Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Yermín Mercedes
(AAA)DH
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 245
DOB: 2/14/1993
(33 years, 8 months, 22 days)
DH
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 100 |
| PA | 346 |
| HR | 8 |
| AVG | .261 |
| OBP | .327 |
| SLG | .389 |
| wOBA | .313 |
| wRC+ | 98 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
Service Time
1.004MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Mercedes cleared waivers and was outrighted to Triple-A Sacramento by the Giants on Friday, Andrew Baggarly of The Athletic reports. (9/9/2022)
RG
6/17/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 100 |
| PA | 346 |
| HR | 8 |
| AVG | .261 |
| OBP | .327 |
| SLG | .389 |
| wOBA | .313 |
| wRC+ | 98 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
Service Time
1.004MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Mercedes cleared waivers and was outrighted to Triple-A Sacramento by the Giants on Friday, Andrew Baggarly of The Athletic reports. (9/9/2022)
RG
6/17/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | WSN | R | 18 | 44 | 162 | 0 | 16 | 25 | 2 | 4.9% | 11.1% | .094 | .341 | .302 | .352 | .396 | .370 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | R | 19 | 38 | 131 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 3 | 9.9% | 8.4% | .071 | .359 | .327 | .412 | .398 | .404 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | 20 | 41 | 128 | 2 | 12 | 21 | 3 | 10.9% | 13.3% | .094 | .278 | .255 | .359 | .349 | .357 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A | 22 | 64 | 255 | 8 | 33 | 42 | 1 | 4.3% | 16.1% | .184 | .294 | .272 | .302 | .456 | .341 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | 23 | 91 | 382 | 14 | 58 | 60 | 1 | 8.9% | 16.5% | .226 | .396 | .353 | .411 | .579 | .439 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 31 | 118 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 8.5% | 16.1% | .224 | .341 | .318 | .381 | .542 | .407 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 122 | 500 | 20 | 78 | 77 | 1 | 8.8% | 16.4% | .226 | .383 | .345 | .404 | .570 | .432 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 98 | 378 | 15 | 48 | 55 | 4 | 8.7% | 15.6% | .185 | .288 | .274 | .341 | .458 | .360 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 24 | 12 | 46 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 4.3% | 17.4% | .136 | .343 | .295 | .326 | .432 | .339 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 110 | 424 | 16 | 53 | 62 | 5 | 8.3% | 15.8% | .179 | .295 | .276 | .340 | .455 | .357 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .447 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 25 | 103 | 410 | 14 | 58 | 64 | 4 | 9.8% | 16.3% | .189 | .317 | .289 | .362 | .478 | .381 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.000 | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 4.000 | 1.923 | 1137 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 26 | 42 | 167 | 6 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 10.2% | 15.0% | .170 | .353 | .327 | .389 | .497 | .400 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 53 | 220 | 17 | 35 | 62 | 0 | 10.9% | 19.1% | .337 | .306 | .310 | .386 | .647 | .418 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 95 | 387 | 23 | 54 | 80 | 2 | 10.6% | 17.3% | .263 | .328 | .317 | .388 | .581 | .410 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 27 | 16 | 24 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 8.3% | 20.8% | .591 | .308 | .364 | .417 | .955 | .554 | 244 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .232 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 28 | 59 | 239 | 11 | 32 | 29 | 3 | 4.6% | 16.3% | .189 | .287 | .275 | .318 | .464 | .340 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 28 | 21 | 51 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 7.8% | 23.5% | .064 | .371 | .277 | .333 | .340 | .306 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 28 | 68 | 262 | 7 | 26 | 37 | 0 | 7.6% | 17.6% | .133 | .309 | .271 | .328 | .404 | .317 | .313 | 100 | -1.4 | -1.5 | -6.6 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 29 | 25 | 109 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 18.3% | 22.0% | .195 | .267 | .230 | .376 | .425 | .363 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 29 | 37 | 158 | 8 | 17 | 19 | 2 | 8.2% | 21.5% | .204 | .294 | .268 | .329 | .472 | .340 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 62 | 267 | 12 | 31 | 32 | 7 | 12.4% | 21.7% | .201 | .284 | .253 | .348 | .454 | .349 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 29 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .294 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 31 | 83 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 10.8% | 20.5% | .110 | .291 | .233 | .325 | .342 | .301 | .335 | 95 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -4.2 | -0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100 | 346 | 8 | 35 | 45 | 0 | 8.4% | 18.2% | .127 | .303 | .261 | .327 | .389 | .313 | .318 | 98 | -1.6 | -2.3 | -10.9 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | WSN | R | 18 | 44 | 162 | 0 | 16 | 25 | 2 | 4.9% | 11.1% | .094 | .341 | .302 | .352 | .396 | .370 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | R | 19 | 38 | 131 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 3 | 9.9% | 8.4% | .071 | .359 | .327 | .412 | .398 | .404 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | 20 | 41 | 128 | 2 | 12 | 21 | 3 | 10.9% | 13.3% | .094 | .278 | .255 | .359 | .349 | .357 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A | 22 | 64 | 255 | 8 | 33 | 42 | 1 | 4.3% | 16.1% | .184 | .294 | .272 | .302 | .456 | .341 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | 23 | 91 | 382 | 14 | 58 | 60 | 1 | 8.9% | 16.5% | .226 | .396 | .353 | .411 | .579 | .439 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 31 | 118 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 8.5% | 16.1% | .224 | .341 | .318 | .381 | .542 | .407 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 122 | 500 | 20 | 78 | 77 | 1 | 8.8% | 16.4% | .226 | .383 | .345 | .404 | .570 | .432 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 98 | 378 | 15 | 48 | 55 | 4 | 8.7% | 15.6% | .185 | .288 | .274 | .341 | .458 | .360 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 24 | 12 | 46 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 4.3% | 17.4% | .136 | .343 | .295 | .326 | .432 | .339 