Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Dae-eun Rhee 이대은
Chicago Cubs (AAA)P
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 190
DOB: 3/23/1989
(37 years, 6 months, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 40.0 | 7.43 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .250 | 70.5% | 59.6% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.83 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 9.64 | 0.00 | .267 | 55.6% | 78.6% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 6.26 | 6.26 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.50 | .429 | 64.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 11.25 | 9.01 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .345 | 59.2% | 72.4% | 50.0% | 9.35 | 7.53 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 114.1 | 5.51 | 3.15 | 0.87 | .304 | 62.6% | 50.3% | 9.4% | 5.27 | 4.69 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 17 | 127.2 | 8.25 | 3.03 | 0.70 | .321 | 67.9% | 48.9% | 7.4% | 4.02 | 3.77 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 23 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 142.1 | 4.93 | 3.22 | 1.14 | .309 | 66.6% | 50.9% | 11.7% | 4.81 | 4.96 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .444 | 31.3% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 13.50 | 11.01 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .278 | 57.1% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 5.51 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.69 | 2.20 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 59.1 | 5.31 | 3.03 | 0.91 | .223 | 75.1% | 47.5% | 9.5% | 3.34 | 4.31 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 71.1 | 5.43 | 2.65 | 0.76 | .226 | 75.1% | 49.1% | 8.1% | 2.90 | 4.08 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 104.2 | 5.25 | 3.44 | 0.43 | .263 | 72.7% | 45.4% | 4.0% | 3.27 | 3.96 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 48.0 | 6.75 | 3.00 | 0.75 | .329 | 73.8% | 51.4% | 8.5% | 3.75 | 4.47 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 152.2 | 5.72 | 3.30 | 0.53 | .284 | 73.0% | 47.3% | 5.2% | 3.42 | 4.12 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 30 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 44 | 8 | 86.0 | 6.17 | 4.08 | 1.05 | .285 | 71.7% | 43.1% | 10.3% | 4.08 | 5.08 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 31 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 29.1 | 4.60 | 3.99 | 1.23 | .305 | 64.0% | 44.4% | 10.5% | 5.83 | 6.11 | 5.91 | ||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 32 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 31.0 | 6.39 | 3.19 | 1.16 | .256 | 71.9% | 51.6% | 14.8% | 3.48 | 4.70 | 3.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 40.0 | 7.43 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .250 | 70.5% | 59.6% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.83 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 9.64 | 0.00 | .267 | 55.6% | 78.6% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 6.26 | 6.26 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.50 | .429 | 64.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 11.25 | 9.01 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .345 | 59.2% | 72.4% | 50.0% | 9.35 | 7.53 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 114.1 | 5.51 | 3.15 | 0.87 | .304 | 62.6% | 50.3% | 9.4% | 5.27 | 4.69 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 17 | 127.2 | 8.25 | 3.03 | 0.70 | .321 | 67.9% | 48.9% | 7.4% | 4.02 | 3.77 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 23 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 142.1 | 4.93 | 3.22 | 1.14 | .309 | 66.6% | 50.9% | 11.7% | 4.81 | 4.96 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .444 | 31.3% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 13.50 | 11.01 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .278 | 57.1% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 5.51 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.69 | 2.20 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 59.1 | 5.31 | 3.03 | 0.91 | .223 | 75.1% | 47.5% | 9.5% | 3.34 | 4.31 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 71.1 | 5.43 | 2.65 | 0.76 | .226 | 75.1% | 49.1% | 8.1% | 2.90 | 4.08 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 104.2 | 5.25 | 3.44 | 0.43 | .263 | 72.7% | 45.4% | 4.0% | 3.27 | 3.96 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 48.0 | 6.75 | 3.00 | 0.75 | .329 | 73.8% | 51.4% | 8.5% | 3.75 | 4.47 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 152.2 | 5.72 | 3.30 | 0.53 | .284 | 73.0% | 47.3% | 5.2% | 3.42 | 4.12 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 30 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 44 | 8 | 86.0 | 6.17 | 4.08 | 1.05 | .285 | 71.7% | 43.1% | 10.3% | 4.08 | 5.08 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 31 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 29.1 | 4.60 | 3.99 | 1.23 | .305 | 64.0% | 44.4% | 10.5% | 5.83 | 6.11 | 5.91 | ||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 32 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 31.0 | 6.39 | 3.19 | 1.16 | .256 | 71.9% | 51.6% | 14.8% | 3.48 | 4.70 | 3.99 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingKBO
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A | 4 | 1 | 1.80 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 161 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33 | |
| 2009 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 0 | 1 | 11.25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 9.35 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 44 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 5 | 13 | 5.27 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.1 | 503 | 125 | 74 | 67 | 11 | 40 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 70 | |
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 8 | 7 | 4.02 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 127.2 | 555 | 131 | 68 | 57 | 10 | 43 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 117 | |
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 9 | 8 | 4.81 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142.1 | 641 | 168 | 93 | 76 | 18 | 51 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 5 | 1 | 3.34 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 245 | 46 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 2.90 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 294 | 55 | 27 | 23 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 5 | 4 | 3.27 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.2 | 432 | 89 | 42 | 38 | 5 | 40 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3.75 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 208 | 53 | 23 | 20 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 8 | 6 | 3.42 | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152.2 | 640 | 142 | 65 | 58 | 9 | 56 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 97 | |
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 4 | 2 | 4.08 | 44 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 86.0 | 391 | 89 | 48 | 39 | 10 | 39 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 0 | 4 | 5.83 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 29.1 | 142 | 36 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 3 | 2 | 3.48 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 31.0 | 128 | 27 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A | 4 | 1 | 1.80 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 161 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33 | |
| 2009 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 0 | 1 | 11.25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 9.35 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 44 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 5 | 13 | 5.27 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.1 | 503 | 125 | 74 | 67 | 11 | 40 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 70 | |
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 8 | 7 | 4.02 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 127.2 | 555 | 131 | 68 | 57 | 10 | 43 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 117 | |
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 9 | 8 | 4.81 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142.1 | 641 | 168 | 93 | 76 | 18 | 51 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 5 | 1 | 3.34 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 245 | 46 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 2.90 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 294 | 55 | 27 | 23 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 5 | 4 | 3.27 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.2 | 432 | 89 | 42 | 38 | 5 | 40 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3.75 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 208 | 53 | 23 | 20 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 8 | 6 | 3.42 | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152.2 | 640 | 142 | 65 | 58 | 9 | 56 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 97 | |
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 4 | 2 | 4.08 | 44 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 86.0 | 391 | 89 | 48 | 39 | 10 | 39 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 0 | 4 | 5.83 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 29.1 | 142 | 36 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 3 | 2 | 3.48 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 31.0 | 128 | 27 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A | 7.43 | 3.60 | 2.06 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 9.9% | 10.6% | .193 | 1.10 | .250 | 70.5% | 51 | 78 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 5.79 | 9.64 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 13.0% | 21.7% | -8.7% | .222 | 1.93 | .267 | 55.6% | 177 | 147 | 6.26 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 19.