Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Brandon Brennan
(AAA)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 207
DOB: 7/26/1991
(35 years, 2 months, 19 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 50 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 57.2 |
| K% | 22.9% |
| BB% | 12.9% |
| GB% | 52.6% |
| ERA | 4.21 |
| FIP | 4.72 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 4, Pick: 13, Ovr: 141 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| School: | Orange Coast CC |
Service Time
2.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Brennan signed a minor-league deal with Atlanta in March, Chris Hilburn-Trenkle reports. (3/25/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 50 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 57.2 |
| K% | 22.9% |
| BB% | 12.9% |
| GB% | 52.6% |
| ERA | 4.21 |
| FIP | 4.72 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 4, Pick: 13, Ovr: 141 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| School: | Orange Coast CC |
Service Time
2.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Brennan signed a minor-league deal with Atlanta in March, Chris Hilburn-Trenkle reports. (3/25/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 37.1 | 7.47 | 3.86 | 0.48 | .356 | 59.1% | 60.3% | 7.4% | 4.34 | 4.92 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 21 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 81.1 | 5.98 | 2.99 | 0.77 | .332 | 52.9% | 52.7% | 7.9% | 5.53 | 4.38 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.2 | 5.49 | 3.20 | 0.92 | .268 | 77.6% | 61.4% | 12.5% | 3.20 | 5.51 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 17.2 | 7.64 | 3.06 | 0.00 | .224 | 70.6% | 47.9% | 0.0% | 2.55 | 2.91 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30.2 | 6.46 | 3.52 | 0.29 | .341 | 78.0% | 57.6% | 6.3% | 2.93 | 3.78 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 68.0 | 6.49 | 3.31 | 0.40 | .291 | 76.4% | 56.3% | 6.4% | 2.91 | 4.05 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 58.1 | 6.02 | 3.70 | 0.31 | .290 | 65.6% | 60.9% | 8.0% | 3.55 | 3.60 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 37.2 | 5.73 | 2.63 | 0.24 | .350 | 67.8% | 60.5% | 4.0% | 4.54 | 3.57 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 24 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 65.2 | 7.40 | 3.97 | 0.69 | .392 | 51.7% | 50.2% | 8.3% | 8.09 | 4.17 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 15 | 103.1 | 6.79 | 3.48 | 0.52 | .376 | 56.9% | 53.9% | 7.1% | 6.79 | 3.95 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.73 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 42.0 | 8.36 | 4.29 | 0.21 | .362 | 60.7% | 52.4% | 3.6% | 5.36 | 3.14 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 17.2 | 8.15 | 4.58 | 0.00 | .333 | 76.9% | 55.3% | 0.0% | 3.06 | 3.22 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 42 | 0 | 59.2 | 8.30 | 4.37 | 0.15 | .354 | 65.2% | 53.2% | 2.9% | 4.68 | 3.16 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 1 | 69.2 | 9.04 | 2.71 | 0.52 | .266 | 68.6% | 51.6% | 7.4% | 3.10 | 3.09 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 16.20 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .375 | 50.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 1.53 | 1.76 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 44 | 1 | 74.2 | 9.52 | 2.89 | 0.48 | .270 | 67.2% | 52.3% | 7.3% | 3.25 | 2.99 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.61 | 0.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | R | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | -50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.27 | 1.27 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 10.38 | 4.15 | 1.04 | .250 | 100.0% | 82.4% | 50.0% | 1.04 | 4.72 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 9.2 | 12.10 | 4.66 | 0.93 | .278 | 75.5% | 77.8% | 50.0% | 0.93 | 4.36 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 5.87 | 1.17 | .190 | 81.4% | 71.4% | 33.3% | 3.52 | 5.82 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 27 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 47.1 | 8.94 | 4.56 | 1.14 | .235 | 66.5% | 55.2% | 18.2% | 94.7 | 4.56 | 3.61 | 4.40 | 4.14 | 0.1 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .214 | 80.0% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.88 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 8.59 | 6.14 | 2.45 | .263 | 97.8% | 38.1% | 20.0% | 93.7 | 3.68 | 6.87 | 6.87 | 5.96 | -0.1 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 29 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 37.2 | 8.84 | 3.58 | 0.72 | .363 | 60.2% | 45.6% | 7.7% | 5.97 | 4.03 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 57.1% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 8.58 | 9.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 92.9 | 0.00 | 4.75 | 4.50 | 5.68 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 27.1 | 10.87 | 5.60 | 1.65 | .417 | 68.6% | 46.6% | 20.8% | 6.91 | 5.45 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .429 | 40.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 20.25 | 8.16 | 12.89 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 6 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 57.2 | 8.58 | 4.84 | 1.25 | .247 | 73.7% | 52.6% | 17.8% | 94.3 | 4.21 | 4.03 | 4.72 | 4.45 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 37.1 | 7.47 | 3.86 | 0.48 | .356 | 59.1% | 60.3% | 7.4% | 4.34 | 4.92 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 21 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 81.1 | 5.98 | 2.99 | 0.77 | .332 | 52.9% | 52.7% | 7.9% | 5.53 | 4.38 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.2 | 5.49 | 3.20 | 0.92 | .268 | 77.6% | 61.4% | 12.5% | 3.20 | 5.51 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 17.2 | 7.64 | 3.06 | 0.00 | .224 | 70.6% | 47.9% | 0.0% | 2.55 | 2.91 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30.2 | 6.46 | 3.52 | 0.29 | .341 | 78.0% | 57.6% | 6.3% | 2.93 | 3.78 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 68.0 | 6.49 | 3.31 | 0.40 | .291 | 76.4% | 56.3% | 