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 110 | 424 | 16 | 53 | 62 | 5 | 8.3% | 15.8% | .179 | .295 | .276 | .340 | .455 | .357 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .447 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 25 | 103 | 410 | 14 | 58 | 64 | 4 | 9.8% | 16.3% | .189 | .317 | .289 | .362 | .478 | .381 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.000 | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 4.000 | 1.923 | 1137 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 26 | 42 | 167 | 6 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 10.2% | 15.0% | .170 | .353 | .327 | .389 | .497 | .400 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 53 | 220 | 17 | 35 | 62 | 0 | 10.9% | 19.1% | .337 | .306 | .310 | .386 | .647 | .418 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 95 | 387 | 23 | 54 | 80 | 2 | 10.6% | 17.3% | .263 | .328 | .317 | .388 | .581 | .410 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 27 | 16 | 24 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 8.3% | 20.8% | .591 | .308 | .364 | .417 | .955 | .554 | 244 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .232 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 28 | 59 | 239 | 11 | 32 | 29 | 3 | 4.6% | 16.3% | .189 | .287 | .275 | .318 | .464 | .340 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 28 | 21 | 51 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 7.8% | 23.5% | .064 | .371 | .277 | .333 | .340 | .306 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 28 | 68 | 262 | 7 | 26 | 37 | 0 | 7.6% | 17.6% | .133 | .309 | .271 | .328 | .404 | .317 | .313 | 100 | -1.4 | -1.5 | -6.6 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 29 | 25 | 109 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 18.3% | 22.0% | .195 | .267 | .230 | .376 | .425 | .363 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 29 | 37 | 158 | 8 | 17 | 19 | 2 | 8.2% | 21.5% | .204 | .294 | .268 | .329 | .472 | .340 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 62 | 267 | 12 | 31 | 32 | 7 | 12.4% | 21.7% | .201 | .284 | .253 | .348 | .454 | .349 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 29 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .294 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 31 | 83 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 10.8% | 20.5% | .110 | .291 | .233 | .325 | .342 | .301 | .335 | 95 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -4.2 | -0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100 | 346 | 8 | 35 | 45 | 0 | 8.4% | 18.2% | .127 | .303 | .261 | .327 | .389 | .313 | .318 | 98 | -1.6 | -2.3 | -10.9 | -0.1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | WSN | R | 44 | 149 | 162 | 45 | 32 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .302 |
| 2012 | WSN | R | 38 | 113 | 131 | 37 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .327 |
| 2013 | WSN | R | 41 | 106 | 128 | 27 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | .255 |
| 2015 | BAL | A | 64 | 239 | 255 | 65 | 39 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 42 | 11 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .272 |
| 2016 | BAL | A | 91 | 340 | 382 | 120 | 76 | 25 | 5 | 14 | 58 | 60 | 34 | 1 | 63 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | .353 |
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 31 | 107 | 118 | 34 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .318 |
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 122 | 447 | 500 | 154 | 98 | 31 | 5 | 20 | 78 | 77 | 44 | 4 | 82 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | .345 |
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 98 | 336 | 378 | 92 | 60 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 48 | 55 | 33 | 0 | 59 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | .274 |
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 12 | 44 | 46 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .295 |
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 110 | 380 | 424 | 105 | 69 | 20 | 0 | 16 | 53 | 62 | 35 | 0 | 67 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 3 | .276 |
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 103 | 360 | 410 | 104 | 65 | 24 | 1 | 14 | 58 | 64 | 40 | 2 | 67 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | .289 |
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 42 | 147 | 167 | 48 | 35 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .327 |
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 53 | 187 | 220 | 58 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 17 | 35 | 62 | 24 | 3 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .310 |
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 95 | 334 | 387 | 106 | 64 | 19 | 0 | 23 | 54 | 80 | 41 | 3 | 67 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | .317 |
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 16 | 22 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 59 | 222 | 239 | 61 | 42 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 32 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 39 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | .275 |
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 21 | 47 | 51 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .277 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 68 | 240 | 262 | 65 | 48 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 37 | 20 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .271 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 87 | 109 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .230 |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 37 | 142 | 158 | 38 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .268 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 62 | 229 | 267 | 58 | 36 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 1 | 58 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | .253 |
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 5 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 31 | 73 | 83 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100 | 314 | 346 | 82 | 59 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 35 | 45 | 29 | 1 | 63 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .261 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | WSN | R | 44 | 149 | 162 | 45 | 32 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .302 |
| 2012 | WSN | R | 38 | 113 | 131 | 37 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .327 |
