Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Aneurys Zabala
(AA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 259
DOB: 12/21/1996
(29 years, 10 months, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 2 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 2.2 |
| K% | 18.2% |
| BB% | 9.1% |
| GB% | 25.0% |
| ERA | 0.00 |
| FIP | 2.74 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.018MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Angels released Zabala on Tuesday, Taylor Blake Ward of TheSportingTribune.com reports. (5/5/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 2 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 2.2 |
| K% | 18.2% |
| BB% | 9.1% |
| GB% | 25.0% |
| ERA | 0.00 |
| FIP | 2.74 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.018MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Angels released Zabala on Tuesday, Taylor Blake Ward of TheSportingTribune.com reports. (5/5/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SEA | R | 17 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 54.0 | 5.33 | 6.33 | 0.00 | .318 | 58.8% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 4.33 | 4.49 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2015 | SEA | R | 18 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 23.1 | 8.10 | 4.63 | 0.39 | .343 | 55.6% | 44.8% | 5.0% | 6.56 | 4.63 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | 19 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 25.0 | 10.08 | 5.40 | 0.36 | .222 | 57.0% | 58.6% | 6.3% | 2.88 | 4.56 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 15.0 | 7.20 | 6.00 | 0.60 | .353 | 55.9% | 71.7% | 14.3% | 6.00 | 5.67 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.2 | 12.10 | 7.45 | 0.93 | .448 | 48.7% | 48.3% | 14.3% | 10.24 | 5.26 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 24.2 | 9.12 | 6.57 | 0.73 | .388 | 52.7% | 62.7% | 14.3% | 7.66 | 5.51 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 37.0 | 7.30 | 6.08 | 0.49 | .276 | 69.4% | 51.9% | 6.5% | 4.86 | 4.83 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 21 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 16.1 | 7.16 | 4.96 | 0.55 | .260 | 69.4% | 48.0% | 7.1% | 3.31 | 4.34 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 53.1 | 7.26 | 5.74 | 0.51 | .271 | 69.4% | 50.6% | 6.7% | 4.39 | 4.68 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 54.1 | 7.95 | 4.47 | 0.50 | .327 | 61.2% | 47.9% | 5.5% | 5.63 | 4.30 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | .500 | 62.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 27.73 | 8.23 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 16.1 | 11.02 | 3.31 | 1.65 | .282 | 56.2% | 43.9% | 17.6% | 5.51 | 5.17 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 26.1 | 14.70 | 3.76 | 1.71 | .404 | 51.4% | 43.5% | 23.8% | 7.52 | 4.31 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 42.2 | 13.29 | 3.59 | 1.69 | .354 | 53.0% | 43.7% | 21.1% | 6.75 | 4.64 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 4.92 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 23.2 | 11.41 | 10.65 | 1.14 | .357 | 57.4% | 54.2% | 15.0% | 9.51 | 6.42 | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 26.2 | 11.48 | 10.46 | 1.01 | .394 | 57.8% | 49.3% | 13.0% | 9.79 | 6.25 | 6.21 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 3.00 | 9.99 | 7.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 3.37 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 99.4 | 0.00 | 10.02 | 2.74 | 4.96 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 26 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 53 | 0 | 65.2 | 14.12 | 6.72 | 0.27 | .353 | 68.1% | 41.0% | 3.9% | 4.25 | 3.83 | 3.39 | 4.49 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 21.60 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.41 | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2024 | NH | NPB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.00 | 4.80 | 0.60 | .167 | 82.2% | 36.1% | 6.3% | 1.20 | 3.36 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2025 | NH | NPB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .167 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.27 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 40.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 40.50 | 71.15 | 21.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .406 | 64.0% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 6.30 | 4.95 | 7.07 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.41 | 4.26 | 1.06 | .295 | 73.3% | 39.8% | 4.08 | 4.10 | 4.22 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 3.37 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 99.4 | 0.00 | 10.02 | 2.74 | 4.96 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SEA | R | 17 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 54.0 | 5.33 | 6.33 | 0.00 | .318 | 58.8% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 4.33 | 4.49 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2015 | SEA | R | 18 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 23.1 | 8.10 | 4.63 | 0.39 | .343 | 55.6% | 44.8% | 5.0% | 6.56 | 4.63 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | 19 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 25.0 | 10.08 | 5.40 | 0.36 | .222 | 57.0% | 58.6% | 6.3% | 2.88 | 4.56 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 15.0 | 7.20 | 6.00 | 0.60 | .353 | 55.9% | 71.7% | 14.3% | 6.00 | 5.67 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.2 | 12.10 | 7.45 | 0.93 | .448 | 48.7% | 48.3% | 14.3% | 10.24 | 5.26 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 24.2 | 9.12 | 6.57 | 0.73 | .388 | 52.7% | 62.7% | 14.3% | 7.66 | 5.51 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 37.0 | 7.30 | 6.08 | 0.49 | .276 | 69.4% | 51.9% | 6.5% | 4.86 | 4.83 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 21 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 16.1 | 7.16 | 4.96 | 0.55 | .260 | 69.4% | 48.0% | 7.1% | 3.31 | 4.34 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 53.1 | 7.26 | 5.74 | 0.51 | .271 | 69.4% | 50.6% | 6.7% | 4.39 | 4.68 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 54.1 | 7.95 | 4.47 | 0.50 | .327 | 61.2% | 47.9% | 5.5% | 5.63 | 4.30 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | .500 | 62.