Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Emilio Vargas
(AA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 220
DOB: 8/12/1996
(30 years, 2 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2019 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
35
N/A
2020
40
Fastball
50 / 55
Slider
50 / 55
Changeup
40 / 50
Command
40 / 50
RosterResource
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Vargas has signed a minor-league contract with the White Sox that includes an invite to major-league spring training. (3/14/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2019 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
35
N/A
2020
40
Fastball
50 / 55
Slider
50 / 55
Changeup
40 / 50
Command
40 / 50
RosterResource
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Vargas has signed a minor-league contract with the White Sox that includes an invite to major-league spring training. (3/14/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | R | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 22.2 | 7.54 | 3.18 | 0.40 | .365 | 51.9% | 45.1% | 3.7% | 6.35 | 3.31 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 61.0 | 6.79 | 2.51 | 0.00 | .277 | 68.9% | 50.3% | 0.0% | 2.21 | 2.98 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 53.1 | 8.27 | 2.19 | 0.00 | .299 | 73.8% | 49.0% | 0.0% | 2.53 | 3.05 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.40 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .556 | 50.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 2.65 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 60.0 | 8.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .309 | 73.3% | 47.3% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 3.05 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 70.2 | 8.79 | 2.29 | 0.89 | .290 | 67.4% | 33.0% | 8.0% | 3.31 | 3.70 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15.0 | 9.00 | 4.20 | 1.20 | .375 | 53.7% | 26.5% | 9.5% | 7.80 | 4.85 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 85.2 | 8.82 | 2.63 | 0.95 | .307 | 64.0% | 31.7% | 8.3% | 4.10 | 3.90 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 20 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 20 | 100.2 | 8.76 | 3.84 | 0.72 | .291 | 71.0% | 40.1% | 7.1% | 4.02 | 3.95 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 108.0 | 11.67 | 3.42 | 0.58 | .333 | 81.8% | 39.4% | 6.6% | 2.50 | 3.42 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 35.2 | 7.57 | 2.02 | 1.51 | .243 | 75.9% | 42.5% | 15.4% | 4.04 | 4.63 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 143.2 | 10.65 | 3.07 | 0.81 | .307 | 80.7% | 40.3% | 9.0% | 2.88 | 3.72 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 10.45 | 1.74 | 0.87 | .333 | 62.5% | 36.0% | 7.7% | 4.35 | 3.78 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 85.2 | 7.35 | 2.42 | 1.05 | .260 | 71.9% | 42.6% | 9.3% | 3.78 | 4.20 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 96.0 | 7.69 | 2.34 | 1.03 | .267 | 71.0% | 42.0% | 9.1% | 3.84 | 4.15 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.23 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.59 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 24 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 83.2 | 10.65 | 3.01 | 0.97 | .291 | 73.8% | 39.8% | 11.4% | 2.90 | 3.62 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 25 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 79.2 | 9.83 | 4.63 | 1.13 | .318 | 70.0% | 44.9% | 14.1% | 5.20 | 4.80 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 32.2 | 7.99 | 3.58 | 2.20 | .304 | 65.3% | 36.0% | 21.1% | 6.61 | 6.29 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 19 | 112.1 | 9.29 | 4.33 | 1.44 | .314 | 68.8% | 42.0% | 16.5% | 5.61 | 5.23 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.66 | 3.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | R | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 22.2 | 7.54 | 3.18 | 0.40 | .365 | 51.9% | 45.1% | 3.7% | 6.35 | 3.31 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 61.0 | 6.79 | 2.51 | 0.00 | .277 | 68.9% | 50.3% | 0.0% | 2.21 | 2.98 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 53.1 | 8.27 | 2.19 | 0.00 | .299 | 73.8% | 49.0% | 0.0% | 2.53 | 3.05 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.40 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .556 | 50.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 2.65 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 60.0 | 8.