Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Brandon Crawford
Free AgentSS
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'1" / 223
DOB: 1/21/1987
(39 years, 8 months, 27 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | STL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 1684 |
| PA | 80 | 6318 |
| HR | 1 | 147 |
| AVG | .169 | .249 |
| OBP | .263 | .318 |
| SLG | .282 | .395 |
| wOBA | .248 | .307 |
| wRC+ | 58 | 95 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 30.8 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
SS:18
3B:6
DH:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 4, Pick: 5, Ovr: 117 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | UCLA |
Service Time
13.068MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Crawford announced his retirement from professional baseball Wednesday, Alex Pavlovic of NBC Sports Bay Area reports. (11/27/2024)
RG
2/29/24
RG
7/21/23
RG
5/16/23
RG
12/16/22
RG
12/13/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | STL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 1684 |
| PA | 80 | 6318 |
| HR | 1 | 147 |
| AVG | .169 | .249 |
| OBP | .263 | .318 |
| SLG | .282 | .395 |
| wOBA | .248 | .307 |
| wRC+ | 58 | 95 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 30.8 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
SS:18
3B:6
DH:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 4, Pick: 5, Ovr: 117 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | UCLA |
Service Time
13.068MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Crawford announced his retirement from professional baseball Wednesday, Alex Pavlovic of NBC Sports Bay Area reports. (11/27/2024)
RG
2/29/24
RG
7/21/23
RG
5/16/23
RG
12/16/22
RG
12/13/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | R | 21 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.4% | .214 | .545 | .429 | .429 | .643 | .486 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A- | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.8% | .188 | .462 | .375 | .375 | .563 | .425 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 25 | 119 | 6 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 8.4% | 26.9% | .229 | .493 | .371 | .445 | .600 | .458 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 22 | 108 | 423 | 4 | 38 | 31 | 11 | 4.7% | 23.6% | .107 | .334 | .258 | .294 | .365 | .301 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 133 | 542 | 10 | 59 | 48 | 13 | 5.5% | 24.4% | .133 | .364 | .282 | .328 | .414 | .336 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .366 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 25.0% | .056 | .231 | .167 | .250 | .222 | .228 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 23 | 79 | 342 | 7 | 43 | 22 | 4 | 11.4% | 22.5% | .134 | .297 | .241 | .337 | .375 | .327 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 84 | 362 | 7 | 47 | 23 | 4 | 11.3% | 22.7% | .129 | .293 | .236 | .332 | .366 | .321 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 23 | 24 | 48 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 12.5% | 29.2% | .119 | .296 | .214 | .313 | .333 | .297 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A+ | 24 | 14 | 69 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 13.0% | 18.8% | .271 | .372 | .322 | .412 | .593 | .434 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 29 | 118 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 7.6% | 16.9% | .093 | .276 | .234 | .291 | .327 | .277 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 24 | 43 | 187 | 4 | 27 | 24 | 5 | 9.6% | 17.6% | .157 | .308 | .265 | .335 | .422 | .335 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 24 | 19 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .326 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 24 | 66 | 220 | 3 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 10.5% | 14.1% | .092 | .228 | .204 | .288 | .296 | .265 | 68 | 0.2 | -7.8 | 5.0 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 25 | 21 | 62 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 11.3% | 17.7% | .222 | .375 | .333 | .410 | .556 | .419 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 143 | 476 | 4 | 44 | 45 | 1 | 6.9% | 20.0% | .101 | .307 | .248 | .304 | .349 | .284 | 81 | -0.1 | -10.7 | 14.0 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 16 | 54 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 13.0% | 22.2% | .065 | .294 | .217 | .321 | .283 | .262 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 26 | 23 | 71 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 8.5% | 16.9% | .234 | .442 | .375 | .423 | .609 | .435 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 149 | 550 | 9 | 52 | 43 | 1 | 7.6% | 17.5% | .114 | .290 | .248 | .311 | .363 | .296 | 93 | -0.9 | -5.5 | 9.0 | 2.2 | |||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 27 | 19 | 58 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3.4% | 24.1% | .164 | .293 | .236 | .259 | .400 | .283 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 153 | 564 | 10 | 54 | 69 | 5 | 10.5% | 22.9% | .143 | .307 | .246 | .324 | .389 | .309 | 101 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 5.7 | 2.7 | |||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 17 | 70 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 10.0% | 21.4% | .082 | .298 | .246 | .314 | .328 | .289 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 28 | 22 | 66 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6.1% | 12.1% | .115 | .302 | .262 | .318 | .377 | .309 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 143 | 561 | 21 | 65 | 84 | 6 | 7.0% | 21.2% | .205 | .294 | .256 | .321 | .462 | .332 | .350 | 113 | -1.2 | 7.6 | 15.2 | 4.3 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 29 | 19 | 59 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 8.5% | 15.3% | .226 | .333 | .302 | .373 | .528 | .384 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 155 | 623 | 12 | 67 | 84 | 7 | 9.1% | 18.5% | .156 | .322 | .275 | .342 | .430 | .327 | .318 | 104 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 14.3 | 4.1 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4.8% | 23.8% | .150 | .333 | .250 | .286 | .400 | .294 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 30 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .125 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .625 | .503 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 30 | 13 | 38 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10.5% | 10.5% | .235 | .214 | .235 | .316 | .471 | .327 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 30 | 144 | 570 | 14 | 58 | 77 | 3 | 7.4% | 19.8% | .151 | .293 | .253 | .305 | .403 | .301 | .302 | 86 | -1.9 | -12.1 | 10.9 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 31 | 19 | 60 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8.3% | 20.0% | .018 | .349 | .273 | .333 | .291 | .287 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 31 | 151 | 594 | 14 | 63 | 54 | 4 | 8.4% | 20.5% | .139 | .303 | .254 | .325 | .394 | .306 | .305 | 93 | 0.1 | -4.9 | 12.0 | 2.6 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 32 | 19 | 52 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 7.7% | 15.4% | .043 | .282 | .234 | .308 | .277 | .271 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 32 | 147 | 560 | 11 | 58 | 59 | 3 | 9.5% | 20.9% | .122 | .274 | .228 | .304 | .350 | .281 | .306 | 73 | -0.9 | -20.7 | 9.8 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 33 | 11 | 30 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6.7% | 23.3% | .143 | .400 | .321 | .367 | .464 | .365 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 33 | 54 | 193 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 1 | 7.8% | 24.4% | .209 | .303 | .256 | .326 | .465 | .334 | .309 | 110 | -1.4 | 1.1 | 7.5 | 1.5 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 34 | 15 | 43 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 14.0% | 16.3% | .250 | .321 | .306 | .395 | .556 | .404 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 34 | 138 | 549 | 24 | 79 | 90 | 11 | 10.2% | 19.1% | .224 | .334 | .298 | .373 | .522 | .377 | .353 | 140 | -1.6 | 26.1 | 17.2 | 6.2 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 34 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .200 | .267 | .250 | .250 | .450 | .294 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 35 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .148 | -17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 35 | 8 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.1% | .318 | .286 | .273 | .304 | .591 | .364 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 35 | 118 | 458 | 9 | 50 | 52 | 1 | 8.5% | 21.4% | .113 | .280 | .231 | .308 | .344 | .289 | .292 | 87 | -0.2 | -7.3 | 11.0 | 2.0 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 36 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18.5% | 7.4% | .045 | .200 | .182 | .333 | .227 | .281 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 36 | 94 | 320 | 7 | 31 | 38 | 3 | 8.8% | 25.3% | .120 | .241 | .194 | .273 | .314 | .260 | .293 | 62 | 0.1 | -15.0 | 7.8 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 37 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23.1% | 15.4% | .000 | .143 | .111 | .385 | .111 | .293 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 37 | 29 | 80 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10.0% | 32.5% | .113 | .250 | .169 | .263 | .282 | .248 | .281 | 58 | 0.1 | -3.9 | 2.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 39 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.4% | 26.8% | .109 | .278 | .212 | .278 | .321 | .266 | 68 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1684 | 6318 | 147 | 674 | 748 | 47 | 8.6% | 20.5% | .146 | .295 | .249 | .318 | .395 | .307 | .315 | 95 | -3.6 | -45.2 | 141.3 | 30.8 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 43 | 165 | 2 | 15 | 19 | 2 | 9.1% | 21.8% | .102 | .297 | .238 | .305 | .340 | .282 | 79 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | R | 21 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.4% | .214 | .545 | .429 | .429 | .643 | .486 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A- | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.8% | .188 | .462 | .375 | .375 | .563 | .425 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 25 | 119 | 6 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 8.4% | 26.9% | .229 | .493 | .371 | .445 | .600 | .458 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 22 | 108 | 423 | 4 | 38 | 31 | 11 | 4.7% | 23.6% | .107 | .334 | .258 | .294 | .365 | .301 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 133 | 542 | 10 | 59 | 48 | 13 | 5.5% | 24.4% | .133 | .364 | .282 | .328 | .414 | .336 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .366 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 25.0% | .056 | .231 | .167 | .250 | .222 | .228 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 23 | 79 | 342 | 7 | 43 | 22 | 4 | 11.4% | 22.5% | .134 | .297 | .241 | .337 | .375 | .327 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 84 | 362 | 7 | 47 | 23 | 4 | 11.3% | 22.7% | .129 | .293 | .236 | .332 | .366 | .321 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 23 | 24 | 48 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 12.5% | 29.2% | .119 | .296 | .214 | .313 | .333 | .297 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A+ | 24 | 14 | 69 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 13.0% | 18.8% | .271 | .372 | .322 | .412 | .593 | .434 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 29 | 118 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 7.6% | 16.9% | .093 | .276 | .234 | .291 | .327 | .277 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 24 | 43 | 187 | 4 | 27 | 24 | 5 | 9.6% | 17.6% | .157 | .308 | .265 | .335 | .422 | .335 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 24 | 19 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .326 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 24 | 66 | 220 | 3 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 10.5% | 14.1% | .092 | .228 | .204 | .288 | .296 | .265 | 68 | 0.2 | -7.8 | 5.0 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 25 | 21 | 62 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 11.3% | 17.7% | .222 | .375 | .333 | .410 | .556 | .419 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 143 | 476 | 4 | 44 | 45 | 1 | 6.9% | 20.0% | .101 | .307 | .248 | .304 | .349 | .284 | 81 | -0.1 | -10.7 | 14.0 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 16 | 54 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 13.0% | 22.2% | .065 | .294 | .217 | .321 | .283 | .262 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 26 | 23 | 71 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 8.5% | 16.9% | .234 | .442 | .375 | .423 | .609 | .435 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 149 | 550 | 9 | 52 | 43 | 1 | 7.6% | 17.5% | .114 | .290 | .248 | .311 | .363 | .296 | 93 | -0.9 | -5.5 | 9.0 | 2.2 | |||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 27 | 19 | 58 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3.4% | 24.1% | .164 | .293 | .236 | .259 | .400 | .283 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 153 | 564 | 10 | 54 | 69 | 5 | 10.5% | 22.9% | .143 | .307 | .246 | .324 | .389 | .309 | 101 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 5.7 | 2.7 | |||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 17 | 70 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 10.0% | 21.4% | .082 | .298 | .246 | .314 | .328 | .289 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 28 | 22 | 66 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6.1% | 12.1% | .115 | .302 | .262 | .318 | .377 | .309 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 143 | 561 | 21 | 65 | 84 | 6 | 7.0% | 21.2% | .205 | .294 | .256 | .321 | .462 | .332 | .350 | 113 | -1.2 | 7.6 | 15.2 | 4.3 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 29 | 19 | 59 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 8.5% | 15.3% | .226 | .333 | .302 | .373 | .528 | .384 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 155 | 623 | 12 | 67 | 84 | 7 | 9.1% | 18.5% | .156 | .322 | .275 | .342 | .430 | .327 | .318 | 104 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 14.3 | 4.1 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4.8% | 23.8% | .150 | .333 | .250 | .286 | .400 | .294 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 30 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .125 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .625 | .503 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 30 | 13 | 38 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10.5% | 10.5% | .235 | .214 | .235 | .316 | .471 | .327 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 30 | 144 | 570 | 14 | 58 | 77 | 3 | 7.4% | 19.8% | .151 | .293 | .253 | .305 | .403 | .301 | .302 | 86 | -1.9 | -12.1 | 10.9 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 31 | 19 | 60 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8.3% | 20.0% | .018 | .349 | .273 | .333 | .291 | .287 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 31 | 151 | 594 | 14 | 63 | 54 | 4 | 8.4% | 20.5% | .139 | .303 | .254 | .325 | .394 | .306 | .305 | 93 | 0.1 | -4.9 | 12.0 | 2.6 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 32 | 19 | 52 