Cristian Santana
(AA)3B
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 175
DOB: 2/24/1997
(29 years, 8 months, 15 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
49
N/A
2021
35+
Hit
30 / 45
Game Power
40 / 55
Raw Power
60 / 65
Speed
40 / 40
Field
50 / 60
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
49
N/A
2021
35+
Hit
30 / 45
Game Power
40 / 55
Raw Power
60 / 65
Speed
40 / 40
Field
50 / 60
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 17 | 38 | 126 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 4.8% | 23.0% | .076 | .267 | .203 | .240 | .280 | .256 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 18 | 59 | 235 | 3 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 6.8% | 14.9% | .101 | .318 | .276 | .329 | .378 | .345 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 19 | 42 | 180 | 8 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 2.8% | 25.6% | .198 | .300 | .256 | .278 | .453 | .330 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 20 | 10 | 48 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 12.5% | 12.5% | .463 | .548 | .537 | .583 | 1.000 | .637 | 262 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 20 | 44 | 180 | 5 | 18 | 25 | 0 | 2.8% | 23.3% | .138 | .398 | .322 | .339 | .460 | .359 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 20 | 54 | 228 | 10 | 36 | 41 | 0 | 4.8% | 21.1% | .200 | .428 | .363 | .390 | .563 | .417 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 21 | 131 | 580 | 24 | 75 | 109 | 2 | 3.4% | 24.7% | .173 | .325 | .274 | .302 | .447 | .327 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | .667 | .500 | .500 | .750 | .529 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 22 | 102 | 413 | 10 | 45 | 57 | 0 | 2.4% | 21.3% | .135 | .363 | .301 | .320 | .436 | .337 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 22 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.3% | 42.1% | .056 | .200 | .111 | .158 | .167 | .149 | -16 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 23 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.8% | 19.0% | .150 | .438 | .350 | .381 | .500 | .382 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 91 | 347 | 8 | 40 | 51 | 0 | 3.2% | 19.6% | .133 | .367 | .311 | .331 | .444 | .331 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 121 | 504 | 11 | 49 | 67 | 1 | 6.9% | 22.2% | .120 | .331 | .271 | .325 | .392 | .320 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.7% | 13.3% | .286 | .455 | .429 | .467 | .714 | .490 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 27 | 16 | 64 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7.8% | 28.1% | .102 | .300 | .220 | .281 | .322 | .281 | 74 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 17 | 38 | 126 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 4.8% | 23.0% | .076 | .267 | .203 | .240 | .280 | .256 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 18 | 59 | 235 | 3 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 6.8% | 14.9% | .101 | .318 | .276 | .329 | .378 | .345 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 19 | 42 | 180 | 8 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 2.8% | 25.6% | .198 | .300 | .256 | .278 | .453 | .330 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 20 | 10 | 48 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 12.5% | 12.5% | .463 | .548 | .537 | .583 | 1.000 | .637 | 262 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 20 | 44 | 180 | 5 | 18 | 25 | 0 | 2.8% | 23.3% | .138 | .398 | .322 | .339 | .460 | .359 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 20 | 54 | 228 | 10 | 36 | 41 | 0 | 4.8% | 21.1% | .200 | .428 | .363 | .390 | .563 | .417 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 21 | 131 | 580 | 24 | 75 | 109 | 2 | 3.4% | 24.7% | .173 | .325 | .274 | .302 | .447 | .327 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | .667 | .500 | .500 | .750 | .529 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 22 | 102 | 413 | 10 | 45 | 57 | 0 | 2.4% | 21.3% | .135 | .363 | .301 | .320 | .436 | .337 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 22 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.3% | 42.1% | .056 | .200 | .111 | .158 | .167 | .149 | -16 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 23 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.8% | 19.0% | .150 | .438 | .350 | .381 | .500 | .382 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 91 | 347 | 8 | 40 | 51 | 0 | 3.2% | 19.6% | .133 | .367 | .311 | .331 | .444 | .331 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 121 | 504 | 11 | 49 | 67 | 1 | 6.9% | 22.2% | .120 | .331 | .271 | .325 | .392 | .320 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.7% | 13.3% | .286 | .455 | .429 | .467 | .714 | .490 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 27 | 16 | 64 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7.8% | 28.1% | .102 | .300 | .220 | .281 | .322 | .281 | 74 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 38 | 118 | 126 | 24 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .203 |
