Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Lewis Thorpe
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'1" / 218
DOB: 11/23/1995
(30 years, 10 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 24 |
| GS | 7 |
| IP | 59.1 |
| K% | 17.6% |
| BB% | 10.1% |
| GB% | 39.6% |
| ERA | 5.76 |
| FIP | 4.95 |
| WAR | 0.4 |
RosterResource
Service Time
1.017MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Thorpe signed a one-year contract Thursday with the Kansas City Monarchs of the independent American Association of Professional Baseball. (5/5/2022)
RG
5/10/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 24 |
| GS | 7 |
| IP | 59.1 |
| K% | 17.6% |
| BB% | 10.1% |
| GB% | 39.6% |
| ERA | 5.76 |
| FIP | 4.95 |
| WAR | 0.4 |
RosterResource
Service Time
1.017MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Thorpe signed a one-year contract Thursday with the Kansas City Monarchs of the independent American Association of Professional Baseball. (5/5/2022)
RG
5/10/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIN | R | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 44.0 | 13.09 | 1.23 | 0.41 | .319 | 72.6% | 43.6% | 6.1% | 2.05 | 1.69 | 1.43 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 71.2 | 10.05 | 4.52 | 0.88 | .297 | 70.8% | 42.2% | 9.0% | 3.52 | 4.24 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 77.0 | 9.82 | 3.62 | 0.35 | .304 | 74.9% | 36.0% | 3.8% | 2.69 | 2.92 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .214 | 71.4% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 6.00 | 6.11 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 83.0 | 9.87 | 3.58 | 0.54 | .298 | 74.7% | 34.6% | 5.6% | 2.93 | 3.15 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 108.0 | 10.92 | 2.50 | 1.08 | .327 | 67.1% | 36.4% | 10.9% | 3.58 | 3.36 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 21.2 | 10.80 | 2.49 | 1.25 | .321 | 68.8% | 43.6% | 14.3% | 3.32 | 3.56 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 129.2 | 10.90 | 2.50 | 1.11 | .326 | 67.3% | 37.5% | 11.4% | 3.54 | 3.40 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.00 | 15.43 | 0.00 | .333 | 42.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 11.57 | 8.75 | 10.21 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 96.1 | 11.12 | 2.34 | 1.21 | .318 | 66.8% | 41.2% | 14.1% | 4.58 | 3.72 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .375 | 26.3% | 37.5% | 14.3% | 11.57 | 5.66 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 27.2 | 10.08 | 3.25 | 0.98 | .438 | 66.2% | 33.7% | 10.3% | 91.4 | 6.18 | 4.73 | 3.47 | 4.14 | 0.7 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 16.1 | 5.51 | 5.51 | 2.20 | .377 | 77.5% | 35.7% | 17.4% | 89.9 | 6.06 | 7.55 | 6.99 | 6.52 | -0.3 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .231 | 60.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 2.74 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17.0 | 6.35 | 3.71 | 0.53 | .220 | 59.1% | 50.0% | 5.9% | 4.76 | 4.13 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 22.2 | 7.54 | 3.18 | 0.40 | .222 | 59.3% | 47.5% | 4.8% | 4.37 | 3.78 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 2.35 | 1.17 | .167 | 89.3% | 42.1% | 14.3% | 2.35 | 4.36 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 15.1 | 3.52 | 4.11 | 1.17 | .235 | 54.9% | 52.8% | 13.3% | 89.1 | 4.70 | 4.90 | 5.45 | 5.48 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 10.80 | .571 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 43.20 | 20.31 | 8.67 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .125 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 2.45 | 6.11 | 4.29 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 59.1 | 7.13 | 4.10 | 1.37 | .364 | 67.5% | 39.6% | 13.4% | 90.4 | 5.76 | 5.49 | 4.95 | 5.14 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIN | R | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 44.0 | 13.09 | 1.23 | 0.41 | .319 | 72.6% | 43.6% | 6.1% | 2.05 | 1.69 | 1.43 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 71.2 | 10.05 | 4.52 | 0.88 | .297 | 70.8% | 42.2% | 9.0% | 3.52 | 4.24 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 77.0 | 9.82 | 3.62 | 0.35 | .304 | 74.9% | 36.0% | 3.8% | 2.69 | 2.92 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .214 | 71.4% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 6.00 | 6.11 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 83.0 | 9.87 | 3.58 | 0.54 | .298 | 74.7% | 34.6% | 5.6% | 2.93 | 3.15 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 108.0 | 10.92 | 2.50 | 1.08 | .327 | 67.1% | 36.4% | 10.9% | 3.58 | 3.36 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 21.2 | 10.80 | 2.49 | 1.25 | .321 | 68.8% | 43.6% | 14.3% | 3.32 | 3.56 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 129.2 | 10.90 | 2.50 | 1.11 | .326 | 67.3% | 37.5% | 11.4% | 3.54 | 3.40 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.00 | 15.43 | 0.00 | .333 | 42.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 11.57 | 8.75 | 10.21 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 96.1 | 11.12 | 2.34 | 1.21 | .318 | 66.8% | 41.2% | 14.1% | 4.58 | 3.72 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .375 | 26.3% | 37.5% | 14.3% | 11.57 | 5.66 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 27.2 | 10.08 | 3.25 | 0.98 | .438 | 66.2% | 33.7% | 10.3% | 91.4 | 6.18 | 4.73 | 3.47 | 4.14 | 0.7 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 16.1 | 5.51 | 5.51 | 2.20 | .377 | 77.5% | 35.7% | 17.4% | 89.9 | 6.06 | 7.55 | 6.99 | 6.52 | -0.3 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .231 | 60.