Manuel Geraldo
(A+)SS
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: S/R
6'1" / 170
DOB: 9/23/1996
(30 years, 1 month, 10 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2018 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
13
N/A
2020
40
Hit
35 / 50
Game Power
30 / 40
Raw Power
40 / 45
Speed
50 / 50
Field
45 / 50
Throws
55 / 55
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2018 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
13
N/A
2020
40
Hit
35 / 50
Game Power
30 / 40
Raw Power
40 / 45
Speed
50 / 50
Field
45 / 50
Throws
55 / 55
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 17 | 62 | 259 | 0 | 35 | 29 | 16 | 5.4% | 20.8% | .087 | .326 | .251 | .323 | .338 | .330 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 18 | 65 | 300 | 3 | 50 | 37 | 18 | 7.0% | 15.0% | .102 | .385 | .328 | .383 | .431 | .396 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A- | 19 | 62 | 293 | 0 | 47 | 32 | 13 | 4.8% | 23.5% | .074 | .393 | .298 | .333 | .371 | .333 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 19 | 43 | 152 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 2.6% | 33.6% | .014 | .250 | .162 | .205 | .176 | .184 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 19 | 105 | 445 | 0 | 60 | 39 | 22 | 4.0% | 27.0% | .053 | .349 | .251 | .290 | .304 | .282 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 20 | 73 | 299 | 3 | 38 | 40 | 23 | 4.0% | 25.8% | .069 | .402 | .301 | .338 | .370 | .331 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A | 20 | 30 | 120 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 2.5% | 28.3% | .113 | .205 | .165 | .200 | .278 | .220 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 20 | 103 | 419 | 6 | 51 | 50 | 28 | 3.6% | 26.5% | .082 | .347 | .261 | .298 | .343 | .299 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 21 | 124 | 525 | 9 | 71 | 52 | 24 | 5.7% | 23.0% | .091 | .373 | .294 | .337 | .385 | .327 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 121 | 512 | 5 | 61 | 53 | 18 | 5.5% | 26.6% | .116 | .346 | .255 | .298 | .371 | .302 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | .400 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .257 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 24 | 14 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.2% | 37.0% | .044 | .107 | .067 | .087 | .111 | .089 | -51 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 16 | 53 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.9% | 35.8% | .038 | .152 | .096 | .113 | .135 | .111 | -37 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 17 | 62 | 259 | 0 | 35 | 29 | 16 | 5.4% | 20.8% | .087 | .326 | .251 | .323 | .338 | .330 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 18 | 65 | 300 | 3 | 50 | 37 | 18 | 7.0% | 15.0% | .102 | .385 | .328 | .383 | .431 | .396 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A- | 19 | 62 | 293 | 0 | 47 | 32 | 13 | 4.8% | 23.5% | .074 | .393 | .298 | .333 | .371 | .333 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 19 | 43 | 152 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 2.6% | 33.6% | .014 | .250 | .162 | .205 | .176 | .184 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 19 | 105 | 445 | 0 | 60 | 39 | 22 | 4.0% | 27.0% | .053 | .349 | .251 | .290 | .304 | .282 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 20 | 73 | 299 | 3 | 38 | 40 | 23 | 4.0% | 25.8% | .069 | .402 | .301 | .338 | .370 | .331 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A | 20 | 30 | 120 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 2.5% | 28.3% | .113 | .205 | .165 | .200 | .278 | .220 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 20 | 103 | 419 | 6 | 51 | 50 | 28 | 3.6% | 26.5% | .082 | .347 | .261 | .298 | .343 | .299 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 21 | 124 | 525 | 9 | 71 | 52 | 24 | 5.7% | 23.0% | .091 | .373 | .294 | .337 | .385 | .327 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 121 | 512 | 5 | 61 | 53 | 18 | 5.5% | 26.6% | .116 | .346 | .255 | .298 | .371 | .302 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | .400 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .257 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 24 | 14 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.2% | 37.0% | .044 | .107 | .067 | .087 | .111 | .089 | -51 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 16 | 53 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.9% | 35.8% | .038 | .152 | .096 | .113 | .135 | .111 | -37 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 62 | 231 | 259 | 58 | 44 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 54 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 5 | .251 |
| 2015 | SFG | R | 65 | 274 | 300 | 90 | 72 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 50 | 37 | 21 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 7 | .328 |
| 2016 | SFG | A- | 62 | 272 | 293 | 81 | 66 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 47 | 32 | 14 | 1 | 69 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 7 | .298 |
| 2016 | SFG | A | 43 | 142 | 152 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 51 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | .162 |
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 105 | 414 | 445 | 104 | 87 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 60 | 39 | 18 | 1 | 120 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 9 | .251 |
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 73 | 276 | 299 | 83 | 71 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 38 | 40 | 12 | 0 | 77 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 12 | .301 |
| 2017 | SFG | A | 30 | 115 | 120 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .165 |
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 103 | 391 | 419 | 102 | 84 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 51 | 50 | 15 | 0 | 111 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 12 | .261 |