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .309 | 73.3% | 47.3% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 3.05 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 70.2 | 8.79 | 2.29 | 0.89 | .290 | 67.4% | 33.0% | 8.0% | 3.31 | 3.70 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15.0 | 9.00 | 4.20 | 1.20 | .375 | 53.7% | 26.5% | 9.5% | 7.80 | 4.85 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 85.2 | 8.82 | 2.63 | 0.95 | .307 | 64.0% | 31.7% | 8.3% | 4.10 | 3.90 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 20 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 20 | 100.2 | 8.76 | 3.84 | 0.72 | .291 | 71.0% | 40.1% | 7.1% | 4.02 | 3.95 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 108.0 | 11.67 | 3.42 | 0.58 | .333 | 81.8% | 39.4% | 6.6% | 2.50 | 3.42 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 35.2 | 7.57 | 2.02 | 1.51 | .243 | 75.9% | 42.5% | 15.4% | 4.04 | 4.63 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 143.2 | 10.65 | 3.07 | 0.81 | .307 | 80.7% | 40.3% | 9.0% | 2.88 | 3.72 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 10.45 | 1.74 | 0.87 | .333 | 62.5% | 36.0% | 7.7% | 4.35 | 3.78 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 85.2 | 7.35 | 2.42 | 1.05 | .260 | 71.9% | 42.6% | 9.3% | 3.78 | 4.20 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 96.0 | 7.69 | 2.34 | 1.03 | .267 | 71.0% | 42.0% | 9.1% | 3.84 | 4.15 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.23 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.59 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 24 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 83.2 | 10.65 | 3.01 | 0.97 | .291 | 73.8% | 39.8% | 11.4% | 2.90 | 3.62 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 25 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 79.2 | 9.83 | 4.63 | 1.13 | .318 | 70.0% | 44.9% | 14.1% | 5.20 | 4.80 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 32.2 | 7.99 | 3.58 | 2.20 | .304 | 65.3% | 36.0% | 21.1% | 6.61 | 6.29 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 19 | 112.1 | 9.29 | 4.33 | 1.44 | .314 | 68.8% | 42.0% | 16.5% | 5.61 | 5.23 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.66 | 3.71 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | R | 1 | 2 | 6.35 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22.2 | 104 | 28 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2014 | ARI | R | 4 | 4 | 2.21 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 256 | 52 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2015 | ARI | R | 5 | 1 | 2.53 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 222 | 46 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 49 | |
| 2015 | ARI | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 2.70 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 251 | 54 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 55 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A | 5 | 6 | 3.31 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 290 | 63 | 34 | 26 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 69 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.80 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 72 | 20 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 4.10 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.2 | 362 | 83 | 48 | 39 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 84 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A | 5 | 7 | 4.02 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.2 | 417 | 85 | 46 | 45 | 8 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 98 | |
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 8 | 5 | 2.50 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.0 | 453 | 92 | 34 | 30 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 140 | |
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 1 | 3 | 4.04 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 148 | 31 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 9 | 8 | 2.88 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143.2 | 601 | 123 | 50 | 46 | 13 | 49 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 170 | |
| 2019 | ARI | R | 0 | 2 | 4.35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 5 | 3 | 3.78 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.2 | 355 | 74 | 39 | 36 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 3.84 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.0 | 394 | 83 | 44 | 41 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 7 | 4 | 2.90 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 83.2 | 347 | 69 | 36 | 27 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 4 | 6 | 5.20 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 355 | 77 | 47 | 46 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 87 | |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 3 | 6.61 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.2 | 144 | 36 | 25 | 24 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 4 | 9 | 5.61 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 112.1 | 499 | 113 | 72 | 70 | 18 | 54 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 116 | |