6.4% | 2.91 | 4.05 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 58.1 | 6.02 | 3.70 | 0.31 | .290 | 65.6% | 60.9% | 8.0% | 3.55 | 3.60 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 37.2 | 5.73 | 2.63 | 0.24 | .350 | 67.8% | 60.5% | 4.0% | 4.54 | 3.57 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 24 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 65.2 | 7.40 | 3.97 | 0.69 | .392 | 51.7% | 50.2% | 8.3% | 8.09 | 4.17 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 15 | 103.1 | 6.79 | 3.48 | 0.52 | .376 | 56.9% | 53.9% | 7.1% | 6.79 | 3.95 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.73 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 42.0 | 8.36 | 4.29 | 0.21 | .362 | 60.7% | 52.4% | 3.6% | 5.36 | 3.14 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 17.2 | 8.15 | 4.58 | 0.00 | .333 | 76.9% | 55.3% | 0.0% | 3.06 | 3.22 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 42 | 0 | 59.2 | 8.30 | 4.37 | 0.15 | .354 | 65.2% | 53.2% | 2.9% | 4.68 | 3.16 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 1 | 69.2 | 9.04 | 2.71 | 0.52 | .266 | 68.6% | 51.6% | 7.4% | 3.10 | 3.09 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 16.20 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .375 | 50.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 1.53 | 1.76 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 44 | 1 | 74.2 | 9.52 | 2.89 | 0.48 | .270 | 67.2% | 52.3% | 7.3% | 3.25 | 2.99 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.61 | 0.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | R | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | -50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.27 | 1.27 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 10.38 | 4.15 | 1.04 | .250 | 100.0% | 82.4% | 50.0% | 1.04 | 4.72 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 9.2 | 12.10 | 4.66 | 0.93 | .278 | 75.5% | 77.8% | 50.0% | 0.93 | 4.36 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 5.87 | 1.17 | .190 | 81.4% | 71.4% | 33.3% | 3.52 | 5.82 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 27 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 47.1 | 8.94 | 4.56 | 1.14 | .235 | 66.5% | 55.2% | 18.2% | 94.7 | 4.56 | 3.61 | 4.40 | 4.14 | 0.1 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .214 | 80.0% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.88 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 8.59 | 6.14 | 2.45 | .263 | 97.8% | 38.1% | 20.0% | 93.7 | 3.68 | 6.87 | 6.87 | 5.96 | -0.1 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 29 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 37.2 | 8.84 | 3.58 | 0.72 | .363 | 60.2% | 45.6% | 7.7% | 5.97 | 4.03 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 57.1% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 8.58 | 9.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 92.9 | 0.00 | 4.75 | 4.50 | 5.68 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 27.1 | 10.87 | 5.60 | 1.65 | .417 | 68.6% | 46.6% | 20.8% | 6.91 | 5.45 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .429 | 40.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 20.25 | 8.16 | 12.89 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 6 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 57.2 | 8.58 | 4.84 | 1.25 | .247 | 73.7% | 52.6% | 17.8% | 94.3 | 4.21 | 4.03 | 4.72 | 4.45 | 0.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 3 | 2 | 4.34 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 169 | 44 | 27 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2013 | CHW | A | 4 | 9 | 5.53 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.1 | 368 | 99 | 66 | 50 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2014 | CHW | R | 1 | 1 | 3.20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 79 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2014 | CHW | A | 2 | 0 | 2.55 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 70 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 2 | 0 | 2.93 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 127 | 32 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 2.91 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 276 | 60 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 3 | 4 | 3.55 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 248 | 55 | 29 | 23 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 39 | |
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 1 | 4 | 4.54 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 160 | 44 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 2 | 8 | 8.09 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 65.2 | 309 | 90 | 63 | 59 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 3 | 12 | 6.79 | 31 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 103.1 | 469 | 134 | 82 | 78 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 2 | 2 | 5.36 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 42.0 | 189 | 47 | 28 | 25 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.06 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 74 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.68 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 59.2 | 263 | 63 | 34 | 31 | 1 | 29 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 4 | 3 | 3.10 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 69.2 | 285 | 54 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.25 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 74.2 | 305 | 57 | 31 | 27 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | SEA | R | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.04 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 0.93 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.2 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.52 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 3 | 6 | 4.56 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 47.1 | 196 | 34 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 47 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.68 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 33 