| 2018 | SFG | A | 124 | 486 | 525 | 143 | 118 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 71 | 52 | 30 | 0 | 121 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 24 | 9 | .294 |
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 121 | 475 | 512 | 121 | 85 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 61 | 53 | 28 | 1 | 136 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 2 | .255 |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 14 | 45 | 46 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .067 |
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 16 | 52 | 53 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .096 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 62 | 231 | 259 | 58 | 44 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 54 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 5 | .251 |
| 2015 | SFG | R | 65 | 274 | 300 | 90 | 72 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 50 | 37 | 21 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 7 | .328 |
| 2016 | SFG | A- | 62 | 272 | 293 | 81 | 66 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 47 | 32 | 14 | 1 | 69 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 7 | .298 |
| 2016 | SFG | A | 43 | 142 | 152 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 51 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | .162 |
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 105 | 414 | 445 | 104 | 87 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 60 | 39 | 18 | 1 | 120 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 9 | .251 |
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 73 | 276 | 299 | 83 | 71 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 38 | 40 | 12 | 0 | 77 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 12 | .301 |
| 2017 | SFG | A | 30 | 115 | 120 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .165 |
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 103 | 391 | 419 | 102 | 84 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 51 | 50 | 15 | 0 | 111 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 12 | .261 |
| 2018 | SFG | A | 124 | 486 | 525 | 143 | 118 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 71 | 52 | 30 | 0 | 121 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 24 | 9 | .294 |
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 121 | 475 | 512 | 121 | 85 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 61 | 53 | 28 | 1 | 136 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 2 | .255 |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 14 | 45 | 46 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .067 |
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 16 | 52 | 53 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .096 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 5.4% | 20.8% | 0.26 | .251 | .323 | .338 | .661 | .087 | 8.7 | .326 | 1.3 | 31 | -1.5 | .330 | 90 | |||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 7.0% | 15.0% | 0.47 | .328 | .383 | .431 | .813 | .102 | 7.4 | .385 | 0.9 | 52 | 12.9 | .396 | 130 | |||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A- | 4.8% | 23.5% | 0.20 | .298 | .333 | .371 | .705 | .074 | 7.8 | .393 | -0.7 | 36 | -0.9 | .333 | 87 | |||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 2.6% | 33.6% | 0.08 | .162 | .205 | .176 | .381 | .014 | 6.6 | .250 | 1.0 | 2 | -15.4 | .184 | 16 | |||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 4.0% | 27.0% | 0.15 | .251 | .290 | .304 | .594 | .053 | 7.7 | .349 | 0.3 | 37 | -16.3 | .282 | 63 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 4.0% | 25.8% | 0.16 | .301 | .338 | .370 | .707 | .069 | 6.0 | .402 | -0.5 | 39 | 1.1 | .331 | 94 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A | 2.5% | 28.3% | 0.09 | .165 | .200 | .278 | .478 | .113 | 8.4 | .205 | 1.0 | 5 | -8.7 | .220 | 42 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 3.6% | 26.5% | 0.14 | .261 | .298 | .343 | .641 | .082 | 6.5 | .347 | 0.5 | 44 | -7.7 | .299 | 79 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 5.7% | 23.0% | 0.25 | .294 | .337 | .385 | .722 | .091 | 5.3 | .373 | 1.2 | 67 | 5.3 | .327 | 112 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 5.5% | 26.6% | 0.21 | .255 | .298 | .371 | .669 | .116 | 7.8 | .346 | 2.6 | 52 | -10.4 | .302 | 87 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .571 | .000 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .257 | 59 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 2.2% | 37.0% | 0.06 | .067 | .087 | .111 | .198 | .044 | 3.6 | .107 | 0.0 | -3 | -8.9 | .089 | -51 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 1.9% | 35.8% | 0.05 | .096 | .113 | .135 | .248 | .038 | 4.1 | .152 | 0.0 | -3 | -9.3 | .111 | -37 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 5.4% | 20.8% | 0.26 | .251 | .323 | .338 | .661 | .087 | 8.7 | .326 | 1.3 | 31 | -1.5 | .330 | 90 | |||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 7.0% | 15.0% | 0.47 | .328 | .383 | .431 | .813 | .102 | 7.4 | .385 | 0.9 | 52 | 12.9 | .396 | 130 | |||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A- | 4.8% | 23.5% | 0.20 | .298 | .333 | .371 | .705 | .074 | 7.8 | .393 | -0.7 | 36 | -0.9 | .333 | 87 | |||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 2.6% | 33.6% | 0.08 | .162 | .205 | .176 | .381 | .014 | 6.6 | .250 | 1.0 | 2 | -15.4 | .184 | 16 | |||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 4.0% | 27.0% | 0.15 | .251 | .290 | .304 | .594 | .053 | 7.7 | .349 | 0.3 | 37 | -16.3 | .282 | 63 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 4.0% | 25.8% | 0.16 | .301 | .338 | .370 | .707 | .069 | 6.0 | .402 | -0.5 | 39 | 1.1 | .331 | 94 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A | 2.5% | 28.3% | 0.09 | .165 | .200 | .278 | .478 | .113 | 8.4 | .205 | 1.0 | 5 | -8.7 | .220 | 42 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 3.6% | 26.5% | 0.14 | .261 | .298 | .343 | .641 | .082 | 6.5 | .347 | 0.5 | 44 | -7.7 | .299 | 79 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 5.7% | 23.0% | 0.25 | .294 | .337 | .385 | .722 | .091 | 5.3 | .373 | 1.2 | 67 | 5.3 | .327 | 112 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 5.5% | 26.6% | 0.21 | .255 | .298 | .371 | .669 | .116 | 7.8 | .346 | 2.6 | 52 | -10.4 | .302 | 87 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .571 | .000 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .257 | 59 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 2.2% | 37.0% | 0.06 | .067 | .087 | .111 | .198 | .044 | 3.6 | .107 | 0.0 | -3 | -8.9 | .089 | -51 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 1.9% | 35.8% | 0.05 | .096 | .113 | .135 | .248 | .038 | 4.1 | .152 | 0.0 | -3 | -9.3 | .111 | -37 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 1.73 | 15.2% | 53.7% | 31.1% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 19.6% | 37.