| 2013 | WSN | R | 41 | 106 | 128 | 27 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | .255 |
| 2015 | BAL | A | 64 | 239 | 255 | 65 | 39 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 42 | 11 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .272 |
| 2016 | BAL | A | 91 | 340 | 382 | 120 | 76 | 25 | 5 | 14 | 58 | 60 | 34 | 1 | 63 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | .353 |
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 31 | 107 | 118 | 34 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .318 |
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 122 | 447 | 500 | 154 | 98 | 31 | 5 | 20 | 78 | 77 | 44 | 4 | 82 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | .345 |
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 98 | 336 | 378 | 92 | 60 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 48 | 55 | 33 | 0 | 59 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | .274 |
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 12 | 44 | 46 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .295 |
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 110 | 380 | 424 | 105 | 69 | 20 | 0 | 16 | 53 | 62 | 35 | 0 | 67 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 3 | .276 |
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 103 | 360 | 410 | 104 | 65 | 24 | 1 | 14 | 58 | 64 | 40 | 2 | 67 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | .289 |
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 42 | 147 | 167 | 48 | 35 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .327 |
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 53 | 187 | 220 | 58 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 17 | 35 | 62 | 24 | 3 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .310 |
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 95 | 334 | 387 | 106 | 64 | 19 | 0 | 23 | 54 | 80 | 41 | 3 | 67 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | .317 |
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 16 | 22 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 59 | 222 | 239 | 61 | 42 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 32 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 39 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | .275 |
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 21 | 47 | 51 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .277 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 68 | 240 | 262 | 65 | 48 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 37 | 20 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .271 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 87 | 109 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .230 |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 37 | 142 | 158 | 38 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .268 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 62 | 229 | 267 | 58 | 36 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 1 | 58 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | .253 |
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 5 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 31 | 73 | 83 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100 | 314 | 346 | 82 | 59 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 35 | 45 | 29 | 1 | 63 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .261 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | WSN | R | 4.9% | 11.1% | 0.44 | .302 | .352 | .396 | .748 | .094 | 3.6 | .341 | -0.7 | 24 | 3.8 | .370 | 119 | |||||||
| 2012 | WSN | R | 9.9% | 8.4% | 1.18 | .327 | .412 | .398 | .810 | .071 | 6.0 | .359 | 0.5 | 23 | 6.5 | .404 | 136 | |||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | 10.9% | 13.3% | 0.82 | .255 | .359 | .349 | .708 | .094 | 4.2 | .278 | -0.8 | 18 | 2.6 | .357 | 115 | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A | 4.3% | 16.1% | 0.27 | .272 | .302 | .456 | .758 | .184 | 4.5 | .294 | 0.1 | 33 | 3.2 | .341 | 113 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | 8.9% | 16.5% | 0.54 | .353 | .411 | .579 | .990 | .226 | 4.3 | .396 | -0.3 | 78 | 35.0 | .439 | 185 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 8.5% | 16.1% | 0.53 | .318 | .381 | .542 | .923 | .224 | 1.8 | .341 | -0.1 | 21 | 7.0 | .407 | 146 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 8.8% | 16.4% | 0.54 | .345 | .404 | .570 | .974 | .226 | 3.8 | .383 | -0.4 | 99 | 42.1 | .432 | 175 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 8.7% | 15.6% | 0.56 | .274 | .341 | .458 | .800 | .185 | 2.8 | .288 | -0.4 | 55 | 11.0 | .360 | 120 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 4.3% | 17.4% | 0.25 | .295 | .326 | .432 | .758 | .136 | 4.2 | .343 | 0.2 | 6 | 0.4 | .339 | 101 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 8.3% | 15.8% | 0.52 | .276 | .340 | .455 | .795 | .179 | 3.0 | .295 | -0.2 | 60 | 11.4 | .357 | 118 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .447 | 173 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 9.8% | 16.3% | 0.60 | .289 | .362 | .478 | .840 | .189 | 4.1 | .317 | 0.9 | 64 | 17.0 | .381 | 131 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 4.000 | 5.000 | 3.000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.923 | 1137 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 10.2% | 15.0% | 0.68 | .327 | .389 | .497 | .886 | .170 | 3.0 | .353 | 0.3 | 29 | 10.4 | .400 | 156 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 10.9% | 19.1% | 0.57 | .310 | .386 | .647 | 1.033 | .337 | 1.2 | .306 | 0.1 | 45 | 15.1 | .418 | 140 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 10.6% | 17.3% | 0.61 | .317 | .388 | .581 | .968 | .263 | 2.5 | .328 | 0.4 | 74 | 25.5 | .410 | 147 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 8.3% | 20.8% | 0.40 | .364 | .417 | .955 | 1.371 | .591 | 1.6 | .308 | 0.0 | 8 | 4.6 | .554 | 244 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 4.6% | 16.3% | 0.28 | .275 | .318 | .464 | .782 | .189 | 5.0 | .287 | 0.3 | 33 | 1.9 | .340 | 96 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 7.8% | 23.5% | 0.33 | .277 | .333 | .340 | .674 | .064 | 1.0 | .371 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.2 | .306 | 80 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 7.6% | 17.6% | 0.43 | .271 | .328 | .404 | .732 | .133 | 2.1 | .309 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 32 | 0.6 | .317 | 100 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 18.3% | 22.0% | 0.83 | .230 | .376 | .425 | .801 | .195 | 4.5 | .267 | 0.3 | 17 | 2.6 | .363 | 111 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 8.2% | 21.5% | 0.38 | .268 | .329 | .472 | .801 | .204 | 3.1 | .294 | 0.2 | 22 | -1.6 | .340 | 104 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 12.4% | 21.7% | 0.57 | .253 | .348 | .454 | .802 | .201 | 3.8 | .284 | 0.5 | 39 | 1.0 | .349 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .294 | 74 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 10.8% | 20.5% | 0.53 | .233 | .325 | .342 | .668 | .110 | 1.5 | .291 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 9 | -0.5 | .301 | 95 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.4% | 18.2% | 0.46 | .261 | .327 | .389 | .715 | .127 | 2.1 | .303 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 41 | -0.2 | .313 | 98 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | WSN | R | 4.9% | 11.1% | 0.44 | .302 | .352 | .396 | .748 | .094 | 3.6 | .341 | -0.7 | 24 | 3.8 | .370 | 119 | |||||||
| 2012 | WSN | R | 9.9% | 8.4% | 1.18 | .327 | .412 | .398 | .810 | .071 | 6.0 | .359 | 0.5 | 23 | 6.5 | .404 | 136 | |||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | 10.9% | 13.3% | 0.82 | .255 | .359 | .349 | .708 | .094 | 4.2 | .278 | -0.8 | 18 | 2.6 | .357 | 115 | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A | 4.3% | 16.1% | 0.27 | .272 | .302 | .456 | .758 | .184 | 4.5 | .294 | 0.1 | 33 | 3.2 | .341 | 113 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | 8.9% | 16.5% | 0.54 | .353 | .411 | .579 | .990 | .226 | 4.3 | .396 | -0.3 | 78 | 35.0 | .439 | 185 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 8.5% | 16.1% | 0.53 | .318 | .381 | .542 | .923 | .224 | 1.8 | .341 | -0.1 | 21 | 7.0 | .407 | 146 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 8.8% | 16.4% | 0.54 | .345 | .404 | .570 | .974 | .226 | 3.8 | .383 | -0.4 | 99 | 42.1 | .432 | 175 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 8.7% | 15.6% | 0.56 | .274 | .341 | .458 | .800 | .185 | 2.8 | .288 | -0.4 | 55 | 11.0 | .360 | 120 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 4.3% | 17.4% | 0.25 | .295 | .326 | .432 | .758 | .136 | 4.2 | .343 | 0.2 | 6 | 0.4 | .339 | 101 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 8.3% | 15.8% | 0.52 | .276 | .340 | .455 | .795 | .179 | 3.0 | .295 | -0.2 | 60 | 11.4 | .357 | 118 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .447 | 173 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 9.8% | 16.3% | 0.60 | .289 | .362 | .478 | .840 | .189 | 4.1 | .317 | 0.9 | 64 | 17.0 | .381 | 131 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 4.000 | 5.000 | 3.000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.923 | 1137 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 10.2% | 15.0% | 0.68 | .327 | .389 | .497 | .886 | .170 | 3.0 | .353 | 0.3 | 29 | 10.4 | .400 | 156 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 10.9% | 19.1% | 0.57 | .310 | .386 | .647 | 1.033 | .337 | 1.2 | .306 | 0.1 | 45 | 15.1 | .418 | 140 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 10.6% | 17.3% | 0.61 | .317 | .388 | .581 | .968 | .263 | 2.5 | .328 | 0.4 | 74 | 25.5 | .410 | 147 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 8.3% | 20.8% | 0.40 | .364 | .417 | .955 | 1.371 | .591 | 1.6 | .308 | 0.0 | 8 | 4.6 | .554 | 244 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 4.6% | 16.3% | 0.28 | .275 | .318 | .464 | .782 | .189 | 5.0 | .287 | 0.3 | 33 | 1.9 | .340 | 96 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 7.8% | 23.5% | 0.33 | .277 | .333 | .340 | .674 | .064 | 1.0 | .371 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.2 | .306 | 80 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 7.6% | 17.6% | 0.43 | .271 | .328 | .404 | .732 | .133 | 2.1 | .309 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 32 | 0.6 | .317 | 100 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 18.3% | 22.0% | 0.83 | .230 | .376 | .425 | .801 | .195 | 4.5 | .267 | 0.3 | 17 | 2.6 | .363 | 111 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 8.2% | 21.5% | 0.38 | .268 | .329 | .472 | .801 | .204 | 3.1 | .294 | 0.2 | 22 | -1.6 | .340 | 104 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 12.4% | 21.7% | 0.57 | .253 | .348 | .454 | .802 | .201 | 3.8 | .284 | 0.5 | 39 | 1.0 | .349 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .294 | 74 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 10.8% | 20.5% | 0.53 | .233 | .325 | .342 | .668 | .110 | 1.5 | .291 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 9 | -0.5 | .301 | 95 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.4% | 18.2% | 0.46 | .261 | .327 | .389 | .715 | .127 | 2.1 | .303 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 41 | -0.2 | .313 | 98 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 90.9 | 90.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .255 | .000 | .289 | .000 | .232 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 195 | 87.3 | 116.8 | 15.8 | 14 | 7.2% | 57 | 29.2% | .271 | .243 | .404 | .420 | .317 | .313 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 56 | 87.5 | 111.7 | 25.4 | 4 | 7.1% | 16 | 28.6% | .233 | .253 | .342 | .419 | .301 | .335 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 252 | 87.4 | 116.8 | 17.9 | 18 | 7.1% | 73 | 29.0% | .261 | .245 | .389 | .420 | .313 | .318 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 90.9 | 90.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .255 | .000 | .289 | .000 | .232 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 195 | 87.3 | 116.8 | 15.8 | 14 | 7.2% | 57 | 29.2% | .271 | .243 | .404 | .420 | .317 | .313 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 56 | 87.5 | 111.7 | 25.4 | 4 | 7.1% | 16 | 28.6% | .233 | .253 | .342 | .419 | .301 | .335 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 252 | 87.4 | 116.8 | 17.9 | 18 | 7.1% | 73 | 29.0% | .261 | .245 | .389 | .420 | .313 | .318 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | WSN | R | 0.92 | 5.5% | 45.3% | 49.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 30.8% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2012 | WSN | R | 0.77 | 22.0% | 34.0% | 44.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 31.1% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | 0.88 | 13.8% | 40.2% | 46.0% | 12.5% | 5.0% | 43.6% | 27.7% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A | 0.69 | 17.8% | 33.5% | 48.7% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 48.0% | 26.2% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | 0.78 | 25.2% | 32.8% | 42.0% | 15.7% | 12.2% | 47.5% | 28.9% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 0.63 | 27.9% | 27.9% | 44.2% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 45.5% | 33.0% | 21.