Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Miguel Mejia
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 210
DOB: 1/19/1988
(38 years, 7 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.67 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .200 | 62.5% | 36.4% | 16.7% | 4.50 | 4.93 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .154 | 76.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 3.18 | 4.27 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | A- | 22 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 35.1 | 8.41 | 2.80 | 0.25 | .227 | 92.3% | 39.8% | 2.6% | 1.02 | 3.16 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13.1 | 8.78 | 4.05 | 0.68 | .316 | 75.3% | 44.7% | 6.3% | 4.05 | 4.24 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.18 | 3.68 | 1.64 | .242 | 61.5% | 45.3% | 14.3% | 4.91 | 5.47 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 2 | 70.2 | 8.41 | 3.31 | 0.76 | .250 | 78.3% | 42.6% | 7.3% | 2.80 | 4.08 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A- | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .238 | 50.0% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 4.00 | 2.14 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13.2 | 10.54 | 1.32 | 0.66 | .250 | 69.0% | 27.3% | 5.9% | 2.63 | 3.02 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 22.2 | 10.32 | 1.19 | 0.40 | .245 | 61.2% | 37.0% | 4.0% | 3.18 | 2.67 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 28 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 13.1 | 11.48 | 0.68 | 0.68 | .353 | 80.9% | 45.7% | 8.3% | 2.70 | 2.20 | 2.01 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 47.1 | 8.18 | 3.23 | 0.57 | .366 | 61.6% | 40.4% | 5.3% | 5.70 | 3.87 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 60.2 | 8.90 | 2.67 | 0.59 | .363 | 64.7% | 41.4% | 5.8% | 5.04 | 3.50 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 80.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.07 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 22.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.64 | .288 | 65.9% | 39.4% | 14.3% | 6.55 | 6.99 | 6.36 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 8.52 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 23.0 | 7.04 | 5.09 | 1.17 | .310 | 71.0% | 42.9% | 15.0% | 4.70 | 5.63 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 25.0 | 7.56 | 5.04 | 1.08 | .354 | 64.6% | 42.1% | 9.7% | 4.68 | 5.79 | 6.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.67 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .200 | 62.5% | 36.4% | 16.7% | 4.50 | 4.93 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .154 | 76.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 3.18 | 4.27 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | A- | 22 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 35.1 | 8.41 | 2.80 | 0.25 | .227 | 92.3% | 39.8% | 2.6% | 1.02 | 3.16 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13.1 | 8.78 | 4.05 | 0.68 | .316 | 75.3% | 44.7% | 6.3% | 4.05 | 4.24 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.18 | 3.68 | 1.64 | .242 | 61.5% | 45.3% | 14.3% | 4.91 | 5.47 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 2 | 70.2 | 8.41 | 3.31 | 0.76 | .250 | 78.3% | 42.6% | 7.3% | 2.80 | 4.08 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A- | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .238 | 50.0% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 4.00 | 2.14 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13.2 | 10.54 | 1.32 | 0.66 | .250 | 69.0% | 27.3% | 5.9% | 2.63 | 3.02 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 22.2 | 10.32 | 1.19 | 0.40 | .245 | 61.2% | 37.0% | 4.0% | 3.18 | 2.67 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 28 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 13.1 | 11.48 | 0.68 | 0.68 | .353 | 80.9% | 45.7% | 8.3% | 2.70 | 2.20 | 2.01 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 47.1 | 8.18 | 3.23 | 0.57 | .366 | 61.6% | 40.4% | 5.3% | 5.70 | 3.87 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 60.2 | 8.90 | 2.67 | 0.59 | .363 | 64.7% | 41.4% | 5.8% | 5.04 | 3.50 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 80.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.07 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 22.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.64 | .288 | 65.9% | 39.4% | 14.3% | 6.55 | 6.99 | 6.36 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 8.52 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 23.0 | 7.04 | 5.09 | 1.17 | .310 | 71.0% | 42.9% | 15.0% | 4.70 | 5.63 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 25.0 | 7.56 | 5.04 | 1.08 | .354 | 64.6% | 42.1% | 9.7% | 4.68 | 5.79 | 6.28 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2010 | DET | A- | 3 | 2 | 1.02 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 136 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2010 | DET | A | 1 | 0 | 4.05 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 59 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 2 | 1 | 4.91 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 22.0 | 97 | 19 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 2.80 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 70.2 | 292 | 53 | 25 | 22 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 66 | |
| 2011 | FLA | A- | 2 | 1 | 4.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2011 | FLA | A | 1 | 2 | 2.63 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 53 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 87 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 1 | 2 | 2.70 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 54 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.70 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 47.1 | 209 | 56 | 31 | 30 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 5.04 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 60.2 | 263 | 69 | 35 | 34 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 0 | 6.55 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.0 | 102 | 25 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.70 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 23.0 | 105 | 25 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 4 | 4.68 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 118 | 31 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2010 | DET | A- | 3 | 2 | 1.02 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 136 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2010 | DET | A | 1 | 0 | 4.05 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 59 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 2 | 1 | 4.91 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 22.0 | 97 | 19 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 2.80 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 70.2 | 292 | 53 | 25 | 22 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 66 | |
