
Dalton Pence
Texas Rangers (AAA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 215
DOB: 8/28/2002
(24 years, 2 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
19
N/A
2028
40
Fastball
55 / 60
Slider
40 / 45
Curveball
40 / 40
Changeup
40 / 50
Command
40 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 11, Pick: 30, Ovr: 345 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| Signing Bonus: | $350,000 |
| College: | North Carolina (Chapel Hill, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
19
N/A
2028
40
Fastball
55 / 60
Slider
40 / 45
Curveball
40 / 40
Changeup
40 / 50
Command
40 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 11, Pick: 30, Ovr: 345 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| Signing Bonus: | $350,000 |
| College: | North Carolina (Chapel Hill, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UNC | NCAA | 20 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 5 | 48.2 | 9.25 | 3.51 | 1.11 | .262 | 75.1% | 3.33 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | UNC | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 58.2 | 11.35 | 4.14 | 0.92 | .252 | 84.7% | 2.45 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 36.0 | 13.00 | 2.75 | 1.25 | .274 | 66.7% | 35.5% | 15.6% | 4.25 | 3.49 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 46.1 | 9.91 | 3.11 | 0.00 | .271 | 75.0% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 1.55 | 2.23 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 18 | 82.1 | 11.26 | 2.95 | 0.55 | .272 | 71.8% | 32.5% | 6.3% | 2.73 | 2.78 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 9.00 | 16.65 | 11.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.1 | 11.10 | 1.85 | 1.11 | .263 | 87.2% | 29.3% | 9.1% | 2.59 | 3.74 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 55.1 | 9.92 | 3.74 | 0.98 | .270 | 80.5% | 38.6% | 10.0% | 2.77 | 4.21 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 38.2 | 7.22 | 4.89 | 0.93 | .233 | 90.1% | 28.0% | 6.9% | 2.09 | 3.94 | 5.35 | 6.58 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 118.1 | 9.28 | 3.73 | 0.99 | .256 | 85.1% | 33.2% | 8.6% | 2.51 | 3.94 | 4.49 | 5.43 | |||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 41.0 | 7.13 | 3.86 | 1.49 | .279 | 72.2% | 4.75 | 5.08 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 41.0 | 7.13 | 3.86 | 1.49 | .279 | 72.2% | 34.6% | 4.75 | 5.08 | 5.05 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UNC | NCAA | 20 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 5 | 48.2 | 9.25 | 3.51 | 1.11 | .262 | 75.1% | 3.33 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | UNC | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 58.2 | 11.35 | 4.14 | 0.92 | .252 | 84.7% | 2.45 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 36.0 | 13.00 | 2.75 | 1.25 | .274 | 66.7% | 35.5% | 15.6% | 4.25 | 3.49 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 46.1 | 9.91 | 3.11 | 0.00 | .271 | 75.0% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 1.55 | 2.23 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 18 | 82.1 | 11.26 | 2.95 | 0.55 | .272 | 71.8% | 32.5% | 6.3% | 2.73 | 2.78 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 9.00 | 16.65 | 11.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.1 | 11.10 | 1.85 | 1.11 | .263 | 87.2% | 29.3% | 9.1% | 2.59 | 3.74 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 55.1 | 9.92 | 3.74 | 0.98 | .270 | 80.5% | 38.6% | 10.0% | 2.77 | 4.21 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 38.2 | 7.22 | 4.89 | 0.93 | .233 | 90.1% | 28.0% | 6.9% | 2.09 | 3.94 | 5.35 | 6.58 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 118.1 | 9.28 | 3.73 | 0.99 | .256 | 85.1% | 33.2% | 8.6% | 2.51 | 3.94 | 4.49 | 5.43 | |||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 41.0 | 7.13 | 3.86 | 1.49 | .279 | 72.2% | 4.75 | 5.08 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 41.0 | 7.13 | 3.86 | 1.49 | .279 | 72.2% | 34.6% | 4.75 | 5.08 | 5.05 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UNC | NCAA | 4 | 3 | 3.33 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 48.2 | 205 | 40 | 21 | 18 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | ||||
| 2024 | UNC | NCAA | 5 | 1 | 2.45 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 58.2 | 246 | 40 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 74 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 3 | 1 | 4.25 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.0 | 142 | 25 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 1 | 3 | 1.55 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46.1 | 185 | 32 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 2.73 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 82.1 | 327 | 57 | 29 | 25 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 103 | |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.59 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 98 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.77 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55.1 | 232 | 44 | 20 | 17 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 4 | 1 | 2.09 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38.2 | 160 | 28 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 2.51 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 118.1 | 490 | 90 | 37 | 33 | 13 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 122 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.75 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 41.0 | 179 | 41 | 23 | 22 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 32 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.75 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41.0 | 179 | 41 | 23 | 22 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 32 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UNC | NCAA | 4 | 3 | 3.33 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 48.2 | 205 | 40 | 21 | 18 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | ||||
