
Chris Cortez
Los Angeles Angels (AA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 210
DOB: 10/6/2002
(24 years, 30 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
15
N/A
2026
40
Fastball
55 / 60
Slider
50 / 60
Changeup
40 / 45
Command
35 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 2, Pick: 6, Ovr: 45 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,597,500 |
| College: | Texas A&M (College Station, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
Rotowire: Cortez has been promoted to Double-A Rocket City and will be used in a relief role moving forward, Taylor Blake Ward of TheSportingTribune.com reports. (5/4/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
15
N/A
2026
40
Fastball
55 / 60
Slider
50 / 60
Changeup
40 / 45
Command
35 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 2, Pick: 6, Ovr: 45 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,597,500 |
| College: | Texas A&M (College Station, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
Rotowire: Cortez has been promoted to Double-A Rocket City and will be used in a relief role moving forward, Taylor Blake Ward of TheSportingTribune.com reports. (5/4/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TA&M | NCAA | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 44.0 | 6.55 | 2.66 | 0.41 | .315 | 52.3% | 4.91 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TA&M | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 41.2 | 8.42 | 8.64 | 0.43 | .341 | 58.5% | 7.34 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TA&M | NCAA | 21 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 64.2 | 14.20 | 5.15 | 0.97 | .295 | 77.3% | 2.78 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 113.2 | 9.03 | 6.65 | 0.40 | .293 | 67.8% | 61.8% | 8.5% | 4.28 | 4.39 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .571 | 50.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 21.60 | 9.73 | 9.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 108.00 | 24.65 | 24.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.52 | .244 | 79.8% | 52.2% | 7.7% | 4.67 | 7.65 | 8.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 23 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 41.1 | 11.54 | 7.19 | 0.65 | .356 | 72.0% | 53.9% | 15.0% | 4.79 | 4.54 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 44 | 5 | 58.2 | 10.13 | 9.05 | 0.61 | .322 | 74.7% | 53.4% | 12.1% | 4.76 | 5.46 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.62 | 5.73 | 0.91 | .304 | 72.7% | 4.51 | 4.78 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.62 | 5.73 | 0.91 | .304 | 72.7% | 51.2% | 4.51 | 4.78 | 4.73 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TA&M | NCAA | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 44.0 | 6.55 | 2.66 | 0.41 | .315 | 52.3% | 4.91 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TA&M | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 41.2 | 8.42 | 8.64 | 0.43 | .341 | 58.5% | 7.34 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TA&M | NCAA | 21 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 64.2 | 14.20 | 5.15 | 0.97 | .295 | 77.3% | 2.78 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 113.2 | 9.03 | 6.65 | 0.40 | .293 | 67.8% | 61.8% | 8.5% | 4.28 | 4.39 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .571 | 50.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 21.60 | 9.73 | 9.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 108.00 | 24.65 | 24.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.52 | .244 | 79.8% | 52.2% | 7.7% | 4.67 | 7.65 | 8.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 23 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 41.1 | 11.54 | 7.19 | 0.65 | .356 | 72.0% | 53.9% | 15.0% | 4.79 | 4.54 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 44 | 5 | 58.2 | 10.13 | 9.05 | 0.61 | .322 | 74.7% | 53.4% | 12.1% | 4.76 | 5.46 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.62 | 5.73 | 0.91 | .304 | 72.7% | 4.51 | 4.78 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.62 | 5.73 | 0.91 | .304 | 72.7% | 51.2% | 4.51 | 4.78 | 4.73 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TA&M | NCAA | 6 | 3 | 4.91 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 194 | 47 | 32 | 24 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 32 | ||||
| 2023 | TA&M | NCAA | 3 | 1 | 7.34 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41.2 | 214 | 46 | 39 | 34 | 2 | 40 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 39 | ||||
| 2024 | TA&M | NCAA | 10 | 3 | 2.78 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.2 | 278 | 43 | 28 | 20 | 7 | 37 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 102 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 3 | 8 | 4.28 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.2 | 513 | 94 | 64 | 54 | 5 | 84 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 114 | |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 21.60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 108.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.67 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 86 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 4 | 2 | 4.79 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 41.1 | 193 | 39 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 4.76 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 58.2 | 279 | 51 | 33 | 31 | 4 | 59 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TA&M | NCAA | 6 | 3 | 4.91 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 194 | 47 | 32 | 24 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 32 | ||||
| 2023 | TA&M | NCAA | 3 | 1 | 7.34 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41.2 | 214 | 46 | 39 | 34 | 2 | 40 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 39 | ||||