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 0.75 | 25.8% | 31.7% | 42.5% | 19.6% | 13.1% | 47.0% | 29.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 0.57 | 22.2% | 28.4% | 49.5% | 24.3% | 11.0% | 47.5% | 25.9% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 61.1% | 19.4% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 0.61 | 21.5% | 29.6% | 48.9% | 25.0% | 10.5% | 49.1% | 25.2% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 0.85 | 20.6% | 36.4% | 43.0% | 24.4% | 11.4% | 52.3% | 22.1% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 0.77 | 23.6% | 33.3% | 43.1% | 24.5% | 11.3% | 39.1% | 20.3% | 40.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 0.63 | 26.4% | 28.4% | 45.3% | 7.5% | 25.4% | 42.4% | 31.8% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 0.69 | 25.1% | 30.6% | 44.3% | 15.0% | 19.2% | 40.9% | 26.5% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 0.86 | 18.8% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 47.1% | 41.2% | 11.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | ||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 0.90 | 15.4% | 40.1% | 44.5% | 27.2% | 13.6% | 45.9% | 24.9% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 1.22 | 42.9% | 31.4% | 25.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 54.3% | 14.3% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 1.00 | 17.9% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 33.3% | 30.3% | 16.9% | 59.5% | 23.6% | ||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 0.50 | 31.1% | 23.0% | 45.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 40.6% | 21.9% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0.64 | 24.8% | 29.4% | 45.9% | 22.0% | 16.0% | 48.6% | 24.3% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.59 | 27.1% | 27.1% | 45.9% | 19.2% | 15.4% | 45.7% | 23.4% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 4.00 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 10.7% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 41.1% | 30.4% | 23.2% | 53.6% | 23.2% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.88 | 19.4% | 37.7% | 42.9% | 9.3% | 7.4% | 12.6% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 35.3% | 30.2% | 18.3% | 57.9% | 23.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | WSN | R | 0.92 | 5.5% | 45.3% | 49.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 30.8% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2012 | WSN | R | 0.77 | 22.0% | 34.0% | 44.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 31.1% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | 0.88 | 13.8% | 40.2% | 46.0% | 12.5% | 5.0% | 43.6% | 27.7% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A | 0.69 | 17.8% | 33.5% | 48.7% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 48.0% | 26.2% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | 0.78 | 25.2% | 32.8% | 42.0% | 15.7% | 12.2% | 47.5% | 28.9% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 0.63 | 27.9% | 27.9% | 44.2% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 45.5% | 33.0% | 21.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 0.75 | 25.8% | 31.7% | 42.5% | 19.6% | 13.1% | 47.0% | 29.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 0.57 | 22.2% | 28.4% | 49.5% | 24.3% | 11.0% | 47.5% | 25.9% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 61.1% | 19.4% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 0.61 | 21.5% | 29.6% | 48.9% | 25.0% | 10.5% | 49.1% | 25.2% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 0.85 | 20.6% | 36.4% | 43.0% | 24.4% | 11.4% | 52.3% | 22.1% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 0.77 | 23.6% | 33.3% | 43.1% | 24.5% | 11.3% | 39.1% | 20.3% | 40.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 0.63 | 26.4% | 28.4% | 45.3% | 7.5% | 25.4% | 42.4% | 31.8% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 0.69 | 25.1% | 30.6% | 44.3% | 15.0% | 19.2% | 40.9% | 26.5% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 0.86 | 18.8% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 47.1% | 41.2% | 11.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | ||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 0.90 | 15.4% | 40.1% | 44.5% | 27.2% | 13.6% | 45.9% | 24.9% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 1.22 | 42.9% | 31.4% | 25.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 54.3% | 14.3% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 1.00 | 17.9% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 33.3% | 30.3% | 16.9% | 59.5% | 23.6% | ||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 0.50 | 31.1% | 23.0% | 45.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 40.6% | 21.9% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0.64 | 24.8% | 29.4% | 45.9% | 22.0% | 16.0% | 48.6% | 24.3% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.59 | 27.1% | 27.1% | 45.9% | 19.2% | 15.4% | 45.7% | 23.4% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 4.00 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 10.7% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 41.1% | 30.4% | 23.2% | 53.6% | 23.2% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.88 | 19.4% | 37.7% | 42.9% | 9.3% | 7.4% | 12.6% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 35.3% | 30.2% | 18.3% | 57.9% | 23.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | WSN | R | 58 | 63 | 7 | 14 | 53 | 186 | 239 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | R | 34 | 44 | 22 | 8 | 65 | 137 | 202 | |||