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 27.73 | 8.23 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 16.1 | 11.02 | 3.31 | 1.65 | .282 | 56.2% | 43.9% | 17.6% | 5.51 | 5.17 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 26.1 | 14.70 | 3.76 | 1.71 | .404 | 51.4% | 43.5% | 23.8% | 7.52 | 4.31 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 42.2 | 13.29 | 3.59 | 1.69 | .354 | 53.0% | 43.7% | 21.1% | 6.75 | 4.64 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 4.92 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 23.2 | 11.41 | 10.65 | 1.14 | .357 | 57.4% | 54.2% | 15.0% | 9.51 | 6.42 | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 26.2 | 11.48 | 10.46 | 1.01 | .394 | 57.8% | 49.3% | 13.0% | 9.79 | 6.25 | 6.21 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 3.00 | 9.99 | 7.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 3.37 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 99.4 | 0.00 | 10.02 | 2.74 | 4.96 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 26 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 53 | 0 | 65.2 | 14.12 | 6.72 | 0.27 | .353 | 68.1% | 41.0% | 3.9% | 4.25 | 3.83 | 3.39 | 4.49 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 21.60 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.41 | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2024 | NH | NPB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.00 | 4.80 | 0.60 | .167 | 82.2% | 36.1% | 6.3% | 1.20 | 3.36 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2025 | NH | NPB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .167 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.27 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 40.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 40.50 | 71.15 | 21.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .406 | 64.0% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 6.30 | 4.95 | 7.07 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.41 | 4.26 | 1.06 | .295 | 73.3% | 39.8% | 4.08 | 4.10 | 4.22 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 3.37 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 99.4 | 0.00 | 10.02 | 2.74 | 4.96 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SEA | R | 1 | 6 | 4.33 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 249 | 56 | 40 | 26 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2015 | SEA | R | 2 | 2 | 6.56 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 23.1 | 108 | 25 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2016 | SEA | R | 1 | 5 | 2.88 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | 110 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2017 | LAD | R | 3 | 1 | 6.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 75 | 19 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2017 | LAD | A | 1 | 1 | 10.24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 53 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 7.66 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 128 | 33 | 27 | 21 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2018 | LAD | A | 2 | 2 | 4.86 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 37.0 | 165 | 31 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2018 | CIN | A | 0 | 3 | 3.31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 73 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 4.39 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 53.1 | 238 | 45 | 28 | 26 | 3 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 2 | 5.63 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 54.1 | 253 | 57 | 39 | 34 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 2 | 3 | 5.51 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 70 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 1 | 2 | 7.52 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 26.1 | 119 | 28 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 6.75 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 42.2 | 189 | 42 | 36 | 32 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.51 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23.2 | 119 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 9.79 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26.2 | 137 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 7 | 3 | 4.25 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 65.2 | 300 | 51 | 36 | 31 | 2 | 49 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | NH | NPB | 0 | 0 | 1.20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 61 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2025 | NH | NPB | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 40.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 1 | 1 | 6.30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 55 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SEA | R | 1 | 6 | 4.33 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 249 | 56 | 40 | 26 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2015 | SEA | R | 2 | 2 | 6.56 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 23.1 | 108 | 25 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2016 | SEA | R | 1 | 5 | 2.88 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | 110 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2017 | LAD | R | 3 | 1 | 6.