Stefan Welch
Boston Red Sox (AA)1B/3B
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 190
DOB: 8/12/1988
(38 years, 2 months, 6 days)
1B/3B
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYM | R | 18 | 36 | 156 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 7.1% | 14.1% | .065 | .333 | .288 | .346 | .353 | .335 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | R | 19 | 63 | 269 | 4 | 33 | 34 | 4 | 4.1% | 14.9% | .166 | .318 | .281 | .316 | .447 | .340 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 19 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9.1% | 22.7% | .211 | .308 | .263 | .364 | .474 | .381 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 68 | 291 | 5 | 37 | 37 | 4 | 4.5% | 15.5% | .169 | .317 | .279 | .320 | .449 | .343 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A | 20 | 26 | 96 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 4.2% | 19.8% | .120 | .282 | .239 | .271 | .359 | .290 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A+ | 20 | 56 | 243 | 5 | 38 | 37 | 0 | 8.2% | 15.2% | .134 | .313 | .278 | .350 | .412 | .352 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | MiLB | 20 | 82 | 339 | 7 | 45 | 47 | 0 | 7.1% | 16.5% | .130 | .304 | .266 | .327 | .396 | .334 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A+ | 21 | 133 | 555 | 8 | 64 | 68 | 2 | 6.7% | 22.7% | .139 | .325 | .256 | .325 | .395 | .333 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 129 | 514 | 16 | 55 | 53 | 3 | 11.1% | 20.4% | .167 | .317 | .271 | .361 | .438 | .363 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 23 | 60 | 247 | 8 | 23 | 37 | 4 | 6.9% | 17.8% | .166 | .297 | .269 | .324 | .435 | .344 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 23 | 67 | 252 | 5 | 34 | 27 | 3 | 12.3% | 23.4% | .136 | .342 | .266 | .359 | .402 | .346 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 23 | 127 | 499 | 13 | 57 | 64 | 7 | 9.6% | 20.6% | .151 | .318 | .268 | .341 | .419 | .345 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 24 | 75 | 325 | 10 | 48 | 46 | 3 | 13.8% | 20.0% | .184 | .349 | .292 | .409 | .476 | .406 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 24 | 29 | 83 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 12.0% | 19.3% | .068 | .161 | .137 | .241 | .205 | .222 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 104 | 408 | 11 | 54 | 51 | 3 | 13.5% | 19.9% | .159 | .307 | .259 | .375 | .418 | .368 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | ST | 24 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.500 | .000 | .500 | .667 | 2.000 | .881 | 443 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 25 | 105 | 400 | 8 | 48 | 49 | 1 | 12.0% | 24.8% | .138 | .284 | .222 | .336 | .360 | .322 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYM | R | 18 | 36 | 156 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 7.1% | 14.1% | .065 | .333 | .288 | .346 | .353 | .335 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | R | 19 | 63 | 269 | 4 | 33 | 34 | 4 | 4.1% | 14.9% | .166 | .318 | .281 | .316 | .447 | .340 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 19 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9.1% | 22.7% | .211 | .308 | .263 | .364 | .474 | .381 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 68 | 291 | 5 | 37 | 37 | 4 | 4.5% | 15.5% | .169 | .317 | .279 | .320 | .449 | .343 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A | 20 | 26 | 96 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 4.2% | 19.8% | .120 | .282 | .239 | .271 | .359 | .290 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A+ | 20 | 56 | 243 | 5 | 38 | 37 | 0 | 8.2% | 15.2% | .134 | .313 | .278 | .350 | .412 | .352 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | MiLB | 20 | 82 | 339 | 7 | 45 | 47 | 0 | 7.1% | 16.5% | .130 | .304 | .266 | .327 | .396 | .334 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A+ | 21 | 133 | 555 | 8 | 64 | 68 | 2 | 6.7% | 22.7% | .139 | .325 | .256 | .325 | .395 | .333 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 129 | 514 | 16 | 55 | 53 | 3 | 11.1% | 20.4% | .167 | .317 | .271 | .361 | .438 | .363 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 23 | 60 | 247 | 8 | 23 | 37 | 4 | 6.9% | 17.8% | .166 | .297 | .269 | .324 | .435 | .344 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 23 | 67 | 252 | 5 | 34 | 27 | 3 | 12.3% | 23.4% | .136 | .342 | .266 | .359 | .402 | .346 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 23 | 127 | 499 | 13 | 57 | 64 | 7 | 9.6% | 20.6% | .151 | .318 | .268 | .341 | .419 | .345 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 24 | 75 | 325 | 10 | 48 | 46 | 3 | 13.8% | 20.0% | .184 | .349 | .292 | .409 | .476 | .406 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 24 | 29 | 83 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 12.0% | 19.3% | .068 | .161 | .137 | .241 | .205 | .222 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 104 | 408 | 11 | 54 | 51 | 3 | 13.5% | 19.9% | .159 | .307 | .259 | .375 | .418 | .368 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | ST | 24 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.500 | .000 | .500 | .667 | 2.000 | .881 | 443 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 25 | 105 | 400 | 8 | 48 | 49 | 1 | 12.0% | 24.8% | .138 | .284 | .222 | .336 | .360 | .322 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYM | R | 36 | 139 | 156 | 40 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .288 |