| 2015 | LAD | R | 59 | 217 | 235 | 60 | 44 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | .276 |
| 2016 | LAD | R | 42 | 172 | 180 | 44 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .256 |
| 2017 | LAD | R | 10 | 41 | 48 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .537 |
| 2017 | LAD | A | 44 | 174 | 180 | 56 | 42 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .322 |
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 54 | 215 | 228 | 78 | 56 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 36 | 41 | 11 | 1 | 48 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .363 |
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 131 | 548 | 580 | 150 | 103 | 23 | 0 | 24 | 75 | 109 | 20 | 0 | 143 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | .274 |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 102 | 399 | 413 | 120 | 87 | 22 | 1 | 10 | 45 | 57 | 10 | 0 | 88 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | .301 |
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 12 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 12 | 20 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .350 |
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 91 | 331 | 347 | 103 | 75 | 20 | 0 | 8 | 40 | 51 | 11 | 0 | 68 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | .311 |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 121 | 457 | 504 | 124 | 91 | 22 | 0 | 11 | 49 | 67 | 35 | 0 | 112 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 4 | .271 |
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 10 | 14 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 16 | 59 | 64 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .220 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 38 | 118 | 126 | 24 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .203 |
| 2015 | LAD | R | 59 | 217 | 235 | 60 | 44 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | .276 |
| 2016 | LAD | R | 42 | 172 | 180 | 44 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .256 |
| 2017 | LAD | R | 10 | 41 | 48 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .537 |
| 2017 | LAD | A | 44 | 174 | 180 | 56 | 42 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .322 |
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 54 | 215 | 228 | 78 | 56 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 36 | 41 | 11 | 1 | 48 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .363 |
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 131 | 548 | 580 | 150 | 103 | 23 | 0 | 24 | 75 | 109 | 20 | 0 | 143 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | .274 |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 102 | 399 | 413 | 120 | 87 | 22 | 1 | 10 | 45 | 57 | 10 | 0 | 88 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | .301 |
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 12 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 12 | 20 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .350 |
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 91 | 331 | 347 | 103 | 75 | 20 | 0 | 8 | 40 | 51 | 11 | 0 | 68 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | .311 |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 121 | 457 | 504 | 124 | 91 | 22 | 0 | 11 | 49 | 67 | 35 | 0 | 112 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 4 | .271 |
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 10 | 14 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 16 | 59 | 64 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .220 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 4.8% | 23.0% | 0.21 | .203 | .240 | .280 | .520 | .076 | 4.3 | .267 | -0.4 | 8 | -7.7 | .256 | 54 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 6.8% | 14.9% | 0.46 | .276 | .329 | .378 | .707 | .101 | 3.1 | .318 | -1.8 | 31 | 1.2 | .345 | 106 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 2.8% | 25.6% | 0.11 | .256 | .278 | .453 | .731 | .198 | 4.7 | .300 | -0.6 | 24 | 0.2 | .330 | 104 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 12.5% | 12.5% | 1.00 | .537 | .583 | 1.000 | 1.583 | .463 | 5.1 | .548 | 0.1 | 20 | 12.5 | .637 | 262 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 2.8% | 23.3% | 0.12 | .322 | .339 | .460 | .799 | .138 | 1.3 | .398 | -0.4 | 26 | 5.1 | .359 | 128 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 4.8% | 21.1% | 0.23 | .363 | .390 | .563 | .953 | .200 | 2.9 | .428 | -0.3 | 46 | 17.5 | .417 | 157 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 3.4% | 24.7% | 0.14 | .274 | .302 | .447 | .749 | .173 | 2.5 | .325 | -0.5 | 71 | -1.8 | .327 | 96 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .750 | 1.250 | .250 | 2.