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 75 | 19 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2017 | LAD | A | 1 | 1 | 10.24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 53 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 7.66 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 128 | 33 | 27 | 21 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2018 | LAD | A | 2 | 2 | 4.86 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 37.0 | 165 | 31 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2018 | CIN | A | 0 | 3 | 3.31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 73 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 4.39 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 53.1 | 238 | 45 | 28 | 26 | 3 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 2 | 5.63 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 54.1 | 253 | 57 | 39 | 34 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 2 | 3 | 5.51 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 70 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 1 | 2 | 7.52 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 26.1 | 119 | 28 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 6.75 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 42.2 | 189 | 42 | 36 | 32 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.51 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23.2 | 119 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 9.79 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26.2 | 137 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 7 | 3 | 4.25 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 65.2 | 300 | 51 | 36 | 31 | 2 | 49 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | NH | NPB | 0 | 0 | 1.20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 61 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2025 | NH | NPB | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 40.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 1 | 1 | 6.30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 55 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SEA | R | 5.33 | 6.33 | 0.84 | 0.00 | 12.9% | 15.3% | -2.4% | .269 | 1.74 | .318 | 58.8% | 112 | 116 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2015 | SEA | R | 8.10 | 4.63 | 1.75 | 0.39 | 19.4% | 11.1% | 8.3% | .272 | 1.59 | .343 | 55.6% | 182 | 128 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | 10.08 | 5.40 | 1.87 | 0.36 | 25.5% | 13.6% | 11.8% | .163 | 1.20 | .222 | 57.0% | 75 | 115 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 7.20 | 6.00 | 1.20 | 0.60 | 16.0% | 13.3% | 2.7% | .297 | 1.93 | .353 | 55.9% | 141 | 127 | 5.67 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 12.10 | 7.45 | 1.63 | 0.93 | 24.5% | 15.1% | 9.4% | .326 | 2.28 | .448 | 48.7% | 273 | 136 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 9.12 | 6.57 | 1.39 | 0.73 | 19.5% | 14.1% | 5.5% | .308 | 2.07 | .388 | 52.7% | 193 | 131 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | 7.30 | 6.08 | 1.20 | 0.49 | 18.2% | 15.2% | 3.0% | .226 | 1.51 | .276 | 69.4% | 135 | 130 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 7.16 | 4.96 | 1.44 | 0.55 | 17.8% | 12.3% | 5.5% | .219 | 1.41 | .260 | 69.4% | 88 | 114 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 7.26 | 5.74 | 1.26 | 0.51 | 18.1% | 14.3% | 3.8% | .224 | 1.48 | .271 | 69.4% | 121 | 125 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 7.95 | 4.47 | 1.78 | 0.50 | 19.0% | 10.7% | 8.3% | .264 | 1.55 | .327 | 61.2% | 159 | 123 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .667 | 3.00 | .500 | 62.5% | 559 | 571 | 27.73 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 11.02 | 3.31 | 3.33 | 1.65 | 28.6% | 8.6% | 20.0% | .226 | 1.22 | .282 | 56.2% | 122 | 114 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 14.70 | 3.76 | 3.91 | 1.71 | 36.1% | 9.2% | 26.9% | .267 | 1.48 | .404 | 51.4% | 166 | 94 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 13.29 | 3.59 | 3.71 | 1.69 | 33.3% | 9.0% | 24.3% | .251 | 1.38 | .354 | 53.0% | 149 | 102 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 12.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 16.7% | 5.6% | .429 | 3.00 | .600 | 60.0% | 256 | 104 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 11.41 | 10.65 | 1.07 | 1.14 | 25.2% | 23.5% | 1.7% | .258 | 2.15 | .357 | 57.4% | 215 | 143 | 6.42 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 11.48 | 10.46 | 1.10 | 1.01 | 24.8% | 22.6% | 2.2% | .282 | 2.25 | .394 | 57.8% | 220 | 139 | 6.25 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | .100 | 1.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 64 | 213 | 9.99 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 6.75 | 3.37 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .300 | 1.50 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 69 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 14.12 | 6.72 | 2.10 | 0.27 | 34.3% | 16.3% | 18.0% | .209 | 1.52 | .353 | 68.1% | 87 | 71 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 21.60 | 16.20 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 27.3% | 9.1% | .125 | 2.40 | .250 | 50.0% | 0 | 92 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2024 | NH | NPB | 9.00 | 4.80 | 1.88 | 0.60 | 24.6% | 13.1% | 11.5% | .135 | 1.00 | .167 | 82.2% | 38 | 108 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2025 | NH | NPB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .125 | 0.86 | .167 | 50.0% | 121 | 73 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 40.50 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .667 | 9.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 804 | 999 | 71.15 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 9.90 | 9.00 | 1.10 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 18.2% | 1.8% | .302 | 2.30 | .406 | 64.0% | 134 | 101 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.41 | 4.26 | 2.21 | 1.06 | 24.0% | 10.9% | 13.1% | .236 | 1.38 | .295 | 73.3% | 4.10 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.75 | 3.37 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .300 | 1.50 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 69 | 2.