Batting
- RosterResource
Jason Martin 마틴
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'8" / 185
DOB: 9/5/1995
(31 years, 1 month, 28 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 85 |
| PA | 205 |
| HR | 6 |
| AVG | .206 |
| OBP | .260 |
| SLG | .328 |
| wOBA | .257 |
| wRC+ | 59 |
| WAR | -0.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 8, Pick: 1, Ovr: 227 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Orange Lutheran (CA) HS |
Service Time
1.059MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Martin signed a minor-league contract with the Angels on Friday that includes an invitation to spring training. (2/9/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 85 |
| PA | 205 |
| HR | 6 |
| AVG | .206 |
| OBP | .260 |
| SLG | .328 |
| wOBA | .257 |
| wRC+ | 59 |
| WAR | -0.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 8, Pick: 1, Ovr: 227 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Orange Lutheran (CA) HS |
Service Time
1.059MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Martin signed a minor-league contract with the Angels on Friday that includes an invitation to spring training. (2/9/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 17 | 50 | 214 | 0 | 35 | 17 | 11 | 13.6% | 14.5% | .089 | .302 | .251 | .357 | .341 | .343 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | R | 18 | 42 | 192 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 8 | 12.5% | 15.6% | .140 | .331 | .274 | .363 | .415 | .366 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 18 | 21 | 90 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7.8% | 14.4% | .099 | .254 | .222 | .284 | .321 | .286 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 18 | 63 | 282 | 1 | 39 | 23 | 13 | 11.0% | 15.2% | .127 | .305 | .257 | .338 | .384 | .340 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 19 | 105 | 460 | 8 | 65 | 57 | 14 | 10.2% | 16.1% | .126 | .311 | .270 | .346 | .396 | .346 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 20 | 110 | 462 | 23 | 74 | 75 | 20 | 11.9% | 23.4% | .263 | .310 | .270 | .357 | .533 | .386 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .446 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 21 | 46 | 198 | 7 | 34 | 29 | 9 | 10.1% | 21.2% | .207 | .333 | .287 | .354 | .494 | .376 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 21 | 79 | 320 | 11 | 38 | 37 | 7 | 5.9% | 25.6% | .210 | .343 | .273 | .319 | .483 | .357 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 125 | 518 | 18 | 72 | 66 | 16 | 7.5% | 23.9% | .209 | .339 | .278 | .332 | .487 | .364 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .239 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 22 | 68 | 289 | 9 | 49 | 34 | 7 | 9.7% | 21.1% | .196 | .396 | .325 | .392 | .522 | .403 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 22 | 59 | 234 | 4 | 20 | 21 | 5 | 7.3% | 22.2% | .108 | .261 | .211 | .270 | .319 | .268 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 127 | 523 | 13 | 69 | 55 | 12 | 8.6% | 21.6% | .156 | .334 | .274 | .337 | .429 | .343 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 22 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 19.0% | .000 | .294 | .238 | .238 | .238 | .211 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 101 | 406 | 8 | 47 | 50 | 9 | 7.1% | 19.5% | .159 | .307 | .259 | .312 | .419 | .314 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 23 | 12 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% | 17.4% | .435 | .294 | .304 | .304 | .739 | .415 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 23 | 20 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10.0% | 25.0% | .056 | .346 | .250 | .325 | .306 | .282 | .354 | 72 | 0.4 | -1.1 | -1.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 24 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4.0% | 24.0% | .083 | .333 | .250 | .280 | .333 | .271 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 24 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.2% | 36.4% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .182 | .000 | .127 | .168 | -29 | 0.1 | -1.7 | 0.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 39 | 161 | 10 | 27 | 27 | 2 | 17.4% | 21.1% | .295 | .256 | .248 | .388 | .543 | .389 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 25 | 21 | 39 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 17.9% | 25.6% | .233 | .500 | .367 | .486 | .600 | .470 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 58 | 154 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 3 | 5.2% | 26.6% | .146 | .245 | .208 | .248 | .354 | .260 | .282 | 62 | 0.0 | -7.3 | -1.8 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 129 | 544 | 32 | 100 | 107 | 8 | 12.5% | 24.8% | .279 | .332 | .285 | .374 | .564 | .394 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 26 | 11 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .353 | .111 | .176 | .263 | .529 | .320 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 27 | 118 | 503 | 17 | 55 | 90 | 15 | 11.3% | 21.3% | .172 | .330 | .283 | .360 | .455 | .375 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 70 | 306 | 13 | 54 | 45 | 5 | 10.1% | 21.6% | .230 | .333 | .286 | .364 | .517 | .379 | .314 | 114 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 28 | 11 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5.3% | 31.6% | .235 | .273 | .235 | .263 | .471 | .304 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% | 26.6% | .153 | .285 | .228 | .292 | .381 | .296 | 86 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 205 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 6.8% | 26.8% | .122 | .256 | .206 | .260 | .328 | .257 | .290 | 59 | 0.4 | -10.1 | -2.8 | -0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 17 | 50 | 214 | 0 | 35 | 17 | 11 | 13.6% | 14.5% | .089 | .302 | .251 | .357 | .341 | .343 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | R | 18 | 42 | 192 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 8 | 12.5% | 15.6% | .140 | .331 | .274 | .363 | .415 | .366 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 18 | 21 | 90 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7.8% | 14.4% | .099 | .254 | .222 | .284 | .321 | .286 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 18 | 63 | 282 | 1 | 39 | 23 | 13 | 11.0% | 15.2% | .127 | .305 | .257 | .338 | .384 | .340 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 19 | 105 | 460 | 8 | 65 | 57 | 14 | 10.2% | 16.1% | .126 | .311 | .270 | .346 | .396 | .346 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 20 | 110 | 462 | 23 | 74 | 75 | 20 | 11.9% | 23.4% | .263 | .310 | .270 | .357 | .533 | .386 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .446 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 21 | 46 | 198 | 7 | 34 | 29 | 9 | 10.1% | 21.2% | .207 | .333 | .287 | .354 | .494 | .376 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 21 | 79 | 320 | 11 | 38 | 37 | 7 | 5.9% | 25.6% | .210 | .343 | .273 | .319 | .483 | .357 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 125 | 518 | 18 | 72 | 66 | 16 | 7.5% | 23.9% | .209 | .339 | .278 | .332 | .487 | .364 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .239 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 22 | 68 | 289 | 9 | 49 | 34 | 7 | 9.7% | 21.1% | .196 | .396 | .325 | .392 | .522 | .403 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 22 | 59 | 234 | 4 | 20 | 21 | 5 | 7.3% | 22.2% | .108 | .261 | .211 | .270 | .319 | .268 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 127 | 523 | 13 | 69 | 55 | 12 | 8.6% | 21.6% | .156 | .334 | .274 | .337 | .429 | .343 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 22 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 19.0% | .000 | .294 | .238 | .238 | .238 | .211 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 101 | 406 | 8 | 47 | 50 | 9 | 7.1% | 19.5% | .159 | .307 | .259 | .312 | .419 | .314 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 23 | 12 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% | 17.4% | .435 | .294 | .304 | .304 | .739 | .415 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 23 | 20 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10.0% | 25.0% | .056 | .346 | .250 | .325 | .306 | .282 | .354 | 72 | 0.4 | -1.1 | -1.