Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Julian Merryweather
Minnesota Twins (AAA)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 215
DOB: 10/14/1991
(35 years, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | CHC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 21 | 152 |
| GS | 0 | 5 |
| IP | 18.2 | 158.1 |
| K% | 17.0% | 25.5% |
| BB% | 12.5% | 10.5% |
| GB% | 44.3% | 43.0% |
| ERA | 5.79 | 4.72 |
| FIP | 4.69 | 3.95 |
| WAR | -0.1 | 1.2 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:51%
FA:48%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 5, Pick: 23, Ovr: 158 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Oklahoma Baptist |
Service Time
5.011MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Merryweather (hamstring) allowed one hit and no walks over a scoreless inning of relief Wednesday after being reinstated from Triple-A St. Paul's 7-day injured list Tuesday. (7/25/2026)
RG
9/19/23
RG
4/18/21
RG
4/15/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | CHC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 21 | 152 |
| GS | 0 | 5 |
| IP | 18.2 | 158.1 |
| K% | 17.0% | 25.5% |
| BB% | 12.5% | 10.5% |
| GB% | 44.3% | 43.0% |
| ERA | 5.79 | 4.72 |
| FIP | 4.69 | 3.95 |
| WAR | -0.1 | 1.2 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:51%
FA:48%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 5, Pick: 23, Ovr: 158 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Oklahoma Baptist |
Service Time
5.011MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Merryweather (hamstring) allowed one hit and no walks over a scoreless inning of relief Wednesday after being reinstated from Triple-A St. Paul's 7-day injured list Tuesday. (7/25/2026)
RG
9/19/23
RG
4/18/21
RG
4/15/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 46.2 | 6.75 | 2.51 | 0.39 | .308 | 68.1% | 46.9% | 3.9% | 3.66 | 3.53 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 70.2 | 8.79 | 1.53 | 0.76 | .366 | 67.3% | 45.5% | 7.5% | 4.08 | 3.23 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 61.0 | 8.56 | 2.21 | 0.59 | .262 | 85.4% | 55.3% | 10.5% | 1.03 | 3.28 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 74.0 | 7.42 | 2.07 | 0.73 | .297 | 61.2% | 41.5% | 7.8% | 3.89 | 3.57 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 135.0 | 7.93 | 2.13 | 0.67 | .283 | 70.8% | 47.2% | 8.7% | 2.60 | 3.44 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 50.2 | 9.24 | 1.78 | 0.53 | .254 | 64.9% | 48.9% | 6.8% | 3.38 | 2.83 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 78.0 | 8.77 | 2.88 | 1.50 | .388 | 66.2% | 44.9% | 15.7% | 6.58 | 4.75 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 128.2 | 8.95 | 2.45 | 1.12 | .340 | 65.8% | 46.3% | 12.6% | 5.32 | 3.99 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .571 | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 0.51 | 1.48 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .333 | 53.6% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 6.06 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .421 | 52.1% | 35.0% | 16.7% | 9.00 | 4.21 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .556 | 42.9% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 2.84 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 13.0 | 10.38 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .324 | 64.7% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 96.7 | 4.15 | 3.21 | 2.27 | 3.31 | 0.5 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.15 | 2.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.25 | 4.80 | 4.80 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .556 | 57.1% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.03 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .462 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 7.25 | 2.61 | 3.67 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.58 | 7.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 2.77 | 2.77 | .265 | 88.7% | 40.5% | 25.0% | 97.5 | 4.85 | 5.22 | 6.48 | 4.65 | -0.3 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.17 | -0.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.08 | -0.48 | -0.48 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 14.1 | 11.30 | 3.77 | 0.00 | .161 | 90.9% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.25 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 16.1 | 12.12 | 3.31 | 0.00 | .152 | 90.9% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.08 | 1.94 | 2.54 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 4.50 | .250 | 52.6% | 26.3% | 42.9% | 9.00 | 8.66 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 26.2 | 7.76 | 2.36 | 1.35 | .325 | 58.1% | 48.2% | 11.8% | 97.4 | 6.75 | 4.51 | 4.35 | 4.29 | 0.1 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 14.73 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .368 | 55.6% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 1.23 | 1.36 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 31 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 69 | 0 | 72.0 | 12.25 | 4.50 | 1.00 | .313 | 80.0% | 40.7% | 11.9% | 98.2 | 3.38 | 3.70 | 3.52 | 3.61 | 0.9 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.70 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .375 | 85.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 1.91 | 1.27 | 3.81 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 10.80 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .316 | 85.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.35 | 1.91 | 1.79 | 4.08 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .154 | 87.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 2.57 | 4.60 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.0 | 8.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .375 | 63.3% | 40.4% | 0.0% | 96.3 | 6.60 | 5.88 | 3.70 | 5.41 | 0.1 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 11.25 | 6.75 | 0.75 | .222 | 68.5% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 4.50 | 2.72 | 4.33 | 5.52 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 13.09 | 2.45 | 3.27 | .346 | 67.3% | 46.7% | 50.0% | 7.36 | 6.54 | 6.13 | 2.65 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 23.0 | 12.13 | 4.70 | 1.96 | .283 | 68.0% | 36.2% | 20.8% | 5.87 | 4.30 | 5.19 | 4.15 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .214 | 100.0% | 26.7% | 12.5% | 1.42 | 4.21 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 18.2 | 7.23 | 5.30 | 0.96 | .350 | 67.3% | 44.3% | 12.5% | 96.3 | 5.79 | 6.78 | 4.69 | 4.62 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 6.65 | 6.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 0.00 | 2.08 | .471 | 46.5% | 58.8% | 25.0% | 12.46 | 6.08 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 18.69 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .556 | 53.6% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 4.15 | 4.52 | 3.31 | 1.08 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 34 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 18.0 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 0.50 | .256 | 79.5% | 41.0% | 7.1% | 2.00 | 3.18 | 3.10 | 3.79 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 34 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 2 | 26.2 | 11.81 | 3.04 | 1.01 | .354 | 66.0% | 46.2% | 15.0% | 4.05 | 3.46 | 3.62 | 3.43 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.76 | 4.16 | 1.09 | .297 | 72.8% | 40.4% | 4.23 | 4.23 | 4.34 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 7 | 4 | 152 | 5 | 158.1 | 10.06 | 4.15 | 1.02 | .325 | 71.4% | 43.0% | 11.5% | 97.4 | 4.72 | 4.44 | 3.95 | 4.08 | 1.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 46.2 | 6.75 | 2.51 | 0.39 | .308 | 68.1% | 46.9% | 3.9% | 3.66 | 3.53 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 70.2 | 8.79 | 1.53 | 0.76 | .366 | 67.3% | 45.5% | 7.5% | 4.08 | 3.23 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 61.0 | 8.56 | 2.21 | 0.59 | .262 | 85.4% | 55.3% | 10.5% | 1.03 | 3.28 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 74.0 | 7.42 | 2.07 | 0.73 | .297 | 61.2% | 41.5% | 7.8% | 3.89 | 3.57 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 135.0 | 7.93 | 2.13 | 0.67 | .283 | 70.8% | 47.2% | 8.7% | 2.60 | 3.44 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 50.2 | 9.24 | 1.78 | 0.53 | .254 | 64.9% | 48.9% | 6.8% | 3.38 | 2.83 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 78.0 | 8.77 | 2.88 | 1.50 | .388 | 66.2% | 44.9% | 15.7% | 6.58 | 4.75 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 128.2 | 8.95 | 2.45 | 1.12 | .340 | 65.8% | 46.3% | 12.6% | 5.32 | 3.99 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .571 | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 0.51 | 1.48 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .333 | 53.6% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 6.06 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .421 | 52.1% | 35.0% | 16.7% | 9.00 | 4.21 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .556 | 42.9% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 2.84 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 13.0 | 10.38 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .324 | 64.7% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 96.7 | 4.15 | 3.21 | 2.27 | 3.31 | 0.5 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.15 | 2.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.25 | 4.80 | 4.80 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .556 | 57.1% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.03 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .462 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 7.25 | 2.61 | 3.67 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.58 | 7.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 2.77 | 2.77 | .265 | 88.7% | 40.5% | 25.0% | 97.5 | 4.85 | 5.22 | 6.48 | 4.65 | -0.3 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.17 | -0.