| 2024 | TA&M | NCAA | 10 | 3 | 2.78 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.2 | 278 | 43 | 28 | 20 | 7 | 37 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 102 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 3 | 8 | 4.28 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.2 | 513 | 94 | 64 | 54 | 5 | 84 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 114 | |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 21.60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 108.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.67 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 86 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 4 | 2 | 4.79 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 41.1 | 193 | 39 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 4.76 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 58.2 | 279 | 51 | 33 | 31 | 4 | 59 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TA&M | NCAA | 6.55 | 2.66 | 2.46 | 0.41 | 16.5% | 6.7% | 9.8% | .266 | 1.36 | .315 | 52.3% | 107 | 83 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2023 | TA&M | NCAA | 8.42 | 8.64 | 0.98 | 0.43 | 18.2% | 18.7% | -0.5% | .271 | 2.06 | .341 | 58.5% | 144 | 109 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2024 | TA&M | NCAA | 14.20 | 5.15 | 2.76 | 0.97 | 36.7% | 13.3% | 23.4% | .186 | 1.24 | .295 | 77.3% | 56 | 82 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 9.03 | 6.65 | 1.36 | 0.40 | 22.2% | 16.4% | 5.8% | .222 | 1.57 | .293 | 67.8% | 102 | 104 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 5.40 | 16.20 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 25.0% | -16.7% | .500 | 4.20 | .571 | 50.0% | 433 | 203 | 9.73 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 27.00 | 81.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 50.0% | -33.3% | .667 | 15.00 | 1.000 | 20.0% | 999 | 509 | 24.65 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.52 | 15.1% | 30.2% | -15.1% | .203 | 2.19 | .244 | 79.8% | 100 | 163 | 7.65 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 11.54 | 7.19 | 1.61 | 0.65 | 27.5% | 17.1% | 10.4% | .248 | 1.74 | .356 | 72.0% | 102 | 93 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 10.13 | 9.05 | 1.12 | 0.61 | 23.7% | 21.1% | 2.5% | .236 | 1.88 | .322 | 74.7% | 101 | 114 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.62 | 5.73 | 1.33 | 0.91 | 18.7% | 14.0% | 4.6% | .256 | 1.62 | .304 | 72.7% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.62 | 5.73 | 1.33 | 0.91 | 18.7% | 14.0% | 4.6% | .256 | 1.62 | .304 | 72.7% | 4.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TA&M | NCAA | 6.55 | 2.66 | 2.46 | 0.41 | 16.5% | 6.7% | 9.8% | .266 | 1.36 | .315 | 52.3% | 107 | 83 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2023 | TA&M | NCAA | 8.42 | 8.64 | 0.98 | 0.43 | 18.2% | 18.7% | -0.5% | .271 | 2.06 | .341 | 58.5% | 144 | 109 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2024 | TA&M | NCAA | 14.20 | 5.15 | 2.76 | 0.97 | 36.7% | 13.3% | 23.4% | .186 | 1.24 | .295 | 77.3% | 56 | 82 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 9.03 | 6.65 | 1.36 | 0.40 | 22.2% | 16.4% | 5.8% | .222 | 1.57 | .293 | 67.8% | 102 | 104 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 5.40 | 16.20 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 25.0% | -16.7% | .500 | 4.20 | .571 | 50.0% | 433 | 203 | 9.73 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 27.00 | 81.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 50.0% | -33.3% | .667 | 15.00 | 1.000 | 20.0% | 999 | 509 | 24.65 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.52 | 15.1% | 30.2% | -15.1% | .203 | 2.19 | .244 | 79.8% | 100 | 163 | 7.65 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 11.54 | 7.19 | 1.61 | 0.65 | 27.5% | 17.1% | 10.4% | .248 | 1.74 | .356 | 72.0% | 102 | 93 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 10.13 | 9.05 | 1.12 | 0.61 | 23.7% | 21.1% | 2.5% | .236 | 1.88 | .322 | 74.7% | 101 | 114 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.62 | 5.73 | 1.33 | 0.91 | 18.7% | 14.0% | 4.6% | .256 | 1.62 | .304 | 72.7% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.62 | 5.73 | 1.33 | 0.91 | 18.7% | 14.0% | 4.6% | .256 | 1.62 | .304 | 72.7% | 4.78 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 3.15 | 18.6% | 61.8% | 19.6% | 10.2% | 8.5% | 45.9% | 22.8% | 31.3% | 102 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 6.00 | 14.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 199 | 9.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 500 | 24.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 1.85 | 19.6% | 52.2% | 28.3% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 32.6% | 34.8% | 32.6% | 167 | 8.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 2.75 | 26.5% | 53.9% | 19.6% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 45.1% | 19.6% | 35.3% | 94 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 2.39 | 24.3% | 53.4% | 22.3% | 9.1% | 12.1% | 41.2% | 24.3% | 34.5% | 116 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.9% | 51.2% | 27.9% | 4.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 3.15 | 18.6% | 61.8% | 19.6% | 10.2% | 8.5% | 45.9% | 22.8% | 31.3% | 102 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 6.00 | 14.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 199 | 9.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 500 | 24.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 1.85 | 19.6% | 52.2% | 28.3% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 32.6% | 34.8% | 32.6% | 167 | 8.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 2.75 | 26.5% | 53.9% | 19.6% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 45.1% | 19.6% | 35.3% | 94 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 2.39 | 24.3% | 53.4% | 22.3% | 9.1% | 12.1% | 41.2% | 24.3% | 34.5% | 116 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.9% | 51.2% | 27.9% | 4.73 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 41.8% | 72.7% | 40.9% | 11.4% | 15.2% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 43.5% | 80.0% | 8.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 17.6% | 75.0% | 36.0% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 77.8% | 32.0% | 33.3% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | 21.7 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 33.2% | 73.8% | 27.9% | 8.7% | 14.7% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 43.0% | 68.1% | 42.0% | 13.7% | 13.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 39.7% | 69.7% | 37.6% | 12.1% | 14.1% | 26.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 41.8% | 72.7% | 40.9% | 11.4% | 15.2% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 43.5% | 80.0% | 8.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 17.6% | 75.0% | 36.0% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 77.8% | 32.0% | 33.3% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | 21.7 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 33.2% | 73.8% | 27.9% | 8.7% | 14.7% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 43.0% | 68.1% | 42.0% | 13.7% | 13.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 39.7% | 69.7% | 37.6% | 12.1% | 14.1% | 26.2% |