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 7.7% | 15.4% | .043 | .282 | .234 | .308 | .277 | .271 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 32 | 147 | 560 | 11 | 58 | 59 | 3 | 9.5% | 20.9% | .122 | .274 | .228 | .304 | .350 | .281 | .306 | 73 | -0.9 | -20.7 | 9.8 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 33 | 11 | 30 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6.7% | 23.3% | .143 | .400 | .321 | .367 | .464 | .365 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 33 | 54 | 193 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 1 | 7.8% | 24.4% | .209 | .303 | .256 | .326 | .465 | .334 | .309 | 110 | -1.4 | 1.1 | 7.5 | 1.5 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 34 | 15 | 43 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 14.0% | 16.3% | .250 | .321 | .306 | .395 | .556 | .404 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 34 | 138 | 549 | 24 | 79 | 90 | 11 | 10.2% | 19.1% | .224 | .334 | .298 | .373 | .522 | .377 | .353 | 140 | -1.6 | 26.1 | 17.2 | 6.2 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 34 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .200 | .267 | .250 | .250 | .450 | .294 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 35 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .148 | -17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 35 | 8 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.1% | .318 | .286 | .273 | .304 | .591 | .364 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 35 | 118 | 458 | 9 | 50 | 52 | 1 | 8.5% | 21.4% | .113 | .280 | .231 | .308 | .344 | .289 | .292 | 87 | -0.2 | -7.3 | 11.0 | 2.0 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 36 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18.5% | 7.4% | .045 | .200 | .182 | .333 | .227 | .281 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 36 | 94 | 320 | 7 | 31 | 38 | 3 | 8.8% | 25.3% | .120 | .241 | .194 | .273 | .314 | .260 | .293 | 62 | 0.1 | -15.0 | 7.8 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 37 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23.1% | 15.4% | .000 | .143 | .111 | .385 | .111 | .293 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 37 | 29 | 80 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10.0% | 32.5% | .113 | .250 | .169 | .263 | .282 | .248 | .281 | 58 | 0.1 | -3.9 | 2.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 39 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.4% | 26.8% | .109 | .278 | .212 | .278 | .321 | .266 | 68 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1684 | 6318 | 147 | 674 | 748 | 47 | 8.6% | 20.5% | .146 | .295 | .249 | .318 | .395 | .307 | .315 | 95 | -3.6 | -45.2 | 141.3 | 30.8 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 43 | 165 | 2 | 15 | 19 | 2 | 9.1% | 21.8% | .102 | .297 | .238 | .305 | .340 | .282 | 79 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | R | 4 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .429 |
| 2008 | SFG | A- | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 5 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .375 |
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 105 | 119 | 39 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | .371 |
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 108 | 392 | 423 | 101 | 69 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 100 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 7 | .258 |
| 2009 | SFG | MiLB | 133 | 497 | 542 | 140 | 98 | 28 | 4 | 10 | 59 | 48 | 30 | 0 | 132 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 11 | .282 |
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 5 | 18 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 79 | 291 | 342 | 70 | 48 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 43 | 22 | 39 | 0 | 77 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | .241 |
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 84 | 309 | 362 | 73 | 50 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 23 | 41 | 0 | 82 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | .236 |
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 24 | 42 | 48 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .214 |
| 2011 | SFG | A+ | 14 | 59 | 69 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .322 |
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 29 | 107 | 118 | 25 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .234 |
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 43 | 166 | 187 | 44 | 28 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .265 |
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 19 | 20 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 66 | 196 | 220 | 40 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 21 | 23 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | .204 |
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 21 | 54 | 62 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .333 |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 143 | 435 | 476 | 108 | 75 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 44 | 45 | 33 | 6 | 95 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | .248 |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 16 | 46 | 54 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .217 |
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 23 | 64 | 71 | 24 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .375 |
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 149 | 499 | 550 | 124 | 88 | 24 | 3 | 9 | 52 | 43 | 42 | 6 | 96 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | .248 |
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 19 | 55 | 58 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .236 |
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 153 | 491 | 564 | 121 | 81 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 54 | 69 | 59 | 10 | 129 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | .246 |
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 17 | 61 | 70 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .246 |
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 22 | 61 | 66 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .262 |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 143 | 507 | 561 | 130 | 72 | 33 | 4 | 21 | 65 | 84 | 39 | 9 | 119 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 4 | .256 |
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 19 | 53 | 59 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .302 |
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 155 | 553 | 623 | 152 | 101 | 28 | 11 | 12 | 67 | 84 | 57 | 10 | 115 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 0 | .275 |
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 5 | 20 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 13 | 34 | 38 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 144 | 518 | 570 | 131 | 82 | 34 | 1 | 14 | 58 | 77 | 42 | 3 | 113 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 5 | .253 |
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 19 | 55 | 60 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .273 |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 151 | 531 | 594 | 135 | 91 | 28 | 2 | 14 | 63 | 54 | 50 | 13 | 122 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 5 | .254 |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 19 | 47 | 52 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .234 |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 147 | 500 | 560 | 114 | 77 | 24 | 2 | 11 | 58 | 59 | 53 | 5 | 117 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | .228 |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 11 | 28 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .321 |
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 54 | 172 | 193 | 44 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 15 | 2 | 47 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .256 |
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 15 | 36 | 43 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .306 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 138 | 483 | 549 | 144 | 87 | 30 | 3 | 24 | 79 | 90 | 56 | 6 | 105 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 3 | .298 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 5 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 8 | 22 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .273 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 118 | 407 | 458 | 94 | 68 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 50 | 52 | 39 | 3 | 98 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | .231 |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 10 | 22 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 94 | 283 | 320 | 55 | 36 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 31 | 38 | 28 | 1 | 81 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .194 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 6 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .111 |
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 29 | 71 | 80 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .169 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1684 | 5646 | 6318 | 1404 | 918 | 295 | 44 | 147 | 674 | 748 | 544 | 75 | 1294 | 59 | 62 | 7 | 121 | 47 | 34 | .249 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 43 | 147 | 165 | 35 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .238 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | R | 4 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .429 |
| 2008 | SFG | A- | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 5 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .375 |
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 105 | 119 | 39 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | .371 |
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 108 | 392 | 423 | 101 | 69 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 100 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 7 | .258 |
| 2009 | SFG | MiLB | 133 | 497 | 542 | 140 | 98 | 28 | 4 | 10 | 59 | 48 | 30 | 0 | 132 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 11 | .282 |
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 5 | 18 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 79 | 291 | 342 | 70 | 48 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 43 | 22 | 39 | 0 | 77 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | .241 |
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 84 | 309 | 362 | 73 | 50 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 23 | 41 | 0 | 82 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | .236 |
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 24 | 42 | 48 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .214 |
| 2011 | SFG | A+ | 14 | 59 | 69 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .322 |
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 29 | 107 | 118 | 25 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .234 |
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 43 | 166 | 187 | 44 | 28 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .265 |
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 19 | 20 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 66 | 196 | 220 | 40 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 21 | 23 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | .204 |
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 21 | 54 | 62 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .333 |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 143 | 435 | 476 | 108 | 75 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 44 | 45 | 33 | 6 | 95 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | .248 |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 16 | 46 | 54 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .217 |
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 23 | 64 | 71 | 24 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .375 |
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 149 | 499 | 550 | 124 | 88 | 24 | 3 | 9 | 52 | 43 | 42 | 6 | 96 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | .248 |
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 19 | 55 | 58 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .236 |
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 153 | 491 | 564 | 121 | 81 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 54 | 69 | 59 | 10 | 129 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | .246 |
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 17 | 61 | 70 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .246 |
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 22 | 61 | 66 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .262 |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 143 | 507 | 561 | 130 | 72 | 33 | 4 | 21 | 65 | 84 | 39 | 9 | 119 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 4 | .256 |
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 19 | 53 | 59 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .302 |
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 155 | 553 | 623 | 152 | 101 | 28 | 11 | 12 | 67 | 84 | 57 | 10 | 115 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 0 | .275 |
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 5 | 20 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 13 | 34 | 38 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 144 | 518 | 570 | 131 | 82 | 34 | 1 | 14 | 58 | 77 | 42 | 3 | 113 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 5 | .253 |
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 19 | 55 | 60 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .273 |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 151 | 531 | 594 | 135 | 91 | 28 | 2 | 14 | 63 | 54 | 50 | 13 | 122 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 5 | .254 |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 19 | 47 | 52 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .234 |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 147 | 500 | 560 | 114 | 77 | 24 | 2 | 11 | 58 | 59 | 53 | 5 | 117 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | .228 |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 11 | 28 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .321 |
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 54 | 172 | 193 | 44 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 15 | 2 | 47 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .256 |
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 15 | 36 | 43 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .306 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 138 | 483 | 549 | 144 | 87 | 30 | 3 | 24 | 79 | 90 | 56 | 6 | 105 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 3 | .298 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 5 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 8 | 22 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .273 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 118 | 407 | 458 | 94 | 68 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 50 | 52 | 39 | 3 | 98 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | .231 |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 10 | 22 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 94 | 283 | 320 | 55 | 36 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 31 | 38 | 28 | 1 | 81 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .194 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 6 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .111 |
