Batting
- RosterResource
Lewin Díaz 디아즈
(ST)1B
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 232
DOB: 11/19/1996
(29 years, 10 months, 26 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 112 |
| PA | 343 |
| HR | 13 |
| AVG | .181 |
| OBP | .227 |
| SLG | .340 |
| wOBA | .244 |
| wRC+ | 51 |
| WAR | -0.9 |
RosterResource
Service Time
1.010MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Samsung Lions of the Korea Baseball Organization re-signed Diaz to a one-year, $1.5 million contract Tuesday, Jee-ho Yoo of the Yonhap News Agency reports. (11/25/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 112 |
| PA | 343 |
| HR | 13 |
| AVG | .181 |
| OBP | .227 |
| SLG | .340 |
| wOBA | .244 |
| wRC+ | 51 |
| WAR | -0.9 |
RosterResource
Service Time
1.010MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Samsung Lions of the Korea Baseball Organization re-signed Diaz to a one-year, $1.5 million contract Tuesday, Jee-ho Yoo of the Yonhap News Agency reports. (11/25/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 17 | 43 | 174 | 5 | 17 | 27 | 0 | 14.9% | 13.8% | .194 | .278 | .257 | .385 | .451 | .411 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 18 | 33 | 127 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 11.0% | 18.9% | .108 | .326 | .261 | .354 | .369 | .357 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 18 | 14 | 53 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5.7% | 32.1% | .208 | .179 | .167 | .245 | .375 | .285 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 18 | 47 | 180 | 4 | 19 | 20 | 2 | 9.4% | 22.8% | .138 | .289 | .233 | .322 | .371 | .336 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 19 | 46 | 187 | 9 | 26 | 37 | 0 | 6.4% | 18.7% | .264 | .344 | .310 | .353 | .575 | .409 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 20 | 122 | 508 | 12 | 47 | 68 | 2 | 4.9% | 15.7% | .152 | .322 | .292 | .329 | .444 | .344 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 21 | 79 | 310 | 6 | 21 | 35 | 1 | 3.2% | 18.1% | .119 | .255 | .224 | .255 | .344 | .273 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 21 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .571 | .250 | .286 | .286 | .857 | .450 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 57 | 234 | 13 | 34 | 36 | 0 | 6.0% | 17.1% | .243 | .297 | .290 | .333 | .533 | .391 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 22 | 31 | 129 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 8.5% | 21.7% | .261 | .188 | .200 | .279 | .461 | .328 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 22 | 33 | 138 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 5.8% | 16.7% | .286 | .320 | .302 | .341 | .587 | .401 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 121 | 501 | 27 | 62 | 76 | 0 | 6.6% | 18.2% | .259 | .278 | .270 | .321 | .530 | .378 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 23 | 15 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | .192 | .286 | .269 | .269 | .462 | .311 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 23 | 14 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.9% | 29.3% | .051 | .222 | .154 | .195 | .205 | .181 | .215 | 9 | -0.1 | -4.9 | 0.2 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 74 | 312 | 20 | 52 | 51 | 2 | 8.3% | 19.2% | .270 | .246 | .248 | .327 | .518 | .362 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 24 | 16 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15.4% | 19.2% | .091 | .294 | .227 | .346 | .318 | .310 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 40 | 128 | 8 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 4.7% | 25.8% | .246 | .210 | .205 | .242 | .451 | .288 | .294 | 78 | -0.1 | -3.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 82 | 368 | 19 | 55 | 64 | 0 | 8.7% | 20.4% | .240 | .266 | .252 | .323 | .492 | .352 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 25 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 10.0% | .125 | .143 | .125 | .300 | .250 | .264 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 58 | 174 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 6.3% | 31.0% | .119 | .214 | .169 | .224 | .288 | .228 | .223 | 40 | 0.1 | -12.0 | -0.5 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 118 | 483 | 17 | 64 | 64 | 2 | 12.4% | 19.7% | .174 | .306 | .268 | .362 | .442 | .360 | .324 | 106 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 26 | 10 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12.5% | 16.7% | .250 | .267 | .250 | .375 | .500 | .384 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 삼성 | KBO | 27 | 29 | 118 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 5.1% | 21.2% | .236 | .308 | .282 | .331 | .518 | .372 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 27 | 17 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3.7% | 22.2% | .308 | .222 | .231 | .259 | .538 | .335 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 삼성 | KBO | 28 | 144 | 628 | 50 | 93 | 158 | 1 | 9.6% | 15.9% | .330 | .299 | .314 | .381 | .644 | .441 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 삼성 | KBO | 29 | 144 | 625 | 26 | 86 | 129 | 2 | 11.7% | 15.7% | .205 | .326 | .305 | .384 | .510 | .397 | 134 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 112 | 343 | 13 | 30 | 27 | 1 | 5.5% | 28.9% | .159 | .213 | .181 | .227 | .340 | .244 | .248 | 51 | -0.1 | -20.6 | 0.7 | -0.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 17 | 43 | 174 | 5 | 17 | 27 | 0 | 14.9% | 13.8% | .194 | .278 | .257 | .385 | .451 | .411 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 18 | 33 | 127 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 11.0% | 18.9% | .108 | .326 | .261 | .354 | .369 | .357 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 18 | 14 | 53 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5.7% | 32.1% | .208 | .179 | .167 | .245 | .375 | .285 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 18 | 47 | 180 | 4 | 19 | 20 | 2 | 9.4% | 22.8% | .138 | .289 | .233 | .322 | .371 | .336 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 19 | 46 | 187 | 9 | 26 | 37 | 0 | 6.4% | 18.7% | .264 | .344 | .310 | .353 | .575 | .409 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 20 | 122 | 508 | 12 | 47 | 68 | 2 | 4.9% | 15.7% | .152 | .322 | .292 | .329 | .444 | .344 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 21 | 79 | 310 | 6 | 21 | 35 | 1 | 3.2% | 18.1% | .119 | .255 | .224 | .255 | .344 | .273 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 21 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .571 | .250 | .286 | .286 | .857 | .450 