Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Michael Peoples
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 190
DOB: 9/5/1991
(35 years, 1 month, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 14, Pick: 15, Ovr: 443 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Western Oklahoma State College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 14, Pick: 15, Ovr: 443 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Western Oklahoma State College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 23.2 | 7.99 | 3.04 | 0.38 | .250 | 73.2% | 42.9% | 4.0% | 2.28 | 3.25 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 30.2 | 9.68 | 1.76 | 0.00 | .365 | 56.1% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 2.64 | 1.77 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 41.0 | 7.68 | 2.85 | 1.10 | .328 | 56.6% | 35.5% | 7.8% | 5.27 | 4.33 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 71.2 | 8.54 | 2.39 | 0.63 | .344 | 56.4% | 34.0% | 5.4% | 4.14 | 3.23 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 101.2 | 8.94 | 3.72 | 0.62 | .339 | 65.9% | 44.9% | 6.6% | 4.34 | 3.75 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 139.2 | 5.74 | 3.42 | 0.58 | .286 | 70.0% | 53.5% | 6.9% | 3.42 | 3.98 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 24 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 159.0 | 4.75 | 3.00 | 0.40 | .305 | 68.3% | 49.1% | 4.9% | 3.68 | 3.99 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.17 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 165.0 | 4.75 | 3.00 | 0.38 | .301 | 68.3% | 48.9% | 4.6% | 3.65 | 3.96 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 25 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 50.0 | 5.40 | 2.52 | 1.26 | .318 | 65.0% | 49.4% | 13.0% | 5.58 | 4.75 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 39.0 | 4.15 | 4.15 | 0.92 | .389 | 61.3% | 46.2% | 9.1% | 7.15 | 5.21 | 5.25 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 89.0 | 4.85 | 3.24 | 1.11 | .350 | 63.0% | 48.0% | 11.2% | 6.27 | 4.95 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.15 | 8.15 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 32.1 | 7.24 | 1.67 | 0.28 | .188 | 84.7% | 61.2% | 4.8% | 1.11 | 2.87 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 11.25 | 5.25 | 2.25 | .553 | 40.9% | 43.8% | 21.4% | 16.50 | 5.83 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 44.1 | 8.32 | 2.64 | 0.81 | .318 | 59.6% | 54.9% | 11.4% | 5.28 | 3.67 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.39 | -0.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 144.2 | 7.59 | 1.80 | 1.06 | .327 | 74.5% | 45.7% | 14.0% | 3.98 | 4.21 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.73 | 1.73 | ||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 38.0 | 6.87 | 3.08 | 1.42 | .293 | 70.8% | 44.1% | 15.0% | 4.97 | 4.67 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 29 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 47.0 | 7.85 | 2.68 | 0.96 | .279 | 68.0% | 52.0% | 13.5% | 4.21 | 3.46 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .692 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 15.00 | 1.06 | 1.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 23.2 | 7.99 | 3.04 | 0.38 | .250 | 73.2% | 42.9% | 4.0% | 2.28 | 3.25 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 30.2 | 9.68 | 1.76 | 0.00 | .365 | 56.1% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 2.64 | 1.77 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 41.0 | 7.68 | 2.85 | 1.10 | .328 | 56.6% | 35.5% | 7.8% | 5.27 | 4.33 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 71.2 | 8.54 | 2.39 | 0.63 | .344 | 56.4% | 34.0% | 5.4% | 4.14 | 3.23 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 101.2 | 8.94 | 3.72 | 0.62 | .339 | 65.9% | 44.9% | 6.6% | 4.34 | 3.75 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 139.2 | 5.74 | 3.42 | 0.58 | .286 | 70.0% | 53.5% | 6.9% | 3.42 | 3.98 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 24 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 159.0 | 4.75 | 3.00 | 0.40 | .305 | 68.3% | 49.1% | 4.9% | 3.68 | 3.99 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.17 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 165.0 | 4.75 | 3.00 | 0.38 | .301 | 68.3% | 48.9% | 4.6% | 3.65 | 3.96 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 25 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 50.0 | 5.40 | 2.52 | 1.26 | .318 | 65.0% | 49.4% | 13.0% | 5.58 | 4.75 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 39.0 | 4.15 | 4.15 | 0.92 | .389 | 61.3% | 46.2% | 9.1% | 7.15 | 5.21 | 5.25 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 89.0 | 4.85 | 3.24 | 1.11 | .350 | 63.0% | 48.0% | 11.2% | 6.27 | 4.95 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.15 | 8.15 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 32.1 | 7.24 | 1.67 | 0.28 | .188 | 84.7% | 61.2% | 4.8% | 1.11 | 2.87 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 11.25 | 5.25 | 2.25 | .553 | 40.9% | 43.8% | 21.4% | 16.50 | 5.83 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 44.1 | 8.32 | 2.64 | 0.81 | .318 | 59.6% | 54.9% | 11.4% | 5.28 | 3.67 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.39 | -0.