| 2011 | FLA | A- | 2 | 1 | 4.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2011 | FLA | A | 1 | 2 | 2.63 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 53 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 87 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 1 | 2 | 2.70 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 54 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.70 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 47.1 | 209 | 56 | 31 | 30 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 5.04 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 60.2 | 263 | 69 | 35 | 34 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 0 | 6.55 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.0 | 102 | 25 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.70 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 23.0 | 105 | 25 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 4 | 4.68 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 118 | 31 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | R | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.60 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 80 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | .214 | 0.75 | .200 | 62.5% | 125 | 137 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 1.59 | 25.0% | 5.0% | 20.0% | .158 | 0.71 | .154 | 76.9% | 88 | 120 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | A- | 8.41 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 0.25 | 24.3% | 8.1% | 16.2% | .172 | 0.91 | .227 | 92.3% | 29 | 88 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | A | 8.78 | 4.05 | 2.17 | 0.68 | 22.0% | 10.2% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.43 | .316 | 75.3% | 100 | 106 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 8.18 | 3.68 | 2.22 | 1.64 | 20.6% | 9.3% | 11.3% | .221 | 1.27 | .242 | 61.5% | 133 | 148 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 8.41 | 3.31 | 2.54 | 0.76 | 22.6% | 8.9% | 13.7% | .204 | 1.12 | .250 | 78.3% | 75 | 110 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | A- | 10.00 | 1.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 2.9% | 26.5% | .161 | 0.67 | .238 | 50.0% | 101 | 56 | 2.14 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 10.54 | 1.32 | 8.00 | 0.66 | 30.2% | 3.8% | 26.4% | .184 | 0.80 | .250 | 69.0% | 59 | 66 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 10.32 | 1.19 | 8.67 | 0.40 | 29.9% | 3.4% | 26.4% | .175 | 0.75 | .245 | 61.2% | 76 | 62 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 11.48 | 0.68 | 17.00 | 0.68 | 31.5% | 1.9% | 29.6% | .250 | 1.05 | .353 | 80.9% | 73 | 59 | 2.20 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 8.18 | 3.23 | 2.53 | 0.57 | 20.6% | 8.1% | 12.4% | .293 | 1.54 | .366 | 61.6% | 132 | 90 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 8.90 | 2.67 | 3.33 | 0.59 | 22.8% | 6.8% | 16.0% | .284 | 1.43 | .363 | 64.7% | 119 | 83 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 7.1% | 21.4% | .308 | 1.67 | .444 | 80.0% | 64 | 42 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 1.64 | 10.8% | 10.8% | 0.0% | .284 | 1.64 | .288 | 65.9% | 143 | 153 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 77 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 7.04 | 5.09 | 1.38 | 1.17 | 17.1% | 12.4% | 4.8% | .272 | 1.65 | .310 | 71.0% | 82 | 105 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 7.56 | 5.04 | 1.50 | 1.08 | 17.8% | 11.9% | 5.9% | .301 | 1.80 | .354 | 64.6% | 86 | 98 | 5.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | R | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.60 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 80 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | .214 | 0.75 | .200 | 62.5% | 125 | 137 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 1.59 | 25.0% | 5.0% | 20.0% | .158 | 0.71 | .154 | 76.9% | 88 | 120 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | A- | 8.41 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 0.25 | 24.3% | 8.1% | 16.2% | .172 | 0.91 | .227 | 92.3% | 29 | 88 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | A | 8.78 | 4.05 | 2.17 | 0.68 | 22.0% | 10.2% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.43 | .316 | 75.3% | 100 | 106 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 8.18 | 3.68 | 2.22 | 1.64 | 20.6% | 9.3% | 11.3% | .221 | 1.27 | .242 | 61.5% | 133 | 148 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 8.41 | 3.31 | 2.54 | 0.76 | 22.6% | 8.9% | 13.7% | .204 | 1.12 | .250 | 78.3% | 75 | 110 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | A- | 10.00 | 1.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 2.9% | 26.5% | .161 | 0.67 | .238 | 50.0% | 101 | 56 | 2.14 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 10.54 | 1.32 | 8.00 | 0.66 | 30.2% | 3.8% | 26.4% | .184 | 0.80 | .250 | 69.0% | 59 | 66 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 10.32 | 1.19 | 8.67 | 0.40 | 29.9% | 3.4% | 26.4% | .175 | 0.75 | .245 | 61.2% | 76 | 62 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 11.48 | 0.68 | 17.00 | 0.68 | 31.5% | 1.9% | 29.6% | .250 | 1.05 | .353 | 80.9% | 73 | 59 | 2.20 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 8.18 | 3.23 | 2.53 | 0.57 | 20.6% | 8.1% | 12.4% | .293 | 1.54 | .366 | 61.6% | 132 | 90 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 8.90 | 2.67 | 3.33 | 0.59 | 22.8% | 6.8% | 16.0% | .284 | 1.43 | .363 | 64.7% | 119 | 83 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 7.1% | 21.4% | .308 | 1.67 | .444 | 80.0% | 64 | 42 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | AAA | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 1.64 | 10.8% | 10.8% | 0.0% | .284 | 1.64 | .288 | 65.9% | 143 | 153 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 77 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 7.04 | 5.09 | 1.38 | 1.17 | 17.1% | 12.4% | 4.8% | .272 | 1.65 | .310 | 71.0% | 82 | 105 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 7.56 | 5.04 | 1.50 | 1.08 | 17.8% | 11.9% | 5.9% | .301 | 1.80 | .354 | 64.6% | 86 | 98 | 5.79 |