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 2.74 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17.0 | 6.35 | 3.71 | 0.53 | .220 | 59.1% | 50.0% | 5.9% | 4.76 | 4.13 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 22.2 | 7.54 | 3.18 | 0.40 | .222 | 59.3% | 47.5% | 4.8% | 4.37 | 3.78 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 2.35 | 1.17 | .167 | 89.3% | 42.1% | 14.3% | 2.35 | 4.36 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 15.1 | 3.52 | 4.11 | 1.17 | .235 | 54.9% | 52.8% | 13.3% | 89.1 | 4.70 | 4.90 | 5.45 | 5.48 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 10.80 | .571 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 43.20 | 20.31 | 8.67 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .125 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 2.45 | 6.11 | 4.29 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 59.1 | 7.13 | 4.10 | 1.37 | .364 | 67.5% | 39.6% | 13.4% | 90.4 | 5.76 | 5.49 | 4.95 | 5.14 | 0.4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIN | R | 4 | 1 | 2.05 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 168 | 32 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2014 | MIN | A | 3 | 2 | 3.52 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 313 | 62 | 37 | 28 | 7 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 80 | |
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 3 | 4 | 2.69 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.0 | 314 | 62 | 27 | 23 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 84 | |
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 2.93 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.0 | 339 | 67 | 31 | 27 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 8 | 4 | 3.58 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.0 | 456 | 105 | 57 | 43 | 13 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 131 | |
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 3 | 3.32 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 88 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 8 | 7 | 3.54 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129.2 | 544 | 125 | 68 | 51 | 16 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 157 | |
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 11.57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 5 | 4 | 4.58 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.1 | 403 | 91 | 51 | 49 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 119 | |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 11.57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 24 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 3 | 2 | 6.18 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 27.2 | 124 | 38 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31 |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.06 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 77 | 24 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 1 | 3.18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.76 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17.0 | 71 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 4.37 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22.2 | 93 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 2 | 4.70 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 66 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 43.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 5.76 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 59.1 | 267 | 76 | 42 | 38 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 47 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIN | R | 4 | 1 | 2.05 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 168 | 32 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2014 | MIN | A | 3 | 2 | 3.52 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 313 | 62 | 37 | 28 | 7 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 80 | |
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 3 | 4 | 2.69 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.0 | 314 | 62 | 27 | 23 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 84 | |
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 2.93 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.0 | 339 | 67 | 31 | 27 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 8 | 4 | 3.58 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.0 | 456 | 105 | 57 | 43 | 13 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 131 | |
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 3 | 3.32 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 88 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 8 | 7 | 3.54 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129.2 | 544 | 125 | 68 | 51 | 16 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 157 | |