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 144.2 | 7.59 | 1.80 | 1.06 | .327 | 74.5% | 45.7% | 14.0% | 3.98 | 4.21 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.73 | 1.73 | ||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 38.0 | 6.87 | 3.08 | 1.42 | .293 | 70.8% | 44.1% | 15.0% | 4.97 | 4.67 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 29 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 47.0 | 7.85 | 2.68 | 0.96 | .279 | 68.0% | 52.0% | 13.5% | 4.21 | 3.46 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .692 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 15.00 | 1.06 | 1.80 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 1 | 1 | 2.28 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 95 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2013 | CLE | A | 1 | 2 | 2.64 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 135 | 35 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 1 | 4 | 5.27 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 177 | 45 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 4.14 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 71.2 | 312 | 80 | 48 | 33 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 7 | 8 | 4.34 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 101.2 | 445 | 106 | 58 | 49 | 7 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 101 | |
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 11 | 4 | 3.42 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 139.2 | 585 | 133 | 65 | 53 | 9 | 53 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 12 | 6 | 3.68 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 159.0 | 672 | 166 | 78 | 65 | 7 | 53 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 13 | 6 | 3.65 | 28 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165.0 | 697 | 170 | 80 | 67 | 7 | 55 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 2 | 5 | 5.58 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 222 | 61 | 33 | 31 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 4 | 7.15 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 185 | 60 | 34 | 31 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 3 | 9 | 6.27 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.0 | 407 | 121 | 67 | 62 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 1 | 2 | 1.11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 120 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 2 | 16.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 72 | 29 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 5.28 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 192 | 46 | 28 | 26 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 10 | 6 | 3.98 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.2 | 603 | 157 | 67 | 64 | 17 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 122 | |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 2 | 2 | 4.97 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 166 | 40 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 3 | 4 | 4.21 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 47.0 | 191 | 41 | 23 | 22 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 0 | 2 | 15.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 1 | 1 | 2.28 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 95 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2013 | CLE | A | 1 | 2 | 2.64 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 135 | 35 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 1 | 4 | 5.27 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 177 | 45 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 4.14 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 71.2 | 312 | 80 | 48 | 33 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 7 | 8 | 4.34 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 101.2 | 445 | 106 | 58 | 49 | 7 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 101 | |