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 1 | 2 | 5.97 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 37.2 | 173 | 44 | 28 | 25 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.91 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27.1 | 140 | 40 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 6 | 4.21 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 57.2 | 240 | 44 | 28 | 27 | 8 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 55 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 3 | 2 | 4.34 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 169 | 44 | 27 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2013 | CHW | A | 4 | 9 | 5.53 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.1 | 368 | 99 | 66 | 50 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2014 | CHW | R | 1 | 1 | 3.20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 79 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2014 | CHW | A | 2 | 0 | 2.55 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 70 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 2 | 0 | 2.93 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 127 | 32 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 2.91 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 276 | 60 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 3 | 4 | 3.55 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 248 | 55 | 29 | 23 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 39 | |
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 1 | 4 | 4.54 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 160 | 44 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 2 | 8 | 8.09 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 65.2 | 309 | 90 | 63 | 59 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 3 | 12 | 6.79 | 31 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 103.1 | 469 | 134 | 82 | 78 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 2 | 2 | 5.36 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 42.0 | 189 | 47 | 28 | 25 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.06 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 74 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.68 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 59.2 | 263 | 63 | 34 | 31 | 1 | 29 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 4 | 3 | 3.10 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 69.2 | 285 | 54 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.25 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 74.2 | 305 | 57 | 31 | 27 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | SEA | R | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.04 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 0.93 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.2 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.52 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 3 | 6 | 4.56 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 47.1 | 196 | 34 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 47 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.68 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 33 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 1 | 2 | 5.97 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 37.2 | 173 | 44 | 28 | 25 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.91 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27.1 | 140 | 40 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 6 | 4.21 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 57.2 | 240 | 44 | 28 | 27 | 8 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 55 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 7.47 | 3.86 | 1.94 | 0.48 | 18.3% | 9.5% | 8.9% | .291 | 1.61 | .356 | 59.1% | 92 | 102 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 5.98 | 2.99 | 2.00 | 0.77 | 14.7% | 7.3% | 7.3% | .293 | 1.55 | .332 | 52.9% | 148 | 119 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 5.49 | 3.20 | 1.71 | 0.92 | 15.2% | 8.9% | 6.3% | .243 | 1.22 | .268 | 77.6% | 71 | 119 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | A | 7.64 | 3.06 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 8.6% | 12.9% | .172 | 0.96 | .224 | 70.6% | 65 | 75 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 6.46 | 3.52 | 1.83 | 0.29 | 17.3% | 9.4% | 7.9% | .281 | 1.43 | .341 | 78.0% | 72 | 95 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 6.49 | 3.31 | 1.96 | 0.40 | 17.8% | 9.1% | 8.7% | .242 | 1.25 | .291 | 76.4% | 70 | 97 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 6.02 | 3.70 | 1.63 | 0.31 | 15.7% | 9.7% | 6.0% | .246 | 1.35 | .290 | 65.6% | 95 | 100 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 5.73 | 2.63 | 2.18 | 0.24 | 15.0% | 6.9% | 8.1% | .297 | 1.46 | .350 | 67.8% | 106 | 85 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 7.40 | 3.97 | 1.86 | 0.69 | 17.5% | 9.4% | 8.1% | .326 | 1.81 | .392 | 51.7% | 223 | 114 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 6.79 | 3.48 | 1.95 | 0.52 | 16.6% | 8.5% | 8.1% | .316 | 1.68 | .376 | 56.9% | 180 | 103 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 8.36 | 4.29 | 1.95 | 0.21 | 20.6% | 10.6% | 10.1% | .281 | 1.60 | .362 | 60.7% | 152 | 88 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 8.15 | 4.58 | 1.78 | 0.00 | 21.6% | 12.2% | 9.5% | .250 | 1.42 | .333 | 76.9% | 70 | 75 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 8.30 | 4.37 | 1.90 | 0.15 | 20.9% | 11.0% | 9.9% | .273 | 1.54 | .354 | 65.2% | 127 | 84 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 9.04 | 2.71 | 3.33 | 0.52 | 24.6% | 7.4% | 17.2% | .206 | 1.08 | .266 | 68.6% | 82 | 81 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 16.20 | 5.40 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 45.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | .176 | 1.20 | .375 | 50.0% | 129 | 37 | 1.53 | ||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 9.52 | 2.89 | 3.29 | 0.48 | 25.9% | 7.9% | 18.0% | .204 | 1.08 | .270 | 67.2% | 85 | 78 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 12 | 0.61 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | R | 27.