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 57 | 234 | 13 | 34 | 36 | 0 | 6.0% | 17.1% | .243 | .297 | .290 | .333 | .533 | .391 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 22 | 31 | 129 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 8.5% | 21.7% | .261 | .188 | .200 | .279 | .461 | .328 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 22 | 33 | 138 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 5.8% | 16.7% | .286 | .320 | .302 | .341 | .587 | .401 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 121 | 501 | 27 | 62 | 76 | 0 | 6.6% | 18.2% | .259 | .278 | .270 | .321 | .530 | .378 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 23 | 15 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | .192 | .286 | .269 | .269 | .462 | .311 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 23 | 14 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.9% | 29.3% | .051 | .222 | .154 | .195 | .205 | .181 | .215 | 9 | -0.1 | -4.9 | 0.2 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 74 | 312 | 20 | 52 | 51 | 2 | 8.3% | 19.2% | .270 | .246 | .248 | .327 | .518 | .362 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 24 | 16 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15.4% | 19.2% | .091 | .294 | .227 | .346 | .318 | .310 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 40 | 128 | 8 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 4.7% | 25.8% | .246 | .210 | .205 | .242 | .451 | .288 | .294 | 78 | -0.1 | -3.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 82 | 368 | 19 | 55 | 64 | 0 | 8.7% | 20.4% | .240 | .266 | .252 | .323 | .492 | .352 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 25 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 10.0% | .125 | .143 | .125 | .300 | .250 | .264 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 58 | 174 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 6.3% | 31.0% | .119 | .214 | .169 | .224 | .288 | .228 | .223 | 40 | 0.1 | -12.0 | -0.5 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 118 | 483 | 17 | 64 | 64 | 2 | 12.4% | 19.7% | .174 | .306 | .268 | .362 | .442 | .360 | .324 | 106 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 26 | 10 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12.5% | 16.7% | .250 | .267 | .250 | .375 | .500 | .384 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 삼성 | KBO | 27 | 29 | 118 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 5.1% | 21.2% | .236 | .308 | .282 | .331 | .518 | .372 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 27 | 17 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3.7% | 22.2% | .308 | .222 | .231 | .259 | .538 | .335 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 삼성 | KBO | 28 | 144 | 628 | 50 | 93 | 158 | 1 | 9.6% | 15.9% | .330 | .299 | .314 | .381 | .644 | .441 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 삼성 | KBO | 29 | 144 | 625 | 26 | 86 | 129 | 2 | 11.7% | 15.7% | .205 | .326 | .305 | .384 | .510 | .397 | 134 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 112 | 343 | 13 | 30 | 27 | 1 | 5.5% | 28.9% | .159 | .213 | .181 | .227 | .340 | .244 | .248 | 51 | -0.1 | -20.6 | 0.7 | -0.9 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 43 | 144 | 174 | 37 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2015 | MIN | R | 33 | 111 | 127 | 29 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .261 |
| 2015 | MIN | R | 14 | 48 | 53 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 47 | 159 | 180 | 37 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .233 |
| 2016 | MIN | R | 46 | 174 | 187 | 54 | 28 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 37 | 12 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .310 |
| 2017 | MIN | A | 122 | 466 | 508 | 136 | 90 | 33 | 1 | 12 | 47 | 68 | 25 | 3 | 80 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | .292 |
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 79 | 294 | 310 | 66 | 46 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 35 | 10 | 1 | 56 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .224 |
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 3 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 57 | 214 | 234 | 62 | 37 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 34 | 36 | 14 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 31 | 115 | 129 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .200 |
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 33 | 126 | 138 | 38 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .302 |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 121 | 455 | 501 | 123 | 61 | 33 | 2 | 27 | 62 | 76 | 33 | 5 | 91 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .270 |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 15 | 26 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .269 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 14 | 39 | 41 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 74 | 278 | 312 | 69 | 34 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 52 | 51 | 26 | 2 | 60 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | .248 |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 16 | 22 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 40 | 122 | 128 | 25 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .205 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 82 | 325 | 368 | 82 | 43 | 19 | 1 | 19 | 55 | 64 | 32 | 0 | 75 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .252 |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 4 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 58 | 160 | 174 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 54 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .169 |
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 118 | 414 | 483 | 111 | 73 | 21 | 0 | 17 | 64 | 64 | 60 | 1 | 95 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .268 |
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 10 | 20 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | 삼성 | KBO | 29 | 110 | 118 | 31 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .282 |
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 17 | 26 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2025 | 삼성 | KBO | 144 | 551 | 628 | 173 | 91 | 32 | 0 | 50 | 93 | 158 | 60 | 10 | 100 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | .314 |