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 11.57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 5 | 4 | 4.58 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.1 | 403 | 91 | 51 | 49 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 119 | |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 11.57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 24 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 3 | 2 | 6.18 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 27.2 | 124 | 38 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31 |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.06 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 77 | 24 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 1 | 3.18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.76 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17.0 | 71 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 4.37 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22.2 | 93 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 2 | 4.70 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 66 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 43.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 5.76 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 59.1 | 267 | 76 | 42 | 38 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 47 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIN | R | 13.09 | 1.23 | 10.67 | 0.41 | 38.1% | 3.6% | 34.5% | .200 | 0.86 | .319 | 72.6% | 58 | 49 | 1.69 | ||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | 10.05 | 4.52 | 2.22 | 0.88 | 25.6% | 11.5% | 14.1% | .228 | 1.37 | .297 | 70.8% | 92 | 110 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 9.82 | 3.62 | 2.71 | 0.35 | 26.8% | 9.9% | 16.9% | .221 | 1.21 | .304 | 74.9% | 76 | 82 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 10.50 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 28.0% | 8.0% | 20.0% | .217 | 1.17 | .214 | 71.4% | 159 | 168 | 6.11 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 9.87 | 3.58 | 2.76 | 0.54 | 26.8% | 9.7% | 17.1% | .220 | 1.20 | .298 | 74.7% | 82 | 88 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 10.92 | 2.50 | 4.37 | 1.08 | 28.7% | 6.6% | 22.1% | .247 | 1.25 | .327 | 67.1% | 88 | 86 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 10.80 | 2.49 | 4.33 | 1.25 | 29.5% | 6.8% | 22.7% | .244 | 1.20 | .321 | 68.8% | 86 | 93 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 10.90 | 2.50 | 4.36 | 1.11 | 28.9% | 6.6% | 22.2% | .247 | 1.24 | .326 | 67.3% | 88 | 87 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 30.8% | -30.8% | .333 | 3.00 | .333 | 42.9% | 259 | 193 | 8.75 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 11.12 | 2.34 | 4.76 | 1.21 | 29.5% | 6.2% | 23.3% | .241 | 1.20 | .318 | 66.8% | 93 | 76 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 9.64 | 3.86 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 20.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | .318 | 1.93 | .375 | 26.3% | 249 | 121 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 10.08 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 0.98 | 25.0% | 8.1% | 16.9% | .333 | 1.73 | .438 | 66.2% | 133 | 76 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 5.51 | 5.51 | 1.00 | 2.20 | 13.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | .358 | 2.08 | .377 | 77.5% | 139 | 160 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 11.12 | 1.59 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 31.8% | 4.5% | 27.3% | .150 | 0.71 | .231 | 60.0% | 71 | 59 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 6.35 | 3.71 | 1.71 | 0.53 | 16.9% | 9.9% | 7.0% | .190 | 1.12 | .220 | 59.1% | 102 | 88 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 7.54 | 3.18 | 2.38 | 0.40 | 20.4% | 8.6% | 11.8% | .181 | 1.01 | .222 | 59.3% | 94 | 81 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 9.39 | 2.35 | 4.00 | 1.17 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .148 | 0.78 | .167 | 89.3% | 54 | 94 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 3.52 | 4.11 | 0.86 | 1.17 | 9.1% | 10.6% | -1.5% | .237 | 1.37 | .235 | 54.9% | 110 | 129 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 10.80 | 15.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | .545 | 4.80 | .571 | 0.0% | 898 | 423 | 20.31 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 12.27 | 4.91 | 2.50 | 2.45 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .143 | 1.09 | .125 | 100.0% | 53 | 123 | 6.11 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.13 | 4.10 | 1.74 | 1.37 | 17.6% | 10.1% | 7.5% | .317 | 1.74 | .364 | 67.5% | 129 | 113 | 4.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIN | R | 13.09 | 1.23 | 10.67 | 0.41 | 38.1% | 3.6% | 34.5% | .200 | 0.86 | .319 | 72.6% | 58 | 49 | 1.69 | ||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | 10.05 | 4.52 | 2.22 | 0.88 | 25.6% | 11.5% | 14.1% | .228 | 1.37 | .297 | 70.8% | 92 | 110 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 9.82 | 3.62 | 2.71 | 0.35 | 26.8% | 9.9% | 16.9% | .221 | 1.21 | .304 | 74.9% | 76 | 82 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 10.50 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 28.0% | 8.0% | 20.0% | .217 | 1.17 | .214 | 71.4% | 159 | 168 | 6.11 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 9.87 | 3.58 | 2.76 | 0.54 | 26.8% | 9.7% | 17.1% | .220 | 1.20 | .298 | 74.7% | 82 | 88 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 10.92 | 2.50 | 4.37 | 1.08 | 28.7% | 6.6% | 22.1% | .247 | 1.25 | .327 | 67.1% | 88 | 86 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 10.80 | 2.49 | 4.33 | 1.25 | 29.5% | 6.8% | 22.7% | .244 | 1.20 | .321 | 68.8% | 86 | 93 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 10.90 | 2.50 | 4.36 | 1.11 | 28.9% | 6.6% | 22.2% | .247 | 1.24 | .326 | 67.3% | 88 | 87 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 30.8% | -30.8% | .333 | 3.00 | .333 | 42.9% | 259 | 193 | 8.75 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 11.12 | 2.34 | 4.76 | 1.21 | 29.5% | 6.2% | 23.3% | .241 | 1.20 | .318 | 66.8% | 93 | 76 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 9.64 | 3.86 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 20.