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | .200 | 2.00 | .500 | -50.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.27 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.50 | 1.04 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .185 | 1.04 | .250 | 100.0% | 20 | 88 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 12.10 | 4.66 | 2.60 | 0.93 | 34.2% | 13.2% | 21.1% | .188 | 1.14 | .278 | 75.5% | 18 | 82 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 7.04 | 5.87 | 1.20 | 1.17 | 18.2% | 15.2% | 3.0% | .179 | 1.30 | .190 | 81.4% | 70 | 119 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 8.94 | 4.56 | 1.96 | 1.14 | 24.0% | 12.2% | 11.7% | .198 | 1.23 | .235 | 66.5% | 103 | 98 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | .158 | 0.71 | .214 | 80.0% | 0 | 63 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 8.59 | 6.14 | 1.40 | 2.45 | 21.2% | 15.2% | 6.1% | .250 | 1.64 | .263 | 97.8% | 87 | 159 | 6.87 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 8.84 | 3.58 | 2.47 | 0.72 | 21.4% | 8.7% | 12.7% | .288 | 1.57 | .363 | 60.2% | 131 | 89 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 4.50 | 18.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 36.4% | -27.3% | .429 | 3.50 | .500 | 57.1% | 185 | 183 | 8.58 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 18.2% | -9.1% | .333 | 1.67 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 104 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 10.87 | 5.60 | 1.94 | 1.65 | 23.6% | 12.1% | 11.4% | .328 | 2.09 | .417 | 68.6% | 153 | 121 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 22.2% | -22.2% | .429 | 3.75 | .429 | 40.0% | 445 | 173 | 8.16 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.58 | 4.84 | 1.77 | 1.25 | 22.9% | 12.9% | 10.0% | .211 | 1.30 | .247 | 73.7% | 96 | 106 | 4.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 7.47 | 3.86 | 1.94 | 0.48 | 18.3% | 9.5% | 8.9% | .291 | 1.61 | .356 | 59.1% | 92 | 102 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 5.98 | 2.99 | 2.00 | 0.77 | 14.7% | 7.3% | 7.3% | .293 | 1.55 | .332 | 52.9% | 148 | 119 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 5.49 | 3.20 | 1.71 | 0.92 | 15.2% | 8.9% | 6.3% | .243 | 1.22 | .268 | 77.6% | 71 | 119 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | A | 7.64 | 3.06 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 8.6% | 12.9% | .172 | 0.96 | .224 | 70.6% | 65 | 75 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 6.46 | 3.52 | 1.83 | 0.29 | 17.3% | 9.4% | 7.9% | .281 | 1.43 | .341 | 78.0% | 72 | 95 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 6.49 | 3.31 | 1.96 | 0.40 | 17.8% | 9.1% | 8.7% | .242 | 1.25 | .291 | 76.4% | 70 | 97 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 6.02 | 3.70 | 1.63 | 0.31 | 15.7% | 9.7% | 6.0% | .246 | 1.35 | .290 | 65.6% | 95 | 100 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 5.73 | 2.63 | 2.18 | 0.24 | 15.0% | 6.9% | 8.1% | .297 | 1.46 | .350 | 67.8% | 106 | 85 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 7.40 | 3.97 | 1.86 | 0.69 | 17.5% | 9.4% | 8.1% | .326 | 1.81 | .392 | 51.7% | 223 | 114 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 6.79 | 3.48 | 1.95 | 0.52 | 16.6% | 8.5% | 8.1% | .316 | 1.68 | .376 | 56.9% | 180 | 103 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 8.36 | 4.29 | 1.95 | 0.21 | 20.6% | 10.6% | 10.1% | .281 | 1.60 | .362 | 60.7% | 152 | 88 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 8.15 | 4.58 | 1.78 | 0.00 | 21.6% | 12.2% | 9.5% | .250 | 1.42 | .333 | 76.9% | 70 | 75 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 8.30 | 4.37 | 1.90 | 0.15 | 20.9% | 11.0% | 9.9% | .273 | 1.54 | .354 | 65.2% | 127 | 84 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 9.04 | 2.71 | 3.33 | 0.52 | 24.6% | 7.4% | 17.2% | .206 | 1.08 | .266 | 68.6% | 82 | 81 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 16.20 | 5.40 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 45.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | .176 | 1.20 | .375 | 50.0% | 129 | 37 | 1.53 | ||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 9.52 | 2.89 | 3.29 | 0.48 | 25.9% | 7.9% | 18.0% | .204 | 1.08 | .270 | 67.2% | 85 | 78 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 12 | 0.61 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | R | 27.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | .200 | 2.00 | .500 | -50.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.27 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.50 | 1.04 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .185 | 1.04 | .250 | 100.0% | 20 | 88 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 12.10 | 4.66 | 2.60 | 0.93 | 34.2% | 13.2% | 21.1% | .188 | 1.14 | .278 | 75.5% | 18 | 82 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 7.04 | 5.87 | 1.20 | 1.17 | 18.2% | 15.2% | 3.0% | .179 | 1.30 | .190 | 81.4% | 70 | 119 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 8.94 | 4.56 | 1.96 | 1.14 | 24.0% | 12.2% | 11.7% | .198 | 1.23 | .235 | 66.5% | 103 | 98 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | .158 | 0.71 | .214 | 80.0% | 0 | 63 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 8.59 | 6.14 | 1.40 | 2.45 | 21.2% | 15.2% | 6.1% | .250 | 1.64 | .263 | 97.8% | 87 | 159 | 6.87 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 8.84 | 3.58 | 2.47 | 0.72 | 21.4% | 8.7% | 12.7% | .288 | 1.57 | .363 | 60.2% | 131 | 89 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 4.50 | 18.