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.08 | -0.48 | -0.48 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 14.1 | 11.30 | 3.77 | 0.00 | .161 | 90.9% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.25 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 16.1 | 12.12 | 3.31 | 0.00 | .152 | 90.9% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.08 | 1.94 | 2.54 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 4.50 | .250 | 52.6% | 26.3% | 42.9% | 9.00 | 8.66 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 26.2 | 7.76 | 2.36 | 1.35 | .325 | 58.1% | 48.2% | 11.8% | 97.4 | 6.75 | 4.51 | 4.35 | 4.29 | 0.1 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 14.73 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .368 | 55.6% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 1.23 | 1.36 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 31 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 69 | 0 | 72.0 | 12.25 | 4.50 | 1.00 | .313 | 80.0% | 40.7% | 11.9% | 98.2 | 3.38 | 3.70 | 3.52 | 3.61 | 0.9 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.70 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .375 | 85.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 1.91 | 1.27 | 3.81 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 10.80 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .316 | 85.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.35 | 1.91 | 1.79 | 4.08 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .154 | 87.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 2.57 | 4.60 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.0 | 8.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .375 | 63.3% | 40.4% | 0.0% | 96.3 | 6.60 | 5.88 | 3.70 | 5.41 | 0.1 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 11.25 | 6.75 | 0.75 | .222 | 68.5% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 4.50 | 2.72 | 4.33 | 5.52 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 13.09 | 2.45 | 3.27 | .346 | 67.3% | 46.7% | 50.0% | 7.36 | 6.54 | 6.13 | 2.65 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 23.0 | 12.13 | 4.70 | 1.96 | .283 | 68.0% | 36.2% | 20.8% | 5.87 | 4.30 | 5.19 | 4.15 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .214 | 100.0% | 26.7% | 12.5% | 1.42 | 4.21 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 18.2 | 7.23 | 5.30 | 0.96 | .350 | 67.3% | 44.3% | 12.5% | 96.3 | 5.79 | 6.78 | 4.69 | 4.62 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 6.65 | 6.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 0.00 | 2.08 | .471 | 46.5% | 58.8% | 25.0% | 12.46 | 6.08 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 18.69 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .556 | 53.6% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 4.15 | 4.52 | 3.31 | 1.08 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 34 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 18.0 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 0.50 | .256 | 79.5% | 41.0% | 7.1% | 2.00 | 3.18 | 3.10 | 3.79 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 34 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 2 | 26.2 | 11.81 | 3.04 | 1.01 | .354 | 66.0% | 46.2% | 15.0% | 4.05 | 3.46 | 3.62 | 3.43 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.76 | 4.16 | 1.09 | .297 | 72.8% | 40.4% | 4.23 | 4.23 | 4.34 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 7 | 4 | 152 | 5 | 158.1 | 10.06 | 4.15 | 1.02 | .325 | 71.4% | 43.0% | 11.5% | 97.4 | 4.72 | 4.44 | 3.95 | 4.08 | 1.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 1 | 2 | 3.66 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.2 | 199 | 47 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2015 | CLE | A | 2 | 3 | 4.08 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 70.2 | 318 | 89 | 40 | 32 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 69 | |
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 8 | 2 | 1.03 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 242 | 47 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 5 | 4 | 3.89 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.0 | 319 | 75 | 42 | 32 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 13 | 6 | 2.60 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.0 | 561 | 122 | 56 | 39 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 119 | |
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 4 | 2 | 3.38 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 204 | 37 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 7 | 6.58 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 357 | 105 | 58 | 57 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 76 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 7 | 9 | 5.32 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.2 | 561 | 142 | 79 | 76 | 16 | 35 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 128 | |
| 2019 | TOR | R | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 55 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.85 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 55 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 |
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.1 | 55 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.1 | 61 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 9.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 3 | 6.75 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26.2 | 119 | 31 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 5 | 1 | 3.38 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 72.0 | 303 | 58 | 28 | 27 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 98 |
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.59 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 1.35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.60 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.0 | 74 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 52 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 49 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 5.87 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 23.0 | 101 | 20 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.79 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 18.2 | 88 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 12.46 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | MIN | A | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 70 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 4.05 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26.2 | 113 | 26 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 7 | 4.72 | 152 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 4 | 158.1 | 694 | 154 | 85 | 83 | 18 | 73 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 177 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 1 | 2 | 3.66 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.2 | 199 | 47 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2015 | CLE | A | 2 | 3 | 4.08 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 70.2 | 318 | 89 | 40 | 32 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 69 | |
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 8 | 2 | 1.03 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 242 | 47 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 5 | 4 | 3.89 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.0 | 319 | 75 | 42 | 32 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 13 | 6 | 2.60 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.0 | 561 | 122 | 56 | 39 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 119 | |
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 4 | 2 | 3.38 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 204 | 37 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 7 | 6.58 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 357 | 105 | 58 | 57 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 76 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 7 | 9 | 5.32 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.2 | 561 | 142 | 79 | 76 | 16 | 35 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 128 | |
| 2019 | TOR | R | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 55 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.85 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 55 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 |
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.1 | 55 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.1 | 61 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 9.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 3 | 6.75 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26.2 | 119 | 31 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 5 | 1 | 3.38 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 72.0 | 303 | 58 | 28 | 27 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 98 |
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.59 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 1.35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.60 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.0 | 74 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 52 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 49 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 5.87 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 23.0 | 101 | 20 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.79 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 18.2 | 88 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 12.46 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | MIN | A | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 70 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 4.05 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26.2 | 113 | 26 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 7 | 4.72 | 152 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 4 | 158.1 | 694 | 154 | 85 | 83 | 18 | 73 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 177 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 6.75 | 2.51 | 2.69 | 0.39 | 17.6% | 6.5% | 11.1% | .257 | 1.29 | .308 | 68.1% | 105 | 99 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 8.79 | 1.53 | 5.75 | 0.76 | 21.7% | 3.8% | 17.9% | .295 | 1.43 | .366 | 67.3% | 114 | 88 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 8.56 | 2.21 | 3.87 | 0.59 | 24.0% | 6.2% | 17.8% | .208 | 1.02 | .262 | 85.4% | 25 | 84 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 7.42 | 2.07 | 3.59 | 0.73 | 19.1% | 5.3% | 13.8% | .251 | 1.24 | .297 | 61.2% | 102 | 94 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 7.93 | 2.13 | 3.72 | 0.67 | 21.2% | 5.7% | 15.5% | .232 | 1.14 | .283 | 70.8% | 67 | 89 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 9.24 | 1.78 | 5.20 | 0.53 | 25.5% | 4.9% | 20.6% | .196 | 0.93 | .254 | 64.9% | 88 | 73 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 8.77 | 2.88 | 3.04 | 1.50 | 21.3% | 7.0% | 14.3% | .322 | 1.67 | .388 | 66.2% | 160 | 113 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 8.95 | 2.45 | 3.66 | 1.12 | 22.8% | 6.2% | 16.6% | .276 | 1.38 | .340 | 65.8% | 131 | 98 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .571 | 50.0% | 236 | 13 | 0.51 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 10.5% | .294 | 1.75 | .333 | 53.6% | 245 | 172 | 6.06 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 10.50 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 24.1% | 6.9% | 17.2% | .333 | 1.83 | .421 | 52.1% | 242 | 119 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | .385 | 2.63 | .556 | 42.9% | 308 | 63 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 10.9% | 16.4% | .224 | 1.31 | .324 | 64.7% | 90 | 51 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .500 | 2.