| 2013 | WSN | R | 35 | 40 | 12 | 5 | 68 | 146 | 214 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | A | 66 | 96 | 35 | 16 | 206 | 472 | 678 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | A | 90 | 115 | 69 | 18 | 563 | 928 | 1491 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 38 | 24 | 12 | 176 | 304 | 480 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 114 | 153 | 93 | 30 | 739 | 1232 | 1971 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 78 | 136 | 61 | 33 | 511 | 899 | 1410 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 14 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 63 | 133 | 196 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 92 | 152 | 67 | 38 | 574 | 1032 | 1606 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 104 | 123 | 59 | 30 | 672 | 1007 | 1679 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 41 | 53 | 29 | 13 | 250 | 426 | 676 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 42 | 67 | 39 | 5 | 336 | 563 | 899 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 83 | 120 | 68 | 18 | 586 | 989 | 1575 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 37 | 48 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 73 | 81 | 28 | 22 | 297 | 596 | 893 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 11 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 27 | 84 | 111 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 80 | 80 | 35 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 358 | 739 | 1097 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 14 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 191 | 270 | 461 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 32 | 50 | 27 | 11 | 233 | 418 | 651 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 46 | 78 | 46 | 15 | 424 | 688 | 1112 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 14 | 28 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 230 | 353 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 95 | 108 | 49 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 484 | 972 | 1456 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | WSN | R | 58 | 63 | 7 | 14 | 53 | 186 | 239 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | R | 34 | 44 | 22 | 8 | 65 | 137 | 202 | |||
| 2013 | WSN | R | 35 | 40 | 12 | 5 | 68 | 146 | 214 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | A | 66 | 96 | 35 | 16 | 206 | 472 | 678 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | A | 90 | 115 | 69 | 18 | 563 | 928 | 1491 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 38 | 24 | 12 | 176 | 304 | 480 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 114 | 153 | 93 | 30 | 739 | 1232 | 1971 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 78 | 136 | 61 | 33 | 511 | 899 | 1410 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 14 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 63 | 133 | 196 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 92 | 152 | 67 | 38 | 574 | 1032 | 1606 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 104 | 123 | 59 | 30 | 672 | 1007 | 1679 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 41 | 53 | 29 | 13 | 250 | 426 | 676 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 42 | 67 | 39 | 5 | 336 | 563 | 899 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 83 | 120 | 68 | 18 | 586 | 989 | 1575 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 37 | 48 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 73 | 81 | 28 | 22 | 297 | 596 | 893 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 11 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 27 | 84 | 111 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 80 | 80 | 35 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 358 | 739 | 1097 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 14 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 191 | 270 | 461 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 32 | 50 | 27 | 11 | 233 | 418 | 651 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 46 | 78 | 46 | 15 | 424 | 688 | 1112 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 14 | 28 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 230 | 353 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 95 | 108 | 49 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 484 | 972 | 1456 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 66.7% | 92.0 | 33.3% | 84.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 34.6% | 93.4 | 7.3% | 88.9 | 1.4% | 86.7 | 12.2% | 93.5 | 24.7% | 84.6 | 9.3% | 79.4 | 2.8% | 80.9 | 7.2% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 42.2% | 92.4 | 7.1% | 88.9 | 2.0% | 83.7 | 10.2% | 93.5 | 15.3% | 84.3 | 9.9% | 80.1 | 4.5% | 79.5 | 8.8% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.6% | 93.1 | 7.2% | 88.9 | 1.5% | 85.7 | 11.7% | 93.5 | 22.5% | 84.6 | 9.4% | 79.6 | 3.2% | 80.4 | 7.6% | 83.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 66.7% | 92.0 | 33.3% | 84.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 34.6% | 93.4 | 7.3% | 88.9 | 1.4% | 86.7 | 12.2% | 93.5 | 24.7% | 84.6 | 9.3% | 79.4 | 2.8% | 80.9 | 7.2% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 42.2% | 92.4 | 7.1% | 88.9 | 2.0% | 83.7 | 10.2% | 93.5 | 15.3% | 84.3 | 9.9% | 80.1 | 4.5% | 79.5 | 8.8% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.6% | 93.1 | 7.2% | 88.9 | 1.5% | 85.7 | 11.7% | 93.5 | 22.5% | 84.6 | 9.4% | 79.6 | 3.2% | 80.4 | 7.6% | 83.7 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.54 | -10.42 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1.4 | -1.0 | -4.7 | -1.7 | -0.8 | 2.7 | 0.29 | 2.27 | 9.60 | -0.74 | -1.72 | -1.64 | -2.60 | 3.46 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -1.6 | -1.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.3 | 2.1 | -1.04 | -5.52 | 0.45 | 2.10 | -0.19 | -1.32 | 2.15 | 6.73 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.5 | 0.4 | 1.5 | -0.2 | -5.0 | -2.1 | -0.5 | 4.8 | -0.09 | 0.41 | 6.69 | -0.14 | -1.52 | -1.56 | -0.98 | 4.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.54 | -10.42 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1.4 | -1.0 | -4.7 | -1.7 | -0.8 | 2.7 | 0.29 | 2.27 | 9.60 | -0.74 | -1.72 | -1.64 | -2.60 | 3.46 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -1.6 | -1.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.3 | 2.1 | -1.04 | -5.52 | 0.45 | 2.10 | -0.19 | -1.32 | 2.15 | 6.73 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.5 | 0.4 | 1.5 | -0.2 | -5.0 | -2.1 | -0.5 | 4.8 | -0.09 | 0.41 | 6.69 | -0.14 | -1.52 | -1.56 | -0.98 | 4.38 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | WSN | R | 74.5% | 74.2% | 9.9% | 19.2% | 3.3% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | R | 62.9% | 81.1% | 8.4% | 11.9% | 5.0% | 16.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | 61.2% | 70.2% | 14.8% | 18.2% | 7.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A | 58.3% | 74.4% | 30.2% | 14.9% | 11.2% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | 46.5% | 77.7% | 44.8% | 10.4% | 15.5% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 48.3% | 78.0% | 49.2% | 10.6% | 14.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 47.0% | 77.8% | 45.8% | 10.5% | 15.