8% | 16.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 30.1% | 64.9% | 47.8% | 52.0% | 88.3% | 75.1% | 50.0% | 52.7% | 11.9% | 15.7% | 27.6% | 16.5 |