| 2024 | UNC | NCAA | 5 | 1 | 2.45 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 58.2 | 246 | 40 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 74 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 3 | 1 | 4.25 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.0 | 142 | 25 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 1 | 3 | 1.55 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46.1 | 185 | 32 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 2.73 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 82.1 | 327 | 57 | 29 | 25 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 103 | |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.59 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 98 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.77 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55.1 | 232 | 44 | 20 | 17 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 4 | 1 | 2.09 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38.2 | 160 | 28 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 2.51 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 118.1 | 490 | 90 | 37 | 33 | 13 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 122 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.75 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 41.0 | 179 | 41 | 23 | 22 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 32 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.75 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41.0 | 179 | 41 | 23 | 22 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 32 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UNC | NCAA | 9.25 | 3.51 | 2.63 | 1.11 | 24.4% | 9.3% | 15.1% | .215 | 1.21 | .262 | 75.1% | 68 | 88 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2024 | UNC | NCAA | 11.35 | 4.14 | 2.74 | 0.92 | 30.1% | 11.0% | 19.1% | .186 | 1.14 | .252 | 84.7% | 44 | 75 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 13.00 | 2.75 | 4.73 | 1.25 | 36.6% | 7.7% | 28.9% | .192 | 1.00 | .274 | 66.7% | 108 | 89 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 9.91 | 3.11 | 3.19 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 8.6% | 18.9% | .189 | 1.04 | .271 | 75.0% | 40 | 57 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 11.26 | 2.95 | 3.81 | 0.55 | 31.5% | 8.3% | 23.2% | .191 | 1.02 | .272 | 71.8% | 70 | 71 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 191 | 332 | 16.65 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 11.10 | 1.85 | 6.00 | 1.11 | 30.6% | 5.1% | 25.5% | .200 | 0.95 | .263 | 87.2% | 51 | 74 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 9.92 | 3.74 | 2.65 | 0.98 | 26.3% | 9.9% | 16.4% | .212 | 1.21 | .270 | 80.5% | 54 | 83 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 7.22 | 4.89 | 1.48 | 0.93 | 19.4% | 13.1% | 6.3% | .203 | 1.27 | .233 | 90.1% | 41 | 104 | 5.35 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 9.28 | 3.73 | 2.49 | 0.99 | 24.9% | 10.0% | 14.9% | .206 | 1.17 | .256 | 85.1% | 49 | 88 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.13 | 3.86 | 1.84 | 1.49 | 18.1% | 9.8% | 8.3% | .253 | 1.42 | .279 | 72.2% | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.13 | 3.86 | 1.84 | 1.49 | 18.1% | 9.8% | 8.3% | .253 | 1.42 | .279 | 72.2% | 5.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UNC | NCAA | 9.25 | 3.51 | 2.63 | 1.11 | 24.4% | 9.3% | 15.1% | .215 | 1.21 | .262 | 75.1% | 68 | 88 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2024 | UNC | NCAA | 11.35 | 4.14 | 2.74 | 0.92 | 30.1% | 11.0% | 19.1% | .186 | 1.14 | .252 | 84.7% | 44 | 75 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 13.00 | 2.75 | 4.73 | 1.25 | 36.6% | 7.7% | 28.9% | .192 | 1.00 | .274 | 66.7% | 108 | 89 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 9.91 | 3.11 | 3.19 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 8.6% | 18.9% | .189 | 1.04 | .271 | 75.0% | 40 | 57 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 11.26 | 2.95 | 3.81 | 0.55 | 31.5% | 8.3% | 23.2% | .191 | 1.02 | .272 | 71.8% | 70 | 71 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 191 | 332 | 16.65 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 11.10 | 1.85 | 6.00 | 1.11 | 30.6% | 5.1% | 25.5% | .200 | 0.95 | .263 | 87.2% | 51 | 74 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 9.92 | 3.74 | 2.65 | 0.98 | 26.3% | 9.9% | 16.4% | .212 | 1.21 | .270 | 80.5% | 54 | 83 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 7.22 | 4.89 | 1.48 | 0.93 | 19.4% | 13.1% | 6.3% | .203 | 1.27 | .233 | 90.1% | 41 | 104 | 5.35 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 9.28 | 3.73 | 2.49 | 0.99 | 24.9% | 10.0% | 14.9% | .206 | 1.17 | .256 | 85.1% | 49 | 88 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.13 | 3.86 | 1.84 | 1.49 | 18.1% | 9.8% | 8.3% | .253 | 1.42 | .279 | 72.2% | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.13 | 3.86 | 1.84 | 1.49 | 18.1% | 9.8% | 8.3% | .253 | 1.42 | .279 | 72.2% | 5.08 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | A | 0.84 | 22.4% | 35.5% | 42.1% | 28.1% | 15.6% | 35.4% | 26.6% | 38.0% | 60 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 0.74 | 28.7% | 30.4% | 40.9% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 86 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 0.78 | 26.2% | 32.5% | 41.4% | 25.3% | 6.3% | 38.9% | 21.2% | 39.9% | 74 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 225 | 11.13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 0.52 | 13.8% | 29.3% | 56.9% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 36.7% | 28.3% | 35.0% | 94 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 0.93 | 20.0% | 38.6% | 41.4% | 46.7% | 10.0% | 46.9% | 19.0% | 34.0% | 98 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 0.52 | 17.8% | 28.0% | 54.2% | 27.6% | 6.9% | 39.3% | 28.0% | 32.7% | 123 | 6.58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 0.68 | 18.1% | 33.2% | 48.7% | 37.1% | 8.6% | 42.4% | 23.9% | 33.8% | 105 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 34.6% | 45.0% | 5.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | A | 0.84 | 22.4% | 35.5% | 42.1% | 28.1% | 15.6% | 35.4% | 26.6% | 38.0% | 60 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 0.74 | 28.7% | 30.4% | 40.9% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 86 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 0.78 | 26.2% | 32.5% | 41.4% | 25.3% | 6.3% | 38.9% | 21.2% | 39.9% | 74 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 225 | 11.13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 0.52 | 13.8% | 29.3% | 56.9% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 36.7% | 28.3% | 35.0% | 94 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 0.93 | 20.0% | 38.6% | 41.4% | 46.7% | 10.0% | 46.9% | 19.0% | 34.0% | 98 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 0.52 | 17.8% | 28.0% | 54.2% | 27.6% | 6.9% | 39.3% | 28.0% | 32.7% | 123 | 6.58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 0.68 | 18.1% | 33.2% | 48.7% | 37.1% | 8.6% | 42.4% | 23.9% | 33.8% | 105 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 34.6% | 45.0% | 5.05 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | A | 27 | 32 | 17 | 9 | 195 | 395 | 590 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 35 | 47 | 33 | 11 | 276 | 486 | 762 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 62 | 79 | 50 | 20 | 471 | 881 | 1352 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 91.3 | 52.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 17 | 33 | 8 | 12 | 117 | 251 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 56 | 60 | 29 | 28 | 325 | 571 | 896 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 30 | 58 | 19 | 16 | 230 | 409 | 639 | 86.5 | 26.3 | 6 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 103 | 151 | 56 | 56 | 672 | 1231 | 1903 | 86.5 | 26.3 | 6 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 44 | 58 | 26 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | A | 27 | 32 | 17 | 9 | 195 | 395 | 590 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 35 | 47 | 33 | 11 | 276 | 486 | 762 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 62 | 79 | 50 | 20 | 471 | 881 | 1352 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 91.3 | 52.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 17 | 33 | 8 | 12 | 117 | 251 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 56 | 60 | 29 | 28 | 325 | 571 | 896 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 30 | 58 | 19 | 16 | 230 | 409 | 639 | 86.5 | 26.3 | 6 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 103 | 151 | 56 | 56 | 672 | 1231 | 1903 | 86.5 | 26.3 | 6 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 44 | 58 | 26 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | A | 51.7% | 67.5% | 56.3% | 16.8% | 14.4% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 49.2% | 72.0% | 49.2% | 13.8% | 13.9% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 50.3% | 70.0% | 52.3% | 15.1% | 14.1% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 12.5% | 100.0% | 56.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 52.2% | 69.8% | 58.2% | 15.8% | 16.0% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 48.9% | 68.9% | 50.9% | 15.2% | 14.6% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 27.6% | 73.8% | 51.0% | 67.8% | 84.9% | 80.4% | 50.7% | 65.0% | 10.0% | 12.7% | 22.7% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 27.6% | 73.8% | 50.2% | 67.8% | 84.9% | 73.0% | 50.7% | 56.9% | 13.6% | 14.2% | 27.8% | 19.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEX | A | 51.7% | 67.5% | 56.3% | 16.8% | 14.4% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 49.2% | 72.0% | 49.2% | 13.8% | 13.9% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 50.3% | 70.0% | 52.3% | 15.1% | 14.1% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 12.5% | 100.0% | 56.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 52.2% | 69.8% | 58.2% | 15.8% | 16.0% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 48.9% | 68.9% | 50.9% | 15.2% | 14.6% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 27.6% | 73.8% | 51.0% | 67.8% | 84.9% | 80.4% | 50.7% | 65.0% | 10.0% | 12.7% | 22.7% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 27.6% | 73.8% | 50.2% | 67.8% | 84.9% | 73.0% | 50.7% | 56.9% | 13.6% | 14.2% | 27.8% | 19.3 |