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 106 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 25.0% | .357 | 2.00 | .556 | 57.1% | 197 | 45 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 12.60 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 8.7% | 21.7% | .300 | 1.60 | .462 | 66.7% | 118 | 57 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 28.6% | -14.3% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 123 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 8.31 | 2.77 | 3.00 | 2.77 | 21.8% | 7.3% | 14.5% | .260 | 1.31 | .265 | 88.7% | 108 | 151 | 6.48 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -4 | -0.17 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -12 | -0.48 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 11.30 | 3.77 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 32.7% | 10.9% | 21.8% | .102 | 0.77 | .161 | 90.9% | 0 | 50 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 12.12 | 3.31 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 36.1% | 9.8% | 26.2% | .091 | 0.67 | .152 | 90.9% | 0 | 43 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 9.00 | 1.50 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 23.1% | 3.8% | 19.2% | .280 | 1.33 | .250 | 52.6% | 179 | 176 | 8.66 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 7.76 | 2.36 | 3.29 | 1.35 | 19.3% | 5.9% | 13.4% | .282 | 1.43 | .325 | 58.1% | 176 | 110 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 14.73 | 2.45 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 6.1% | 30.3% | .226 | 1.23 | .368 | 55.6% | 24 | 28 | 1.36 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 12.25 | 4.50 | 2.72 | 1.00 | 32.3% | 11.9% | 20.5% | .218 | 1.31 | .313 | 80.0% | 79 | 82 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 87 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 12.71 | 1.59 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 32.0% | 4.0% | 28.0% | .250 | 1.24 | .375 | 85.7% | 31 | 26 | 1.27 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 10.80 | 1.35 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 3.6% | 25.0% | .222 | 1.05 | .316 | 85.7% | 26 | 35 | 1.79 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 10.29 | 3.86 | 2.67 | 1.29 | 32.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | .136 | 0.86 | .154 | 87.0% | 53 | 98 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 8.40 | 5.40 | 1.56 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 12.2% | 6.8% | .290 | 1.80 | .375 | 63.3% | 164 | 93 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 11.25 | 6.75 | 1.67 | 0.75 | 28.8% | 17.3% | 11.5% | .163 | 1.33 | .222 | 68.5% | 94 | 89 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 13.09 | 2.45 | 5.33 | 3.27 | 32.7% | 6.1% | 26.5% | .283 | 1.45 | .346 | 67.3% | 162 | 136 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 12.13 | 4.70 | 2.58 | 1.96 | 30.7% | 11.9% | 18.8% | .225 | 1.39 | .283 | 68.0% | 127 | 111 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 11.37 | 2.84 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 32.0% | 8.0% | 24.0% | .174 | 0.95 | .214 | 100.0% | 28 | 85 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 7.23 | 5.30 | 1.36 | 0.96 | 17.0% | 12.5% | 4.5% | .299 | 1.82 | .350 | 67.3% | 140 | 115 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 557 | 133 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 8.31 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 17.4% | 0.0% | 17.4% | .409 | 2.08 | .471 | 46.5% | 228 | 106 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 18.69 | 2.08 | 9.00 | 2.08 | 45.0% | 5.0% | 40.0% | .316 | 1.62 | .556 | 53.6% | 86 | 68 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 11.00 | 4.00 | 2.75 | 0.50 | 31.4% | 11.4% | 20.0% | .177 | 1.06 | .256 | 79.5% | 40 | 62 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 11.81 | 3.04 | 3.89 | 1.01 | 31.0% | 8.0% | 23.0% | .252 | 1.31 | .354 | 66.0% | 78 | 70 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.76 | 4.16 | 2.10 | 1.09 | 22.3% | 10.6% | 11.7% | .244 | 1.41 | .297 | 72.8% | 4.23 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.06 | 4.15 | 2.42 | 1.02 | 25.5% | 10.5% | 15.0% | .251 | 1.43 | .325 | 71.4% | 114 | 95 | 3.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 6.75 | 2.51 | 2.69 | 0.39 | 17.6% | 6.5% | 11.1% | .257 | 1.29 | .308 | 68.1% | 105 | 99 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 8.79 | 1.53 | 5.75 | 0.76 | 21.7% | 3.8% | 17.9% | .295 | 1.43 | .366 | 67.3% | 114 | 88 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 8.56 | 2.21 | 3.87 | 0.59 | 24.0% | 6.2% | 17.8% | .208 | 1.02 | .262 | 85.4% | 25 | 84 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 7.42 | 2.07 | 3.59 | 0.73 | 19.1% | 5.3% | 13.8% | .251 | 1.24 | .297 | 61.2% | 102 | 94 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 7.93 | 2.13 | 3.72 | 0.67 | 21.2% | 5.7% | 15.5% | .232 | 1.14 | .283 | 70.8% | 67 | 89 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 9.24 | 1.78 | 5.20 | 0.53 | 25.5% | 4.9% | 20.6% | .196 | 0.93 | .254 | 64.9% | 88 | 73 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 8.77 | 2.88 | 3.04 | 1.50 | 21.3% | 7.0% | 14.3% | .322 | 1.67 | .388 | 66.2% | 160 | 113 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 8.95 | 2.45 | 3.66 | 1.12 | 22.8% | 6.2% | 16.6% | .276 | 1.38 | .340 | 65.8% | 131 | 98 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .571 | 50.0% | 236 | 13 | 0.51 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 10.5% | .294 | 1.75 | .333 | 53.6% | 245 | 172 | 6.06 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 10.50 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 24.1% | 6.9% | 17.2% | .333 | 1.83 | .421 | 52.1% | 242 | 119 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | .385 | 2.63 | .556 | 42.9% | 308 | 63 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 10.9% | 16.4% | .224 | 1.31 | .324 | 64.7% | 90 | 51 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .500 | 2.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 106 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 25.0% | .357 | 2.00 | .556 | 57.1% | 197 | 45 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 12.60 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 8.7% | 21.7% | .300 | 1.60 | .462 | 66.7% | 118 | 57 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 28.6% | -14.3% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 123 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 8.31 | 2.77 | 3.00 | 2.77 | 21.8% | 7.3% | 14.5% | .260 | 1.31 | .265 | 88.7% | 108 | 151 | 6.48 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -4 | -0.17 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -12 | -0.48 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 11.30 | 3.77 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 32.7% | 10.9% | 21.8% | .102 | 0.77 | .161 | 90.9% | 0 | 50 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 12.12 | 3.31 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 36.1% | 9.8% | 26.2% | .091 | 0.67 | .152 | 90.9% | 0 | 43 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 9.00 | 1.50 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 23.1% | 3.8% | 19.2% | .280 | 1.33 | .250 | 52.6% | 179 | 176 | 8.66 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 7.76 | 2.36 | 3.29 | 1.35 | 19.3% | 5.9% | 13.4% | .282 | 1.43 | .325 | 58.1% | 176 | 110 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 14.73 | 2.45 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 6.1% | 30.3% | .226 | 1.23 | .368 | 55.6% | 24 | 28 | 1.36 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 12.25 | 4.50 | 2.72 | 1.00 | 32.3% | 11.9% | 20.5% | .218 | 1.31 | .313 | 80.0% | 79 | 82 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 87 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 12.71 | 1.59 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 32.0% | 4.0% | 28.0% | .250 | 1.24 | .375 | 85.7% | 31 | 26 | 1.27 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 10.80 | 1.35 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 3.6% | 25.0% | .222 | 1.05 | .316 | 85.7% | 26 | 35 | 1.79 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 10.29 | 3.86 | 2.67 | 1.29 | 32.