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 49.0% | 76.6% | 40.5% | 11.5% | 14.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 55.1% | 83.3% | 52.2% | 9.2% | 12.8% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 49.8% | 77.5% | 41.7% | 11.2% | 14.4% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 45.8% | 75.8% | 44.6% | 11.1% | 14.2% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 47.2% | 76.8% | 43.1% | 10.9% | 15.7% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 47.8% | 77.0% | 50.9% | 11.0% | 14.6% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 47.6% | 76.9% | 47.5% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 66.7% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 10.4% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 26.0 | |||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 53.0% | 79.7% | 46.9% | 10.8% | 13.7% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 62.2% | 76.8% | 31.4% | 14.4% | 13.5% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 39.9% | 70.5% | 53.5% | 73.7% | 83.7% | 79.6% | 44.5% | 59.5% | 10.9% | 13.9% | 24.8% | 23.9 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 44.9% | 68.6% | 50.5% | 14.1% | 13.4% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 51.3% | 71.3% | 46.8% | 14.7% | 12.7% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 48.7% | 70.2% | 48.3% | 14.5% | 13.0% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 90.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 35.1% | 67.3% | 49.6% | 70.6% | 83.2% | 78.3% | 45.0% | 61.4% | 10.8% | 15.3% | 26.1% | 23.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.6% | 69.7% | 52.5% | 73.0% | 83.7% | 79.3% | 44.6% | 59.8% | 10.9% | 14.2% | 25.1% | 23.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | WSN | R | 74.5% | 74.2% | 9.9% | 19.2% | 3.3% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | R | 62.9% | 81.1% | 8.4% | 11.9% | 5.0% | 16.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | 61.2% | 70.2% | 14.8% | 18.2% | 7.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A | 58.3% | 74.4% | 30.2% | 14.9% | 11.2% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | 46.5% | 77.7% | 44.8% | 10.4% | 15.5% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 48.3% | 78.0% | 49.2% | 10.6% | 14.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 47.0% | 77.8% | 45.8% | 10.5% | 15.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 49.0% | 76.6% | 40.5% | 11.5% | 14.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 55.1% | 83.3% | 52.2% | 9.2% | 12.8% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 49.8% | 77.5% | 41.7% | 11.2% | 14.4% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 45.8% | 75.8% | 44.6% | 11.1% | 14.2% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 47.2% | 76.8% | 43.1% | 10.9% | 15.7% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 47.8% | 77.0% | 50.9% | 11.0% | 14.6% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 47.6% | 76.9% | 47.5% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 66.7% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 10.4% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 26.0 | |||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 53.0% | 79.7% | 46.9% | 10.8% | 13.7% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 62.2% | 76.8% | 31.4% | 14.4% | 13.5% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 39.9% | 70.5% | 53.5% | 73.7% | 83.7% | 79.6% | 44.5% | 59.5% | 10.9% | 13.9% | 24.8% | 23.9 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 44.9% | 68.6% | 50.5% | 14.1% | 13.4% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 51.3% | 71.3% | 46.8% | 14.7% | 12.7% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 48.7% | 70.2% | 48.3% | 14.5% | 13.0% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 90.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 35.1% | 67.3% | 49.6% | 70.6% | 83.2% | 78.3% | 45.0% | 61.4% | 10.8% | 15.3% | 26.1% | 23.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.6% | 69.7% | 52.5% | 73.0% | 83.7% | 79.3% | 44.6% | 59.8% | 10.9% | 14.2% | 25.1% | 23.8 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 74.9% | 83.8% | 24.0% | 62.7% | 82.3% | 41.8% | 36.7% | 67.4% | 22.9% | 8.1% | 30.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 69.4% | 81.4% | 24.1% | 54.4% | 81.3% | 41.6% | 35.3% | 76.7% | 24.1% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 10.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.6% | 83.3% | 24.0% | 60.7% | 82.1% | 41.8% | 36.0% | 69.7% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 11.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 74.9% | 83.8% | 24.0% | 62.7% | 82.3% | 41.8% | 36.7% | 67.4% | 22.9% | 8.1% | 30.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 69.4% | 81.4% | 24.1% | 54.4% | 81.3% | 41.6% | 35.3% | 76.7% | 24.1% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 10.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.6% | 83.3% | 24.0% | 60.7% | 82.1% | 41.8% | 36.0% | 69.7% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 11.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | R | C | 17 | 15 | 136.0 | 127 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | R | C | 9 | 6 | 59.0 | 57 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | C | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A | C | 53 | 53 | 450.0 | 321 | 58 | 6 | 3 | 45 | 19 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | C | 54 | 53 | 470.0 | 481 | 66 | 6 | 1 | 58 | 25 | 23 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | C | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 76 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | C | 35 | 33 | 276.2 | 254 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 31 | 16 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | C | 6 | 5 | 43.0 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | C | 79 | 75 | 661.1 | 599 | 73 | 7 | 6 | 57 | 40 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | C | 34 | 31 | 267.1 | 244 | 29 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 20 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | C | 24 | 24 | 199.0 | 179 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | C | 18 | 18 | 146.0 | 159 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | C | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | C | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | R | 1B | 7 | 5 | 44.1 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | R | 1B | 6 | 4 | 37.0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | 1B | 16 | 10 | 96.0 | 79 | 4 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 1B | 14 | 14 | 118.1 | 98 | 13 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 1B | 14 | 11 | 97.0 | 76 | 3 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 19 | 19 | 155.2 | 146 | 3 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 9 | 9 | 82.0 | 77 | 4 | 0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 1B | 21 | 18 | 164.0 | 134 | 14 | 3 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 5 | 2 | 19.