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 24 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4.0% | 24.0% | .083 | .333 | .250 | .280 | .333 | .271 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 24 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.2% | 36.4% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .182 | .000 | .127 | .168 | -29 | 0.1 | -1.7 | 0.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 39 | 161 | 10 | 27 | 27 | 2 | 17.4% | 21.1% | .295 | .256 | .248 | .388 | .543 | .389 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 25 | 21 | 39 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 17.9% | 25.6% | .233 | .500 | .367 | .486 | .600 | .470 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 58 | 154 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 3 | 5.2% | 26.6% | .146 | .245 | .208 | .248 | .354 | .260 | .282 | 62 | 0.0 | -7.3 | -1.8 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 129 | 544 | 32 | 100 | 107 | 8 | 12.5% | 24.8% | .279 | .332 | .285 | .374 | .564 | .394 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 26 | 11 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .353 | .111 | .176 | .263 | .529 | .320 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 27 | 118 | 503 | 17 | 55 | 90 | 15 | 11.3% | 21.3% | .172 | .330 | .283 | .360 | .455 | .375 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 70 | 306 | 13 | 54 | 45 | 5 | 10.1% | 21.6% | .230 | .333 | .286 | .364 | .517 | .379 | .314 | 114 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 28 | 11 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5.3% | 31.6% | .235 | .273 | .235 | .263 | .471 | .304 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% | 26.6% | .153 | .285 | .228 | .292 | .381 | .296 | 86 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 205 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 6.8% | 26.8% | .122 | .256 | .206 | .260 | .328 | .257 | .290 | 59 | 0.4 | -10.1 | -2.8 | -0.6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 50 | 179 | 214 | 45 | 33 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 17 | 29 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 7 | .251 |
| 2014 | HOU | R | 42 | 164 | 192 | 45 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 24 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | .274 |
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 21 | 81 | 90 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | .222 |
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 63 | 245 | 282 | 63 | 41 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 39 | 23 | 31 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 9 | .257 |
| 2015 | HOU | A | 105 | 396 | 460 | 107 | 80 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 57 | 47 | 2 | 74 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 14 | 15 | .270 |
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 110 | 400 | 462 | 108 | 56 | 22 | 7 | 23 | 74 | 75 | 55 | 1 | 108 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 12 | .270 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 46 | 174 | 198 | 50 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | .287 |
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 79 | 300 | 320 | 82 | 44 | 24 | 3 | 11 | 38 | 37 | 19 | 0 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | .273 |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 125 | 474 | 518 | 132 | 74 | 35 | 5 | 18 | 72 | 66 | 39 | 0 | 124 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 11 | .278 |
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 68 | 255 | 289 | 83 | 56 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 49 | 34 | 28 | 2 | 61 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | .325 |
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 59 | 213 | 234 | 45 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | .211 |
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 127 | 468 | 523 | 128 | 89 | 18 | 8 | 13 | 69 | 55 | 45 | 2 | 113 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 12 | .274 |
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 13 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .238 |
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 101 | 370 | 406 | 96 | 58 | 25 | 5 | 8 | 47 | 50 | 29 | 1 | 79 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | .259 |
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 12 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .304 |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 20 | 36 | 40 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 15 | 24 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 7 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 39 | 129 | 161 | 32 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 1 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .248 |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 21 | 30 | 39 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .367 |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 58 | 144 | 154 | 30 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .208 |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 129 | 470 | 544 | 134 | 72 | 25 | 5 | 32 | 100 | 107 | 68 | 0 | 135 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 5 | .285 |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 11 | 17 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 118 | 435 | 503 | 123 | 84 | 20 | 2 | 17 | 55 | 90 | 57 | 2 | 107 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 3 | .283 |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 70 | 269 | 306 | 77 | 44 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 54 | 45 | 31 | 2 | 66 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 5 | .286 |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 11 | 17 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .235 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .228 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 189 | 205 | 39 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .206 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 50 | 179 | 214 | 45 | 33 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 17 | 29 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 7 | .251 |
| 2014 | HOU | R | 42 | 164 | 192 | 45 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 24 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | .274 |
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 21 | 81 | 90 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | .222 |
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 63 | 245 | 282 | 63 | 41 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 39 | 23 | 31 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 9 | .257 |
| 2015 | HOU | A | 105 | 396 | 460 | 107 | 80 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 57 | 47 | 2 | 74 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 14 | 15 | .270 |
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 110 | 400 | 462 | 108 | 56 | 22 | 7 | 23 | 74 | 75 | 55 | 1 | 108 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 12 | .270 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 46 | 174 | 198 | 50 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | .287 |