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SEA | R | 5.33 | 6.33 | 0.84 | 0.00 | 12.9% | 15.3% | -2.4% | .269 | 1.74 | .318 | 58.8% | 112 | 116 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2015 | SEA | R | 8.10 | 4.63 | 1.75 | 0.39 | 19.4% | 11.1% | 8.3% | .272 | 1.59 | .343 | 55.6% | 182 | 128 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | 10.08 | 5.40 | 1.87 | 0.36 | 25.5% | 13.6% | 11.8% | .163 | 1.20 | .222 | 57.0% | 75 | 115 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 7.20 | 6.00 | 1.20 | 0.60 | 16.0% | 13.3% | 2.7% | .297 | 1.93 | .353 | 55.9% | 141 | 127 | 5.67 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 12.10 | 7.45 | 1.63 | 0.93 | 24.5% | 15.1% | 9.4% | .326 | 2.28 | .448 | 48.7% | 273 | 136 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 9.12 | 6.57 | 1.39 | 0.73 | 19.5% | 14.1% | 5.5% | .308 | 2.07 | .388 | 52.7% | 193 | 131 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | 7.30 | 6.08 | 1.20 | 0.49 | 18.2% | 15.2% | 3.0% | .226 | 1.51 | .276 | 69.4% | 135 | 130 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 7.16 | 4.96 | 1.44 | 0.55 | 17.8% | 12.3% | 5.5% | .219 | 1.41 | .260 | 69.4% | 88 | 114 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 7.26 | 5.74 | 1.26 | 0.51 | 18.1% | 14.3% | 3.8% | .224 | 1.48 | .271 | 69.4% | 121 | 125 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 7.95 | 4.47 | 1.78 | 0.50 | 19.0% | 10.7% | 8.3% | .264 | 1.55 | .327 | 61.2% | 159 | 123 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .667 | 3.00 | .500 | 62.5% | 559 | 571 | 27.73 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 11.02 | 3.31 | 3.33 | 1.65 | 28.6% | 8.6% | 20.0% | .226 | 1.22 | .282 | 56.2% | 122 | 114 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 14.70 | 3.76 | 3.91 | 1.71 | 36.1% | 9.2% | 26.9% | .267 | 1.48 | .404 | 51.4% | 166 | 94 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 13.29 | 3.59 | 3.71 | 1.69 | 33.3% | 9.0% | 24.3% | .251 | 1.38 | .354 | 53.0% | 149 | 102 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 12.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 16.7% | 5.6% | .429 | 3.00 | .600 | 60.0% | 256 | 104 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 11.41 | 10.65 | 1.07 | 1.14 | 25.2% | 23.5% | 1.7% | .258 | 2.15 | .357 | 57.4% | 215 | 143 | 6.42 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 11.48 | 10.46 | 1.10 | 1.01 | 24.8% | 22.6% | 2.2% | .282 | 2.25 | .394 | 57.8% | 220 | 139 | 6.25 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | .100 | 1.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 64 | 213 | 9.99 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 6.75 | 3.37 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .300 | 1.50 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 69 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 14.12 | 6.72 | 2.10 | 0.27 | 34.3% | 16.3% | 18.0% | .209 | 1.52 | .353 | 68.1% | 87 | 71 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 21.60 | 16.20 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 27.3% | 9.1% | .125 | 2.40 | .250 | 50.0% | 0 | 92 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2024 | NH | NPB | 9.00 | 4.80 | 1.88 | 0.60 | 24.6% | 13.1% | 11.5% | .135 | 1.00 | .167 | 82.2% | 38 | 108 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2025 | NH | NPB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .125 | 0.86 | .167 | 50.0% | 121 | 73 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 40.50 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .667 | 9.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 804 | 999 | 71.15 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 9.90 | 9.00 | 1.10 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 18.2% | 1.8% | .302 | 2.30 | .406 | 64.0% | 134 | 101 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.41 | 4.26 | 2.21 | 1.06 | 24.0% | 10.9% | 13.1% | .236 | 1.38 | .295 | 73.3% | 4.10 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.75 | 3.37 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .300 | 1.50 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 69 | 2.74 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SEA | R | 1.03 | 13.6% | 43.8% | 42.6% | 18.1% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 27.3% | 34.1% | 131 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | R | 1.50 | 25.4% | 44.8% | 29.9% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 33.8% | 25.4% | 40.8% | 122 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | 2.13 | 13.8% | 58.6% | 27.6% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 35.9% | 28.1% | 35.9% | 111 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 4.71 | 13.0% | 71.7% | 15.2% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.3% | 21.2% | 36.5% | 118 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 2.00 | 27.6% | 48.3% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 51.7% | 24.1% | 24.1% | 118 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 3.36 | 18.7% | 62.7% | 18.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 45.7% | 22.2% | 32.1% | 118 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | 1.74 | 18.3% | 51.9% | 29.8% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 43.4% | 18.9% | 37.7% | 129 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 1.71 | 24.0% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 41.2% | 21.6% | 37.3% | 114 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1.73 | 20.1% | 50.6% | 29.2% | 15.6% | 6.7% | 42.7% | 19.7% | 37.6% | 124 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 1.44 | 18.8% | 47.9% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 5.5% | 48.8% | 24.4% | 26.8% | 128 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 168 | 8.23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 1.06 | 14.6% | 43.9% | 41.5% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 101 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 1.29 | 22.6% | 43.5% | 33.9% | 9.5% | 23.8% | 40.3% | 33.9% | 25.8% | 71 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 1.18 | 19.4% | 43.7% | 36.9% | 13.2% | 21.1% | 39.4% | 29.8% | 30.8% | 83 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 0.67 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 140 | 6.