| 2008 | NYM | R | 63 | 253 | 269 | 71 | 45 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 33 | 34 | 11 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .281 |
| 2008 | NYM | A | 5 | 19 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 68 | 272 | 291 | 76 | 48 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 37 | 37 | 13 | 0 | 45 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .279 |
| 2009 | NYM | A | 26 | 92 | 96 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .239 |
| 2009 | NYM | A+ | 56 | 216 | 243 | 60 | 43 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 37 | 20 | 2 | 37 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| 2009 | NYM | MiLB | 82 | 308 | 339 | 82 | 59 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 45 | 47 | 24 | 2 | 56 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .266 |
| 2010 | NYM | A+ | 133 | 496 | 555 | 127 | 82 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 64 | 68 | 37 | 3 | 126 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | .256 |
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 129 | 436 | 514 | 118 | 80 | 19 | 3 | 16 | 55 | 53 | 57 | 3 | 105 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .271 |
| 2011 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 60 | 223 | 247 | 60 | 40 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 37 | 17 | 1 | 44 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | .269 |
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 67 | 214 | 252 | 57 | 39 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 34 | 27 | 31 | 2 | 59 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .266 |
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 127 | 437 | 499 | 117 | 79 | 23 | 2 | 13 | 57 | 64 | 48 | 3 | 103 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 2 | .268 |
| 2012 | PIT | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 75 | 267 | 325 | 78 | 49 | 19 | 0 | 10 | 48 | 46 | 45 | 2 | 65 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .292 |
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 29 | 73 | 83 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .137 |
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 104 | 340 | 408 | 88 | 56 | 21 | 0 | 11 | 54 | 51 | 55 | 2 | 81 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .259 |
| 2013 | PIT | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 105 | 333 | 400 | 74 | 47 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 48 | 49 | 48 | 1 | 99 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .222 |
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYM | R | 36 | 139 | 156 | 40 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .288 |
| 2008 | NYM | R | 63 | 253 | 269 | 71 | 45 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 33 | 34 | 11 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .281 |
| 2008 | NYM | A | 5 | 19 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 68 | 272 | 291 | 76 | 48 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 37 | 37 | 13 | 0 | 45 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .279 |
| 2009 | NYM | A | 26 | 92 | 96 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .239 |
| 2009 | NYM | A+ | 56 | 216 | 243 | 60 | 43 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 37 | 20 | 2 | 37 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| 2009 | NYM | MiLB | 82 | 308 | 339 | 82 | 59 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 45 | 47 | 24 | 2 | 56 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .266 |
| 2010 | NYM | A+ | 133 | 496 | 555 | 127 | 82 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 64 | 68 | 37 | 3 | 126 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | .256 |
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 129 | 436 | 514 | 118 | 80 | 19 | 3 | 16 | 55 | 53 | 57 | 3 | 105 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .271 |
| 2011 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 60 | 223 | 247 | 60 | 40 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 37 | 17 | 1 | 44 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | .269 |