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 79 | 300 | 320 | 82 | 44 | 24 | 3 | 11 | 38 | 37 | 19 | 0 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | .273 |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 125 | 474 | 518 | 132 | 74 | 35 | 5 | 18 | 72 | 66 | 39 | 0 | 124 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 11 | .278 |
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 68 | 255 | 289 | 83 | 56 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 49 | 34 | 28 | 2 | 61 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | .325 |
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 59 | 213 | 234 | 45 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | .211 |
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 127 | 468 | 523 | 128 | 89 | 18 | 8 | 13 | 69 | 55 | 45 | 2 | 113 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 12 | .274 |
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 13 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .238 |
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 101 | 370 | 406 | 96 | 58 | 25 | 5 | 8 | 47 | 50 | 29 | 1 | 79 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | .259 |
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 12 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .304 |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 20 | 36 | 40 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 15 | 24 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 7 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 39 | 129 | 161 | 32 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 1 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .248 |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 21 | 30 | 39 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .367 |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 58 | 144 | 154 | 30 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .208 |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 129 | 470 | 544 | 134 | 72 | 25 | 5 | 32 | 100 | 107 | 68 | 0 | 135 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 5 | .285 |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 11 | 17 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 118 | 435 | 503 | 123 | 84 | 20 | 2 | 17 | 55 | 90 | 57 | 2 | 107 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 3 | .283 |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 70 | 269 | 306 | 77 | 44 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 54 | 45 | 31 | 2 | 66 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 5 | .286 |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 11 | 17 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .235 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .228 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 189 | 205 | 39 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .206 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 13.6% | 14.5% | 0.94 | .251 | .357 | .341 | .698 | .089 | 7.7 | .302 | -0.7 | 28 | 3.2 | .343 | 117 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | R | 12.5% | 15.6% | 0.80 | .274 | .363 | .415 | .778 | .140 | 7.4 | .331 | -1.0 | 29 | 5.7 | .366 | 129 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 7.8% | 14.4% | 0.54 | .222 | .284 | .321 | .605 | .099 | 6.0 | .254 | -0.2 | 8 | -2.0 | .286 | 72 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 11.0% | 15.2% | 0.72 | .257 | .338 | .384 | .722 | .127 | 7.3 | .305 | -1.1 | 37 | 3.7 | .340 | 111 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 10.2% | 16.1% | 0.64 | .270 | .346 | .396 | .742 | .126 | 6.1 | .311 | -3.2 | 60 | 8.5 | .346 | 117 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 11.9% | 23.4% | 0.51 | .270 | .357 | .533 | .890 | .263 | 7.1 | .310 | -1.1 | 80 | 20.4 | .386 | 123 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .446 | 166 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 10.1% | 21.2% | 0.48 | .287 | .354 | .494 | .848 | .207 | 7.0 | .333 | -0.2 | 31 | 8.3 | .376 | 139 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 5.9% | 25.6% | 0.23 | .273 | .319 | .483 | .802 | .210 | 5.2 | .343 | -1.2 | 45 | 7.9 | .357 | 124 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 7.5% | 23.9% | 0.31 | .278 | .332 | .487 | .819 | .209 | 5.9 | .339 | -1.4 | 76 | 16.2 | .364 | 130 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .239 | 37 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 9.7% | 21.1% | 0.46 | .325 | .392 | .522 | .913 | .196 | 6.1 | .396 | -2.0 | 52 | 17.9 | .403 | 151 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 7.3% | 22.2% | 0.33 | .211 | .270 | .319 | .589 | .108 | 5.5 | .261 | -0.6 | 17 | -9.2 | .268 | 71 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 8.6% | 21.6% | 0.40 | .274 | .337 | .429 | .767 | .156 | 6.0 | .334 | -2.6 | 69 | 8.6 | .343 | 115 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 19.0% | 0.00 | .238 | .238 | .238 | .476 | .000 | 5.0 | .294 | 0.6 | 1 | -2.2 | .211 | 18 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 7.1% | 19.5% | 0.37 | .259 | .312 | .419 | .731 | .159 | 5.7 | .307 | -0.9 | 46 | -9.6 | .314 | 87 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 17.4% | 0.00 | .304 | .304 | .739 | 1.043 | .435 | 9.4 | .294 | 0.4 | 5 | 1.7 | .415 | 150 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 10.0% | 25.0% | 0.40 | .250 | .325 | .306 | .631 | .056 | 5.8 | .346 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 4 | -1.3 | .282 | 72 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 4.0% | 24.0% | 0.17 | .250 | .280 | .333 | .613 | .083 | 10.0 | .333 | 0.8 | 2 | -1.2 | .271 | 61 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 18.2% | 36.4% | 0.50 | .000 | .182 | .000 | .182 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.8 | .127 | -29 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 17.4% | 21.1% | 0.82 | .248 | .388 | .543 | .930 | .295 | 5.2 | .256 | -1.2 | 30 | 6.4 | .389 | 128 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 17.9% | 25.6% | 0.70 | .367 | .486 | .600 | 1.086 | .233 | 1.8 | .500 | -1.4 | 10 | 4.6 | .470 | 190 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 5.2% | 26.6% | 0.20 | .208 | .248 | .354 | .603 | .146 | 3.5 | .245 | -0.3 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 12 | -7.0 | .260 | 62 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 12.5% | 24.8% | 0.50 | .285 | .374 | .564 | .938 | .279 | 5.7 | .332 | -1.6 | 102 | 22.2 | .394 | 133 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .176 | .263 | .529 | .793 | .353 | 1.6 | .111 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.2 | .320 | 99 | |||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 11.3% | 21.3% | 0.53 | .283 | .360 | .455 | .815 | .172 | 4.8 | .330 | 1.3 | 74 | 14.9 | .375 | 124 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 10.1% | 21.6% | 0.47 | .286 | .364 | .517 | .881 | .230 | 5.5 | .333 | -2.0 | 51 | 6.8 | .379 | 114 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 5.3% | 31.6% | 0.17 | .235 | .263 | .471 | .734 | .235 | 5.0 | .273 | -1.4 | 2 | -0.4 | .304 | 81 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.5% | 26.6% | 0.28 | .228 | .292 | .381 | .673 | .153 | 4.5 | .285 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .296 | 86 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.8% | 26.8% | 0.25 | .206 | .260 | .328 | .588 | .122 | 4.3 | .256 | 0.9 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 15 | -10.1 | .257 | 59 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 13.6% | 14.5% | 0.94 | .251 | .357 | .341 | .698 | .089 | 7.7 | .302 | -0.7 | 28 | 3.2 | .343 | 117 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | R | 12.5% | 15.6% | 0.80 | .274 | .363 | .415 | .778 | .140 | 7.4 | .331 | -1.0 | 29 | 5.7 | .366 | 129 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 7.8% | 14.4% | 0.54 | .222 | .284 | .321 | .605 | .099 | 6.0 | .254 | -0.2 | 8 | -2.0 | .286 | 72 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 11.0% | 15.2% | 0.72 | .257 | .338 | .384 | .722 | .127 | 7.3 | .305 | -1.1 | 37 | 3.7 | .340 | 111 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 10.2% | 16.1% | 0.64 | .270 | .346 | .396 | .742 | .126 | 6.1 | .311 | -3.2 | 60 | 8.5 | .346 | 117 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 11.9% | 23.4% | 0.51 | .270 | .357 | .533 | .890 | .263 | 7.1 | .310 | -1.1 | 80 | 20.4 | .386 | 123 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .446 | 166 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 10.1% | 21.2% | 0.48 | .287 | .354 | .494 | .848 | .207 | 7.0 | .333 | -0.2 | 31 | 8.3 | .376 | 139 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 5.9% | 25.6% | 0.23 | .273 | .319 | .483 | .802 | .210 | 5.2 | .343 | -1.2 | 45 | 7.9 | .357 | 124 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 7.5% | 23.9% | 0.31 | .278 | .332 | .487 | .819 | .209 | 5.9 | .339 | -1.4 | 76 | 16.2 | .364 | 130 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .239 | 37 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 9.7% | 21.1% | 0.46 | .325 | .392 | .522 | .913 | .196 | 6.1 | .396 | -2.0 | 52 | 17.9 | .403 | 151 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 7.3% | 22.2% | 0.33 | .211 | .270 | .319 | .589 | .108 | 5.5 | .261 | -0.6 | 17 | -9.2 | .268 | 71 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 8.6% | 21.6% | 0.40 | .274 | .337 | .429 | .767 | .156 | 6.0 | .334 | -2.6 | 69 | 8.6 | .343 | 115 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 19.0% | 0.00 | .238 | .238 | .238 | .476 | .000 | 5.0 | .294 | 0.6 | 1 | -2.2 | .211 | 18 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 7.1% | 19.5% | 0.37 | .259 | .312 | .419 | .731 | .159 | 5.7 | .307 | -0.9 | 46 | -9.6 | .314 | 87 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 17.4% | 0.00 | .304 | .304 | .739 | 1.043 | .435 | 9.4 | .294 | 0.4 | 5 | 1.7 | .415 | 150 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 10.0% | 25.0% | 0.40 | .250 | .325 | .306 | .631 | .056 | 5.8 | .346 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 4 | -1.3 | .282 | 72 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 4.0% | 24.0% | 0.17 | .250 | .280 | .333 | .613 | .083 | 10.0 | .333 | 0.8 | 2 | -1.2 | .271 | 61 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 18.2% | 36.4% | 0.50 | .000 | .182 | .000 | .182 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.8 | .127 | -29 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 17.4% | 21.1% | 0.82 | .248 | .388 | .543 | .930 | .295 | 5.2 | .256 | -1.2 | 30 | 6.4 | .389 | 128 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 17.9% | 25.6% | 0.70 | .367 | .486 | .600 | 1.086 | .233 | 1.8 | .500 | -1.4 | 10 | 4.6 | .470 | 190 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 5.2% | 26.6% | 0.20 | .208 | .248 | .354 | .603 | .146 | 3.5 | .245 | -0.3 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 12 | -7.0 | .260 | 62 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 12.5% | 24.8% | 0.50 | .285 | .374 | .564 | .938 | .279 | 5.7 | .332 | -1.6 | 102 | 22.2 | .394 | 133 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .176 | .263 | .529 | .793 | .353 | 1.6 | .111 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.2 | .320 | 99 | |||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 11.3% | 21.3% | 0.53 | .283 | .360 | .455 | .815 | .172 | 4.8 | .330 | 1.3 | 74 | 14.9 | .375 | 124 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 10.1% | 21.6% | 0.47 | .286 | .364 | .517 | .881 | .230 | 5.5 | .333 | -2.0 | 51 | 6.8 | .379 | 114 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 5.3% | 31.6% | 0.17 | .235 | .263 | .471 | .734 | .235 | 5.0 | .273 | -1.4 | 2 | -0.4 | .304 | 81 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.5% | 26.6% | 0.28 | .228 | .292 | .381 | .673 | .153 | 4.5 | .285 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .296 | 86 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.8% | 26.8% | 0.25 | .206 | .260 | .328 | .588 | .122 | 4.3 | .256 | 0.9 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 15 | -10.1 | .257 | 59 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 26 | 91.0 | 108.4 | 5.6 | 2 | 7.7% | 13 | 50.0% | .250 | .287 | .306 | .466 | .282 | .354 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 76.5 | 91.5 | 22.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .049 | .000 | .055 | .127 | .168 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 105 | 87.5 | 108.1 | 11.5 | 8 | 7.6% | 35 | 33.3% | .208 | .224 | .354 | .385 | .260 | .282 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 206 | 88.7 | 107.6 | 10.8 | 15 | 7.3% | 87 | 42.2% | .286 | .225 | .517 | .399 | .379 | .314 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 136 | 87.7 | 108.4 | 10.7 | 10 | 7.4% | 48 | 35.3% | .206 | .228 | .328 | .384 | .257 | .290 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 26 | 91.0 | 108.4 | 5.6 | 2 | 7.7% | 13 | 50.0% | .250 | .287 | .306 | .466 | .282 | .354 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 76.5 | 91.5 | 22.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .049 | .000 | .055 | .127 | .168 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 105 | 87.5 | 108.1 | 11.5 | 8 | 7.6% | 35 | 33.3% | .208 | .224 | .354 | .385 | .260 | .282 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 206 | 88.7 | 107.6 | 10.8 | 15 | 7.3% | 87 | 42.2% | .286 | .225 | .517 | .399 | .379 | .314 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 136 | 87.7 | 108.4 | 10.7 | 10 | 7.4% | 48 | 35.3% | .206 | .228 | .328 | .384 | .257 | .290 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 1.68 | 9.4% | 56.8% | 33.8% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 26.1% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | R | 1.61 | 16.4% | 51.6% | 32.0% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 26.9% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 1.95 | 10.6% | 59.1% | 30.3% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 46.4% | 21.7% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 1.72 | 14.4% | 54.1% | 31.4% | 16.4% | 1.6% | 40.9% | 25.1% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 1.46 | 18.4% | 48.4% | 33.1% | 23.6% | 7.5% | 48.8% | 25.1% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 0.71 | 18.5% | 33.9% | 47.6% | 26.6% | 16.5% | 51.0% | 27.9% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 0.85 | 18.0% | 37.6% | 44.4% | 15.3% | 11.9% | 47.8% | 28.7% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 1.03 | 28.1% | 36.4% | 35.5% | 32.5% | 14.3% | 51.8% | 24.1% | 24.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 0.95 | 24.3% | 36.9% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 13.2% | 50.3% | 25.8% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 1.43 | 15.1% | 50.0% | 34.9% | 17.9% | 13.4% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 0.94 | 16.5% | 40.5% | 43.0% | 33.8% | 5.9% | 43.0% | 23.6% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 1.19 | 15.7% | 45.7% | 38.6% | 25.9% | 9.6% | 45.1% | 26.4% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 2.00 | 11.8% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 5.9% | 47.