Ariel Sandoval
(A+)OF
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 180
DOB: 11/6/1995
(30 years, 11 months, 30 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 17 | 63 | 265 | 0 | 26 | 16 | 19 | 5.7% | 14.7% | .045 | .301 | .255 | .299 | .300 | .299 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 18 | 46 | 150 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 4.7% | 19.3% | .107 | .266 | .221 | .259 | .329 | .277 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 19 | 50 | 206 | 8 | 30 | 33 | 10 | 1.5% | 23.8% | .195 | .396 | .325 | .337 | .520 | .396 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 20 | 79 | 310 | 11 | 39 | 43 | 9 | 4.8% | 24.8% | .206 | .292 | .244 | .288 | .449 | .336 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 20 | 50 | 206 | 3 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 5.3% | 28.6% | .117 | .313 | .229 | .283 | .346 | .285 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 20 | 129 | 516 | 14 | 62 | 64 | 14 | 5.0% | 26.4% | .171 | .300 | .238 | .286 | .408 | .316 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 21 | 61 | 210 | 8 | 27 | 22 | 4 | 8.1% | 35.7% | .161 | .303 | .214 | .281 | .375 | .294 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 22 | 129 | 525 | 18 | 78 | 56 | 14 | 9.0% | 33.0% | .167 | .338 | .242 | .312 | .409 | .331 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 23 | 99 | 385 | 6 | 48 | 37 | 13 | 6.2% | 28.1% | .141 | .326 | .239 | .292 | .380 | .304 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.500 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.500 | 1.399 | 778 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 17 | 63 | 265 | 0 | 26 | 16 | 19 | 5.7% | 14.7% | .045 | .301 | .255 | .299 | .300 | .299 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 18 | 46 | 150 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 4.7% | 19.3% | .107 | .266 | .221 | .259 | .329 | .277 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 19 | 50 | 206 | 8 | 30 | 33 | 10 | 1.5% | 23.8% | .195 | .396 | .325 | .337 | .520 | .396 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 20 | 79 | 310 | 11 | 39 | 43 | 9 | 4.8% | 24.8% | .206 | .292 | .244 | .288 | .449 | .336 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 20 | 50 | 206 | 3 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 5.3% | 28.6% | .117 | .313 | .229 | .283 | .346 | .285 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 20 | 129 | 516 | 14 | 62 | 64 | 14 | 5.0% | 26.4% | .171 | .300 | .238 | .286 | .408 | .316 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 21 | 61 | 210 | 8 | 27 | 22 | 4 | 8.1% | 35.7% | .161 | .303 | .214 | .281 | .375 | .294 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 22 | 129 | 525 | 18 | 78 | 56 | 14 | 9.0% | 33.0% | .167 | .338 | .242 | .312 | .409 | .331 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 23 | 99 | 385 | 6 | 48 | 37 | 13 | 6.2% | 28.1% | .141 | .326 | .239 | .292 | .380 | .304 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.500 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.500 | 1.399 | 778 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 63 | 243 | 265 | 62 | 53 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 12 | .255 |
| 2014 | LAD | R | 46 | 140 | 150 | 31 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | .221 |
| 2015 | LAD | R | 50 | 200 | 206 | 65 | 44 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | .325 |
| 2016 | LAD | A | 79 | 287 | 310 | 70 | 36 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 39 | 43 | 15 | 1 | 77 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | .244 |
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 50 | 188 | 206 | 43 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 59 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .229 |
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 129 | 475 | 516 | 113 | 65 | 29 | 5 | 14 | 62 | 64 | 26 | 1 | 136 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 9 | .238 |
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 61 | 192 | 210 | 41 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 27 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | .214 |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | SEA | A | 129 | 472 | 525 | 114 | 74 | 19 | 3 | 18 | 78 | 56 | 47 | 1 | 173 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 7 | .242 |
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 99 | 355 | 385 | 85 | 50 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 48 | 37 | 24 | 0 | 108 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 3 | .239 |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 63 | 243 | 265 | 62 | 53 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 12 | .255 |
| 2014 | LAD | R | 46 | 140 | 150 | 31 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | .221 |
| 2015 | LAD | R | 50 | 200 | 206 | 65 | 44 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | .325 |
| 2016 | LAD | A | 79 | 287 | 310 | 70 | 36 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 39 | 43 | 15 | 1 | 77 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | .244 |
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 50 | 188 | 206 | 43 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 59 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .229 |
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 129 | 475 | 516 | 113 | 65 | 29 | 5 | 14 | 62 | 64 | 26 | 1 | 136 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 9 | .238 |
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 61 | 192 | 210 | 41 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 27 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | .214 |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | SEA | A | 129 | 472 | 525 | 114 | 74 | 19 | 3 | 18 | 78 | 56 | 47 | 1 | 173 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 7 | .242 |