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | R | 1 | 2 | 6.35 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22.2 | 104 | 28 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2014 | ARI | R | 4 | 4 | 2.21 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 256 | 52 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2015 | ARI | R | 5 | 1 | 2.53 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 222 | 46 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 49 | |
| 2015 | ARI | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 2.70 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 251 | 54 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 55 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A | 5 | 6 | 3.31 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 290 | 63 | 34 | 26 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 69 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.80 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 72 | 20 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 4.10 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.2 | 362 | 83 | 48 | 39 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 84 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A | 5 | 7 | 4.02 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.2 | 417 | 85 | 46 | 45 | 8 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 98 | |
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 8 | 5 | 2.50 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.0 | 453 | 92 | 34 | 30 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 140 | |
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 1 | 3 | 4.04 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 148 | 31 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 9 | 8 | 2.88 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143.2 | 601 | 123 | 50 | 46 | 13 | 49 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 170 | |
| 2019 | ARI | R | 0 | 2 | 4.35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 5 | 3 | 3.78 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.2 | 355 | 74 | 39 | 36 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 3.84 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.0 | 394 | 83 | 44 | 41 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 7 | 4 | 2.90 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 83.2 | 347 | 69 | 36 | 27 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 4 | 6 | 5.20 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 355 | 77 | 47 | 46 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 87 | |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 3 | 6.61 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.2 | 144 | 36 | 25 | 24 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 4 | 9 | 5.61 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 112.1 | 499 | 113 | 72 | 70 | 18 | 54 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 116 | |
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | R | 7.54 | 3.18 | 2.38 | 0.40 | 18.3% | 7.7% | 10.6% | .298 | 1.59 | .365 | 51.9% | 181 | 100 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 6.79 | 2.51 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 18.0% | 6.6% | 11.3% | .222 | 1.13 | .277 | 68.9% | 57 | 82 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 8.27 | 2.19 | 3.77 | 0.00 | 22.1% | 5.9% | 16.2% | .227 | 1.11 | .299 | 73.8% | 72 | 85 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .200 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 69 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .417 | 2.25 | .556 | 50.0% | 234 | 62 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 8.25 | 2.25 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 21.9% | 6.0% | 15.9% | .235 | 1.15 | .309 | 73.3% | 74 | 83 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 8.79 | 2.29 | 3.83 | 0.89 | 23.8% | 6.2% | 17.6% | .234 | 1.15 | .290 | 67.4% | 92 | 104 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 9.00 | 4.20 | 2.14 | 1.20 | 20.8% | 9.7% | 11.1% | .308 | 1.80 | .375 | 53.7% | 177 | 112 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 8.82 | 2.63 | 3.36 | 0.95 | 23.2% | 6.9% | 16.3% | .249 | 1.26 | .307 | 64.0% | 107 | 106 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 8.76 | 3.84 | 2.28 | 0.72 | 23.5% | 10.3% | 13.2% | .229 | 1.27 | .291 | 71.0% | 101 | 100 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 11.67 | 3.42 | 3.41 | 0.58 | 30.9% | 9.1% | 21.9% | .229 | 1.23 | .333 | 81.8% | 58 | 81 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 7.57 | 2.02 | 3.75 | 1.51 | 20.3% | 5.4% | 14.9% | .223 | 1.09 | .243 | 75.9% | 102 | 119 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 10.65 | 3.07 | 3.47 | 0.81 | 28.3% | 8.2% | 20.1% | .227 | 1.20 | .307 | 80.7% | 69 | 91 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 10.45 | 1.74 | 6.00 | 0.87 | 30.8% | 5.1% | 25.6% | .243 | 1.06 | .333 | 62.5% | 104 | 89 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 7.35 | 2.42 | 3.04 | 1.05 | 19.7% | 6.5% | 13.2% | .227 | 1.13 | .260 | 71.9% | 101 | 114 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 7.69 | 2.34 | 3.28 | 1.03 | 20.8% | 6.3% | 14.5% | .229 | 1.13 | .267 | 71.0% | 102 | 111 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .250 | 66.7% | 49 | 48 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | 0.