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 36.4% | -27.3% | .429 | 3.50 | .500 | 57.1% | 185 | 183 | 8.58 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 18.2% | -9.1% | .333 | 1.67 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 104 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 10.87 | 5.60 | 1.94 | 1.65 | 23.6% | 12.1% | 11.4% | .328 | 2.09 | .417 | 68.6% | 153 | 121 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 22.2% | -22.2% | .429 | 3.75 | .429 | 40.0% | 445 | 173 | 8.16 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.58 | 4.84 | 1.77 | 1.25 | 22.9% | 12.9% | 10.0% | .211 | 1.30 | .247 | 73.7% | 96 | 106 | 4.72 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 2.59 | 16.4% | 60.3% | 23.3% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 50.8% | 23.3% | 25.8% | 99 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 1.62 | 14.7% | 52.7% | 32.6% | 16.9% | 7.9% | 52.3% | 19.8% | 27.9% | 111 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 2.19 | 10.5% | 61.4% | 28.1% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 55.2% | 22.4% | 22.4% | 109 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A | 1.53 | 20.8% | 47.9% | 31.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 53.1% | 18.4% | 28.6% | 92 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 3.31 | 25.0% | 57.6% | 17.4% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 55.4% | 18.5% | 26.1% | 96 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 2.36 | 19.8% | 56.3% | 23.9% | 31.9% | 6.4% | 54.8% | 19.6% | 25.6% | 99 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 4.36 | 25.1% | 60.9% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 51.3% | 19.3% | 29.4% | 98 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 3.00 | 19.4% | 60.5% | 20.2% | 20.0% | 4.0% | 54.0% | 27.4% | 18.5% | 94 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 1.83 | 22.4% | 50.2% | 27.4% | 20.0% | 8.3% | 55.4% | 22.5% | 22.1% | 108 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 2.18 | 21.3% | 53.9% | 24.8% | 20.0% | 7.1% | 54.9% | 24.3% | 20.8% | 103 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 53 | 2.53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 2.32 | 25.0% | 52.4% | 22.6% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 58.6% | 21.9% | 19.5% | 97 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 3.71 | 29.8% | 55.3% | 14.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 25.0% | 27.1% | 93 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 2.60 | 26.3% | 53.2% | 20.5% | 31.4% | 2.9% | 55.7% | 22.7% | 21.6% | 96 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 1.80 | 19.7% | 51.6% | 28.7% | 24.1% | 7.4% | 50.3% | 24.6% | 25.1% | 83 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 46 | 1.76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 1.85 | 19.5% | 52.3% | 28.2% | 25.5% | 7.3% | 50.8% | 24.1% | 25.1% | 80 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 13 | 0.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | R | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 29 | 1.27 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 7.00 | 5.9% | 82.4% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 70.6% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 67 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 68.4% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 63 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 54.5% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 99 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 2.09 | 18.4% | 55.2% | 26.4% | 3.0% | 18.2% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 28.8% | 24.8% | 19.2% | 50.4% | 30.4% | 4.35 | 90 | 4.14 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 3.00 | 7.7% | 69.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 84 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 0.80 | 14.3% | 38.1% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 52.4% | 42.9% | 5.32 | 134 | 5.96 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 1.33 | 20.2% | 45.6% | 34.2% | 20.5% | 7.7% | 42.2% | 25.9% | 31.9% | 107 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 204 | 9.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 6.91 | 132 | 5.68 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 1.71 | 26.1% | 46.6% | 27.3% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 59.6% | 25.8% | 14.6% | 97 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 260 | 12.89 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.80 | 18.2% | 52.6% | 29.2% | 4.4% | 17.8% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 30.5% | 24.0% | 16.9% | 51.3% | 31.8% | 4.62 | 98 | 4.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 2.59 | 16.4% | 60.3% | 23.3% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 50.8% | 23.3% | 25.8% | 99 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 1.62 | 14.7% | 52.7% | 32.6% | 16.9% | 7.9% | 52.3% | 19.8% | 27.9% | 111 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 2.19 | 10.5% | 61.4% | 28.1% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 55.2% | 22.4% | 22.4% | 109 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A | 1.53 | 20.8% | 47.9% | 31.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 53.1% | 18.4% | 28.6% | 92 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 3.31 | 25.0% | 57.6% | 17.4% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 55.4% | 18.5% | 26.1% | 96 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 2.36 | 19.8% | 56.3% | 23.9% | 31.9% | 6.4% | 54.8% | 19.6% | 25.6% | 99 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 4.36 | 25.1% | 60.9% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 51.3% | 19.3% | 29.4% | 98 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 3.00 | 19.4% | 60.5% | 20.2% | 20.0% | 4.0% | 54.0% | 27.4% | 18.5% | 94 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 1.83 | 22.4% | 50.2% | 27.4% | 20.0% | 8.3% | 55.4% | 22.5% | 22.1% | 108 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 2.18 | 21.3% | 53.9% | 24.8% | 20.0% | 7.1% | 54.9% | 24.3% | 20.8% | 103 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 53 | 2.53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 2.32 | 25.0% | 52.4% | 22.6% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 58.6% | 21.9% | 19.5% | 97 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 3.71 | 29.8% | 55.3% | 14.