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 29 | 71 | 80 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .169 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1684 | 5646 | 6318 | 1404 | 918 | 295 | 44 | 147 | 674 | 748 | 544 | 75 | 1294 | 59 | 62 | 7 | 121 | 47 | 34 | .249 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 43 | 147 | 165 | 35 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .238 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | R | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.00 | .429 | .429 | .643 | 1.071 | .214 | 6.8 | .545 | -0.5 | 4 | 1.6 | .486 | 185 | |||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A- | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.00 | .375 | .375 | .563 | .938 | .188 | 6.8 | .462 | -0.5 | 3 | 1.1 | .425 | 149 | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 8.4% | 26.9% | 0.31 | .371 | .445 | .600 | 1.045 | .229 | 5.5 | .493 | -1.3 | 28 | 12.0 | .458 | 184 | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 4.7% | 23.6% | 0.20 | .258 | .294 | .365 | .659 | .107 | 4.7 | .334 | -0.6 | 39 | -9.4 | .301 | 90 | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MiLB | 5.5% | 24.4% | 0.23 | .282 | .328 | .414 | .742 | .133 | 4.9 | .364 | -1.9 | 67 | 2.6 | .336 | 111 | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .366 | 116 | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 10.0% | 25.0% | 0.40 | .167 | .250 | .222 | .472 | .056 | 2.6 | .231 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.0 | .228 | 34 | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 11.4% | 22.5% | 0.51 | .241 | .337 | .375 | .712 | .134 | 5.4 | .297 | 0.4 | 41 | -0.9 | .327 | 98 | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 11.3% | 22.7% | 0.50 | .236 | .332 | .366 | .698 | .129 | 5.4 | .293 | 0.4 | 42 | -2.8 | .321 | 94 | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 12.5% | 29.2% | 0.43 | .214 | .313 | .333 | .646 | .119 | 3.9 | .296 | -0.3 | 5 | -2.0 | .297 | 72 | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A+ | 13.0% | 18.8% | 0.69 | .322 | .412 | .593 | 1.005 | .271 | 4.8 | .372 | 0.0 | 15 | 5.3 | .434 | 160 | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 7.6% | 16.9% | 0.45 | .234 | .291 | .327 | .618 | .093 | 6.3 | .276 | 0.0 | 8 | -8.5 | .277 | 50 | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 9.6% | 17.6% | 0.55 | .265 | .335 | .422 | .757 | .157 | 6.2 | .308 | 0.0 | 23 | -3.3 | .335 | 91 | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 5.00 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 | .000 | 4.7 | .250 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.3 | .326 | 95 | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 10.5% | 14.1% | 0.74 | .204 | .288 | .296 | .584 | .092 | 3.8 | .228 | 1.3 | 0.1 | -1.2 | 16 | -8.8 | .265 | 68 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 11.3% | 17.7% | 0.64 | .333 | .410 | .556 | .965 | .222 | 5.5 | .375 | -0.7 | 12 | 4.5 | .419 | 160 | |||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 6.9% | 20.0% | 0.35 | .248 | .304 | .349 | .653 | .101 | 3.2 | .307 | -0.2 | 2.0 | -1.9 | 42 | -12.0 | .284 | 81 | |||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 13.0% | 22.2% | 0.58 | .217 | .321 | .283 | .603 | .065 | 5.8 | .294 | 0.1 | 4 | -2.3 | .262 | 67 | |||||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 8.5% | 16.9% | 0.50 | .375 | .423 | .609 | 1.032 | .234 | 6.0 | .442 | -0.3 | 16 | 6.0 | .435 | 165 | |||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 7.6% | 17.5% | 0.44 | .248 | .311 | .363 | .674 | .114 | 2.6 | .290 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.0 | 53 | -7.6 | .296 | 93 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 3.4% | 24.1% | 0.14 | .236 | .259 | .400 | .659 | .164 | 8.0 | .293 | 0.2 | 5 | -2.2 | .283 | 72 | |||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 10.5% | 22.9% | 0.46 | .246 | .324 | .389 | .713 | .143 | 5.0 | .307 | 0.5 | 2.0 | -0.6 | 60 | -0.2 | .309 | 101 | |||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 10.0% | 21.4% | 0.47 | .246 | .314 | .328 | .642 | .082 | 1.3 | .298 | -0.1 | 6 | -1.1 | .289 | 87 | |||||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 6.1% | 12.1% | 0.50 | .262 | .318 | .377 | .695 | .115 | 6.5 | .302 | 0.4 | 7 | -1.0 | .309 | 90 | |||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 7.0% | 21.2% | 0.33 | .256 | .321 | .462 | .782 | .205 | 4.5 | .294 | 1.5 | -2.1 | -0.6 | 71 | 8.3 | .332 | 113 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 8.5% | 15.3% | 0.56 | .302 | .373 | .528 | .901 | .226 | 3.3 | .333 | 0.0 | 11 | 2.5 | .384 | 130 | |||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 9.1% | 18.5% | 0.50 | .275 | .342 | .430 | .772 | .156 | 5.9 | .322 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 78 | 4.4 | .327 | 104 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 4.8% | 23.8% | 0.20 | .250 | .286 | .400 | .686 | .150 | 7.0 | .333 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.4 | .294 | 83 | |||||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .625 | 1.125 | .125 | 1.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.1 | .503 | 222 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 10.5% | 10.5% | 1.00 | .235 | .316 | .471 | .786 | .235 | 2.0 | .214 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.2 | .327 | 93 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 7.4% | 19.8% | 0.37 | .253 | .305 | .403 | .709 | .151 | 2.5 | .293 | 0.6 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -1.8 | 60 | -9.5 | .301 | 86 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 8.3% | 20.0% | 0.42 | .273 | .333 | .291 | .624 | .018 | 1.1 | .349 | -0.5 | 6 | -2.4 | .287 | 64 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 8.4% | 20.5% | 0.41 | .254 | .325 | .394 | .719 | .139 | 3.0 | .303 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.7 | -1.6 | 65 | -4.2 | .306 | 93 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | .234 | .308 | .277 | .584 | .043 | 2.9 | .282 | -0.3 | 4 | -2.9 | .271 | 56 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 9.5% | 20.9% | 0.45 | .228 | .304 | .350 | .654 | .122 | 3.2 | .274 | -0.8 | 0.4 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 52 | -18.9 | .281 | 73 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 6.7% | 23.3% | 0.29 | .321 | .367 | .464 | .831 | .143 | 5.9 | .400 | 0.2 | 5 | 1.0 | .365 | 121 | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 7.8% | 24.4% | 0.32 | .256 | .326 | .465 | .792 | .209 | 2.6 | .303 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.8 | 27 | 2.4 | .334 | 110 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 14.0% | 16.3% | 0.86 | .306 | .395 | .556 | .951 | .250 | 2.5 | .321 | -0.5 | 8 | 2.6 | .404 | 144 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 10.2% | 19.1% | 0.53 | .298 | .373 | .522 | .895 | .224 | 5.1 | .334 | -1.5 | 1.4 | -2.1 | 0.5 | 95 | 28.5 | .377 | 140 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .450 | .700 | .200 | 1.1 | .267 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .294 | 86 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .148 | -17 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 26.1% | 0.00 | .273 | .304 | .591 | .895 | .318 | 2.1 | .286 | -0.5 | 4 | 0.7 | .364 | 116 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 8.5% | 21.4% | 0.40 | .231 | .308 | .344 | .652 | .113 | 3.2 | .280 | 2.7 | -0.2 | 0.4 | -0.7 | 45 | -7.6 | .289 | 87 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 18.5% | 7.4% | 2.50 | .182 | .333 | .227 | .561 | .045 | 0.2 | .200 | -0.1 | 2 | -1.3 | .281 | 63 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 8.8% | 25.3% | 0.35 | .194 | .273 | .314 | .587 | .120 | 4.3 | .241 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 24 | -15.5 | .260 | 62 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 23.1% | 15.4% | 1.50 | .111 | .385 | .111 | .496 | .000 | 5.2 | .143 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.4 | .293 | 78 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 10.0% | 32.5% | 0.31 | .169 | .263 | .282 | .544 | .113 | 0.8 | .250 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 5 | -4.0 | .248 | 58 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.4% | 26.8% | 0.28 | .212 | .278 | .321 | .599 | .109 | 4.0 | .278 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .266 | 68 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.6% | 20.5% | 0.42 | .249 | .318 | .395 | .713 | .146 | 3.8 | .295 | 5.8 | 6.3 | 0.4 | -9.2 | 692 | -44.6 | .307 | 95 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.1% | 21.8% | 0.42 | .238 | .305 | .340 | .645 | .102 | 4.7 | .297 | 0.3 | 14 | -4.2 | .282 | 79 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | R | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.00 | .429 | .429 | .643 | 1.071 | .214 | 6.8 | .545 | -0.5 | 4 | 1.6 | .486 | 185 | |||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A- | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.00 | .375 | .375 | .563 | .938 | .188 | 6.8 | .462 | -0.5 | 3 | 1.1 | .425 | 149 | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 8.4% | 26.9% | 0.31 | .371 | .445 | .600 | 1.045 | .229 | 5.5 | .493 | -1.3 | 28 | 12.0 | .458 | 184 | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 4.7% | 23.6% | 0.20 | .258 | .294 | .365 | .659 | .107 | 4.7 | .334 | -0.6 | 39 | -9.4 | .301 | 90 | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MiLB | 5.5% | 24.4% | 0.23 | .282 | .328 | .414 | .742 | .133 | 4.9 | .364 | -1.9 | 67 | 2.6 | .336 | 111 | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .366 | 116 | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 10.0% | 25.0% | 0.40 | .167 | .250 | .222 | .472 | .056 | 2.6 | .231 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.0 | .228 | 34 | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 11.4% | 22.5% | 0.51 | .241 | .337 | .375 | .712 | .134 | 5.4 | .297 | 0.4 | 41 | -0.9 | .327 | 98 | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 11.3% | 22.7% | 0.50 | .236 | .332 | .366 | .698 | .129 | 5.4 | .293 | 0.4 | 42 | -2.8 | .321 | 94 | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 12.5% | 29.2% | 0.43 | .214 | .313 | .333 | .646 | .119 | 3.9 | .296 | -0.3 | 5 | -2.0 | .297 | 72 | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A+ | 13.0% | 18.8% | 0.69 | .322 | .412 | .593 | 1.005 | .271 | 4.8 | .372 | 0.0 | 15 | 5.3 | .434 | 160 | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 7.6% | 16.9% | 0.45 | .234 | .291 | .327 | .618 | .093 | 6.3 | .276 | 0.0 | 8 | -8.5 | .277 | 50 | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 9.6% | 17.6% | 0.55 | .265 | .335 | .422 | .757 | .157 | 6.2 | .308 | 0.0 | 23 | -3.3 | .335 | 91 | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 5.00 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 | .000 | 4.7 | .250 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.3 | .326 | 95 | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 10.5% | 14.1% | 0.74 | .204 | .288 | .296 | .584 | .092 | 3.8 | .228 | 1.3 | 0.1 | -1.2 | 16 | -8.8 | .265 | 68 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 11.3% | 17.7% | 0.64 | .333 | .410 | .556 | .965 | .222 | 5.5 | .375 | -0.7 | 12 | 4.5 | .419 | 160 | |||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 6.9% | 20.0% | 0.35 | .248 | .304 | .349 | .653 | .101 | 3.2 | .307 | -0.2 | 2.0 | -1.9 | 42 | -12.0 | .284 | 81 | |||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 13.0% | 22.2% | 0.58 | .217 | .321 | .283 | .603 | .065 | 5.8 | .294 | 0.1 | 4 | -2.3 | .262 | 67 | |||||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 8.5% | 16.9% | 0.50 | .375 | .423 | .609 | 1.032 | .234 | 6.0 | .442 | -0.3 | 16 | 6.0 | .435 | 165 | |||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 7.6% | 17.5% | 0.44 | .248 | .311 | .363 | .674 | .114 | 2.6 | .290 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.0 | 53 | -7.6 | .296 | 93 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 3.4% | 24.1% | 0.14 | .236 | .259 | .400 | .659 | .164 | 8.0 | .293 | 0.2 | 5 | -2.2 | .283 | 72 | |||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 10.5% | 22.9% | 0.46 | .246 | .324 | .389 | .713 | .143 | 5.0 | .307 | 0.5 | 2.0 | -0.6 | 60 | -0.2 | .309 | 101 | |||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 10.0% | 21.4% | 0.47 | .246 | .314 | .328 | .642 | .082 | 1.3 | .298 | -0.1 | 6 | -1.1 | .289 | 87 | |||||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 6.1% | 12.1% | 0.50 | .262 | .318 | .377 | .695 | .115 | 6.5 | .302 | 0.4 | 7 | -1.0 | .309 | 90 | |||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 7.0% | 21.2% | 0.33 | .256 | .321 | .462 | .782 | .205 | 4.5 | .294 | 1.5 | -2.1 | -0.6 | 71 | 8.3 | .332 | 113 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 8.5% | 15.3% | 0.56 | .302 | .373 | .528 | .901 | .226 | 3.3 | .333 | 0.0 | 11 | 2.5 | .384 | 130 | |||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 9.1% | 18.5% | 0.50 | .275 | .342 | .430 | .772 | .156 | 5.9 | .322 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 78 | 4.4 | .327 | 104 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 4.8% | 23.8% | 0.20 | .250 | .286 | .400 | .686 | .150 | 7.0 | .333 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.4 | .294 | 83 | |||||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .625 | 1.125 | .125 | 1.