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | .400 | 2.25 | .429 | 64.5% | 249 | 204 | 9.01 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 7.27 | 6.23 | 1.17 | 2.08 | 15.9% | 13.6% | 2.3% | .316 | 2.08 | .345 | 59.2% | 211 | 173 | 7.53 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 5.51 | 3.15 | 1.75 | 0.87 | 13.9% | 8.0% | 6.0% | .274 | 1.44 | .304 | 62.6% | 138 | 126 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 8.25 | 3.03 | 2.72 | 0.70 | 21.1% | 7.7% | 13.3% | .260 | 1.36 | .321 | 67.9% | 100 | 95 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 4.93 | 3.22 | 1.53 | 1.14 | 12.2% | 8.0% | 4.2% | .289 | 1.54 | .309 | 66.6% | 120 | 125 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 6.75 | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | .429 | 2.25 | .444 | 31.3% | 304 | 248 | 11.01 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 0.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 5.0% | -5.0% | .278 | 1.50 | .278 | 57.1% | 56 | 136 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 9.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 0.0% | 27.6% | .143 | 0.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 47 | 1.69 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 5.31 | 3.03 | 1.75 | 0.91 | 14.3% | 8.2% | 6.1% | .209 | 1.11 | .223 | 75.1% | 91 | 119 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 5.43 | 2.65 | 2.05 | 0.76 | 14.6% | 7.1% | 7.5% | .207 | 1.07 | .226 | 75.1% | 79 | 112 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 5.25 | 3.44 | 1.53 | 0.43 | 14.1% | 9.3% | 4.9% | .231 | 1.23 | .263 | 72.7% | 84 | 102 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 6.75 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 0.75 | 17.3% | 7.7% | 9.6% | .280 | 1.44 | .329 | 73.8% | 85 | 100 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 5.72 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 0.53 | 15.2% | 8.8% | 6.4% | .247 | 1.30 | .284 | 73.0% | 84 | 101 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 6.17 | 4.08 | 1.51 | 1.05 | 15.1% | 10.0% | 5.1% | .257 | 1.49 | .285 | 71.7% | 96 | 122 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 4.60 | 3.99 | 1.15 | 1.23 | 10.6% | 9.2% | 1.4% | .290 | 1.67 | .305 | 64.0% | 121 | 129 | 6.11 | ||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 6.39 | 3.19 | 2.00 | 1.16 | 17.2% | 8.6% | 8.6% | .233 | 1.23 | .256 | 71.9% | 78 | 107 | 4.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A | 7.43 | 3.60 | 2.06 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 9.9% | 10.6% | .193 | 1.10 | .250 | 70.5% | 51 | 78 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 5.79 | 9.64 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 13.0% | 21.7% | -8.7% | .222 | 1.93 | .267 | 55.6% | 177 | 147 | 6.26 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 19.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | .400 | 2.25 | .429 | 64.5% | 249 | 204 | 9.01 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 7.27 | 6.23 | 1.17 | 2.08 | 15.9% | 13.6% | 2.3% | .316 | 2.08 | .345 | 59.2% | 211 | 173 | 7.53 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 5.51 | 3.15 | 1.75 | 0.87 | 13.9% | 8.0% | 6.0% | .274 | 1.44 | .304 | 62.6% | 138 | 126 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 8.25 | 3.03 | 2.72 | 0.70 | 21.1% | 7.7% | 13.3% | .260 | 1.36 | .321 | 67.9% | 100 | 95 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 4.93 | 3.22 | 1.53 | 1.14 | 12.2% | 8.0% | 4.2% | .289 | 1.54 | .309 | 66.6% | 120 | 125 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 6.75 | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | .429 | 2.25 | .444 | 31.3% | 304 | 248 | 11.01 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 0.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 5.0% | -5.0% | .278 | 1.50 | .278 | 57.1% | 56 | 136 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 9.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 0.0% | 27.6% | .143 | 0.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 47 | 1.69 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 5.31 | 3.03 | 1.75 | 0.91 | 14.3% | 8.2% | 6.1% | .209 | 1.11 | .223 | 75.1% | 91 | 119 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 5.43 | 2.65 | 2.05 | 0.76 | 14.6% | 7.1% | 7.5% | .207 | 1.07 | .226 | 75.1% | 79 | 112 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 5.25 | 3.44 | 1.53 | 0.43 | 14.1% | 9.3% | 4.9% | .231 | 1.23 | .263 | 72.7% | 84 | 102 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 6.75 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 0.75 | 17.3% | 7.7% | 9.6% | .280 | 1.44 | .329 | 73.8% | 85 | 100 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 5.72 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 0.53 | 15.2% | 8.8% | 6.4% | .247 | 1.30 | .284 | 73.0% | 84 | 101 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 6.17 | 4.08 | 1.51 | 1.05 | 15.1% | 10.0% | 5.1% | .257 | 1.49 | .285 | 71.7% | 96 | 122 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 4.60 | 3.99 | 1.15 | 1.23 | 10.6% | 9.2% | 1.4% | .290 | 1.67 | .305 | 64.0% | 121 | 129 | 6.11 | ||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 6.39 | 3.19 | 2.00 | 1.16 | 17.2% | 8.6% | 8.6% | .233 | 1.23 | .256 | 71.9% | 78 | 107 | 4.70 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A | 2.38 | 15.4% | 59.6% | 25.