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | .318 | 1.93 | .375 | 26.3% | 249 | 121 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 10.08 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 0.98 | 25.0% | 8.1% | 16.9% | .333 | 1.73 | .438 | 66.2% | 133 | 76 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 5.51 | 5.51 | 1.00 | 2.20 | 13.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | .358 | 2.08 | .377 | 77.5% | 139 | 160 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 11.12 | 1.59 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 31.8% | 4.5% | 27.3% | .150 | 0.71 | .231 | 60.0% | 71 | 59 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 6.35 | 3.71 | 1.71 | 0.53 | 16.9% | 9.9% | 7.0% | .190 | 1.12 | .220 | 59.1% | 102 | 88 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 7.54 | 3.18 | 2.38 | 0.40 | 20.4% | 8.6% | 11.8% | .181 | 1.01 | .222 | 59.3% | 94 | 81 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 9.39 | 2.35 | 4.00 | 1.17 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .148 | 0.78 | .167 | 89.3% | 54 | 94 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 3.52 | 4.11 | 0.86 | 1.17 | 9.1% | 10.6% | -1.5% | .237 | 1.37 | .235 | 54.9% | 110 | 129 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 10.80 | 15.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | .545 | 4.80 | .571 | 0.0% | 898 | 423 | 20.31 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 12.27 | 4.91 | 2.50 | 2.45 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .143 | 1.09 | .125 | 100.0% | 53 | 123 | 6.11 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.13 | 4.10 | 1.74 | 1.37 | 17.6% | 10.1% | 7.5% | .317 | 1.74 | .364 | 67.5% | 129 | 113 | 4.95 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIN | R | 1.24 | 21.3% | 43.6% | 35.1% | 24.2% | 6.1% | 41.7% | 24.0% | 34.4% | 40 | 1.43 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | 1.00 | 15.7% | 42.2% | 42.2% | 17.9% | 9.0% | 42.7% | 22.9% | 34.4% | 102 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 0.87 | 22.8% | 36.0% | 41.3% | 26.9% | 3.8% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 31.8% | 93 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 0.25 | 6.3% | 18.8% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 104 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 0.79 | 21.5% | 34.6% | 43.9% | 26.7% | 5.6% | 39.7% | 27.1% | 33.2% | 94 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 0.87 | 22.0% | 36.4% | 41.6% | 21.0% | 10.9% | 45.4% | 21.4% | 33.2% | 78 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 1.14 | 18.2% | 43.6% | 38.2% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 51.8% | 26.8% | 21.4% | 75 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 0.91 | 21.4% | 37.5% | 41.1% | 22.9% | 11.4% | 46.4% | 22.2% | 31.3% | 78 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 217 | 10.21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 1.12 | 22.0% | 41.2% | 36.8% | 14.1% | 14.1% | 49.0% | 24.1% | 26.8% | 76 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 0.86 | 18.8% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 114 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0.97 | 31.3% | 33.7% | 34.9% | 20.7% | 10.3% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 33.7% | 33.7% | 32.5% | 18.1% | 42.2% | 39.8% | 4.07 | 91 | 4.14 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.87 | 23.2% | 35.7% | 41.1% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 15.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 42.1% | 24.6% | 19.3% | 45.6% | 35.1% | 6.15 | 147 | 6.52 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 73 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 1.41 | 14.6% | 50.0% | 35.4% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 52.9% | 15.7% | 31.4% | 114 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 1.33 | 16.9% | 47.5% | 35.6% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 50.8% | 18.5% | 30.8% | 103 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 95 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 1.87 | 18.9% | 52.8% | 28.3% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 54.7% | 30.2% | 15.1% | 20.8% | 43.4% | 35.8% | 5.96 | 128 | 5.48 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 187 | 8.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 87 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.13 | 25.5% | 39.6% | 34.9% | 16.4% | 13.4% | 10.5% | 100.0% | 39.4% | 35.2% | 25.4% | 19.2% | 43.5% | 37.3% | 5.14 | 116 | 5.