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .529 | 231 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 2.4% | 21.3% | 0.11 | .301 | .320 | .436 | .756 | .135 | 1.8 | .363 | -0.2 | 54 | 4.6 | .337 | 108 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 5.3% | 42.1% | 0.13 | .111 | .158 | .167 | .325 | .056 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.1 | .149 | -16 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 4.8% | 19.0% | 0.25 | .350 | .381 | .500 | .881 | .150 | 5.1 | .438 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.0 | .382 | 137 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 3.2% | 19.6% | 0.16 | .311 | .331 | .444 | .776 | .133 | 1.8 | .367 | -1.2 | 46 | -5.0 | .331 | 91 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 6.9% | 22.2% | 0.31 | .271 | .325 | .392 | .717 | .120 | 1.7 | .331 | -2.6 | 60 | -6.2 | .320 | 91 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 6.7% | 13.3% | 0.50 | .429 | .467 | .714 | 1.181 | .286 | 1.6 | .455 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.1 | .490 | 203 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 7.8% | 28.1% | 0.28 | .220 | .281 | .322 | .603 | .102 | 4.3 | .300 | -0.6 | 6 | -2.2 | .281 | 74 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 4.8% | 23.0% | 0.21 | .203 | .240 | .280 | .520 | .076 | 4.3 | .267 | -0.4 | 8 | -7.7 | .256 | 54 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 6.8% | 14.9% | 0.46 | .276 | .329 | .378 | .707 | .101 | 3.1 | .318 | -1.8 | 31 | 1.2 | .345 | 106 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 2.8% | 25.6% | 0.11 | .256 | .278 | .453 | .731 | .198 | 4.7 | .300 | -0.6 | 24 | 0.2 | .330 | 104 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 12.5% | 12.5% | 1.00 | .537 | .583 | 1.000 | 1.583 | .463 | 5.1 | .548 | 0.1 | 20 | 12.5 | .637 | 262 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 2.8% | 23.3% | 0.12 | .322 | .339 | .460 | .799 | .138 | 1.3 | .398 | -0.4 | 26 | 5.1 | .359 | 128 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 4.8% | 21.1% | 0.23 | .363 | .390 | .563 | .953 | .200 | 2.9 | .428 | -0.3 | 46 | 17.5 | .417 | 157 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 3.4% | 24.7% | 0.14 | .274 | .302 | .447 | .749 | .173 | 2.5 | .325 | -0.5 | 71 | -1.8 | .327 | 96 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .750 | 1.250 | .250 | 2.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .529 | 231 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 2.4% | 21.3% | 0.11 | .301 | .320 | .436 | .756 | .135 | 1.8 | .363 | -0.2 | 54 | 4.6 | .337 | 108 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 5.3% | 42.1% | 0.13 | .111 | .158 | .167 | .325 | .056 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.1 | .149 | -16 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 4.8% | 19.0% | 0.25 | .350 | .381 | .500 | .881 | .150 | 5.1 | .438 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.0 | .382 | 137 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 3.2% | 19.6% | 0.16 | .311 | .331 | .444 | .776 | .133 | 1.8 | .367 | -1.2 | 46 | -5.0 | .331 | 91 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 6.9% | 22.2% | 0.31 | .271 | .325 | .392 | .717 | .120 | 1.7 | .331 | -2.6 | 60 | -6.2 | .320 | 91 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 6.7% | 13.3% | 0.50 | .429 | .467 | .714 | 1.181 | .286 | 1.6 | .455 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.1 | .490 | 203 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 7.8% | 28.1% | 0.28 | .220 | .281 | .322 | .603 | .102 | 4.3 | .300 | -0.6 | 6 | -2.2 | .281 | 74 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 0.98 | 4.6% | 47.1% | 48.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 18.9% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 0.97 | 17.4% | 40.7% | 41.9% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 38.0% | 27.2% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 1.57 | 22.8% | 47.2% | 30.1% | 18.9% | 21.6% | 47.2% | 29.6% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 1.42 | 19.4% | 47.2% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 47.2% | 22.2% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 1.49 | 13.8% | 51.5% | 34.6% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 34.6% | 32.3% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 1.47 | 15.1% | 50.6% | 34.3% | 19.3% | 17.5% | 37.3% | 30.2% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 1.36 | 20.8% | 45.7% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 40.5% | 24.5% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 2.34 | 23.1% | 53.9% | 23.1% | 25.4% | 14.1% | 43.3% | 24.5% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 43.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 1.59 | 25.9% | 45.5% | 28.6% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 39.8% | 25.2% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 1.53 | 21.3% | 47.6% | 31.1% | 15.7% | 10.2% | 36.3% | 26.9% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 1.29 | 22.0% | 43.9% | 34.1% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 43.9% | 29.3% | 26.