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 67 | 214 | 252 | 57 | 39 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 34 | 27 | 31 | 2 | 59 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .266 |
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 127 | 437 | 499 | 117 | 79 | 23 | 2 | 13 | 57 | 64 | 48 | 3 | 103 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 2 | .268 |
| 2012 | PIT | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 75 | 267 | 325 | 78 | 49 | 19 | 0 | 10 | 48 | 46 | 45 | 2 | 65 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .292 |
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 29 | 73 | 83 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .137 |
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 104 | 340 | 408 | 88 | 56 | 21 | 0 | 11 | 54 | 51 | 55 | 2 | 81 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .259 |
| 2013 | PIT | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 105 | 333 | 400 | 74 | 47 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 48 | 49 | 48 | 1 | 99 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .222 |
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYM | R | 7.1% | 14.1% | 0.50 | .288 | .346 | .353 | .699 | .065 | 2.3 | .333 | -0.6 | 20 | 0.4 | .335 | 98 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | R | 4.1% | 14.9% | 0.28 | .281 | .316 | .447 | .763 | .166 | 6.9 | .318 | 1.1 | 37 | 2.2 | .340 | 102 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 9.1% | 22.7% | 0.40 | .263 | .364 | .474 | .837 | .211 | 2.6 | .308 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.0 | .381 | 144 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 4.5% | 15.5% | 0.29 | .279 | .320 | .449 | .768 | .169 | 6.9 | .317 | 1.1 | 41 | 3.2 | .343 | 106 | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A | 4.2% | 19.8% | 0.21 | .239 | .271 | .359 | .630 | .120 | 2.6 | .282 | 0.0 | 9 | -2.4 | .290 | 86 | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A+ | 8.2% | 15.2% | 0.54 | .278 | .350 | .412 | .762 | .134 | 3.8 | .313 | -0.2 | 32 | 5.6 | .352 | 116 | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | MiLB | 7.1% | 16.5% | 0.43 | .266 | .327 | .396 | .724 | .130 | 3.4 | .304 | -0.2 | 41 | 3.3 | .334 | 107 | |||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A+ | 6.7% | 22.7% | 0.29 | .256 | .325 | .395 | .721 | .139 | 5.0 | .325 | -0.4 | 67 | 4.6 | .333 | 101 | |||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 11.1% | 20.4% | 0.54 | .271 | .361 | .438 | .800 | .167 | 3.6 | .317 | 0.1 | 74 | 13.7 | .363 | 116 | |||||||
| 2011 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 6.9% | 17.8% | 0.39 | .269 | .324 | .435 | .759 | .166 | 4.1 | .297 | 0.3 | 32 | 3.6 | .344 | 108 | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 12.3% | 23.4% | 0.53 | .266 | .359 | .402 | .761 | .136 | 4.5 | .342 | 0.2 | 32 | 3.4 | .346 | 114 | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 9.6% | 20.6% | 0.47 | .268 | .341 | .419 | .760 | .151 | 4.3 | .318 | 0.5 | 65 | 7.0 | .345 | 111 | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 13.8% | 20.0% | 0.69 | .292 | .409 | .476 | .885 | .184 | 2.9 | .349 | -0.4 | 58 | 18.9 | .406 | 147 | |||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 12.0% | 19.3% | 0.63 | .137 | .241 | .205 | .446 | .068 | 1.2 | .161 | 0.0 | 3 | -7.0 | .222 | 30 | |||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 13.5% | 19.9% | 0.68 | .259 | .375 | .418 | .793 | .159 | 2.8 | .307 | -0.5 | 61 | 12.0 | .368 | 123 | |||||||
| 2013 | PIT | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | 2.000 | 2.667 | 1.500 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.4 | .881 | 443 | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 12.0% | 24.8% | 0.48 | .222 | .336 | .360 | .696 | .138 | 4.1 | .284 | -0.4 | 46 | -1.3 | .322 | 94 | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYM | R | 7.1% | 14.1% | 0.50 | .288 | .346 | .353 | .699 | .065 | 2.3 | .333 | -0.6 | 20 | 0.4 | .335 | 98 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | R | 4.1% | 14.9% | 0.28 | .281 | .316 | .447 | .763 | .166 | 6.9 | .318 | 1.1 | 37 | 2.2 | .340 | 102 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 9.1% | 22.7% | 0.40 | .263 | .364 | .474 | .837 | .211 | 2.6 | .308 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.0 | .381 | 144 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 4.5% | 15.5% | 0.29 | .279 | .320 | .449 | .768 | .169 | 6.9 | .317 | 1.1 | 41 | 3.2 | .343 | 106 | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A | 4.2% | 19.8% | 0.21 | .239 | .271 | .359 | .630 | .120 | 2.6 | .282 | 0.0 | 9 | -2.4 | .290 | 86 | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A+ | 8.2% | 15.2% | 0.54 | .278 | .350 | .412 | .762 | .134 | 3.8 | .313 | -0.2 | 32 | 5.6 | .352 | 116 | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | MiLB | 7.1% | 16.5% | 0.43 | .266 | .327 | .396 | .724 | .130 | 3.4 | .304 | -0.2 | 41 | 3.3 | .334 | 107 | |||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A+ | 6.7% | 22.7% | 0.29 | .256 | .325 | .395 | .721 | .139 | 5.0 | .325 | -0.4 | 67 | 4.6 | .333 | 101 | |||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 11.1% | 20.4% | 0.54 | .271 | .361 | .438 | .800 | .167 | 3.6 | .317 | 0.1 | 74 | 13.7 | .363 | 116 | |||||||