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIN | R | 1.24 | 21.3% | 43.6% | 35.1% | 24.2% | 6.1% | 41.7% | 24.0% | 34.4% | 40 | 1.43 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | 1.00 | 15.7% | 42.2% | 42.2% | 17.9% | 9.0% | 42.7% | 22.9% | 34.4% | 102 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 0.87 | 22.8% | 36.0% | 41.3% | 26.9% | 3.8% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 31.8% | 93 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 0.25 | 6.3% | 18.8% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 104 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 0.79 | 21.5% | 34.6% | 43.9% | 26.7% | 5.6% | 39.7% | 27.1% | 33.2% | 94 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 0.87 | 22.0% | 36.4% | 41.6% | 21.0% | 10.9% | 45.4% | 21.4% | 33.2% | 78 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 1.14 | 18.2% | 43.6% | 38.2% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 51.8% | 26.8% | 21.4% | 75 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 0.91 | 21.4% | 37.5% | 41.1% | 22.9% | 11.4% | 46.4% | 22.2% | 31.3% | 78 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 217 | 10.21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 1.12 | 22.0% | 41.2% | 36.8% | 14.1% | 14.1% | 49.0% | 24.1% | 26.8% | 76 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 0.86 | 18.8% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 114 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0.97 | 31.3% | 33.7% | 34.9% | 20.7% | 10.3% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 33.7% | 33.7% | 32.5% | 18.1% | 42.2% | 39.8% | 4.07 | 91 | 4.14 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.87 | 23.2% | 35.7% | 41.1% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 15.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 42.1% | 24.6% | 19.3% | 45.6% | 35.1% | 6.15 | 147 | 6.52 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 73 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 1.41 | 14.6% | 50.0% | 35.4% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 52.9% | 15.7% | 31.4% | 114 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 1.33 | 16.9% | 47.5% | 35.6% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 50.8% | 18.5% | 30.8% | 103 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 95 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 1.87 | 18.9% | 52.8% | 28.3% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 54.7% | 30.2% | 15.1% | 20.8% | 43.4% | 35.8% | 5.96 | 128 | 5.48 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 187 | 8.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 87 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.13 | 25.5% | 39.6% | 34.9% | 16.4% | 13.4% | 10.5% | 100.0% | 39.4% | 35.2% | 25.4% | 19.2% | 43.5% | 37.3% | 5.14 | 116 | 5.14 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIN | R | 41 | 33 | 20 | 8 | 40 | 293 | 333 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | 78 | 78 | 29 | 14 | 187 | 463 | 650 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 68 | 78 | 43 | 21 | 431 | 787 | 1218 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 3 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 64 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 71 | 90 | 44 | 24 | 463 | 851 | 1314 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 104 | 119 | 63 | 25 | 610 | 1205 | 1815 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 122 | 237 | 359 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 128 | 140 | 73 | 32 | 732 | 1442 | 2174 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 103 | 92 | 55 | 13 | 538 | 1052 | 1590 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 33 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 28 | 29 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 172 | 320 | 492 | 89.0 | 16.3 | 5 | 6.0% | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 20 | 23 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 104 | 168 | 272 | 86.3 | 18.2 | 7 | 12.3% | |
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 35 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 103 | 184 | 287 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 28 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 110 | 219 | 329 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 71 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 28 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 87 | 164 | 251 | 88.7 | 8.2 | 4 | 7.5% | |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 25 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 37 | 66 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76 | 67 | 49 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 363 | 652 | 1015 | 88.2 | 14.6 | 16 | 8.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIN | R | 41 | 33 | 20 | 8 | 40 | 293 | 333 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | 78 | 78 | 29 | 14 | 187 | 463 | 650 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 68 | 78 | 43 | 21 | 431 | 787 | 1218 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 3 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 64 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 71 | 90 | 44 | 24 | 463 | 851 | 1314 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 104 | 119 | 63 | 25 | 610 | 1205 | 1815 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 122 | 237 | 359 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 128 | 140 | 73 | 32 | 732 | 1442 | 2174 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 103 | 92 | 55 | 13 | 538 | 1052 | 1590 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 33 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 28 | 29 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 172 | 320 | 492 | 89.0 | 16.3 | 5 | 6.0% | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 20 | 23 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 104 | 168 | 272 | 86.3 | 18.2 | 7 | 12.3% | |