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | .136 | 0.86 | .154 | 87.0% | 53 | 98 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 8.40 | 5.40 | 1.56 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 12.2% | 6.8% | .290 | 1.80 | .375 | 63.3% | 164 | 93 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 11.25 | 6.75 | 1.67 | 0.75 | 28.8% | 17.3% | 11.5% | .163 | 1.33 | .222 | 68.5% | 94 | 89 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 13.09 | 2.45 | 5.33 | 3.27 | 32.7% | 6.1% | 26.5% | .283 | 1.45 | .346 | 67.3% | 162 | 136 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 12.13 | 4.70 | 2.58 | 1.96 | 30.7% | 11.9% | 18.8% | .225 | 1.39 | .283 | 68.0% | 127 | 111 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 11.37 | 2.84 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 32.0% | 8.0% | 24.0% | .174 | 0.95 | .214 | 100.0% | 28 | 85 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 7.23 | 5.30 | 1.36 | 0.96 | 17.0% | 12.5% | 4.5% | .299 | 1.82 | .350 | 67.3% | 140 | 115 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 557 | 133 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 8.31 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 17.4% | 0.0% | 17.4% | .409 | 2.08 | .471 | 46.5% | 228 | 106 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 18.69 | 2.08 | 9.00 | 2.08 | 45.0% | 5.0% | 40.0% | .316 | 1.62 | .556 | 53.6% | 86 | 68 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 11.00 | 4.00 | 2.75 | 0.50 | 31.4% | 11.4% | 20.0% | .177 | 1.06 | .256 | 79.5% | 40 | 62 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 11.81 | 3.04 | 3.89 | 1.01 | 31.0% | 8.0% | 23.0% | .252 | 1.31 | .354 | 66.0% | 78 | 70 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.76 | 4.16 | 2.10 | 1.09 | 22.3% | 10.6% | 11.7% | .244 | 1.41 | .297 | 72.8% | 4.23 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.06 | 4.15 | 2.42 | 1.02 | 25.5% | 10.5% | 15.0% | .251 | 1.43 | .325 | 71.4% | 114 | 95 | 3.95 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 34 | 86.6 | 111.2 | 10.1 | 1 | 2.9% | 11 | 32.4% | 4.15 | 3.21 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 38 | 90.3 | 109.7 | 8.5 | 5 | 13.2% | 18 | 47.4% | 4.85 | 5.22 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 87 | 90.3 | 110.5 | 14.3 | 9 | 10.3% | 39 | 44.8% | 6.75 | 4.51 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 168 | 89.8 | 112.1 | 14.5 | 12 | 7.1% | 68 | 40.5% | 3.38 | 3.70 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 16 | 88.0 | 104.2 | 22.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 18.8% | 1.59 | 1.91 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 48 | 93.5 | 110.9 | 11.9 | 2 | 4.2% | 25 | 52.1% | 6.60 | 5.88 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 84.4 | 104.1 | 25.1 | 1 | 3.6% | 5 | 17.9% | 4.50 | 2.72 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 30 | 90.5 | 111.8 | 6.5 | 5 | 16.7% | 13 | 43.3% | 7.36 | 6.54 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 62 | 93.4 | 114.0 | 10.7 | 6 | 9.7% | 32 | 51.6% | 5.79 | 6.78 | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 40 | 87.4 | 103.3 | 14.2 | 1 | 2.5% | 16 | 40.0% | 2.00 | 3.18 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 437 | 90.6 | 114.0 | 12.8 | 35 | 8.0% | 193 | 44.2% | 4.72 | 4.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 34 | 86.6 | 111.2 | 10.1 | 1 | 2.9% | 11 | 32.4% | 4.15 | 3.21 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 38 | 90.3 | 109.7 | 8.5 | 5 | 13.2% | 18 | 47.4% | 4.85 | 5.22 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 87 | 90.3 | 110.5 | 14.3 | 9 | 10.3% | 39 | 44.8% | 6.75 | 4.51 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 168 | 89.8 | 112.1 | 14.5 | 12 | 7.1% | 68 | 40.5% | 3.38 | 3.70 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 16 | 88.0 | 104.2 | 22.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 18.8% | 1.59 | 1.91 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 48 | 93.5 | 110.9 | 11.9 | 2 | 4.2% | 25 | 52.1% | 6.60 | 5.88 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 84.4 | 104.1 | 25.1 | 1 | 3.6% | 5 | 17.9% | 4.50 | 2.72 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 30 | 90.5 | 111.8 | 6.5 | 5 | 16.7% | 13 | 43.3% | 7.36 | 6.54 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 62 | 93.4 | 114.0 | 10.7 | 6 | 9.7% | 32 | 51.6% | 5.79 | 6.78 | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 40 | 87.4 | 103.3 | 14.2 | 1 | 2.5% | 16 | 40.0% | 2.00 | 3.18 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 437 | 90.6 | 114.0 | 12.8 | 35 | 8.0% | 193 | 44.2% | 4.72 | 4.44 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 1.33 | 17.9% | 46.9% | 35.2% | 15.7% | 3.9% | 45.9% | 16.2% | 37.8% | 104 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 1.26 | 18.5% | 45.5% | 36.0% | 15.0% | 7.5% | 33.9% | 29.2% | 36.9% | 80 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 2.34 | 21.1% | 55.3% | 23.6% | 18.4% | 10.5% | 42.3% | 25.6% | 32.1% | 73 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 1.23 | 24.9% | 41.5% | 33.6% | 28.6% | 7.8% | 39.1% | 26.9% | 34.0% | 91 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 1.60 | 23.3% | 47.2% | 29.5% | 25.2% | 8.7% | 40.4% | 26.4% | 33.3% | 83 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 1.48 | 18.0% | 48.9% | 33.1% | 22.7% | 6.8% | 44.5% | 24.8% | 30.7% | 77 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 1.34 | 21.5% | 44.9% | 33.6% | 15.7% | 15.7% | 39.6% | 26.0% | 34.4% | 98 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 1.39 | 20.3% | 46.3% | 33.4% | 18.1% | 12.6% | 41.3% | 25.6% | 33.1% | 89 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 38 | 1.48 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 1.67 | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 99 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 1.17 | 35.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 5.0% | 55.0% | 79 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 122 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 2.14 | 33.3% | 45.5% | 21.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 3.95 | 74 | 3.31 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44 | 2.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 106 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 84 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 81 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 161 | 7.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.94 | 16.2% | 40.5% | 43.2% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 47.4% | 28.9% | 23.7% | 18.4% | 42.1% | 39.5% | 4.04 | 108 | 4.65 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -4 | -0.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -12 | -0.48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 2.67 | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 16.1% | 41.9% | 63 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 3.00 | 25.0% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 15.2% | 39.4% | 55 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0.71 | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 21.1% | 93 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 1.21 | 11.8% | 48.2% | 40.0% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 37.9% | 27.6% | 18.4% | 49.4% | 32.2% | 3.75 | 109 | 4.29 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 47.4% | 59 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1.01 | 19.2% | 40.7% | 40.1% | 10.4% | 11.9% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 31.0% | 43.5% | 25.6% | 16.7% | 51.2% | 32.1% | 3.43 | 83 | 3.61 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 104 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 0.50 | 20.0% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 79 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 83 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 96 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1.12 | 23.4% | 40.4% | 36.2% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 34.0% | 27.7% | 6.4% | 51.1% | 42.6% | 4.73 | 133 | 5.41 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 0.44 | 17.9% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 118 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 1.75 | 26.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 46.7% | 23.3% | 30.0% | 57 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 0.88 | 22.4% | 36.2% | 41.4% | 25.0% | 20.8% | 41.4% | 29.3% | 29.3% | 89 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0.50 | 20.0% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 90 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 1.69 | 29.5% | 44.3% | 26.2% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 37.1% | 27.4% | 6.5% | 64.5% | 29.0% | 4.86 | 111 | 4.62 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 135 | 6.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 2.50 | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 75 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 22 | 1.08 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1.14 | 23.1% | 41.0% | 35.9% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 79 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 42.6% | 26.5% | 30.9% | 69 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.4% | 39.1% | 4.34 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.18 | 20.5% | 43.0% | 36.5% | 12.7% | 11.5% | 7.6% | 33.3% | 34.9% | 39.0% | 26.1% | 14.7% | 52.5% | 32.8% | 3.86 | 97 | 4.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 1.33 | 17.9% | 46.9% | 35.2% | 15.7% | 3.9% | 45.9% | 16.2% | 37.8% | 104 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 1.26 | 18.5% | 45.5% | 36.0% | 15.0% | 7.5% | 33.9% | 29.2% | 36.9% | 80 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 2.34 | 21.1% | 55.3% | 23.6% | 18.4% | 10.5% | 42.3% | 25.6% | 32.1% | 73 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 1.23 | 24.9% | 41.5% | 33.6% | 28.6% | 7.8% | 39.1% | 26.9% | 34.0% | 91 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 1.60 | 23.3% | 47.2% | 29.5% | 25.2% | 8.7% | 40.4% | 26.4% | 33.3% | 83 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 1.48 | 18.0% | 48.9% | 33.1% | 22.7% | 6.8% | 44.5% | 24.8% | 30.7% | 77 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 1.34 | 21.5% | 44.9% | 33.6% | 15.7% | 15.7% | 39.6% | 26.0% | 34.4% | 98 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 1.39 | 20.3% | 46.3% | 33.4% | 18.1% | 12.6% | 41.3% | 25.6% | 33.1% | 89 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 38 | 1.48 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 1.67 | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 99 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 1.17 | 35.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 5.0% | 55.0% | 79 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 122 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 2.14 | 33.3% | 45.5% | 21.