Rick Teasley
(AAA)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 210
DOB: 4/22/1991
(35 years, 5 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 23, Pick: 22, Ovr: 698 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | Saint Leo |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 23, Pick: 22, Ovr: 698 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | Saint Leo |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.72 | 1.72 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 22 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 38.0 | 7.58 | 1.89 | 0.71 | .304 | 75.9% | 52.3% | 8.3% | 2.37 | 3.39 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 40.1 | 7.59 | 1.79 | 0.67 | .288 | 75.9% | 51.7% | 8.3% | 2.23 | 3.29 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15.1 | 5.87 | 4.70 | 2.35 | .418 | 71.4% | 48.2% | 19.0% | 7.63 | 7.76 | 6.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.72 | 1.72 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 22 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 38.0 | 7.58 | 1.89 | 0.71 | .304 | 75.9% | 52.3% | 8.3% | 2.37 | 3.39 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 40.1 | 7.59 | 1.79 | 0.67 | .288 | 75.9% | 51.7% | 8.3% | 2.23 | 3.29 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15.1 | 5.87 | 4.70 | 2.35 | .418 | 71.4% | 48.2% | 19.0% | 7.63 | 7.76 | 6.63 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | R | 7.71 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 48 | 1.72 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 7.58 | 1.89 | 4.00 | 0.71 | 20.1% | 5.0% | 15.1% | .252 | 1.18 | .304 | 75.9% | 72 | 108 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 7.59 | 1.79 | 4.25 | 0.67 | 20.4% | 4.8% | 15.6% | .239 | 1.12 | .288 | 75.9% | 67 | 104 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 5.87 | 4.70 | 1.25 | 2.35 | 13.0% | 10.4% | 2.6% | .391 | 2.28 | .418 | 71.4% | 117 | 128 | 7.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | R | 7.71 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 48 | 1.72 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 7.58 | 1.89 | 4.00 | 0.71 | 20.1% | 5.0% | 15.1% | .252 | 1.18 | .304 | 75.9% | 72 | 108 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 7.59 | 1.79 | 4.25 | 0.67 | 20.4% | 4.8% | 15.6% | .239 | 1.12 | .288 | 75.9% | 67 | 104 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 5.87 | 4.70 | 1.25 | 2.35 | 13.0% | 10.4% | 2.6% | .391 | 2.28 | .418 | 71.4% | 117 | 128 | 7.76 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | R | 2.00 | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 47 | 1.72 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 1.61 | 15.3% | 52.3% | 32.4% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 40.0% | 27.0% | 33.0% | 92 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 1.67 | 17.2% | 51.7% | 31.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 40.5% | 26.4% | 33.1% | 90 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.29 | 14.3% | 48.2% | 37.5% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 32.2% | 23.7% | 44.1% | 114 | 6.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | R | 2.00 | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 47 | 1.72 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 1.61 | 15.3% | 52.3% | 32.4% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 40.0% | 27.0% | 33.0% | 92 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 1.67 | 17.2% | 51.7% | 31.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 40.5% | 26.4% | 33.1% | 90 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.29 | 14.3% | 48.2% | 37.5% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 32.2% | 23.7% | 44.1% | 114 | 6.63 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages