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 25.0% | 27.1% | 93 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 2.60 | 26.3% | 53.2% | 20.5% | 31.4% | 2.9% | 55.7% | 22.7% | 21.6% | 96 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 1.80 | 19.7% | 51.6% | 28.7% | 24.1% | 7.4% | 50.3% | 24.6% | 25.1% | 83 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 46 | 1.76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 1.85 | 19.5% | 52.3% | 28.2% | 25.5% | 7.3% | 50.8% | 24.1% | 25.1% | 80 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 13 | 0.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | R | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 29 | 1.27 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 7.00 | 5.9% | 82.4% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 70.6% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 67 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 68.4% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 63 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 54.5% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 99 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 2.09 | 18.4% | 55.2% | 26.4% | 3.0% | 18.2% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 28.8% | 24.8% | 19.2% | 50.4% | 30.4% | 4.35 | 90 | 4.14 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 3.00 | 7.7% | 69.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 84 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 0.80 | 14.3% | 38.1% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 52.4% | 42.9% | 5.32 | 134 | 5.96 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 1.33 | 20.2% | 45.6% | 34.2% | 20.5% | 7.7% | 42.2% | 25.9% | 31.9% | 107 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 204 | 9.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 6.91 | 132 | 5.68 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 1.71 | 26.1% | 46.6% | 27.3% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 59.6% | 25.8% | 14.6% | 97 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 260 | 12.89 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.80 | 18.2% | 52.6% | 29.2% | 4.4% | 17.8% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 30.5% | 24.0% | 16.9% | 51.3% | 31.8% | 4.62 | 98 | 4.45 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 70 | 27 | 19 | 4 | 79 | 218 | 297 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 144 | 89 | 40 | 15 | 149 | 488 | 637 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 35 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 35 | 99 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A | 23 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 26 | 94 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 53 | 16 | 23 | 5 | 82 | 180 | 262 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 111 | 47 | 39 | 15 | 143 | 373 | 516 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 109 | 25 | 45 | 3 | 199 | 397 | 596 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 75 | 25 | 24 | 5 | 185 | 332 | 517 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 110 | 60 | 49 | 12 | 440 | 736 | 1176 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 185 | 85 | 73 | 17 | 625 | 1068 | 1693 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 24 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 65 | 28 | 31 | 8 | 264 | 416 | 680 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 103 | 170 | 273 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 91 | 35 | 45 | 11 | 367 | 586 | 953 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 97 | 54 | 37 | 13 | 381 | 669 | 1050 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 48 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 102 | 55 | 38 | 14 | 413 | 717 | 1130 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | R | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 83 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 94 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 40 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 69 | 33 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 282 | 443 | 725 | 87.9 | 5.3 | 10 | 8.0% | |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 29 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 8 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 71 | 117 | 93.0 | 21.2 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 52 | 39 | 23 | 8 | 257 | 405 | 662 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 91.8 | -1.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 41 | 24 | 23 | 7 | 210 | 311 | 521 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 15 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81 | 45 | 28 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 347 | 537 | 884 | 88.8 | 7.1 | 13 | 8.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 70 | 27 | 19 | 4 | 79 | 218 | 297 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 144 | 89 | 40 | 15 | 149 | 488 | 637 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 35 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 35 | 99 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A | 23 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 26 | 94 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 53 | 16 | 23 | 5 | 82 | 180 | 262 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 111 | 47 | 39 | 15 | 143 | 373 | 516 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 109 | 25 | 45 | 3 | 199 | 397 | 596 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 75 | 25 | 24 | 5 | 185 | 332 | 517 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 110 | 60 | 49 | 12 | 440 | 736 | 1176 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 185 | 85 | 73 | 17 | 625 | 1068 | 1693 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 24 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 65 | 28 | 31 | 8 | 264 | 416 | 680 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 103 | 170 | 273 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 91 | 35 | 45 | 11 | 367 | 586 | 953 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 97 | 54 | 37 | 13 | 381 | 669 | 1050 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 48 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 102 | 55 | 38 | 14 | 413 | 717 | 1130 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | R | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 83 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 94 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 40 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 69 | 33 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 282 | 443 | 725 | 87.9 | 5.3 | 10 | 8.0% | |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 29 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 8 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 71 | 117 | 93.0 | 21.2 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 52 | 39 | 23 | 8 | 257 | 405 | 662 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 91.8 | -1.