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 14 | 0.59 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 10.65 | 3.01 | 3.54 | 0.97 | 28.5% | 8.1% | 20.5% | .220 | 1.16 | .291 | 73.8% | 69 | 88 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 9.83 | 4.63 | 2.12 | 1.13 | 24.5% | 11.5% | 13.0% | .250 | 1.48 | .318 | 70.0% | 111 | 105 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 7.99 | 3.58 | 2.23 | 2.20 | 20.1% | 9.0% | 11.1% | .279 | 1.50 | .304 | 65.3% | 133 | 126 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 9.29 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.44 | 23.2% | 10.8% | 12.4% | .259 | 1.49 | .314 | 68.8% | 117 | 111 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 22.2% | .286 | 2.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 179 | 50 | 2.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | R | 7.54 | 3.18 | 2.38 | 0.40 | 18.3% | 7.7% | 10.6% | .298 | 1.59 | .365 | 51.9% | 181 | 100 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 6.79 | 2.51 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 18.0% | 6.6% | 11.3% | .222 | 1.13 | .277 | 68.9% | 57 | 82 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 8.27 | 2.19 | 3.77 | 0.00 | 22.1% | 5.9% | 16.2% | .227 | 1.11 | .299 | 73.8% | 72 | 85 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .200 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 69 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .417 | 2.25 | .556 | 50.0% | 234 | 62 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 8.25 | 2.25 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 21.9% | 6.0% | 15.9% | .235 | 1.15 | .309 | 73.3% | 74 | 83 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 8.79 | 2.29 | 3.83 | 0.89 | 23.8% | 6.2% | 17.6% | .234 | 1.15 | .290 | 67.4% | 92 | 104 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 9.00 | 4.20 | 2.14 | 1.20 | 20.8% | 9.7% | 11.1% | .308 | 1.80 | .375 | 53.7% | 177 | 112 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 8.82 | 2.63 | 3.36 | 0.95 | 23.2% | 6.9% | 16.3% | .249 | 1.26 | .307 | 64.0% | 107 | 106 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 8.76 | 3.84 | 2.28 | 0.72 | 23.5% | 10.3% | 13.2% | .229 | 1.27 | .291 | 71.0% | 101 | 100 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 11.67 | 3.42 | 3.41 | 0.58 | 30.9% | 9.1% | 21.9% | .229 | 1.23 | .333 | 81.8% | 58 | 81 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 7.57 | 2.02 | 3.75 | 1.51 | 20.3% | 5.4% | 14.9% | .223 | 1.09 | .243 | 75.9% | 102 | 119 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 10.65 | 3.07 | 3.47 | 0.81 | 28.3% | 8.2% | 20.1% | .227 | 1.20 | .307 | 80.7% | 69 | 91 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 10.45 | 1.74 | 6.00 | 0.87 | 30.8% | 5.1% | 25.6% | .243 | 1.06 | .333 | 62.5% | 104 | 89 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 7.35 | 2.42 | 3.04 | 1.05 | 19.7% | 6.5% | 13.2% | .227 | 1.13 | .260 | 71.9% | 101 | 114 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 7.69 | 2.34 | 3.28 | 1.03 | 20.8% | 6.3% | 14.5% | .229 | 1.13 | .267 | 71.0% | 102 | 111 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .250 | 66.7% | 49 | 48 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | 0.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 14 | 0.59 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 10.65 | 3.01 | 3.54 | 0.97 | 28.5% | 8.1% | 20.5% | .220 | 1.16 | .291 | 73.8% | 69 | 88 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 9.83 | 4.63 | 2.12 | 1.13 | 24.5% | 11.5% | 13.0% | .250 | 1.48 | .318 | 70.0% | 111 | 105 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 7.99 | 3.58 | 2.23 | 2.20 | 20.1% | 9.0% | 11.1% | .279 | 1.50 | .304 | 65.3% | 133 | 126 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 9.29 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.44 | 23.2% | 10.8% | 12.4% | .259 | 1.49 | .314 | 68.8% | 117 | 111 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 22.2% | .286 | 2.