| 2011 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 6.9% | 17.8% | 0.39 | .269 | .324 | .435 | .759 | .166 | 4.1 | .297 | 0.3 | 32 | 3.6 | .344 | 108 | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 12.3% | 23.4% | 0.53 | .266 | .359 | .402 | .761 | .136 | 4.5 | .342 | 0.2 | 32 | 3.4 | .346 | 114 | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 9.6% | 20.6% | 0.47 | .268 | .341 | .419 | .760 | .151 | 4.3 | .318 | 0.5 | 65 | 7.0 | .345 | 111 | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 13.8% | 20.0% | 0.69 | .292 | .409 | .476 | .885 | .184 | 2.9 | .349 | -0.4 | 58 | 18.9 | .406 | 147 | |||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 12.0% | 19.3% | 0.63 | .137 | .241 | .205 | .446 | .068 | 1.2 | .161 | 0.0 | 3 | -7.0 | .222 | 30 | |||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 13.5% | 19.9% | 0.68 | .259 | .375 | .418 | .793 | .159 | 2.8 | .307 | -0.5 | 61 | 12.0 | .368 | 123 | |||||||
| 2013 | PIT | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | 2.000 | 2.667 | 1.500 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.4 | .881 | 443 | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 12.0% | 24.8% | 0.48 | .222 | .336 | .360 | .696 | .138 | 4.1 | .284 | -0.4 | 46 | -1.3 | .322 | 94 | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | R | 1.01 | 13.5% | 43.5% | 43.0% | 20.2% | 4.5% | 52.3% | 26.4% | 21.3% | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 0.98 | 14.0% | 42.5% | 43.4% | 19.8% | 5.2% | 52.2% | 26.5% | 21.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A | 1.00 | 6.8% | 46.6% | 46.6% | 14.7% | 5.9% | 54.8% | 23.3% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A+ | 0.87 | 15.9% | 39.2% | 44.9% | 20.3% | 6.3% | 47.8% | 25.3% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | MiLB | 0.91 | 13.3% | 41.4% | 45.4% | 18.6% | 6.2% | 49.8% | 24.7% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A+ | 0.77 | 15.3% | 36.8% | 48.0% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 53.1% | 20.7% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 0.70 | 12.3% | 36.0% | 51.7% | 23.3% | 9.3% | 51.5% | 22.4% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 0.90 | 19.3% | 38.1% | 42.5% | 20.8% | 10.4% | 52.5% | 19.7% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 0.94 | 21.6% | 37.9% | 40.5% | 19.4% | 8.1% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 0.91 | 20.4% | 38.0% | 41.6% | 20.1% | 9.4% | 51.3% | 21.6% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 0.66 | 13.4% | 34.3% | 52.2% | 10.5% | 9.5% | 57.1% | 20.5% | 22.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 0.65 | 8.9% | 35.7% | 55.4% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 45.6% | 26.3% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 0.65 | 12.5% | 34.6% | 52.9% | 12.5% | 8.1% | 54.6% | 21.8% | 23.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | PIT | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 0.69 | 21.0% | 32.4% | 46.6% | 13.5% | 7.2% | 49.4% | 25.5% | 25.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | R | 1.01 | 13.5% | 43.5% | 43.0% | 20.2% | 4.5% | 52.3% | 26.4% | 21.3% | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 0.98 | 14.0% | 42.5% | 43.4% | 19.8% | 5.2% | 52.2% | 26.5% | 21.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A | 1.00 | 6.8% | 46.6% | 46.6% | 14.7% | 5.9% | 54.8% | 23.3% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A+ | 0.87 | 15.9% | 39.2% | 44.9% | 20.3% | 6.3% | 47.8% | 25.3% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | MiLB | 0.91 | 13.3% | 41.4% | 45.4% | 18.6% | 6.2% | 49.8% | 24.7% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A+ | 0.77 | 15.3% | 36.8% | 48.0% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 53.1% | 20.7% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 0.70 | 12.3% | 36.0% | 51.7% | 23.3% | 9.3% | 51.5% | 22.4% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 0.90 | 19.3% | 38.1% | 42.5% | 20.8% | 10.4% | 52.5% | 19.7% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 0.94 | 21.6% | 37.9% | 40.5% | 19.4% | 8.1% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 0.91 | 20.4% | 38.0% | 41.6% | 20.1% | 9.4% | 51.3% | 21.6% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 0.66 | 13.4% | 34.3% | 52.2% | 10.5% | 9.5% | 57.1% | 20.5% | 22.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 0.65 | 8.9% | 35.7% | 55.4% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 45.6% | 26.3% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 0.65 | 12.5% | 34.6% | 52.9% | 12.5% | 8.1% | 54.6% | 21.8% | 23.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | PIT | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 0.69 | 21.0% | 32.4% | 46.6% | 13.5% | 7.2% | 49.4% | 25.5% | 25.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | R | 90 | 89 | 28 | 18 | 56 | 335 | 391 | |||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 29 | 38 | |||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 94 | 96 | 31 | 19 | 65 | 364 | 429 | |||