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 1.13 | 23.8% | 40.3% | 35.9% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 44.4% | 27.3% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 1.86 | 20.0% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 34.6% | ||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 2.50 | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 72.2% | 5.6% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0.88 | 17.7% | 38.5% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 47.4% | 21.6% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 3.00 | 29.4% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1.21 | 16.8% | 45.5% | 37.6% | 18.4% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 35.2% | 20.0% | 21.0% | 47.6% | 31.4% | ||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 1.23 | 22.0% | 43.1% | 34.9% | 14.7% | 27.6% | 38.5% | 25.3% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 0.82 | 20.4% | 35.8% | 43.8% | 8.8% | 11.5% | 43.5% | 34.9% | 21.6% | 16.9% | 56.8% | 26.3% | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1.27 | 25.4% | 41.8% | 32.8% | 15.2% | 19.7% | 47.1% | 26.2% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.32 | 16.8% | 47.3% | 35.9% | 14.9% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 37.5% | 19.9% | 20.6% | 48.5% | 30.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 1.68 | 9.4% | 56.8% | 33.8% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 26.1% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | R | 1.61 | 16.4% | 51.6% | 32.0% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 26.9% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 1.95 | 10.6% | 59.1% | 30.3% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 46.4% | 21.7% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 1.72 | 14.4% | 54.1% | 31.4% | 16.4% | 1.6% | 40.9% | 25.1% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 1.46 | 18.4% | 48.4% | 33.1% | 23.6% | 7.5% | 48.8% | 25.1% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 0.71 | 18.5% | 33.9% | 47.6% | 26.6% | 16.5% | 51.0% | 27.9% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 0.85 | 18.0% | 37.6% | 44.4% | 15.3% | 11.9% | 47.8% | 28.7% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 1.03 | 28.1% | 36.4% | 35.5% | 32.5% | 14.3% | 51.8% | 24.1% | 24.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 0.95 | 24.3% | 36.9% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 13.2% | 50.3% | 25.8% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 1.43 | 15.1% | 50.0% | 34.9% | 17.9% | 13.4% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 0.94 | 16.5% | 40.5% | 43.0% | 33.8% | 5.9% | 43.0% | 23.6% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 1.19 | 15.7% | 45.7% | 38.6% | 25.9% | 9.6% | 45.1% | 26.4% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 2.00 | 11.8% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 5.9% | 47.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 1.13 | 23.8% | 40.3% | 35.9% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 44.4% | 27.3% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 1.86 | 20.0% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 34.6% | ||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 2.50 | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 72.2% | 5.6% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0.88 | 17.7% | 38.5% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 47.4% | 21.6% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 3.00 | 29.4% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1.21 | 16.8% | 45.5% | 37.6% | 18.4% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 35.2% | 20.0% | 21.0% | 47.6% | 31.4% | ||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 1.23 | 22.0% | 43.1% | 34.9% | 14.7% | 27.6% | 38.5% | 25.3% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 0.82 | 20.4% | 35.8% | 43.8% | 8.8% | 11.5% | 43.5% | 34.9% | 21.6% | 16.9% | 56.8% | 26.3% | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1.27 | 25.4% | 41.8% | 32.8% | 15.2% | 19.7% | 47.1% | 26.2% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.32 | 16.8% | 47.3% | 35.9% | 14.9% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 37.5% | 19.9% | 20.6% | 48.5% | 30.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 79 | 47 | 13 | 5 | 132 | 254 | 386 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | R | 66 | 41 | 21 | 6 | 90 | 227 | 317 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 39 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 110 | 142 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 105 | 61 | 28 | 10 | 122 | 337 | 459 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 155 | 106 | 59 | 25 | 315 | 668 | 983 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 99 | 139 | 54 | 37 | 739 | 1082 | 1821 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 50 | 59 | 24 | 9 | 298 | 461 | 759 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 79 | 77 | 61 | 25 | 460 | 804 | 1264 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 129 | 136 | 85 | 34 | 758 | 1265 | 2023 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 96 | 67 | 29 | 12 | 440 | 696 | 1136 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 64 | 68 | 26 | 23 | 317 | 591 | 908 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 160 | 135 | 55 | 35 | 757 | 1287 | 2044 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 31 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 117 | 104 | 69 | 32 | 553 | 969 | 1522 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 35 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 106 | 173 |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 10 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 39 | 46 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 30 | 51 |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 37 | 42 | 17 | 12 | 265 | 392 | 657 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 58 | 97 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 46 | 38 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 209 | 399 | 608 |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 143 | 116 | 73 | 17 | 879 | 1310 | 2189 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 32 | 43 | |||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 121 | 148 | 69 | 13 | 818 | 1258 | 2076 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 84 | 66 | 51 | 10 | 468 | 718 | 1186 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 37 | 43 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62 | 47 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 297 | 535 | 832 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 79 | 47 | 13 | 5 | 132 | 254 | 386 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | R | 66 | 41 | 21 | 6 | 90 | 227 | 317 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 39 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 110 | 142 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 105 | 61 | 28 | 10 | 122 | 337 | 459 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 155 | 106 | 59 | 25 | 315 | 668 | 983 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 99 | 139 | 54 | 37 | 739 | 1082 | 1821 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 50 | 59 | 24 | 9 | 298 | 461 | 759 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 79 | 77 | 61 | 25 | 460 | 804 | 1264 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 129 | 136 | 85 | 34 | 758 | 1265 | 2023 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 96 | 67 | 29 | 12 | 440 | 696 | 1136 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 64 | 68 | 26 | 23 | 317 | 591 | 908 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 160 | 135 | 55 | 35 | 757 | 1287 | 2044 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 31 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 117 | 104 | 69 | 32 | 553 | 969 | 1522 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 35 | |||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 106 | 173 |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 10 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 39 | 46 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 30 | 51 |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 37 | 42 | 17 | 12 | 265 | 392 | 657 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 58 | 97 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 46 | 38 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 209 | 399 | 608 |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 143 | 116 | 73 | 17 | 879 | 1310 | 2189 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 32 | 43 | |||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 121 | 148 | 69 | 13 | 818 | 1258 | 2076 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 84 | 66 | 51 | 10 | 468 | 718 | 1186 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 37 | 43 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62 | 47 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 297 | 535 | 832 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 31.8% | 92.7 | 5.2% | 90.4 | 0.6% | 82.9 | 17.9% | 92.5 | 22.5% | 83.0 | 10.4% | 77.9 | 0.6% | 81.5 | 11.0% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 41.2% | 94.4 | 5.9% | 92.1 | 15.7% | 90.1 | 9.8% | 84.6 | 17.6% | 78.5 | 9.8% | 84.