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 19.6% | 33.9% | 92 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 11.00 | 21.4% | 78.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 143 | 6.26 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 2.50 | 6.7% | 66.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 68.8% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 78 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 5.25 | 13.8% | 72.4% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 48.4% | 22.6% | 29.0% | 113 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 1.61 | 18.4% | 50.3% | 31.3% | 10.3% | 9.4% | 49.4% | 23.5% | 27.1% | 113 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 1.35 | 14.8% | 48.9% | 36.3% | 14.1% | 7.4% | 47.5% | 23.4% | 29.1% | 92 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 1.57 | 16.6% | 50.9% | 32.4% | 16.2% | 11.7% | 51.4% | 26.5% | 22.1% | 111 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 68 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 2.00 | 6.3% | 62.5% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 153 | 6.23 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 1.67 | 15.8% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 62 | 2.20 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 1.35 | 17.3% | 47.5% | 35.2% | 12.7% | 9.5% | 50.8% | 21.6% | 27.6% | 114 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 1.42 | 16.4% | 49.1% | 34.6% | 13.5% | 8.1% | 50.7% | 22.9% | 26.5% | 110 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 1.14 | 14.8% | 45.4% | 39.7% | 13.5% | 4.0% | 47.5% | 23.1% | 29.3% | 115 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 1.57 | 16.0% | 51.4% | 32.6% | 21.3% | 8.5% | 38.6% | 30.7% | 30.7% | 101 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 1.26 | 15.2% | 47.3% | 37.5% | 15.6% | 5.2% | 44.7% | 25.6% | 29.8% | 110 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 1.26 | 22.6% | 43.1% | 34.3% | 9.3% | 10.3% | 45.6% | 32.4% | 22.0% | 19.9% | 55.7% | 24.4% | 111 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 1.26 | 20.4% | 44.4% | 35.2% | 18.4% | 10.5% | 45.9% | 31.2% | 22.9% | 22.9% | 51.4% | 25.7% | 124 | 5.91 | ||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 1.74 | 18.7% | 51.6% | 29.7% | 11.1% | 14.8% | 51.1% | 31.9% | 17.0% | 20.2% | 57.4% | 22.3% | 90 | 3.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A | 2.38 | 15.4% | 59.6% | 25.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 19.6% | 33.9% | 92 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 11.00 | 21.4% | 78.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 143 | 6.26 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 2.50 | 6.7% | 66.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 68.8% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 78 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 5.25 | 13.8% | 72.4% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 48.4% | 22.6% | 29.0% | 113 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 1.61 | 18.4% | 50.3% | 31.3% | 10.3% | 9.4% | 49.4% | 23.5% | 27.1% | 113 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 1.35 | 14.8% | 48.9% | 36.3% | 14.1% | 7.4% | 47.5% | 23.4% | 29.1% | 92 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 1.57 | 16.6% | 50.9% | 32.4% | 16.2% | 11.7% | 51.4% | 26.5% | 22.1% | 111 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 68 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 2.00 | 6.3% | 62.5% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 153 | 6.23 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 1.67 | 15.8% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 62 | 2.20 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 1.35 | 17.3% | 47.5% | 35.2% | 12.7% | 9.5% | 50.8% | 21.6% | 27.6% | 114 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 1.42 | 16.4% | 49.1% | 34.6% | 13.5% | 8.1% | 50.7% | 22.9% | 26.5% | 110 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 1.14 | 14.8% | 45.4% | 39.7% | 13.5% | 4.0% | 47.5% | 23.1% | 29.3% | 115 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 1.57 | 16.0% | 51.4% | 32.6% | 21.3% | 8.5% | 38.6% | 30.7% | 30.7% | 101 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 1.26 | 15.2% | 47.3% | 37.5% | 15.6% | 5.2% | 44.7% | 25.6% | 29.8% | 110 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 1.26 | 22.6% | 43.1% | 34.3% | 9.3% | 10.3% | 45.6% | 32.4% | 22.0% | 19.9% | 55.7% | 24.4% | 111 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 1.26 | 20.4% | 44.4% | 35.2% | 18.4% | 10.5% | 45.9% | 31.2% | 22.9% | 22.9% | 51.4% | 25.7% | 124 | 5.91 | ||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 1.74 | 18.7% | 51.6% | 29.7% | 11.1% | 14.8% | 51.1% | 31.9% | 17.0% | 20.2% | 57.4% | 22.3% | 90 | 3.99 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A | 62 | 26 | 16 | 4 | 68 | 215 | 283 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 24 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 