| 2026 | 삼성 | KBO | 144 | 541 | 625 | 165 | 106 | 33 | 0 | 26 | 86 | 129 | 73 | 5 | 98 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | .305 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 112 | 321 | 343 | 58 | 34 | 10 | 1 | 13 | 30 | 27 | 19 | 1 | 99 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .181 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 43 | 144 | 174 | 37 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2015 | MIN | R | 33 | 111 | 127 | 29 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .261 |
| 2015 | MIN | R | 14 | 48 | 53 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 47 | 159 | 180 | 37 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .233 |
| 2016 | MIN | R | 46 | 174 | 187 | 54 | 28 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 37 | 12 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .310 |
| 2017 | MIN | A | 122 | 466 | 508 | 136 | 90 | 33 | 1 | 12 | 47 | 68 | 25 | 3 | 80 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | .292 |
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 79 | 294 | 310 | 66 | 46 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 35 | 10 | 1 | 56 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .224 |
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 3 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 57 | 214 | 234 | 62 | 37 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 34 | 36 | 14 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 31 | 115 | 129 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .200 |
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 33 | 126 | 138 | 38 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .302 |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 121 | 455 | 501 | 123 | 61 | 33 | 2 | 27 | 62 | 76 | 33 | 5 | 91 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .270 |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 15 | 26 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .269 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 14 | 39 | 41 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 74 | 278 | 312 | 69 | 34 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 52 | 51 | 26 | 2 | 60 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | .248 |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 16 | 22 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 40 | 122 | 128 | 25 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .205 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 82 | 325 | 368 | 82 | 43 | 19 | 1 | 19 | 55 | 64 | 32 | 0 | 75 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .252 |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 4 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 58 | 160 | 174 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 54 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .169 |
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 118 | 414 | 483 | 111 | 73 | 21 | 0 | 17 | 64 | 64 | 60 | 1 | 95 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .268 |
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 10 | 20 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | 삼성 | KBO | 29 | 110 | 118 | 31 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .282 |
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 17 | 26 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2025 | 삼성 | KBO | 144 | 551 | 628 | 173 | 91 | 32 | 0 | 50 | 93 | 158 | 60 | 10 | 100 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | .314 |
| 2026 | 삼성 | KBO | 144 | 541 | 625 | 165 | 106 | 33 | 0 | 26 | 86 | 129 | 73 | 5 | 98 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | .305 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 112 | 321 | 343 | 58 | 34 | 10 | 1 | 13 | 30 | 27 | 19 | 1 | 99 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .181 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 14.9% | 13.8% | 1.08 | .257 | .385 | .451 | .836 | .194 | 0.8 | .278 | 0.2 | 31 | 9.3 | .411 | 147 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 11.0% | 18.9% | 0.58 | .261 | .354 | .369 | .724 | .108 | 5.2 | .326 | 0.3 | 17 | 3.2 | .357 | 125 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 5.7% | 32.1% | 0.18 | .167 | .245 | .375 | .620 | .208 | 2.6 | .179 | 0.0 | 5 | -2.0 | .285 | 69 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 9.4% | 22.8% | 0.41 | .233 | .322 | .371 | .693 | .138 | 4.8 | .289 | 0.4 | 22 | 1.3 | .336 | 109 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 6.4% | 18.7% | 0.34 | .310 | .353 | .575 | .928 | .264 | 3.1 | .344 | 0.0 | 36 | 11.8 | .409 | 150 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 4.9% | 15.7% | 0.31 | .292 | .329 | .444 | .773 | .152 | 2.5 | .322 | 0.0 | 68 | 8.2 | .344 | 113 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 3.2% | 18.1% | 0.18 | .224 | .255 | .344 | .598 | .119 | 3.5 | .255 | 0.2 | 24 | -11.4 | .273 | 67 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .857 | 1.143 | .571 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.7 | .450 | 181 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 6.0% | 17.1% | 0.35 | .290 | .333 | .533 | .866 | .243 | 2.6 | .297 | -0.1 | 38 | 13.4 | .391 | 153 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 8.5% | 21.7% | 0.39 | .200 | .279 | .461 | .740 | .261 | 2.1 | .188 | -0.4 | 15 | 1.2 | .328 | 111 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 5.8% | 16.7% | 0.35 | .302 | .341 | .587 | .928 | .286 | 1.7 | .320 | 0.0 | 24 | 8.7 | .401 | 152 | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 6.6% | 18.2% | 0.36 | .270 | .321 | .530 | .851 | .259 | 2.4 | .278 | -0.6 | 78 | 23.3 | .378 | 142 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.00 | .269 | .269 | .462 | .731 | .192 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.4 | .311 | 99 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 4.9% | 29.3% | 0.17 | .154 | .195 | .205 | .400 | .051 | 1.1 | .222 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.8 | .181 | 9 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 8.3% | 19.2% | 0.43 | .248 | .327 | .518 | .845 | .270 | 3.8 | .246 | 0.1 | 48 | 8.2 | .362 | 124 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 15.4% | 19.2% | 0.80 | .227 | .346 | .318 | .664 | .091 | 0.9 | .294 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.5 | .310 | 92 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 4.7% | 25.8% | 0.18 | .205 | .242 | .451 | .693 | .246 | 3.2 | .210 | -0.6 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 13 | -2.8 | .288 | 78 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 8.7% | 20.4% | 0.43 | .252 | .323 | .492 | .816 | .240 | 2.6 | .266 | -0.6 | 54 | 5.2 | .352 | 116 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 20.0% | 10.0% | 2.00 | .125 | .300 | .250 | .550 | .125 | 0.1 | .143 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .264 | 61 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 6.3% | 31.0% | 0.20 | .169 | .224 | .288 | .512 | .119 | 2.4 | .214 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 9 | -11.3 | .228 | 40 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 12.4% | 19.7% | 0.63 | .268 | .362 | .442 | .804 | .174 | 2.6 | .306 | -0.3 | 70 | 1.8 | .360 | 106 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 12.5% | 16.7% | 0.75 | .250 | .375 | .500 | .875 | .250 | 2.2 | .267 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.0 | .384 | 127 | |||||||