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 99 | 355 | 385 | 85 | 50 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 48 | 37 | 24 | 0 | 108 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 3 | .239 |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 5.7% | 14.7% | 0.38 | .255 | .299 | .300 | .599 | .045 | 6.1 | .301 | -0.8 | 26 | -5.4 | .299 | 83 | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 4.7% | 19.3% | 0.24 | .221 | .259 | .329 | .587 | .107 | 7.4 | .266 | 1.1 | 14 | -5.9 | .277 | 71 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 1.5% | 23.8% | 0.06 | .325 | .337 | .520 | .857 | .195 | 6.7 | .396 | 0.2 | 36 | 11.1 | .396 | 146 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 4.8% | 24.8% | 0.19 | .244 | .288 | .449 | .738 | .206 | 6.1 | .292 | -1.2 | 38 | 4.5 | .336 | 118 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 5.3% | 28.6% | 0.19 | .229 | .283 | .346 | .629 | .117 | 6.8 | .313 | 0.7 | 19 | -8.2 | .285 | 68 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 5.0% | 26.4% | 0.19 | .238 | .286 | .408 | .694 | .171 | 6.2 | .300 | -0.6 | 57 | -3.7 | .316 | 98 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 8.1% | 35.7% | 0.23 | .214 | .281 | .375 | .656 | .161 | 3.9 | .303 | -0.6 | 20 | -6.5 | .294 | 75 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 9.0% | 33.0% | 0.27 | .242 | .312 | .409 | .721 | .167 | 6.0 | .338 | -0.2 | 63 | 2.8 | .331 | 107 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 6.2% | 28.1% | 0.22 | .239 | .292 | .380 | .673 | .141 | 6.7 | .326 | 1.2 | 40 | -7.2 | .304 | 88 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.500 | 3.500 | 1.500 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.9 | 1.399 | 778 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 5.7% | 14.7% | 0.38 | .255 | .299 | .300 | .599 | .045 | 6.1 | .301 | -0.8 | 26 | -5.4 | .299 | 83 | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 4.7% | 19.3% | 0.24 | .221 | .259 | .329 | .587 | .107 | 7.4 | .266 | 1.1 | 14 | -5.9 | .277 | 71 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 1.5% | 23.8% | 0.06 | .325 | .337 | .520 | .857 | .195 | 6.7 | .396 | 0.2 | 36 | 11.1 | .396 | 146 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 4.8% | 24.8% | 0.19 | .244 | .288 | .449 | .738 | .206 | 6.1 | .292 | -1.2 | 38 | 4.5 | .336 | 118 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 5.3% | 28.6% | 0.19 | .229 | .283 | .346 | .629 | .117 | 6.8 | .313 | 0.7 | 19 | -8.2 | .285 | 68 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 5.0% | 26.4% | 0.19 | .238 | .286 | .408 | .694 | .171 | 6.2 | .300 | -0.6 | 57 | -3.7 | .316 | 98 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 8.1% | 35.7% | 0.23 | .214 | .281 | .375 | .656 | .161 | 3.9 | .303 | -0.6 | 20 | -6.5 | .294 | 75 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 9.0% | 33.0% | 0.27 | .242 | .312 | .409 | .721 | .167 | 6.0 | .338 | -0.2 | 63 | 2.8 | .331 | 107 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 6.2% | 28.1% | 0.22 | .239 | .292 | .380 | .673 | .141 | 6.7 | .326 | 1.2 | 40 | -7.2 | .304 | 88 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.500 | 3.500 | 1.500 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.9 | 1.399 | 778 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 1.16 | 13.1% | 46.7% | 40.2% | 42.5% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 25.5% | 22.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 1.74 | 11.1% | 56.5% | 32.4% | 28.6% | 5.7% | 43.0% | 20.2% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 1.02 | 20.9% | 39.9% | 39.2% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 52.3% | 22.9% | 24.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 0.90 | 17.2% | 39.2% | 43.6% | 25.8% | 12.4% | 52.1% | 25.4% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 1.34 | 23.8% | 43.7% | 32.5% | 22.0% | 7.3% | 55.0% | 20.9% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 1.04 | 19.7% | 40.9% | 39.4% | 24.6% | 10.8% | 53.2% | 23.7% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 34.8% | 17.4% | 43.6% | 24.8% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 0.80 | 17.1% | 36.8% | 46.2% | 30.4% | 13.0% | 48.2% | 22.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 0.91 | 18.4% | 38.9% | 42.6% | 28.8% | 5.8% | 45.2% | 25.0% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 1.16 | 13.1% | 46.7% | 40.2% | 42.5% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 25.5% | 22.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 1.74 | 11.1% | 56.5% | 32.4% | 28.6% | 5.7% | 43.0% | 20.2% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 1.02 | 20.9% | 39.9% | 39.2% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 52.3% | 22.9% | 24.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 0.90 | 17.2% | 39.2% | 43.6% | 25.8% | 12.4% | 52.1% | 25.4% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 1.34 | 23.8% | 43.7% | 32.5% | 22.0% | 7.3% | 55.0% | 20.9% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 1.04 | 19.7% | 40.9% | 39.4% | 24.6% | 10.8% | 53.2% | 23.7% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 34.8% | 17.4% | 43.6% | 24.8% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 0.80 | 17.1% | 36.8% | 46.2% | 30.4% | 13.0% | 48.2% | 22.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 0.91 | 18.4% | 38.9% | 42.6% | 28.8% | 5.8% | 45.2% | 25.0% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 93 | 80 | 26 | 34 | 77 | 335 | 412 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 61 | 35 | 12 | 10 | 33 | 204 | 237 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 59 | 58 | 31 | 14 | 25 | 307 | 332 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 80 | 89 | 35 | 23 | 379 | 740 | 1119 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 55 | 41 | 30 | 9 | 209 | 451 | 660 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 135 | 130 | 65 | 32 | 588 | 1191 | 1779 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 46 | 46 | 23 | 16 | 275 | 509 | 784 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 110 | 138 | 51 | 42 | 764 | 1374 | 2138 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 95 | 104 | 45 | 30 | 517 | 1021 | 1538 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 93 | 80 | 26 | 34 | 77 | 335 | 412 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 61 | 35 | 12 | 10 | 33 | 204 | 237 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 59 | 58 | 31 | 14 | 25 | 307 | 332 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 80 | 89 | 35 | 23 | 379 | 740 | 1119 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 55 | 41 | 30 | 9 | 209 | 451 | 660 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 135 | 130 | 65 | 32 | 588 | 1191 | 1779 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 46 | 46 | 23 | 16 | 275 | 509 | 784 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 110 | 138 | 51 | 42 | 764 | 1374 | 2138 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 95 | 104 | 45 | 30 | 517 | 1021 | 1538 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 76.5% | 66.7% | 15.5% | 25.5% | 4.9% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 76.4% | 63.0% | 20.7% | 28.3% | 9.7% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 88.0% | 53.4% | 25.7% | 41.0% | 4.5% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 51.6% | 68.8% | 45.2% | 16.1% | 14.5% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 57.7% | 60.9% | 45.1% | 22.6% | 10.6% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 53.9% | 65.7% | 45.2% | 18.5% | 13.0% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 48.6% | 62.5% | 53.8% | 18.2% | 16.3% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 48.4% | 64.2% | 49.5% | 17.4% | 15.7% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 51.8% | 63.6% | 53.2% | 18.9% | 14.6% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | 76.5% | 66.7% | 15.5% | 25.5% | 4.9% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 76.4% | 63.0% | 20.7% | 28.3% | 9.7% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 88.0% | 53.4% | 25.7% | 41.0% | 4.5% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 51.6% | 68.8% | 45.2% | 16.1% | 14.5% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 57.7% | 60.9% | 45.1% | 22.6% | 10.6% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 53.9% | 65.7% | 45.2% | 18.5% | 13.0% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 48.6% | 62.5% | 53.8% | 18.2% | 16.3% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 48.4% | 64.2% | 49.5% | 17.4% | 15.7% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 51.8% | 63.6% | 53.2% | 18.9% | 14.6% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | LF | 11 | 11 | 90.0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | LF | 28 | 22 | 191.0 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | LF | 9 | 8 | 73.1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | LF | 13 | 13 | 113.0 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | LF | 6 | 5 | 45.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | LF | 19 | 17 | 151.0 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | LF | 32 | 30 | 280.1 | 61 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | R | CF | 35 | 34 | 275.1 | 70 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | CF | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | CF | 25 | 23 | 206.0 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | CF | 11 | 11 | 90.0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | CF | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | CF | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | CF | 33 | 33 | 264.0 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | R | RF | 18 | 15 | 142.2 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | RF | 14 | 7 | 86.2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | RF | 22 | 21 | 168.0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | RF | 52 | 50 | 423.2 | 81 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | RF | 24 | 23 | 213.0 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | RF | 27 | 26 | 231.1 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | RF | 31 | 29 | 242.0 | 65 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | RF | 43 | 41 | 366.0 | 83 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | DH | 24 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | DH | 48 | 48 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | R | LF | 11 | 11 | 90.0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | LF | 28 | 22 | 191.0 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | LF | 9 | 8 | 73.1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | LF | 13 | 13 | 113.0 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | LF | 6 | 5 | 45.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | LF | 19 | 17 | 151.0 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | LF | 32 | 30 | 280.1 | 61 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | R | CF | 35 | 34 | 275.1 | 70 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | CF | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | CF | 25 | 23 | 206.0 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | CF | 11 | 11 | 90.0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | CF | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | CF | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | CF | 33 | 33 | 264.0 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | R | RF | 18 | 15 | 142.2 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | RF | 14 | 7 | 86.2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | RF | 22 | 21 | 168.0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | RF | 52 | 50 | 423.2 | 81 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | RF | 24 | 23 | 213.0 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | RF | 27 | 26 | 231.1 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | RF | 31 | 29 | 242.0 | 65 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | RF | 43 | 41 | 366.0 | 83 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | DH | 24 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | DH | 48 | 48 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