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 11 | 4 | 3.42 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 139.2 | 585 | 133 | 65 | 53 | 9 | 53 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 12 | 6 | 3.68 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 159.0 | 672 | 166 | 78 | 65 | 7 | 53 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 13 | 6 | 3.65 | 28 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165.0 | 697 | 170 | 80 | 67 | 7 | 55 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 2 | 5 | 5.58 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 222 | 61 | 33 | 31 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 4 | 7.15 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 185 | 60 | 34 | 31 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 3 | 9 | 6.27 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.0 | 407 | 121 | 67 | 62 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 1 | 2 | 1.11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 120 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 2 | 16.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 72 | 29 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 5.28 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 192 | 46 | 28 | 26 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 10 | 6 | 3.98 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.2 | 603 | 157 | 67 | 64 | 17 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 122 | |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 2 | 2 | 4.97 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 166 | 40 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 3 | 4 | 4.21 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 47.0 | 191 | 41 | 23 | 22 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 0 | 2 | 15.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 7.99 | 3.04 | 2.63 | 0.38 | 22.1% | 8.4% | 13.7% | .198 | 1.06 | .250 | 73.2% | 64 | 90 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 9.68 | 1.76 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 4.4% | 20.0% | .271 | 1.34 | .365 | 56.1% | 69 | 45 | 1.77 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 7.68 | 2.85 | 2.69 | 1.10 | 19.8% | 7.3% | 12.4% | .278 | 1.41 | .328 | 56.6% | 134 | 110 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 8.54 | 2.39 | 3.58 | 0.63 | 21.8% | 6.1% | 15.7% | .275 | 1.38 | .344 | 56.4% | 106 | 82 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 8.94 | 3.72 | 2.40 | 0.62 | 22.7% | 9.4% | 13.3% | .265 | 1.46 | .339 | 65.9% | 111 | 96 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 5.74 | 3.42 | 1.68 | 0.58 | 15.2% | 9.1% | 6.2% | .250 | 1.33 | .286 | 70.0% | 96 | 118 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 4.75 | 3.00 | 1.58 | 0.40 | 12.5% | 7.9% | 4.6% | .271 | 1.38 | .305 | 68.3% | 96 | 104 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 4.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | .174 | 1.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 79 | 83 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 4.75 | 3.00 | 1.58 | 0.38 | 12.5% | 7.9% | 4.6% | .267 | 1.36 | .301 | 68.3% | 96 | 104 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 5.40 | 2.52 | 2.14 | 1.26 | 13.5% | 6.3% | 7.2% | .295 | 1.50 | .318 | 65.0% | 145 | 123 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 4.15 | 4.15 | 1.00 | 0.92 | 9.7% | 9.7% | 0.0% | .361 | 2.00 | .389 | 61.3% | 174 | 124 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 4.85 | 3.24 | 1.50 | 1.11 | 11.8% | 7.9% | 3.9% | .324 | 1.72 | .350 | 63.0% | 158 | 123 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 172 | 8.15 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 7.24 | 1.67 | 4.33 | 0.28 | 21.7% | 5.0% | 16.7% | .152 | 0.71 | .188 | 84.7% | 29 | 74 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 11.25 | 5.25 | 2.14 | 2.25 | 20.8% | 9.7% | 11.1% | .446 | 3.00 | .553 | 40.9% | 415 | 143 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 8.32 | 2.64 | 3.15 | 0.81 | 21.4% | 6.8% | 14.6% | .260 | 1.33 | .318 | 59.6% | 134 | 93 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -8 | -0.39 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 7.59 | 1.80 | 4.21 | 1.06 | 20.2% | 4.8% | 15.4% | .277 | 1.29 | .327 | 74.5% | 79 | 82 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 6.87 | 3.08 | 2.23 | 1.42 | 17.5% | 7.8% | 9.6% | .265 | 1.39 | .293 | 70.8% | 125 | 119 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 7.85 | 2.68 | 2.93 | 0.96 | 21.5% | 7.3% | 14.1% | .234 | 1.17 | .279 | 68.0% | 113 | 97 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | .529 | 3.33 | .692 | 50.0% | 432 | 33 | 1.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 7.99 | 3.04 | 2.63 | 0.38 | 22.1% | 8.4% | 13.7% | .198 | 1.06 | .250 | 73.2% | 64 | 90 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 9.68 | 1.76 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 4.4% | 20.0% | .271 | 1.34 | .365 | 56.1% | 69 | 45 | 1.77 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 7.68 | 2.85 | 2.69 | 1.10 | 19.8% | 7.3% | 12.4% | .278 | 1.41 | .328 | 56.6% | 134 | 110 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 8.54 | 2.39 | 3.58 | 0.63 | 21.8% | 6.1% | 15.7% | .275 | 1.38 | .344 | 56.4% | 106 | 82 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 8.94 | 3.72 | 2.40 | 0.62 | 22.7% | 9.4% | 13.3% | .265 | 1.46 | .339 | 65.9% | 111 | 96 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 5.74 | 3.42 | 1.68 | 0.58 | 15.2% | 9.1% | 6.2% | .250 | 1.33 | .286 | 70.0% | 96 | 118 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 4.75 | 3.00 | 1.58 | 0.40 | 12.5% | 7.9% | 4.6% | .271 | 1.38 | .305 | 68.3% | 96 | 104 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 4.