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 2.57 | 16.5% | 60.1% | 23.4% | 9.8% | 5.9% | 43.5% | 20.7% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A- | 5.38 | 15.7% | 71.1% | 13.2% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 20.2% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 4.54 | 16.3% | 68.6% | 15.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 22.8% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 5.10 | 15.9% | 70.3% | 13.8% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 21.0% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 3.88 | 17.9% | 65.3% | 16.8% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 47.1% | 17.5% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A | 2.82 | 15.6% | 62.3% | 22.1% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 42.7% | 14.6% | 42.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 3.52 | 17.2% | 64.5% | 18.3% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 3.92 | 16.7% | 66.4% | 16.9% | 19.7% | 14.8% | 38.1% | 23.6% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 2.13 | 16.5% | 56.9% | 26.6% | 16.9% | 5.6% | 38.8% | 24.1% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 1.08 | 7.4% | 48.1% | 44.4% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 14.3% | 46.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 1.42 | 9.4% | 53.1% | 37.5% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 18.2% | 39.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 1.73 | 15.2% | 53.7% | 31.1% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 19.6% | 37.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 2.57 | 16.5% | 60.1% | 23.4% | 9.8% | 5.9% | 43.5% | 20.7% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A- | 5.38 | 15.7% | 71.1% | 13.2% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 20.2% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 4.54 | 16.3% | 68.6% | 15.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 22.8% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 5.10 | 15.9% | 70.3% | 13.8% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 21.0% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 3.88 | 17.9% | 65.3% | 16.8% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 47.1% | 17.5% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A | 2.82 | 15.6% | 62.3% | 22.1% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 42.7% | 14.6% | 42.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 3.52 | 17.2% | 64.5% | 18.3% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 3.92 | 16.7% | 66.4% | 16.9% | 19.7% | 14.8% | 38.1% | 23.6% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 2.13 | 16.5% | 56.9% | 26.6% | 16.9% | 5.6% | 38.8% | 24.1% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 1.08 | 7.4% | 48.1% | 44.4% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 14.3% | 46.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 1.42 | 9.4% | 53.1% | 37.5% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 18.2% | 39.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 88 | 51 | 25 | 10 | 75 | 344 | 419 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 131 | 51 | 36 | 5 | 105 | 375 | 480 | |||
| 2016 | SFG | A- | 140 | 26 | 31 | 7 | 239 | 626 | 865 | |||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 59 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 141 | 394 | 535 | |||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 199 | 39 | 45 | 10 | 380 | 1020 | 1400 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 128 | 33 | 35 | 6 | 321 | 691 | 1012 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | A | 48 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 119 | 326 | 445 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 176 | 50 | 47 | 8 | 440 | 1017 | 1457 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 239 | 61 | 60 | 12 | 621 | 1263 | 1884 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 190 | 89 | 55 | 15 | 591 | 1228 | 1819 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 25 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 13 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 52 | 120 | 172 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 17 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 58 | 139 | 197 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 88 | 51 | 25 | 10 | 75 | 344 | 419 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 131 | 51 | 36 | 5 | 105 | 375 | 480 | |||