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 3.95 | 74 | 3.31 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44 | 2.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 106 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 84 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 81 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 161 | 7.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.94 | 16.2% | 40.5% | 43.2% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 47.4% | 28.9% | 23.7% | 18.4% | 42.1% | 39.5% | 4.04 | 108 | 4.65 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -4 | -0.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -12 | -0.48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 2.67 | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 16.1% | 41.9% | 63 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 3.00 | 25.0% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 15.2% | 39.4% | 55 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0.71 | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 21.1% | 93 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 1.21 | 11.8% | 48.2% | 40.0% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 37.9% | 27.6% | 18.4% | 49.4% | 32.2% | 3.75 | 109 | 4.29 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 47.4% | 59 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1.01 | 19.2% | 40.7% | 40.1% | 10.4% | 11.9% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 31.0% | 43.5% | 25.6% | 16.7% | 51.2% | 32.1% | 3.43 | 83 | 3.61 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 104 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 0.50 | 20.0% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 79 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 83 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 96 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1.12 | 23.4% | 40.4% | 36.2% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 34.0% | 27.7% | 6.4% | 51.1% | 42.6% | 4.73 | 133 | 5.41 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 0.44 | 17.9% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 118 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 1.75 | 26.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 46.7% | 23.3% | 30.0% | 57 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 0.88 | 22.4% | 36.2% | 41.4% | 25.0% | 20.8% | 41.4% | 29.3% | 29.3% | 89 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0.50 | 20.0% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 90 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 1.69 | 29.5% | 44.3% | 26.2% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 37.1% | 27.4% | 6.5% | 64.5% | 29.0% | 4.86 | 111 | 4.62 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 135 | 6.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 2.50 | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 75 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 22 | 1.08 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1.14 | 23.1% | 41.0% | 35.9% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 79 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 42.6% | 26.5% | 30.9% | 69 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.4% | 39.1% | 4.34 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.18 | 20.5% | 43.0% | 36.5% | 12.7% | 11.5% | 7.6% | 33.3% | 34.9% | 39.0% | 26.1% | 14.7% | 52.5% | 32.8% | 3.86 | 97 | 4.08 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 68 | 51 | 26 | 8 | 65 | 263 | 328 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 101 | 80 | 41 | 12 | 110 | 496 | 606 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 89 | 38 | 34 | 7 | 241 | 547 | 788 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 95 | 77 | 57 | 22 | 373 | 716 | 1089 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 184 | 115 | 91 | 29 | 614 | 1263 | 1877 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 65 | 44 | 24 | 10 | 258 | 523 | 781 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 111 | 83 | 53 | 13 | 472 | 856 | 1328 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 176 | 127 | 77 | 23 | 730 | 1379 | 2109 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 35 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 51 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 15 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 81 | 152 | 233 | 86.6 | 10.1 | 1 | 2.9% | |
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 85.6 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 44 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 60 | 96 | 85.6 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 15 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 147 | 217 | 90.3 | 8.5 | 5 | 13.2% | |
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 77.6 | -4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 16 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 84 | 150 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 18 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 89 | 166 | 255 | 77.6 | -4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 68 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 41 | 34 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 125 | 292 | 417 | 90.3 | 14.3 | 9 | 10.3% | |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 55 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 68 | 67 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 439 | 791 | 1230 | 89.8 | 14.5 | 12 | 7.1% | |
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 68 | 96 | 88.0 | 22.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 6 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 71 | 99 | 88.0 | 22.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 58 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 19 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 104 | 169 | 273 | 93.5 | 11.9 | 2 | 4.2% | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 7 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 87 | 132 | 219 | 84.4 | 25.1 | 1 | 3.6% | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 14 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 69 | 132 | 201 | 90.5 | 6.5 | 5 | 16.7% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 24 | 13 | 6 | 156 | 264 | 420 | 87.7 | 15.3 | 6 | 10.3% | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 65 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 134 | 219 | 353 | 93.4 | 10.7 | 6 | 9.7% | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 50 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 49 | 72 | 90.0 | 19.7 | 1 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 16 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 94 | 180 | 274 | 87.4 | 14.2 | 1 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 30 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 138 | 279 | 417 | 87.9 | 15.2 | 2 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 185 | 157 | 88 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 87 | 953 | 1770 | 2723 | 90.6 | 12.8 | 35 | 8.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 68 | 51 | 26 | 8 | 65 | 263 | 328 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 101 | 80 | 41 | 12 | 110 | 496 | 606 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 89 | 38 | 34 | 7 | 241 | 547 | 788 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 95 | 77 | 57 | 22 | 373 | 716 | 1089 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 184 | 115 | 91 | 29 | 614 | 1263 | 1877 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 65 | 44 | 24 | 10 | 258 | 523 | 781 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 111 | 83 | 53 | 13 | 472 | 856 | 1328 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 176 | 127 | 77 | 23 | 730 | 1379 | 2109 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 35 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 51 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 15 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 81 | 152 | 233 | 86.6 | 10.1 | 1 | 2.9% | |
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 85.6 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 44 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 60 | 96 | 85.6 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 15 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 147 | 217 | 90.3 | 8.5 | 5 | 13.2% | |
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 77.6 | -4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 16 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 84 | 150 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 18 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 89 | 166 | 255 | 77.6 | -4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 68 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 41 | 34 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 125 | 292 | 417 | 90.3 | 14.3 | 9 | 10.3% | |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 55 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 68 | 67 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 439 | 791 | 1230 | 89.8 | 14.5 | 12 | 7.1% | |