| 2009 | NYM | A | 34 | 34 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 134 | 161 | |||
| 2009 | NYM | A+ | 69 | 79 | 28 | 16 | 93 | 300 | 393 | |||
| 2009 | NYM | MiLB | 103 | 113 | 33 | 21 | 120 | 434 | 554 | |||
| 2010 | NYM | A+ | 135 | 176 | 56 | 32 | 197 | 773 | 970 | |||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 120 | 172 | 41 | 40 | 281 | 678 | 959 | |||
| 2011 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 69 | 77 | 35 | 16 | 113 | 359 | 472 | |||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 58 | 62 | 33 | 12 | 419 | 633 | 1052 | |||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 127 | 139 | 68 | 28 | 532 | 992 | 1524 | |||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 69 | 105 | 27 | 11 | 270 | 494 | 764 | |||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 20 | 31 | 5 | 6 | 127 | 208 | 335 | |||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 89 | 136 | 32 | 17 | 397 | 702 | 1099 | |||
| 2013 | PIT | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 77 | 111 | 50 | 15 | 641 | 1024 | 1665 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | R | 90 | 89 | 28 | 18 | 56 | 335 | 391 | |||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 29 | 38 | |||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 94 | 96 | 31 | 19 | 65 | 364 | 429 | |||
| 2009 | NYM | A | 34 | 34 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 134 | 161 | |||
| 2009 | NYM | A+ | 69 | 79 | 28 | 16 | 93 | 300 | 393 | |||
| 2009 | NYM | MiLB | 103 | 113 | 33 | 21 | 120 | 434 | 554 | |||
| 2010 | NYM | A+ | 135 | 176 | 56 | 32 | 197 | 773 | 970 | |||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 120 | 172 | 41 | 40 | 281 | 678 | 959 | |||
| 2011 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 69 | 77 | 35 | 16 | 113 | 359 | 472 | |||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 58 | 62 | 33 | 12 | 419 | 633 | 1052 | |||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 127 | 139 | 68 | 28 | 532 | 992 | 1524 | |||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 69 | 105 | 27 | 11 | 270 | 494 | 764 | |||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 20 | 31 | 5 | 6 | 127 | 208 | 335 | |||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 89 | 136 | 32 | 17 | 397 | 702 | 1099 | |||
| 2013 | PIT | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 77 | 111 | 50 | 15 | 641 | 1024 | 1665 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | R | 80.1% | 68.7% | 14.1% | 25.1% | 5.6% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 76.3% | 48.3% | 22.7% | 39.5% | 0.0% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 79.7% | 67.0% | 14.8% | 26.3% | 5.1% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A | 72.7% | 65.0% | 20.8% | 25.5% | 10.6% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A+ | 72.0% | 67.1% | 17.7% | 23.7% | 4.3% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | MiLB | 72.2% | 66.5% | 18.6% | 24.2% | 6.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A+ | 73.0% | 54.5% | 22.9% | 33.2% | 6.7% | 39.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 65.6% | 56.9% | 22.0% | 28.3% | 5.1% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 64.2% | 64.4% | 21.9% | 22.9% | 11.9% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 37.5% | 79.2% | 46.0% | 7.8% | 22.4% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 45.7% | 72.7% | 34.1% | 12.5% | 19.2% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 54.5% | 59.1% | 26.8% | 22.3% | 10.2% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 40.6% | 82.4% | 49.4% | 7.2% | 21.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 50.2% | 64.9% | 31.4% | 17.7% | 13.6% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 40.1% | 77.1% | 46.8% | 9.2% | 21.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | R | 80.1% | 68.7% | 14.1% | 25.1% | 5.6% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 76.3% | 48.3% | 22.7% | 39.5% | 0.0% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 79.7% | 67.0% | 14.8% | 26.3% | 5.1% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A | 72.7% | 65.0% | 20.8% | 25.5% | 10.6% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A+ | 72.0% | 67.1% | 17.7% | 23.7% | 4.3% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | MiLB | 72.2% | 66.5% | 18.6% | 24.2% | 6.