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | .174 | 1.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 79 | 83 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 4.75 | 3.00 | 1.58 | 0.38 | 12.5% | 7.9% | 4.6% | .267 | 1.36 | .301 | 68.3% | 96 | 104 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 5.40 | 2.52 | 2.14 | 1.26 | 13.5% | 6.3% | 7.2% | .295 | 1.50 | .318 | 65.0% | 145 | 123 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 4.15 | 4.15 | 1.00 | 0.92 | 9.7% | 9.7% | 0.0% | .361 | 2.00 | .389 | 61.3% | 174 | 124 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 4.85 | 3.24 | 1.50 | 1.11 | 11.8% | 7.9% | 3.9% | .324 | 1.72 | .350 | 63.0% | 158 | 123 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 172 | 8.15 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 7.24 | 1.67 | 4.33 | 0.28 | 21.7% | 5.0% | 16.7% | .152 | 0.71 | .188 | 84.7% | 29 | 74 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 11.25 | 5.25 | 2.14 | 2.25 | 20.8% | 9.7% | 11.1% | .446 | 3.00 | .553 | 40.9% | 415 | 143 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 8.32 | 2.64 | 3.15 | 0.81 | 21.4% | 6.8% | 14.6% | .260 | 1.33 | .318 | 59.6% | 134 | 93 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -8 | -0.39 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 7.59 | 1.80 | 4.21 | 1.06 | 20.2% | 4.8% | 15.4% | .277 | 1.29 | .327 | 74.5% | 79 | 82 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 6.87 | 3.08 | 2.23 | 1.42 | 17.5% | 7.8% | 9.6% | .265 | 1.39 | .293 | 70.8% | 125 | 119 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 7.85 | 2.68 | 2.93 | 0.96 | 21.5% | 7.3% | 14.1% | .234 | 1.17 | .279 | 68.0% | 113 | 97 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | .529 | 3.33 | .692 | 50.0% | 432 | 33 | 1.06 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 1.08 | 17.5% | 42.9% | 39.7% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 33.8% | 29.2% | 36.9% | 94 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 0.96 | 35.3% | 31.8% | 32.9% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 27.1% | 32.3% | 65 | 2.51 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 0.69 | 12.9% | 35.5% | 51.6% | 20.3% | 7.8% | 38.1% | 27.8% | 34.1% | 101 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 0.77 | 22.0% | 34.0% | 44.0% | 19.6% | 5.4% | 39.2% | 27.5% | 33.3% | 86 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 1.22 | 18.1% | 44.9% | 36.9% | 32.1% | 6.6% | 42.6% | 24.2% | 33.2% | 93 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 1.75 | 15.9% | 53.5% | 30.6% | 18.3% | 6.9% | 55.6% | 23.4% | 21.1% | 107 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 1.76 | 22.9% | 49.1% | 28.0% | 14.7% | 4.9% | 49.5% | 25.6% | 24.9% | 110 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 1.00 | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 126 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 1.72 | 22.6% | 48.9% | 28.5% | 13.9% | 4.6% | 49.7% | 25.8% | 24.5% | 110 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 1.59 | 19.5% | 49.4% | 31.0% | 22.2% | 13.0% | 46.3% | 23.7% | 29.9% | 104 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 1.52 | 23.4% | 46.2% | 30.3% | 11.4% | 9.1% | 48.6% | 27.7% | 23.6% | 132 | 5.25 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 1.56 | 21.3% | 48.0% | 30.7% | 17.3% | 11.2% | 47.4% | 25.5% | 27.1% | 117 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 174 | 8.15 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 2.48 | 14.1% | 61.2% | 24.7% | 28.6% | 4.8% | 47.7% | 23.3% | 29.1% | 79 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 1.50 | 27.1% | 43.8% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 44.9% | 22.4% | 32.7% | 102 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 2.09 | 18.8% | 54.9% | 26.3% | 22.9% | 11.4% | 46.7% | 23.0% | 30.4% | 85 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | -8 | -0.39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 1.65 | 26.7% | 45.7% | 27.6% | 18.2% | 14.0% | 43.4% | 26.3% | 30.3% | 86 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 35 | 1.73 | |||||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 1.30 | 22.0% | 44.1% | 33.9% | 22.5% | 15.0% | 32.0% | 30.3% | 37.7% | 22.1% | 54.1% | 23.8% | 105 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 1.78 | 18.9% | 52.0% | 29.1% | 16.2% | 13.5% | 31.3% | 41.2% | 27.5% | 23.7% | 52.7% | 23.7% | 87 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 55 | 1.