Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jordan Johnson
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 200
DOB: 9/15/1993
(33 years, 1 month, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2017 Preseason
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
12
N/A
2019
40
Fastball
55 / 55
Curveball
40 / 50
Changeup
55 / 60
Command
40 / 45
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 23, Pick: 13, Ovr: 688 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | Cal State Northridge |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2017 Preseason
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
12
N/A
2019
40
Fastball
55 / 55
Curveball
40 / 50
Changeup
55 / 60
Command
40 / 45
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 23, Pick: 13, Ovr: 688 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | Cal State Northridge |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.03 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 23.1 | 12.34 | 0.39 | 0.00 | .352 | 70.0% | 62.7% | 0.0% | 1.54 | 1.20 | 1.38 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .385 | 60.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 1.03 | 1.64 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.1 | 9.48 | 2.87 | 0.86 | .344 | 67.8% | 42.2% | 10.0% | 4.31 | 3.87 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 59.1 | 10.77 | 1.67 | 0.46 | .350 | 67.9% | 50.0% | 7.0% | 3.19 | 2.60 | 2.64 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 120.0 | 8.33 | 2.93 | 1.80 | .311 | 69.0% | 41.3% | 17.6% | 5.33 | 5.56 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 92.1 | 6.34 | 3.61 | 1.17 | .280 | 69.8% | 38.2% | 10.5% | 4.48 | 4.84 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 79.1 | 8.74 | 3.52 | 0.34 | .335 | 69.2% | 46.0% | 4.2% | 3.63 | 3.17 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 58.0 | 5.74 | 5.12 | 0.47 | .291 | 67.2% | 40.6% | 3.9% | 4.66 | 4.85 | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 137.1 | 7.47 | 4.19 | 0.39 | .316 | 68.3% | 43.6% | 4.1% | 4.06 | 3.88 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 36.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 13.61 | 15.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .412 | 71.4% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.27 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .381 | 46.5% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 9.53 | 5.21 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 25 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 38.2 | 9.08 | 6.75 | 0.70 | .319 | 53.1% | 47.3% | 6.7% | 6.98 | 4.77 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 50.1 | 8.58 | 5.36 | 0.72 | .338 | 54.0% | 42.7% | 6.3% | 6.79 | 4.52 | 4.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.03 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 23.1 | 12.34 | 0.39 | 0.00 | .352 | 70.0% | 62.7% | 0.0% | 1.54 | 1.20 | 1.38 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .385 | 60.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 1.03 | 1.64 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.1 | 9.48 | 2.87 | 0.86 | .344 | 67.8% | 42.2% | 10.0% | 4.31 | 3.87 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 59.1 | 10.77 | 1.67 | 0.46 | .350 | 67.9% | 50.0% | 7.0% | 3.19 | 2.60 | 2.64 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 120.0 | 8.33 | 2.93 | 1.80 | .311 | 69.0% | 41.3% | 17.6% | 5.33 | 5.56 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 92.1 | 6.34 | 3.61 | 1.17 | .280 | 69.8% | 38.2% | 10.5% | 4.48 | 4.84 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 79.1 | 8.74 | 3.52 | 0.34 | .335 | 69.2% | 46.0% | 4.2% | 3.63 | 3.17 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 58.0 | 5.74 | 5.12 | 0.47 | .291 | 67.2% | 40.6% | 3.9% | 4.66 | 4.85 | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 137.1 | 7.47 | 4.19 | 0.39 | .316 | 68.3% | 43.6% | 4.1% | 4.06 | 3.88 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 36.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 13.61 | 15.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .412 | 71.4% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.27 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .381 | 46.5% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 9.53 | 5.21 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 25 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 38.2 | 9.08 | 6.75 | 0.70 | .319 | 53.1% | 47.3% | 6.7% | 6.98 | 4.77 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 50.1 | 8.58 | 5.36 | 0.72 | .338 | 54.0% | 42.7% | 6.3% | 6.79 | 4.52 | 4.67 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2015 | SFG | R | 0 | 1 | 1.54 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 87 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4.31 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 136 | 34 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 3.19 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 242 | 58 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 8 | 9 | 5.33 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.0 | 530 | 133 | 78 | 71 | 24 | 39 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 111 | |
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 4 | 6 | 4.48 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.1 | 393 | 89 | 51 | 46 | 12 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 65 | |
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 6 | 7 | 3.63 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.1 | 344 | 80 | 38 | 32 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 77 | |