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 179 | 50 | 2.66 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | R | 1.19 | 16.9% | 45.1% | 38.0% | 29.6% | 3.7% | 62.2% | 24.3% | 13.5% | 91 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 1.43 | 14.5% | 50.3% | 35.2% | 31.7% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 17.1% | 37.4% | 88 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 1.38 | 15.6% | 49.0% | 35.4% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 46.1% | 22.7% | 31.2% | 96 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 93 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 0.50 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 103 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 1.32 | 16.8% | 47.3% | 35.9% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 22.9% | 31.4% | 96 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 0.74 | 22.2% | 33.0% | 44.8% | 19.5% | 8.0% | 41.0% | 25.5% | 33.5% | 94 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 0.62 | 30.6% | 26.5% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 36.0% | 112 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 0.71 | 23.9% | 31.7% | 44.4% | 21.3% | 8.3% | 40.0% | 26.0% | 34.0% | 97 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 0.95 | 17.6% | 40.1% | 42.3% | 32.7% | 7.1% | 42.9% | 25.3% | 31.9% | 102 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 0.94 | 18.9% | 39.4% | 41.7% | 26.4% | 6.6% | 41.6% | 27.1% | 31.3% | 89 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 1.15 | 20.8% | 42.5% | 36.8% | 17.9% | 15.4% | 45.0% | 22.0% | 33.0% | 95 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 1.00 | 19.4% | 40.3% | 40.3% | 24.1% | 9.0% | 42.6% | 25.6% | 31.8% | 90 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 0.69 | 12.0% | 36.0% | 52.0% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 32.0% | 28.0% | 40.0% | 81 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 0.98 | 14.1% | 42.6% | 43.4% | 17.6% | 9.3% | 51.8% | 21.2% | 27.1% | 107 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 0.95 | 13.9% | 42.0% | 44.2% | 16.5% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 21.8% | 28.2% | 104 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0.57 | 8.3% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 110 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 53 | 2.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 1.04 | 21.8% | 39.8% | 38.3% | 12.7% | 11.4% | 45.6% | 28.8% | 25.6% | 90 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 1.31 | 20.8% | 44.9% | 34.3% | 15.5% | 14.1% | 49.8% | 25.1% | 25.1% | 99 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 0.95 | 26.0% | 36.0% | 38.0% | 13.2% | 21.1% | 42.6% | 31.7% | 25.7% | 108 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 1.18 | 22.5% | 42.0% | 35.5% | 14.7% | 16.5% | 47.4% | 27.2% | 25.3% | 102 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75 | 3.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | R | 1.19 | 16.9% | 45.1% | 38.0% | 29.6% | 3.7% | 62.2% | 24.3% | 13.5% | 91 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 1.43 | 14.5% | 50.3% | 35.2% | 31.7% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 17.1% | 37.4% | 88 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 1.38 | 15.6% | 49.0% | 35.4% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 46.1% | 22.7% | 31.2% | 96 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 93 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 0.50 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 103 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 1.32 | 16.8% | 47.3% | 35.9% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 22.9% | 31.4% | 96 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 0.74 | 22.2% | 33.0% | 44.8% | 19.5% | 8.0% | 41.0% | 25.5% | 33.5% | 94 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 0.62 | 30.6% | 26.5% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 36.0% | 112 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 0.71 | 23.9% | 31.7% | 44.4% | 21.3% | 8.3% | 40.0% | 26.0% | 34.0% | 97 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 0.95 | 17.6% | 40.1% | 42.3% | 32.7% | 7.1% | 42.9% | 25.3% | 31.9% | 102 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 0.94 | 18.9% | 39.4% | 41.7% | 26.4% | 6.6% | 41.6% | 27.1% | 31.3% | 89 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 1.15 | 20.8% | 42.5% | 36.8% | 17.9% | 15.4% | 45.0% | 22.0% | 33.0% | 95 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 1.00 | 19.4% | 40.3% | 40.3% | 24.1% | 9.0% | 42.6% | 25.6% | 31.8% | 90 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 0.69 | 12.0% | 36.0% | 52.0% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 32.0% | 28.0% | 40.0% | 81 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 0.98 | 14.1% | 42.6% | 43.4% | 17.6% | 9.3% | 51.8% | 21.2% | 27.1% | 107 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 0.95 | 13.9% | 42.0% | 44.2% | 16.5% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 21.8% | 28.2% | 104 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0.57 | 8.3% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 110 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 53 | 2.