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 1.08 | 17.5% | 42.9% | 39.7% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 33.8% | 29.2% | 36.9% | 94 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 0.96 | 35.3% | 31.8% | 32.9% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 27.1% | 32.3% | 65 | 2.51 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 0.69 | 12.9% | 35.5% | 51.6% | 20.3% | 7.8% | 38.1% | 27.8% | 34.1% | 101 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 0.77 | 22.0% | 34.0% | 44.0% | 19.6% | 5.4% | 39.2% | 27.5% | 33.3% | 86 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 1.22 | 18.1% | 44.9% | 36.9% | 32.1% | 6.6% | 42.6% | 24.2% | 33.2% | 93 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 1.75 | 15.9% | 53.5% | 30.6% | 18.3% | 6.9% | 55.6% | 23.4% | 21.1% | 107 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 1.76 | 22.9% | 49.1% | 28.0% | 14.7% | 4.9% | 49.5% | 25.6% | 24.9% | 110 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 1.00 | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 126 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 1.72 | 22.6% | 48.9% | 28.5% | 13.9% | 4.6% | 49.7% | 25.8% | 24.5% | 110 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 1.59 | 19.5% | 49.4% | 31.0% | 22.2% | 13.0% | 46.3% | 23.7% | 29.9% | 104 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 1.52 | 23.4% | 46.2% | 30.3% | 11.4% | 9.1% | 48.6% | 27.7% | 23.6% | 132 | 5.25 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 1.56 | 21.3% | 48.0% | 30.7% | 17.3% | 11.2% | 47.4% | 25.5% | 27.1% | 117 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 174 | 8.15 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 2.48 | 14.1% | 61.2% | 24.7% | 28.6% | 4.8% | 47.7% | 23.3% | 29.1% | 79 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 1.50 | 27.1% | 43.8% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 44.9% | 22.4% | 32.7% | 102 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 2.09 | 18.8% | 54.9% | 26.3% | 22.9% | 11.4% | 46.7% | 23.0% | 30.4% | 85 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | -8 | -0.39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 1.65 | 26.7% | 45.7% | 27.6% | 18.2% | 14.0% | 43.4% | 26.3% | 30.3% | 86 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 35 | 1.73 | |||||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 1.30 | 22.0% | 44.1% | 33.9% | 22.5% | 15.0% | 32.0% | 30.3% | 37.7% | 22.1% | 54.1% | 23.8% | 105 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 1.78 | 18.9% | 52.0% | 29.1% | 16.2% | 13.5% | 31.3% | 41.2% | 27.5% | 23.7% | 52.7% | 23.7% | 87 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 55 | 1.80 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 27 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 35 | 130 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 27 | 28 | 30 | 5 | 38 | 200 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 44 | 64 | 16 | 13 | 160 | 318 | 478 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 71 | 92 | 46 | 18 | 198 | 518 | 716 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 129 | 106 | 52 | 34 | 433 | 857 | 1290 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 229 | 131 | 68 | 24 | 412 | 937 | 1349 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 251 | 143 | 117 | 21 | 893 | 1436 | 2329 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 52 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 259 | 151 | 120 | 21 | 929 | 1488 | 2417 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 86 | 54 | 34 | 12 | 273 | 497 | 770 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 67 | 44 | 34 | 5 | 252 | 417 | 669 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 153 | 98 | 68 | 17 | 525 | 914 | 1439 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 52 | 21 | 12 | 6 | 142 | 301 | 443 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 21 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 97 | 176 | 273 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 73 | 35 | 25 | 8 | 239 | 477 | 716 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 200 | 121 | 117 | 22 | 721 | 1427 | 2148 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 52 | 40 | 26 | 9 | 223 | 421 | 644 | |||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 66 | 37 | 24 | 6 | 285 | 479 | 764 | |||||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 49 | 71 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 27 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 35 | 130 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 27 | 28 | 30 | 5 | 38 | 200 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 44 | 64 | 16 | 13 | 160 | 318 | 478 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 71 | 92 | 46 | 18 | 198 | 518 | 716 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 129 | 106 | 52 | 34 | 433 | 857 | 1290 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 229 | 131 | 68 | 24 | 412 | 937 | 1349 