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 41 | 24 | 23 | 7 | 210 | 311 | 521 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 15 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81 | 45 | 28 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 347 | 537 | 884 | 88.8 | 7.1 | 13 | 8.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | -0.64 | -4.87 | 4.23 | 3.45 | 0.32 | 1.26 | 1.03 | 1.15 | 1.18 | 37 | 0.27 | -0.78 | 9 | 8 |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | -0.18 | -0.29 | 0.11 | -1.24 | -0.13 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.54 | 0.11 | 5 | -0.23 | -0.55 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.02 | -0.02 | 0.04 | 1.71 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.80 | -5.18 | 4.38 | 3.93 | 0.35 | 1.07 | 0.88 | 1.07 | 1.03 | 43 | 0.11 | -0.86 | 9 | 10 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | -0.64 | -4.87 | 4.23 | 3.45 | 0.32 | 1.26 | 1.03 | 1.15 | 1.18 | 37 | 0.27 | -0.78 | 9 | 8 |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | -0.18 | -0.29 | 0.11 | -1.24 | -0.13 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.54 | 0.11 | 5 | -0.23 | -0.55 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.02 | -0.02 | 0.04 | 1.71 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.80 | -5.18 | 4.38 | 3.93 | 0.35 | 1.07 | 0.88 | 1.07 | 1.03 | 43 | 0.11 | -0.86 | 9 | 10 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 3.1% | 94.5 | 48.5% | 94.7 | 6.5% | 87.1 | 41.9% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 7.7% | 93.2 | 43.6% | 92.9 | 11.1% | 86.0 | 37.6% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 16.7% | 92.6 | 45.2% | 92.8 | 2.4% | 84.0 | 35.7% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.4% | 93.8 | 47.7% | 94.4 | 6.9% | 86.8 | 41.0% | 84.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 3.1% | 94.5 | 48.5% | 94.7 | 6.5% | 87.1 | 41.9% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 7.7% | 93.2 | 43.6% | 92.9 | 11.1% | 86.0 | 37.6% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 16.7% | 92.6 | 45.2% | 92.8 | 2.4% | 84.0 | 35.7% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.4% | 93.8 | 47.7% | 94.4 | 6.9% | 86.8 | 41.0% | 84.4 |
Metric:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 60.3% | 67.0% | 18.3% | 19.9% | 13.1% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 67.8% | 72.7% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 8.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 67.9% | 63.7% | 19.0% | 24.6% | 6.0% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A | 73.3% | 55.7% | 21.4% | 32.5% | 5.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 57.3% | 74.7% | 21.3% | 14.5% | 11.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 63.8% | 66.6% | 20.7% | 21.3% | 8.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 54.5% | 69.2% | 28.6% | 16.8% | 11.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 49.7% | 76.3% | 41.3% | 11.8% | 13.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 49.1% | 76.1% | 42.1% | 11.7% | 13.2% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 49.3% | 76.2% | 41.8% | 11.8% | 13.2% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 40.5% | 80.0% | 62.5% | 8.1% | 24.3% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 49.9% | 70.2% | 43.9% | 14.9% | 11.2% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 48.4% | 68.9% | 47.3% | 15.0% | 13.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 49.4% | 69.9% | 44.9% | 14.9% | 12.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 51.9% | 64.0% | 47.7% | 18.7% | 11.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 48.8% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 11.3% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 51.7% | 63.4% | 47.9% | 18.9% | 11.6% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | R | 64.7% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 45.3% | 68.3% | 50.0% | 14.4% | 14.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 47.4% | 60.8% | 44.7% | 18.6% | 12.8% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 55.2% | 62.2% | 18.2% | 20.9% | 4.5% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 31.2% | 68.4% | 47.0% | 50.8% | 76.2% | 66.5% | 42.3% | 59.2% | 15.4% | 14.2% | 29.7% | 26.6 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 80.6% | 58.6% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 31.6% | 68.3% | 44.4% | 62.5% | 71.4% | 67.3% | 35.0% | 48.5% | 14.5% | 16.2% | 30.8% | 28.3 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 48.5% | 69.2% | 45.1% | 15.0% | 12.7% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 32.0% | 75.0% | 9.1% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 12.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 22.7% | 75.0% | 47.6% | 40.0% | 73.3% | 65.0% | 47.6% | 63.6% | 16.7% | 7.1% | 23.8% | 25.8 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 49.5% | 70.9% | 40.7% | 14.4% | 10.2% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 46.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.9% | 68.8% | 46.7% | 52.2% | 75.5% | 66.5% | 41.6% | 57.9% | 15.4% | 14.1% | 29.5% | 26.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 60.3% | 67.0% | 18.3% | 19.9% | 13.1% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 67.8% | 72.7% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 8.