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 6 | 4.66 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.0 | 255 | 56 | 32 | 30 | 3 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 7 | 13 | 4.06 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.1 | 599 | 136 | 70 | 62 | 6 | 64 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 114 | |
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | CIN | R | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | CIN | A | 0 | 1 | 9.53 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 0 | 6 | 6.98 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 190 | 40 | 36 | 30 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 7 | 6.79 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 239 | 56 | 44 | 38 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 48 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2015 | SFG | R | 0 | 1 | 1.54 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 87 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4.31 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 136 | 34 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 3.19 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 242 | 58 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 8 | 9 | 5.33 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.0 | 530 | 133 | 78 | 71 | 24 | 39 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 111 | |
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 4 | 6 | 4.48 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.1 | 393 | 89 | 51 | 46 | 12 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 65 | |
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 6 | 7 | 3.63 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.1 | 344 | 80 | 38 | 32 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 77 | |
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 6 | 4.66 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.0 | 255 | 56 | 32 | 30 | 3 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 7 | 13 | 4.06 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.1 | 599 | 136 | 70 | 62 | 6 | 64 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 114 | |
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | CIN | R | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | CIN | A | 0 | 1 | 9.53 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 0 | 6 | 6.98 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 190 | 40 | 36 | 30 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 7 | 6.79 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 239 | 56 | 44 | 38 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 48 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 10.13 | 6.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | .000 | 0.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 103 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 12.34 | 0.39 | 32.00 | 0.00 | 36.8% | 1.1% | 35.6% | .221 | 0.86 | .352 | 70.0% | 44 | 33 | 1.20 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 11.57 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 0.0% | 31.6% | .263 | 1.07 | .385 | 60.0% | 93 | 26 | 1.03 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 9.48 | 2.87 | 3.30 | 0.86 | 24.3% | 7.4% | 16.9% | .270 | 1.40 | .344 | 67.8% | 107 | 94 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 10.77 | 1.67 | 6.45 | 0.46 | 29.3% | 4.5% | 24.8% | .251 | 1.16 | .350 | 67.9% | 81 | 65 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 8.33 | 2.93 | 2.85 | 1.80 | 20.9% | 7.4% | 13.6% | .274 | 1.43 | .311 | 69.0% | 128 | 131 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 6.34 | 3.61 | 1.76 | 1.17 | 16.5% | 9.4% | 7.1% | .253 | 1.36 | .280 | 69.8% | 118 | 125 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 8.74 | 3.52 | 2.48 | 0.34 | 22.4% | 9.0% | 13.4% | .258 | 1.40 | .335 | 69.2% | 95 | 82 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 5.74 | 5.12 | 1.12 | 0.47 | 14.5% | 12.9% | 1.6% | .252 | 1.53 | .291 | 67.2% | 108 | 107 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 7.47 | 4.19 | 1.78 | 0.39 | 19.0% | 10.7% | 8.3% | .256 | 1.46 | .316 | 68.3% | 101 | 93 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 9.00 | 36.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | -33.3% | .200 | 5.00 | .250 | 60.0% | 0 | 288 | 13.61 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 0.0% | 26.1% | .304 | 1.17 | .412 | 71.4% | 66 | 51 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 4.76 | 1.59 | 3.00 | 1.59 | 11.5% | 3.8% | 7.7% | .360 | 1.76 | .381 | 46.5% | 254 | 137 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 9.08 | 6.75 | 1.34 | 0.70 | 20.5% | 15.3% | 5.3% | .253 | 1.78 | .319 | 53.1% | 173 | 127 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 8.58 | 5.36 | 1.60 | 0.72 | 20.1% | 12.6% | 7.5% | .272 | 1.71 | .338 | 54.0% | 169 | 119 | 4.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 10.13 | 6.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | .000 | 0.