Chase Renner
Miami Marlins (A+)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 200
DOB: 8/3/2003
(23 years, 1 month)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PSU | NCAA | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 16.0 | 10.69 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .386 | 58.8% | 6.19 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PSU | NCAA | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 10.13 | 6.75 | .286 | 95.2% | 10.13 | 15.53 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PSU | NCAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 21.2 | 12.46 | 3.74 | 0.42 | .345 | 70.9% | 2.91 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 10.29 | 0.00 | .125 | 80.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 6.17 | 7.40 | 8.61 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.24 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.60 | 1.68 | 2.92 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 12.2 | 12.79 | 8.53 | 3.55 | .217 | 68.8% | 32.1% | 33.3% | 8.53 | 9.20 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 20.1 | 12.39 | 6.20 | 2.21 | .279 | 80.0% | 34.0% | 23.8% | 5.31 | 4.60 | 6.49 | 5.07 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.91 | 6.46 | 1.27 | .296 | 70.1% | 5.62 | 5.71 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 7.93 | 5.03 | 1.50 | .285 | 71.3% | 5.14 | 5.38 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PSU | NCAA | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 16.0 | 10.69 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .386 | 58.8% | 6.19 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PSU | NCAA | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 10.13 | 6.75 | .286 | 95.2% | 10.13 | 15.53 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PSU | NCAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 21.2 | 12.46 | 3.74 | 0.42 | .345 | 70.9% | 2.91 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 10.29 | 0.00 | .125 | 80.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 6.17 | 7.40 | 8.61 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.24 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.60 | 1.68 | 2.92 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 12.2 | 12.79 | 8.53 | 3.55 | .217 | 68.8% | 32.1% | 33.3% | 8.53 | 9.20 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 20.1 | 12.39 | 6.20 | 2.21 | .279 | 80.0% | 34.0% | 23.8% | 5.31 | 4.60 | 6.49 | 5.07 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.91 | 6.46 | 1.27 | .296 | 70.1% | 5.62 | 5.71 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 7.93 | 5.03 | 1.50 | .285 | 71.3% | 5.14 | 5.38 | 0.0 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PSU | NCAA | 2 | 2 | 6.19 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 80 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 19 | ||||
| 2023 | PSU | NCAA | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||
| 2025 | PSU | NCAA | 0 | 0 | 2.91 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 21.2 | 97 | 20 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 2 | 1 | 2.57 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 8.53 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 59 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 5.31 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 91 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PSU | NCAA | 2 | 2 | 6.19 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 80 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 19 | ||||
| 2023 | PSU | NCAA | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||
| 2025 | PSU | NCAA | 0 | 0 | 2.91 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 21.2 | 97 | 20 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 2 | 1 | 2.57 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 8.53 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 59 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 5.31 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 91 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PSU | NCAA | 10.69 | 9.00 | 1.19 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 20.0% | 3.7% | .270 | 2.06 | .386 | 58.8% | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2023 | PSU | NCAA | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.67 | 6.75 | 14.3% | 21.4% | -7.1% | .364 | 2.63 | .286 | 95.2% | 15.53 | ||||||
| 2025 | PSU | NCAA | 12.46 | 3.74 | 3.33 | 0.42 | 30.9% | 9.3% | 21.6% | .233 | 1.34 | .345 | 70.9% | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 7.71 | 10.29 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 17.1% | 22.9% | -5.7% | .091 | 1.43 | .125 | 80.0% | 61 | 177 | 7.40 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | .231 | 1.20 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.68 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 12.79 | 8.53 | 1.50 | 3.55 | 30.5% | 20.3% | 10.2% | .217 | 1.74 | .217 | 68.8% | 169 | 183 | 9.20 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 12.39 | 6.20 | 2.00 | 2.21 | 30.8% | 15.4% | 15.4% | .224 | 1.52 | .279 | 80.0% | 105 | 129 | 6.49 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.91 | 6.46 | 1.07 | 1.27 | 16.3% | 15.2% | 1.0% | .263 | 1.76 | .296 | 70.1% | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 7.93 | 5.03 | 1.58 | 1.50 | 18.6% | 11.8% | 6.8% | .253 | 1.60 | .285 | 71.3% | 5.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PSU | NCAA | 10.69 | 9.00 | 1.19 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 20.0% | 3.7% | .270 | 2.06 | .386 | 58.8% | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2023 | PSU | NCAA | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.67 | 6.75 | 14.3% | 21.4% | -7.1% | .364 | 2.63 | .286 | 95.2% | 15.53 | ||||||
| 2025 | PSU | NCAA | 12.46 | 3.74 | 3.33 | 0.42 | 30.9% | 9.3% | 21.6% | .233 | 1.34 | .345 | 70.9% | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 7.71 | 10.29 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 17.1% | 22.9% | -5.7% | .091 | 1.43 | .125 | 80.0% | 61 | 177 | 7.40 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | .231 | 1.20 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.68 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 12.79 | 8.53 | 1.50 | 3.55 | 30.5% | 20.3% | 10.2% | .217 | 1.74 | .217 | 68.8% | 169 | 183 | 9.20 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 12.39 | 6.20 | 2.00 | 2.21 | 30.8% | 15.4% | 15.4% | .224 | 1.52 | .279 | 80.0% | 105 | 129 | 6.49 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.91 | 6.46 | 1.07 | 1.27 | 16.3% | 15.2% | 1.0% | .263 | 1.76 | .296 | 70.1% | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 7.93 | 5.03 | 1.58 | 1.50 | 18.6% | 11.8% | 6.8% | .253 | 1.60 | .285 | 71.3% | 5.38 |