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 35 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 103 | 184 | 287 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 28 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 110 | 219 | 329 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 71 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 28 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 87 | 164 | 251 | 88.7 | 8.2 | 4 | 7.5% | |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 25 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 37 | 66 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76 | 67 | 49 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 363 | 652 | 1015 | 88.2 | 14.6 | 16 | 8.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | -0.28 | -2.91 | 2.63 | -2.12 | -0.18 | 1.13 | 1.07 | 1.14 | 1.78 | 9 | -0.36 | 0.11 | 4 | 1 |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | -0.49 | -0.91 | 0.42 | -3.35 | -0.31 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 0.54 | 0.55 | 4 | -0.26 | -0.99 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | -0.49 | -1.49 | 1.00 | -2.56 | -0.25 | 1.00 | 0.88 | 0.72 | 1.36 | 4 | -0.16 | -0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.26 | -5.31 | 4.05 | -8.03 | -0.74 | 0.89 | 0.83 | 0.88 | 1.39 | 17 | -0.78 | -0.64 | 4 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | -0.28 | -2.91 | 2.63 | -2.12 | -0.18 | 1.13 | 1.07 | 1.14 | 1.78 | 9 | -0.36 | 0.11 | 4 | 1 |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | -0.49 | -0.91 | 0.42 | -3.35 | -0.31 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 0.54 | 0.55 | 4 | -0.26 | -0.99 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | -0.49 | -1.49 | 1.00 | -2.56 | -0.25 | 1.00 | 0.88 | 0.72 | 1.36 | 4 | -0.16 | -0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.26 | -5.31 | 4.05 | -8.03 | -0.74 | 0.89 | 0.83 | 0.88 | 1.39 | 17 | -0.78 | -0.64 | 4 | 3 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 51.2% | 91.2 | 19.7% | 84.6 | 17.5% | 73.6 | 11.6% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 47.4% | 89.7 | 30.1% | 81.9 | 8.5% | 72.7 | 14.0% | 82.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 45.4% | 89.1 | 31.1% | 84.1 | 9.2% | 71.8 | 14.3% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48.8% | 90.3 | 25.3% | 83.6 | 13.0% | 73.1 | 12.9% | 83.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 51.2% | 91.2 | 19.7% | 84.6 | 17.5% | 73.6 | 11.6% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 47.4% | 89.7 | 30.1% | 81.9 | 8.5% | 72.7 | 14.0% | 82.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 45.4% | 89.1 | 31.1% | 84.1 | 9.2% | 71.8 | 14.3% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48.8% | 90.3 | 25.3% | 83.6 | 13.0% | 73.1 | 12.9% | 83.0 |
Metric:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIN | R | 73.6% | 40.8% | 37.5% | 43.5% | 14.4% | 58.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | 61.8% | 50.5% | 29.1% | 30.6% | 9.4% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 47.7% | 72.1% | 47.8% | 13.3% | 15.8% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 47.9% | 69.6% | 56.0% | 14.6% | 18.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 47.7% | 71.9% | 48.4% | 13.4% | 16.1% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 51.5% | 70.3% | 48.0% | 15.3% | 14.6% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 48.5% | 70.1% | 48.9% | 14.5% | 16.7% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 51.0% | 70.3% | 48.2% | 15.1% | 14.9% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 34.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 50.8% | 71.7% | 51.1% | 14.3% | 14.9% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 60.5% | 65.4% | 25.0% | 20.9% | 16.3% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 26.4% | 65.9% | 47.4% | 57.4% | 81.4% | 75.1% | 53.0% | 56.5% | 11.8% | 16.9% | 28.7% | 21.7 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 17.9% | 70.3% | 44.5% | 54.2% | 86.6% | 80.2% | 50.7% | 64.9% | 8.8% | 17.3% | 26.1% | 22.5 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 76.2% | 43.8% | 31.8% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 49.5% | 76.8% | 47.9% | 11.5% | 14.3% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 52.9% | 70.7% | 44.1% | 15.5% | 13.4% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 61.9% | 63.3% | 46.7% | 22.7% | 11.3% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 30.7% | 62.9% | 46.6% | 82.1% | 88.5% | 86.3% | 49.4% | 59.1% | 6.4% | 18.7% | 25.1% | 22.0 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 33.3% | 80.0% | 30.8% | 6.7% | 22.2% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 36.4% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 18.2% | 19.7% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.2% | 66.3% | 46.4% | 64.5% | 84.4% | 79.2% | 51.5% | 59.6% | 9.7% | 17.4% | 27.1% | 22.