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 103 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 12.34 | 0.39 | 32.00 | 0.00 | 36.8% | 1.1% | 35.6% | .221 | 0.86 | .352 | 70.0% | 44 | 33 | 1.20 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 11.57 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 0.0% | 31.6% | .263 | 1.07 | .385 | 60.0% | 93 | 26 | 1.03 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 9.48 | 2.87 | 3.30 | 0.86 | 24.3% | 7.4% | 16.9% | .270 | 1.40 | .344 | 67.8% | 107 | 94 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 10.77 | 1.67 | 6.45 | 0.46 | 29.3% | 4.5% | 24.8% | .251 | 1.16 | .350 | 67.9% | 81 | 65 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 8.33 | 2.93 | 2.85 | 1.80 | 20.9% | 7.4% | 13.6% | .274 | 1.43 | .311 | 69.0% | 128 | 131 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 6.34 | 3.61 | 1.76 | 1.17 | 16.5% | 9.4% | 7.1% | .253 | 1.36 | .280 | 69.8% | 118 | 125 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 8.74 | 3.52 | 2.48 | 0.34 | 22.4% | 9.0% | 13.4% | .258 | 1.40 | .335 | 69.2% | 95 | 82 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 5.74 | 5.12 | 1.12 | 0.47 | 14.5% | 12.9% | 1.6% | .252 | 1.53 | .291 | 67.2% | 108 | 107 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 7.47 | 4.19 | 1.78 | 0.39 | 19.0% | 10.7% | 8.3% | .256 | 1.46 | .316 | 68.3% | 101 | 93 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 9.00 | 36.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | -33.3% | .200 | 5.00 | .250 | 60.0% | 0 | 288 | 13.61 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 0.0% | 26.1% | .304 | 1.17 | .412 | 71.4% | 66 | 51 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 4.76 | 1.59 | 3.00 | 1.59 | 11.5% | 3.8% | 7.7% | .360 | 1.76 | .381 | 46.5% | 254 | 137 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 9.08 | 6.75 | 1.34 | 0.70 | 20.5% | 15.3% | 5.3% | .253 | 1.78 | .319 | 53.1% | 173 | 127 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 8.58 | 5.36 | 1.60 | 0.72 | 20.1% | 12.6% | 7.5% | .272 | 1.71 | .338 | 54.0% | 169 | 119 | 4.52 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 107 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 3.56 | 19.6% | 62.7% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.4% | 29.6% | 38 | 1.38 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 43 | 1.64 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 1.27 | 24.4% | 42.2% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 55.9% | 19.4% | 24.7% | 88 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 1.79 | 22.1% | 50.0% | 27.9% | 9.3% | 7.0% | 53.1% | 20.6% | 26.3% | 64 | 2.64 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 1.10 | 21.2% | 41.3% | 37.5% | 22.1% | 17.6% | 44.5% | 24.3% | 31.2% | 101 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 0.94 | 21.1% | 38.2% | 40.7% | 16.7% | 10.5% | 43.4% | 25.2% | 31.5% | 114 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 1.45 | 22.3% | 46.0% | 31.7% | 19.7% | 4.2% | 44.9% | 27.8% | 27.4% | 91 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 0.96 | 17.2% | 40.6% | 42.2% | 15.8% | 3.9% | 45.1% | 29.9% | 25.0% | 128 | 5.89 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 1.20 | 20.0% | 43.6% | 36.4% | 17.7% | 4.1% | 45.0% | 28.7% | 26.3% | 107 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 325 | 15.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 0.44 | 23.5% | 23.5% | 52.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 80 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 0.78 | 23.8% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 18.2% | 113 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 1.18 | 12.5% | 47.3% | 40.2% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 44.5% | 29.4% | 26.1% | 134 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 1.02 | 15.3% | 42.7% | 42.0% | 19.0% | 6.3% | 42.4% | 29.7% | 27.8% | 125 | 4.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 107 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 3.56 | 19.6% | 62.7% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.4% | 29.6% | 38 | 1.38 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 43 | 1.64 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 1.27 | 24.4% | 42.2% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 55.9% | 19.4% | 24.7% | 88 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 1.79 | 22.1% | 50.0% | 27.9% | 9.3% | 7.0% | 53.1% | 20.6% | 26.3% | 64 | 2.64 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 1.10 | 21.2% | 41.3% | 37.5% | 22.1% | 17.6% | 44.5% | 24.3% | 31.2% | 101 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 0.94 | 21.1% | 38.2% | 40.7% | 16.7% | 10.5% | 43.4% | 25.2% | 31.5% | 114 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 1.45 | 22.3% | 46.0% | 31.7% | 19.7% | 4.2% | 44.9% | 27.8% | 27.4% | 91 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 0.96 | 17.2% | 40.6% | 42.2% | 15.8% | 3.9% | 45.1% | 29.9% | 25.0% | 128 | 5.89 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 1.20 | 20.0% | 43.6% | 36.4% | 17.7% | 4.1% | 45.0% | 28.7% | 26.3% | 107 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 325 | 15.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 0.44 | 23.5% | 23.5% | 52.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 80 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 0.78 | 23.8% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 18.2% | 113 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 1.18 | 12.5% | 47.3% | 40.2% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 44.5% | 29.4% | 26.1% | 134 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 1.02 | 15.3% | 42.7% | 42.0% | 19.0% | 6.3% | 42.4% | 29.7% | 27.8% | 125 | 4.67 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 32 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 153 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 38 | 30 | 22 | 4 | 112 | 275 | 387 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 77 | 43 | 34 | 4 | 119 | 461 | 580 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 150 | 136 | 77 | 30 | 668 | 1197 | 1865 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 107 | 114 | 59 | 19 | 566 | 880 | 1446 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 