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 1.60 | 11.9% | 54.2% | 33.9% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 47.5% | 28.8% | 23.7% | 133 | 6.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 1.48 | 17.4% | 49.3% | 33.3% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 46.5% | 29.6% | 23.9% | 134 | 6.21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 142 | 7.06 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 4.66 | 124 | 4.96 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1.12 | 22.3% | 41.0% | 36.7% | 13.7% | 3.9% | 46.1% | 17.7% | 36.2% | 87 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 114 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NH | NPB | 0.81 | 19.4% | 36.1% | 44.4% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 35.1% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 27.0% | 62.2% | 10.8% | 112 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2025 | NH | NPB | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 113 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 427 | 21.06 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 1.36 | 18.8% | 46.9% | 34.4% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 146 | 7.07 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 39.8% | 39.5% | 4.22 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 4.66 | 124 | 4.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SEA | R | 1.03 | 13.6% | 43.8% | 42.6% | 18.1% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 27.3% | 34.1% | 131 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | R | 1.50 | 25.4% | 44.8% | 29.9% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 33.8% | 25.4% | 40.8% | 122 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | 2.13 | 13.8% | 58.6% | 27.6% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 35.9% | 28.1% | 35.9% | 111 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 4.71 | 13.0% | 71.7% | 15.2% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.3% | 21.2% | 36.5% | 118 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 2.00 | 27.6% | 48.3% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 51.7% | 24.1% | 24.1% | 118 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 3.36 | 18.7% | 62.7% | 18.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 45.7% | 22.2% | 32.1% | 118 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | 1.74 | 18.3% | 51.9% | 29.8% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 43.4% | 18.9% | 37.7% | 129 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 1.71 | 24.0% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 41.2% | 21.6% | 37.3% | 114 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1.73 | 20.1% | 50.6% | 29.2% | 15.6% | 6.7% | 42.7% | 19.7% | 37.6% | 124 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 1.44 | 18.8% | 47.9% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 5.5% | 48.8% | 24.4% | 26.8% | 128 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 168 | 8.23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 1.06 | 14.6% | 43.9% | 41.5% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 101 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 1.29 | 22.6% | 43.5% | 33.9% | 9.5% | 23.8% | 40.3% | 33.9% | 25.8% | 71 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 1.18 | 19.4% | 43.7% | 36.9% | 13.2% | 21.1% | 39.4% | 29.8% | 30.8% | 83 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 0.67 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 140 | 6.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 1.60 | 11.9% | 54.2% | 33.9% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 47.5% | 28.8% | 23.7% | 133 | 6.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 1.48 | 17.4% | 49.3% | 33.3% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 46.5% | 29.6% | 23.9% | 134 | 6.21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 142 | 7.06 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 4.66 | 124 | 4.96 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1.12 | 22.3% | 41.0% | 36.7% | 13.7% | 3.9% | 46.1% | 17.7% | 36.2% | 87 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 114 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NH | NPB | 0.81 | 19.4% | 36.1% | 44.4% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 35.1% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 27.0% | 62.2% | 10.8% | 112 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2025 | NH | NPB | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 113 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 427 | 21.06 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 1.36 | 18.8% | 46.9% | 34.4% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 146 | 7.07 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 39.8% | 39.5% | 4.22 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 4.66 | 124 | 4.96 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SEA | R | 74 | 72 | 23 | 13 | 172 | 278 | 450 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | R | 30 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 63 | 136 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | 34 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 69 | 154 | 223 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 33 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 46 | 88 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 14 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 78 | 99 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 47 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 124 | 187 | 311 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | 54 | 31 | 19 | 5 | 264 | 347 | 611 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 24 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 93 | 165 | 258 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 