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIN | R | 73.6% | 40.8% | 37.5% | 43.5% | 14.4% | 58.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | 61.8% | 50.5% | 29.1% | 30.6% | 9.4% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 47.7% | 72.1% | 47.8% | 13.3% | 15.8% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 47.9% | 69.6% | 56.0% | 14.6% | 18.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 47.7% | 71.9% | 48.4% | 13.4% | 16.1% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 51.5% | 70.3% | 48.0% | 15.3% | 14.6% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 48.5% | 70.1% | 48.9% | 14.5% | 16.7% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 51.0% | 70.3% | 48.2% | 15.1% | 14.9% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 34.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 50.8% | 71.7% | 51.1% | 14.3% | 14.9% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 60.5% | 65.4% | 25.0% | 20.9% | 16.3% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 26.4% | 65.9% | 47.4% | 57.4% | 81.4% | 75.1% | 53.0% | 56.5% | 11.8% | 16.9% | 28.7% | 21.7 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 17.9% | 70.3% | 44.5% | 54.2% | 86.6% | 80.2% | 50.7% | 64.9% | 8.8% | 17.3% | 26.1% | 22.5 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 76.2% | 43.8% | 31.8% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 49.5% | 76.8% | 47.9% | 11.5% | 14.3% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 52.9% | 70.7% | 44.1% | 15.5% | 13.4% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 61.9% | 63.3% | 46.7% | 22.7% | 11.3% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 30.7% | 62.9% | 46.6% | 82.1% | 88.5% | 86.3% | 49.4% | 59.1% | 6.4% | 18.7% | 25.1% | 22.0 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 33.3% | 80.0% | 30.8% | 6.7% | 22.2% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 36.4% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 18.2% | 19.7% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.2% | 66.3% | 46.4% | 64.5% | 84.4% | 79.2% | 51.5% | 59.6% | 9.7% | 17.4% | 27.1% | 22.0 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 71.6% | 88.5% | 27.2% | 54.5% | 70.0% | 44.7% | 14.7% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 76.5% | 87.1% | 29.8% | 48.6% | 78.8% | 39.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 26.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 4.4% | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 67.1% | 87.8% | 29.1% | 51.3% | 89.7% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 55.6% | 17.9% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 8.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.9% | 87.9% | 28.4% | 52.3% | 77.0% | 43.3% | 13.7% | 41.9% | 22.3% | 4.9% | 33.3% | 6.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 71.6% | 88.5% | 27.2% | 54.5% | 70.0% | 44.7% | 14.7% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 76.5% | 87.1% | 29.8% | 48.6% | 78.8% | 39.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 26.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 4.4% | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 67.1% | 87.8% | 29.1% | 51.3% | 89.7% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 55.6% | 17.9% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 8.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.9% | 87.9% | 28.4% | 52.3% | 77.0% | 43.3% | 13.7% | 41.9% | 22.3% | 4.9% | 33.3% | 6.0% |
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIN | R | P | 12 | 8 | 44.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | P | 16 | 16 | 71.2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | P | 16 | 15 | 77.0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | P | 22 | 21 | 108.0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 21.2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | P | 20 | 19 | 96.1 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | P | 12 | 2 | 27.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | P | 7 | 1 | 16.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | P | 6 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | P | 5 | 4 | 15.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 24 | 7 | 59.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIN | R | P | 12 | 8 | 44.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | P | 16 | 16 | 71.2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | P | 16 | 15 | 77.0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | P | 22 | 21 | 108.0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 21.2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | P | 20 | 19 | 96.1 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | P | 12 | 2 | 27.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | P | 7 | 1 | 16.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | P | 6 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | P | 5 | 4 | 15.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 24 | 7 | 59.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