103 | 71 | 50 | 14 | 480 | 781 | 1261 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 73 | 76 | 31 | 12 | 416 | 614 | 1030 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 176 | 147 | 81 | 26 | 896 | 1395 | 2291 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 4 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 7 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 67 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 53 | 45 | 14 | 9 | 317 | 466 | 783 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 64 | 63 | 23 | 12 | 359 | 569 | 928 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 32 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 153 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 38 | 30 | 22 | 4 | 112 | 275 | 387 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 77 | 43 | 34 | 4 | 119 | 461 | 580 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 150 | 136 | 77 | 30 | 668 | 1197 | 1865 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 107 | 114 | 59 | 19 | 566 | 880 | 1446 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 103 | 71 | 50 | 14 | 480 | 781 | 1261 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 73 | 76 | 31 | 12 | 416 | 614 | 1030 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 176 | 147 | 81 | 26 | 896 | 1395 | 2291 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 4 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 7 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 67 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 53 | 45 | 14 | 9 | 317 | 466 | 783 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 64 | 63 | 23 | 12 | 359 | 569 | 928 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 45.5% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 85.0% | 39.7% | 40.2% | 51.2% | 10.6% | 61.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 93.9% | 41.9% | 42.1% | 54.5% | 6.1% | 60.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 57.1% | 67.4% | 43.4% | 18.6% | 14.0% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 66.9% | 55.7% | 42.1% | 29.7% | 12.6% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 49.5% | 76.1% | 44.7% | 11.8% | 14.2% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 44.7% | 81.0% | 41.5% | 8.5% | 15.6% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 45.0% | 74.4% | 47.1% | 11.5% | 15.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 44.9% | 78.4% | 51.0% | 9.7% | 14.5% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 44.9% | 76.2% | 48.7% | 10.7% | 15.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 30.4% | 57.1% | 11.1% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 86.1% | 54.8% | 30.4% | 38.9% | 13.9% | 52.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 45.0% | 79.6% | 53.8% | 9.2% | 16.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 44.8% | 75.8% | 54.7% | 10.9% | 13.9% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 46.4% | 74.7% | 52.3% | 11.7% | 14.2% | 26.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 45.5% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 85.0% | 39.7% | 40.2% | 51.2% | 10.6% | 61.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 93.9% | 41.9% | 42.1% | 54.5% | 6.1% | 60.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 57.1% | 67.4% | 43.4% | 18.6% | 14.0% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 66.9% | 55.7% | 42.1% | 29.7% | 12.6% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 49.5% | 76.1% | 44.7% | 11.8% | 14.2% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 44.7% | 81.0% | 41.5% | 8.5% | 15.6% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 45.0% | 74.4% | 47.1% | 11.5% | 15.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 44.9% | 78.4% | 51.0% | 9.7% | 14.5% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 44.9% | 76.2% | 48.7% | 10.7% | 15.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 30.4% | 57.1% | 11.1% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 86.1% | 54.8% | 30.4% | 38.9% | 13.9% | 52.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | 45.0% | 79.6% | 53.8% | 9.2% | 16.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 44.8% | 75.8% | 54.7% | 10.9% | 13.9% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 46.4% | 74.7% | 52.3% | 11.7% | 14.2% | 26.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | P | 7 | 7 | 23.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A- | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 31.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | P | 22 | 22 | 120.0 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | P | 21 | 15 | 92.1 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 79.1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 58.0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | P | 4 | 4 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | P | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 38.2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | P | 7 | 7 | 23.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A- | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 31.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | P | 22 | 22 | 120.0 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | P | 21 | 15 | 92.1 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 79.1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 58.0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | P | 4 | 4 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A | P | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 38.2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 |