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 47.9% | 92.9 | 5.1% | 88.1 | 2.6% | 83.8 | 11.2% | 92.6 | 13.5% | 82.2 | 6.1% | 76.9 | 2.6% | 80.9 | 11.0% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 30.8% | 92.9 | 9.9% | 88.9 | 1.8% | 85.1 | 16.4% | 92.2 | 18.3% | 83.8 | 8.8% | 78.4 | 1.0% | 81.0 | 13.0% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.1% | 92.9 | 5.2% | 88.9 | 2.0% | 83.8 | 12.9% | 92.4 | 15.1% | 82.5 | 7.7% | 77.4 | 2.0% | 81.0 | 10.9% | 84.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 31.8% | 92.7 | 5.2% | 90.4 | 0.6% | 82.9 | 17.9% | 92.5 | 22.5% | 83.0 | 10.4% | 77.9 | 0.6% | 81.5 | 11.0% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 41.2% | 94.4 | 5.9% | 92.1 | 15.7% | 90.1 | 9.8% | 84.6 | 17.6% | 78.5 | 9.8% | 84.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 47.9% | 92.9 | 5.1% | 88.1 | 2.6% | 83.8 | 11.2% | 92.6 | 13.5% | 82.2 | 6.1% | 76.9 | 2.6% | 80.9 | 11.0% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 30.8% | 92.9 | 9.9% | 88.9 | 1.8% | 85.1 | 16.4% | 92.2 | 18.3% | 83.8 | 8.8% | 78.4 | 1.0% | 81.0 | 13.0% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.1% | 92.9 | 5.2% | 88.9 | 2.0% | 83.8 | 12.9% | 92.4 | 15.1% | 82.5 | 7.7% | 77.4 | 2.0% | 81.0 | 10.9% | 84.5 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -0.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -1.50 | 1.47 | 3.89 | 4.05 | -1.90 | 4.43 | 2.38 | -9.38 | |
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -3.30 | -3.96 | -7.97 | 1.47 | -2.29 | -4.80 | |||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | -3.0 | -1.1 | 0.4 | -2.7 | -2.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | -1.04 | -3.42 | 2.45 | -4.01 | -2.93 | 3.29 | -0.04 | 1.04 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.5 | -1.0 | 0.4 | -2.1 | -3.1 | 1.8 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -1.24 | -2.43 | 2.53 | -1.97 | -2.44 | 2.83 | 0.10 | -1.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -0.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -1.50 | 1.47 | 3.89 | 4.05 | -1.90 | 4.43 | 2.38 | -9.38 | |
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -3.30 | -3.96 | -7.97 | 1.47 | -2.29 | -4.80 | |||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | -3.0 | -1.1 | 0.4 | -2.7 | -2.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | -1.04 | -3.42 | 2.45 | -4.01 | -2.93 | 3.29 | -0.04 | 1.04 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.5 | -1.0 | 0.4 | -2.1 | -3.1 | 1.8 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -1.24 | -2.43 | 2.53 | -1.97 | -2.44 | 2.83 | 0.10 | -1.45 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 58.3% | 68.0% | 18.2% | 18.7% | 7.3% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | R | 63.7% | 67.3% | 16.1% | 20.8% | 7.9% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 72.5% | 68.0% | 15.6% | 23.2% | 4.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 66.4% | 67.5% | 16.0% | 21.6% | 7.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 53.5% | 73.2% | 23.5% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 41.7% | 73.9% | 43.5% | 10.9% | 17.4% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 41.5% | 77.8% | 47.5% | 9.2% | 19.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 45.7% | 77.9% | 47.8% | 10.1% | 17.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 44.1% | 77.8% | 47.7% | 9.8% | 18.2% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 43.1% | 78.8% | 49.5% | 9.2% | 17.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 50.1% | 78.5% | 49.1% | 10.8% | 14.1% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 46.2% | 78.6% | 49.3% | 9.9% | 16.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 77.4% | 70.8% | 19.0% | 22.6% | 12.9% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 47.2% | 78.6% | 46.1% | 10.1% | 16.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 94.3% | 63.6% | 17.4% | 34.3% | 0.0% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 24.7% | 67.5% | 44.5% | 43.5% | 88.9% | 75.3% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 11.0% | 16.8% | 27.7% | 22.1 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 78.3% | 58.3% | 28.0% | 32.6% | 6.5% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 26.7% | 76.2% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 58.3% | 41.2% | 72.7% | 19.6% | 11.8% | 31.4% | 23.6 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 42.6% | 78.2% | 46.0% | 9.3% | 16.6% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 46.4% | 57.8% | 23.1% | 19.6% | 13.4% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 25.6% | 71.7% | 49.2% | 59.2% | 77.1% | 72.6% | 51.2% | 58.4% | 13.5% | 16.0% | 29.4% | 24.5 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 44.8% | 74.4% | 44.7% | 11.5% | 14.9% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 58.1% | 52.0% | 40.0% | 27.9% | 16.3% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 56.9% | 11.0% | 14.5% | 25.4% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 28.7% | 70.8% | 47.2% | 55.5% | 82.4% | 73.2% | 43.9% | 41.2% | 12.6% | 13.1% | 25.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 74.4% | 43.8% | 42.1% | 41.9% | 11.6% | 53.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.5% | 71.1% | 48.1% | 55.1% | 78.5% | 72.3% | 49.5% | 57.6% | 13.3% | 15.9% | 29.2% | 23.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 58.3% | 68.0% | 18.2% | 18.7% | 7.3% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | R | 63.7% | 67.3% | 16.1% | 20.8% | 7.9% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 72.5% | 68.0% | 15.6% | 23.2% | 4.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 66.4% | 67.5% | 16.0% | 21.6% | 7.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 53.5% | 73.2% | 23.5% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 41.7% | 73.9% | 43.5% | 10.9% | 17.4% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 41.5% | 77.8% | 47.5% | 9.2% | 19.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 45.7% | 77.9% | 47.8% | 10.1% | 17.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 44.1% | 77.8% | 47.7% | 9.8% | 18.2% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 43.1% | 78.8% | 49.5% | 9.2% | 17.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 50.1% | 78.5% | 49.1% | 10.8% | 14.1% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 46.2% | 78.6% | 49.3% | 9.9% | 16.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 77.4% | 70.8% | 19.0% | 22.6% | 12.9% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 47.2% | 78.6% | 46.1% | 10.1% | 16.