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 68 | 96 | 88.0 | 22.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 6 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 71 | 99 | 88.0 | 22.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 58 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 19 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 104 | 169 | 273 | 93.5 | 11.9 | 2 | 4.2% | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 7 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 87 | 132 | 219 | 84.4 | 25.1 | 1 | 3.6% | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 14 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 69 | 132 | 201 | 90.5 | 6.5 | 5 | 16.7% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 24 | 13 | 6 | 156 | 264 | 420 | 87.7 | 15.3 | 6 | 10.3% | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 65 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 134 | 219 | 353 | 93.4 | 10.7 | 6 | 9.7% | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 50 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 49 | 72 | 90.0 | 19.7 | 1 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 16 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 94 | 180 | 274 | 87.4 | 14.2 | 1 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 30 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 138 | 279 | 417 | 87.9 | 15.2 | 2 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 185 | 157 | 88 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 87 | 953 | 1770 | 2723 | 90.6 | 12.8 | 35 | 8.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0.29 | -1.01 | 1.30 | 1.53 | 0.17 | 1.38 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 1.53 | 8 | 0.24 | -0.03 | 3 | 1 |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.56 | -0.91 | 1.47 | -1.36 | -0.13 | 1.25 | 1.08 | 1.26 | 0.60 | 9 | -0.01 | 0.45 | 3 | 2 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | -0.87 | -2.20 | 1.33 | -10.60 | -1.11 | 0.69 | 0.66 | 0.79 | 0.74 | 20 | -0.52 | -0.75 | 4 | 5 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1.58 | -4.67 | 6.25 | 8.02 | 0.79 | 1.13 | 0.99 | 0.97 | 1.18 | 54 | 0.89 | 0.50 | 24 | 10 |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | -0.44 | -1.48 | 1.04 | -7.15 | -0.73 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 0.89 | 1.16 | 11 | -0.45 | -0.05 | 1 | 4 |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | -0.59 | -2.18 | 1.59 | -6.23 | -0.64 | 1.15 | 1.07 | 1.14 | 1.13 | 19 | -0.44 | -0.07 | 6 | 6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.53 | -12.45 | 12.98 | -15.79 | -1.65 | 1.06 | 0.97 | 1.01 | 1.08 | 121 | -0.28 | 0.78 | 41 | 28 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0.29 | -1.01 | 1.30 | 1.53 | 0.17 | 1.38 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 1.53 | 8 | 0.24 | -0.03 | 3 | 1 |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.56 | -0.91 | 1.47 | -1.36 | -0.13 | 1.25 | 1.08 | 1.26 | 0.60 | 9 | -0.01 | 0.45 | 3 | 2 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | -0.87 | -2.20 | 1.33 | -10.60 | -1.11 | 0.69 | 0.66 | 0.79 | 0.74 | 20 | -0.52 | -0.75 | 4 | 5 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1.58 | -4.67 | 6.25 | 8.02 | 0.79 | 1.13 | 0.99 | 0.97 | 1.18 | 54 | 0.89 | 0.50 | 24 | 10 |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | -0.44 | -1.48 | 1.04 | -7.15 | -0.73 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 0.89 | 1.16 | 11 | -0.45 | -0.05 | 1 | 4 |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | -0.59 | -2.18 | 1.59 | -6.23 | -0.64 | 1.15 | 1.07 | 1.14 | 1.13 | 19 | -0.44 | -0.07 | 6 | 6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.53 | -12.45 | 12.98 | -15.79 | -1.65 | 1.06 | 0.97 | 1.01 | 1.08 | 121 | -0.28 | 0.78 | 41 | 28 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 57.1% | 96.7 | 0.9% | 97.2 | 15.0% | 85.9 | 9.4% | 79.3 | 17.6% | 80.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 58.8% | 95.7 | 17.6% | 87.7 | 5.9% | 78.4 | 17.6% | 80.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 58.8% | 95.7 | 17.6% | 87.7 | 5.9% | 78.4 | 17.6% | 80.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 54.4% | 97.5 | 23.0% | 87.4 | 9.2% | 80.0 | 13.4% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 42.9% | 97.1 | 42.9% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 42.9% | 97.1 | 42.9% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 51.6% | 97.3 | 34.3% | 87.7 | 4.8% | 80.3 | 9.4% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 40.9% | 98.1 | 51.6% | 86.9 | 7.5% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 41.7% | 95.7 | 43.8% | 84.0 | 14.6% | 78.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 41.7% | 95.7 | 43.8% | 84.0 | 14.6% | 78.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 43.8% | 96.0 | 44.1% | 84.6 | 12.1% | 78.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 50.7% | 96.1 | 37.0% | 85.0 | 12.3% | 79.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 44.8% | 96.1 | 43.8% | 84.9 | 11.4% | 78.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 47.9% | 96.1 | 40.2% | 85.0 | 11.9% | 78.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 47.9% | 96.0 | 51.0% | 84.6 | 1.1% | 80.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 66.7% | 96.3 | 33.3% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 50.0% | 96.2 | 30.6% | 84.6 | 19.4% | 80.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 43.4% | 96.2 | 36.1% | 84.8 | 20.4% | 79.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 44.8% | 96.2 | 35.0% | 84.8 | 20.2% | 79.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.2% | 97.2 | 0.1% | 97.2 | 42.7% | 86.4 | 2.3% | 79.9 | 8.8% | 81.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 57.1% | 96.7 | 0.9% | 97.2 | 15.0% | 85.9 | 9.4% | 79.3 | 17.6% | 80.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 58.8% | 95.7 | 17.6% | 87.7 | 5.9% | 78.4 | 17.6% | 80.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 58.8% | 95.7 | 17.6% | 87.7 | 5.9% | 78.4 | 17.6% | 80.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 54.4% | 97.5 | 23.0% | 87.4 | 9.2% | 80.0 | 13.4% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 42.9% | 97.1 | 42.9% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 42.9% | 97.1 | 42.9% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 51.6% | 97.3 | 34.3% | 87.7 | 4.8% | 80.3 | 9.4% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 40.9% | 98.1 | 51.6% | 86.9 | 7.5% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 41.7% | 95.7 | 43.8% | 84.0 | 14.6% | 78.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 41.7% | 95.7 | 43.8% | 84.0 | 14.6% | 78.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 43.8% | 96.0 | 44.1% | 84.6 | 12.1% | 78.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 50.7% | 96.1 | 37.0% | 85.0 | 12.3% | 79.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 44.8% | 96.1 | 43.8% | 84.9 | 11.4% | 78.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 47.9% | 96.1 | 40.2% | 85.0 | 11.9% | 78.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 47.9% | 96.0 | 51.0% | 84.6 | 1.1% | 80.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 66.7% | 96.3 | 33.3% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 50.0% | 96.2 | 30.6% | 84.6 | 19.4% | 80.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 43.4% | 96.2 | 36.1% | 84.8 | 20.4% | 79.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 44.8% | 96.2 | 35.0% | 84.8 | 20.2% | 79.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.2% | 97.2 | 0.1% | 97.2 | 42.7% | 86.4 | 2.3% | 79.9 | 8.8% | 81.0 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 22 | 51 | 28 | 19 | 18 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 43 | 47 | 46 | 42 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 48 | 52 | 52 | 55 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 52 | 55 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 45 | 50 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 45 | 50 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 53 | 56 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 55 | 58 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 54 | 57 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 55 | 57 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 55 | 58 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 51 | 54 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 51 | 54 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 51 | 54 | 59 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 51 | 54 | 38 | 49 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 22 | 51 | 28 | 19 | 18 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 43 | 47 | 46 | 42 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 48 | 52 | 52 | 55 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 52 | 55 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 45 | 50 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 45 | 50 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 53 | 56 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 55 | 58 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 54 | 57 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 55 | 57 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 55 | 58 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 51 | 54 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 51 | 54 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 51 | 54 | 59 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 51 | 54 | 38 | 49 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 4.1 | 0.0 | -2.0 | -0.4 | 1.1 | 3.08 | 1.82 | -5.68 | -1.94 | 2.62 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | -0.2 | 0.9 | -0.7 | -1.2 | -0.19 | 1.78 | -3.64 | -4.06 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | -7.7 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | -3.58 | 1.94 | 2.51 | 2.27 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.1 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 0.03 | 1.02 | 0.97 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | -0.7 | -3.7 | 0.2 | -0.61 | -3.11 | 0.60 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | -2.8 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -1.64 | 0.08 | -16.86 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0.3 | -0.3 | 3.19 | -7.91 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | -2.1 | -0.3 | 1.1 | -5.75 | -1.39 | 7.73 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1.9 | 2.6 | -0.8 | 1.60 | 2.60 | -1.35 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | -0.2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | -0.10 | 1.87 | 0.47 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.2 | 0.0 | 4.5 | -0.7 | 1.2 | -0.57 | 1.82 | 0.39 | -1.05 | 0.