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A+ | 73.0% | 54.5% | 22.9% | 33.2% | 6.7% | 39.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 65.6% | 56.9% | 22.0% | 28.3% | 5.1% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 64.2% | 64.4% | 21.9% | 22.9% | 11.9% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 37.5% | 79.2% | 46.0% | 7.8% | 22.4% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 45.7% | 72.7% | 34.1% | 12.5% | 19.2% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 54.5% | 59.1% | 26.8% | 22.3% | 10.2% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 40.6% | 82.4% | 49.4% | 7.2% | 21.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 50.2% | 64.9% | 31.4% | 17.7% | 13.6% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 40.1% | 77.1% | 46.8% | 9.2% | 21.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYM | R | 1B | 26 | 25 | 225.0 | 234 | 13 | 2 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | R | 1B | 22 | 22 | 185.1 | 177 | 14 | 0 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 1B | 3 | 2 | 24.0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A | 1B | 20 | 20 | 178.0 | 189 | 16 | 0 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A+ | 1B | 56 | 56 | 473.1 | 461 | 51 | 3 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A+ | 1B | 118 | 118 | 1030.1 | 960 | 68 | 8 | 91 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 1B | 124 | 122 | 1031.2 | 1025 | 62 | 2 | 107 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 1B | 14 | 13 | 107.2 | 105 | 8 | 0 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 1B | 21 | 19 | 162.1 | 183 | 12 | 0 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 1B | 19 | 11 | 104.2 | 112 | 14 | 0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 1B | 79 | 74 | 639.1 | 628 | 46 | 2 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | R | 3B | 7 | 6 | 47.0 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | R | 3B | 41 | 41 | 357.2 | 38 | 94 | 8 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 3B | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 3B | 42 | 42 | 367.0 | 36 | 78 | 11 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 3B | 61 | 60 | 509.2 | 42 | 141 | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 3B | 48 | 48 | 432.1 | 22 | 95 | 1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 3B | 8 | 5 | 47.1 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 3B | 10 | 8 | 69.1 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | R | RF | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A+ | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | DH | 16 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYM | R | 1B | 26 | 25 | 225.0 | 234 | 13 | 2 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | R | 1B | 22 | 22 | 185.1 | 177 | 14 | 0 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 1B | 3 | 2 | 24.0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A | 1B | 20 | 20 | 178.0 | 189 | 16 | 0 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A+ | 1B | 56 | 56 | 473.1 | 461 | 51 | 3 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A+ | 1B | 118 | 118 | 1030.1 | 960 | 68 | 8 | 91 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 1B | 124 | 122 | 1031.2 | 1025 | 62 | 2 | 107 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 1B | 14 | 13 | 107.2 | 105 | 8 | 0 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 1B | 21 | 19 | 162.1 | 183 | 12 | 0 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 1B | 19 | 11 | 104.2 | 112 | 14 | 0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 1B | 79 | 74 | 639.1 | 628 | 46 | 2 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | R | 3B | 7 | 6 | 47.0 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | R | 3B | 41 | 41 | 357.2 | 38 | 94 | 8 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A | 3B | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 3B | 42 | 42 | 367.0 | 36 | 78 | 11 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 3B | 61 | 60 | 509.2 | 42 | 141 | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 3B | 48 | 48 | 432.1 | 22 | 95 | 1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 3B | 8 | 5 | 47.1 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 3B | 10 | 8 | 69.1 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | R | RF | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYM | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A+ | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | DH | 16 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