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 1.04 | 21.8% | 39.8% | 38.3% | 12.7% | 11.4% | 45.6% | 28.8% | 25.6% | 90 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 1.31 | 20.8% | 44.9% | 34.3% | 15.5% | 14.1% | 49.8% | 25.1% | 25.1% | 99 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 0.95 | 26.0% | 36.0% | 38.0% | 13.2% | 21.1% | 42.6% | 31.7% | 25.7% | 108 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 1.18 | 22.5% | 42.0% | 35.5% | 14.7% | 16.5% | 47.4% | 27.2% | 25.3% | 102 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75 | 3.71 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | R | 32 | 27 | 12 | 8 | 38 | 132 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 90 | 63 | 26 | 20 | 90 | 332 | 422 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 72 | 52 | 23 | 12 | 65 | 307 | 372 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 79 | 60 | 28 | 14 | 74 | 347 | 421 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 64 | 87 | 43 | 17 | 346 | 671 | 1017 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 13 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 85 | 168 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 77 | 108 | 58 | 23 | 431 | 839 | 1270 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 107 | 113 | 47 | 37 | 583 | 1034 | 1617 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 100 | 106 | 48 | 28 | 665 | 1165 | 1830 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 45 | 39 | 22 | 7 | 189 | 385 | 574 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 145 | 145 | 70 | 35 | 854 | 1550 | 2404 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 63 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 106 | 108 | 35 | 19 | 510 | 851 | 1361 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 115 | 121 | 38 | 20 | 521 | 914 | 1435 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 29 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 82 | 79 | 45 | 10 | 430 | 871 | 1301 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 93 | 71 | 43 | 11 | 476 | 824 | 1300 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 36 | 38 | 26 | 5 | 214 | 350 | 564 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 129 | 109 | 69 | 16 | 690 | 1174 | 1864 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 24 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | R | 32 | 27 | 12 | 8 | 38 | 132 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 90 | 63 | 26 | 20 | 90 | 332 | 422 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 72 | 52 | 23 | 12 | 65 | 307 | 372 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 79 | 60 | 28 | 14 | 74 | 347 | 421 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 64 | 87 | 43 | 17 | 346 | 671 | 1017 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 13 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 85 | 168 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 77 | 108 | 58 | 23 | 431 | 839 | 1270 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 107 | 113 | 47 | 37 | 583 | 1034 | 1617 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 100 | 106 | 48 | 28 | 665 | 1165 | 1830 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 45 | 39 | 22 | 7 | 189 | 385 | 574 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 145 | 145 | 70 | 35 | 854 | 1550 | 2404 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 63 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 106 | 108 | 35 | 19 | 510 | 851 | 1361 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 115 | 121 | 38 | 20 | 521 | 914 | 1435 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 29 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 82 | 79 | 45 | 10 | 430 | 871 | 1301 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 93 | 71 | 43 | 11 | 476 | 824 | 1300 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 36 | 38 | 26 | 5 | 214 | 350 | 564 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 129 | 109 | 69 | 16 | 690 | 1174 | 1864 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 24 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | R | 72.4% | 61.0% | 16.3% | 28.2% | 5.3% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 72.7% | 61.2% | 19.5% | 28.2% | 5.9% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 69.1% | 59.9% | 24.3% | 27.7% | 13.4% | 41.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 80.8% | 57.1% | 18.8% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 82.6% | 47.4% | 30.8% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 43.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 70.5% | 58.9% | 24.3% | 29.0% | 11.9% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 46.2% | 76.4% | 46.9% | 10.9% | 19.3% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 49.8% | 72.2% | 43.1% | 13.8% | 15.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 46.9% | 75.5% | 46.1% | 11.5% | 18.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 45.4% | 74.5% | 51.6% | 11.6% | 18.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 45.1% | 70.4% | 49.4% | 13.3% | 18.3% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 48.8% | 81.1% | 54.7% | 9.2% | 17.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 46.0% | 73.1% | 50.7% | 12.4% | 18.1% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 59.5% | 61.4% | 35.9% | 23.0% | 25.7% | 48.