78 | 45 | 31 | 7 | 357 | 512 | 869 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 79 | 55 | 31 | 10 | 383 | 585 | 968 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 18 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 107 | 175 | 282 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 27 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 180 | 293 | 473 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 45 | 38 | 20 | 5 | 287 | 468 | 755 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 33 | 42 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 32 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 242 | 288 | 530 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 34 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 275 | 330 | 605 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 19 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 89.0 | 17.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 57 | 51 | 31 | 7 | 526 | 756 | 1282 | 87.2 | 14.1 | 7 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 25 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NH | NPB | 13 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 94 | 160 | 254 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NH | NPB | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 21 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 15 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 90 | 124 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 89.0 | 17.8 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SEA | R | 74 | 72 | 23 | 13 | 172 | 278 | 450 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | R | 30 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 63 | 136 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | 34 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 69 | 154 | 223 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 33 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 46 | 88 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 14 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 78 | 99 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 47 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 124 | 187 | 311 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | 54 | 31 | 19 | 5 | 264 | 347 | 611 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 24 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 93 | 165 | 258 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 78 | 45 | 31 | 7 | 357 | 512 | 869 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 79 | 55 | 31 | 10 | 383 | 585 | 968 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 18 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 107 | 175 | 282 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 27 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 180 | 293 | 473 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 45 | 38 | 20 | 5 | 287 | 468 | 755 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 33 | 42 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 32 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 242 | 288 | 530 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 34 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 275 | 330 | 605 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 19 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 89.0 | 17.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 57 | 51 | 31 | 7 | 526 | 756 | 1282 | 87.2 | 14.1 | 7 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 25 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NH | NPB | 13 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 94 | 160 | 254 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NH | NPB | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 21 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 15 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 90 | 124 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 89.0 | 17.8 | 0 | 0.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SEA | R | 59.8% | 66.9% | 15.3% | 19.8% | 2.0% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | R | 60.3% | 65.8% | 21.3% | 20.6% | 8.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | 64.1% | 45.5% | 29.1% | 35.0% | 4.9% | 39.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 61.2% | 63.4% | 14.7% | 22.4% | 4.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 46.3% | 68.3% | 35.8% | 14.7% | 9.6% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 52.7% | 65.9% | 23.4% | 18.0% | 7.4% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | 43.5% | 79.7% | 26.7% | 8.8% | 12.9% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 51.2% | 84.1% | 37.0% | 8.1% | 12.8% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 45.8% | 81.2% | 29.8% | 8.6% | 12.9% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 47.1% | 74.1% | 41.5% | 12.2% | 13.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 66.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 44.7% | 65.1% | 48.6% | 15.6% | 16.7% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 45.0% | 62.9% | 43.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 44.9% | 63.7% | 45.5% | 16.3% | 16.7% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 42.7% | 68.8% | 44.4% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 38.7% | 70.2% | 42.9% | 11.5% | 15.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 39.2% | 70.0% | 43.1% | 11.7% | 15.4% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 39.0% | 68.8% | 28.6% | 12.2% | 7.3% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 18.2% | 71.4% | 44.2% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 73.7% | 48.8% | 36.4% | 11.6% | 16.3% | 27.9% | 23.2 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 31.8% | 63.1% | 44.0% | 42.7% | 75.6% | 61.2% | 39.1% | 50.7% | 17.1% | 14.9% | 32.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 40.5% | 70.6% | 36.4% | 11.9% | 19.0% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NH | NPB | 62.3% | 13.4% | 12.