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 94.3% | 63.6% | 17.4% | 34.3% | 0.0% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 24.7% | 67.5% | 44.5% | 43.5% | 88.9% | 75.3% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 11.0% | 16.8% | 27.7% | 22.1 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 78.3% | 58.3% | 28.0% | 32.6% | 6.5% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 26.7% | 76.2% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 58.3% | 41.2% | 72.7% | 19.6% | 11.8% | 31.4% | 23.6 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 42.6% | 78.2% | 46.0% | 9.3% | 16.6% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 46.4% | 57.8% | 23.1% | 19.6% | 13.4% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 25.6% | 71.7% | 49.2% | 59.2% | 77.1% | 72.6% | 51.2% | 58.4% | 13.5% | 16.0% | 29.4% | 24.5 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 44.8% | 74.4% | 44.7% | 11.5% | 14.9% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 58.1% | 52.0% | 40.0% | 27.9% | 16.3% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 56.9% | 11.0% | 14.5% | 25.4% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 28.7% | 70.8% | 47.2% | 55.5% | 82.4% | 73.2% | 43.9% | 41.2% | 12.6% | 13.1% | 25.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 74.4% | 43.8% | 42.1% | 41.9% | 11.6% | 53.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.5% | 71.1% | 48.1% | 55.1% | 78.5% | 72.3% | 49.5% | 57.6% | 13.3% | 15.9% | 29.2% | 23.9 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 78.8% | 85.4% | 30.1% | 43.5% | 85.2% | 35.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 25.4% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 83.3% | 70.0% | 23.5% | 52.2% | 50.0% | 45.1% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 15.7% | 0.0% | 15.7% | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 79.0% | 82.6% | 27.5% | 53.8% | 67.3% | 44.9% | 14.0% | 50.0% | 21.2% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 76.8% | 81.5% | 22.5% | 58.9% | 73.9% | 40.6% | 21.9% | 48.5% | 25.5% | 3.7% | 20.0% | 11.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79.2% | 82.5% | 27.8% | 52.0% | 68.8% | 43.0% | 15.5% | 35.7% | 21.8% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 7.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 78.8% | 85.4% | 30.1% | 43.5% | 85.2% | 35.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 25.4% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 83.3% | 70.0% | 23.5% | 52.2% | 50.0% | 45.1% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 15.7% | 0.0% | 15.7% | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 79.0% | 82.6% | 27.5% | 53.8% | 67.3% | 44.9% | 14.0% | 50.0% | 21.2% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 76.8% | 81.5% | 22.5% | 58.9% | 73.9% | 40.6% | 21.9% | 48.5% | 25.5% | 3.7% | 20.0% | 11.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79.2% | 82.5% | 27.8% | 52.0% | 68.8% | 43.0% | 15.5% | 35.7% | 21.8% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 7.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | LF | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | LF | 83 | 82 | 725.1 | 138 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | LF | 26 | 26 | 229.2 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | LF | 25 | 25 | 213.0 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | LF | 57 | 57 | 485.1 | 86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | LF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 53.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | LF | 4 | 3 | 26.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 12 | 7 | 67.2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | LF | 15 | 14 | 122.1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 41 | 34 | 317.2 | 76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | LF | 26 | 25 | 212.0 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | LF | 29 | 26 | 232.3 | 53 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | LF | 38 | 38 | 333.0 | 86 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 54 | 41 | 387.1 | 91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | CF | 48 | 47 | 391.1 | 77 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | R | CF | 42 | 41 | 363.0 | 99 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A- | CF | 21 | 20 | 186.0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | CF | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | CF | 54 | 53 | 463.2 | 107 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | CF | 12 | 12 | 98.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | CF | 62 | 62 | 532.0 | 151 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | CF | 53 | 51 | 429.1 | 107 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | CF | 93 | 91 | 788.2 | 195 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | CF | 3 | 2 | 23.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .900 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | CF | 4 | 3 | 26.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | CF | 11 | 11 | 99.2 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | CF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | CF | 21 | 20 | 174.2 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | CF | 84 | 82 | 681.7 | 187 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 10 | 8 | 74.0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .958 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | RF | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | RF | 23 | 21 | 187.1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | RF | 5 | 5 | 40.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | RF | 9 | 8 | 67.0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | RF | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | RF | 72 | 69 | 605.0 | 120 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 43.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | DH | 22 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 15 | 9 | 90.2 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | OF | 5 | 3 | 28.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 47 | 37 | 347.2 | 85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | DH | 25 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 67 | 49 | 466.1 | 115 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | LF | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | LF | 83 | 82 | 725.1 | 138 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | LF | 26 | 26 | 229.2 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | LF | 25 | 25 | 213.0 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | LF | 57 | 57 | 485.1 | 86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | LF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 53.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | LF | 4 | 3 | 26.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 12 | 7 | 67.2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | LF | 15 | 14 | 122.1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 41 | 34 | 317.2 | 76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | LF | 26 | 25 | 212.0 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | LF | 29 | 26 | 232.3 | 53 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | LF | 38 | 38 | 333.0 | 86 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 54 | 41 | 387.1 | 91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | CF | 48 | 47 | 391.1 | 77 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | R | CF | 42 | 41 | 363.0 | 99 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A- | CF | 21 | 20 | 186.0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | CF | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | CF | 54 | 53 | 463.2 | 107 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | CF | 12 | 12 | 98.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | CF | 62 | 62 | 532.0 | 151 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | CF | 53 | 51 | 429.1 | 107 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | CF | 93 | 91 | 788.2 | 195 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | CF | 3 | 2 | 23.