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 0.98 | 4.6% | 47.1% | 48.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 18.9% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 0.97 | 17.4% | 40.7% | 41.9% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 38.0% | 27.2% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 1.57 | 22.8% | 47.2% | 30.1% | 18.9% | 21.6% | 47.2% | 29.6% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 1.42 | 19.4% | 47.2% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 47.2% | 22.2% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 1.49 | 13.8% | 51.5% | 34.6% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 34.6% | 32.3% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 1.47 | 15.1% | 50.6% | 34.3% | 19.3% | 17.5% | 37.3% | 30.2% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 1.36 | 20.8% | 45.7% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 40.5% | 24.5% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 2.34 | 23.1% | 53.9% | 23.1% | 25.4% | 14.1% | 43.3% | 24.5% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 43.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 1.59 | 25.9% | 45.5% | 28.6% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 39.8% | 25.2% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 1.53 | 21.3% | 47.6% | 31.1% | 15.7% | 10.2% | 36.3% | 26.9% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 1.29 | 22.0% | 43.9% | 34.1% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 43.9% | 29.3% | 26.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 41 | 42 | 4 | 7 | 34 | 180 | 214 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 70 | 72 | 30 | 12 | 76 | 290 | 366 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 58 | 37 | 28 | 7 | 33 | 269 | 302 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 17 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 57 | 107 | 164 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 67 | 45 | 18 | 10 | 189 | 429 | 618 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 84 | 57 | 25 | 11 | 246 | 536 | 782 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 184 | 135 | 84 | 33 | 648 | 1364 | 2012 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 166 | 71 | 71 | 18 | 445 | 1010 | 1455 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 35 | 42 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 38 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 121 | 76 | 69 | 12 | 371 | 859 | 1230 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 165 | 108 | 74 | 17 | 723 | 1292 | 2015 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 28 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 18 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 96 | 171 | 267 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 41 | 42 | 4 | 7 | 34 | 180 | 214 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 70 | 72 | 30 | 12 | 76 | 290 | 366 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 58 | 37 | 28 | 7 | 33 | 269 | 302 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 17 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 57 | 107 | 164 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 67 | 45 | 18 | 10 | 189 | 429 | 618 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 84 | 57 | 25 | 11 | 246 | 536 | 782 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 184 | 135 | 84 | 33 | 648 | 1364 | 2012 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 166 | 71 | 71 | 18 | 445 | 1010 | 1455 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 35 | 42 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 38 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 121 | 76 | 69 | 12 | 371 | 859 | 1230 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 165 | 108 | 74 | 17 | 723 | 1292 | 2015 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 28 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 18 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 96 | 171 | 267 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 78.5% | 55.4% | 23.0% | 35.0% | 5.6% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 76.5% | 65.4% | 14.9% | 26.5% | 2.7% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 82.5% | 50.6% | 26.1% | 40.7% | 6.6% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 56.1% | 78.3% | 47.9% | 12.2% | 9.1% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 57.0% | 71.6% | 52.8% | 16.2% | 12.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 56.8% | 73.0% | 51.8% | 15.3% | 11.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 54.6% | 71.2% | 47.8% | 15.8% | 13.2% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 52.4% | 74.7% | 52.8% | 13.3% | 17.0% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 50.0% | 71.4% | 42.1% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 47.