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 4.1 | 0.0 | -2.0 | -0.4 | 1.1 | 3.08 | 1.82 | -5.68 | -1.94 | 2.62 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | -0.2 | 0.9 | -0.7 | -1.2 | -0.19 | 1.78 | -3.64 | -4.06 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | -7.7 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | -3.58 | 1.94 | 2.51 | 2.27 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.1 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 0.03 | 1.02 | 0.97 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | -0.7 | -3.7 | 0.2 | -0.61 | -3.11 | 0.60 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | -2.8 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -1.64 | 0.08 | -16.86 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0.3 | -0.3 | 3.19 | -7.91 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | -2.1 | -0.3 | 1.1 | -5.75 | -1.39 | 7.73 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1.9 | 2.6 | -0.8 | 1.60 | 2.60 | -1.35 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | -0.2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | -0.10 | 1.87 | 0.47 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.2 | 0.0 | 4.5 | -0.7 | 1.2 | -0.57 | 1.82 | 0.39 | -1.05 | 0.50 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 72.0% | 63.1% | 22.1% | 26.5% | 8.2% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 70.0% | 69.3% | 25.2% | 21.5% | 11.6% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 53.3% | 73.1% | 45.9% | 14.3% | 16.0% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 49.8% | 77.3% | 47.0% | 11.3% | 15.6% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 51.3% | 75.5% | 46.5% | 12.6% | 15.8% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 50.7% | 77.8% | 49.0% | 11.3% | 15.6% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 48.2% | 77.5% | 49.6% | 10.8% | 15.9% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 49.1% | 77.6% | 49.4% | 11.0% | 15.8% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 76.5% | 53.8% | 30.0% | 35.3% | 17.6% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 47.5% | 71.4% | 42.1% | 13.6% | 11.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 53.9% | 65.9% | 37.9% | 18.4% | 13.2% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 3.3% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 31.9% | 67.5% | 49.8% | 62.2% | 83.5% | 76.7% | 50.2% | 67.3% | 11.6% | 15.5% | 27.0% | 23.3 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 25.0% | 40.0% | 29.4% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 29.4% | 66.7% | 5.9% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 20.0 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 42.5% | 54.8% | 68.8% | 19.2% | 17.8% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 25.0% | 40.0% | 43.8% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 29.4% | 60.9% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 20.0 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 33.3% | 70.0% | 71.4% | 10.0% | 16.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 22.8% | 67.2% | 48.4% | 57.1% | 83.3% | 78.1% | 57.6% | 63.6% | 10.6% | 19.4% | 30.0% | 24.9 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 71.4% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 71.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 44.4% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 100.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 50.0% | 68.4% | 49.1% | 15.8% | 14.1% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 44.4% | 40.0% | 50.2% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 66.4% | 35.7% | 52.5% | 16.9% | 14.9% | 31.8% | 19.5 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 53.8% | 76.0% | 46.2% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 30.8% | 72.5% | 53.0% | 46.7% | 91.3% | 79.2% | 53.2% | 68.1% | 11.0% | 16.5% | 27.6% | 22.7 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 73.8% | 54.2% | 30.3% | 33.8% | 10.8% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 29.7% | 66.4% | 47.1% | 39.3% | 81.2% | 67.4% | 47.6% | 65.7% | 15.4% | 16.9% | 32.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 40.0% | 58.8% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 76.7% | 60.4% | 53.1% | 52.0% | 19.8% | 20.8% | 40.6% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 40.0% | 58.8% | 51.5% | 33.3% | 76.7% | 62.7% | 53.1% | 46.4% | 19.2% | 20.2% | 39.4% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 47.7% | 64.3% | 32.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 23.5% | 69.9% | 46.7% | 43.8% | 88.4% | 77.2% | 50.0% | 68.9% | 10.3% | 14.7% | 24.9% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 27.7% | 62.0% | 43.4% | 51.5% | 75.8% | 67.4% | 45.7% | 40.4% | 14.2% | 16.9% | 31.1% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 33.3% | 69.8% | 50.7% | 54.3% | 76.1% | 68.6% | 47.8% | 44.9% | 15.9% | 14.9% | 30.8% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 30.4% | 65.8% | 46.9% | 52.9% | 76.0% | 68.0% | 46.7% | 42.6% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 31.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 50.5% | 63.3% | 52.0% | 18.6% | 16.5% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 23.4% | 62.6% | 43.6% | 65.0% | 90.4% | 83.8% | 51.6% | 58.0% | 7.1% | 17.8% | 24.9% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 20.7 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 43.7% | 74.2% | 39.1% | 11.3% | 26.8% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 45.0% | 59.4% | 51.4% | 27.8% | 68.4% | 48.6% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 26.4% | 16.7% | 43.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 32.9% | 70.9% | 51.5% | 39.1% | 75.8% | 63.8% | 48.9% | 61.4% | 18.6% | 13.9% | 32.5% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 35.6% | 68.7% | 50.1% | 35.9% | 74.6% | 62.7% | 48.0% | 54.9% | 18.7% | 16.5% | 35.3% | 17.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.1% | 67.4% | 47.9% | 46.7% | 85.2% | 74.0% | 50.2% | 65.4% | 12.4% | 16.8% | 29.2% | 20.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 72.0% | 63.1% | 22.1% | 26.5% | 8.2% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 70.0% | 69.3% | 25.2% | 21.5% | 11.6% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 53.3% | 73.1% | 45.9% | 14.3% | 16.0% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 49.8% | 77.3% | 47.0% | 11.3% | 15.6% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 51.3% | 75.5% | 46.5% | 12.6% | 15.8% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 50.7% | 77.8% | 49.0% | 11.3% | 15.6% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 48.2% | 77.5% | 49.6% | 10.8% | 15.9% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 49.1% | 77.6% | 49.4% | 11.0% | 15.8% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 76.5% | 53.8% | 30.0% | 35.3% | 17.6% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 47.5% | 71.4% | 42.1% | 13.6% | 11.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 53.9% | 65.9% | 37.9% | 18.4% | 13.2% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 3.3% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 31.9% | 67.5% | 49.8% | 62.2% | 83.5% | 76.7% | 50.2% | 67.3% | 11.6% | 15.5% | 27.0% | 23.3 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 25.0% | 40.0% | 29.4% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 29.4% | 66.7% | 5.9% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 20.0 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 42.5% | 54.8% | 68.8% | 19.2% | 17.8% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 25.0% | 40.0% | 43.8% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 29.4% | 60.9% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 20.0 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 33.3% | 70.0% | 71.4% | 10.0% | 16.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 22.8% | 67.2% | 48.4% | 57.1% | 83.3% | 78.1% | 57.6% | 63.6% | 10.6% | 19.4% | 30.0% | 24.9 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 71.4% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 71.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 44.4% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 100.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 50.0% | 68.4% | 49.1% | 15.8% | 14.1% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 44.4% | 40.0% | 50.2% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 66.4% | 35.7% | 52.5% | 16.9% | 14.9% | 31.8% | 19.5 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 53.8% | 76.0% | 46.2% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 30.8% | 72.5% | 53.0% | 46.7% | 91.3% | 79.2% | 53.2% | 68.1% | 11.0% | 16.5% | 27.6% | 22.7 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 73.8% | 54.2% | 30.3% | 33.8% | 10.8% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 29.7% | 66.4% | 47.1% | 39.3% | 81.2% | 67.4% | 47.6% | 65.7% | 15.4% | 16.9% | 32.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 40.0% | 58.8% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 76.7% | 60.4% | 53.1% | 52.0% | 19.8% | 20.8% | 40.6% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 40.0% | 58.8% | 51.5% | 33.3% | 76.7% | 62.7% | 53.1% | 46.4% | 19.2% | 20.2% | 39.4% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 47.7% | 64.3% | 32.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 23.5% | 69.9% | 46.7% | 43.8% | 88.4% | 77.2% | 50.0% | 68.9% | 10.3% | 14.7% | 24.9% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 27.7% | 62.0% | 43.4% | 51.5% | 75.8% | 67.4% | 45.7% | 40.4% | 14.2% | 16.9% | 31.1% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 33.3% | 69.8% | 50.7% | 54.3% | 76.1% | 68.6% | 47.8% | 44.9% | 15.9% | 14.9% | 30.8% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 30.4% | 65.8% | 46.9% | 52.9% | 76.0% | 68.0% | 46.7% | 42.6% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 31.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 50.5% | 63.3% | 52.0% | 18.6% | 16.5% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 23.4% | 62.6% | 43.6% | 65.0% | 90.4% | 83.8% | 51.6% | 58.0% | 7.1% | 17.8% | 24.9% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 20.7 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 43.7% | 74.2% | 39.1% | 11.3% | 26.8% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 45.0% | 59.4% | 51.4% | 27.8% | 68.4% | 48.6% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 26.4% | 16.7% | 43.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 32.9% | 70.9% | 51.5% | 39.1% | 75.8% | 63.8% | 48.9% | 61.4% | 18.6% | 13.9% | 32.5% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 35.6% | 68.7% | 50.1% | 35.9% | 74.6% | 62.7% | 48.0% | 54.9% | 18.7% | 16.5% | 35.3% | 17.