| 2024 | 삼성 | KBO | 5.1% | 21.2% | 0.24 | .282 | .331 | .518 | .849 | .236 | 1.0 | .308 | -0.1 | 18 | 2.2 | .372 | 110 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 3.7% | 22.2% | 0.17 | .231 | .259 | .538 | .798 | .308 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.1 | .335 | 95 | |||||||
| 2025 | 삼성 | KBO | 9.6% | 15.9% | 0.60 | .314 | .381 | .644 | 1.025 | .330 | 1.6 | .299 | -0.4 | 129 | 52.5 | .441 | 165 | |||||||
| 2026 | 삼성 | KBO | 11.7% | 15.7% | 0.74 | .305 | .384 | .510 | .894 | .205 | 2.3 | .326 | -0.1 | 108 | 27.1 | .397 | 134 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.5% | 28.9% | 0.19 | .181 | .227 | .340 | .567 | .159 | 3.0 | .213 | -1.4 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 22 | -18.9 | .244 | 51 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 14.9% | 13.8% | 1.08 | .257 | .385 | .451 | .836 | .194 | 0.8 | .278 | 0.2 | 31 | 9.3 | .411 | 147 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 11.0% | 18.9% | 0.58 | .261 | .354 | .369 | .724 | .108 | 5.2 | .326 | 0.3 | 17 | 3.2 | .357 | 125 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 5.7% | 32.1% | 0.18 | .167 | .245 | .375 | .620 | .208 | 2.6 | .179 | 0.0 | 5 | -2.0 | .285 | 69 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 9.4% | 22.8% | 0.41 | .233 | .322 | .371 | .693 | .138 | 4.8 | .289 | 0.4 | 22 | 1.3 | .336 | 109 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 6.4% | 18.7% | 0.34 | .310 | .353 | .575 | .928 | .264 | 3.1 | .344 | 0.0 | 36 | 11.8 | .409 | 150 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 4.9% | 15.7% | 0.31 | .292 | .329 | .444 | .773 | .152 | 2.5 | .322 | 0.0 | 68 | 8.2 | .344 | 113 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 3.2% | 18.1% | 0.18 | .224 | .255 | .344 | .598 | .119 | 3.5 | .255 | 0.2 | 24 | -11.4 | .273 | 67 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .857 | 1.143 | .571 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.7 | .450 | 181 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 6.0% | 17.1% | 0.35 | .290 | .333 | .533 | .866 | .243 | 2.6 | .297 | -0.1 | 38 | 13.4 | .391 | 153 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 8.5% | 21.7% | 0.39 | .200 | .279 | .461 | .740 | .261 | 2.1 | .188 | -0.4 | 15 | 1.2 | .328 | 111 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 5.8% | 16.7% | 0.35 | .302 | .341 | .587 | .928 | .286 | 1.7 | .320 | 0.0 | 24 | 8.7 | .401 | 152 | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 6.6% | 18.2% | 0.36 | .270 | .321 | .530 | .851 | .259 | 2.4 | .278 | -0.6 | 78 | 23.3 | .378 | 142 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.00 | .269 | .269 | .462 | .731 | .192 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.4 | .311 | 99 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 4.9% | 29.3% | 0.17 | .154 | .195 | .205 | .400 | .051 | 1.1 | .222 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.8 | .181 | 9 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 8.3% | 19.2% | 0.43 | .248 | .327 | .518 | .845 | .270 | 3.8 | .246 | 0.1 | 48 | 8.2 | .362 | 124 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 15.4% | 19.2% | 0.80 | .227 | .346 | .318 | .664 | .091 | 0.9 | .294 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.5 | .310 | 92 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 4.7% | 25.8% | 0.18 | .205 | .242 | .451 | .693 | .246 | 3.2 | .210 | -0.6 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 13 | -2.8 | .288 | 78 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 8.7% | 20.4% | 0.43 | .252 | .323 | .492 | .816 | .240 | 2.6 | .266 | -0.6 | 54 | 5.2 | .352 | 116 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 20.0% | 10.0% | 2.00 | .125 | .300 | .250 | .550 | .125 | 0.1 | .143 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .264 | 61 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 6.3% | 31.0% | 0.20 | .169 | .224 | .288 | .512 | .119 | 2.4 | .214 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 9 | -11.3 | .228 | 40 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 12.4% | 19.7% | 0.63 | .268 | .362 | .442 | .804 | .174 | 2.6 | .306 | -0.3 | 70 | 1.8 | .360 | 106 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 12.5% | 16.7% | 0.75 | .250 | .375 | .500 | .875 | .250 | 2.2 | .267 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.0 | .384 | 127 | |||||||
| 2024 | 삼성 | KBO | 5.1% | 21.2% | 0.24 | .282 | .331 | .518 | .849 | .236 | 1.0 | .308 | -0.1 | 18 | 2.2 | .372 | 110 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 3.7% | 22.2% | 0.17 | .231 | .259 | .538 | .798 | .308 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.1 | .335 | 95 | |||||||
| 2025 | 삼성 | KBO | 9.6% | 15.9% | 0.60 | .314 | .381 | .644 | 1.025 | .330 | 1.6 | .299 | -0.4 | 129 | 52.5 | .441 | 165 | |||||||
| 2026 | 삼성 | KBO | 11.7% | 15.7% | 0.74 | .305 | .384 | .510 | .894 | .205 | 2.3 | .326 | -0.1 | 108 | 27.1 | .397 | 134 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.5% | 28.9% | 0.19 | .181 | .227 | .340 | .567 | .159 | 3.0 | .213 | -1.4 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 22 | -18.9 | .244 | 51 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 86.4 | 107.9 | 23.7 | 3 | 11.1% | 10 | 37.0% | .154 | .168 | .205 | .281 | .181 | .215 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 89 | 88.3 | 108.6 | 20.7 | 9 | 10.1% | 32 | 36.0% | .205 | .216 | .451 | .445 | .288 | .294 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 108 | 88.3 | 112.0 | 15.6 | 6 | 5.6% | 31 | 28.7% | .169 | .166 | .288 | .270 | .228 | .223 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 324 | 89.7 | 111.5 | 19.4 | 27 | 8.3% | 126 | 38.9% | .268 | .232 | .442 | .395 | .360 | .324 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 224 | 88.1 | 112.0 | 18.6 | 18 | 8.0% | 73 | 32.6% | .181 | .185 | .340 | .338 | .244 | .248 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 86.4 | 107.9 | 23.7 | 3 | 11.1% | 10 | 37.0% | .154 | .168 | .205 | .281 | .181 | .215 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 89 | 88.3 | 108.6 | 20.7 | 9 | 10.1% | 32 | 36.0% | .205 | .216 | .451 | .445 | .288 | .294 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 108 | 88.3 | 112.0 | 15.6 | 6 | 5.6% | 31 | 28.7% | .169 | .166 | .288 | .270 | .228 | .223 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 324 | 89.7 | 111.5 | 19.4 | 27 | 8.3% | 126 | 38.9% | .268 | .232 | .442 | .395 | .360 | .324 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 224 | 88.1 | 112.0 | 18.6 | 18 | 8.0% | 73 | 32.6% | .181 | .185 | .340 | .338 | .244 | .248 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 0.74 | 9.4% | 38.5% | 52.1% | 21.3% | 8.2% | 45.0% | 14.2% | 40.