31 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 55 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 188 | 117 | 69 | 12 | 197 | 611 | 808 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 182 | 135 | 55 | 19 | 201 | 746 | 947 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 242 | 154 | 79 | 25 | 774 | 1306 | 2080 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 85 | 63 | 31 | 8 | 350 | 504 | 854 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 105 | 74 | 35 | 10 | 359 | 566 | 925 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 144 | 126 | 47 | 17 | 572 | 875 | 1447 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 74 | 47 | 23 | 10 | 296 | 483 | 779 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 218 | 173 | 70 | 27 | 868 | 1358 | 2226 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 122 | 97 | 64 | 9 | 563 | 906 | 1469 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 48 | 38 | 22 | 7 | 191 | 323 | 514 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 47 | 27 | 17 | 3 | 180 | 299 | 479 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A | 62 | 26 | 16 | 4 | 68 | 215 | 283 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 24 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 31 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 55 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 188 | 117 | 69 | 12 | 197 | 611 | 808 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 182 | 135 | 55 | 19 | 201 | 746 | 947 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 242 | 154 | 79 | 25 | 774 | 1306 | 2080 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 85 | 63 | 31 | 8 | 350 | 504 | 854 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 105 | 74 | 35 | 10 | 359 | 566 | 925 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 144 | 126 | 47 | 17 | 572 | 875 | 1447 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 74 | 47 | 23 | 10 | 296 | 483 | 779 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 218 | 173 | 70 | 27 | 868 | 1358 | 2226 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 122 | 97 | 64 | 9 | 563 | 906 | 1469 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 48 | 38 | 22 | 7 | 191 | 323 | 514 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 47 | 27 | 17 | 3 | 180 | 299 | 479 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A | 64.7% | 61.2% | 21.1% | 25.1% | 11.3% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 46.7% | 71.4% | 8.7% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 73.8% | 51.6% | 23.8% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 59.8% | 59.6% | 15.9% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 71.4% | 68.3% | 15.5% | 22.6% | 4.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 68.7% | 60.7% | 21.4% | 27.0% | 10.0% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 46.3% | 82.3% | 41.0% | 8.2% | 15.8% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 69.2% | 66.7% | 21.4% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 72.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 84.8% | 51.3% | 27.6% | 41.3% | 10.9% | 52.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 43.4% | 83.6% | 35.9% | 7.1% | 15.0% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 46.3% | 81.3% | 32.7% | 8.6% | 14.4% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 44.1% | 84.3% | 41.2% | 6.9% | 15.4% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 45.7% | 80.1% | 46.6% | 9.1% | 15.5% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 44.7% | 82.8% | 43.0% | 7.7% | 15.5% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 61.1% | 8.9% | 17.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 53.2% | 7.2% | 18.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 65.0% | 11.8% | 14.3% | 26.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A | 64.7% | 61.2% | 21.1% | 25.1% | 11.3% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 46.7% | 71.4% | 8.7% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 73.8% | 51.6% | 23.8% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 59.8% | 59.6% | 15.9% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 71.4% | 68.3% | 15.5% | 22.6% | 4.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 68.7% | 60.7% | 21.4% | 27.0% | 10.0% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 46.3% | 82.3% | 41.0% | 8.2% | 15.8% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 69.2% | 66.7% | 21.4% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | 72.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 84.8% | 51.3% | 27.6% | 41.3% | 10.9% | 52.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 43.4% | 83.6% | 35.9% | 7.1% | 15.0% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 46.3% | 81.3% | 32.7% | 8.6% | 14.4% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 44.1% | 84.3% | 41.2% | 6.9% | 15.4% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 45.7% | 80.1% | 46.6% | 9.1% | 15.5% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 44.7% | 82.8% | 43.0% | 7.7% | 15.5% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 61.1% | 8.9% | 17.