| 2016 | SFG | A- | 140 | 26 | 31 | 7 | 239 | 626 | 865 | |||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 59 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 141 | 394 | 535 | |||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 199 | 39 | 45 | 10 | 380 | 1020 | 1400 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 128 | 33 | 35 | 6 | 321 | 691 | 1012 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | A | 48 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 119 | 326 | 445 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 176 | 50 | 47 | 8 | 440 | 1017 | 1457 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 239 | 61 | 60 | 12 | 621 | 1263 | 1884 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 190 | 89 | 55 | 15 | 591 | 1228 | 1819 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 25 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 13 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 52 | 120 | 172 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 17 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 58 | 139 | 197 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 73.7% | 58.3% | 20.8% | 30.8% | 8.4% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 72.9% | 66.0% | 16.0% | 24.8% | 5.2% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A- | 61.7% | 67.2% | 37.5% | 20.2% | 10.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 63.6% | 62.6% | 55.3% | 23.7% | 9.3% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 62.4% | 65.4% | 43.6% | 21.6% | 9.9% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 56.9% | 76.0% | 43.5% | 13.6% | 10.3% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A | 59.3% | 68.6% | 55.0% | 18.7% | 12.6% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 57.7% | 73.7% | 46.8% | 15.2% | 11.0% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 54.0% | 76.9% | 47.2% | 12.5% | 12.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 53.7% | 71.0% | 44.1% | 15.6% | 12.6% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 64.0% | 62.5% | 71.4% | 24.0% | 12.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 57.0% | 64.3% | 47.8% | 20.3% | 12.2% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 57.9% | 64.0% | 50.9% | 20.8% | 12.2% | 33.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 73.7% | 58.3% | 20.8% | 30.8% | 8.4% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 72.9% | 66.0% | 16.0% | 24.8% | 5.2% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A- | 61.7% | 67.2% | 37.5% | 20.2% | 10.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 63.6% | 62.6% | 55.3% | 23.7% | 9.3% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 62.4% | 65.4% | 43.6% | 21.6% | 9.9% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 56.9% | 76.0% | 43.5% | 13.6% | 10.3% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A | 59.3% | 68.6% | 55.0% | 18.7% | 12.6% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 57.7% | 73.7% | 46.8% | 15.2% | 11.0% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 54.0% | 76.9% | 47.2% | 12.5% | 12.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 53.7% | 71.0% | 44.1% | 15.6% | 12.6% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 64.0% | 62.5% | 71.4% | 24.0% | 12.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 57.0% | 64.3% | 47.8% | 20.3% | 12.2% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 57.9% | 64.0% | 50.9% | 20.8% | 12.2% | 33.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SFG | R | C | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A | 1B | 3 | 3 | 22.2 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 2B | 14 | 13 | 112.0 | 29 | 36 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 2B | 28 | 27 | 225.2 | 49 | 69 | 9 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A- | 2B | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 2B | 10 | 10 | 81.0 | 16 | 29 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 2B | 7 | 6 | 49.2 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A- | 3B | 40 | 39 | 342.1 | 23 | 74 | 17 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 3B | 10 | 10 | 93.2 | 4 | 19 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A | 3B | 21 | 21 | 183.0 | 6 | 33 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 3B | 7 | 6 | 51.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | SS | 49 | 48 | 428.2 | 94 | 148 | 28 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | SS | 39 | 34 | 333.2 | 57 | 101 | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A- | SS | 15 | 15 | 133.0 | 33 | 39 | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | SS | 20 | 19 | 166.0 | 29 | 59 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | SS | 70 | 69 | 616.2 | 97 | 183 | 13 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A | SS | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | SS | 118 | 118 | 1012.1 | 147 | 260 | 19 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | SS | 117 | 117 | 1030.0 | 140 | 256 | 15 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SFG | R | C | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A | 1B | 3 | 3 | 22.2 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 2B | 14 | 13 | 112.0 | 29 | 36 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 2B | 28 | 27 | 225.2 | 49 | 69 | 9 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A- | 2B | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 2B | 10 | 10 | 81.0 | 16 | 29 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 2B | 7 | 6 | 49.2 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A- | 3B | 40 | 39 | 342.1 | 23 | 74 | 17 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 3B | 10 | 10 | 93.2 | 4 | 19 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A | 3B | 21 | 21 | 183.0 | 6 | 33 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | 3B | 7 | 6 | 51.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | SS | 49 | 48 | 428.2 | 94 | 148 | 28 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | SS | 39 | 34 | 333.2 | 57 | 101 | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A- | SS | 15 | 15 | 133.0 | 33 | 39 | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | SS | 20 | 19 | 166.0 | 29 | 59 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | SS | 70 | 69 | 616.2 | 97 | 183 | 13 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A | SS | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | SS | 118 | 118 | 1012.1 | 147 | 260 | 19 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | SS | 117 | 117 | 1030.0 | 140 | 256 | 15 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