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 67.9% | 63.7% | 19.0% | 24.6% | 6.0% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A | 73.3% | 55.7% | 21.4% | 32.5% | 5.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 57.3% | 74.7% | 21.3% | 14.5% | 11.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 63.8% | 66.6% | 20.7% | 21.3% | 8.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 54.5% | 69.2% | 28.6% | 16.8% | 11.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 49.7% | 76.3% | 41.3% | 11.8% | 13.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 49.1% | 76.1% | 42.1% | 11.7% | 13.2% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 49.3% | 76.2% | 41.8% | 11.8% | 13.2% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 40.5% | 80.0% | 62.5% | 8.1% | 24.3% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 49.9% | 70.2% | 43.9% | 14.9% | 11.2% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 48.4% | 68.9% | 47.3% | 15.0% | 13.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 49.4% | 69.9% | 44.9% | 14.9% | 12.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 51.9% | 64.0% | 47.7% | 18.7% | 11.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 48.8% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 11.3% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 51.7% | 63.4% | 47.9% | 18.9% | 11.6% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | R | 64.7% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 45.3% | 68.3% | 50.0% | 14.4% | 14.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 47.4% | 60.8% | 44.7% | 18.6% | 12.8% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 55.2% | 62.2% | 18.2% | 20.9% | 4.5% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 31.2% | 68.4% | 47.0% | 50.8% | 76.2% | 66.5% | 42.3% | 59.2% | 15.4% | 14.2% | 29.7% | 26.6 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 80.6% | 58.6% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 31.6% | 68.3% | 44.4% | 62.5% | 71.4% | 67.3% | 35.0% | 48.5% | 14.5% | 16.2% | 30.8% | 28.3 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 48.5% | 69.2% | 45.1% | 15.0% | 12.7% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 32.0% | 75.0% | 9.1% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 12.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 22.7% | 75.0% | 47.6% | 40.0% | 73.3% | 65.0% | 47.6% | 63.6% | 16.7% | 7.1% | 23.8% | 25.8 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 49.5% | 70.9% | 40.7% | 14.4% | 10.2% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 46.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.9% | 68.8% | 46.7% | 52.2% | 75.5% | 66.5% | 41.6% | 57.9% | 15.4% | 14.1% | 29.5% | 26.8 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 77.8% | 79.5% | 20.3% | 54.9% | 67.5% | 41.8% | 29.2% | 37.0% | 26.0% | 5.9% | 60.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 78.9% | 93.3% | 16.2% | 58.3% | 64.3% | 41.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 17.1% | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 77.8% | 85.7% | 21.4% | 57.9% | 63.6% | 45.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 26.2% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.9% | 81.3% | 19.8% | 55.5% | 66.8% | 41.8% | 28.8% | 35.4% | 26.0% | 4.6% | 60.0% | 12.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 77.8% | 79.5% | 20.3% | 54.9% | 67.5% | 41.8% | 29.2% | 37.0% | 26.0% | 5.9% | 60.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 78.9% | 93.3% | 16.2% | 58.3% | 64.3% | 41.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 17.1% | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 77.8% | 85.7% | 21.4% | 57.9% | 63.6% | 45.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 26.2% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.9% | 81.3% | 19.8% | 55.5% | 66.8% | 41.8% | 28.8% | 35.4% | 26.0% | 4.6% | 60.0% | 12.4% |
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | P | 14 | 7 | 37.1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | P | 15 | 15 | 81.1 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | P | 5 | 5 | 19.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A | P | 3 | 3 | 17.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 30.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | P | 12 | 12 | 58.1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 37.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | P | 24 | 8 | 65.2 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | P | 28 | 0 | 42.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 17.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | P | 40 | 1 | 69.2 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 44 | 0 | 47.1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .714 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | P | 32 | 0 | 37.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 27.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 50 | 0 | 57.2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .750 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | P | 14 | 7 | 37.1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | P | 15 | 15 | 81.1 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | P | 5 | 5 | 19.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A | P | 3 | 3 | 17.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 30.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | P | 12 | 12 | 58.1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 37.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | P | 24 | 8 | 65.2 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | P | 28 | 0 | 42.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 17.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | P | 40 | 1 | 69.2 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 44 | 0 | 47.1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .714 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | P | 32 | 0 | 37.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 27.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 50 | 0 | 57.2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .750 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