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NH | NPB | 11.1% | 15.8% | 7.9% | 23.7% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 28.6% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 7.1% | 10.7% | 17.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 40.7% | 66.7% | 54.5% | 13.6% | 16.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.2% | 71.4% | 44.2% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 73.7% | 48.8% | 36.4% | 11.6% | 16.3% | 27.9% | 23.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SEA | R | 59.8% | 66.9% | 15.3% | 19.8% | 2.0% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | R | 60.3% | 65.8% | 21.3% | 20.6% | 8.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | 64.1% | 45.5% | 29.1% | 35.0% | 4.9% | 39.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 61.2% | 63.4% | 14.7% | 22.4% | 4.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 46.3% | 68.3% | 35.8% | 14.7% | 9.6% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 52.7% | 65.9% | 23.4% | 18.0% | 7.4% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | 43.5% | 79.7% | 26.7% | 8.8% | 12.9% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 51.2% | 84.1% | 37.0% | 8.1% | 12.8% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 45.8% | 81.2% | 29.8% | 8.6% | 12.9% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | 47.1% | 74.1% | 41.5% | 12.2% | 13.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 66.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 44.7% | 65.1% | 48.6% | 15.6% | 16.7% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 45.0% | 62.9% | 43.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 44.9% | 63.7% | 45.5% | 16.3% | 16.7% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 42.7% | 68.8% | 44.4% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 38.7% | 70.2% | 42.9% | 11.5% | 15.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 39.2% | 70.0% | 43.1% | 11.7% | 15.4% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 39.0% | 68.8% | 28.6% | 12.2% | 7.3% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 18.2% | 71.4% | 44.2% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 73.7% | 48.8% | 36.4% | 11.6% | 16.3% | 27.9% | 23.2 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 31.8% | 63.1% | 44.0% | 42.7% | 75.6% | 61.2% | 39.1% | 50.7% | 17.1% | 14.9% | 32.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 40.5% | 70.6% | 36.4% | 11.9% | 19.0% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NH | NPB | 62.3% | 13.4% | 12.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NH | NPB | 11.1% | 15.8% | 7.9% | 23.7% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 28.6% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 7.1% | 10.7% | 17.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 40.7% | 66.7% | 54.5% | 13.6% | 16.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.2% | 71.4% | 44.2% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 73.7% | 48.8% | 36.4% | 11.6% | 16.3% | 27.9% | 23.2 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 85.7% | 66.7% | 16.3% | 50.0% | 81.8% | 51.2% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 20.9% | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 72.7% | 80.9% | 19.1% | 51.5% | 67.7% | 37.6% | 31.2% | 30.5% | 26.3% | 15.1% | 3.0% | 17.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85.7% | 66.7% | 16.3% | 50.0% | 81.8% | 51.2% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 20.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 85.7% | 66.7% | 16.3% | 50.0% | 81.8% | 51.2% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 20.9% | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 72.7% | 80.9% | 19.1% | 51.5% | 67.7% | 37.6% | 31.2% | 30.5% | 26.3% | 15.1% | 3.0% | 17.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85.7% | 66.7% | 16.3% | 50.0% | 81.8% | 51.2% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 20.9% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SEA | R | P | 14 | 12 | 54.0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | R | P | 14 | 0 | 23.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | P | 16 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | P | 10 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | P | 5 | 0 | 9.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | P | 24 | 0 | 37.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | P | 16 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | P | 39 | 0 | 54.1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | P | 14 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | P | 19 | 0 | 26.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | P | 17 | 1 | 23.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | P | 53 | 0 | 65.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NH | NPB | P | 16 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NH | NPB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SEA | R | P | 14 | 12 | 54.0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | R | P | 14 | 0 | 23.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | P | 16 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | P | 10 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | P | 5 | 0 | 9.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | P | 24 | 0 | 37.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | P | 16 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | A+ | P | 39 | 0 | 54.1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | P | 14 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | P | 19 | 0 | 26.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | P | 17 | 1 | 23.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | P | 53 | 0 | 65.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NH | NPB | P | 16 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NH | NPB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB