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | LF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 8 | 7 | 48.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 8 | 7 | 48.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | R | DH | 18 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | R | DH | 19 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | DH | 18 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | DH | 37 | 37 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | DH | 44 | 44 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | DH | 10 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | DH | 16 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 8 | 7 | 48.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 8 | 7 | 48.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | R | C | 17 | 15 | 136.0 | 127 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | R | C | 9 | 6 | 59.0 | 57 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | C | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A | C | 53 | 53 | 450.0 | 321 | 58 | 6 | 3 | 45 | 19 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | C | 54 | 53 | 470.0 | 481 | 66 | 6 | 1 | 58 | 25 | 23 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | C | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 76 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | C | 35 | 33 | 276.2 | 254 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 31 | 16 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | C | 6 | 5 | 43.0 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | C | 79 | 75 | 661.1 | 599 | 73 | 7 | 6 | 57 | 40 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | C | 34 | 31 | 267.1 | 244 | 29 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 20 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | C | 24 | 24 | 199.0 | 179 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | C | 18 | 18 | 146.0 | 159 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | C | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | C | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | R | 1B | 7 | 5 | 44.1 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | R | 1B | 6 | 4 | 37.0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | 1B | 16 | 10 | 96.0 | 79 | 4 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 1B | 14 | 14 | 118.1 | 98 | 13 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 1B | 14 | 11 | 97.0 | 76 | 3 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 19 | 19 | 155.2 | 146 | 3 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 9 | 9 | 82.0 | 77 | 4 | 0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 1B | 21 | 18 | 164.0 | 134 | 14 | 3 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 5 | 2 | 19.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | LF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 8 | 7 | 48.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 8 | 7 | 48.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | R | DH | 18 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | R | DH | 19 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | DH | 18 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | DH | 37 | 37 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | DH | 44 | 44 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | DH | 10 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | DH | 16 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 8 | 7 | 48.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 8 | 7 | 48.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | C | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | C | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -1 | -2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -31.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -31.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -31.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -31.9 | -2 | -2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | C | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | C | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -1 | -2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -31.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -31.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -31.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -31.9 | -2 | -2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | C | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | C | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 15.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 19.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 48.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 48.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 48.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 48.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | C | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | C | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 15.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 19.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 48.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 48.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 48.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 48.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.0 | -6.6 | -1.5 | -6.6 | 0.8 | 8.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -0.4 | -0.1 | -2.2 | -2.0 | -0.6 | -4.2 | 0.4 | 2.5 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.7 | -1.6 | -2.2 | -8.7 | -2.3 | -10.9 | 1.2 | 10.7 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.0 | -6.6 | -1.5 | -6.6 | 0.8 | 8.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -0.4 | -0.1 | -2.2 | -2.0 | -0.6 | -4.2 | 0.4 | 2.5 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.7 | -1.6 | -2.2 | -8.7 | -2.3 | -10.9 | 1.2 | 10.7 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 |