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 0.63 | 17.6% | 31.8% | 50.6% | 25.6% | 2.3% | 46.0% | 23.0% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 0.93 | 12.9% | 41.9% | 45.2% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 48.4% | 25.8% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 0.70 | 16.4% | 34.5% | 49.1% | 24.6% | 7.0% | 46.6% | 23.7% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 0.95 | 14.6% | 41.6% | 43.8% | 13.3% | 15.0% | 47.1% | 22.1% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 0.70 | 14.8% | 34.9% | 50.3% | 19.3% | 6.1% | 42.3% | 26.4% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 0.75 | 20.4% | 34.2% | 45.4% | 28.4% | 5.5% | 43.0% | 21.9% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 0.74 | 15.3% | 36.2% | 48.6% | 19.8% | 15.1% | 44.4% | 33.1% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 0.70 | 17.0% | 34.1% | 48.9% | 16.3% | 18.6% | 35.2% | 30.7% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 0.62 | 20.8% | 30.2% | 49.1% | 9.6% | 11.5% | 43.4% | 30.2% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0.70 | 17.3% | 34.0% | 48.8% | 16.0% | 14.9% | 41.9% | 31.7% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 0.70 | 22.7% | 31.8% | 45.5% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0.85 | 11.1% | 40.7% | 48.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.0% | 29.6% | 18.5% | 55.6% | 25.9% | ||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 0.60 | 17.0% | 31.2% | 51.8% | 20.4% | 17.7% | 39.7% | 26.5% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 0.58 | 14.6% | 31.5% | 53.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 27.0% | 29.2% | 24.7% | 38.2% | 37.1% | ||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 0.69 | 19.6% | 32.9% | 47.5% | 25.6% | 15.7% | 45.1% | 25.7% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0.80 | 16.7% | 37.0% | 46.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 45.4% | 33.3% | 21.3% | 15.7% | 58.3% | 25.9% | ||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 0.71 | 24.8% | 31.3% | 43.9% | 21.4% | 12.1% | 49.4% | 22.2% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 8.00 | 43.8% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | 삼성 | KBO | 0.74 | 14.1% | 36.5% | 49.4% | 19.0% | 16.7% | 52.9% | 25.9% | 21.2% | 17.6% | 44.7% | 37.6% | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 1.43 | 15.0% | 50.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 45.0% | 15.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | 삼성 | KBO | 0.64 | 19.9% | 31.4% | 48.7% | 12.9% | 22.2% | 44.6% | 35.4% | 20.0% | 15.4% | 45.7% | 38.9% | ||||
| 2026 | 삼성 | KBO | 0.73 | 17.5% | 35.0% | 47.6% | 11.2% | 12.1% | 44.2% | 35.8% | 19.9% | 13.3% | 52.9% | 33.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.71 | 15.2% | 35.3% | 49.6% | 14.4% | 11.7% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 31.3% | 25.4% | 19.6% | 50.0% | 30.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 0.74 | 9.4% | 38.5% | 52.1% | 21.3% | 8.2% | 45.0% | 14.2% | 40.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 0.63 | 17.6% | 31.8% | 50.6% | 25.6% | 2.3% | 46.0% | 23.0% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 0.93 | 12.9% | 41.9% | 45.2% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 48.4% | 25.8% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 0.70 | 16.4% | 34.5% | 49.1% | 24.6% | 7.0% | 46.6% | 23.7% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 0.95 | 14.6% | 41.6% | 43.8% | 13.3% | 15.0% | 47.1% | 22.1% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 0.70 | 14.8% | 34.9% | 50.3% | 19.3% | 6.1% | 42.3% | 26.4% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 0.75 | 20.4% | 34.2% | 45.4% | 28.4% | 5.5% | 43.0% | 21.9% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 0.74 | 15.3% | 36.2% | 48.6% | 19.8% | 15.1% | 44.4% | 33.1% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 0.70 | 17.0% | 34.1% | 48.9% | 16.3% | 18.6% | 35.2% | 30.7% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 0.62 | 20.8% | 30.2% | 49.1% | 9.6% | 11.5% | 43.4% | 30.2% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0.70 | 17.3% | 34.0% | 48.8% | 16.0% | 14.9% | 41.9% | 31.7% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 0.70 | 22.7% | 31.8% | 45.5% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0.85 | 11.1% | 40.7% | 48.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.0% | 29.6% | 18.5% | 55.6% | 25.9% | ||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 0.60 | 17.0% | 31.2% | 51.8% | 20.4% | 17.7% | 39.7% | 26.5% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 0.58 | 14.6% | 31.5% | 53.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 27.0% | 29.2% | 24.7% | 38.2% | 37.1% | ||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 0.69 | 19.6% | 32.9% | 47.5% | 25.6% | 15.7% | 45.1% | 25.7% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0.80 | 16.7% | 37.0% | 46.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 45.4% | 33.3% | 21.3% | 15.7% | 58.3% | 25.9% | ||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 0.71 | 24.8% | 31.3% | 43.9% | 21.4% | 12.1% | 49.4% | 22.2% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 8.00 | 43.8% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | 삼성 | KBO | 0.74 | 14.1% | 36.5% | 49.4% | 19.0% | 16.7% | 52.9% | 25.9% | 21.2% | 17.6% | 44.7% | 37.6% | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 1.43 | 15.0% | 50.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 45.0% | 15.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | 삼성 | KBO | 0.64 | 19.9% | 31.4% | 48.7% | 12.9% | 22.2% | 44.6% | 35.4% | 20.0% | 15.4% | 45.7% | 38.9% | ||||
| 2026 | 삼성 | KBO | 0.73 | 17.5% | 35.0% | 47.6% | 11.2% | 12.1% | 44.2% | 35.8% | 19.9% | 13.3% | 52.9% | 33.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.71 | 15.2% | 35.3% | 49.6% | 14.4% | 11.7% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 31.3% | 25.4% | 19.6% | 50.0% | 30.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 45 | 61 | 11 | 13 | 122 | 200 | 322 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 27 | 43 | 15 | 11 | 64 | 160 | 224 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 13 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 86 | 104 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 40 | 57 | 19 | 14 | 82 | 246 | 328 | |||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 57 | 60 | 20 | 8 | 60 | 257 | 317 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 137 | 197 | 58 | 38 | 611 | 1200 | 1811 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 82 | 109 | 49 | 31 | 329 | 730 | 1059 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 64 | 86 | 27 | 17 | 306 | 576 | 882 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 30 | 43 | 15 | 7 | 179 | 294 | 473 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 32 | 52 | 22 | 5 | 159 | 343 | 502 | |||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 126 | 181 | 64 | 29 | 644 | 1213 | 1857 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 7 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 58 | 75 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 11 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 103 | 170 |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 68 | 113 | 37 | 23 | 423 | 814 | 1237 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 58 | 89 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 48 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 159 | 362 | 521 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 84 | 121 | 50 | 31 | 506 | 909 | 1415 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 19 | 34 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 40 | 50 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 249 | 483 | 732 |
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 100 | 140 | 79 | 30 | 813 | 1269 | 2082 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 41 | 67 | |||
| 2024 | 삼성 | KBO | 31 | 42 | 12 | 8 | 158 | 308 | 466 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 58 | 75 | |||
| 2025 | 삼성 | KBO | 145 | 225 | 92 | 29 | 889 | 1511 | 2400 | |||
| 2026 | 삼성 | KBO | 158 | 215 | 79 | 24 | 916 | 1460 | 2376 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79 | 111 | 34 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 475 | 948 | 1423 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 45 | 61 | 11 | 13 | 122 | 200 | 322 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 27 | 43 | 15 | 11 | 64 | 160 | 224 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 13 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 86 | 104 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 40 | 57 | 19 | 14 | 82 | 246 | 328 | |||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 57 | 60 | 20 | 8 | 60 | 257 | 317 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 137 | 197 | 58 | 38 | 611 | 1200 | 1811 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 82 | 109 | 49 | 31 | 329 | 730 | 1059 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 64 | 86 | 27 | 17 | 306 | 576 | 882 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 30 | 43 | 15 | 7 | 179 | 294 | 473 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 32 | 52 | 22 | 5 | 159 | 343 | 502 | |||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 126 | 181 | 64 | 29 | 644 | 1213 | 1857 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 7 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 58 | 75 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 11 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 103 | 170 |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 68 | 113 | 37 | 23 | 423 | 814 | 1237 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 58 | 89 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 48 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 159 | 362 | 521 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 84 | 121 | 50 | 31 | 506 | 909 | 1415 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 19 | 34 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 40 | 50 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 249 | 483 | 732 |
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 100 | 140 | 79 | 30 | 813 | 1269 | 2082 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 41 | 67 | |||
| 2024 | 삼성 | KBO | 31 | 42 | 12 | 8 | 158 | 308 | 466 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 58 | 75 | |||
| 2025 | 삼성 | KBO | 145 | 225 | 92 | 29 | 889 | 1511 | 2400 | |||
| 2026 | 삼성 | KBO | 158 | 215 | 79 | 24 | 916 | 1460 | 2376 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79 | 111 | 34 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 475 | 948 | 1423 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 32.9% | 93.5 | 7.6% | 87.0 | 2.9% | 87.0 | 16.5% | 92.4 | 14.1% | 89.5 | 11.8% | 78.9 | 1.8% | 82.2 | 12.4% | 83.3 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 32.6% | 93.4 | 5.8% | 88.7 | 3.8% | 85.5 | 13.4% | 94.2 | 18.4% | 82.9 | 14.6% | 78.4 | 0.6% | 77.6 | 10.7% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 33.5% | 94.2 | 14.2% | 91.3 | 3.3% | 87.2 | 9.4% | 92.7 | 14.6% | 84.5 | 9.2% | 78.6 | 3.0% | 79.9 | 12.8% | 86.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 31.1% | 92.9 | 7.5% | 87.7 | 0.3% | 85.7 | 13.5% | 91.6 | 21.9% | 82.6 | 10.5% | 78.9 | 0.6% | 79.8 | 14.5% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.1% | 93.8 | 10.3% | 90.4 | 3.4% | 86.5 | 11.7% | 93.3 | 16.0% | 84.3 | 11.5% | 78.6 | 2.0% | 79.9 | 12.0% | 85.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 32.9% | 93.5 | 7.6% | 87.0 | 2.9% | 87.0 | 16.5% | 92.4 | 14.1% | 89.5 | 11.8% | 78.9 | 1.8% | 82.2 | 12.4% | 83.3 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 32.6% | 93.4 | 5.8% | 88.7 | 3.8% | 85.5 | 13.4% | 94.2 | 18.4% | 82.9 | 14.6% | 78.4 | 0.6% | 77.6 | 10.7% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 33.5% | 94.2 | 14.2% | 91.3 | 3.3% | 87.2 | 9.4% | 92.7 | 14.6% | 84.5 | 9.2% | 78.6 | 3.0% | 79.9 | 12.8% | 86.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 31.1% | 92.9 | 7.5% | 87.7 | 0.3% | 85.7 | 13.5% | 91.6 | 21.9% | 82.6 | 10.5% | 78.9 | 0.6% | 79.8 | 14.5% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.1% | 93.8 | 10.3% | 90.4 | 3.4% | 86.5 | 11.7% | 93.3 | 16.0% | 84.3 | 11.5% | 78.6 | 2.0% | 79.9 | 12.0% | 85.8 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | -3.2 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -2.7 | 0.7 | -1.