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 53.2% | 7.2% | 18.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 65.0% | 11.8% | 14.3% | 26.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A | 21.1% | 25.1% | 11.3% | 36.4% | |||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 8.7% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | |||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 23.8% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 35.7% | |||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 15.9% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 27.6% | |||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 15.5% | 22.6% | 4.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 21.4% | 27.0% | 10.0% | 37.1% | |||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 41.0% | 8.2% | 15.8% | 24.0% | |||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 21.4% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 27.6% | 41.3% | 10.9% | 52.2% | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 35.9% | 7.1% | 15.0% | 22.1% | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 32.7% | 8.6% | 14.4% | 23.0% | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 41.2% | 6.9% | 15.4% | 22.3% | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 46.6% | 9.1% | 15.5% | 24.6% | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 43.0% | 7.7% | 15.5% | 23.1% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 43.6% | 79.5% | 61.1% | 8.9% | 17.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 43.9% | 83.7% | 53.2% | 7.2% | 18.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 47.2% | 74.9% | 65.0% | 11.8% | 14.3% | 26.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A | 21.1% | 25.1% | 11.3% | 36.4% | |||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 8.7% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | |||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 23.8% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 35.7% | |||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 15.9% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 27.6% | |||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 15.5% | 22.6% | 4.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 21.4% | 27.0% | 10.0% | 37.1% | |||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | 41.0% | 8.2% | 15.8% | 24.0% | |||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 21.4% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | 27.6% | 41.3% | 10.9% | 52.2% | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 35.9% | 7.1% | 15.0% | 22.1% | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 32.7% | 8.6% | 14.4% | 23.0% | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 41.2% | 6.9% | 15.4% | 22.3% | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 46.6% | 9.1% | 15.5% | 24.6% | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 43.0% | 7.7% | 15.5% | 23.1% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 43.6% | 79.5% | 61.1% | 8.9% | 17.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 43.9% | 83.7% | 53.2% | 7.2% | 18.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 47.2% | 74.9% | 65.0% | 11.8% | 14.3% | 26.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A | P | 10 | 10 | 40.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | P | 3 | 2 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | P | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | P | 26 | 25 | 114.1 | 2 | 17 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | P | 25 | 17 | 127.2 | 7 | 19 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | P | 27 | 26 | 142.1 | 12 | 34 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | P | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | P | 11 | 11 | 59.1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | P | 18 | 16 | 104.2 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | P | 9 | 8 | 48.0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | P | 20 | 4 | 29.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | P | 31 | 0 | 31.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A | P | 10 | 10 | 40.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | P | 3 | 2 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | P | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | P | 26 | 25 | 114.1 | 2 | 17 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | P | 25 | 17 | 127.2 | 7 | 19 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | AA | P | 27 | 26 | 142.1 | 12 | 34 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | R | P | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A- | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | P | 11 | 11 | 59.1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | P | 18 | 16 | 104.2 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | P | 9 | 8 | 48.0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | P | 20 | 4 | 29.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | P | 31 | 0 | 31.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |