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 47.5% | 75.4% | 44.2% | 11.7% | 14.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 48.2% | 74.5% | 43.4% | 12.3% | 15.5% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 40.9% | 88.9% | 33.3% | 4.5% | 25.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 51.9% | 78.6% | 71.4% | 11.1% | 29.6% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 52.1% | 71.5% | 51.9% | 14.8% | 14.7% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 47.5% | 72.4% | 46.2% | 13.1% | 15.5% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 45.2% | 76.5% | 44.4% | 10.6% | 16.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 46.8% | 73.6% | 45.7% | 12.3% | 15.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 62.5% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 41.7% | 4.2% | 45.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | R | 72.4% | 61.0% | 16.3% | 28.2% | 5.3% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 72.7% | 61.2% | 19.5% | 28.2% | 5.9% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 69.1% | 59.9% | 24.3% | 27.7% | 13.4% | 41.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | 80.8% | 57.1% | 18.8% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | 82.6% | 47.4% | 30.8% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 43.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 70.5% | 58.9% | 24.3% | 29.0% | 11.9% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 46.2% | 76.4% | 46.9% | 10.9% | 19.3% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 49.8% | 72.2% | 43.1% | 13.8% | 15.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 46.9% | 75.5% | 46.1% | 11.5% | 18.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 45.4% | 74.5% | 51.6% | 11.6% | 18.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 45.1% | 70.4% | 49.4% | 13.3% | 18.3% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 48.8% | 81.1% | 54.7% | 9.2% | 17.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 46.0% | 73.1% | 50.7% | 12.4% | 18.1% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 59.5% | 61.4% | 35.9% | 23.0% | 25.7% | 48.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 47.5% | 75.4% | 44.2% | 11.7% | 14.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 48.2% | 74.5% | 43.4% | 12.3% | 15.5% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 40.9% | 88.9% | 33.3% | 4.5% | 25.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 51.9% | 78.6% | 71.4% | 11.1% | 29.6% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 52.1% | 71.5% | 51.9% | 14.8% | 14.7% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 47.5% | 72.4% | 46.2% | 13.1% | 15.5% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 45.2% | 76.5% | 44.4% | 10.6% | 16.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 46.8% | 73.6% | 45.7% | 12.3% | 15.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 62.5% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 41.7% | 4.2% | 45.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | R | P | 16 | 0 | 22.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | P | 11 | 11 | 61.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | P | 13 | 7 | 53.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | P | 13 | 13 | 70.2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | P | 4 | 3 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | P | 21 | 20 | 100.2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | P | 20 | 19 | 108.0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 35.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | P | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | P | 17 | 17 | 85.2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | P | 21 | 15 | 83.2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | P | 18 | 14 | 79.2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | P | 8 | 5 | 32.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | R | P | 16 | 0 | 22.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | P | 11 | 11 | 61.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | P | 13 | 7 | 53.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | R | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | P | 13 | 13 | 70.2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | P | 4 | 3 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | P | 21 | 20 | 100.2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | P | 20 | 19 | 108.0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 35.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | P | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | P | 17 | 17 | 85.2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | P | 21 | 15 | 83.2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | P | 18 | 14 | 79.2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | P | 8 | 5 | 32.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |