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -5.66 | 1.81 | -7.16 | -9.55 | 3.01 | -9.72 | 4.05 | 5.00 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -0.5 | -1.1 | 2.2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -1.5 | 0.6 | -2.9 | -0.31 | -3.61 | 11.21 | -0.50 | 0.15 | -2.02 | 18.81 | -5.20 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -1.3 | -3.8 | -1.4 | -0.8 | -4.4 | 0.13 | 0.04 | -2.97 | -1.89 | -3.59 | -2.11 | -3.81 | -4.71 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.4 | -0.8 | 1.2 | -4.3 | -3.0 | -4.9 | -0.2 | -6.3 | -0.72 | -0.55 | 2.39 | -2.59 | -1.31 | -3.00 | -0.54 | -3.68 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | -3.2 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -2.7 | 0.7 | -1.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -5.66 | 1.81 | -7.16 | -9.55 | 3.01 | -9.72 | 4.05 | 5.00 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -0.5 | -1.1 | 2.2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -1.5 | 0.6 | -2.9 | -0.31 | -3.61 | 11.21 | -0.50 | 0.15 | -2.02 | 18.81 | -5.20 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -1.3 | -3.8 | -1.4 | -0.8 | -4.4 | 0.13 | 0.04 | -2.97 | -1.89 | -3.59 | -2.11 | -3.81 | -4.71 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.4 | -0.8 | 1.2 | -4.3 | -3.0 | -4.9 | -0.2 | -6.3 | -0.72 | -0.55 | 2.39 | -2.59 | -1.31 | -3.00 | -0.54 | -3.68 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 52.2% | 71.4% | 15.5% | 14.9% | 9.9% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 56.7% | 68.5% | 18.9% | 17.9% | 14.7% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 69.2% | 44.4% | 34.0% | 38.5% | 13.5% | 51.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 60.7% | 59.8% | 23.3% | 24.4% | 14.3% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 77.0% | 62.7% | 21.4% | 28.7% | 4.1% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 52.6% | 81.5% | 44.5% | 9.7% | 13.5% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 53.6% | 79.8% | 47.1% | 10.9% | 15.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 57.1% | 62.5% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 51.9% | 80.3% | 44.0% | 10.2% | 13.4% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 45.0% | 74.2% | 44.2% | 11.6% | 17.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 51.6% | 75.7% | 53.6% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 50.1% | 77.6% | 46.7% | 11.2% | 15.2% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 65.3% | 81.6% | 46.2% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 38.3% | 57.1% | 45.3% | 61.0% | 94.4% | 76.6% | 37.1% | 43.9% | 10.6% | 15.3% | 25.9% | 22.6 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 53.8% | 76.7% | 45.8% | 12.5% | 12.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 55.1% | 65.3% | 46.2% | 19.1% | 10.1% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 42.2% | 75.2% | 57.8% | 62.1% | 83.2% | 75.1% | 47.2% | 68.8% | 14.6% | 11.7% | 26.3% | 23.3 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 50.0% | 74.3% | 46.5% | 12.9% | 14.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 38.2% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 8.8% | 17.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 33.5% | 60.0% | 46.2% | 63.3% | 83.8% | 76.0% | 47.8% | 58.6% | 11.1% | 19.8% | 30.9% | 21.0 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 28.6% | 62.4% | 44.0% | 66.0% | 86.1% | 79.1% | 45.6% | 48.9% | 9.2% | 16.9% | 26.1% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 44.8% | 70.0% | 33.3% | 13.4% | 16.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 삼성 | KBO | 61.9% | 10.1% | 17.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 68.0% | 66.7% | 40.7% | 22.7% | 9.3% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 삼성 | KBO | 51.8% | 8.8% | 17.8% | 26.6% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 삼성 | KBO | 55.8% | 9.3% | 17.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.3% | 65.4% | 50.3% | 62.5% | 84.5% | 75.7% | 46.3% | 60.6% | 12.3% | 16.3% | 28.6% | 22.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 52.2% | 71.4% | 15.5% | 14.9% | 9.9% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 56.7% | 68.5% | 18.9% | 17.9% | 14.7% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 69.2% | 44.4% | 34.0% | 38.5% | 13.5% | 51.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 60.7% | 59.8% | 23.3% | 24.4% | 14.3% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 77.0% | 62.7% | 21.4% | 28.7% | 4.1% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 52.6% | 81.5% | 44.5% | 9.7% | 13.5% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 53.6% | 79.8% | 47.1% | 10.9% | 15.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 57.1% | 62.5% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 51.9% | 80.3% | 44.0% | 10.2% | 13.4% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 45.0% | 74.2% | 44.2% | 11.6% | 17.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 51.6% | 75.7% | 53.6% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 50.1% | 77.6% | 46.7% | 11.2% | 15.2% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 65.3% | 81.6% | 46.2% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 38.3% | 57.1% | 45.3% | 61.0% | 94.4% | 76.6% | 37.1% | 43.9% | 10.6% | 15.3% | 25.9% | 22.6 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 53.8% | 76.7% | 45.8% | 12.5% | 12.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 55.1% | 65.3% | 46.2% | 19.1% | 10.1% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 42.2% | 75.2% | 57.8% | 62.1% | 83.2% | 75.1% | 47.2% | 68.8% | 14.6% | 11.7% | 26.3% | 23.3 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 50.0% | 74.3% | 46.5% | 12.9% | 14.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 38.2% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 8.8% | 17.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 33.5% | 60.0% | 46.2% | 63.3% | 83.8% | 76.0% | 47.8% | 58.6% | 11.1% | 19.8% | 30.9% | 21.0 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 28.6% | 62.4% | 44.0% | 66.0% | 86.1% | 79.1% | 45.6% | 48.9% | 9.2% | 16.9% | 26.1% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 44.8% | 70.0% | 33.3% | 13.4% | 16.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 삼성 | KBO | 61.9% | 10.1% | 17.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 68.0% | 66.7% | 40.7% | 22.7% | 9.3% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 삼성 | KBO | 51.8% | 8.8% | 17.8% | 26.6% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 삼성 | KBO | 55.8% | 9.3% | 17.