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .900 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | CF | 4 | 3 | 26.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | CF | 11 | 11 | 99.2 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | CF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | CF | 21 | 20 | 174.2 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | CF | 84 | 82 | 681.7 | 187 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 10 | 8 | 74.0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .958 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | RF | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | RF | 23 | 21 | 187.1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | RF | 5 | 5 | 40.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | RF | 9 | 8 | 67.0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | RF | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | RF | 72 | 69 | 605.0 | 120 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 43.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | DH | 22 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 15 | 9 | 90.2 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | OF | 5 | 3 | 28.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 47 | 37 | 347.2 | 85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | DH | 25 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 67 | 49 | 466.1 | 115 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 67.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 317.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 13.2 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 387.1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 0.1 | 3.6 | 11.2 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | CF | 23.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -0.5 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -1.8 | -72.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | CF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -13.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | CF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 10.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 74.0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -0.4 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -2.0 | -27.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -54.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -54.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 90.2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -1.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -1.4 | -16.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | OF | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -13.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 347.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 11.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 466.1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -0.2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 67.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 317.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 13.2 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 387.1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 0.1 | 3.6 | 11.2 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | CF | 23.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -0.5 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -1.8 | -72.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | CF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -13.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | CF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 10.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 74.0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -0.4 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -2.0 | -27.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -54.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -54.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 90.2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -1.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -1.4 | -16.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | OF | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -13.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 347.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 11.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 466.1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -0.2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 0 | -1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 67.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (15) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 387.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (15) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | CF | 23.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 74.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 90.2 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (23) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 466.1 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (23) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 67.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (15) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 387.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (15) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | CF | 23.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 74.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 90.2 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (23) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 466.1 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (23) |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 67.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 317.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 387.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | CF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | CF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | CF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 74.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 90.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | OF | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 347.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 466.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | LF | 67.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 317.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 387.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | CF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | CF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | CF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 74.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | OF | 90.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | OF | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 347.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 466.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -1.5 | 0.4 | -0.9 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | -1.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | -7.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -7.3 | -1.8 | 0.5 | 4.8 | -3.8 | -0.4 | -$3.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.5 | 0.4 | -0.8 | -2.0 | -10.1 | -2.8 | 0.6 | 6.4 | -5.9 | -0.6 | -$4.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | -1.5 | 0.4 | -0.9 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | -1.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | -7.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -7.3 | -1.8 | 0.5 | 4.8 | -3.8 | -0.4 | -$3.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.5 | 0.4 | -0.8 | -2.0 | -10.1 | -2.8 | 0.6 | 6.4 | -5.9 | -0.6 | -$4.7 |