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.1 | .503 | 222 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 10.5% | 10.5% | 1.00 | .235 | .316 | .471 | .786 | .235 | 2.0 | .214 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.2 | .327 | 93 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 7.4% | 19.8% | 0.37 | .253 | .305 | .403 | .709 | .151 | 2.5 | .293 | 0.6 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -1.8 | 60 | -9.5 | .301 | 86 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 8.3% | 20.0% | 0.42 | .273 | .333 | .291 | .624 | .018 | 1.1 | .349 | -0.5 | 6 | -2.4 | .287 | 64 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 8.4% | 20.5% | 0.41 | .254 | .325 | .394 | .719 | .139 | 3.0 | .303 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.7 | -1.6 | 65 | -4.2 | .306 | 93 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | .234 | .308 | .277 | .584 | .043 | 2.9 | .282 | -0.3 | 4 | -2.9 | .271 | 56 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 9.5% | 20.9% | 0.45 | .228 | .304 | .350 | .654 | .122 | 3.2 | .274 | -0.8 | 0.4 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 52 | -18.9 | .281 | 73 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 6.7% | 23.3% | 0.29 | .321 | .367 | .464 | .831 | .143 | 5.9 | .400 | 0.2 | 5 | 1.0 | .365 | 121 | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 7.8% | 24.4% | 0.32 | .256 | .326 | .465 | .792 | .209 | 2.6 | .303 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.8 | 27 | 2.4 | .334 | 110 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 14.0% | 16.3% | 0.86 | .306 | .395 | .556 | .951 | .250 | 2.5 | .321 | -0.5 | 8 | 2.6 | .404 | 144 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 10.2% | 19.1% | 0.53 | .298 | .373 | .522 | .895 | .224 | 5.1 | .334 | -1.5 | 1.4 | -2.1 | 0.5 | 95 | 28.5 | .377 | 140 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .450 | .700 | .200 | 1.1 | .267 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .294 | 86 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .148 | -17 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 26.1% | 0.00 | .273 | .304 | .591 | .895 | .318 | 2.1 | .286 | -0.5 | 4 | 0.7 | .364 | 116 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 8.5% | 21.4% | 0.40 | .231 | .308 | .344 | .652 | .113 | 3.2 | .280 | 2.7 | -0.2 | 0.4 | -0.7 | 45 | -7.6 | .289 | 87 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 18.5% | 7.4% | 2.50 | .182 | .333 | .227 | .561 | .045 | 0.2 | .200 | -0.1 | 2 | -1.3 | .281 | 63 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 8.8% | 25.3% | 0.35 | .194 | .273 | .314 | .587 | .120 | 4.3 | .241 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 24 | -15.5 | .260 | 62 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 23.1% | 15.4% | 1.50 | .111 | .385 | .111 | .496 | .000 | 5.2 | .143 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.4 | .293 | 78 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 10.0% | 32.5% | 0.31 | .169 | .263 | .282 | .544 | .113 | 0.8 | .250 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 5 | -4.0 | .248 | 58 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.4% | 26.8% | 0.28 | .212 | .278 | .321 | .599 | .109 | 4.0 | .278 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .266 | 68 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.6% | 20.5% | 0.42 | .249 | .318 | .395 | .713 | .146 | 3.8 | .295 | 5.8 | 6.3 | 0.4 | -9.2 | 692 | -44.6 | .307 | 95 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.1% | 21.8% | 0.42 | .238 | .305 | .340 | .645 | .102 | 4.7 | .297 | 0.3 | 14 | -4.2 | .282 | 79 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 392 | 90.3 | 110.6 | 8.6 | 34 | 8.7% | 167 | 42.6% | .256 | .263 | .462 | .486 | .332 | .350 | |||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 447 | 88.9 | 109.4 | 13.0 | 24 | 5.4% | 155 | 34.7% | .275 | .252 | .430 | .409 | .327 | .318 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 414 | 87.5 | 108.5 | 11.3 | 24 | 5.8% | 138 | 33.3% | .253 | .241 | .403 | .394 | .301 | .302 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 414 | 87.5 | 108.8 | 11.3 | 15 | 3.6% | 138 | 33.3% | .254 | .251 | .394 | .376 | .306 | .305 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 387 | 87.8 | 106.7 | 8.3 | 21 | 5.4% | 136 | 35.1% | .228 | .238 | .350 | .395 | .281 | .306 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 127 | 88.7 | 109.8 | 12.4 | 12 | 9.4% | 50 | 39.4% | .256 | .235 | .465 | .398 | .334 | .309 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 383 | 88.8 | 109.8 | 14.7 | 44 | 11.5% | 166 | 43.3% | .298 | .250 | .522 | .494 | .377 | .353 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 313 | 88.1 | 109.0 | 12.3 | 21 | 6.7% | 110 | 35.1% | .231 | .218 | .344 | .358 | .289 | .292 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 207 | 89.8 | 110.4 | 14.0 | 21 | 10.1% | 89 | 43.0% | .194 | .214 | .314 | .379 | .260 | .293 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 45 | 89.7 | 108.4 | 13.5 | 3 | 6.7% | 15 | 33.3% | .169 | .207 | .282 | .321 | .248 | .281 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3129 | 88.5 | 110.6 | 11.6 | 219 | 7.0% | 1164 | 37.2% | .249 | .242 | .395 | .411 | .307 | .315 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 392 | 90.3 | 110.6 | 8.6 | 34 | 8.7% | 167 | 42.6% | .256 | .263 | .462 | .486 | .332 | .350 | |||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 447 | 88.9 | 109.4 | 13.0 | 24 | 5.4% | 155 | 34.7% | .275 | .252 | .430 | .409 | .327 | .318 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 414 | 87.5 | 108.5 | 11.3 | 24 | 5.8% | 138 | 33.3% | .253 | .241 | .403 | .394 | .301 | .302 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 414 | 87.5 | 108.8 | 11.3 | 15 | 3.6% | 138 | 33.3% | .254 | .251 | .394 | .376 | .306 | .305 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 387 | 87.8 | 106.7 | 8.3 | 21 | 5.4% | 136 | 35.1% | .228 | .238 | .350 | .395 | .281 | .306 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 127 | 88.7 | 109.8 | 12.4 | 12 | 9.4% | 50 | 39.4% | .256 | .235 | .465 | .398 | .334 | .309 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 383 | 88.8 | 109.8 | 14.7 | 44 | 11.5% | 166 | 43.3% | .298 | .250 | .522 | .494 | .377 | .353 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 313 | 88.1 | 109.0 | 12.3 | 21 | 6.7% | 110 | 35.1% | .231 | .218 | .344 | .358 | .289 | .292 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 207 | 89.8 | 110.4 | 14.0 | 21 | 10.1% | 89 | 43.0% | .194 | .214 | .314 | .379 | .260 | .293 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 45 | 89.7 | 108.4 | 13.5 | 3 | 6.7% | 15 | 33.3% | .169 | .207 | .282 | .321 | .248 | .281 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3129 | 88.5 | 110.6 | 11.6 | 219 | 7.0% | 1164 | 37.2% | .249 | .242 | .395 | .411 | .307 | .315 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | R | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A- | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 1.52 | 17.1% | 50.0% | 32.9% | 13.0% | 26.1% | 42.5% | 28.8% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 1.50 | 19.6% | 48.3% | 32.2% | 18.5% | 4.3% | 37.2% | 24.3% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MiLB | 1.50 | 19.1% | 48.6% | 32.3% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 38.2% | 25.1% | 36.6% | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 1.22 | 15.0% | 46.7% | 38.3% | 19.5% | 8.5% | 40.2% | 28.3% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 1.26 | 15.4% | 47.1% | 37.4% | 18.8% | 8.2% | 39.7% | 28.4% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A+ | 1.16 | 8.9% | 48.9% | 42.2% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 46.8% | 31.9% | 21.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 1.35 | 16.1% | 48.3% | 35.6% | 25.8% | 3.2% | 46.1% | 22.5% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 1.28 | 13.6% | 48.5% | 37.9% | 18.0% | 8.0% | 46.3% | 25.7% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 1.47 | 14.0% | 51.2% | 34.8% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 36.1% | 39.8% | 24.1% | 27.7% | 54.2% | 18.1% | ||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 1.53 | 11.6% | 53.5% | 34.9% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 47.7% | 31.8% | 20.5% | |||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 1.57 | 22.7% | 47.2% | 30.1% | 13.7% | 3.9% | 5.6% | 33.3% | 37.1% | 36.5% | 26.4% | 16.2% | 55.1% | 28.7% | ||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 1.56 | 32.4% | 41.2% | 26.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 45.7% | 17.1% | 14.3% | 65.7% | 20.0% | ||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 1.33 | 19.2% | 46.2% | 34.6% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 47.2% | 26.4% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 1.55 | 18.9% | 49.3% | 31.8% | 11.7% | 7.0% | 6.6% | 20.0% | 35.9% | 38.8% | 25.3% | 19.2% | 56.3% | 24.6% | ||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 1.91 | 23.8% | 50.0% | 26.2% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 0.90 | 20.2% | 37.9% | 42.0% | 7.1% | 6.5% | 3.6% | 42.9% | 38.8% | 35.3% | 25.9% | 14.2% | 57.2% | 28.6% | ||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 1.64 | 22.9% | 47.9% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 18.8% | 54.2% | 27.1% | ||
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 2.15 | 22.6% | 52.8% | 24.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 64.2% | 9.4% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 1.42 | 18.8% | 47.7% | 33.5% | 6.2% | 16.2% | 4.3% | 75.0% | 39.8% | 37.5% | 22.7% | 15.6% | 51.3% | 33.2% | ||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 1.50 | 20.5% | 47.7% | 31.8% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 34.1% | 22.7% | 43.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 1.18 | 21.3% | 42.6% | 36.1% | 11.9% | 7.5% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 37.4% | 38.1% | 24.4% | 16.4% | 48.4% | 35.2% | ||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | ||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 1.56 | 23.3% | 46.7% | 30.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 46.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 1.35 | 19.4% | 46.2% | 34.4% | 7.0% | 9.9% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 33.1% | 28.0% | 19.3% | 48.1% | 32.6% | ||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 2.50 | 16.7% | 59.5% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 62.8% | 23.3% | 14.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 1.42 | 25.5% | 43.7% | 30.8% | 11.8% | 11.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 33.1% | 37.9% | 29.0% | 18.6% | 45.2% | 36.2% | ||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 2.30 | 15.4% | 59.0% | 25.6% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 17.9% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 1.70 | 23.4% | 48.2% | 28.4% | 8.3% | 10.1% | 3.8% | 66.7% | 38.8% | 38.2% | 23.0% | 17.8% | 42.9% | 39.3% | ||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 1.18 | 22.8% | 41.7% | 35.4% | 8.9% | 17.8% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 37.0% | 11.0% | 15.7% | 49.6% | 34.6% | ||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 0.75 | 27.6% | 31.0% | 41.4% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0.96 | 18.8% | 39.8% | 41.4% | 10.1% | 15.2% | 5.3% | 100.0% | 36.8% | 37.1% | 26.1% | 15.4% | 53.0% | 31.6% | ||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 1.00 | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | ||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1.31 | 17.7% | 46.6% | 35.7% | 11.7% | 8.1% | 5.5% | 50.0% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 24.0% | 18.2% | 55.9% | 25.9% | ||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 0.78 | 20.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 10.0% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 1.05 | 18.0% | 42.0% | 40.0% | 7.3% | 8.5% | 3.5% | 50.0% | 41.1% | 36.2% | 22.7% | 15.5% | 56.0% | 28.5% | ||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 1.19 | 22.2% | 42.2% | 35.6% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 31.1% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 57.8% | 28.9% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.29 | 20.4% | 44.9% | 34.7% | 9.7% | 9.7% | 5.0% | 36.6% | 38.1% | 37.1% | 24.8% | 17.4% | 51.5% | 31.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.61 | 23.9% | 46.9% | 29.2% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 45.6% | 30.7% | 23.7% | 19.3% | 52.6% | 28.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | R | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A- | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 1.52 | 17.1% | 50.0% | 32.9% | 13.0% | 26.1% | 42.5% | 28.8% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 1.50 | 19.6% | 48.3% | 32.2% | 18.5% | 4.3% | 37.2% | 24.3% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MiLB | 1.50 | 19.1% | 48.6% | 32.3% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 38.2% | 25.1% | 36.6% | |||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 1.22 | 15.0% | 46.7% | 38.3% | 19.5% | 8.5% | 40.2% | 28.3% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 1.26 | 15.4% | 47.1% | 37.4% | 18.8% | 8.2% | 39.7% | 28.4% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A+ | 1.16 | 8.9% | 48.9% | 42.2% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 46.8% | 31.9% | 21.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 1.35 | 16.1% | 48.3% | 35.6% | 25.8% | 3.2% | 46.1% | 22.5% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 1.28 | 13.6% | 48.5% | 37.9% | 18.0% | 8.0% | 46.3% | 25.7% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 1.47 | 14.0% | 51.2% | 34.8% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 36.1% | 39.8% | 24.1% | 27.7% | 54.2% | 18.1% | ||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 1.53 | 11.6% | 53.5% | 34.9% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 47.7% | 31.8% | 20.5% | |||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 1.57 | 22.7% | 47.2% | 30.1% | 13.7% | 3.9% | 5.6% | 33.3% | 37.1% | 36.5% | 26.4% | 16.2% | 55.1% | 28.7% | ||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 1.56 | 32.4% | 41.2% | 26.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 45.7% | 17.1% | 14.3% | 65.7% | 20.0% | ||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 1.33 | 19.2% | 46.2% | 34.6% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 47.2% | 26.4% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 1.55 | 18.9% | 49.3% | 31.8% | 11.7% | 7.0% | 6.6% | 20.0% | 35.9% | 38.8% | 25.3% | 19.2% | 56.3% | 24.6% | ||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 1.91 | 23.8% | 50.0% | 26.2% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 0.90 | 20.2% | 37.9% | 42.0% | 7.1% | 6.5% | 3.6% | 42.9% | 38.8% | 35.3% | 25.9% | 14.2% | 57.2% | 28.6% | ||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 1.64 | 22.9% | 47.9% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 18.8% | 54.2% | 27.1% | ||
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 2.15 | 22.6% | 52.8% | 24.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 64.2% | 9.4% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 1.42 | 18.8% | 47.7% | 33.5% | 6.2% | 16.2% | 4.3% | 75.0% | 39.8% | 37.5% | 22.7% | 15.6% | 51.3% | 33.2% | ||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 1.50 | 20.5% | 47.7% | 31.8% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 34.1% | 22.7% | 43.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 1.18 | 21.3% | 42.6% | 36.1% | 11.9% | 7.5% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 37.4% | 38.1% | 24.4% | 16.4% | 48.4% | 35.2% | ||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | ||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 1.56 | 23.3% | 46.7% | 30.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 46.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 1.35 | 19.4% | 46.2% | 34.4% | 7.0% | 9.9% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 33.1% | 28.0% | 19.3% | 48.1% | 32.6% | ||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 2.50 | 16.7% | 59.5% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 62.8% | 23.3% | 14.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 1.42 | 25.5% | 43.7% | 30.8% | 11.8% | 11.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 33.1% | 37.9% | 29.0% | 18.6% | 45.2% | 36.2% | ||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 2.30 | 15.4% | 59.0% | 25.6% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 17.9% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 1.70 | 23.4% | 48.2% | 28.4% | 8.3% | 10.1% | 3.8% | 66.7% | 38.8% | 38.2% | 23.0% | 17.8% | 42.9% | 39.3% | ||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 1.18 | 22.8% | 41.7% | 35.4% | 8.9% | 17.8% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 37.0% | 11.0% | 15.7% | 49.6% | 34.6% | ||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 0.75 | 27.6% | 31.0% | 41.4% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0.96 | 18.8% | 39.8% | 41.4% | 10.1% | 15.2% | 5.3% | 100.0% | 36.8% | 37.1% | 26.1% | 15.4% | 53.0% | 31.6% | ||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 1.00 | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | ||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1.31 | 17.7% | 46.6% | 35.7% | 11.7% | 8.1% | 5.5% | 50.0% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 24.0% | 18.2% | 55.9% | 25.9% | ||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 0.78 | 20.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 10.0% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 1.05 | 18.0% | 42.0% | 40.0% | 7.3% | 8.5% | 3.5% | 50.0% | 41.1% | 36.2% | 22.7% | 15.5% | 56.0% | 28.5% | ||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 1.19 | 22.2% | 42.2% | 35.6% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 31.1% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 57.8% | 28.9% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.29 | 20.4% | 44.9% | 34.7% | 9.7% | 9.7% | 5.0% | 36.6% | 38.1% | 37.1% | 24.8% | 17.4% | 51.5% | 31.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.61 | 23.9% | 46.9% | 29.2% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 45.6% | 30.7% | 23.7% | 19.3% | 52.6% | 28.1% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | R | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 22 | |||
