Steele Hall
Cincinnati Reds (A)SS
Age: 19
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 180
DOB: 7/24/2007
(19 years, 1 month, 7 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 18 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .500 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .151 | -24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 18 | 58 | 270 | 10 | 59 | 42 | 24 | 13.0% | 24.1% | .230 | .355 | .288 | .387 | .518 | .407 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 18 | 23 | 97 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 19.6% | 29.9% | .105 | .340 | .224 | .381 | .329 | .355 | .240 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 18 | 81 | 367 | 11 | 76 | 54 | 30 | 14.7% | 25.6% | .199 | .351 | .272 | .385 | .470 | .393 | .240 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4% | 33.0% | .066 | .233 | .162 | .214 | .228 | .202 | 20 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 18 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .500 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .151 | -24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 18 | 58 | 270 | 10 | 59 | 42 | 24 | 13.0% | 24.1% | .230 | .355 | .288 | .387 | .518 | .407 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 18 | 23 | 97 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 19.6% | 29.9% | .105 | .340 | .224 | .381 | .329 | .355 | .240 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 18 | 81 | 367 | 11 | 76 | 54 | 30 | 14.7% | 25.6% | .199 | .351 | .272 | .385 | .470 | .393 | .240 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4% | 33.0% | .066 | .233 | .162 | .214 | .228 | .202 | 20 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .151 | -24 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 13.0% | 24.1% | 0.54 | .288 | .387 | .518 | .904 | .230 | 8.4 | .355 | 1.1 | 53 | 6.9 | .407 | 107 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 19.6% | 29.9% | 0.66 | .224 | .381 | .329 | .710 | .105 | 5.9 | .340 | 0.5 | 14 | 0.1 | .355 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 14.7% | 25.6% | 0.57 | .272 | .385 | .470 | .855 | .199 | 7.8 | .351 | 1.6 | 67 | 7.0 | .393 | 105 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.4% | 33.0% | 0.16 | .162 | .214 | .228 | .442 | .066 | 4.2 | .233 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .202 | 20 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .151 | -24 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 13.0% | 24.1% | 0.54 | .288 | .387 | .518 | .904 | .230 | 8.4 | .355 | 1.1 | 53 | 6.9 | .407 | 107 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 19.6% | 29.9% | 0.66 | .224 | .381 | .329 | .710 | .105 | 5.9 | .340 | 0.5 | 14 | 0.1 | .355 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 14.7% | 25.6% | 0.57 | .272 | .385 | .470 | .855 | .199 | 7.8 | .351 | 1.6 | 67 | 7.0 | .393 | 105 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.4% | 33.0% | 0.16 | .162 | .214 | .228 | .442 | .066 | 4.2 | .233 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .202 | 20 |