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.1% | 67.4% | 47.9% | 46.7% | 85.2% | 74.0% | 50.2% | 65.4% | 12.4% | 16.8% | 29.2% | 20.6 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 76.8% | 81.4% | 24.0% | 50.4% | 82.5% | 48.5% | 26.7% | 58.3% | 19.3% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 40.0% | 50.0% | 29.4% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 40.0% | 50.0% | 29.4% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 70.9% | 87.5% | 36.4% | 53.1% | 72.1% | 37.3% | 18.2% | 33.3% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 66.7% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 66.7% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 78.3% | 94.1% | 30.9% | 53.7% | 77.9% | 42.4% | 24.1% | 26.3% | 18.9% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 7.7% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 73.5% | 86.8% | 25.2% | 51.4% | 66.9% | 41.2% | 27.3% | 22.2% | 24.2% | 9.5% | 9.1% | 9.4% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 55.0% | 90.9% | 20.8% | 54.9% | 60.7% | 53.1% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 17.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 55.0% | 90.9% | 20.8% | 54.9% | 60.7% | 53.1% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 17.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 78.4% | 89.7% | 27.2% | 50.8% | 70.5% | 44.1% | 11.7% | 42.9% | 22.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 68.9% | 61.3% | 20.5% | 54.3% | 80.4% | 42.9% | 17.3% | 44.4% | 23.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 76.9% | 80.0% | 25.9% | 63.0% | 76.1% | 36.3% | 28.6% | 18.8% | 27.9% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 73.2% | 71.8% | 23.1% | 58.1% | 78.4% | 39.8% | 23.1% | 28.0% | 25.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 66.7% | 92.2% | 27.2% | 47.5% | 81.8% | 45.9% | 18.1% | 53.8% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 63.6% | 100.0% | 15.3% | 64.7% | 45.5% | 47.2% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.2% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 75.3% | 78.7% | 29.6% | 57.4% | 62.1% | 36.9% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 21.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 73.9% | 80.9% | 26.6% | 59.3% | 57.5% | 39.0% | 34.5% | 24.1% | 24.3% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.9% | 88.7% | 27.3% | 51.2% | 72.8% | 42.6% | 23.5% | 30.4% | 21.5% | 9.5% | 9.1% | 8.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 76.8% | 81.4% | 24.0% | 50.4% | 82.5% | 48.5% | 26.7% | 58.3% | 19.3% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 40.0% | 50.0% | 29.4% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 40.0% | 50.0% | 29.4% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 70.9% | 87.5% | 36.4% | 53.1% | 72.1% | 37.3% | 18.2% | 33.3% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 66.7% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 66.7% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 78.3% | 94.1% | 30.9% | 53.7% | 77.9% | 42.4% | 24.1% | 26.3% | 18.9% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 7.7% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 73.5% | 86.8% | 25.2% | 51.4% | 66.9% | 41.2% | 27.3% | 22.2% | 24.2% | 9.5% | 9.1% | 9.4% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 55.0% | 90.9% | 20.8% | 54.9% | 60.7% | 53.1% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 17.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 55.0% | 90.9% | 20.8% | 54.9% | 60.7% | 53.1% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 17.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 78.4% | 89.7% | 27.2% | 50.8% | 70.5% | 44.1% | 11.7% | 42.9% | 22.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 68.9% | 61.3% | 20.5% | 54.3% | 80.4% | 42.9% | 17.3% | 44.4% | 23.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 76.9% | 80.0% | 25.9% | 63.0% | 76.1% | 36.3% | 28.6% | 18.8% | 27.9% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 73.2% | 71.8% | 23.1% | 58.1% | 78.4% | 39.8% | 23.1% | 28.0% | 25.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 66.7% | 92.2% | 27.2% | 47.5% | 81.8% | 45.9% | 18.1% | 53.8% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | 63.6% | 100.0% | 15.3% | 64.7% | 45.5% | 47.2% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.2% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 75.3% | 78.7% | 29.6% | 57.4% | 62.1% | 36.9% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 21.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 73.9% | 80.9% | 26.6% | 59.3% | 57.5% | 39.0% | 34.5% | 24.1% | 24.3% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.9% | 88.7% | 27.3% | 51.2% | 72.8% | 42.6% | 23.5% | 30.4% | 21.5% | 9.5% | 9.1% | 8.5% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 54 | 69 | 54 | 47 | 59 | 55 | 54 | 55 | -0.23 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 60 | 56 | 59 | 64 | 60 | 61 | 53 | -0.48 | 3.54 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 60 | 58 | 50 | 60 | 58 | 60 | 54 | -0.35 | 3.43 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 61 | 56 | 60 | 60 | 61 | 55 | -0.49 | 3.59 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 51 | 46 | 64 | 49 | 52 | 48 | 0.17 | 4.33 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 52 | 44 | 68 | 50 | 48 | 52 | 0.13 | 4.35 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 69 | 53 | 52 | 61 | 57 | 58 | 54 | -0.30 | 3.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 54 | 69 | 54 | 47 | 59 | 55 | 54 | 55 | -0.23 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 60 | 56 | 59 | 64 | 60 | 61 | 53 | -0.48 | 3.54 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 60 | 58 | 50 | 60 | 58 | 60 | 54 | -0.35 | 3.43 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 61 | 56 | 60 | 60 | 61 | 55 | -0.49 | 3.59 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 51 | 46 | 64 | 49 | 52 | 48 | 0.17 | 4.33 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 52 | 44 | 68 | 50 | 48 | 52 | 0.13 | 4.35 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 69 | 53 | 52 | 61 | 57 | 58 | 54 | -0.30 | 3.78 |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 100 | 120 | 119 | 98 | 131 | 108 | 106 | 110 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 104 | 118 | 96 | 120 | 107 | 102 | 108 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 99 | 124 | 91 | 124 | 109 | 100 | 107 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 103 | 130 | 140 | 119 | 100 | 114 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 91 | 112 | 141 | 106 | 94 | 98 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 85 | 114 | 150 | 101 | 101 | 102 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 98 | 120 | 124 | 95 | 134 | 112 | 100 | 109 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 100 | 120 | 119 | 98 | 131 | 108 | 106 | 110 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 104 | 118 | 96 | 120 | 107 | 102 | 108 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 99 | 124 | 91 | 124 | 109 | 100 | 107 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 103 | 130 | 140 | 119 | 100 | 114 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 91 | 112 | 141 | 106 | 94 | 98 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 85 | 114 | 150 | 101 | 101 | 102 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 98 | 120 | 124 | 95 | 134 | 112 | 100 | 109 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | P | 13 | 12 | 46.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | P | 21 | 4 | 70.2 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | P | 11 | 11 | 61.0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 74.0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 50.2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | P | 16 | 16 | 78.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | P | 8 | 3 | 13.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | P | 13 | 1 | 13.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 26 | 1 | 26.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | P | 69 | 0 | 72.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 15.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | P | 4 | 2 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 18.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 152 | 5 | 158.1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | .933 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | P | 13 | 12 | 46.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | P | 21 | 4 | 70.2 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | P | 11 | 11 | 61.0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 74.0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 50.2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | P | 16 | 16 | 78.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | P | 8 | 3 | 13.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | P | 13 | 1 | 13.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 26 | 1 | 26.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | P | 69 | 0 | 72.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 15.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | P | 4 | 2 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 18.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 152 | 5 | 158.1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | .933 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 5.4 | 0.5 | $4.3 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.5 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1.1 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 8.7 | 0.9 | $6.9 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.1 | -1.1 | 0.1 | -1.1 | 11.6 | 1.2 | $9.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 5.4 | 0.5 | $4.3 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.5 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1.1 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 8.7 | 0.9 | $6.9 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.1 | -1.1 | 0.1 | -1.1 | 11.6 | 1.2 | $9.4 |