| 2008 | SFG | A- | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 24 | |||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 35 | 23 | 12 | 3 | 46 | 171 | 217 | |||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 138 | 92 | 56 | 17 | 92 | 612 | 704 | |||
| 2009 | SFG | MiLB | 173 | 115 | 68 | 20 | 138 | 783 | 921 | |||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 28 | 37 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 100 | 82 | 32 | 16 | 183 | 463 | 646 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 107 | 85 | 35 | 16 | 192 | 491 | 683 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 8 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 40 | 77 | 117 | |||
| 2011 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 90 | 136 | |||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 42 | 31 | 14 | 8 | 161 | 282 | 443 | |||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 64 | 50 | 18 | 9 | 207 | 372 | 579 | |||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 25 | 50 | |||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 84 | 57 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 331 | 510 | 841 |
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 23 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 88 | 123 | |||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 160 | 102 | 77 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 628 | 1197 | 1825 |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 14 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 141 | 224 |
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 24 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 47 | 118 | 165 | |||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 198 | 128 | 76 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 725 | 1345 | 2070 |
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 21 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 98 | 118 | |||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 139 | 154 | 74 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 806 | 1344 | 2150 |
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 23 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 181 | 286 |
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 28 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 42 | 90 | 132 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 185 | 130 | 73 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 770 | 1399 | 2169 |
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 21 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 39 | 93 | 132 | |||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 188 | 159 | 94 | 19 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 898 | 1465 | 2363 |
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 59 | 85 |
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 14 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 68 | 99 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 191 | 142 | 80 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 795 | 1377 | 2172 |
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 25 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 39 | 103 | 142 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 180 | 127 | 105 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 776 | 1442 | 2218 |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 23 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 31 | 83 | 114 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 185 | 109 | 90 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 803 | 1376 | 2179 |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 46 | 58 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 53 | 45 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 251 | 481 | 732 |
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 9 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 57 | 88 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 152 | 158 | 72 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 789 | 1347 | 2136 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 49 | 67 |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 24 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 37 | 42 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 145 | 111 | 55 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 645 | 1073 | 1718 |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 7 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 34 | 56 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 86 | 82 | 37 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 435 | 794 | 1229 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 25 | 42 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 19 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 213 | 321 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1965 | 1520 | 895 | 147 | 98 | 41 | 15 | 8760 | 15363 | 24123 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 53 | 33 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 232 | 430 | 662 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | R | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 22 | |||
| 2008 | SFG | A- | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 24 | |||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 35 | 23 | 12 | 3 | 46 | 171 | 217 | |||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 138 | 92 | 56 | 17 | 92 | 612 | 704 | |||
| 2009 | SFG | MiLB | 173 | 115 | 68 | 20 | 138 | 783 | 921 | |||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 28 | 37 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 100 | 82 | 32 | 16 | 183 | 463 | 646 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 107 | 85 | 35 | 16 | 192 | 491 | 683 | |||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 8 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 40 | 77 | 117 | |||
| 2011 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 90 | 136 | |||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 42 | 31 | 14 | 8 | 161 | 282 | 443 | |||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 64 | 50 | 18 | 9 | 207 | 372 | 579 | |||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 25 | 50 | |||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 84 | 57 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 331 | 510 | 841 |
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 23 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 88 | 123 | |||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 160 | 102 | 77 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 628 | 1197 | 1825 |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 14 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 141 | 224 |
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 24 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 47 | 118 | 165 | |||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 198 | 128 | 76 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 725 | 1345 | 2070 |
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 21 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 98 | 118 | |||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 139 | 154 | 74 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 806 | 1344 | 2150 |
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 23 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 181 | 286 |
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 28 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 42 | 90 | 132 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 185 | 130 | 73 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 770 | 1399 | 2169 |
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 21 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 39 | 93 | 132 | |||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 188 | 159 | 94 | 19 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 898 | 1465 | 2363 |
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 59 | 85 |
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 14 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 68 | 99 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 191 | 142 | 80 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 795 | 1377 | 2172 |
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 25 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 39 | 103 | 142 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 180 | 127 | 105 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 776 | 1442 | 2218 |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 23 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 31 | 83 | 114 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 185 | 109 | 90 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 803 | 1376 | 2179 |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 46 | 58 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 53 | 45 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 251 | 481 | 732 |
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 9 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 57 | 88 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 152 | 158 | 72 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 789 | 1347 | 2136 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 49 | 67 |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 24 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 37 | 42 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 145 | 111 | 55 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 645 | 1073 | 1718 |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 7 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 34 | 56 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 86 | 82 | 37 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 435 | 794 | 1229 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 25 | 42 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 19 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 213 | 321 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1965 | 1520 | 895 | 147 | 98 | 41 | 15 | 8760 | 15363 | 24123 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 53 | 33 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 232 | 430 | 662 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | -0.66 | -4.22 | 3.56 | -1.30 | -0.24 | 1.09 | 0 | -0.54 | -0.07 | |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | -1.23 | -7.94 | 6.71 | -11.25 | -1.32 | 0.98 | 0.83 | 3 | -1.63 | 0.37 |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 0.37 | -0.58 | 0.96 | 3.97 | 0.42 | 0.91 | 0 | -0.02 | 0.43 | |
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | -0.91 | -9.43 | 8.52 | -6.00 | -0.64 | 1.02 | 0.48 | 4 | -0.45 | -0.43 |
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 0.85 | -9.05 | 9.90 | 9.69 | 1.13 | 1.04 | 2.07 | 6 | 0.57 | 0.25 |
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | -0.38 | -1.34 | 0.95 | -1.15 | -0.11 | 1.07 | 0 | -0.08 | -0.28 | |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 2.05 | -9.83 | 11.88 | 17.43 | 2.04 | 1.00 | 1.96 | 5 | 1.85 | 0.20 |
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 0.77 | -12.24 | 13.01 | 13.78 | 1.66 | 1.12 | 3.66 | 1 | 0.52 | 0.17 |
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 0.16 | -0.35 | 0.51 | 0.47 | 0.07 | 1.02 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.11 | |
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | -1.45 | -11.77 | 10.32 | -2.32 | -0.10 | 1.09 | 1.72 | 8 | -0.39 | -0.94 |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | -0.23 | -10.83 | 10.60 | -7.63 | -0.75 | 1.06 | 2.76 | 8 | -0.94 | 0.73 |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | -1.45 | -10.56 | 9.11 | -6.71 | -0.83 | 1.04 | 1.73 | 8 | -1.47 | 0.08 |
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | -0.98 | -3.21 | 2.23 | 3.97 | 0.36 | 0.93 | 0.56 | 1 | -0.03 | -1.03 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 3.34 | -9.03 | 12.38 | 35.38 | 3.48 | 1.02 | 1.39 | 5 | 2.43 | 0.85 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.24 | -0.42 | 0.18 | -0.43 | -0.05 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.07 | -0.32 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -0.09 | -9.09 | 9.00 | -8.43 | -0.91 | 1.09 | 3.01 | 5 | -1.11 | 1.02 |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -0.40 | -5.79 | 5.39 | -6.86 | -0.73 | 1.02 | 2.55 | 6 | -1.11 | 0.71 |
| 2024 | STL | MLB | -0.43 | -1.37 | 0.94 | -7.09 | -0.73 | 0.96 | 1.13 | 5 | -0.40 | -0.05 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.81 | -114.36 | 113.56 | 22.64 | 2.42 | 1.04 | 1.90 | 65 | -2.70 | 1.92 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.09 | -2.70 | 2.60 | 2.87 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.03 | -0.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | -0.66 | -4.22 | 3.56 | -1.30 | -0.24 | 1.09 | 0 | -0.54 | -0.07 | |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | -1.23 | -7.94 | 6.71 | -11.25 | -1.32 | 0.98 | 0.83 | 3 | -1.63 | 0.37 |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 0.37 | -0.58 | 0.96 | 3.97 | 0.42 | 0.91 | 0 | -0.02 | 0.43 | |
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | -0.91 | -9.43 | 8.52 | -6.00 | -0.64 | 1.02 | 0.48 | 4 | -0.45 | -0.43 |
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 0.85 | -9.05 | 9.90 | 9.69 | 1.13 | 1.04 | 2.07 | 6 | 0.57 | 0.25 |
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | -0.38 | -1.34 | 0.95 | -1.15 | -0.11 | 1.07 | 0 | -0.08 | -0.28 | |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 2.05 | -9.83 | 11.88 | 17.43 | 2.04 | 1.00 | 1.96 | 5 | 1.85 | 0.20 |
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 0.77 | -12.24 | 13.01 | 13.78 | 1.66 | 1.12 | 3.66 | 1 | 0.52 | 0.17 |
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 0.16 | -0.35 | 0.51 | 0.47 | 0.07 | 1.02 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.11 | |
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | -1.45 | -11.77 | 10.32 | -2.32 | -0.10 | 1.09 | 1.72 | 8 | -0.39 | -0.94 |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | -0.23 | -10.83 | 10.60 | -7.63 | -0.75 | 1.06 | 2.76 | 8 | -0.94 | 0.73 |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | -1.45 | -10.56 | 9.11 | -6.71 | -0.83 | 1.04 | 1.73 | 8 | -1.47 | 0.08 |
