Hayden Cuthbertson
Miami Marlins (A+)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 200
DOB: 1/19/2004
(22 years, 7 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | M-OH | NCAA | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 42.1 | 9.14 | 3.19 | 0.85 | .357 | 50.4% | 8.08 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.81 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 7.94 | 3.97 | 0.79 | .207 | 86.2% | 53.3% | 11.1% | 2.38 | 5.01 | 4.74 | 4.91 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 29.0 | 9.00 | 8.69 | 1.86 | .264 | 63.6% | 49.3% | 24.0% | 8.69 | 8.66 | 7.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 40.1 | 8.70 | 7.36 | 1.56 | .248 | 67.4% | 50.5% | 20.6% | 6.92 | 5.01 | 7.56 | 6.76 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.02 | 6.87 | 1.12 | .298 | 70.5% | 5.56 | 5.88 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 5.70 | 5.41 | 1.37 | .291 | 68.1% | 5.70 | 5.83 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | M-OH | NCAA | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 42.1 | 9.14 | 3.19 | 0.85 | .357 | 50.4% | 8.08 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.81 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 7.94 | 3.97 | 0.79 | .207 | 86.2% | 53.3% | 11.1% | 2.38 | 5.01 | 4.74 | 4.91 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 29.0 | 9.00 | 8.69 | 1.86 | .264 | 63.6% | 49.3% | 24.0% | 8.69 | 8.66 | 7.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 40.1 | 8.70 | 7.36 | 1.56 | .248 | 67.4% | 50.5% | 20.6% | 6.92 | 5.01 | 7.56 | 6.76 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.02 | 6.87 | 1.12 | .298 | 70.5% | 5.56 | 5.88 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 5.70 | 5.41 | 1.37 | .291 | 68.1% | 5.70 | 5.83 | 0.0 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | M-OH | NCAA | 4 | 2 | 8.08 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 199 | 50 | 39 | 38 | 4 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 43 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 2.38 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 46 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 6 | 1 | 8.69 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 29.0 | 147 | 25 | 29 | 28 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 6.92 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 40.1 | 193 | 32 | 32 | 31 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | M-OH | NCAA | 4 | 2 | 8.08 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 199 | 50 | 39 | 38 | 4 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 43 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 2.38 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 46 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 6 | 1 | 8.69 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 29.0 | 147 | 25 | 29 | 28 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 6.92 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 40.1 | 193 | 32 | 32 | 31 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | M-OH | NCAA | 9.14 | 3.19 | 2.87 | 0.85 | 21.6% | 7.5% | 14.1% | .284 | 1.54 | .357 | 50.4% | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 10.80 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .067 | 0.60 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 7.94 | 3.97 | 2.00 | 0.79 | 21.7% | 10.9% | 10.9% | .175 | 1.06 | .207 | 86.2% | 49 | 99 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 9.00 | 8.69 | 1.04 | 1.86 | 19.7% | 19.0% | 0.7% | .234 | 1.83 | .264 | 63.6% | 173 | 172 | 8.66 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 8.70 | 7.36 | 1.18 | 1.56 | 20.2% | 17.1% | 3.1% | .218 | 1.61 | .248 | 67.4% | 138 | 152 | 7.56 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.02 | 6.87 | 0.88 | 1.12 | 14.0% | 16.0% | -2.0% | .269 | 1.83 | .298 | 70.5% | 5.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.70 | 5.41 | 1.05 | 1.37 | 13.3% | 12.6% | 0.7% | .272 | 1.72 | .291 | 68.1% | 5.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | M-OH | NCAA | 9.14 | 3.19 | 2.87 | 0.85 | 21.6% | 7.5% | 14.1% | .284 | 1.54 | .357 | 50.4% | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 10.80 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .067 | 0.60 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 7.94 | 3.97 | 2.00 | 0.79 | 21.7% | 10.9% | 10.9% | .175 | 1.06 | .207 | 86.2% | 49 | 99 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 9.00 | 8.69 | 1.04 | 1.86 | 19.7% | 19.0% | 0.7% | .234 | 1.83 | .264 | 63.6% | 173 | 172 | 8.66 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 8.70 | 7.36 | 1.18 | 1.56 | 20.2% | 17.1% | 3.1% | .218 | 1.61 | .248 | 67.4% | 138 | 152 | 7.56 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.02 | 6.87 | 0.88 | 1.12 | 14.0% | 16.0% | -2.0% | .269 | 1.83 | .298 | 70.5% | 5.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.70 | 5.41 | 1.05 | 1.37 | 13.3% | 12.6% | 0.7% | .272 | 1.72 | .291 | 68.1% | 5.83 |