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 251 | 143 | 117 | 21 | 893 | 1436 | 2329 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 52 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 259 | 151 | 120 | 21 | 929 | 1488 | 2417 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 86 | 54 | 34 | 12 | 273 | 497 | 770 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 67 | 44 | 34 | 5 | 252 | 417 | 669 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 153 | 98 | 68 | 17 | 525 | 914 | 1439 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 52 | 21 | 12 | 6 | 142 | 301 | 443 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 21 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 97 | 176 | 273 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 73 | 35 | 25 | 8 | 239 | 477 | 716 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 200 | 121 | 117 | 22 | 721 | 1427 | 2148 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 52 | 40 | 26 | 9 | 223 | 421 | 644 | |||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 66 | 37 | 24 | 6 | 285 | 479 | 764 | |||||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 49 | 71 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 70.9% | 55.6% | 23.2% | 31.5% | 7.9% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 73.1% | 57.5% | 25.2% | 31.1% | 10.9% | 42.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 54.4% | 75.0% | 31.6% | 13.6% | 11.9% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 60.6% | 68.0% | 28.8% | 19.4% | 11.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 53.6% | 70.1% | 33.0% | 16.0% | 12.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 59.3% | 75.5% | 25.6% | 14.5% | 9.6% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 45.8% | 84.4% | 38.5% | 7.1% | 15.4% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 42.0% | 91.9% | 36.0% | 3.4% | 17.0% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 45.6% | 84.7% | 38.5% | 7.0% | 15.5% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 48.3% | 87.4% | 45.5% | 6.1% | 15.3% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 49.0% | 82.9% | 44.9% | 8.4% | 12.9% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 48.6% | 85.3% | 45.2% | 7.2% | 14.2% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 50.1% | 85.1% | 57.5% | 7.4% | 17.8% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 48.4% | 85.6% | 43.1% | 7.0% | 16.1% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 49.4% | 85.3% | 52.1% | 7.3% | 17.2% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 87.5% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 49.1% | 81.7% | 47.1% | 9.0% | 17.1% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 58.4% | 8.2% | 16.9% | 25.2% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 53.9% | 9.6% | 18.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 61.1% | 8.5% | 18.3% | 26.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 70.9% | 55.6% | 23.2% | 31.5% | 7.9% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 73.1% | 57.5% | 25.2% | 31.1% | 10.9% | 42.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 54.4% | 75.0% | 31.6% | 13.6% | 11.9% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 60.6% | 68.0% | 28.8% | 19.4% | 11.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 53.6% | 70.1% | 33.0% | 16.0% | 12.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 59.3% | 75.5% | 25.6% | 14.5% | 9.6% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 45.8% | 84.4% | 38.5% | 7.1% | 15.4% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 42.0% | 91.9% | 36.0% | 3.4% | 17.0% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 45.6% | 84.7% | 38.5% | 7.0% | 15.5% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 48.3% | 87.4% | 45.5% | 6.1% | 15.3% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 49.0% | 82.9% | 44.9% | 8.4% | 12.9% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 48.6% | 85.3% | 45.2% | 7.2% | 14.2% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 50.1% | 85.1% | 57.5% | 7.4% | 17.8% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 48.4% | 85.6% | 43.1% | 7.0% | 16.1% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 49.4% | 85.3% | 52.1% | 7.3% | 17.2% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 87.5% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 49.1% | 81.7% | 47.1% | 9.0% | 17.1% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 58.4% | 8.2% | 16.9% | 25.2% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 53.9% | 9.6% | 18.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 61.1% | 8.5% | 18.3% | 26.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 23.2% | 31.5% | 7.9% | 39.4% | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 25.2% | 31.1% | 10.9% | 42.0% | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 31.6% | 13.6% | 11.9% | 25.5% | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 28.8% | 19.4% | 11.