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | -0.98 | -3.21 | 2.23 | 3.97 | 0.36 | 0.93 | 0.56 | 1 | -0.03 | -1.03 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 3.34 | -9.03 | 12.38 | 35.38 | 3.48 | 1.02 | 1.39 | 5 | 2.43 | 0.85 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.24 | -0.42 | 0.18 | -0.43 | -0.05 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.07 | -0.32 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -0.09 | -9.09 | 9.00 | -8.43 | -0.91 | 1.09 | 3.01 | 5 | -1.11 | 1.02 |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -0.40 | -5.79 | 5.39 | -6.86 | -0.73 | 1.02 | 2.55 | 6 | -1.11 | 0.71 |
| 2024 | STL | MLB | -0.43 | -1.37 | 0.94 | -7.09 | -0.73 | 0.96 | 1.13 | 5 | -0.40 | -0.05 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.81 | -114.36 | 113.56 | 22.64 | 2.42 | 1.04 | 1.90 | 65 | -2.70 | 1.92 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.09 | -2.70 | 2.60 | 2.87 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.03 | -0.12 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 32.0% | 92.5 | 3.4% | 89.5 | 2.0% | 85.2 | 30.9% | 90.9 | 12.2% | 82.9 | 4.3% | 76.8 | 1.0% | 78.9 | 12.9% | 81.9 | 1.2% | 74.7 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 29.2% | 91.4 | 6.0% | 87.7 | 2.1% | 83.7 | 27.4% | 90.3 | 14.5% | 82.3 | 8.5% | 76.1 | 1.1% | 78.0 | 11.4% | 82.9 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 32.0% | 91.8 | 3.5% | 88.3 | 1.3% | 83.2 | 23.6% | 90.4 | 15.3% | 82.7 | 8.4% | 76.6 | 3.2% | 79.0 | 11.9% | 82.5 | 0.9% | 75.4 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 31.3% | 92.1 | 8.1% | 88.4 | 1.8% | 84.2 | 22.3% | 91.2 | 13.2% | 83.7 | 7.8% | 76.1 | 2.0% | 79.6 | 13.4% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 28.9% | 92.4 | 7.2% | 87.3 | 2.0% | 83.6 | 20.7% | 92.1 | 14.4% | 83.8 | 9.4% | 77.6 | 2.4% | 79.3 | 14.7% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 32.6% | 92.8 | 6.1% | 88.1 | 1.4% | 83.4 | 20.7% | 91.8 | 13.7% | 84.8 | 9.0% | 77.5 | 2.8% | 80.2 | 13.6% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 37.4% | 93.1 | 6.1% | 88.5 | 2.1% | 86.6 | 14.3% | 92.0 | 14.3% | 84.1 | 9.2% | 77.1 | 2.9% | 80.2 | 12.7% | 84.9 | 1.0% | 76.7 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 32.7% | 93.4 | 7.0% | 89.3 | 2.2% | 85.9 | 17.9% | 92.5 | 16.9% | 83.6 | 6.5% | 78.2 | 3.0% | 81.4 | 13.6% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 35.6% | 93.6 | 6.4% | 88.5 | 2.8% | 85.7 | 17.2% | 92.0 | 13.3% | 84.6 | 8.2% | 78.1 | 3.0% | 80.7 | 13.5% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 38.3% | 93.3 | 5.1% | 89.0 | 0.5% | 85.8 | 10.4% | 92.7 | 16.8% | 85.4 | 8.2% | 78.7 | 3.3% | 81.1 | 17.5% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 33.0% | 93.7 | 6.5% | 89.1 | 2.1% | 87.0 | 13.1% | 92.9 | 15.8% | 84.3 | 9.8% | 78.9 | 2.2% | 80.3 | 17.6% | 86.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 30.8% | 94.2 | 9.8% | 90.9 | 2.0% | 86.0 | 15.3% | 93.6 | 18.2% | 83.9 | 7.7% | 79.5 | 2.0% | 82.7 | 14.2% | 86.4 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 36.7% | 94.2 | 5.9% | 89.7 | 2.8% | 86.7 | 11.7% | 92.2 | 16.9% | 84.5 | 7.7% | 80.1 | 1.7% | 80.2 | 15.9% | 86.5 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 36.8% | 93.3 | 7.9% | 89.3 | 2.5% | 88.3 | 9.5% | 93.9 | 14.9% | 83.3 | 7.6% | 79.6 | 2.9% | 80.3 | 17.8% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.9% | 93.0 | 6.4% | 88.8 | 2.0% | 85.3 | 18.8% | 91.7 | 15.0% | 83.9 | 8.3% | 77.7 | 2.4% | 80.2 | 13.9% | 84.5 | 0.2% | 75.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 32.0% | 92.5 | 3.4% | 89.5 | 2.0% | 85.2 | 30.9% | 90.9 | 12.2% | 82.9 | 4.3% | 76.8 | 1.0% | 78.9 | 12.9% | 81.9 | 1.2% | 74.7 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 29.2% | 91.4 | 6.0% | 87.7 | 2.1% | 83.7 | 27.4% | 90.3 | 14.5% | 82.3 | 8.5% | 76.1 | 1.1% | 78.0 | 11.4% | 82.9 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 32.0% | 91.8 | 3.5% | 88.3 | 1.3% | 83.2 | 23.6% | 90.4 | 15.3% | 82.7 | 8.4% | 76.6 | 3.2% | 79.0 | 11.9% | 82.5 | 0.9% | 75.4 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 31.3% | 92.1 | 8.1% | 88.4 | 1.8% | 84.2 | 22.3% | 91.2 | 13.2% | 83.7 | 7.8% | 76.1 | 2.0% | 79.6 | 13.4% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 28.9% | 92.4 | 7.2% | 87.3 | 2.0% | 83.6 | 20.7% | 92.1 | 14.4% | 83.8 | 9.4% | 77.6 | 2.4% | 79.3 | 14.7% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 32.6% | 92.8 | 6.1% | 88.1 | 1.4% | 83.4 | 20.7% | 91.8 | 13.7% | 84.8 | 9.0% | 77.5 | 2.8% | 80.2 | 13.6% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 37.4% | 93.1 | 6.1% | 88.5 | 2.1% | 86.6 | 14.3% | 92.0 | 14.3% | 84.1 | 9.2% | 77.1 | 2.9% | 80.2 | 12.7% | 84.9 | 1.0% | 76.7 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 32.7% | 93.4 | 7.0% | 89.3 | 2.2% | 85.9 | 17.9% | 92.5 | 16.9% | 83.6 | 6.5% | 78.2 | 3.0% | 81.4 | 13.6% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 35.6% | 93.6 | 6.4% | 88.5 | 2.8% | 85.7 | 17.2% | 92.0 | 13.3% | 84.6 | 8.2% | 78.1 | 3.0% | 80.7 | 13.5% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 38.3% | 93.3 | 5.1% | 89.0 | 0.5% | 85.8 | 10.4% | 92.7 | 16.8% | 85.4 | 8.2% | 78.7 | 3.3% | 81.1 | 17.5% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 33.0% | 93.7 | 6.5% | 89.1 | 2.1% | 87.0 | 13.1% | 92.9 | 15.8% | 84.3 | 9.8% | 78.9 | 2.2% | 80.3 | 17.6% | 86.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 30.8% | 94.2 | 9.8% | 90.9 | 2.0% | 86.0 | 15.3% | 93.6 | 18.2% | 83.9 | 7.7% | 79.5 | 2.0% | 82.7 | 14.2% | 86.4 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 36.7% | 94.2 | 5.9% | 89.7 | 2.8% | 86.7 | 11.7% | 92.2 | 16.9% | 84.5 | 7.7% | 80.1 | 1.7% | 80.2 | 15.9% | 86.5 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 36.8% | 93.3 | 7.9% | 89.3 | 2.5% | 88.3 | 9.5% | 93.9 | 14.9% | 83.3 | 7.6% | 79.6 | 2.9% | 80.3 | 17.8% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.9% | 93.0 | 6.4% | 88.8 | 2.0% | 85.3 | 18.8% | 91.7 | 15.0% | 83.9 | 8.3% | 77.7 | 2.4% | 80.2 | 13.9% | 84.5 | 0.2% | 75.8 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | -3.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | -8.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | -0.2 | -1.4 | -0.7 | -1.14 | 1.72 | 1.24 | -3.13 | 0.55 | 2.62 | -2.37 | -1.33 | -6.56 | |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 2.4 | 0.6 | -0.5 | -0.9 | -3.9 | -3.8 | 0.4 | -4.6 | 0.45 | 0.54 | -1.43 | -0.19 | -1.51 | -2.47 | 2.02 | -2.25 | |||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | -1.0 | -2.2 | 0.6 | 2.8 | -5.9 | -1.2 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -1.2 | -0.15 | -3.08 | 2.47 | 0.58 | -1.89 | -0.72 | -0.18 | 0.09 | -6.55 | |
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 3.5 | -1.2 | -0.8 | 8.6 | -4.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -5.8 | 0.53 | -0.72 | -2.15 | 1.81 | -1.41 | 0.15 | 1.25 | -2.04 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 4.1 | -2.4 | -2.1 | 8.1 | -5.6 | 1.2 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 0.67 | -1.58 | -5.03 | 1.87 | -1.85 | 0.60 | -1.68 | 0.16 | |||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | -2.8 | 1.4 | -2.2 | 6.4 | -0.9 | 4.0 | -1.5 | -3.4 | -0.37 | 1.02 | -6.78 | 1.34 | -0.30 | 1.89 | -2.34 | -1.06 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 3.9 | 0.6 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -10.9 | -2.7 | -0.1 | -3.9 | -0.8 | 0.48 | 0.47 | -0.52 | -0.10 | -3.53 | -1.38 | -0.16 | -1.42 | -3.61 | |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 3.1 | 2.5 | -1.8 | -0.7 | -2.9 | 3.8 | 0.8 | -12.5 | 0.43 | 1.60 | -3.69 | -0.18 | -0.78 | 2.63 | 1.25 | -4.13 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | -8.6 | -2.1 | -0.1 | 6.6 | -4.3 | -4.0 | -1.5 | -4.1 | -1.12 | -1.50 | -0.11 | 1.77 | -1.48 | -2.22 | -2.21 | -1.39 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | -1.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 3.4 | -0.6 | 0.5 | -0.8 | -0.41 | 0.32 | 3.29 | 0.64 | 2.75 | -0.96 | 1.88 | -0.63 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 12.7 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 1.80 | 1.84 | 0.10 | 3.31 | 0.55 | 1.14 | 1.53 | -0.10 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -0.6 | -2.2 | -0.7 | -2.1 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 2.3 | -5.6 | -0.12 | -1.30 | -2.11 | -0.79 | -0.18 | -0.39 | 6.67 | -2.28 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -4.7 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.4 | -3.6 | -0.5 | -1.0 | -5.6 | -1.05 | -0.42 | -1.09 | 0.28 | -1.76 | -0.53 | -4.99 | -2.87 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | -2.2 | -1.4 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 1.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -1.88 | -5.64 | -0.38 | -2.06 | 2.54 | -1.77 | -3.33 | -0.32 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.4 | -3.5 | -7.8 | 29.9 | -35.7 | -1.2 | -0.3 | -47.4 | -2.7 | 0.07 | -0.23 | -1.67 | 0.67 | -1.00 | -0.06 | -0.05 | -1.42 | -5.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | -3.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | -8.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | -0.2 | -1.4 | -0.7 | -1.14 | 1.72 | 1.24 | -3.13 | 0.55 | 2.62 | -2.37 | -1.33 | -6.56 | |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 2.4 | 0.6 | -0.5 | -0.9 | -3.9 | -3.8 | 0.4 | -4.6 | 0.45 | 0.54 | -1.43 | -0.19 | -1.51 | -2.47 | 2.02 | -2.25 | |||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | -1.0 | -2.2 | 0.6 | 2.8 | -5.9 | -1.2 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -1.2 | -0.15 | -3.08 | 2.47 | 0.58 | -1.89 | -0.72 | -0.18 | 0.09 | -6.55 | |
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 3.5 | -1.2 | -0.8 | 8.6 | -4.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -5.8 | 0.53 | -0.72 | -2.15 | 1.81 | -1.41 | 0.15 | 1.25 | -2.04 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 4.1 | -2.4 | -2.1 | 8.1 | -5.6 | 1.2 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 0.67 | -1.58 | -5.03 | 1.87 | -1.85 | 0.60 | -1.68 | 0.16 | |||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | -2.8 | 1.4 | -2.2 | 6.4 | -0.9 | 4.0 | -1.5 | -3.4 | -0.37 | 1.02 | -6.78 | 1.34 | -0.30 | 1.89 | -2.34 | -1.06 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 3.9 | 0.6 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -10.9 | -2.7 | -0.1 | -3.9 | -0.8 | 0.48 | 0.47 | -0.52 | -0.10 | -3.53 | -1.38 | -0.16 | -1.42 | -3.61 | |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 3.1 | 2.5 | -1.8 | -0.7 | -2.9 | 3.8 | 0.8 | -12.5 | 0.43 | 1.60 | -3.69 | -0.18 | -0.78 | 2.63 | 1.25 | -4.13 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | -8.6 | -2.1 | -0.1 | 6.6 | -4.3 | -4.0 | -1.5 | -4.1 | -1.12 | -1.50 | -0.11 | 1.77 | -1.48 | -2.22 | -2.21 | -1.39 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | -1.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 3.4 | -0.6 | 0.5 | -0.8 | -0.41 | 0.32 | 3.29 | 0.64 | 2.75 | -0.96 | 1.88 | -0.63 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 12.7 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 1.80 | 1.84 | 0.10 | 3.31 | 0.55 | 1.14 | 1.53 | -0.10 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -0.6 | -2.2 | -0.7 | -2.1 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 2.3 | -5.6 | -0.12 | -1.30 | -2.11 | -0.79 | -0.18 | -0.39 | 6.67 | -2.28 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -4.7 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.4 | -3.6 | -0.5 | -1.0 | -5.6 | -1.05 | -0.42 | -1.09 | 0.28 | -1.76 | -0.53 | -4.99 | -2.87 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | -2.2 | -1.4 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 1.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -1.88 | -5.64 | -0.38 | -2.06 | 2.54 | -1.77 | -3.33 | -0.32 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.4 | -3.5 | -7.8 | 29.9 | -35.7 | -1.2 | -0.3 | -47.4 | -2.7 | 0.07 | -0.23 | -1.67 | 0.67 | -1.00 | -0.06 | -0.05 | -1.42 | -5.32 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | R | 81.8% | 61.1% | 21.4% | 31.8% | 9.1% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A- | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 83.3% | 65.0% | 18.8% | 29.2% | 8.3% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 73.3% | 49.1% | 26.9% | 37.3% | 5.5% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 82.1% | 55.9% | 25.1% | 36.2% | 4.8% | 41.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MiLB | 80.0% | 54.4% | 25.5% | 36.5% | 5.0% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 56.8% | 61.9% | 25.0% | 21.6% | 18.9% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 61.6% | 57.8% | 22.8% | 26.0% | 10.1% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 61.3% | 58.0% | 22.9% | 25.8% | 10.5% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 58.1% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 29.1% | 7.7% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A+ | 57.4% | 61.5% | 20.3% | 22.1% | 8.8% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 46.5% | 76.7% | 37.3% | 10.8% | 16.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 49.1% | 72.5% | 31.0% | 13.5% | 14.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 48.0% | 87.5% | 12.0% | 6.0% | 2.0% | 8.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 25.3% | 68.3% | 44.8% | 70.4% | 86.5% | 81.6% | 45.4% | 52.7% | 8.1% | 15.6% | 23.7% | 21.2 | |||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 56.1% | 75.4% | 25.8% | 13.8% | 15.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 32.5% | 68.2% | 49.6% | 63.8% | 82.8% | 76.3% | 47.9% | 59.2% | 11.6% | 16.2% | 27.8% | 21.8 | |||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 63.6% | 72.4% | 31.0% | 17.6% | 7.9% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 29.5% | 66.1% | 46.9% | 60.8% | 88.1% | 79.1% | 47.7% | 62.2% | 9.8% | 18.2% | 27.9% | 22.6 | |||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 71.2% | 61.9% | 31.0% | 27.1% | 11.9% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 26.0% | 70.9% | 47.7% | 51.1% | 82.8% | 73.8% | 48.4% | 61.7% | 12.3% | 15.3% | 27.5% | 23.7 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 62.1% | 76.8% | 16.7% | 14.4% | 6.1% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 32.6% | 74.4% | 52.1% | 56.2% | 82.3% | 73.5% | 46.5% | 62.4% | 13.6% | 12.7% | 26.3% | 24.5 | |||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 63.6% | 73.8% | 18.6% | 16.7% | 6.1% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 29.9% | 76.8% | 51.5% | 56.0% | 82.9% | 74.5% | 46.0% | 56.3% | 12.9% | 11.2% | 24.1% | 24.9 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 59.1% | 84.6% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 13.6% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 60.6% | 78.3% | 31.6% | 13.1% | 7.1% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 28.7% | 76.0% | 51.4% | 54.0% | 82.6% | 74.3% | 47.9% | 59.1% | 13.1% | 12.0% | 25.1% | 23.4 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 59.9% | 74.1% | 25.0% | 15.5% | 12.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 29.8% | 75.7% | 52.2% | 57.1% | 80.3% | 73.5% | 48.8% | 62.0% | 13.8% | 12.9% | 26.7% | 23.2 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 64.0% | 69.9% | 23.1% | 19.3% | 8.