Dakota Jordan
San Francisco Giants (AA)OF
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 231
DOB: 5/9/2003
(23 years, 3 months, 28 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MSST | NCAA | 20 | 44 | 184 | 10 | 29 | 40 | 4 | 13.6% | 25.0% | .268 | .363 | .307 | .397 | .575 | .415 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MSST | NCAA | 21 | 63 | 290 | 20 | 57 | 72 | 3 | 15.2% | 29.0% | .317 | .471 | .354 | .459 | .671 | .479 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 21 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 22 | 88 | 416 | 14 | 71 | 82 | 27 | 8.9% | 22.8% | .186 | .381 | .311 | .377 | .497 | .410 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .420 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7% | 27.2% | .102 | .264 | .205 | .249 | .307 | .245 | 56 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1% | 29.7% | .126 | .292 | .219 | .263 | .344 | .265 | 70 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 81 | 355 | 18 | 50 | 66 | 15 | 7.9% | 27.6% | .243 | .359 | .290 | .346 | .533 | .382 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 23 | 15 | 61 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 9.8% | 24.6% | .145 | .385 | .291 | .361 | .436 | .351 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 96 | 416 | 19 | 61 | 72 | 21 | 8.2% | 27.2% | .229 | .363 | .290 | .349 | .519 | .377 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8% | 28.0% | .139 | .304 | .235 | .276 | .374 | .284 | 80 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MSST | NCAA | 20 | 44 | 184 | 10 | 29 | 40 | 4 | 13.6% | 25.0% | .268 | .363 | .307 | .397 | .575 | .415 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MSST | NCAA | 21 | 63 | 290 | 20 | 57 | 72 | 3 | 15.2% | 29.0% | .317 | .471 | .354 | .459 | .671 | .479 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 21 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 22 | 88 | 416 | 14 | 71 | 82 | 27 | 8.9% | 22.8% | .186 | .381 | .311 | .377 | .497 | .410 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .420 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7% | 27.2% | .102 | .264 | .205 | .249 | .307 | .245 | 56 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1% | 29.7% | .126 | .292 | .219 | .263 | .344 | .265 | 70 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 81 | 355 | 18 | 50 | 66 | 15 | 7.9% | 27.6% | .243 | .359 | .290 | .346 | .533 | .382 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 23 | 15 | 61 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 9.8% | 24.6% | .145 | .385 | .291 | .361 | .436 | .351 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 96 | 416 | 19 | 61 | 72 | 21 | 8.2% | 27.2% | .229 | .363 | .290 | .349 | .519 | .377 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8% | 28.0% | .139 | .304 | .235 | .276 | .374 | .284 | 80 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MSST | NCAA | 44 | 153 | 184 | 47 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 29 | 40 | 25 | 46 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .307 | |
| 2024 | MSST | NCAA | 63 | 240 | 290 | 85 | 50 | 14 | 1 | 20 | 57 | 72 | 44 | 84 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .354 | |
| 2024 | SFG | A | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | SFG | A | 88 | 370 | 416 | 115 | 80 | 15 | 6 | 14 | 71 | 82 | 37 | 0 | 95 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 4 | .311 |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 | |
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 81 | 321 | 355 | 93 | 52 | 22 | 1 | 18 | 50 | 66 | 28 | 0 | 98 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 2 | .290 |
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 15 | 55 | 61 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .291 |
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 96 | 376 | 416 | 109 | 62 | 27 | 1 | 19 | 61 | 72 | 34 | 1 | 113 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 2 | .290 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MSST | NCAA | 44 | 153 | 184 | 47 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 29 | 40 | 25 | 46 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .307 | |
| 2024 | MSST | NCAA | 63 | 240 | 290 | 85 | 50 | 14 | 1 | 20 | 57 | 72 | 44 | 84 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .354 | |
| 2024 | SFG | A | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | SFG | A | 88 | 370 | 416 | 115 | 80 | 15 | 6 | 14 | 71 | 82 | 37 | 0 | 95 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 4 | .311 |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 | |
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 81 | 321 | 355 | 93 | 52 | 22 | 1 | 18 | 50 | 66 | 28 | 0 | 98 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 2 | .290 |
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 15 | 55 | 61 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .291 |
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 96 | 376 | 416 | 109 | 62 | 27 | 1 | 19 | 61 | 72 | 34 | 1 | 113 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 2 | .290 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MSST | NCAA | 13.6% | 25.0% | 0.54 | .307 | .397 | .575 | .972 | .268 | 4.8 | .363 | -0.5 | 37 | 3.4 | .415 | 110 | |||||||
| 2024 | MSST | NCAA | 15.2% | 29.0% | 0.52 | .354 | .459 | .671 | 1.129 | .317 | 4.0 | .471 | -1.1 | 76 | 23.2 | .479 | 144 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.2 | -1 | -2.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 8.9% | 22.8% | 0.39 | .311 | .377 | .497 | .875 | .186 | 8.4 | .381 | 2.2 | 76 | 20.7 | .410 | 135 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .420 | 149 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.7% | 27.2% | 0.17 | .205 | .249 | .307 | .555 | .102 | 4.5 | .264 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .245 | 56 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.1% | 29.7% | 0.17 | .219 | .263 | .344 | .608 | .126 | 5.9 | .292 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .265 | 70 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 7.9% | 27.6% | 0.29 | .290 | .346 | .533 | .879 | .243 | 5.7 | .359 | 1.5 | 60 | 10.6 | .382 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 9.8% | 24.6% | 0.40 | .291 | .361 | .436 | .797 | .145 | 7.0 | .385 | 1.0 | 9 | 0.8 | .351 | 111 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 8.2% | 27.2% | 0.30 | .290 | .349 | .519 | .867 | .229 | 6.1 | .363 | 2.5 | 69 | 11.4 | .377 | 123 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.8% | 28.0% | 0.17 | .235 | .276 | .374 | .650 | .139 | 5.0 | .304 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .284 | 80 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MSST | NCAA | 13.6% | 25.0% | 0.54 | .307 | .397 | .575 | .972 | .268 | 4.8 | .363 | -0.5 | 37 | 3.4 | .415 | 110 | |||||||
| 2024 | MSST | NCAA | 15.2% | 29.0% | 0.52 | .354 | .459 | .671 | 1.129 | .317 | 4.0 | .471 | -1.1 | 76 | 23.2 | .479 | 144 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.2 | -1 | -2.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 8.9% | 22.8% | 0.39 | .311 | .377 | .497 | .875 | .186 | 8.4 | .381 | 2.2 | 76 | 20.7 | .410 | 135 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .420 | 149 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.7% | 27.2% | 0.17 | .205 | .249 | .307 | .555 | .102 | 4.5 | .264 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .245 | 56 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.1% | 29.7% | 0.17 | .219 | .263 | .344 | .608 | .126 | 5.9 | .292 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .265 | 70 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A+ | 7.9% | 27.6% | 0.29 | .290 | .346 | .533 | .879 | .243 | 5.7 | .359 | 1.5 | 60 | 10.6 | .382 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 9.8% | 24.6% | 0.40 | .291 | .361 | .436 | .797 | .145 | 7.0 | .385 | 1.0 | 9 | 0.8 | .351 | 111 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 8.2% | 27.2% | 0.30 | .290 | .349 | .519 | .867 | .229 | 6.1 | .363 | 2.5 | 69 | 11.4 | .377 | 123 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.8% | 28.0% | 0.17 | .235 | .276 | .374 | .650 | .139 | 5.0 | .304 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .284 | 80 |