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 33.0% | 16.0% | 12.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 25.6% | 14.5% | 9.6% | 24.2% | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 38.5% | 7.1% | 15.4% | 22.5% | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 36.0% | 3.4% | 17.0% | 20.5% | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 38.5% | 7.0% | 15.5% | 22.5% | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 45.5% | 6.1% | 15.3% | 21.4% | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 44.9% | 8.4% | 12.9% | 21.2% | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 45.2% | 7.2% | 14.2% | 21.3% | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 57.5% | 7.4% | 17.8% | 25.3% | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 43.1% | 7.0% | 16.1% | 23.1% | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 52.1% | 7.3% | 17.2% | 24.4% | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 75.0% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 47.1% | 9.0% | 17.1% | 26.1% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 48.0% | 82.8% | 58.4% | 8.2% | 16.9% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 44.0% | 78.3% | 53.9% | 9.6% | 18.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 50.7% | 83.3% | 61.1% | 8.5% | 18.3% | 26.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 23.2% | 31.5% | 7.9% | 39.4% | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 25.2% | 31.1% | 10.9% | 42.0% | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 31.6% | 13.6% | 11.9% | 25.5% | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 28.8% | 19.4% | 11.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 33.0% | 16.0% | 12.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 25.6% | 14.5% | 9.6% | 24.2% | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 38.5% | 7.1% | 15.4% | 22.5% | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 36.0% | 3.4% | 17.0% | 20.5% | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 38.5% | 7.0% | 15.5% | 22.5% | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 45.5% | 6.1% | 15.3% | 21.4% | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 44.9% | 8.4% | 12.9% | 21.2% | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 45.2% | 7.2% | 14.2% | 21.3% | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 57.5% | 7.4% | 17.8% | 25.3% | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 43.1% | 7.0% | 16.1% | 23.1% | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 52.1% | 7.3% | 17.2% | 24.4% | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 75.0% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 47.1% | 9.0% | 17.1% | 26.1% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 48.0% | 82.8% | 58.4% | 8.2% | 16.9% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 44.0% | 78.3% | 53.9% | 9.6% | 18.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | 50.7% | 83.3% | 61.1% | 8.5% | 18.3% | 26.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | P | 16 | 0 | 23.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | P | 11 | 2 | 30.2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | P | 8 | 8 | 41.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | P | 26 | 17 | 101.2 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | P | 25 | 23 | 139.2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 159.0 | 15 | 23 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 50.0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | P | 8 | 7 | 39.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 32.1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | P | 25 | 22 | 144.2 | 6 | 19 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | P | 10 | 7 | 38.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | P | 18 | 7 | 47.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | P | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | P | 16 | 0 | 23.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | P | 11 | 2 | 30.2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | P | 8 | 8 | 41.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | P | 26 | 17 | 101.2 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | P | 25 | 23 | 139.2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 159.0 | 15 | 23 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 50.0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | P | 8 | 7 | 39.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 32.1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | P | 25 | 22 | 144.2 | 6 | 19 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | P | 10 | 7 | 38.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | P | 18 | 7 | 47.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | YOK | NPB | P | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