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 28.4% | 77.1% | 51.3% | 57.0% | 81.4% | 74.2% | 47.0% | 62.5% | 13.2% | 11.8% | 25.0% | 23.1 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 72.4% | 57.1% | 23.3% | 31.0% | 6.9% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 32.0% | 78.5% | 54.5% | 47.1% | 82.0% | 71.4% | 48.4% | 64.8% | 15.6% | 11.1% | 26.6% | 22.8 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 56.8% | 72.0% | 20.9% | 15.9% | 8.0% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 28.0% | 77.4% | 51.6% | 48.6% | 81.9% | 72.4% | 47.7% | 60.8% | 14.2% | 11.4% | 25.6% | 24.2 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 50.0% | 83.3% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 76.2% | 68.8% | 30.4% | 23.8% | 11.9% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 26.1% | 76.0% | 50.5% | 48.0% | 78.0% | 70.1% | 49.0% | 60.7% | 15.1% | 11.7% | 26.8% | 23.1 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 60.7% | 85.3% | 22.2% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 31.1% | 74.3% | 52.2% | 47.2% | 82.0% | 71.4% | 48.8% | 62.2% | 14.8% | 12.4% | 27.3% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 47.6% | 65.0% | 38.5% | 16.7% | 11.9% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 29.4% | 71.6% | 51.1% | 33.3% | 80.2% | 67.1% | 51.4% | 68.8% | 17.1% | 15.0% | 32.1% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.2% | 73.9% | 50.5% | 55.0% | 82.3% | 74.1% | 47.7% | 60.7% | 13.0% | 13.3% | 26.3% | 23.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | R | 81.8% | 61.1% | 21.4% | 31.8% | 9.1% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A- | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 83.3% | 65.0% | 18.8% | 29.2% | 8.3% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | 73.3% | 49.1% | 26.9% | 37.3% | 5.5% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 82.1% | 55.9% | 25.1% | 36.2% | 4.8% | 41.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MiLB | 80.0% | 54.4% | 25.5% | 36.5% | 5.0% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 56.8% | 61.9% | 25.0% | 21.6% | 18.9% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | 61.6% | 57.8% | 22.8% | 26.0% | 10.1% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 61.3% | 58.0% | 22.9% | 25.8% | 10.5% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | ST | 58.1% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 29.1% | 7.7% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A+ | 57.4% | 61.5% | 20.3% | 22.1% | 8.8% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 46.5% | 76.7% | 37.3% | 10.8% | 16.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 49.1% | 72.5% | 31.0% | 13.5% | 14.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | ST | 48.0% | 87.5% | 12.0% | 6.0% | 2.0% | 8.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 25.3% | 68.3% | 44.8% | 70.4% | 86.5% | 81.6% | 45.4% | 52.7% | 8.1% | 15.6% | 23.7% | 21.2 | |||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 56.1% | 75.4% | 25.8% | 13.8% | 15.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 32.5% | 68.2% | 49.6% | 63.8% | 82.8% | 76.3% | 47.9% | 59.2% | 11.6% | 16.2% | 27.8% | 21.8 | |||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 63.6% | 72.4% | 31.0% | 17.6% | 7.9% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 29.5% | 66.1% | 46.9% | 60.8% | 88.1% | 79.1% | 47.7% | 62.2% | 9.8% | 18.2% | 27.9% | 22.6 | |||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 71.2% | 61.9% | 31.0% | 27.1% | 11.9% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 26.0% | 70.9% | 47.7% | 51.1% | 82.8% | 73.8% | 48.4% | 61.7% | 12.3% | 15.3% | 27.5% | 23.7 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 62.1% | 76.8% | 16.7% | 14.4% | 6.1% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 32.6% | 74.4% | 52.1% | 56.2% | 82.3% | 73.5% | 46.5% | 62.4% | 13.6% | 12.7% | 26.3% | 24.5 | |||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 63.6% | 73.8% | 18.6% | 16.7% | 6.1% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 29.9% | 76.8% | 51.5% | 56.0% | 82.9% | 74.5% | 46.0% | 56.3% | 12.9% | 11.2% | 24.1% | 24.9 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 59.1% | 84.6% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 13.6% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 60.6% | 78.3% | 31.6% | 13.1% | 7.1% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 28.7% | 76.0% | 51.4% | 54.0% | 82.6% | 74.3% | 47.9% | 59.1% | 13.1% | 12.0% | 25.1% | 23.4 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 59.9% | 74.1% | 25.0% | 15.5% | 12.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 29.8% | 75.7% | 52.2% | 57.1% | 80.3% | 73.5% | 48.8% | 62.0% | 13.8% | 12.9% | 26.7% | 23.2 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 64.0% | 69.9% | 23.1% | 19.3% | 8.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 28.4% | 77.1% | 51.3% | 57.0% | 81.4% | 74.2% | 47.0% | 62.5% | 13.2% | 11.8% | 25.0% | 23.1 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 72.4% | 57.1% | 23.3% | 31.0% | 6.9% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 32.0% | 78.5% | 54.5% | 47.1% | 82.0% | 71.4% | 48.4% | 64.8% | 15.6% | 11.1% | 26.6% | 22.8 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 56.8% | 72.0% | 20.9% | 15.9% | 8.0% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 28.0% | 77.4% | 51.6% | 48.6% | 81.9% | 72.4% | 47.7% | 60.8% | 14.2% | 11.4% | 25.6% | 24.2 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 50.0% | 83.3% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 76.2% | 68.8% | 30.4% | 23.8% | 11.9% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 26.1% | 76.0% | 50.5% | 48.0% | 78.0% | 70.1% | 49.0% | 60.7% | 15.1% | 11.7% | 26.8% | 23.1 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 60.7% | 85.3% | 22.2% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 31.1% | 74.3% | 52.2% | 47.2% | 82.0% | 71.4% | 48.8% | 62.2% | 14.8% | 12.4% | 27.3% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 47.6% | 65.0% | 38.5% | 16.7% | 11.9% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 29.4% | 71.6% | 51.1% | 33.3% | 80.2% | 67.1% | 51.4% | 68.8% | 17.1% | 15.0% | 32.1% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.2% | 73.9% | 50.5% | 55.0% | 82.3% | 74.1% | 47.7% | 60.7% | 13.0% | 13.3% | 26.3% | 23.1 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 80.3% | 88.4% | 21.9% | 50.0% | 81.3% | 44.8% | 18.7% | 60.5% | 24.3% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 70.7% | 85.0% | 26.8% | 57.3% | 76.5% | 41.3% | 28.1% | 55.6% | 23.2% | 5.7% | 11.1% | 8.7% | |||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 73.0% | 90.6% | 25.6% | 52.0% | 77.9% | 42.9% | 24.3% | 50.9% | 22.9% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 76.5% | 86.2% | 26.0% | 52.3% | 71.4% | 43.0% | 20.9% | 42.2% | 23.0% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 78.1% | 86.1% | 24.7% | 61.4% | 72.7% | 41.1% | 27.3% | 47.2% | 24.9% | 8.2% | 18.8% | 9.4% | |||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 83.8% | 86.6% | 25.3% | 59.5% | 72.1% | 41.2% | 21.3% | 42.4% | 25.2% | 4.7% | 11.1% | 8.3% | |||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 82.3% | 84.3% | 26.4% | 59.5% | 71.3% | 41.2% | 21.4% | 49.5% | 22.3% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 82.6% | 83.2% | 26.4% | 58.3% | 73.0% | 43.4% | 21.5% | 36.8% | 22.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 83.6% | 84.8% | 26.0% | 58.2% | 73.2% | 40.9% | 22.2% | 40.9% | 23.8% | 4.9% | 10.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 83.7% | 84.8% | 26.8% | 63.9% | 67.7% | 41.7% | 23.6% | 37.8% | 21.4% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 86.9% | 86.3% | 24.0% | 58.2% | 67.2% | 43.9% | 21.8% | 44.0% | 23.4% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 81.7% | 82.6% | 26.6% | 57.9% | 66.2% | 41.6% | 17.9% | 37.7% | 22.4% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 81.0% | 85.4% | 26.2% | 57.8% | 70.5% | 43.4% | 23.2% | 27.7% | 22.8% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 78.1% | 85.3% | 30.5% | 51.9% | 58.8% | 41.6% | 22.9% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 5.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.2% | 85.6% | 25.7% | 57.3% | 72.0% | 42.2% | 22.6% | 44.2% | 23.3% | 5.1% | 5.6% | 8.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 80.3% | 88.4% | 21.9% | 50.0% | 81.3% | 44.8% | 18.7% | 60.5% | 24.3% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 70.7% | 85.0% | 26.8% | 57.3% | 76.5% | 41.3% | 28.1% | 55.6% | 23.2% | 5.7% | 11.1% | 8.7% | |||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 73.0% | 90.6% | 25.6% | 52.0% | 77.9% | 42.9% | 24.3% | 50.9% | 22.9% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 76.5% | 86.2% | 26.0% | 52.3% | 71.4% | 43.0% | 20.9% | 42.2% | 23.0% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 78.1% | 86.1% | 24.7% | 61.4% | 72.7% | 41.1% | 27.3% | 47.2% | 24.9% | 8.2% | 18.8% | 9.4% | |||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 83.8% | 86.6% | 25.3% | 59.5% | 72.1% | 41.2% | 21.3% | 42.4% | 25.2% | 4.7% | 11.1% | 8.3% | |||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 82.3% | 84.3% | 26.4% | 59.5% | 71.3% | 41.2% | 21.4% | 49.5% | 22.3% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 82.6% | 83.2% | 26.4% | 58.3% | 73.0% | 43.4% | 21.5% | 36.8% | 22.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 83.6% | 84.8% | 26.0% | 58.2% | 73.2% | 40.9% | 22.2% | 40.9% | 23.8% | 4.9% | 10.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 83.7% | 84.8% | 26.8% | 63.9% | 67.7% | 41.7% | 23.6% | 37.8% | 21.4% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 86.9% | 86.3% | 24.0% | 58.2% | 67.2% | 43.9% | 21.8% | 44.0% | 23.4% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 81.7% | 82.6% | 26.6% | 57.9% | 66.2% | 41.6% | 17.9% | 37.7% | 22.4% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 81.0% | 85.4% | 26.2% | 57.8% | 70.5% | 43.4% | 23.2% | 27.7% | 22.8% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 78.1% | 85.3% | 30.5% | 51.9% | 58.8% | 41.6% | 22.9% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 5.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.2% | 85.6% | 25.7% | 57.3% | 72.0% | 42.2% | 22.6% | 44.2% | 23.3% | 5.1% | 5.6% | 8.8% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 3B | 6 | 5 | 45.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 6 | 5 | 45.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | R | SS | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A- | SS | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | SS | 25 | 25 | 221.0 | 51 | 71 | 3 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | SS | 106 | 101 | 899.2 | 178 | 300 | 14 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | SS | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | SS | 75 | 75 | 660.1 | 130 | 286 | 10 | 74 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A+ | SS | 12 | 12 | 116.0 | 21 | 46 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | SS | 29 | 28 | 243.1 | 43 | 88 | 6 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | SS | 65 | 53 | 507.1 | 74 | 167 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 15 | 12 | 4 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | SS | 139 | 122 | 1101.0 | 196 | 394 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 68 | 31 | 40 | 3 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | SS | 147 | 139 | 1226.0 | 185 | 388 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 73 | 42 | 32 | 1 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | SS | 149 | 142 | 1273.0 | 185 | 429 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 80 | 47 | 34 | 5 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | SS | 140 | 136 | 1200.1 | 191 | 427 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 86 | 37 | 48 | 4 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | SS | 155 | 148 | 1309.0 | 209 | 413 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 83 | 45 | 41 | 4 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | SS | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | SS | 138 | 135 | 1201.0 | 221 | 374 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 82 | 48 | 35 | 2 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | SS | 146 | 141 | 1259.0 | 192 | 435 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 96 | 59 | 42 | 5 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | SS | 142 | 137 | 1233.0 | 190 | 366 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 77 | 43 | 37 | 1 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | SS | 53 | 47 | 417.2 | 69 | 124 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 9 | 2 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | SS | 135 | 130 | 1165.2 | 168 | 340 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 65 | 35 | 30 | 3 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | SS | 116 | 113 | 979.0 | 163 | 287 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 63 | 34 | 29 | 5 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | SS | 92 | 85 | 725.2 | 103 | 223 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 48 | 26 | 22 | 2 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | SS | 18 | 16 | 132.2 | 15 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1635 | 1544 | 13730.1 | 2161 | 4408 | 174 | 99 | 75 | 880 | 480 | 416 | 41 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 3B | 6 | 5 | 45.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 6 | 5 | 45.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | R | SS | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A- | SS | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A+ | SS | 25 | 25 | 221.0 | 51 | 71 | 3 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | SS | 106 | 101 | 899.2 | 178 | 300 | 14 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | SS | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | SS | 75 | 75 | 660.1 | 130 | 286 | 10 | 74 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A+ | SS | 12 | 12 | 116.0 | 21 | 46 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | SS | 29 | 28 | 243.1 | 43 | 88 | 6 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | SS | 65 | 53 | 507.1 | 74 | 167 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 15 | 12 | 4 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | SS | 139 | 122 | 1101.0 | 196 | 394 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 68 | 31 | 40 | 3 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | SS | 147 | 139 | 1226.0 | 185 | 388 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 73 | 42 | 32 | 1 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | SS | 149 | 142 | 1273.0 | 185 | 429 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 80 | 47 | 34 | 5 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | SS | 140 | 136 | 1200.1 | 191 | 427 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 86 | 37 | 48 | 4 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | SS | 155 | 148 | 1309.0 | 209 | 413 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 83 | 45 | 41 | 4 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | SS | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | SS | 138 | 135 | 1201.0 | 221 | 374 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 82 | 48 | 35 | 2 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | SS | 146 | 141 | 1259.0 | 192 | 435 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 96 | 59 | 42 | 5 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | SS | 142 | 137 | 1233.0 | 190 | 366 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 77 | 43 | 37 | 1 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | SS | 53 | 47 | 417.2 | 69 | 124 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 9 | 2 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | SS | 135 | 130 | 1165.2 | 168 | 340 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 65 | 35 | 30 | 3 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | SS | 116 | 113 | 979.0 | 163 | 287 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 63 | 34 | 29 | 5 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | SS | 92 | 85 | 725.2 | 103 | 223 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 48 | 26 | 22 | 2 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | SS | 18 | 16 | 132.2 | 15 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1635 | 1544 | 13730.1 | 2161 | 4408 | 174 | 99 | 75 | 880 | 480 | 416 | 41 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | P | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 3B | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 14.9 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 14.9 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | SS | 507.1 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 6.