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.3% | 65.4% | 50.3% | 62.5% | 84.5% | 75.7% | 46.3% | 60.6% | 12.3% | 16.3% | 28.6% | 22.0 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 54.3% | 100.0% | 20.6% | 53.2% | 78.0% | 45.3% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 3.5% | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 76.2% | 86.5% | 24.2% | 66.7% | 77.1% | 41.5% | 42.2% | 57.4% | 24.6% | 13.7% | 14.3% | 9.8% | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 65.2% | 87.9% | 24.3% | 47.7% | 79.1% | 42.3% | 37.6% | 55.9% | 24.7% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 63.7% | 90.7% | 21.9% | 54.7% | 80.9% | 41.0% | 28.1% | 56.5% | 23.6% | 7.4% | 23.8% | 13.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.1% | 88.3% | 23.8% | 55.2% | 78.1% | 42.4% | 38.2% | 55.8% | 25.4% | 11.7% | 7.1% | 8.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 54.3% | 100.0% | 20.6% | 53.2% | 78.0% | 45.3% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 3.5% | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 76.2% | 86.5% | 24.2% | 66.7% | 77.1% | 41.5% | 42.2% | 57.4% | 24.6% | 13.7% | 14.3% | 9.8% | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 65.2% | 87.9% | 24.3% | 47.7% | 79.1% | 42.3% | 37.6% | 55.9% | 24.7% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 63.7% | 90.7% | 21.9% | 54.7% | 80.9% | 41.0% | 28.1% | 56.5% | 23.6% | 7.4% | 23.8% | 13.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.1% | 88.3% | 23.8% | 55.2% | 78.1% | 42.4% | 38.2% | 55.8% | 25.4% | 11.7% | 7.1% | 8.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 1B | 40 | 39 | 317.2 | 391 | 17 | 7 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 1B | 21 | 21 | 166.0 | 155 | 6 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 1B | 11 | 10 | 85.0 | 75 | 5 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 1B | 39 | 38 | 323.0 | 297 | 17 | 4 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 1B | 110 | 110 | 962.2 | 940 | 59 | 13 | 78 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 1B | 74 | 72 | 611.2 | 573 | 50 | 7 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 1B | 52 | 51 | 443.1 | 414 | 36 | 4 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 1B | 31 | 31 | 268.1 | 276 | 18 | 0 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 1B | 30 | 30 | 261.0 | 207 | 13 | 1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 11 | 10 | 85.0 | 88 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 63 | 63 | 549.0 | 455 | 41 | 2 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 32 | 29 | 258.2 | 204 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 82 | 82 | 721.1 | 643 | 60 | 7 | 78 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 56 | 47 | 410.0 | 378 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 1B | 83 | 82 | 717.0 | 631 | 37 | 5 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 삼성 | KBO | 1B | 18 | 18 | 151.0 | 121 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 삼성 | KBO | 1B | 128 | 126 | 1085.3 | 1016 | 87 | 4 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 삼성 | KBO | 1B | 141 | 141 | 1200.0 | 1091 | 106 | 8 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 99 | 86 | 753.2 | 670 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 13 | 0 | 67 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 39.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | DH | 34 | 34 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 1B | 40 | 39 | 317.2 | 391 | 17 | 7 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 1B | 21 | 21 | 166.0 | 155 | 6 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 1B | 11 | 10 | 85.0 | 75 | 5 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | 1B | 39 | 38 | 323.0 | 297 | 17 | 4 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 1B | 110 | 110 | 962.2 | 940 | 59 | 13 | 78 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 1B | 74 | 72 | 611.2 | 573 | 50 | 7 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 1B | 52 | 51 | 443.1 | 414 | 36 | 4 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 1B | 31 | 31 | 268.1 | 276 | 18 | 0 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 1B | 30 | 30 | 261.0 | 207 | 13 | 1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 11 | 10 | 85.0 | 88 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 63 | 63 | 549.0 | 455 | 41 | 2 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 32 | 29 | 258.2 | 204 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 82 | 82 | 721.1 | 643 | 60 | 7 | 78 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 56 | 47 | 410.0 | 378 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 1B | 83 | 82 | 717.0 | 631 | 37 | 5 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 삼성 | KBO | 1B | 18 | 18 | 151.0 | 121 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 삼성 | KBO | 1B | 128 | 126 | 1085.3 | 1016 | 87 | 4 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 삼성 | KBO | 1B | 141 | 141 | 1200.0 | 1091 | 106 | 8 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 99 | 86 | 753.2 | 670 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 13 | 0 | 67 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 39.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | R | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | DH | 34 | 34 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | -4.8 | -0.1 | 1.1 | -0.8 | -4.9 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 1.3 | -3.5 | -0.3 | -$2.7 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -3.6 | -0.1 | 3.1 | -2.2 | -3.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.1 | $1.1 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | -12.1 | 0.1 | 3.3 | -3.7 | -12.0 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 5.2 | -6.5 | -0.7 | -$5.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -20.4 | -0.1 | 7.5 | -6.8 | -20.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 10.5 | -8.5 | -0.9 | -$7.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | -4.8 | -0.1 | 1.1 | -0.8 | -4.9 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 1.3 | -3.5 | -0.3 | -$2.7 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -3.6 | -0.1 | 3.1 | -2.2 | -3.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.1 | $1.1 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | -12.1 | 0.1 | 3.3 | -3.7 | -12.0 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 5.2 | -6.5 | -0.7 | -$5.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -20.4 | -0.1 | 7.5 | -6.8 | -20.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 10.5 | -8.5 | -0.9 | -$7.0 |

