Luis Arana
Miami Marlins (A)SS
Age: 18
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 154
DOB: 3/19/2008
(18 years, 5 months, 15 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 17 | 52 | 227 | 5 | 47 | 35 | 28 | 13.2% | 7.9% | .178 | .305 | .297 | .419 | .476 | .439 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2% | 21.7% | .062 | .212 | .172 | .234 | .234 | .214 | 31 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 18 | 17 | 65 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 13.8% | 9.2% | .056 | .429 | .389 | .477 | .444 | .456 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 18 | 63 | 274 | 2 | 45 | 23 | 26 | 12.4% | 18.6% | .077 | .309 | .249 | .353 | .326 | .334 | .292 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 18 | 80 | 339 | 2 | 56 | 28 | 40 | 12.7% | 16.8% | .073 | .335 | .275 | .377 | .348 | .358 | .292 | 101 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5% | 22.4% | .061 | .242 | .192 | .245 | .253 | .227 | 38 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 17 | 52 | 227 | 5 | 47 | 35 | 28 | 13.2% | 7.9% | .178 | .305 | .297 | .419 | .476 | .439 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2% | 21.7% | .062 | .212 | .172 | .234 | .234 | .214 | 31 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 18 | 17 | 65 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 13.8% | 9.2% | .056 | .429 | .389 | .477 | .444 | .456 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 18 | 63 | 274 | 2 | 45 | 23 | 26 | 12.4% | 18.6% | .077 | .309 | .249 | .353 | .326 | .334 | .292 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 18 | 80 | 339 | 2 | 56 | 28 | 40 | 12.7% | 16.8% | .073 | .335 | .275 | .377 | .348 | .358 | .292 | 101 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5% | 22.4% | .061 | .242 | .192 | .245 | .253 | .227 | 38 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 52 | 185 | 227 | 55 | 36 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 35 | 30 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 9 | .297 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .172 | |
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 17 | 54 | 65 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | .389 |
| 2026 | MIA | A | 63 | 233 | 274 | 58 | 44 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 23 | 34 | 0 | 51 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 10 | .249 |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 80 | 287 | 339 | 79 | 63 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 56 | 28 | 43 | 0 | 57 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 13 | .275 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 52 | 185 | 227 | 55 | 36 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 35 | 30 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 9 | .297 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .172 | |
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 17 | 54 | 65 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | .389 |
| 2026 | MIA | A | 63 | 233 | 274 | 58 | 44 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 23 | 34 | 0 | 51 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 10 | .249 |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 80 | 287 | 339 | 79 | 63 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 56 | 28 | 43 | 0 | 57 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 13 | .275 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 13.2% | 7.9% | 1.67 | .297 | .419 | .476 | .894 | .178 | 9.2 | .305 | 0.3 | 47 | 12.0 | .439 | 130 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.2% | 21.7% | 0.29 | .172 | .234 | .234 | .468 | .062 | 4.4 | .212 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .214 | 31 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 13.8% | 9.2% | 1.50 | .389 | .477 | .444 | .921 | .056 | 8.4 | .429 | 0.7 | 15 | 4.5 | .456 | 146 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 12.4% | 18.6% | 0.67 | .249 | .353 | .326 | .679 | .077 | 6.3 | .309 | -0.4 | 35 | -4.4 | .334 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 12.7% | 16.8% | 0.75 | .275 | .377 | .348 | .725 | .073 | 7.1 | .335 | 0.3 | 50 | 0.1 | .358 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.5% | 22.4% | 0.25 | .192 | .245 | .253 | .498 | .061 | 4.9 | .242 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .227 | 38 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 13.2% | 7.9% | 1.67 | .297 | .419 | .476 | .894 | .178 | 9.2 | .305 | 0.3 | 47 | 12.0 | .439 | 130 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.2% | 21.7% | 0.29 | .172 | .234 | .234 | .468 | .062 | 4.4 | .212 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .214 | 31 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 13.8% | 9.2% | 1.50 | .389 | .477 | .444 | .921 | .056 | 8.4 | .429 | 0.7 | 15 | 4.5 | .456 | 146 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 12.4% | 18.6% | 0.67 | .249 | .353 | .326 | .679 | .077 | 6.3 | .309 | -0.4 | 35 | -4.4 | .334 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 12.7% | 16.8% | 0.75 | .275 | .377 | .348 | .725 | .073 | 7.1 | .335 | 0.3 | 50 | 0.1 | .358 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.5% | 22.4% | 0.25 | .192 | .245 | .253 | .498 | .061 | 4.9 | .242 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .227 | 38 |