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1101.0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 1.8 | 7.3 | -0.8 | 8.3 | 9.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1226.0 | -1 | -1 | 5 | 3 | -0.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 3.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1273.0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.2 | -4.2 | -0.9 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1200.1 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 25 | 1.1 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 9.0 | 9.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1309.0 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 26 | 2.2 | 12.1 | 3.7 | 18.0 | 19.2 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1201.0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.1 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 8.8 | 9.6 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1259.0 | 0 | 4 | -8 | -4 | -0.1 | -1.9 | 1.0 | -0.9 | -0.8 | 10 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1233.0 | -3 | 1 | -8 | -10 | -2.6 | 1.7 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | SS | 417.2 | -1 | -1 | 3 | 1 | -0.2 | 1.3 | -2.7 | -1.5 | -4.3 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1165.2 | -1 | -1 | 8 | 6 | -0.8 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 14 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | SS | 979.0 | -2 | 3 | -7 | -6 | -0.5 | -1.3 | -1.7 | -3.5 | -4.6 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | SS | 725.2 | -2 | -1 | -11 | -14 | -0.5 | -3.0 | -1.3 | -4.9 | -7.8 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | SS | 132.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -4.6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 13730.1 | -3 | 10 | 50 | 57 | 2.3 | 33.5 | 3.8 | 39.6 | 3.7 | 64 | 50 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | P | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 3B | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 14.9 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 14.9 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | SS | 507.1 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 6.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1101.0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 1.8 | 7.3 | -0.8 | 8.3 | 9.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1226.0 | -1 | -1 | 5 | 3 | -0.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 3.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1273.0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.2 | -4.2 | -0.9 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1200.1 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 25 | 1.1 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 9.0 | 9.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1309.0 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 26 | 2.2 | 12.1 | 3.7 | 18.0 | 19.2 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1201.0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.1 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 8.8 | 9.6 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1259.0 | 0 | 4 | -8 | -4 | -0.1 | -1.9 | 1.0 | -0.9 | -0.8 | 10 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1233.0 | -3 | 1 | -8 | -10 | -2.6 | 1.7 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | SS | 417.2 | -1 | -1 | 3 | 1 | -0.2 | 1.3 | -2.7 | -1.5 | -4.3 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1165.2 | -1 | -1 | 8 | 6 | -0.8 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 14 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | SS | 979.0 | -2 | 3 | -7 | -6 | -0.5 | -1.3 | -1.7 | -3.5 | -4.6 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | SS | 725.2 | -2 | -1 | -11 | -14 | -0.5 | -3.0 | -1.3 | -4.9 | -7.8 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | SS | 132.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -4.6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 13730.1 | -3 | 10 | 50 | 57 | 2.3 | 33.5 | 3.8 | 39.6 | 3.7 | 64 | 50 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1101.0 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (17) | 42.9% (21) | 58.8% (17) | 76.9% (39) | 97.0% (402) |
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1226.0 | 0.0% (6) | 20.8% (24) | 33.3% (12) | 50.0% (12) | 82.1% (28) | 98.1% (418) |
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1273.0 | 0.0% (19) | 4.9% (41) | 39.1% (23) | 41.7% (12) | 86.7% (45) | 97.2% (432) |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1200.1 | 0.0% (9) | 3.8% (26) | 85.7% (7) | 33.3% (15) | 73.7% (19) | 98.4% (444) |
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1309.0 | 0.0% (7) | 4.3% (23) | 30.8% (13) | 53.8% (13) | 83.9% (31) | 98.2% (444) |
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1201.0 | 0.0% (11) | 0.0% (25) | 40.0% (15) | 58.3% (24) | 84.4% (32) | 97.8% (408) |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1259.0 | 0.0% (11) | 8.1% (37) | 29.4% (17) | 57.1% (14) | 70.6% (34) | 97.5% (440) |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1233.0 | 0.0% (14) | 11.5% (26) | 12.5% (16) | 56.3% (16) | 54.2% (24) | 97.8% (400) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 13730.1 | 0.0% (86) | 6.8% (219) | 36.3% (124) | 52.0% (123) | 77.8% (252) | 97.8% (3388) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1101.0 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (17) | 42.9% (21) | 58.8% (17) | 76.9% (39) | 97.0% (402) |
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1226.0 | 0.0% (6) | 20.8% (24) | 33.3% (12) | 50.0% (12) | 82.1% (28) | 98.1% (418) |
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1273.0 | 0.0% (19) | 4.9% (41) | 39.1% (23) | 41.7% (12) | 86.7% (45) | 97.2% (432) |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1200.1 | 0.0% (9) | 3.8% (26) | 85.7% (7) | 33.3% (15) | 73.7% (19) | 98.4% (444) |
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1309.0 | 0.0% (7) | 4.3% (23) | 30.8% (13) | 53.8% (13) | 83.9% (31) | 98.2% (444) |
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1201.0 | 0.0% (11) | 0.0% (25) | 40.0% (15) | 58.3% (24) | 84.4% (32) | 97.8% (408) |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1259.0 | 0.0% (11) | 8.1% (37) | 29.4% (17) | 57.1% (14) | 70.6% (34) | 97.5% (440) |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1233.0 | 0.0% (14) | 11.5% (26) | 12.5% (16) | 56.3% (16) | 54.2% (24) | 97.8% (400) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 13730.1 | 0.0% (86) | 6.8% (219) | 36.3% (124) | 52.0% (123) | 77.8% (252) | 97.8% (3388) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 507.1 | 46 | 79 | 74 | 65 | 78 | 78 | 71 | 78 | 75 | 4 |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 1101.0 | 38 | 83 | 78 | 61 | 74 | 90 | 84 | 81 | 79 | 11 |
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 1226.0 | 9 | 74 | 66 | 53 | 74 | 73 | 76 | 70 | 69 | 7 |
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 1273.0 | 103 | 83 | 82 | 60 | 72 | 91 | 87 | 78 | 79 | 14 |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 1200.1 | 94 | 88 | 83 | 72 | 83 | 93 | 89 | 88 | 85 | 18 |
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 1309.0 | 109 | 90 | 86 | 70 | 87 | 93 | 90 | 91 | 87 | 19 |
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 1201.0 | 13 | 79 | 75 | 58 | 79 | 81 | 78 | 73 | 75 | 11 |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 1259.0 | 11 | 72 | 68 | 53 | 75 | 86 | 79 | 75 | 73 | 8 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9076.2 | 423 | 81 | 77 | 61 | 78 | 86 | 83 | 79 | 78 | 92 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | 507.1 | 46 | 79 | 74 | 65 | 78 | 78 | 71 | 78 | 75 | 4 |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 1101.0 | 38 | 83 | 78 | 61 | 74 | 90 | 84 | 81 | 79 | 11 |
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 1226.0 | 9 | 74 | 66 | 53 | 74 | 73 | 76 | 70 | 69 | 7 |
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 1273.0 | 103 | 83 | 82 | 60 | 72 | 91 | 87 | 78 | 79 | 14 |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 1200.1 | 94 | 88 | 83 | 72 | 83 | 93 | 89 | 88 | 85 | 18 |
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 1309.0 | 109 | 90 | 86 | 70 | 87 | 93 | 90 | 91 | 87 | 19 |
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 1201.0 | 13 | 79 | 75 | 58 | 79 | 81 | 78 | 73 | 75 | 11 |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 1259.0 | 11 | 72 | 68 | 53 | 75 | 86 | 79 | 75 | 73 | 8 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9076.2 | 423 | 81 | 77 | 61 | 78 | 86 | 83 | 79 | 78 | 92 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | P | 1.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 3B | 45.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 45.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1309.0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1201.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1259.0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1233.0 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | SS | 417.2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1165.2 | 0 | 11 | -2 | 9 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | SS | 979.0 | 1 | 5 | -2 | 5 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | SS | 725.2 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | SS | 132.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 13730.1 | 2 | 48 | -1 | 50 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | P | 1.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 3B | 45.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 45.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1309.0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1201.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1259.0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1233.0 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | SS | 417.2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | SS | 1165.2 | 0 | 11 | -2 | 9 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | SS | 979.0 | 1 | 5 | -2 | 5 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | SS | 725.2 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | SS | 132.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 13730.1 | 2 | 48 | -1 | 50 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | -8.1 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 2.6 | -7.8 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.1 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | -10.6 | -0.1 | 8.3 | 5.7 | -10.7 | 14.0 | 0.4 | 14.1 | 17.8 | 1.9 | $12.1 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | -4.6 | -0.9 | 2.7 | 6.3 | -5.5 | 9.0 | 0.8 | 15.7 | 20.1 | 2.2 | $16.1 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 0.3 | 1.9 | -0.9 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 15.9 | 25.0 | 2.7 | $20.8 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 8.8 | -1.2 | 9.0 | 6.2 | 7.6 | 15.2 | 0.9 | 16.4 | 40.1 | 4.3 | $34.0 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 3.4 | 2.3 | 7.5 | 6.7 | 5.7 | 14.3 | 1.0 | 18.8 | 39.8 | 4.1 | $32.6 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | -10.2 | -1.9 | 4.7 | 6.2 | -12.1 | 10.9 | 2.0 | 17.6 | 18.4 | 1.8 | $14.6 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | -5.0 | 0.1 | 5.5 | 6.5 | -4.9 | 12.0 | 0.4 | 17.8 | 25.2 | 2.6 | $20.8 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | -19.8 | -0.9 | 3.5 | 6.3 | -20.7 | 9.8 | 0.3 | 17.6 | 6.9 | 0.7 | $5.4 | ||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 2.5 | -1.4 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 7.5 | 0.8 | 6.3 | 15.8 | 1.5 | $12.3 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 27.7 | -1.6 | 11.2 | 6.0 | 26.1 | 17.2 | 1.2 | 17.2 | 61.7 | 6.2 | $49.5 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -7.1 | -0.2 | 6.0 | 5.0 | -7.3 | 11.0 | 2.1 | 13.7 | 19.5 | 2.0 | $16.3 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -15.0 | 0.1 | 4.0 | 3.7 | -15.0 | 7.8 | 0.9 | 9.9 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $2.9 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | -4.0 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | -3.9 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -41.6 | -3.6 | 70.7 | 70.6 | -45.2 | 141.3 | 12.7 | 189.8 | 298.5 | 30.8 | $241.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SFG | MLB | -8.1 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 2.6 | -7.8 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.1 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | -10.6 | -0.1 | 8.3 | 5.7 | -10.7 | 14.0 | 0.4 | 14.1 | 17.8 | 1.9 | $12.1 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | -4.6 | -0.9 | 2.7 | 6.3 | -5.5 | 9.0 | 0.8 | 15.7 | 20.1 | 2.2 | $16.1 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 0.3 | 1.9 | -0.9 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 15.9 | 25.0 | 2.7 | $20.8 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 8.8 | -1.2 | 9.0 | 6.2 | 7.6 | 15.2 | 0.9 | 16.4 | 40.1 | 4.3 | $34.0 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 3.4 | 2.3 | 7.5 | 6.7 | 5.7 | 14.3 | 1.0 | 18.8 | 39.8 | 4.1 | $32.6 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | -10.2 | -1.9 | 4.7 | 6.2 | -12.1 | 10.9 | 2.0 | 17.6 | 18.4 | 1.8 | $14.6 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | -5.0 | 0.1 | 5.5 | 6.5 | -4.9 | 12.0 | 0.4 | 17.8 | 25.2 | 2.6 | $20.8 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | -19.8 | -0.9 | 3.5 | 6.3 | -20.7 | 9.8 | 0.3 | 17.6 | 6.9 | 0.7 | $5.4 | ||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 2.5 | -1.4 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 7.5 | 0.8 | 6.3 | 15.8 | 1.5 | $12.3 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 27.7 | -1.6 | 11.2 | 6.0 | 26.1 | 17.2 | 1.2 | 17.2 | 61.7 | 6.2 | $49.5 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -7.1 | -0.2 | 6.0 | 5.0 | -7.3 | 11.0 | 2.1 | 13.7 | 19.5 | 2.0 | $16.3 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -15.0 | 0.1 | 4.0 | 3.7 | -15.0 | 7.8 | 0.9 | 9.9 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $2.9 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | -4.0 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | -3.9 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -41.6 | -3.6 | 70.7 | 70.6 | -45.2 | 141.3 | 12.7 | 189.8 | 298.5 | 30.8 | $241.2 |

