RJ Shunck
Miami Marlins (A)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'7" / 235
DOB: 12/31/2003
(22 years, 8 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOL | NCAA | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 26.2 | 11.48 | 9.79 | 1.01 | .368 | 65.1% | 7.76 | 7.11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOL | NCAA | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 28.2 | 12.56 | 7.53 | 1.88 | .377 | 62.7% | 8.16 | 7.56 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOL | NCAA | 21 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 3 | 36.2 | 9.82 | 4.91 | 1.47 | .267 | 78.9% | 4.42 | 6.63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 19.29 | 11.57 | 3.86 | .000 | 76.9% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 7.71 | 5.19 | 8.69 | 3.57 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.33 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 12.15 | 6.75 | 1.35 | .000 | 90.9% | 36.4% | 16.7% | 2.70 | 5.19 | 5.86 | 4.80 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 40.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 14.15 | 19.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 3.68 | 2.45 | .111 | 96.2% | 26.3% | 22.2% | 3.68 | 7.73 | 7.60 | 6.08 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 6.12 | 3.79 | 1.35 | .286 | 63.6% | 5.24 | 5.13 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOL | NCAA | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 26.2 | 11.48 | 9.79 | 1.01 | .368 | 65.1% | 7.76 | 7.11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOL | NCAA | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 28.2 | 12.56 | 7.53 | 1.88 | .377 | 62.7% | 8.16 | 7.56 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOL | NCAA | 21 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 3 | 36.2 | 9.82 | 4.91 | 1.47 | .267 | 78.9% | 4.42 | 6.63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 19.29 | 11.57 | 3.86 | .000 | 76.9% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 7.71 | 5.19 | 8.69 | 3.57 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.33 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 12.15 | 6.75 | 1.35 | .000 | 90.9% | 36.4% | 16.7% | 2.70 | 5.19 | 5.86 | 4.80 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 40.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 14.15 | 19.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 3.68 | 2.45 | .111 | 96.2% | 26.3% | 22.2% | 3.68 | 7.73 | 7.60 | 6.08 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 6.12 | 3.79 | 1.35 | .286 | 63.6% | 5.24 | 5.13 | 0.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOL | NCAA | 2 | 2 | 7.76 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 138 | 28 | 24 | 23 | 3 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 34 | ||||
| 2024 | TOL | NCAA | 1 | 4 | 8.16 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 144 | 32 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 40 | ||||
| 2025 | TOL | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 4.42 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 36.2 | 157 | 29 | 18 | 18 | 6 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 40 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 3.68 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOL | NCAA | 2 | 2 | 7.76 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 138 | 28 | 24 | 23 | 3 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 34 | ||||
| 2024 | TOL | NCAA | 1 | 4 | 8.16 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 144 | 32 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 40 | ||||
| 2025 | TOL | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 4.42 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 36.2 | 157 | 29 | 18 | 18 | 6 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 40 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 3.68 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOL | NCAA | 11.48 | 9.79 | 1.17 | 1.01 | 24.6% | 21.0% | 3.6% | .267 | 2.14 | .368 | 65.1% | 7.11 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOL | NCAA | 12.56 | 7.53 | 1.67 | 1.88 | 27.8% | 16.7% | 11.1% | .278 | 1.95 | .377 | 62.7% | 7.56 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOL | NCAA | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.00 | 1.47 | 25.5% | 12.7% | 12.7% | .220 | 1.34 | .267 | 78.9% | 6.63 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 19.29 | 11.57 | 1.67 | 3.86 | 45.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | .125 | 1.71 | .000 | 76.9% | 183 | 207 | 8.69 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .000 | 0.46 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 110 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 12.15 | 6.75 | 1.80 | 1.35 | 33.3% | 18.5% | 14.8% | .050 | 0.90 | .000 | 90.9% | 64 | 144 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 13.50 | 40.50 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 50.0% | -33.3% | .333 | 6.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 549 | 290 | 14.15 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 6.14 | 3.68 | 1.67 | 2.45 | 17.2% | 10.3% | 6.9% | .160 | 0.95 | .111 | 96.2% | 76 | 159 | 7.60 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.12 | 3.79 | 1.62 | 1.35 | 16.5% | 10.2% | 6.3% | .262 | 1.38 | .286 | 63.6% | 5.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOL | NCAA | 11.48 | 9.79 | 1.17 | 1.01 | 24.6% | 21.0% | 3.6% | .267 | 2.14 | .368 | 65.1% | 7.11 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOL | NCAA | 12.56 | 7.53 | 1.67 | 1.88 | 27.8% | 16.7% | 11.1% | .278 | 1.95 | .377 | 62.7% | 7.56 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOL | NCAA | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.00 | 1.47 | 25.5% | 12.7% | 12.7% | .220 | 1.34 | .267 | 78.9% | 6.63 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 19.29 | 11.57 | 1.67 | 3.86 | 45.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | .125 | 1.71 | .000 | 76.9% | 183 | 207 | 8.69 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .000 | 0.46 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 110 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 12.15 | 6.75 | 1.80 | 1.35 | 33.3% | 18.5% | 14.8% | .050 | 0.90 | .000 | 90.9% | 64 | 144 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 13.50 | 40.50 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 50.0% | -33.3% | .333 | 6.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 549 | 290 | 14.15 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 6.14 | 3.68 | 1.67 | 2.45 | 17.2% | 10.3% | 6.9% | .160 | 0.95 | .111 | 96.2% | 76 | 159 | 7.60 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.12 | 3.79 | 1.62 | 1.35 | 16.5% | 10.2% | 6.3% | .262 | 1.38 | .286 | 63.6% | 5.13 |