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 63.2% | 70.8% | 9.5% | 18.4% | 15.8% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 55.4% | 74.4% | 53.6% | 14.1% | 14.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 48.4% | 71.2% | 48.6% | 13.9% | 15.7% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 57.1% | 93.8% | 20.0% | 3.6% | 10.7% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 50.6% | 74.8% | 51.6% | 12.7% | 13.5% | 26.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAD | R | 78.5% | 55.4% | 23.0% | 35.0% | 5.6% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 76.5% | 65.4% | 14.9% | 26.5% | 2.7% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 82.5% | 50.6% | 26.1% | 40.7% | 6.6% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 56.1% | 78.3% | 47.9% | 12.2% | 9.1% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 57.0% | 71.6% | 52.8% | 16.2% | 12.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 56.8% | 73.0% | 51.8% | 15.3% | 11.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 54.6% | 71.2% | 47.8% | 15.8% | 13.2% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 52.4% | 74.7% | 52.8% | 13.3% | 17.0% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 50.0% | 71.4% | 42.1% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 47.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 63.2% | 70.8% | 9.5% | 18.4% | 15.8% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 55.4% | 74.4% | 53.6% | 14.1% | 14.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 48.4% | 71.2% | 48.6% | 13.9% | 15.7% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 57.1% | 93.8% | 20.0% | 3.6% | 10.7% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 50.6% | 74.8% | 51.6% | 12.7% | 13.5% | 26.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | A | 1B | 9 | 8 | 67.0 | 58 | 4 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 1B | 42 | 42 | 365.0 | 297 | 23 | 8 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 1B | 14 | 13 | 107.0 | 78 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 20 | 17 | 152.0 | 121 | 2 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 34 | 34 | 296.1 | 232 | 19 | 2 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 1B | 14 | 13 | 107.0 | 88 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 2B | 17 | 17 | 131.2 | 31 | 52 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 2B | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 3B | 17 | 15 | 136.2 | 14 | 30 | 11 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 3B | 15 | 12 | 108.1 | 4 | 32 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 3B | 39 | 38 | 334.0 | 9 | 87 | 11 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 3B | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 3B | 31 | 31 | 272.2 | 8 | 56 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 3B | 76 | 75 | 668.2 | 38 | 137 | 22 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 3B | 83 | 80 | 686.2 | 43 | 120 | 17 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 62 | 56 | 508.0 | 27 | 85 | 9 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 81 | 77 | 679.0 | 54 | 121 | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | SS | 17 | 13 | 118.0 | 16 | 35 | 7 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | SS | 23 | 21 | 187.0 | 24 | 50 | 10 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | A | 1B | 9 | 8 | 67.0 | 58 | 4 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 1B | 42 | 42 | 365.0 | 297 | 23 | 8 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 1B | 14 | 13 | 107.0 | 78 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 20 | 17 | 152.0 | 121 | 2 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 34 | 34 | 296.1 | 232 | 19 | 2 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 1B | 14 | 13 | 107.0 | 88 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 2B | 17 | 17 | 131.2 | 31 | 52 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 2B | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 3B | 17 | 15 | 136.2 | 14 | 30 | 11 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 3B | 15 | 12 | 108.1 | 4 | 32 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 3B | 39 | 38 | 334.0 | 9 | 87 | 11 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 3B | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 3B | 31 | 31 | 272.2 | 8 | 56 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 3B | 76 | 75 | 668.2 | 38 | 137 | 22 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 3B | 83 | 80 | 686.2 | 43 | 120 | 17 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 62 | 56 | 508.0 | 27 | 85 | 9 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 81 | 77 | 679.0 | 54 | 121 | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | SS | 17 | 13 | 118.0 | 16 | 35 | 7 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | SS | 23 | 21 | 187.0 | 24 | 50 | 10 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

